The Region X Championships (TRXC) - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Karen Pajak, Show Holder
November 2 - 3, 2019
160 Holiday Way
Schoharie. NY

Entrants 45

Diane Balla (DBa)
Ronald Bartholomew (RBa)
Deborah Battaglia (DBa)
Brenda Bednar (BBe)
Rebecca Benisch (RBe)
Laura Bernardi (LBe)
Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Anna Bruns AMB (ABr)
Hannah Clark (HCl)
Margaret Durka (MDu)
Katherine Dwyer (KDw)
Joan Fauteux (JFa)
Anne Field (AFi)
Maria Firstenberg (MFi)
Elizabeth Freeman (EFr)
Lydia Griffith (LGr)
Jenny/Jini Groen (JGr)
Donna Gruhn (DGr)
Cathy Hahn (CHa)
Sarah Hartman (SHa)
Kathy Hartmann (KHa)
Terry Heath (THe)
Nina Henne (NHe)
Stephanie Hicks (SHi)
Kc Jervis (KJe)
Michele Katz Grieder (MKa)
Tanya Kopkey (TKo)
Kelly Martin (KMa)
Colleen Mavica (CMa)
Sharon Mossy (SMo)
Valerie Parker (VPa)
Beth Rappleyea (BRa)
Amanda Reed (ARe)
Robin Roberts (RRo)
Sara Roberts (SRo)
Michelle Sepiol (MSe)
Ellen Shaw-Maceko (ESh)
Renata Shura (RSh)
Taylor Simpson (TSi)
Lisa Smalley (LSm)
Nancy Stocky (NSt)
Anne Strieby Giles (ASt)
Nancy Timm (NTi)
Crystal Troop (CTr)
Victoria Wiggins (VWi)

CM/AR Performance

Judge: Laura Bernardi and Karen Pajak

101. Maiden: Harness (1)
1
Remus (SHa) 
102. Stakes: Harness Perf./Working/Other (3)
Champion: Rich N Famous (Katherine Dwyer)
Reserve: Storyteller (Joan Fauteux)
Top 7: Remus (Sarah Hartman)
103. Stakes: Harness Pleasure/Fine Harness (2)
Champion: Storyteller (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: Remus (Sarah Hartman)
104. Maiden: X-C, Jumper (1)
1
Finn (JFa) 
105. Stakes: X-C (2)
Champion: Friendly Fire (Katherine Dwyer)
Reserve: Arctic Moon (Beth Rappleyea)
106. Stakes: Jumper (6)
Champion: Pictures At Eleven (Katherine Dwyer)
Reserve: Arctic Moon (Beth Rappleyea)
Top 7: Mocha Latte (Anne Field)
107. Maiden: Hunter over Fences (0)
108. Stakes: Hunter over Fences (4)
Champion: Finn (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: Halestorm (Anne Field)
109. Maiden: English Games, Other English (0)
110. Stakes: English Games (3)
Champion: Halestorm (Anne Field)
Reserve: James (Sarah Hartman)
111. Stakes: Other English (6)
Champion: Emilio de Redondelos (Beth Rappleyea)
Reserve: Finn (Joan Fauteux)
Top 7: Lionized (Katherine Dwyer)
112. Maiden: English Trail (0)
113. Stakes: English Trail (5)
Champion: Halestorm (Anne Field)
Reserve: Telemachus Rhade (Beth Rappleyea)
