New England Novice Extravaganza 5 - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Amanda Reed, Show Holder
June 2, 2018
10 Meadow Rd
Spencer. MA

Entrants 15

Heather Abbott (HAb)
Heather Adams (HAd)
Erin Conklin (ECo)
Shealagh Crowley (SCr)
Erica Damon (EDa)
Tammy Damon (TDa)
Caroline Lawler (CLa)
Ethan Lewis (ELe)
Ainsley Marr (AMa)
Sophie Parker (SPa)
Ruby Saffery (RSa)
Caprice Tondalo (CTo)
Devan Waskiewicz (DWa)
Heather Wirth (HWi)
Donna Zsofka (DZs)

Performance - Novice

Judge:

1. Other Performance (5)
1
Beautiful Burden (SCr) 
2
Sebastion (TDa) 
3
Dusty Moonlight (SPa) 
4
You Can't Stop Me (HWi) 
5
Duchess (SPa) 
2. Western Performance (2)
1
Sacred Words (HWi) 
2
Captain Hammer (TDa) 
3. English Performance (2)
1
Lost Rebellion (SCr) 
2
Walk The Line (TDa) 
Championship (6)
Champion: Beautiful Burden (Shealagh Crowley)
Reserve: Sacred Words (Heather Wirth)

Breed - Novice

Judge:

1. Light/Gaited/Spanish/Sport Foals (6)
1
Trojan Horse (RSa) 
2
Shuri (SCr) 
3
Scarlet Skyline (SCr) 
4
Tiger swallow (HWi) 
5
Mercutio (HWi) 
6
Tornado (HWi) 
2. Stock/Draft/Pony/Other Foals (11)
1
Here Comes Trouble (TDa) 
2
Inherit the Crown (HWi) 
3
Peter Parker (SCr) 
4
Random Runaway (SCr) 
5
Fiona (SPa) 
6
Patched to Perfection (SCr) 
7
Bluebird (RSa) 
8
Mia Mia (HWi) 
9
I See Stars (TDa) 
10
Misdemeanor (RSa) 
3. Pattern Color Stock Breeds (Pinto or Appaloosa colored) (11)
1
Take a Chance (RSa) 
2
Guilty by Few (SCr) 
3
Monster Within (HWi) 
4
Newsflash (RSa) 
5
Thunder Struck (HWi) 
6
Gold Rush (HWi) 
7
Nodin (RSa) 
8
Kiss My Sass (TDa) 
9
Sebastion (TDa) 
10
Hawkeye (SPa) 
4. Solid Color Stock Breeds (14)
1
Burlington (RSa) 
2
Crossfire (TDa) 
3
Sword to Stone (SCr) 
4
Duchess (SPa) 
5
Lunatic's Rage (SCr) 
6
Unanswered (HWi) 
7
Zips o shine (RSa) 
8
Iron Maiden (HWi) 
9
Tip Your Hat (SCr) 
10
Alfredo (SPa) 
5. Pony Breeds (11)
1
Henrietta (RSa) 
2
Ashes to New (HWi) 
3
London's Calling (SCr) 
4
Kiss Me Like You Miss Me (TDa) 
5
Dovetail (RSa) 
6
Beautiful Burden (SCr) 
7
Brunfaxi (TDa) 
8
Mosquita (HWi) 
9
Merlot To Go (TDa) 
10
Dorado (HWi) 
6. Draft Breeds (4)
1
House Sheerin (SCr) 
2
Whimsical (TDa) 
3
House of Memories (RSa) 
4
Dio (HWi) 
7. Longears/Exotics (1)
1
Ziffy (HWi) 
8. Arab/Part Arab (8)
1
Midnight (SPa) 
2
Illicit Affaire (TDa) 
3
Dance miserable (RSa) 
4
Eastern star (RSa) 
5
Revelations (HWi) 
6
Guilty Pleasure (TDa) 
7
Dream A Little Dream (TDa) 
8
Dancer (HWi) 
9. Morgan/Other Light (9)
1
Dusty Moonlight (SPa) 
2
Mr. loverman (RSa) 
3
Bound For Glory (TDa) 
4
Let them Reign (SCr) 
5
The Black Crown (HWi) 
6
Something Invisable (HWi) 
7
Enchanted (HWi) 
8
Hot Fudge (RSa) 
9
Smooth Moove (TDa) 
10. American Gaited (5)
1
Blackjacks (RSa) 
2
Royal Applause (TDa) 
3
Rob Roy (TDa) 
4
Paradise Lost (HWi) 
5
Fools Catch (SCr) 
11. Spanish Breeds (8)
1
Pretty Zips (RSa) 
2
Monkey Business (HWi) 
3
Your Creations (HWi) 
4
Larry (RSa) 
5
Glazed Obedience (SCr) 
6
Frostbitten Courage (SCr) 
7
Carpe Diem (TDa) 
8
Girl of Glass (HWi) 
12. TB/STB (10)
1
Sudden error (SCr) 
2
American pharaoh (RSa) 
3
Prince Caspian (TDa) 
4
Jackie O (RSa) 
5
Sacred Words (HWi) 
6
Captain Hammer (TDa) 
7
Always Dreaming (SCr) 
8
Ashes and Diamonds (TDa) 
9
At the Speed of light (HWi) 
10
Back in Black (HWi) 
13. WB/Other Sport (9)
1
War of Hearts (SCr) 
2
Flurry of Memories (SCr) 
3
Lost Rebellion (SCr) 
4
Blueberry (SPa) 
5
Mochachino (TDa) 
6
It Takes a Thief (TDa) 
7
Suerte (HWi) 
8
Snow (HWi) 
9
Sky (HWi) 
Overall Breed Championship (26)
Champion: Trojan Horse (Ruby Saffery)
Reserve: Dusty Moonlight (Sophie Parker)

