Vermont Live Model Horse Show - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Jill O'Connor, Show Holder
October 13, 2007

Entrants 30

Shelbe Ashline (SAs)
Mindy Berg (MBe)
Abigail Bono (KLi)
Nancy Brandenburg (NBr)
Linda Carrier (LCa)
Mary Jane Cota (MCo)
Linda Dean (LDe)
Monica Duhamel (MDu)
Katherine Dwyer (KDw)
Joan Fauteux (JFa)
Susan Hacky (SHac)
Sarah Hartman (SHar)
Val Hill (VAm)
Jessica Knapp (JKn)
Karen Lloyd (KLL)
Kelly Martin (KMa)
Kim Morrison (KMo)
Sharon Mossy (SMo)
Ashley Peaslee (APe)
Rachel Peltier (RPe)
Lindy Pinkham (LPi)
Nicole Redmand (NRe)
Amanda Reed (ARe)
Andrea Robbins (ARo)
Michaela Ross (MRo)
Carrie Rouillard (CRo)
Devan Sealander (DSe)
Miranda Sealander (MSe)
Anna Willenbaker (AWi)
Lauren Wood (LWo)

Novice Division

Judge: Jill Floyd

1. Diorama/Barn Scene (3 foot max.) (6)
1
Halloween town (MDu) 
2
Trailer (RPe) 
HM
Barn (SAs) 
HM
Beach (MCo) 
HM
Adoption (AWi) 
HM
Leading in from field (RPe) 
2. English (jumping, dressage, pleasure, etc) (3)
1
Bella (MRo) 
2
Prince (RPe) 
HM
Dimond Sequins (AWi) 
3. Western (pleasure, roping, etc) (3)
1
Ace (RPe) 
2
Desparado (MRo) 
HM
Moonbean (AWi) 
4. Other Performance (racing, harness, etc) (1)
1
Cody (MRo) 
5. Performance Top 10 (0)
Prince (Rachel Peltier)
Bella (Michaela Ross)
Desparado (Michaela Ross)
5. Champion Performance (0)
Champion: Ace (Rachel Peltier)
Reserve: Cody (Michaela Ross)
6. Stock Horses (QH, Appy, Spanish Mustang, etc) (5)
1
Hildago (AWi) 
2
Nikolai (MRo) 
HM
Spirit (AWi) 
HM
Cocopelli (MRo) 
HM
American Pie (AWi) 
7. Light Breed (TB, Morgan, Paso Fino) (4)
1
Triumph's Charge (AWi) 
2
Desparado (MRo) 
HM
Grey (RPe) 
HM
Desert Dreams (AWi) 
8. Draft Horses (1)
1
The Gypsy King (AWi) 
9. Pony (3)
1
Cefnoakpark Bouncer (AWi) 
2
Windchester (RPe) 
HM
Misty (AWi) 
10. Other Animal (4)
1
Samuel Isaac (AWi) 
2
Eclipse (AWi) 
HM
Sandy (AWi) 
HM
Shadow (AWi) 
11. Exotic/unusual color (2)
1
Spiders (MRo) 
2
Star (MRo) 
12. Top 10 (0)
The Gypsy King (Anna Willenbaker)
Triumph's Charge (Anna Willenbaker)
Desparado (Michaela Ross)
Nikolai (Michaela Ross)
Grey (Rachel Peltier)
Spiders (Michaela Ross)
Star (Michaela Ross)
12. Championship (0)
Champion: Cefnoakpark Bouncer (Anna Willenbaker)
Reserve: Hildago (Anna Willenbaker)
13. Customized by owner (0)

