Hudson Valley Fall Classic - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Karen Pajak, Show Holder
October 11, 2008

Entrants 21

Elaine Boardway (EBo)
Lilla Correia (LCo)
Marisa Evans (MEv)
Joan Fauteux (JFa)
Lydia Fey (LFe)
Anne Field (ASt)
Lynda Gillette (LSt)
Lisa Gruetter (LGr)
Pamela Hagrman (PHa)
Kelly Kiernan (KMi)
Dianne Lievense Thomas (DLi)
Linda Mazza (LMa)
Marguerite Mazza (MMa)
Sharon Mossy (SMo)
Karen Pajak (KPa)
Valerie Parker (VPa)
Beth Rappleyea (BRa)
Sara Roche (SDo)
Cheryl Schmidt (CSc)
Renata Shura (RSh)
Lauren Wood (LWo)

OPEN OF PERFORMANCE

Judge: Lynda Strohmeyer

1. Harness (5)
1
Dwight (JFa) 
2
Whiteface (KPa) 
HM
And That's That (LWo) 
HM
Fred (CSc) 
HM
My Little Wonder (CSc) 
2. Saddleseat/Park (4)
1
FMF Hopefully (LWo) 
2
Second Chance (KPa) 
HM
Mirabelle (LWo) 
HM
Sunny Honey (CSc) 
3. Other Performance (4)
1
Lady Intrigue (ASt) 
2
Stu D Baker (CSc) 
HM
Highland Fling (CSc) 
HM
Second Chance (KPa) 
4. Costume/Parade (4)
1
Whiteface (KPa) 
2
Ghali (SDo) 
HM
Snow-belle Michelle (CSc) 
HM
Wap Painted (CSc) 
Other Performance Champ (0)
Champion: Whiteface (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Second Chance (Karen Pajak)
5. Western Stockwork (6)
1
Izzy Hi Deff Wizard (CSc) 
2
Applevale (LWo) 
HM
Cazadero (JFa) 
HM
Smarty Pants (LWo) 
HM
Bug 'N Out (CSc) 
HM
Chuck's Chex (CSc) 
6. Western Games (8)
1
Mama's Pride (ASt) 
2
Smarty Pants (LWo) 
HM
Cazadero (JFa) 
HM
Applevale (LWo) 
HM
Swirl'n Winds (CSc) 
HM
Magnus (KPa) 
7. Other Western (9)
1
Cazadero (JFa) 
2
Johnny Cash (ASt) 
HM
Up In Smoke (MEv) 
HM
Lady Liberty (ASt) 
HM
Smarty Pants (LWo) 
HM
Applevale (LWo) 
8. Western Trail (8)
1
Zips Copper Cola (LWo) 
2
Cazadero (JFa) 
HM
Up In Smoke (MEv) 
HM
Johnny Cash (ASt) 
HM
Thyme (SDo) 
HM
Motor'n Bye (CSc) 
9. Western Pleasure (8)
1
Zips Copper Cola (LWo) 
2
Credit Crisis (SDo) 
HM
Cazadero (JFa) 
HM
Up In Smoke (MEv) 
HM
Johnny Cash (ASt) 
HM
Mr Spot Dot Dash (CSc) 
Western Champ (0)
Champion: Cazadero (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: Smarty Pants (Lauren Wood)
10. Hunter/Jumper/Cross Country (10)
1
Breezaway (LWo) 
2
Applevale (LWo) 
HM
Private Treaty (SDo) 
HM
Dwight (JFa) 
HM
Jester Chester (CSc) 
HM
Take A Note (CSc) 
11. Other English (8)
1
Lady Intrigue (ASt) 
2
Breezaway (LWo) 
HM
Applevale (LWo) 
HM
Altona (KPa) 
HM
Dwight (JFa) 
HM
Stu D Baker (CSc) 
12. English Trail (11)
1
Dwight (JFa) 
2
Bella (KMi) 
HM
Irish Kiss (DLi) 
HM
Tennessee Whiskey (ASt) 
HM
Formal Evening (CSc) 
HM
Applevale (LWo) 
13. Dressage (9)
1
Dwight (JFa) 
2
Lady Intrigue (ASt) 
HM
Irish Kiss (DLi) 
HM
General Kaos (CSc) 
HM
Altona (KPa) 
HM
Private Treaty (SDo) 
14. Huntseat Pleasure (9)
1
Dwight (JFa) 
2
Lady Intrigue (ASt) 
HM
Irish Kiss (DLi) 
HM
Altona (KPa) 
HM
Bella (KMi) 
HM
Formal Evening (CSc) 
English Champ (0)
Champion: Dwight (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: Lady Intrigue (Anne Field)
Overall Champion (0)
Champion: Dwight (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: Cazadero (Joan Fauteux)