Collectibility - Novice

Judge:

1. Vintage RR Breyer (1950-1979) (6)
1
Prince Caspian (TDa) 
2
Bound For Glory (TDa) 
3
Sweet Oppressions (SCr) 
4
Autum (RSa) 
5
Goldie (RSa) 
6
Rob Roy (TDa) 
2. Contemporary RR Breyer (1980-1999) (3)
1
Lucky Chance (SCr) 
2
He-Man (TDa) 
3
Practical Magic (TDa) 
3. Modern RR Breyer (2000-2018) (3)
1
Flurry of Memories (SCr) 
2
Mr. loverman (RSa) 
3
Fools Catch (SCr) 
4
Blackjacks (RSa) 
5
House Sheerin (SCr) 
6
Pretty Zips (RSa) 
4. BreyerFest SR (7)
1
Guilty by Few (SCr) 
2
Crossfire (TDa) 
3
House of Memories (RSa) 
4
Unanswered (HWi) 
5
Miguel (SPa) 
6
Glazed Obedience (SCr) 
7
Larry (RSa) 
5. Other SR (11)
1
Ashes and Diamonds (TDa) 
2
Always Dreaming (SCr) 
3
Walk the Nights (RSa) 
4
War of Hearts (SCr) 
5
Frostbitten Courage (SCr) 
6
Duchess (SPa) 
7
Tomotoa (SPa) 
8
Dance miserable (RSa) 
9
Fiona (SPa) 
10
Newsflash (RSa) 
6. All Other Brands (6)
1
Misdemeanor (RSa) 
2
Henrietta (RSa) 
3
Eastern star (RSa) 
4
Miss Congeniality (TDa) 
5
Willowisp (TDa) 
6
Mr. Pooka (TDa) 
Novice Collectibility Championship (12)
Champion: Flurry of Memories (Shealagh Crowley)
Reserve: Prince Caspian (Tammy Damon)

Intermediate Performance

Judge:

1. Other Performance (not English or Western) (6)
1
Black Sand (HAb) 
2
Qismat (DZs) 
3
Skeet Shoot (EDa) 
4
MHQ Walking Wild (CLa) 
5
Crystal Waters (CTo) 
6
Hakuna Matata (ECo) 
2. Parade/Costume (4)
1
Zaahir (DZs) 
2
Mist Of Darkness (CLa) 
3
Empires Crown (DZs) 
4
margaritaville (ECo) 
3. Other Western (4)
1
Qismat (DZs) 
2
Hez Talkin' Back (EDa) 
3
Hey There Delilah (CTo) 
4
Baby flo (ECo) 
4. Western Trail (5)
1
Qismat (DZs) 
2
Man In The Mirror (CLa) 
3
Tequila Sunrise (ECo) 
4
Zip Around Town (CTo) 
5
Hez Talkin' Back (EDa) 
5. Western Pleasure (4)
1
Qismat (DZs) 
2
Zip Around Town (CTo) 
3
Tequila Sunrise (ECo) 
4
Hez Talkin' Back (EDa) 
6. Other English (4)
1
MHQ Bucks Are Flyin' (CLa) 
2
Twilight Princess (EDa) 
3
Blue Eyed Devil (DZs) 
4
Prince Charming (ECo) 
7. English Trail (4)
1
Blue Eyed Devil (DZs) 
2
Twilight Princess (EDa) 
3
Hakuna Matata (ECo) 
4
Palomino Kisses (CTo) 
8. English Pleasure (4)
1
Blue Eyed Devil (DZs) 
2
Palomino Kisses (CTo) 
3
Twilight Princess (EDa) 
4
Hakuna Matata (ECo) 
Top 3 (0)
Zip Around Town (Caprice Tondalo)
Black Sand (Heather Abbott)
Zaahir (Donna Zsofka)
PERFORMANCE CHAMPIONSHIP (0)
Champion: Qismat (Donna Zsofka)
Reserve: MHQ Bucks Are Flyin' (Caroline Lawler)

Intermediate Collectibility

Judge:

1. Breyer Regular Run 1950-1979 (16)
1
Lucas McCain (ELe) 
2
Shall we Dance (DZs) 
3
Thunder Rolls (ECo) 
4
Graceland (ECo) 
5
909-127 Tag Number Not Found (ECo )
6
Patches (CLa) 
7
Edge of Darkness (EDa) 
8
Hermosa Maria (CTo) 
9
Joshua (DZs) 
10
Ajax (DWa) 
2. Breyer Regular Run 1980-1999 (15)
1
Crazy Daisy (CLa) 
2
Little John (ECo) 
3
Bigfoot (AMa) 
4
Carolina Moon (EDa) 
5
Wind Dancer (HAb) 
6
Trifecta (HAb) 
7
Skyfall (EDa) 
8
Hakuna Matata (ECo) 
9
Buckshot (DWa) 
10
Tally Ho (DZs) 
3. Breyer Regular Run 2000-2005 (12)
1
Alex's Fleet (HAb) 
2
Uomo Pazzo (CTo) 
3
Magic kingdom (ECo) 
4
Sand Dune (ECo) 
5
Chance (DWa) 
6
Copper Ketel (DZs) 
7
Golden Desert (HAb) 
8
Smarty Jones (AMa) 
9
Walk Two Moons (EDa) 
10
Gotta Get Paid (EDa) 
4. Breyer Regular Run 2006-2011 (18)
1
John Wayne (ELe) 
2
San Francisco (CTo) 
3
GG Valentine (CLa) 
4
Photo-op (HAb) 
5
Stunt Man (HAb) 
6
Love Story (AMa) 
7
Majoras Mask (EDa) 
8
The Corporal (ECo) 
9
Rags to Riches (ELe) 
10
Sunshine (CTo) 
5. Breyer Regular Run 2012-2017 (15)
1
Poltergiest (AMa) 
2
green mountain (ELe) 
3
909-128 Tag Number Not Found (ECo )
4
Felix Felicis (EDa) 
5
Andiamo (CTo) 
6
Tango City (HAb) 
7
Paris (DWa) 
8
Morning Star (EDa) 
9
Mansau (EDa) 
10
Wonderland (ECo) 
BREYER RR SECTIONAL CH/RS (10)
Champion: Crazy Daisy (Caroline Lawler)
Reserve: Lucas McCain (Ethan Lewis)
6. Breyer Special Run of 500 or Fewer (5)
1
George Washington (ELe) 
2
Daddy's Dollars (DWa) 
3
Mister Misunderstood (CTo) 
4
Avalanche (CLa) 
5
Mirror Me (HAb) 
7. Breyer Special Run- BreyerFest Models (501+ made) Celebration/Ticket Models (7)
1
Mishti (AMa) 
2
Tushar (ELe) 
3
Silver Star (CLa) 
4
Vivaan (AMa) 
5
Whole New World (ECo) 
6
Hez Talkin' Back (EDa) 
7
Duke of the Castle (CTo) 
8. Breyer Special Run- BreyerFest Models (501+ made) Other Special Runs (11)
1
Lightning Fast (DWa) 
2
My Gold (HAb) 
3
Reflect On This (HAb) 
4
Watson (AMa) 
5
Tuxedo Jim (HAb) 
6
Darjeeling (AMa) 
7
Penn Yan (ELe) 
8
Pongo (AMa) 
9
Buttercream Frosting (CTo) 
10
lightning (ELe) 
9. Breyer Special Run- Other Breyer Event or Direct Sale (501+ made)* (9)
1
Yasmin (AMa) 
2
White Lightning (HAb) 
3
Indian Summer (HAb) 
4
brunello (ELe) 
5
Jasmine (DZs) 
6
Stealing Cinderella (ECo) 
7
Silver Fox (HAb) 
8
Major Tom (DZs) 
9
SLT (AMa) 
10. Breyer Special Run- Retailer Exclusive or Real Horse Event (501+ made)* (8)
1
Shiny Star (HAb) 
2
Bandit in the West (CTo) 
3
Spot On (HAb) 
4
Take the leap (HAb) 
5
Jamaica Sunrise (ECo) 
6
Beachy Breeze (CTo) 
7
World Traveler (ECo) 
8
Princess Icey (CTo) 
BREYER SR SECTIONAL CH/RS (10)
Champion: Yasmin (Ainsley Marr)
Reserve: Mishti (Ainsley Marr)
11. Peter Stone Models Run of 100+ (13)
1
Picasso (CTo) 
2
Chrissa (AMa) 
3
Polly Pocket (CTo) 
4
King Arthur (ELe) 
5
Serendipity (DZs) 
6
Black Tie Affaire (ECo) 
7
Lexington (ELe) 
8
Two Pina Coladas (ECo) 
9
Zaahir (DZs) 
10
Skeet Shoot (EDa) 
12. Peter Stone Models Run of 99 or Fewer (1)
1
Blue Eyed Devil (DZs) 
13. Other Brands- Copperfox, Hartland, Knockoff-Plastic Style Brands (4)
1
Jump to it (HAb) 
2
Pennies From Heaven (ECo) 
3
John Wayne (ECo) 
4
Roy Rogers (ECo) 
14. Other Brands- Papo, Schleich, Julip, Equorum, etc. (7)
1
Tucker (DZs) 
2
Kristoff (ECo) 
3
Andante (EDa) 
4
Zebe (CTo) 
5
Mrs. Daisy (DZs) 
6
Maxie (CTo) 
7
909-128 Tag Number Not Found (ECo )
15. Breyer Porcelain & Resins (5)
1
China Steepe (HAb) 
2
Montana Sun (HAb) 
3
Merlin's Tale (HAb) 
4
Big Ben (ECo) 
5
Aladdin (ECo) 
OTHER SECTIONAL CH/RS (10)
Champion: China Steepe (Heather Abbott)
Reserve: Picasso (Caprice Tondalo)
COLLECTIBILITY CHAMPIONSHIP (6)
Champion: Yasmin (Ainsley Marr)
Reserve: China Steepe (Heather Abbott)