Top 7: Storyteller (Joan Fauteux)
114. Maiden: Dressage (0)
115. Stakes: Dressage (5)
Champion: Captivate (Beth Rappleyea)
Reserve: Halestorm (Anne Field)
Top 7: Telemachus Rhade (Beth Rappleyea)
116. Maiden: Saddleseat (0)
117. Stakes: Saddleseat (0)
118. Maiden: Huntseat Pleasure (1)
1
Halestorm (AFi) 
119. Stakes: Huntseat Pleasure (6)
Champion: Halestorm (Anne Field)
Reserve: Telemachus Rhade (Beth Rappleyea)
Top 7: Finn (Joan Fauteux)
120. Maiden: Stockwork (0)
121. Stakes: Timed Stockwork (5)
Champion: Emilio de Redondelos (Beth Rappleyea)
Reserve: Suicide Blonde (Beth Rappleyea)
Top 7: Coyote Dancer (Margaret Durka)
Top 7: Kirigami (Sarah Hartman)
Top 7: Hobby Spotted Chex (Deborah Battaglia)
122. Stakes: Judged Stockwork (3)
Champion: Coyote Dancer (Margaret Durka)
Reserve: Bootlegger (Anne Field)
123. Maiden: Western Games, Other Western (3)
1
Hollywood Gold (BBe) 
2
Halestorm (AFi) 
3
Real Quiet (MDu) 
124. Stakes: Western Games (8)
Champion: Hollywood Gold (Brenda Bednar)
Reserve: Mocha Latte (Anne Field)
Top 7: Kirigami (Sarah Hartman)
125. Stakes: Other Western (6)
Champion: Halestorm (Anne Field)
Reserve: Coyote Dancer (Margaret Durka)
Top 7: Bootlegger (Anne Field)
126. Maiden: Western Trail (5)
1
Halestorm (AFi) 
2
Hollywood Gold (BBe) 
3
Docs Fancy Chic (JFa) 
4
Coyote Dancer (MDu) 
5
Real Quiet (MDu) 
127. Stakes: Western Trail (9)
Champion: Mocha Latte (Anne Field)
Reserve: Cherokee Jewel (Margaret Durka)
Top 7: Halestorm (Anne Field)
128. Maiden: Patterned Western (1)
1
Halestorm (AFi) 
129. Stakes: Patterned Western (5)
Champion: Kili (Beth Rappleyea)
Reserve: Marlin (Joan Fauteux)
Top 7: Halestorm (Anne Field)
130. Maiden: Western Pleasure (5)
1
Halestorm (AFi) 
2
Hollywood Gold (BBe) 
3
Marlin (JFa) 
4
Cherokee Jewel (MDu) 
5
Real Quiet (MDu) 
131. Stakes: Western Pleasure (8)
Champion: Kili (Beth Rappleyea)
Reserve: Halestorm (Anne Field)
Top 7: Suicide Blonde (Beth Rappleyea)
132. Maiden: Costume (1)
1
Amyr (AFi) 
133. Stakes: Costume (4)
Champion: Nevada (Katherine Dwyer)
Reserve: Arcadian Mingan (Tanya Kopkey)
134. Maiden: Other Performance (1)
1
Enchanted Eve (AFi) 
135. Stakes: Other Performance (3)
Champion: Enchanted Eve (Anne Field)
Reserve: Jelly Bean (Victoria Wiggins)
136. Maiden: Scene (1)
1
Enchanted Eve (AFi) 
137. Stakes: Scene (5)
Champion: Cherokee Jewel (Margaret Durka)
Reserve: Anazeh (Beth Rappleyea)
Top 7: Caramel Latte (Anne Field)