OPEN OF HALTER - BREED

Judge: Beth Rappleyea

29. Light/Sport Foals (19)
1
Savannah (JFa) 
2
Make A Wish (SMo) 
HM
Pal 'O Mine (SMo) 
HM
Helga (VPa) 
HM
Pearly Princess (VPa) 
HM
Chalky Princess (VPa) 
30. Arabian/Part-Arabian (23)
1
Arwen (VPa) 
2
Farasha (JFa) 
HM
Honeydew This (VPa) 
HM
Grey's Anatomy (SMo) 
HM
Nephi (SDo) 
HM
RWF Criminal Intentions (LCo) 
31. Morgan (10)
1
Mara Juanita (SDo) 
2
K&K Golden Gipsey (LCo) 
HM
Danby (RSh) 
HM
Gubernator (RSh) 
HM
James (VPa) 
HM
Tap Shoes (CSc) 
32. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (17)
1
Mr. Moon (VPa) 
2
Miss Tee (CSc) 
HM
BabyIma RichGirl (LCo) 
HM
RumfortheMoney (LCo) 
HM
Serious Business (CSc) 
HM
Kensington (KMi) 
33. Warmblood (22)
1
Doctor Smooth Move (CSc) 
2
Pinot Grigio (VPa) 
HM
Blunty (RSh) 
HM
Evening Rush Hour (CSc) 
HM
Kona (SDo) 
HM
Kiss of Fate (LCo) 
34. Other Sport/Carriage Breeds (15)
1
Brigadier (RSh) 
2
Le Corsair (RSh) 
HM
Molto Vita (KMi) 
HM
X Static (VPa) 
HM
Conundrum (MEv) 
HM
Achtung Baby (VPa) 
35. Gaited/Spanish Foals (11)
1
RWF Banner's Lady of Godiva (LCo) 
2
El Bandito (VPa) 
HM
Filip (RSh) 
HM
Mudslide Royalty (LCo) 
HM
Killians Red (KMi) 
HM
Dumbarton Lad (KMi) 
36. American Gaited (20)
1
Pontiac (SDo) 
2
Country Gentleman (CSc) 
HM
Helter Skelter (MEv) 
HM
Aurora Borealis (RSh) 
HM
Bandit (RSh) 
HM
Gold Wing (KMi) 
37. Spanish Breeds (15)
1
Bolero (RSh) 
2
Polaris (KMi) 
HM
Yaz (KMi) 
HM
Gato del Fuego (MEv) 
HM
Reynaldo (VPa) 
HM
Pretty Pristine (LCo) 
38. Stock Foals (21)
1
Cloe (JFa) 
2
Subsidy (SDo) 
HM
Chickasha (JFa) 
HM
Dream Catcher (LFe) 
HM
Shez Dun Dreamin (JFa) 
HM
Valentina (RSh) 
39. Quarter Horse (27)
1
Rory's Splendor (KMi) 
2
China Cat (SDo) 
HM
Phoebe (KMi) 
HM
TwentyFourKaratParis (MEv) 
HM
Sheza Sea Breeze (JFa) 
HM
Airwolf (VPa) 
40. Paint (23)
1
Fly By Night (SDo) 
2
Gold Painted Chex (CSc) 
HM
G.I.C. Pretty Colors (LCo) 
HM
Boogie Boy (RSh) 
HM
Hearts Afire (MEv) 
HM
Stringfellow Hawke (VPa) 
41. Appaloosa (15)
1
Jupiters Moon Dancer (KMi) 
2
Mr. Walker (RSh) 
HM
Magnum Opus (VPa) 
HM
Lil More Spark (MEv) 
HM
Wapitis Gold (LFe) 
HM
Ima Foo For You (CSc) 
42. Mustang (18)
1
Vostaas (RSh) 
2
Defiance (SDo) 
HM
Black Star Phantom (SDo) 
HM
Champagne Queen (LCo) 
HM
Thunder Gulch (LFe) 
HM
Spirit Bear Dancing (CSc) 
43. Other Foals (6)
1
Drogo (VPa) 
2
Marianna (JFa) 
HM
Mimosa (JFa) 
HM
Austin (JFa) 
HM
Amber Dawn (KMi) 
HM
Technicolor (SDo) 
44. British Draft (15)
1
Cult of Personality (KMi) 
2
RW's Whistle While You Work (LCo) 
HM
Hercule (RSh) 
HM
Maximum Overdrive (KMi) 
HM
Midnight Raveyn (LCo) 
HM
Leonardo (KMi) 
45. Other Draft (15)
1
Torque (KMi) 
2
El Danseur Lad (KMi) 
HM
Believeme Sam (LCo) 
HM
Lackadew (MEv) 
HM
RW's Dark Chocolate Sensation (LCo) 
HM
Annie Mae (CSc) 
46. British Ponies (14)
1
Pemberly (RSh) 
2
Bouncer (RSh) 
HM
Rascal (RSh) 
HM
Stuart (MEv) 
HM
Kuchina (KMi) 
HM
Headliner (VPa) 
47. Other Ponies (15)
1
Cornucopia (RSh) 
2
Russian Roulette (SDo) 
HM
Mr. Darcy (RSh) 
HM
NH Twist'n & Shout'n (LCo) 
HM
Misty Rain (SDo) 
HM
Fussbender (RSh) 
48. Other/Mixed Breeds (11)
1
Royal Mirage (LCo) 
2
Take A Closer Look (LCo) 
HM
Barbarian (CSc) 
HM
Whiskey's Delta Dawn (KMi) 
HM
Calabria (RSh) 
HM
Sugar Confection (CSc) 
49. Longears/Exotics (4)
1
Day Trader (SDo) 
2
Jack B Nimble (SDo) 
HM
Halfasst Seven (LCo) 
HM
Halfasst Three (LCo) 
Top 10 Breed (0)
Brigadier (Renata Shura)
Arwen (Valerie Parker)
Rory's Splendor (Kelly Kiernan)
Mr. Moon (Valerie Parker)
Vostaas (Renata Shura)
Pemberly (Renata Shura)
Day Trader (Sara Roche)
Mara Juanita (Sara Roche)
Fly By Night (Sara Roche)
Torque (Kelly Kiernan)