Intermediate Breed

Judge:

1. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (12)
1
American Pharoah (HAd) 
2
Any Victory Will Do (DWa) 
3
Black Caviar (ELe) 
4
Race to the Finish Line (CTo) 
5
Rags to Riches (ELe) 
6
Heres My Hello (EDa) 
7
Flia (HAd) 
8
Fast cars & freedom (ECo) 
9
Breath of the Wild (EDa) 
10
California Chrome 2 (ELe) 
2. European Warmblood (16)
1
GG Valentine (CLa) 
2
Snickers (DWa) 
3
Ozzie F lewis (ELe) 
4
Valentine's Gift (CTo) 
5
Kallik (HAd) 
6
Kentucky Lucky (CLa) 
7
MHQ Raindrops On Roses (CLa) 
8
Sir Ainsleigh (AMa) 
9
Reya (HAd) 
10
brunello (ELe) 
3. Carriage Breeds (13)
1
Journey (CTo) 
2
Vashta Nerada (EDa) 
3
Thunder (DWa) 
4
MacGyver (AMa) 
5
Motshan Lash (EDa) 
6
Duke of the Castle (CTo) 
7
Gooitzen fan Teakesyl (ELe) 
8
Irish Eyes (ECo) 
9
Cisco (AMa) 
10
Fountain (HAd) 
4. Other Sport Pure/Part (9)
1
MHQ O'Malley's Last Wish (CLa) 
2
Andiamo (CTo) 
3
True North (CLa) 
4
MHQ Incomplete Puzzle (CLa) 
5
Splendor (AMa) 
6
Breeze (DWa) 
7
Trapeze (ECo) 
8
Sapphire (AMa) 
9
Morning Star (EDa) 
SPORT BREEDS CHAMPIONSHIP (8)
Champion: MHQ O'Malley's Last Wish (Caroline Lawler)
Reserve: Journey (Caprice Tondalo)
5. British Pony (14)
1
Cassie (HAd) 
2
Hipps Ballerina (CTo) 
3
Dancing Heart (CLa) 
4
Shimmer (AMa) 
5
Queen's Dancer (CTo) 
6
HighMark Emperor (EDa) 
7
Ginger Snap (EDa) 
8
Outlander (ECo) 
9
Athena (DWa) 
10
Maggie (DWa) 
6. Other European Pony (6)
1
Sunset Boulevard (ECo) 
2
Setting the World On Fire (CTo) 
3
Kristoff (ECo) 
4
Call Me Classy (DWa) 
5
Princess Icey (CTo) 
6
Mirame (CTo) 
7. American/Other Pony (8)
1
The Secrets Out (DWa) 
2
Beachy Breeze (CTo) 
3
Bahama Breeze (CTo) 
4
Ki'somma (EDa) 
5
Bandit in the West (CTo) 
6
Thor (ECo) 
7
Sixes and Sevens (CLa) 
8
Blue Suede Shoes (ECo) 
PONY BREEDS CHAMPIONSHIP (6)
Champion: The Secrets Out (Devan Waskiewicz)
Reserve: Cassie (Heather Adams)
8. British Draft (11)
1
Shannondell (CLa) 
2
Picasso (CTo) 
3
Markus (DWa) 
4
Seasons Change (CLa) 
5
Cartwright (ELe) 
6
Buckingham (ECo) 
7
Cheers (ECo) 
8
Forever and Always (DWa) 
9
Nor'Easter (DZs) 
10
Major Tom (DZs) 
9. Other European Draft (2)
1
Punch Drunk Love (EDa) 
2
Fifth avenue (ECo) 
10. American/Other Draft (4)
1
Red Ribbon (AMa) 
2