Intermediate Division

Judge: Jill Floyd

1. Diorama/Barn Scene (3 foot max.) (0)
2. Costume (6)
1
MMS Chaucer (KLL) 
2
Kadar (MCo) 
HM
Dekiens Moon (MDu) 
HM
Boone's Little Buckeroo (SAs) 
HM
Midnight Maddness (MDu) 
HM
Bucephalus (SHac) 
3. Jumping (4)
1
Ring of Fire (MSe) 
2
Zulu Dancer (DSe) 
HM
Shadow (NRe) 
HM
Commander Riker (SAs) 
4. English Pleasure (5)
1
Jack of Spaces (MSe) 
2
Vega (NRe) 
HM
Moonglow (DSe) 
HM
Mac (NRe) 
HM
Costello (SAs) 
5. Other English (saddleseat, dressage) (3)
1
Top Gun (NRe) 
2
Strapless (SAs) 
HM
Flim Flam (NRe) 
6. Trail (English/Western) (4)
1
Doc's Keepin Time (SAs) 
2
Ceco (MDu) 
HM
Speckled Fox (NRe) 
HM
Mac (NRe) 
7. Other Western (games, reining, roping) (3)
1
Ceco (MDu) 
2
Easy Jet (SHac) 
HM
Rita Ranch (SAs) 
8. Western Pleasure (9)
1
From the Black Fort (MSe) 
2
Zippo's Chocolate Chip (NRe) 
HM
Golden Sparkles (DSe) 
HM
Durango (MCo) 
HM
Speckled Fox (NRe) 
HM
Koramor (SAs) 
HM
Ceco (MDu) 
HM
Callydo (MDu) 
9. Other Performance (racing, harness, etc) (4)
1
Strike Out and Sulky (SHac) 
2
Barbaro (NRe) 
HM
Affirmed (SAs) 
HM
Cloud (MDu) 
10. Performance Top 10 (0)
Ring of Fire (Miranda Sealander)
Doc's Keepin Time (Shelbe Ashline)
Zippo's Chocolate Chip (Nicole Redmand)
10. Championship Performance (0)
Champion: Ceco (Monica Duhamel)
Reserve: Strike Out and Sulky (Susan Hacky)
11. Gelding (22)
1
Commander Riker (SAs) 
2
Frosty-Dude (DSe) 
HM
Zippo's Chocolate Chip (NRe) 
HM
MMS Good Ol' Times (KLL) 
HM
Magalomaniac (JKn) 
HM
Windjammer (SHar) 
HM
Flim Flam (NRe) 
HM
Kimball (SHar) 
12. Mare (20)
1
Vega (NRe) 
2
Goldie (MCo) 
HM
Dazzle These Nights (JKn) 
HM
Mystical Beauty (KLL) 
HM
Lets Get Crackin (SHar) 
HM
Misty (MDu) 
HM
Lost Paradise (KLL) 
HM
Strapless (SAs) 
13. Stallion (26)
1
Charcoal Images (KLL) 
2
Final Fantasy (DSe) 
HM
Heartbeat City (SHar) 
HM
Niatross (SAs) 
HM
Smoke On Steel (SHar) 
HM
Barbaro (NRe) 
HM
Storm Front (DSe) 
HM
Midnight Surprize (MDu) 
14. Foals (13)
1
Shah (SAs) 
2
Autumn (SAs) 
HM
Pandora (MDu) 
HM
Sir Kick A Lot (MCo) 
HM
Decota (MDu) 
HM
Royale Dreams (KLL) 
HM
Vito (SHac) 
HM
Dand's Fox (NRe) 
15. TB/Standardbred/Warmblood (19)
1
Kelso (SAs) 
2
Magalomaniac (JKn) 
HM
Commander Riker (SAs) 
HM
Milton (SHac) 
HM
Frosty-Dude (DSe) 
HM
Spring Frolic (DSe) 
HM
Niatross (SAs) 
HM
Barbaro (NRe) 
16. Morgan/Arab/Saddlebred (15)
1
Golden Passageway (SAs) 
2
Shazam! Manifesto (JKn) 
HM
Vega (NRe) 
HM
Lost Dreamer (MSe) 
HM
Man of Peace (DSe) 
HM
Mystical Beauty (KLL) 