OPEN OF HALTER - COLLECTIBILTY

Judge: Dianne Lievense

29. Light/Sport Foals (19)
1
Greeba (RSh) 
2
Espartero Star (LFe) 
HM
Wood Knot (SDo) 
HM
Elliot (VPa) 
HM
Pearly Princess (VPa) 
HM
Shabha Dantillaa (SDo) 
30. Arabian/Part-Arabian (23)
1
Desperado (RSh) 
2
Ailani (VPa) 
HM
Investors Supreme (KMi) 
HM
Elena (VPa) 
HM
Grey's Anatomy (SMo) 
HM
Honeydew This (VPa) 
31. Morgan (10)
1
Justins Tune (LFe) 
2
Justin Two (VPa) 
HM
300-074 Tag Number Not Found (LFe )
HM
Justin Motion (CSc) 
HM
Gubernator (RSh) 
HM
K&K Golden Gipsey (LCo) 
32. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (17)
1
Haldir (VPa) 
2
Mr. Moon (VPa) 
HM
Understudy (RSh) 
HM
Terrang (VPa) 
HM
Heaven Scent (LCo) 
HM
Slewpy (RSh) 
33. Warmblood (22)
1
Hamilton (SDo) 
2
Blunty (RSh) 
HM
Alpaca (SDo) 
HM
Teutonic Knight (VPa) 
HM
Major Tom (VPa) 
HM
Kona (SDo) 
34. Other Sport/Carriage Breeds (15)
1
Achtung Baby (VPa) 
2
The Highwayman (VPa) 
HM
X Static (VPa) 
HM
Deutschland Song (CSc) 
HM
Conundrum (MEv) 
HM
Brigadier (RSh) 
35. Gaited/Spanish Foals (11)
1
Valla's Midnight Phoenix (VPa) 
2
RWF High Heels Banner (LCo) 
HM
Filip (RSh) 
HM
RWF Banner's Lady of Godiva (LCo) 
HM
El Bandito (VPa) 
HM
Mudslide Royalty (LCo) 
36. American Gaited (20)
1
Boogie Nights (LFe) 
2
Gold Wing (KMi) 
HM
Discord and Rhyme (VPa) 
HM
Bandit (RSh) 
HM
Hometown Hero (MEv) 
HM
Logan II (SDo) 
37. Spanish Breeds (15)
1
Bolero (RSh) 
2
Gato del Fuego (MEv) 
HM
Yaz (KMi) 
HM
Senor Piquante Pantalones (LCo) 
HM
Justa Chance (SMo) 
HM
See My Fandango (CSc) 
38. Stock Foals (21)
1
Cloe (JFa) 
2
Chance of Rain (SDo) 
HM
Jakoda (VPa) 
HM
Walker Boh (VPa) 
HM
Shez Not Dun Yet (LCo) 
HM
Black Pearl (VPa) 
39. Quarter Horse (28)
1
TwentyFourKaratParis (MEv) 
2
Rory's Splendor (KMi) 
HM
Contessa (RSh) 
HM
Phoebe (KMi) 
HM
Doc-O-Matic (LCo) 
HM
Sodona (JFa) 
40. Paint (23)
1
Gilbert (VPa) 
2
Hearts Afire (MEv) 
HM
Turtle's Legacy (VPa) 
HM
Fly By Night (SDo) 
HM
In The Shadows (SDo) 
HM
Boogie Boy (RSh) 
41. Appaloosa (15)
1
Rain Dance (SDo) 
2
Chalky Spots (VPa) 
HM
Mr. Walker (RSh) 
HM
Flurry (SDo) 
HM
Wapitis Gold (LFe) 
HM
Magnum Opus (VPa) 
42. Mustang (18)
1
Denethor (VPa) 
2
Neo (RSh) 
HM
Thunder Gulch (LFe) 
HM
Black Star Phantom (SDo) 
HM
Vostaas (RSh) 
HM
Wind Surfer (LFe) 
43. Other Foals (17)
1
Angus (VPa) 
2
Gandalf (VPa) 
HM
Marianna (JFa) 
HM
Lace Petticoat (CSc) 
HM
RW's Burgundy Belle (LCo) 
HM
Moccasin Ridge Funnystorm (LCo) 
44. British Draft (15)
1
William (SDo) 
2
Colleen (VPa) 
HM
Shenandoah Stella (SDo) 
HM
Hercule (RSh) 
HM
Patrick (VPa) 
HM
Eleanor (VPa) 
45. Other Draft (15)
1
Siren (RSh) 
2
Danny (VPa) 
HM
Thor (RSh) 
HM
Lackadew (MEv) 
HM
China Cat (SDo) 
HM
Torque (KMi) 
46. British Ponies (14)
1
Bouncer (RSh) 
2
Sea Salt (SDo) 
HM
Balsa (SDo) 
HM
Pemberly (RSh) 
HM
Akoya (SDo) 
HM
Rascal (RSh) 
47. Other Ponies (15)
1
Bartholomew (SDo) 
2
Seren (RSh) 
HM
Russian Roulette (SDo) 
HM
Sand Dune (RSh) 
HM
523-999 Tag Number Not Found (LCo )
HM
Mama's Little Darlin' (CSc) 
48. Other/Mixed Breeds (11)
1
Calabria (RSh) 
2
Incognito (SDo) 
HM
Sugar Confection (CSc) 
HM
Whiskey's Delta Dawn (KMi) 
HM
Hannibal (CSc) 
HM
Swinger (SMo) 
49. Longears/Exotics (4)
1
Jack B Nimble (SDo) 
2
Halfasst Three (LCo) 
HM
Day Trader (SDo) 
HM
Halfasst Seven (LCo) 
Top 10 Collectibility (0)
Boogie Nights (Lydia Fey)
Achtung Baby (Valerie Parker)
Angus (Valerie Parker)
Siren (Renata Shura)
Desperado (Renata Shura)
William (Sara Roche)
Gold Wing (Kelly Kiernan)
Hamilton (Sara Roche)
Espartero Star (Lydia Fey)
Greeba (Renata Shura)