Bacardi (DZs) 
3
Magic kingdom (ECo) 
4
Bigfoot (AMa) 
DRAFT BREEDS CHAMPIONSHIP (6)
Champion: Shannondell (Caroline Lawler)
Reserve: Punch Drunk Love (Erica Damon)
11. Appaloosa (9)
1
Royal Empire (DWa) 
2
Shyltra (HAd) 
3
Night Storm (HAd) 
4
Appaloosa Kisses (CTo) 
5
Jamaica Sunrise (ECo) 
6
Kiss Me Not (DWa) 
7
Checkers (AMa) 
8
Blind Spot (DZs) 
9
Gotta Get Paid (EDa) 
12. Paint (14)
1
Amelia Earhart (ELe) 
2
Majoras Mask (EDa) 
3
5 Doctor Who (ELe) 
4
Sunshine (CTo) 
5
Ruby (DWa) 
6
Running From The Rain (DWa) 
7
Mishti (AMa) 
8
Rain (ECo) 
9
Sedonas Song (EDa) 
10
Hidalgo (ECo) 
13. Quarter Horse (17)
1
Bobby Jo (CLa) 
2
Smarty Jones (AMa) 
3
Polly Pocket (CTo) 
4
Watson (AMa) 
5
Infinity (DWa) 
6
Isabella (DZs) 
7
Sabastian (DZs) 
8
Rutland (ELe) 
9
Don't Look Twice (ELe) 
10
American Promises (CTo) 
14. Mustang/Other Stock (12)
1
Going Solo (DWa) 
2
Dr. Watson (ELe) 
3
MHQ On My Way (CLa) 
4
Colonel Sanders (ELe) 
5
Darjeeling (AMa) 
6
Chocolate Chip (DWa) 
7
Uomo Pazzo (CTo) 
8
Hwin (CLa) 
9
San Domingo (AMa) 
10
Hwin (ELe) 
STOCK BREEDS CHAMPIONSHIP (8)
Champion: Bobby Jo (Caroline Lawler)
Reserve: Smarty Jones (Ainsley Marr)
15. American Saddlebred (8)
1
San Francisco (CTo) 
2
Duke (ELe) 
3
Naumkeag (DZs) 
4
Anywhere But Here (DWa) 
5
Happily ever after (ECo) 
6
Heartbreaker (ECo) 
7
Felix Felicis (EDa) 
8
Pennies From Heaven (ECo) 
16. Other American Gaited (6)
1
Shooting Star (DWa) 
2
Mind Reader (CTo) 
3
Breakfast at Tiffany's (ECo) 
4
Flicka (AMa) 
5
909-972 Tag Number Not Found (ECo )
6
Last Chance To Dance (EDa) 
17. Spanish Non-Gaited Breeds (16)
1
George Washington (ELe) 
2
Lights Out (DWa) 
3
Melvin's Moonwalker (CLa) 
4
Zorro (ECo) 
5
Lovin' Lately (CTo) 
6
I'm not Perfect (DZs) 
7
Adios (AMa) 
8
Robert Edward (ELe) 
9
909-128 Tag Number Not Found (ECo )
10
Ares (EDa) 
18. Spanish Gaited Breeds (3)
1
Chevella (ECo) 
2
Copper Tatoo (DZs) 
3
Red Barron (EDa) 
SPANISH/GAITED CHAMPIONSHIP (8)
Champion: George Washington (Ethan Lewis)
Reserve: Shooting Star (Devan Waskiewicz)
19. Arabian (17)
1
Mist Of Darkness (CLa) 
2
Lightning Fast (DWa) 
3
Black Tie Affaire (ECo) 
4
Razia (HAd) 
5
Yasmin (AMa) 
6
Kryptonite (DWa) 
7
Cinder-Ella (AMa) 
8
Black Beauty (AMa) 
9
Princess Mocha (CTo) 
