Guy's Farm and Yard - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Chrissey McCarty, Show Holder
October 21, 2018
21 Zephyr Rd
Williston. VT

Entrants 10

Heather Good (HGo)
Allison Hampton (AHa)
Abigail Hampton (AHa)
Jennifer Keating (JKe)
Ethan Lewis (ELe)
Emily McFadden (EMc)
Meredith McFadden (MMc)
Miranda Sealander (MSe)
Jennifer Souther (JSo)
Ana Van Ornum (AVa)

Novice

Judge:

1. Diorama/Barn Scene (3 foot max.) (2)
1
Rex (AHa) 
2
Chocolate (AHa) 
2. English (jumping, dressage, pleasure, etc) (2)
1
Sunset K Flying Dutchman (AVa) 
2
Xanthe's Kanga-Roo (AVa) 
3. Western (pleasure, roping, etc) (2)
1
Xanthe's Trigger (AVa) 
2
Sunset K Tiny (AVa) 
4. Other Performance (racing, harness, etc) (1)
1
Sunset K Blackjack (AVa) 
5. Champion Performance (7)
Champion: Xanthe's Kanga-Roo (Ana Van Ornum)
Reserve: Rex (Abigail Hampton)
6. Light Breed (Morgan, Arab, Saddlebred) (3)
1
Sunset K Tiny (AVa) 
2
Sunset K Blackjack (AVa) 
3
Xanthe's The Black (AVa) 
7. Sport Breed (TB, Warmbloods, Standarbred) (1)
1
Xanthe's Exterminator (AVa) 
8. Stock Horses (QH, Appy, Mustang, etc) (1)
1
Xanthe's San Domingo (AVa) 
9. Other Breeds (Cleveland Bay, Friesan) (2)
1
Sunset K Ruthie Mae (AVa) 
2
Xanthe's Goliath (AVa) 
10. Pony (2)
1
Sunset A Gary Ghost (AVa) 
2
Silverwolfe (AVa) 
11. Draft Horses (1)
1
Sunset K Rocky (AVa) 
12. Foals () not entered
13. Unusual color (1)
1
Sunset K Pegasus (AVa) 
14. Championship Halter (10)
Champion: Sunset A Gary Ghost (Ana Van Ornum)
Reserve: Sunset K Ruthie Mae (Ana Van Ornum)
15. Customized by owner (1)
1
Truffle (AHa) 

Intermediate

Judge:

1. Diorama/Barn Scene (3 foot max) (2)
1
Paddington (JSo) 
2
Seabiscuit 5 (ELe) 
2. Costume (6)
1
Bard (EMc) 
2
Delta Dawn (JSo) 
3
Mirra Image (JSo) 
4
Clare (ELe) 
5
Lance (JKe) 
6
Anmal kindom (ELe) 
3. Jumping (4)
1
Flight of the Icarus (HGo) 
2
Falcor (HGo) 
3
Argo (JSo) 
4
Mozart's Puzzle (JSo) 
4. Other English (saddleseat, dressage) (2)
1
The Gatekeeper (HGo) 
2
Caranova (JSo) 
5. English Pleasure (4)
1
Falcor (HGo) 
2
Cantarella (MSe) 
3
The Gatekeeper (HGo) 
4
Caranova (JSo) 
6. Trail (English/Western) (4)
1
Argo (JSo) 
2
Paint a Rumor (HGo) 
3
The Gatekeeper (HGo) 
4
Caranova (JSo) 
7. Gymkhana/Games (English/Western) (3)
1
Matoskah (HGo) 
2
Night Fever (HGo) 
3
Spectre (JSo) 
8. Other Western (reining, roping) (2)
1
Argo (JSo) 
2
Spectre (JSo) 
9. Western Pleasure (3)
1
Red Glare (MSe) 
2
Tainted Love (HGo) 
3
Paint a Rumor (HGo) 
10. Other Performance (racing, harness, etc) (2)
1
Caranova (JSo) 
2
Ebony & Ivory (HGo) 
11. Championship Performance (17)
Champion: Argo (Jennifer Souther)
Reserve: The Gatekeeper (Heather Good)
12. Breyer 2004 and Before (16)
1
Quechee Hello Seattle (EMc) 
2
Sparrow's Anthem (EMc) 
3
Sultan (JSo) 
4
Katariah (MSe) 
5
Speckle (JKe) 
6
Sparky (MMc) 
7
Sol (JKe) 
8
Hidalgo (ELe) 
13. Breyer 2005 to Current (15)
1
Twilight Moon (JSo) 
2
hobo (ELe) 
3
I'm Your Huckleberry (EMc) 
4
Harlow Blue (JSo) 
5
That Lucky Old Sun (MSe) 
6
Doc Brown (ELe) 
7
Poe Dameron (MMc) 
8
General Hux (MMc) 
14. Breyer Special Runs (20)
1
Legend of the Star (MSe) 
2
Abyss Walker (MSe) 
3
Kelpie (MSe) 
4
Wild Thing (HGo) 
5
Coco (ELe) 
6
Let's Geaux (MMc) 
7
Calvin (JKe) 
8
Flame (JKe) 
15. Other Makes (Peter Stone, Hagen Rehnker, etc) (18)
1
Barnaby (JSo) 
2
First Light (MMc) 
3
Strange Magic (HGo) 
4
Paseo (EMc) 
5
Indian Summer (JSo) 
6
Hennessee (JKe) 
7
Showgirl (JKe) 
8
Lexington 2 (ELe) 
16. Championship Collectibility (8)
Champion: Legend of the Star (Miranda Sealander)
Reserve: Quechee Hello Seattle (Emily McFadden)
17. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (15)
1
King's Ransom (HGo) 
2
Falcor (HGo) 
3
Lance (JKe) 
4
Skipper's Last Stand (MSe) 
5
Balmora Blue (MSe) 
6
Kentucky (ELe) 
7
Man O' War (JKe) 
8
Stop It Ron (EMc) 
18. Warmblood/Other Sport (12)
1
Valkyrie (HGo) 
2
The Roguish Type (MSe) 
3
Malmstein (HGo) 
4
Illusion (HGo) 
5
Tornado (JKe) 
6
Antilles (MSe) 
7
Bard (EMc) 
8
An Epic Age (MMc) 
19. Morgan (10)
1
Autumn Okoye (EMc) 
2
Kingsman (JSo) 
3
Indian Summer (JSo) 
4
Formal Aflair (JSo) 
5
Bang Tango (HGo) 
6
Roach (MSe) 
7
Hillock (JKe) 
8
King of the Wind (JKe) 
20. Arab/NSH/Part Arab (11)
1
Little Red Khorvette (JKe) 
2
Wildeyed Kate (EMc) 
3
Odyssey (HGo) 
4
Partystarter (MSe) 
5
Caelum (MMc) 
6
Suddenly Seymour (JSo) 
7