OPEN CM/AR PERFORMANCE

Judge: Karen Pajak

15. Harness (1)
1
Slambam Thank U Ma'am (LWo) 
16. Saddleseat/Park (4)
1
Lies And Alibis (DLi) 
2
Have Gun Will Travel (LWo) 
HM
Intrepid Innuendo (DLi) 
HM
HVK Sunrise Command (LWo) 
17. Other Performance (2)
1
Lies And Alibis (DLi) 
2
Amenhotep (LWo) 
18. Costume/Parade (2)
1
Sheza Classy Chasi (LSt) 
2
Khandle Light Affair (DLi) 
Other Performance Champ (0)
Champion: Lies And Alibis (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Reserve: Slambam Thank U Ma'am (Lauren Wood)
19. Hunter/Jumper/Cross Country (5)
1
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
2
Suicide Blonde (BRa) 
HM
Twinkie (LWo) 
HM
Obviously the One (LWo) 
HM
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
20. Other English (4)
1
Suicide Blonde (BRa) 
2
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
HM
Obviously the One (LWo) 
HM
Vared Ahava (LWo) 
21. English Trail (5)
1
Suicide Blonde (BRa) 
2
Obviously the One (LWo) 
HM
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
HM
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
HM
HVK Sunrise Command (LWo) 
22. Dressage (4)
1
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
2
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
HM
Obviously the One (LWo) 
HM
Beauregard (LWo) 
23. Huntseat Pleasure (4)
1
Suicide Blonde (BRa) 
2
Obviously the One (LWo) 
HM
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
HM
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
English Champ (0)
Champion: Suicide Blonde (Beth Rappleyea)
Reserve: Electric Mayhem (Marisa Evans)
24. Western Stockwork (2)
1
Cowgirl Cover Story (LWo) 
2
Obviously the One (LWo) 
25. Western Games (6)
1
Suicide Blonde (BRa) 
2
Slambam Thank U Ma'am (LWo) 
HM
Aeryn (BRa) 
HM
Pippin (LWo) 
HM
Frederick Of Hollywood (DLi) 
HM
Impressive Playboy (DLi) 
26. Other Western (4)
1
Suicide Blonde (BRa) 
2
Aeryn (BRa) 
HM
Cowgirl Cover Story (LWo) 
HM
Obviously the One (LWo) 
27. Western Trail (6)
1
Aeryn (BRa) 
2
Suicide Blonde (BRa) 
HM
Frederick Of Hollywood (DLi) 
HM
Obviously the One (LWo) 
HM
Impressive Playboy (DLi) 
HM
Pippin (LWo) 
28. Western Pleasure (7)
1
Suicide Blonde (BRa) 
2
Frederick Of Hollywood (DLi) 
HM
Aeryn (BRa) 
HM
Khandle Light Affair (DLi) 
HM
Pippin (LWo) 
HM
Impressive Playboy (DLi) 
Western Champ (0)
Champion: Suicide Blonde (Beth Rappleyea)
Reserve: Aeryn (Beth Rappleyea)
Overall Champion (0)
Champion: Suicide Blonde (Beth Rappleyea)
Reserve: Electric Mayhem (Marisa Evans)

OPEN CM/AR HALTER - BREED

Judge: Renata Shura

50. Light/Sport Foals (3)
1
Painted Princess (SMo) 
2
Winter's Peak (SMo) 
HM
Tasty Specialty (SMo) 
51. Arabian/Part-Arabian (6)
1
Ansata Luminere (BRa) 
2
Maries Eden (LFe) 