HM
Pennies From Heaven (JKn) 
HM
Dekiens Moon (MDu) 
17. Gaited Breeds (Paso, Tennessee Walker) (6)
1
Rising Pizazz (KLL) 
2
Astro Nemesis (JKn) 
HM
Lets Get Crackin (SHar) 
HM
Alanna's Gold (MSe) 
HM
Sir Trenton (SAs) 
HM
Aqua (DSe) 
18. Other light breed (13)
1
Supertramp (SHar) 
2
Fable (JKn) 
HM
Missions For Monarch's (JKn) 
HM
Reno (MSe) 
HM
Nightlife (MSe) 
HM
Memories (DSe) 
HM
Parabola (JKn) 
HM
Plutonian Legacy (KLL) 
19. Quarter Horse (18)
1
I'm An Olena Too (DSe) 
2
MMS Good Ol' Times (KLL) 
HM
Golden Sparkles (DSe) 
HM
Hello My Darling (JKn) 
HM
Zippo's Chocolate Chip (NRe) 
HM
Mount Rushmore (MSe) 
HM
Aodhan (MSe) 
HM
Doc's Keepin Time (SAs) 
20. Paint/Pinto (16)
1
Storm Front (DSe) 
2
Adark Amber (SHar) 
HM
Final Fantasy (DSe) 
HM
Ceco (MDu) 
HM
Rita Ranch (SAs) 
HM
Hatake Kakashi (MSe) 
HM
June Bug (JKn) 
HM
Sir Kick A Lot (MCo) 
21. Appaloosa (14)
1
Apache (MDu) 
2
Bo (NRe) 
HM
Spotted Chief (KLL) 
HM
Afterglow (MSe) 
HM
Nodin (SAs) 
HM
Count Sugarplum (SHar) 
HM
Last Goodbye (DSe) 
HM
Speckled Fox (NRe) 
22. Other Stock Horse (Spanish Mustang, etc) (12)
1
Shy Boy (SHac) 
2
Charcoal Images (KLL) 
HM
Heartbeat City (SHar) 
HM
Solanet's Vision (KLL) 
HM
Zeitgeist Gojira (JKn) 
HM
High Noon Shadows (MSe) 
HM
Mustard Seed (JKn) 
HM
Gunsmoke (DSe) 
23. Pony (11)
1
Misty (MDu) 
2
Samwise G (SHar) 
HM
Lost Paradise (KLL) 
HM
Pongo Pony (SHar) 
HM
Sterling Silver (KLL) 
HM
Magic Man's Grand Slam (NRe) 
HM
LTD's Red Cloud (NRe) 
HM
Boone's Little Buckeroo (SAs) 
24. Draft (10)
1
Christo M (JKn) 
2
Woodgrain (SHac) 
HM
Sugar Cookie (NRe) 
HM
Dazzle These Nights (JKn) 
HM
Cedar Farm Wixom (SHac) 
HM
Peter Stone Grey Draft (SHac) 
HM
Cameo (MCo) 
HM
Knight Of The Round Table (DSe) 
25. Exotic/unusual color (11)
1
Woodgrain (SHac) 
2
Dasani (SAs) 
HM
Firecracker (MSe) 
HM
V is for Violet (JKn) 
HM
Horace's Carpe Diem (KLL) 
HM
MMS Woodbury (KLL) 
HM
Gold Mule (SAs) 
HM
Stripes (MSe) 
26. Other Animal (7)
1
Bertha (SHar) 
2
Bungalow Bill (SHar) 
HM
Charlie (NRe) 
HM
Ginko Grem (JKn) 
HM
Dun It All (KLL) 
HM
Koda (NRe) 
HM
Roping cow (SAs) 
27. Halter Top 10 (0)
MMS Good Ol' Times (Karen Lloyd)
Vega (Nicole Redmand)
Woodgrain (Susan Hacky)
27. Championship Halter (0)
Champion: Charcoal Images (Karen Lloyd)
Reserve: Christo M (Jessica Knapp)
28. Halter Customized (7)
1
Wil Bentley (SHar) 
2
Midnight Surprize (MDu) 
HM
Sir Kick A Lot (MCo) 
HM
Peyo Blue (SHar) 
HM
SG's Universe (KLL) 
HM
Ceco (MDu) 
HM
Ghadah (MCo) 