10
Sand Dune (ECo) 
20. Part-Arabian (6)
1
The rocketeer (ECo) 
2
Whole New World (ECo) 
3
Jasmine (ECo) 
4
Walk Two Moons (EDa) 
5
Dare to Dream (CTo) 
6
Snow White (ELe) 
21. Morgan/Other Light (16)
1
Edge of Darkness (EDa) 
2
Carolina Moon (EDa) 
3
Birthday Wishes (CLa) 
4
Gizmo (DWa) 
5
Mister Misunderstood (CTo) 
6
Stanley (AMa) 
7
50 Shades (ECo) 
8
Bernie (ELe) 
9
Serendipity (DZs) 
10
Diamond (AMa) 
LIGHT BREEDS CHAMPIONSHIP (6)
Champion: Edge of Darkness (Erica Damon)
Reserve: Mist Of Darkness (Caroline Lawler)
22. Mules/Donkeys/Exotics (10)
1
Emmit (ECo) 
2
Jackie (ELe) 
3
Spot (AMa) 
4
Olaf (ECo) 
5
Hickory (DWa) 
6
Zebe (CTo) 
7
Dimitri (EDa) 
8
MHQ Wishing On A Moonpie (CLa) 
9
Maxie (CTo) 
10
The Corporal (ECo) 
23. Other Breeds Not Listed/Mix/Grade (6)
1
SATO (ELe) 
2
Charlotte (EDa) 
3
Mini me (ECo) 
4
Mini mouse (ECo) 
5
John Wayne (ELe) 
6
Lionheart (ELe) 
OTHER BREEDS CHAMPIONSHIP (4)
Champion: Emmit (Erin Conklin)
Reserve: SATO (Ethan Lewis)
24. Sport Foals (11)
1
Heartbreaker (CLa) 
2
MHQ The Piece That's Missing (CLa) 
3
Glory (DWa) 
4
Cozmic One (ELe) 
5
Mister Know It All (CTo) 
6
They Call Me Donkey (CTo) 
7
Finn the Fabulous (CTo) 
8
James Bond (ELe) 
9
Midge (ECo) 
10
Pandora (EDa) 
25. Draft/Pony/Other Foals (13)
1
Casper (DWa) 
2
Oatmeal (HAd) 
3
Bluebell (CLa) 
4
Nugget (DWa) 
5
Nituna (EDa) 
6
Alexander the Great (CTo) 
7
Keebler (ECo) 
8
Orphi (HAd) 
9
My Fair Lady (ECo) 
10
cloud (ELe) 
26. Stock Foals (15)
1
Wildfire (CLa) 
2
MHQ Frosted Top (CLa) 
3
Forget Me Not (CLa) 
4
Storm (ECo) 
5
Nakir (HAd) 
6
Havana (DWa) 
7
Hints at personality (DWa) 
8
Zoey (DZs) 
9
Chester (EDa) 
10
Rocky (ELe) 
27. Spanish/Gaited Foals (7)
1
Banjo (DWa) 
2
Juliana (DZs) 
3
Jewel (DZs) 
4
Xanbral (EDa) 
5
Jenna (DZs) 
6
Patriot (AMa) 
7
Blossom (AMa) 
28. Light Breed Foals (10)
1
Hopscotch (ECo) 
2
Kiss Up (CTo) 
3
Tyamat (HAd) 
4
Orion (EDa) 
5
Mirror (HAd) 
6
The Good Old Days (CTo) 
7
Cherry (HAd) 
8
Extreme Gold (DWa) 
9
Graceland (ECo) 
10
Lady B (ECo) 
FOAL CHAMPIONSHIP (10)
Champion: Banjo (Devan Waskiewicz)
Reserve: Heartbreaker (Caroline Lawler)
OVERALL BREED CHAMPIONSHIP (16)
Champion: Shannondell (Caroline Lawler)
Reserve: George Washington (Ethan Lewis)