HM
Amenhotep (LWo) 
HM
Mystic Sunset (SMo) 
HM
Surur (SMo) 
HM
Gazera (ASt) 
52. Morgan (4)
1
Sharp Dressed Man (SMo) 
2
Whippoorwill Silver Lining (BRa) 
HM
Equinox Justice (LWo) 
HM
Dalcrest Demitasse (BRa) 
53. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (5)
1
Old Biscuit (MEv) 
2
Miss Yankee Paco (KMi) 
HM
Noble Elegance (SMo) 
HM
Queen Of Hearts (LSt) 
HM
Suicide Blonde (BRa) 
54. Warmblood (6)
1
Pixie Stix (BRa) 
2
Beauregard (LWo) 
HM
Vallantaire (SDo) 
HM
Volandra (BRa) 
HM
Fetzen Fliegen (MEv) 
HM
Souvenir (BRa) 
55. Other Sport/Carriage Breeds (7)
1
Shelmerdine (BRa) 
2
Russian Rhythm (LCo) 
HM
Everafter (BRa) 
HM
Waytaminute (LWo) 
HM
Norman Rockwell (SDo) 
HM
White Ghost (LGr) 
56. Gaited/Spanish Foals (1)
1
She'z Jammin (LSt) 
57. American Gaited (5)
1
Sandman (SMo) 
2
Pistol Pushin' Playboy (LSt) 
HM
24 Carat (SMo) 
HM
Titanium Dreams (SMo) 
HM
Hjalmar (SDo) 
58. Spanish Breeds (4)
1
Foose (LGr) 
2
Castle Cay (LGr) 
HM
San Sebastian (BRa) 
HM
Hazard Pay (ASt) 
59. Stock Foals (6)
1
Frostbite (SMo) 
2
Way Too Cool (LGr) 
HM
Autumn Summit (SMo) 
HM
Stained Class (LSt) 
HM
Mirage (SMo) 
HM
Nez Perce Sunrise (LFe) 
60. Quarter Horse (5)
1
Kiernan's 24 Caret Gold (KMi) 
2
Ranger (LGr) 
HM
Dixie Beach (LFe) 
HM
Phoebe McGee (SDo) 
HM
Sheza Majestic Lady (LSt) 
61. Paint (5)
1
Bit O' Painted Lark (LFe) 
2
Aeryn (BRa) 
HM
Serenzipity (MEv) 
HM
Tapestry (BRa) 
HM
Obviously the One (LWo) 
62. Appaloosa (5)
1
Spot Flashy Panties (LWo) 
2
Sheza Classy Chasi (LSt) 
HM
Bart Fart (LCo) 
HM
Slambam Thank U Ma'am (LWo) 
HM
Thunder (LWo) 
63. Mustang (4)
1
Veneer (SDo) 
2
Tempestade (SMo) 
HM
Radar (SMo) 
HM
Du Mal (BRa) 
64. Other Foals (3)
1
Still Dreamin' (SMo) 
2
Second Chance (SMo) 
HM
Toltally Dun (LGr) 
65. British Draft (2)
1
MacArthur (SMo) 
2
Spiced Rum (KMi) 
66. Other Draft (5)
1
Cachaca (BRa) 
2
Cosmo (LFe) 
HM
Taz (LFe) 
HM
Sam Adams (SDo) 
HM
Cabernet (BRa) 
67. British Ponies (4)
1
Two Bits (EBo) 
2
Navarre (BRa) 
HM
Dhra' Haine (LWo) 
HM
Pippin (LWo) 
68. Other Ponies (7)
1
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
2
Doodles (LFe) 
HM
Tuscani (LSt) 
HM
Morning Angel (LGr) 
HM
SNM Funky Diva (BRa) 
HM
Cinnamon Twist (LWo) 
69. Other/Mixed Breeds (8)
1
Fabio (SMo) 
2
Fault Line (SMo) 
HM
Diesel (SMo) 
HM
Court Jester (ASt) 
HM
Vared Ahava (LWo) 
HM
Crabapple (LCo) 
70. Longears/Exotics (3)
1
Elinor (MEv) 
2
Atlas (SDo) 
HM
Savannah Rose (LSt) 
Top 10 Breed (0)
Foose (Lisa Gruetter)
Veneer (Sara Roche)
Fabio (Sharon Mossy)
Sandman (Sharon Mossy)
Ansata Luminere (Beth Rappleyea)
MacArthur (Sharon Mossy)
Electric Mayhem (Marisa Evans)
Pistol Pushin' Playboy (Lynda Gillette)
Frostbite (Sharon Mossy)
Spot Flashy Panties (Lauren Wood)