Halter Open Original Finish

Judge: Robin Briscoe

1. Breyer Class 1989 & Before (production of 351+) (12)
1
Capone (LPi) 
2
Misty (NBr) 
HM
GC Devil In The Dark (CRo) 
HM
WAV Lobo (LDe) 
HM
Hemlock (JFa) 
HM
Charlotte (LCa) 
HM
GC Commander D (CRo) 
HM
Stinda Sa - Raf (KDw) 
2. Breyer Class 1990 & After (production of 351+) (22)
1
Suerte y Dinero (KMa) 
2
Not A Daydream (LCa) 
HM
Starman (JFa) 
HM
Rupert (JFa) 
HM
Fistful of Dollars (NBr) 
HM
WAV Viva Mario (LDe) 
HM
PPS Something Blue (ARe) 
HM
Topic's Sun Dancer (KMo) 
HM
PPS Sugar Plum Fairy (ARe) 
3. Conn., Test, Limited Production (350 less) (23)
1
Last Dance (LPi) 
2
Tectonic Activity (KMa) 
HM
Highway To Hell (LPi) 
HM
WAV Boomerang (LDe) 
HM
Chakal (JFa) 
HM
Batal (KMa) 
HM
Schuyler (JFa) 
HM
Boo Radley's Orchestra (KMo) 
HM
RLS Tenir Une Promesse (APe) 
HM
Denni California (KMa) 
4. Stone Class (18)
1
Johnny Cash (KLi) 
2
mr derry (NBr) 
HM
Thirty Minute Mile (KMa) 
HM
Armed & Dangerous (SMo) 
HM
Shannon's Mairead (KDw) 
HM
Sheza Valley Girl (JFa) 
HM
city lights sheza a beauty (NBr) 
HM
Serenity Fleetwind (KMo) 
5. Stone Class (27)
1
The Illusionist (KMo) 
2
Topic's Lady Raindrop (KMo) 
HM
Grey's Anatomy (SMo) 
HM
Moonrise (SMo) 
HM
Rhettstone (KDw) 
HM
Desert Desperado (KMa) 
HM
Aer Mojo Lightning (ARo) 
HM
Revival Son (NBr) 
HM
Leathche'ad (KDw) 
HM
RLS Burnin' Bright (APe) 
6. Other Mfg. (20)
1
WAV Big and Rich (LDe) 
2
RA Monieta (KMo) 
HM
Okie Dreamer (CRo) 
HM
WAV Queen of Memphis (LDe) 
HM
PPS M12 Elegance (ARe) 
HM
GC Aline (CRo) 
HM
Chase The Wind (ARo) 
HM
Dixie Bound (NBr) 
HM
WAV ICSpots (LDe) 
7. Paint (24)
1
Indiana (KMa) 
2
alotta fun (NBr) 
HM
PPS Hollywood Hot Spot (ARe) 
HM
mr derry (NBr) 
HM
Tequila (KLi) 
HM
Shakespearean Drama (ARo) 
HM
WAV Tribal Dance (LDe) 
HM
RLS Raisa (APe) 
8. Appaloosa (14)
1
The Illusionist (KMo) 
2
Houdini (ARo) 
HM
Okie Dreamer (CRo) 
HM
Topic's Nite Orchid (KMo) 
HM
Benton (JFa) 
HM
Mishawaka (JFa) 
HM
Black Diamonds (KMo) 
HM
PPS Kings Quart (ARe) 
9. Quarter Horse (22)
1
Topic's Lady Raindrop (KMo) 
2
Last Dance (LPi) 
HM
RLS Wenceslas (APe) 
HM
PPS SLI Khat (ARe) 
HM
Heza Summer Storm (JFa) 
HM
Fistful of Dollars (NBr) 
HM
Penny Pincher (KMa) 
HM
Sterling silver (KLi) 
10. Warmblood (11)
1
Hershey's Special Dark (KMa) 
2
Tectonic Activity (KMa) 
HM
Spring Swallow (KLi) 
HM
Kanselier LC (KMo) 
HM
Winning Colors (KMa) 
HM
RLS Goldfish Dancer (APe) 
HM
Mopar (KMo) 
HM
RLS Duncan (APe) 
11. Thoroughbred (13)
1
Glory Road (SMo) 
2
Rupert (JFa) 
HM
Halcyon Days (LDe) 
HM
Ruffian (KMo) 
HM
Penny Lane (KMa) 
HM
PPS American Glory (ARe) 
HM
City Lights Crusader (NBr) 
HM
Premonition of Roses (KMa) 
12. Standardbred (1)
1
PPS Backtage (ARe) 
13. Carriage Breed (4)
1
Breeze (KMo) 
2
WAV Carbon Copy (LDe) 
HM
Master Of It All (ARo) 
HM
RLS Aeneous (APe) 
14. Arab (18)
1
RA Monieta (KMo) 
2
WAV Desert Rose (LDe) 
HM
WAV Mourning Dove (LDe) 
HM
Desert Desperado (KMa) 
HM
Aer Mojo Lightning (ARo) 
HM
Topic's Merlot (KMo) 