Custom/Artist Resin

Judge:

1. Chestnut (6)
1
Hustle and Dash (CTo) 
2
U. F. Otis (EDa) 
3
Charles in Charge (DZs) 
4
Vespasian (EDa) 
5
Grant Me A Wish (CTo) 
6
High Castle (EDa) 
2. Bay/Brown (5)
1
Street Trotter (CTo) 
2
Sir Lancelot (CTo) 
3
Star Studded (CTo) 
4
Arabella (DZs) 
5
Firedance (EDa) 
3. Black (1)
1
Royal Joker (CTo) 
4. Dilute Solid Colors (3)
1
MHQ Dun With You (CLa) 
2
Angel Above (CTo) 
3
Full Metal Jacket (EDa) 
5. All Grays (5)
1
Shadeatr (EDa) 
2
Mateo (DZs) 
3
Dapple (CTo) 
4
Second Chance (DZs) 
5
Pretty Girl (CTo) 
6. Roan & Rabicano (3)
1
Blue Ain't Your Color (CTo) 
2
Platinum Confection (EDa) 
3
Saffron Symphony (EDa) 
7. Overo Pinto (3)
1
Call Me A Man (CTo) 
2
Caliber (DZs) 
3
Tiger Lily (EDa) 
8. Tobiano Pinto (6)
1
Zorro (ECo) 
2
Jump the Stars (CTo) 
3
Gaston (ECo) 
4
Bewitched Soul (CTo) 
5
Cookie Dough (EDa) 
6
The Bucceneer (ECo) 
9. Leopard Appaloosa (2)
1
Lily (CLa) 
2
Chasing the Night (CTo) 
10. Blanket Appaloosa (0)
11. Other Pinto/Appaloosa & Unusual Patterns (1)
1
Stock Market (DZs) 
12. Unrealistic color + Fantasy (8)
1
Gange's Hope (HAb) 
2
MHQ Flying Off Shelves (CLa) 
3
Dread Pirate Snickers (EDa) 
4
Angel (DZs) 
5
Diamond Dancer (CTo) 
6
The flashy peacock (ECo) 
7
Triton (ECo) 
8
909-128 Tag Number Not Found (ECo )
Top 10 (24)
Gange's Hope (Heather Abbott)
Shadeatr (Erica Damon)
Street Trotter (Caprice Tondalo)
Chasing the Night (Caprice Tondalo)
Mateo (Donna Zsofka)
Stock Market (Donna Zsofka)
Call Me A Man (Caprice Tondalo)
Sir Lancelot (Caprice Tondalo)
Hustle and Dash (Caprice Tondalo)
U. F. Otis (Erica Damon)
CM/AR Championship (24)
Champion: Lily (Caroline Lawler)
Reserve: MHQ Dun With You (Caroline Lawler)

Amateur Owner

Judge:

1. Simple Repaint (19)
1
Shadeatr (EDa) 
2
TalonFang (SCr) 
3
U. F. Otis (EDa) 
4
Charles in Charge (DZs) 
5
Lacey (RSa) 
6
Full Metal Jacket (EDa) 
7
Apple Pie (RSa) 
8
Coffee's for closers (RSa) 
9
Eclipse (DZs) 
10
Triton (ECo) 
2. Simple CM- ear, tail, mane tweaks (3)
1
Platinum Confection (EDa) 
2
Firedance (EDa) 
3
Catch Me If You Can (CTo) 
3. Moderate to Heavy CM- legs, neck, head tweaks (4)
1
High Castle (EDa) 
2
Cookie Dough (EDa) 
3
Saffron Symphony (EDa) 
4
Obviously real gold (ECo) 
4. Etched Models (3)
1
Tadpole (ECo) 
2
Gaston (ECo) 
3
Sam (ECo)