OPEN CM/AR HALTER - WORKMANSHIP

Judge: Dianne Lievense

50. Light/Sport Foals (3)
1
Painted Princess (SMo) 
2
Tasty Specialty (SMo) 
HM
Winter's Peak (SMo) 
51. Arabian/Part-Arabian (6)
1
Ansata Luminere (BRa) 
2
Gazera (ASt) 
HM
Mystic Sunset (SMo) 
HM
Amenhotep (LWo) 
HM
Surur (SMo) 
HM
Maries Eden (LFe) 
52. Morgan (4)
1
Equinox Justice (LWo) 
2
Sharp Dressed Man (SMo) 
HM
Whippoorwill Silver Lining (BRa) 
HM
Dalcrest Demitasse (BRa) 
53. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (5)
1
Suicide Blonde (BRa) 
2
Old Biscuit (MEv) 
HM
Queen Of Hearts (LSt) 
HM
Sugarloaf (SMo) 
HM
Miss Yankee Paco (KMi) 
54. Warmblood (6)
1
Fetzen Fliegen (MEv) 
2
Volandra (BRa) 
HM
Vallantaire (SDo) 
HM
Pixie Stix (BRa) 
HM
Souvenir (BRa) 
HM
Beauregard (LWo) 
55. Other Sport/Carriage Breeds (7)
1
Norman Rockwell (SDo) 
2
White Ghost (LGr) 
HM
Russian Rhythm (LCo) 
HM
Shelmerdine (BRa) 
HM
Waytaminute (LWo) 
HM
Everafter (BRa) 
56. Gaited/Spanish Foals (1)
1
She'z Jammin (LSt) 
57. American Gaited (5)
1
Sandman (SMo) 
2
24 Carat (SMo) 
HM
Pistol Pushin' Playboy (LSt) 
HM
Titanium Dreams (SMo) 
HM
Hjalmar (SDo) 
58. Spanish Breeds (4)
1
Foose (LGr) 
2
Castle Cay (LGr) 
HM
San Sebastian (BRa) 
HM
Hazard Pay (ASt) 
59. Stock Foals (6)
1
Way Too Cool (LGr) 
2
Stained Class (LSt) 
HM
Summer Strawberries (SMo) 
HM
Autumn Summit (SMo) 
HM
Mirage (SMo) 
HM
Nez Perce Sunrise (LFe) 
60. Quarter Horse (5)
1
Dixie Beach (LFe) 
2
Sheza Majestic Lady (LSt) 
HM
Kiernan's 24 Caret Gold (KMi) 
HM
Phoebe McGee (SDo) 
HM
Ranger (LGr) 
61. Paint (5)
1
Tapestry (BRa) 
2
Obviously the One (LWo) 
HM
Aeryn (BRa) 
HM
Bit O' Painted Lark (LFe) 
HM
Serenzipity (MEv) 
62. Appaloosa (5)
1
Spot Flashy Panties (LWo) 
2
Slambam Thank U Ma'am (LWo) 
HM
Sheza Classy Chasi (LSt) 
HM
Bart Fart (LCo) 
HM
Thunder (LWo) 
63. Mustang (4)
1
Veneer (SDo) 
2
Tempestade (SMo) 
HM
Radar (SMo) 
HM
Du Mal (BRa) 
64. Other Foals (3)
1
Still Dreamin' (SMo) 
2
Toltally Dun (LGr) 
HM
Second Chance (SMo) 
65. British Draft (2)
1
MacArthur (SMo) 
2
Spiced Rum (KMi) 
66. Other Draft (5)
1
Sam Adams (SDo) 
2
Cabernet (BRa) 
HM
Cosmo (LFe) 
HM
Cachaca (BRa) 
HM
Taz (LFe) 
67. British Ponies (4)
1
Navarre (BRa) 
2
Alistair (KMi) 
HM
Pippin (LWo) 
HM
Dhra' Haine (LWo) 
68. Other Ponies (7)
1
SNM Funky Diva (BRa) 
2
Tuscani (LSt) 
HM
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
HM
Morning Angel (LGr) 
HM
Teddy (LWo) 
HM
Cinnamon Twist (LWo) 
69. Other/Mixed Breeds (8)
1
Diesel (SMo) 
2
Vared Ahava (LWo) 
HM
Fault Line (SMo) 
HM
Court Jester (ASt) 
HM
Fabio (SMo) 
HM
Nugget (LFe) 
70. Longears/Exotics (3)
1
Elinor (MEv) 
2
Savannah Rose (LSt) 
HM
Atlas (SDo) 
Top 10 Workmanship (0)
Suicide Blonde (Beth Rappleyea)
Way Too Cool (Lisa Gruetter)
Foose (Lisa Gruetter)
Norman Rockwell (Sara Roche)
Diesel (Sharon Mossy)
Vared Ahava (Lauren Wood)
Sandman (Sharon Mossy)
Sam Adams (Sara Roche)
Savannah Rose (Lynda Gillette)
SNM Funky Diva (Beth Rappleyea)