OF Plastic Halter (Breed)

Judge: Brenda Bednar

201. Maiden: Arab/Part Arab (32)
1
Toasty Oak (VWi) 
2
Poppy (KJe) 
3
Khaleesi (KMa) 
4
Abracadabra (KJe) 
5
Desert Tamarix (THe) 
6
Chateau Rogue (ABr) 
202. Stakes: Arabian/Part Arabian (Stone) (26)
Champion: Mystic Mirage (Margaret Durka)
Reserve: Juliet (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
Top 7: Scirocco (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
Top 7: Poppy (Kc Jervis)
Top 7: Egyptian rose (Margaret Durka)
Top 7: Special Effects (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
Top 7: Linear View (Colleen Mavica)
203. Stakes: Arabian/Part Arabian (Breyer/Other) (20)
Champion: Kamala (Maria Firstenberg)
Reserve: PPS Drops of Jupiter (Amanda Reed)
Top 7: Toasty Oak (Victoria Wiggins)
Top 7: Cher Ami (Kc Jervis)
Top 7: Queen of Thorns (Robin Roberts)
Top 7: Cinnamon Waffles (Sara Roberts)
Top 7: PPS Rythym of the Night (Amanda Reed)
204. Maiden: Gaited Breeds (25)
1
Chardonnay (VWi) 
2
Tazo Frappuccino (VWi) 
3
Anarchy (ABr) 
4
Good vibes (KJe) 
5
Slide on Down (CMa) 
6
514-654 - Not An Entrant
205. Stakes: Saddlebred (30)
Champion: EH Hi Fashion (Elizabeth Freeman)
Reserve: Pandemoniums Parade (Anna Bruns AMB)
Top 7: The Operative (Sara Roberts)
Top 7: Moon Raker (Terry Heath)
Top 7: Kitty Kane (Anna Bruns AMB)
Top 7: Tazo Frappuccino (Victoria Wiggins)
Top 7: Macchiato (Victoria Wiggins)
206. Stakes: Other Gaited (32)
Champion: Enchanted Wardrobe (Robin Roberts)
Reserve: Smooth As Silk (Terry Heath)
Top 7: RockN Roadie (Margaret Durka)
Top 7: Wave Breaker (Margaret Durka)
Top 7: I'm The One (Amanda Reed)
Top 7: Chocolate Thunderstorm (Victoria Wiggins)
Top 7: Flamingo Wings (Ronald Bartholomew)
207. Maiden: Other Light (34)
1
Ole Ole (ESh) 
2
Counterfactual (RRo) 
3
Stock Wizard #7 (RRo) 
4
Toys "Я" Us Kid (SRo) 
5
Delicado Rosa (ABr) 
6
Moura (ABr) 
208. Stakes: Morgan (26)
Champion: Zero to Hero (Amanda Reed)
Reserve: Summer Solstice (Renata Shura)
Top 7: Notorious (Renata Shura)
Top 7: Linus (Anna Bruns AMB)
Top 7: Towne-Ayr Topaz (Terry Heath)
Top 7: Kentucky Winner (Diane Balla)
Top 7: Whiskey River (Margaret Durka)
209. Stakes: Spanish (61)
Champion: Ole Ole (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
Reserve: Tango (Amanda Reed)
Top 7: Freedom (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
Top 7: Expletive Inserted (Sara Roberts)
Top 7: Alhambra (Renata Shura)
Top 7: Golden Apple (Robin Roberts)
Top 7: Anthem (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
210. Stakes: Other Light (23)
Champion: Counterfactual (Robin Roberts)
Reserve: Crackling Comet (Victoria Wiggins)
Top 7: Cinema (Victoria Wiggins)
Top 7: Waffles (Sara Roberts)
Top 7: Cielo (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Hourglass (Victoria Wiggins)
Top 7: Exotic Butters (Amanda Reed)
211. Maiden: QH (22)
1
galic Storm (JGr) 
2
Dun Time (THe) 
3
Hyacinth (RSh) 
4
Hollywood Bling (LGr) 
5
Pumpkin Pie (VWi) 
6
Cascading Crackerjack (VWi) 
212. Stakes: QH (30)
Champion: A Little Shady (Anna Bruns AMB)
Reserve: galic Storm (Jenny/Jini Groen)
Top 7: 2 Timer (Diane Balla)
Top 7: Dun Time (Terry Heath)
Top 7: Crusader (Amanda Reed)
Top 7: Hawk Eye (Kathy Hartmann)
Top 7: Creme Puff (Anna Bruns AMB)
213. Maiden: Paint/Appaloosa (29)
1
Wraith Chaser (CHa) 
2
Cherokee Knight (MDu) 
3
Luckbot (SRo) 
4
Heartache Medication (EFr) 
5
Drama Queen (CMa) 
6
Harbor Moon (KHa) 
214. Stakes: Paint (28)
Champion: Rockin The Chrome (Anna Bruns AMB)
Reserve: Painted Lady (Diane Balla)
Top 7: Drift of Myst (Kathy Hartmann)
Top 7: Rubber Ducky (Kathy Hartmann)
Top 7: War Hawk (Margaret Durka)
Top 7: Modge Podge (Victoria Wiggins)
Top 7: Orchard Gate (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
215. Stakes: Appaloosa (31)
Champion: Dynamite Diva (Margaret Durka)