HM
Chase The Wind (ARo) 
HM
PPS Drops of Jupiter (ARe) 
15. Saddlebred (11)
1
RLS Citizen Zane (APe) 
2
WAV Those Magic Changes (LDe) 
HM
New Orlean's Jazz (KMa) 
HM
Oreos 'N Milk (SMo) 
HM
First Frost (ARe) 
HM
Socks (ARo) 
HM
GC Commander D (CRo) 
HM
Mercury Rising (ARo) 
HM
Topic's Storm Warning (KMo) 
16. Morgan (11)
1
PPS Flashdance (ARe) 
2
WAV A Taste of Honey (LDe) 
HM
PPS M12 Elegance (ARe) 
HM
RLS Tenir Une Promesse (APe) 
HM
Topic's Arctic Storm (KMo) 
HM
just john (NBr) 
HM
Kennebeck Pearl (LPi) 
HM
RLS Dandi Marigolds (APe) 
17. Spanish Breeds (Paso, Andalusian, Lusitano, Corrilo) (9)
1
Suerte y Dinero (KMa) 
2
PPS It's Official (ARe) 
HM
WAV Viva Mario (LDe) 
HM
PPS Caliente (ARe) 
HM
Destello (KMa) 
HM
tempano (NBr) 
HM
Da Vinci (KMa) 
HM
PPS Hollywood Fantasy (ARe) 
18. American Gaited Breeds (12)
1
Southern Charm (KMo) 
2
Electric Blue (SMo) 
HM
WAV Queen of Memphis (LDe) 
HM
Black Devil (NBr) 
HM
RLS Gateau Caramel (APe) 
HM
Dixie Bound (NBr) 
HM
Southern Sunrise (KMa) 
HM
tinsel dancer (NBr) 
19. Draft (23)
1
WAV Big and Rich (LDe) 
2
sister sue (NBr) 
HM
Thirty Minute Mile (KMa) 
HM
GC Aline (CRo) 
HM
WAV Belle (LDe) 
HM
Good Golly Miss Molly (KMa) 
HM
Brutus Buckeye (KMo) 
HM
Leathche'ad (KDw) 
20. Pony (21)
1
Sheza Love Bug (KMa) 
2
Cool Whip N Sprinkles (ARo) 
HM
Hengest (CRo) 
HM
The Prestige (KMo) 
HM
Dexter (JFa) 
HM
WAV ICSpots (LDe) 
HM
Arthur's Strength (KMa) 
HM
Djakek (CRo) 
21. Longears (3)
1
WAV Dr. Becker (LDe) 
2
PPS Last Minute (ARe) 
HM
My name is Earl (KMo) 
22. Half-Breeds (22)
1
RLS Sunrises Over Suburbia (APe) 
2
Boldly Going Bey (KMa) 
HM
Red Carpet Diva (KMa) 
HM
WAV Boomerang (LDe) 
HM
Highway To Hell (LPi) 
HM
PPS Commander In Chief (ARe) 
HM
Misty (NBr) 
HM
Ivory Black (VAm) 
23. Other Breeds (0)
1
Topic's Sun Dancer (KMo) 
2
RLS November Mocha (APe) 
HM
WAV Riverdance (LDe) 
HM
Moonraker (KLi) 
HM
RLS Kuroenjeru (APe) 
HM
Topic's Scallywag (KMo) 
HM
RLS Whinny (APe) 
HM
Chakal (JFa) 
24. Halter Top 10 (0)
Suerte y Dinero (Kelly Martin)
Last Dance (Lindy Pinkham)
Topic's Lady Raindrop (Kim Morrison)
RA Monieta (Kim Morrison)
mr derry (Nancy Brandenburg)
Tectonic Activity (Kelly Martin)
Johnny Cash (Abigail Bono)
RLS Sunrises Over Suburbia (Ashley Peaslee)
24. Championship Halter (0)
Champion: The Illusionist (Kim Morrison)
Reserve: WAV Big and Rich (Linda Dean)
25. Domestic Animal Class (6)
1
WAV Lovely Lady (LDe) 
2
sadie (NBr) 
HM
Rawhide (LPi) 
HM
Blue Suede Shoes (ARo) 
HM
Coool (LDe) 
HM
Lucky (LPi) 
26. Wildlife (6)
1
Snowflake (LPi) 
2
moose (NBr) 
HM
PPS Appalachian (ARe) 
HM
PPS Yukon (ARe) 
HM
Timothy (LPi) 
HM
PPS Sierra Nevada (ARe) 
27. Fantasy (9)
1
WAV Lil Darlin (LDe) 
2
RLS Burnin' Bright (APe) 
HM
PPS Northern Exposure (ARe) 
HM
Pixie Dust (KMa) 
HM
PPS Blue Moon (ARe) 
HM
RLS Girls Not Grey (APe) 
HM
magic (NBr) 
HM
Bud (JFa) 
HM
RLS Kalalillie (APe) 
28. Collectors Class (3)
1
"Priceless" (KMa) 
2
"Chips Drafters" (KDw) 
HM
"Paint Of A Picture" (JFa) 