OF CHINA HALTER - BREED

Judge: Lynda Strohmeyer

C1. Light/Sport Foals (6)
1
Zorro (KPa) 
2
Faline (PHa) 
HM
Josephus (KPa) 
HM
China Doll (PHa) 
HM
All About Oblivion (PHa) 
HM
Domenick (KPa) 
C2. Arabian/Part-Arabian (5)
1
Lunar Eclipse (KPa) 
2
Whiteface (KPa) 
HM
Knight Wind (KPa) 
HM
Blue Moon (KPa) 
HM
Filiou (KPa) 
C3. Morgan (8)
1
Bandit (KPa) 
2
Dahlia (PHa) 
HM
Gabriel (KPa) 
HM
Rosco (KPa) 
HM
Windchime (KPa) 
HM
Freesia (PHa) 
C4. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (5)
1
Baron (KPa) 
2
Swaps (KPa) 
HM
Ripple (PHa) 
HM
Kelso (KPa) 
HM
Silky Sullivan (KPa) 
C5. Warmblood (4)
1
Merlin (KPa) 
2
Real Sky (PHa) 
HM
Bearpaw (KPa) 
HM
Bradley (KPa) 
C6. Carriage Breeds (2)
1
Sir Lancelot (KPa) 
2
Shannon (PHa) 
C7. Gaited/Spanish Foals (1)
1
Red Wing (LGr) 
C8. American Gaited (8)
1
Painted Daisy (KPa) 
2
Second Chance (KPa) 
HM
Joey R (KPa) 
HM
Tarmo (KPa) 
HM
Ro Applause Please (PHa) 
HM
Rain Dance (KPa) 
C9. Spanish Breeds (5)
1
Bananjack (PHa) 
2
Arch Rival (KPa) 
HM
Guillermo Galiente (KMi) 
HM
Nimrod (KPa) 
HM
Vidzis (KPa) 
C10. Stock Foals (3)
1
Sooner or Later (PHa) 
2
Not Spot (PHa) 
HM
Magnitude (KPa) 
C11. Quarter Horse (7)
1
Proof of Principle (PHa) 
2
Amsterdam (KMi) 
HM
Sandy (KPa) 
HM
Arkose (KPa) 
HM
Somuchlikemydad (KMi) 
HM
Jarek (KPa) 
C12. Paint (3)
1
Running Bear (KPa) 
2
Groovy (KPa) 
HM
Why Wait (KPa) 
C13. Appaloosa (5)
1
Dexter (KPa) 
2
Spots (KPa) 
HM
Royal Star (KPa) 
HM
Specks (KPa) 
HM
Janne (KPa) 
C14. Mustang (6)
1
Distant Drummer (KPa) 
2
Phoenix (KPa) 
HM
Washakie (KPa) 
HM
Toc-me-to-ne (KPa) 
HM
Rebel (LFe) 
HM
Renegade (KPa) 
C15. Other Foals (7)
1
Desert Rose (KPa) 
2
Storyteller (PHa) 
HM
Widget (PHa) 
HM
Wilbur (KMi) 
HM
Jocko (KPa) 
HM
Imp (KPa) 
C16. Draft (All Types) (9)
1
Devious Bob (PHa) 
2
Silver Fox (KPa) 
HM
Jake (PHa) 
HM
Maize (KPa) 
HM
Diablo (KPa) 
HM
Sir Barton (LFe) 
