The Maine Event (CRo) - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Linda Dean, Show Holder
Carrie Rouillard, Schooling Show Entrant
May 27, 2018
51 S Union Rd
Union. ME

Entrants 7

Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Ashley Carver (ACa)
Linda Dean (LDe)
Elizabeth Freeman (EFr)
Jill O'Connor (JO')
Lindy Pinkham (LPi)
Martina Vannelli (MVa)

OF China Collectibility

Judge: Carrie R

1. UK (7)
1
EH Sadie (EFr) 
2
W-A-V Tango (LDe) 
3
Cordoba Rain Dance (LPi) 
4
Highcrest Jentyl (RBr) 
2. Non-UK Euro (3)
1
W-A-V Conversano Austria (LDe) 
2
EH Munchkin (EFr) 
3
W-A-V Pluto Famosa (LDe) 
3. HR - DW (10)
1
Crazy Dream (LPi) 
2
W-A-V Grevy (LDe) 
3
EH Autumn Heather (EFr) 
4
Matt (RBr) 
5
W-A-V Cut 'n Run (LDe) 
4. HR - Mini (7)
1
W-A-V Dune Runner (LDe) 
2
Golden Legacy (LPi) 
3
City Light's Sampson (RBr) 
4
Dust Bowl Dancer (LPi) 
5. MIJ (4)
1
Mike (LPi) 
2
W-A-V Times Gone By (LDe) 
3
W-A-V Wicked Whoopie (LDe) 
4
Diego (LPi) 
6. Other Country (3)
1
Midas (LPi) 
2
Goldfinch (LPi) 
3
W-A-V Mug Shot (LDe) 
7. Championship (19)
Champion: W-A-V Conversano Austria (Linda Dean)
Reserve: Crazy Dream (Lindy Pinkham)

OF Plastic Collectibility

Judge: Carrie R

8. Bay/brown/black (14)
1
Hwyel (RBr) 
2
EH Black Stallion (EFr) 
3
OTW Pancho (JO') 
4
Kipper (LPi) 
9. Chestnut/sorrel (9)
1
Last Dance (LPi) 
2
EH Commander (EFr) 
3
Declaration (RBr) 
4
W-A-V Flame (LDe) 
10. Dilutes - palomino/buckskin/dun (9)
1
Home on the Range (RBr) 
2
Little Fall (JO') 
3
Wasatch (MVa) 
4
Lights Out (MVa) 
11. Grey - dark dapple/resist (9)
1
Mattoon's Tugboat (MVa) 
2
Glory Days (LPi) 
3
Dandy (JO') 
4
OTW Skylar (JO') 
12. Alabaster/white/fleabit grey (9)
1
Alyosha (RBr) 
2
Sherwood (MVa) 
3
Silver (LPi) 
4
Toronado (RBr) 
13. Appaloosa (4)
1
EH Captain (EFr) 
2
EH Stud Spider (EFr) 
3
Two Bar's Breezing Dixie (RBr) 
4
Dragon (RBr) 
14. Pinto/paint (7)
1
Iron Eyes Cody (MVa) 
2
Iroquois (JO') 
3
Abinaki (JO') 
4
Princess POO POO (MVa) 
15. Other realistic (1)
16. Realistic Color Championship (26)
Champion: Last Dance (Lindy Pinkham)
Reserve: Mattoon's Tugboat (Martina Vannelli)
17. Charcoal/smoke (7)
1
EH Total Eclipse (EFr) 
2
Carya (RBr) 
3
OTW Hickory (JO') 
4
Drop Your Drawers (LPi) 
18. Grey Appaloosa (12)
1
W-A-V Pity the Fool (LDe) 
2
W-A-V Lobo (LDe) 
3
No Bucking Way (MVa) 
4
King Player (MVa) 
19. Blue/Gold - solid or dapple (1)
1
W-A-V imagine Dragon (LDe) 
21. Red roan (8)
1
Eric (RBr) 
2
W-A-V Boo-yah (LDe) 
3
W-A-V Ruff & Reddy (LDe) 
4
Delcoah (RBr) 
22. Woodgrain (8)
1
EH Maggie/Miley (EFr) 
2
W-A-V Norwegian Wood (LDe) 
3
Woodchuck (RBr) 
4
Danny L (LPi) 
23A. Chalky (6)
1
Ayrton (RBr) 
2
EH Donahue (EFr) 
3
De Dandylion (JO') 
4
Lucky Little Lady (JO') 
23B. Pearly (2)
1
Prismacolor (RBr) 
2
All that Glitters (MVa) 
24. Flockie (5)
1
W-A-V Velvet Prize (LDe) 
2
Teyrnon (RBr) 
3
Holly (JO') 
4
W-A-V Spotted in Velvet (LDe) 
25. Other unrealistic (1)
1
Capone (LPi) 
26. Unrealistic Color Championship (25)
1
Capone (LPi) 
2
W-A-V Velvet Prize (LDe) 

Clankies

Judge: Carrie R

27. Large (3)
1
Clank (MVa) 
28. Medium (2)
29. Small (5)
2
Pot Metal Pete (RBr) 
4
Kennebec Adam (RBr)