Halter Open Customized Finish

Judge: Linda Dean

1. Arab (12)
1
PPS Mambo #5 (ARe) 
2
Ariseyn Fire (MBe) 
HM
Aer Silver Sultani (ARo) 
HM
Farah (MBe) 
HM
Shalena (MBe) 
HM
Rialta (KLi) 
HM
Amenhotep (LWo) 
HM
Foxfire Bey (CRo) 
HM
Pompous (SMo) 
2. Morgan (6)
1
Aer Nobility (ARo) 
2
Nikolaus (MBe) 
HM
Neptune (KLi) 
HM
Kennebec Storm (LPi) 
HM
Chickadee (MBe) 
HM
HVK Sunrise Command (LWo) 
3. Sport Breeds (TB, WBL STB, etc) (11)
1
Noble Elegance (SMo) 
2
Shameless (MBe) 
HM
Unequaled Vision (SMo) 
HM
Dozen Roses (MBe) 
HM
Rivendell's Lovely Lady (KMa) 
HM
Fiery Iris (LCa) 
HM
Carmel Cricket (KLi) 
HM
Tantamount (VAm) 
4. Other Light Pure Breeds (ASB, Walkers) (13)
1
Sandman (SMo) 
2
Aer Monaquette (ARo) 
HM
Brio (MBe) 
HM
Caliente (ARo) 
HM
Demdaco (LWo) 
HM
Midnight Ace (MBe) 
HM
Ollivander's Curiosity (KMa) 
HM
Icarus (KLi) 
5. Paint (15)
1
Sunny's Delight (MBe) 
2
Foxy Cleopatra (KLi) 
HM
Rooster (MBe) 
HM
Aer Oh My Lovely (ARo) 
HM
Ruby Smoke (VAm) 
HM
Aristotle (KLi) 
HM
Archemedes (KLi) 
HM
Lady Quintessence (SMo) 
6. Quarter Horse (6)
1
Dun To Perfection (ARo) 
2
Aurum (VAm) 
HM
Big N' Rich (LPi) 
HM
Morning Sun (MBe) 
HM
Get It Dun (MBe) 
HM
Topic's Cielo (KMo) 
7. Other Stock (Mustang, etc) (13)
1
Barbosa's Gold (LPi) 
2
Spirit Dancer (ARo) 
HM
Psychotic Break Dancer (VAm) 
HM
Riptide (VAm) 
HM
Tahoe (KMa) 
HM
Troublemaker (LPi) 
HM
White Birch (KMa) 
HM
Always Dignified (KMo) 
HM
Delila (MBe) 
8. Appaloosa (13)
1
Cat's Meow (LPi) 
2
Aer Snowy Owl Gal (ARo) 
HM
Gandolf (KLi) 
HM
Aer Spotted Sandpiper (ARo) 
HM
Slambam Thank U Ma'am (LWo) 
HM
PPS Bop To The Top (ARe) 
HM
Speckled Rex (KLi) 
HM
Miss Piggy (MBe) 
HM
Serafina (MBe) 
9. Pony (15)
1
Doolittle (MBe) 
2
Merlin It's Kizmet (LCa) 
HM
Sprocket (KLi) 
HM
Hostile Witness (ARo) 
HM
Friday Night Lights (KDw) 
HM
Twinkie (LWo) 
HM
Dhra' Haine (LWo) 
HM
Wishing Tree (VAm) 
10. Draft (15)
1
Valsvette (KDw) 
2
Remembering Boone (KMa) 
HM
Joe-Clyde (ARo) 
HM
Armand (KDw) 
HM
City Lights Samuel (NBr) 
HM
Silver Monkey (KLi) 
HM
Fabio (SMo) 
HM
Oreo (ARo) 
HM
Harriet (LPi) 
11. Carriage Breed (Friesian, Cleveland Bay, etc) (2)
1
Tenebrus (LWo) 
2
Navar (MBe) 
12. Other Breed (18)
1
Diesel (SMo) 
2
Que (MBe) 
HM
Aer Ace of Spades (ARo) 
HM
Aer Pajama Party Boy (ARo) 
HM
King Of Dawn (LCa) 
HM
Rio (LPi) 
HM
GC Keepsake (CRo) 
HM
Ima Smarty Too (LPi) 
13. Other Custom Work (26)
1
Sandman (SMo) 
2
Noble Elegance (SMo) 
HM
Valsvette (KDw) 
HM
Barbosa's Gold (LPi) 
HM
Serafina (MBe) 
HM
Remembering Boone (KMa) 
HM
Brio (MBe) 
HM
Demdaco (LWo) 
HM
Morning Sun (MBe) 
HM
Armand (KDw) 
14. Etched models (9)
1
Ima Smarty Too (LPi) 
2
Blue Boy (NBr) 
HM
Impressive Fella (VAm) 
HM
Quarter of a Century (SMo) 
HM
PPS Spirit Of X (ARe) 
HM
Sheeza Keepah (LPi) 
HM
PPS Aragon (ARe) 
HM
PPS Luthien (ARe) 
15. Repaint & Custom Glaze Only (16)
1
GC Keepsake (CRo) 
2
Harriet (LPi) 
HM
Nimbus (VAm) 
HM
Always Dignified (KMo) 
HM
Cat's Meow (LPi) 
HM
Fiery Iris (LCa) 
HM
Ruby Smoke (VAm) 
HM
Troublemaker (LPi) 
16. Halter Top 10 (0)
GC Keepsake (Carrie Rouillard)
Barbosa's Gold (Lindy Pinkham)
Valsvette (Katherine Dwyer)
Doolittle (Mindy Berg)
Ima Smarty Too (Lindy Pinkham)
Sunny's Delight (Mindy Berg)
Diesel (Sharon Mossy)
Dun To Perfection (Andrea Robbins)
16. Championship Halter (0)
Champion: Sandman (Sharon Mossy)
Reserve: Noble Elegance (Sharon Mossy)

