The Maine Event (LPi) - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Linda Dean, Show Holder
Lindy Pinkham, Schooling Show Entrant
May 27, 2018
51 S Union Rd
Union. ME

Entrants 6

Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Linda Dean (LDe)
Elizabeth Freeman (EFr)
Jill O'Connor (JO')
Carrie Rouillard (CRo)
Martina Vannelli (MVa)

OF China Collectibility

Judge: Lindy Pinkham

1. UK (7)
1
W-A-V Neddy (LDe) 
2
EH Sadie (EFr) 
3
Highcrest Jentyl (RBr) 
4
W-A-V Tango (LDe) 
5
EH Black Magic (EFr) 
6
Elgin Wanda (RBr) 
2. Non-UK Euro (3)
1
W-A-V Conversano Austria (LDe) 
2
EH Munchkin (EFr) 
3
W-A-V Pluto Famosa (LDe) 
3. HR - DW (10)
1
W-A-V Cut 'n Run (LDe) 
2
Matt (RBr) 
3
EH Sheba (EFr) 
4
W-A-V Grevy (LDe) 
5
Zahara (JO') 
6
Kennebec Ashby (RBr) 
4. HR - Mini (7)
1
W-A-V Breed 4 Speed (LDe) 
2
OTW Beth (JO') 
3
W-A-V Dune Runner (LDe) 
4
Brookbound Glory Be (JO') 
5
City Light's Sampson (RBr) 
5. MIJ (4)
1
W-A-V Wicked Whoopie (LDe) 
2
W-A-V Times Gone By (LDe) 
6. Other Country (3)
1
W-A-V Mug Shot (LDe) 
7. Championship (19)
Champion: W-A-V Cut 'n Run (Linda Dean)
Reserve: Matt (Robin Briscoe)

OF Plastic Collectibility

Judge: Lindy Pinkham

8. Bay/brown/black (14)
1
Yummy with Butter (MVa) 
2
EH Black Stallion (EFr) 
3
OTW Pancho (JO') 
4
Dirt Road Dixon (RBr) 
5
Moro Magic (JO') 
9. Chestnut/sorrel (9)
1
EH Two Bits (EFr) 
2
Declaration (RBr) 
3
EH Commander (EFr) 
4
CG Cari-Mel (CRo) 
10. Dilutes - palomino/buckskin/dun (9)
1
Home on the Range (RBr) 
2
Wasatch (MVa) 
3
Overdo Chit Chat (RBr) 
4
GC Commander D (CRo) 
11. Grey - dark dapple/resist (8)
1
Mattoon's Tugboat (MVa) 
2
Cuchulain (RBr) 
3
Caligula (CRo) 
4
Dandy (JO') 
12. Alabaster/white/fleabit grey (9)
1
Alyosha (RBr) 
2
Sherwood (MVa) 
3
Toronado (RBr) 
4
Ascencion (JO') 
13. Appaloosa (4)
1
Two Bar's Breezing Dixie (RBr) 
2
EH Stud Spider (EFr) 
3
EH Captain (EFr) 
4
Dragon (RBr) 
14. Pinto/paint (7)
1
Iroquois (JO') 
2
Iron Eyes Cody (MVa) 
3
Abinaki (JO') 
4
Princess POO POO (MVa) 
15. Other realistic (1)
1
EH Ruby (EFr) 
16. Realistic Color Championship (26)
Champion: Mattoon's Tugboat (Martina Vannelli)
Reserve: Alyosha (Robin Briscoe)
17. Charcoal/smoke (7)
1
GC Devil in the Dark (CRo) 
2
OTW Hickory (JO') 
3
EH Total Eclipse (EFr) 
4
Carya (RBr) 
18. Grey Appaloosa (12)
1
No Bucking Way (MVa) 
2
W-A-V Pity the Fool (LDe) 
3
Whoa-Ko (JO') 
4
W-A-V Lobo (LDe) 
19. Blue/Gold - solid or dapple (1)
1
W-A-V imagine Dragon (LDe) 
21. Red roan (8)
1
Eric (RBr) 
2
W-A-V Boo-yah (LDe) 
3
Delcoah (RBr) 
4
EH Strawberry Field (EFr) 
22. Woodgrain (8)
1
EH Maggie/Miley (EFr) 
2
Ipswich Pine (RBr) 
3
EH Woody (EFr) 
4
Woodchuck (RBr) 
23A. Chalky (6)
1
Ayrton (RBr) 
2
De Dandylion (JO') 
3
EH Donahue (EFr) 
4
GC Not Quite Bright (CRo) 
23B. Pearly (2)
1
All that Glitters (MVa) 
2
Prismacolor (RBr) 
24. Flockie (5)
1
W-A-V Velvet Prize (LDe) 
2
Holly (JO') 
3
W-A-V Spotted in Velvet (LDe) 
4
Teyrnon (RBr) 
25. Other unrealistic (1)
26. Unrealistic Color Championship (25)
1
Eric (RBr) 
2
W-A-V Velvet Prize (LDe) 

Clankies

Judge: Lindy Pinkham

27. Large (3)
2
Clank (MVa) 
28. Medium (2)
29. Small (5)
4
Kennebec Adam (RBr)