Mirra Image (JSo) 
8
lv integrity (ELe) 
21. American Gaited Breeds (11)
1
Hennessee (JKe) 
2
Harlow Blue (JSo) 
3
Corvo Bianco (MSe) 
4
Vasilissa the Beautiful (MSe) 
5
Go Boy's Wild Affair (JSo) 
6
Story of the Century (MSe) 
7
Midnight Storm (MMc) 
8
Mason (JKe) 
22. Spanish Breeds (17)
1
Caranova (JSo) 
2
Aerondight (MSe) 
3
Hail King Arthur (EMc) 
4
Bernie (ELe) 
5
Windfola (MMc) 
6
Paso Juan (JKe) 
7
George Washington (ELe) 
8
Celestial (HGo) 
23. Other light breed (5)
1
Phillipa (EMc) 
2
Daphin (JKe) 
3
Loup Garou (MSe) 
4
Mistral Hojris (ELe) 
5
Petroglyph (EMc) 
24. Quarter Horse (16)
1
Smokeshow (JKe) 
2
Cantarella (MSe) 
3
Granite Hill Indio (JSo) 
4
Diamonds and Rust (HGo) 
5
Harley D Zip (ELe) 
6
Satyr (JKe) 
7
Quechee Hello Seattle (EMc) 
8
General Hux (MMc) 
25. Paint (8)
1
Estevan (JKe) 
2
Paint a Rumor (HGo) 
3
Last Kiss (HGo) 
4
Sentinel (MSe) 
5
Darling Nikki (HGo) 
6
Chocolate Chip Kisses (ELe) 
7
Canus (JKe) 
8
Jericho (JSo) 
26. Appaloosa (9)
1
Ace of Base (HGo) 
2
Lil' Ricky Rocker (ELe) 
3
Sunset Sarsaparilla (MSe) 
4
Sir Aveline (MSe) 
5
Hot Scotch Toddy (JSo) 
6
Rendezvous (HGo) 
7
Sheik af Hallundbaek (ELe) 
8
Calvin (JKe) 
27. Other Stock Horse (Mustang, etc) (13)
1
Twilight Moon (JSo) 
2
September Shadows (EMc) 
3
Flash (JSo) 
4
Nuclear Winter (MSe) 
5
Turbulence (EMc) 
6
Operation Anchorage (MSe) 
7
Heimdall (EMc) 
8
That Lucky Old Sun (MSe) 
28. Pony (15)
1
Orinocco (EMc) 
2
Flight of the Icarus (HGo) 
3
Thackery Binx (MSe) 
4
Showgirl (JKe) 
5
Barnaby (JSo) 
6
Mad River Ehwaz (EMc) 
7
Sparky (MMc) 
8
Smokin Doubledutch (ELe) 
29. Draft (18)
1
Velka (MSe) 
2
Traleigh (JSo) 
3
Fangorn (EMc) 
4
Amon Din (EMc) 
5
Major (JSo) 
6
Warden's Oath (MSe) 
7
Jardani (MMc) 
8
Chaka Khan (HGo) 
30. Other Pure/Part Breed (16)
1
The Emissary (EMc) 
2
The Gatekeeper (HGo) 
3
Sonder (EMc) 
4
Hodor (JSo) 
5
gandhi (ELe) 
6
Percy (JKe) 
7
River Spirit (MMc) 
8
Heartbreaker (HGo) 
31. Longear/Exotic (8)
1
Jon Henry (JKe) 
2
Hickory Hills Wall Street (ELe) 
3
Pancho (EMc) 
4
Zeke (EMc) 
5
East Bay Ray (HGo) 
6
Gus (JSo) 
7
Ziggy (JSo) 
8
Cutie (JKe) 
32. Foals (16)
1
Cozmic One (ELe) 
2
Jobrani (JSo) 
3
Gaberial Mountain (JSo) 
4
Dulaman (EMc) 
5
Koby (HGo) 
6
Paseo (EMc) 
7
Figwit (MMc) 
8
Juliet (EMc) 
33. Decorator/Fantasy (13)
1
Wild Thing (HGo) 
2
Let's Geaux (MMc) 
3
Ana (ELe) 
4
green mountain (ELe) 
5
Crystal Blue Persuasion (HGo) 
6
Bolt from the Blue (MSe) 
7
Flame (JKe) 
8
Star of Misty (JKe) 
34. Championship Halter (32)
Champion: Caranova (Jennifer Souther)
Reserve: Hennessee (Jennifer Keating)
35. Halter Customized (11)
1
Matoskah (HGo) 
2
Dexter (MMc) 
3
Titania (EMc) 
4
Gunner's Daughter (MSe) 
5
Guadalupe (JKe) 
6
Kid Coyote (EMc) 
7
Natima (MMc) 
8
Luna (ELe)