Performance Open Original Finish

Judge: Lindy Pinkham

1. Harness - Fine/Pleasure (4)
1
WAV Mari Minuet (LDe) 
2
Seamstress (KDw) 
HM
Dwight (JFa) 
HM
Flashy Fine Folly (KDw) 
2. Harness (3)
1
Vanlandingham (KDw) 
2
Seamstress (KDw) 
HM
Captain (LWo) 
3. Jumper (4)
1
Rosie (LWo) 
2
Armed Getaway (LCa) 
HM
Starlight Gazer (LCa) 
HM
Understudy (KDw) 
4. Cross-Country (4)
1
Armed Getaway (LCa) 
2
Rosie (LWo) 
HM
Bourbon (JFa) 
HM
Understudy (KDw) 
5. Hunter Over Fences (4)
1
Dwight (JFa) 
2
Rosie (LWo) 
HM
Armed Getaway (LCa) 
HM
Kwidzyn Jace (KDw) 
HM
Starlight Gazer (LCa) 
6. Dressage (4)
1
Bolero (JFa) 
2
Dwight (JFa) 
HM
Rosie (LWo) 
HM
Kwidzyn Jace (KDw) 
7. Saddleseat (2)
1
Maribelle (LWo) 
2
Pictures At Eleven (KDw) 
8. English Pleasure (7)
1
Dwight (JFa) 
2
Bourbon (JFa) 
HM
Rosie (LWo) 
HM
Merlin It's Kizmet (LCa) 
HM
Monopoly (KMo) 
HM
Kwidzyn Jace (KDw) 
HM
RLS Dreamin' Danae (APe) 
9. Other English (4)
1
Dwight (JFa) 
2
Polly (LWo) 
HM
Kwidzyn Jace (KDw) 
HM
RLS Dreamin' Danae (APe) 
10. Trail - Arena (11)
1
Goody Four Shoes (ARo) 
2
Moonraker (KLi) 
HM
Dwight (JFa) 
HM
Kwidzyn Jace (KDw) 
HM
Dun Deal (KLi) 
HM
Starlight Gazer (LCa) 
HM
Rosie (LWo) 
HM
Bourbon (JFa) 
11. Trail - Natural (3)
1
Bourbon (JFa) 
2
Rosie (LWo) 
HM
Touch of Destiny (LWo) 
12. Games/Gymkhana (English or Western) (5)
1
Moonraker (KLi) 
2
Goody Four Shoes (ARo) 
HM
Armed Getaway (LCa) 
HM
Rosie (LWo) 
HM
Raindrops On Roses (LCa) 
13. Working Western (2)
1
Starlight Gazer (LCa) 
2
Raindrops On Roses (LCa) 
14. Other Western (6)
1
Bourbon (JFa) 
2
Starlight Gazer (LCa) 
HM
Moonraker (KLi) 
HM
Dun Deal (KLi) 
HM
Forest Dale (LCa) 
HM
RLS Printemps (APe) 
15. Western Pleasure (9)
1
Goody Four Shoes (ARo) 
2
Dun Deal (KLi) 
HM
Bourbon (JFa) 
HM
Starlight Gazer (LCa) 
HM
Moonraker (KLi) 
HM
Dream Me Up (KDw) 
HM
Topics's Sensational Belle (KMo) 
HM
Forest Dale (LCa) 
16. Costume (6)
1
El Zarka Farase (KDw) 
2
Sadaat (KDw) 
HM
Black Devil (NBr) 
HM
Lindy's Smart Remark (CRo) 
HM
Cinnamon Spice (LCa) 
HM
Al-Zahie (CRo) 
17. Parade (1)
1
Al-Janah (CRo) 
18. Other Performance (6)
1
Atlantis (KDw) 
2
Righ Na H' Animaie (KDw) 
HM
Bressai (LWo) 
HM
Flying Flag (NBr) 
HM
Topper Grade (NBr) 
HM
Cinnamon Spice (LCa) 
19. Performance Top 10 (0)
Goody Four Shoes (Andrea Robbins)
Rosie (Lauren Wood)
Starlight Gazer (Linda Carrier)
Armed Getaway (Linda Carrier)
Seamstress (Katherine Dwyer)
Bolero (Joan Fauteux)
El Zarka Farase (Katherine Dwyer)
Atlantis (Katherine Dwyer)
19. Championship Performance (0)
Champion: Bourbon (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: Dwight (Joan Fauteux)