C17. Ponies (All Types) (3)
1
Dominik (LGr) 
2
Stella (KPa) 
HM
Nemo (KMi) 
C18. Other/Mixed Breeds (7)
1
Never-Never (PHa) 
2
Tiptronic (PHa) 
HM
Ich Liebe Dich (LCo) 
HM
Tilder (KPa) 
HM
Pete (KPa) 
HM
Southern Comfort (KMi) 
C19. Longears/Exotics (6)
1
Gizmo (PHa) 
2
Velvet (PHa) 
HM
Sophie (KPa) 
HM
Brun (LGr) 
HM
Buster (KPa) 
HM
Hee-Haw (PHa) 
Top 5 China Breed (0)
Merlin (Karen Pajak)
Bananjack (Pamela Hagrman)
Distant Drummer (Karen Pajak)
Dominik (Lisa Gruetter)
Devious Bob (Pamela Hagrman)
C20. Custom Glazed Light Type (0)
C21. Custom Glazed Stock Type (0)
C22. Custom Glazed Sport Type (0)
C23. Custom Glazed Pony Type (0)
C24. Custom Glazed Draft Type (0)
C25. Custom Glazed Exotic Type (0)
C26. Custom Glazed Other Type (7)
1
Chickpea (KPa) 
2
MoonFrost (LGr) 
HM
Louie (KPa) 
HM
Edmund (LGr) 
HM
Leather N Lace (LGr) 
HM
Boeing (SMo) 
Custom Glazed Championship (0)
Champion: Chickpea (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: MoonFrost (Lisa Gruetter)

OF CHINA HALTER - COLLECTIBILITY

Judge: Valerie Parker

C1. Light/Sport Foals (6)
1
Domenick (KPa) 
2
Zorro (KPa) 
HM
China Doll (PHa) 
HM
Faline (PHa) 
HM
All About Oblivion (PHa) 
HM
Josephus (KPa) 
C2. Arabian/Part-Arabian (5)
1
Knight Wind (KPa) 
2
Filiou (KPa) 
HM
Blue Moon (KPa) 
HM
Whiteface (KPa) 
HM
Lunar Eclipse (KPa) 
C3. Morgan (8)
1
Windchime (KPa) 
2
Nimbus (KPa) 
HM
Freesia (PHa) 
HM
Rosco (KPa) 
HM
Gabriel (KPa) 
HM
Dahlia (PHa) 
C4. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (5)
1
Kelso (KPa) 
2
Swaps (KPa) 
HM
Silky Sullivan (KPa) 
HM
Ripple (PHa) 
HM
Baron (KPa) 
C5. Warmblood (4)
1
Real Sky (PHa) 
2
Merlin (KPa) 
HM
Bradley (KPa) 
HM
Bearpaw (KPa) 
C6. Carriage Breeds (2)
1
Shannon (PHa) 
2
Sir Lancelot (KPa) 
C7. Gaited/Spanish Foals (1)
1
Red Wing (LGr) 
C8. American Gaited (8)
1
Dream Quest (KPa) 
2
Galloway (KPa) 
HM
Second Chance (KPa) 
HM
Painted Daisy (KPa)