The Maine Event (JO') - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Linda Dean, Show Holder
Jill O'Connor, Schooling Show Entrant
May 27, 2018
51 S Union Rd
Union. ME

Entrants 7

Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Linda Dean (LDe)
Elizabeth Freeman (EFr)
Jill O'Connor (JO')
Lindy Pinkham (LPi)
Carrie Rouillard (CRo)
Martina Vannelli (MVa)

OF China Collectibility

Judge: Jill O'Connor

1. UK (7)
1
W-A-V Neddy (LDe) 
2
EH Sadie (EFr) 
3
W-A-V Tango (LDe) 
4
EH Black Magic (EFr) 
5
Cordoba Rain Dance (LPi) 
2. Non-UK Euro (3)
1
W-A-V Conversano Austria (LDe) 
2
EH Munchkin (EFr) 
3
W-A-V Pluto Famosa (LDe) 
3. HR - DW (10)
1
Crazy Dream (LPi) 
2
Matt (RBr) 
3
Break The Bank (LPi) 
4
EH Autumn Heather (EFr) 
5
W-A-V Grevy (LDe) 
4. HR - Mini (7)
1
W-A-V Dune Runner (LDe) 
2
Golden Legacy (LPi) 
3
W-A-V Breed 4 Speed (LDe) 
4
City Light's Sampson (RBr) 
5
Dust Bowl Dancer (LPi) 
5. MIJ (4)
1
Mike (LPi) 
2
W-A-V Wicked Whoopie (LDe) 
3
Diego (LPi) 
4
W-A-V Times Gone By (LDe) 
6. Other Country (3)
1
Goldfinch (LPi) 
2
W-A-V Mug Shot (LDe) 
3
Midas (LPi) 
7. Championship (19)
Champion: W-A-V Conversano Austria (Linda Dean)
Reserve: Crazy Dream (Lindy Pinkham)

OF Plastic Collectibility

Judge: Jill O'Connor

8. Bay/brown/black (14)
1
Yummy with Butter (MVa) 
2
EH Black Stallion (EFr) 
3
Worthington (MVa) 
4
Hwyel (RBr) 
9. Chestnut/sorrel (9)
1
Declaration (RBr) 
2
Last Dance (LPi) 
3
W-A-V Flame (LDe) 
4
CG Cari-Mel (CRo) 
10. Dilutes - palomino/buckskin/dun (9)
1
Lights Out (MVa) 
2
Wasatch (MVa) 
3
GC Commander D (CRo) 
4
CG Little Buck (CRo) 
11. Grey - dark dapple/resist (9)
1
Mattoon's Tugboat (MVa) 
2
EH Shelby (EFr) 
3
Cuchulain (RBr) 
4
Caligula (CRo) 
12. Alabaster/white/fleabit grey (9)
1
Alyosha (RBr) 
2
Sherwood (MVa) 
3
Silver (LPi) 
4
EH Grayson (EFr) 
13. Appaloosa (4)
1
Two Bar's Breezing Dixie (RBr) 
2
EH Captain (EFr) 
3
EH Stud Spider (EFr) 
4
Dragon (RBr) 
14. Pinto/paint (7)
1
Princess POO POO (MVa) 
2
Iron Eyes Cody (MVa) 
3
Lone Star (RBr) 
4
GC Fury (CRo) 
15. Other realistic (1)
1
EH Ruby (EFr) 
16. Realistic Color Championship (26)
Champion: Alyosha (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Mattoon's Tugboat (Martina Vannelli)
17. Charcoal/smoke (7)
1
GC Devil in the Dark (CRo) 
2
Carya (RBr) 
3
Frost Heaves (RBr) 
4
Drop Your Drawers (LPi) 
18. Grey Appaloosa (12)
1
W-A-V Lobo (LDe) 
2
No Bucking Way (MVa) 
3
Hemlock (LPi) 
4
W-A-V Pity the Fool (LDe) 
19. Blue/Gold - solid or dapple (1)
1
W-A-V imagine Dragon (LDe) 
21. Red roan (8)
1
Eric (RBr) 
2
Delcoah (RBr) 
3
W-A-V Boo-yah (LDe) 
4
W-A-V Ruff & Reddy (LDe) 
22. Woodgrain (8)
1
Ipswich Pine (RBr) 
2
EH Maggie/Miley (EFr) 
3
W-A-V Norwegian Wood (LDe) 
4
EH Woody (EFr) 
23A. Chalky (6)
1
EH Donahue (EFr) 
2
GC Not Quite Bright (CRo) 
3
Ayrton (RBr) 
4
Mover and Shaker (MVa) 
23B. Pearly (2)
1
All that Glitters (MVa) 
2
Prismacolor (RBr) 
24. Flockie (5)
1
000-151 - Not An Entrant
2
000-170 - Not An Entrant
3
W-A-V Spotted in Velvet (LDe) 
4
Flossie (RBr) 
25. Other unrealistic (1)
1
Capone (LPi) 
26. Unrealistic Color Championship (25)
1
Capone (LPi) 
2
W-A-V imagine Dragon (LDe) 
3
000-151 - Not An Entrant

Clankies

Judge: Jill O'Connor

27. Large () not entered
28. Medium () not entered
29. Small () not entered