Performance Open Customized Finish

Judge: Lindy Pinkham

1. Working Western (2)
1
Double M Major Motion (ARo) 
2
Cowgirl Cover Story (LWo) 
2. Other Western (3)
1
Double M Major Motion (ARo) 
2
Cowgirl Cover Story (LWo) 
HM
Get Spotted (LWo) 
3. Western Pleasure (3)
1
Get Spotted (LWo) 
2
Cowgirl Cover Story (LWo) 
HM
Safe To Dance (KDw) 
4. Games/Gymkhana (4)
1
Cowgirl Cover Story (LWo) 
2
Double M Major Motion (ARo) 
HM
Latemarch Lark (KDw) 
HM
PX Watch My Spots (LWo) 
5. Trail (4)
1
Cowgirl Cover Story (LWo) 
2
Safe To Dance (KDw) 
HM
Get Spotted (LWo) 
HM
Satin and Lace (MBe) 
6. Hunter/Jumper (3)
1
Street Legal (KDw) 
2
Teddy (LWo) 
HM
Latemarch Lark (KDw) 
7. Other English (4)
1
Street Legal (KDw) 
2
Vared Ahava (LWo) 
HM
Teddy (LWo) 
HM
Latemarch Lark (KDw) 
8. Dressage (3)
1
Spot Flashy Panties (LWo) 
2
Cinnamon Twist (LWo) 
HM
Andover Busch (KDw) 
9. English Pleasure (2)
1
Get Spotted (LWo) 
2
Eniskerry Imp (KDw) 
10. Costume/Parade (3)
1
Glory Road (ARo) 
2
Snaga Burz (KMa) 
HM
Isra Suroor (KDw) 
11. Other Performance (2)
1
Aer Owlet (ARo) 
2
Eniskerry Imp (KDw) 
12. Harness (2)
1
Colonel Purple (KDw) 
2
Get Spotted (LWo) 
13. Performance Top 10 (0)
Street Legal (Katherine Dwyer)
Double M Major Motion (Andrea Robbins)
Spot Flashy Panties (Lauren Wood)
Glory Road (Andrea Robbins)
Eniskerry Imp (Katherine Dwyer)
Aer Owlet (Andrea Robbins)
Teddy (Lauren Wood)
Colonel Purple (Katherine Dwyer)
13. Championship Performance (0)
Champion: Cowgirl Cover Story (Lauren Wood)
Reserve: Get Spotted (Lauren Wood)