Reserve: Josie (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
Top 7: EH Jojo Turner (Elizabeth Freeman)
Top 7: War Academy (Margaret Durka)
Top 7: Zip Seeker (Anna Bruns AMB)
Top 7: Wraith Chaser (Cathy Hahn)
Top 7: Spot Me a Devil (Anna Bruns AMB)
216. Maiden: Other Stock (22)
1
Hwinning (ABr) 
2
Whirlwind (THe) 
3
Darwin (KMa) 
4
Bodacious (VWi) 
5
Talisman Tom (HCl) 
6
Niagara (ARe) 
217. Stakes: Mustang (24)
Champion: Hwinning (Anna Bruns AMB)
Reserve: Whirlwind (Terry Heath)
Top 7: Deimos (Renata Shura)
Top 7: Carson (Victoria Wiggins)
Top 7: Halvorsen (Anna Bruns AMB)
Top 7: PPS Water's Edge (Amanda Reed)
Top 7: Kiwidinok (Maria Firstenberg)
218. Stakes: Other Stock (25)
Champion: pocket of shadows (Margaret Durka)
Reserve: I Left My Ferrari at Home (Robin Roberts)
Top 7: Irwin (Valerie Parker)
Top 7: Sentenza (Margaret Durka)
Top 7: Warrior's Waltz (Margaret Durka)
Top 7: Goodfella (Renata Shura)
Top 7: Target (Sara Roberts)
219. Maiden: TB/STB (21)
1
Little Red (MFi) 
2
Ingest a Satchel of Richards (SRo) 
3
Wahoo (RRo) 
4
Frozen Rum Runner (VWi) 
5
Trotsky (RSh) 
6
Classic Times (RBa) 
220. Stakes: TB/STB (33)
Champion: Mouseketeer (Kc Jervis)
Reserve: She's A Lady (Diane Balla)
Top 7: Ingest a Satchel of Richards (Sara Roberts)
Top 7: Nan's Ghost (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
Top 7: PPS Foliage Run (Amanda Reed)
Top 7: Clifford (Amanda Reed)
Top 7: Supernatural (Kelly Martin)
221. Maiden: Warmblood (30)
1
Johan (THe) 
2
Bella Rose (BRa) 
3
Commander in Swing (ARe) 
4
Nevada Sky (MDu) 
5
Enchanted (RSh) 
6
Smoke N'Oakum (RRo) 
222. Stakes: Warmblood (42)
Champion: Flannels (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
Reserve: Finian's Chase (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
Top 7: Aleksi (Valerie Parker)
Top 7: Bella Rose (Beth Rappleyea)
Top 7: Johan (Terry Heath)
Top 7: The King in the North (Robin Roberts)
Top 7: Hellios (Hannah Clark)
223. Maiden: Other Sport/Coaching Breeds (24)
1
Honest Pleasure (MDu) 
2
Alexei (THe) 
3
Gilded Obsession (ARe) 
4
Irish Blessing (TKo) 
5
Smiling Drunkard (SRo) 
6
Zip Me to the Moon (ABr) 
224. Stakes: Other Sport/Coaching Breeds (48)
Champion: Moonlit Snow (Victoria Wiggins)
Reserve: Gaston (Kelly Martin)
Top 7: Honest Pleasure (Margaret Durka)
Top 7: Alexei (Terry Heath)
Top 7: Devilishly Handsome (Amanda Reed)
Top 7: John Jacob Jingleheimer Schmidt (Sara Roberts)
Top 7: Black Jack (Anna Bruns AMB)
225. Maiden: UK Pony Breeds (19)
1
Inevitable Debt (RBa) 
2
Gileon (KMa) 
3
Miri (HCl) 
4
The Ants Go Marching One By One (SRo) 
5
Leinster Liam (RBr) 
6
Cadno (ABr) 
226. Stakes: UK Pony Breeds (29)
Champion: Inevitable Debt (Ronald Bartholomew)
Reserve: Kilts (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
Top 7: Gileon (Kelly Martin)
Top 7: Calm After the Storm (Amanda Reed)
Top 7: Long Story Short (Kc Jervis)
Top 7: Flashback (Victoria Wiggins)
Top 7: Continental Drift (Sara Roberts)
227. Maiden: Other Pony Breeds (21)
1
Riptide (THe) 
2
Peeping Tom (RBa) 
3
Felton (RSh) 
4
Kiss of Shadows (TKo) 
5
Queen Regnant (HCl) 
6
Bozo (ABr) 
228. Stakes: Other Pony Breeds (62)
Champion: Vale of Glamorgan (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
Reserve: Peeping Tom (Ronald Bartholomew)
Top 7: Paparazzi (Amanda Reed)
Top 7: Darcy Revisited (Amanda Reed)
Top 7: Gunnarr (Maria Firstenberg)
Top 7: Riptide (Terry Heath)
Top 7: Penobscot (Robin Briscoe)
229. Maiden: UK Draft Breeds (19)
1
Mocha (CMa) 
2
Muddy River (VWi) 
3
Pollux (RSh) 
4
Braavos (KMa) 
5
Bentley (THe) 
6
PPS Love is My Drug (ARe) 
230. Stakes: UK Draft Breeds (34)
Champion: Shady Side Strong (Anna Bruns AMB)
Reserve: Thirty Minute Mile (Kelly Martin)
Top 7: Sutter's Fort (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: MacAonghais (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
Top 7: Muddy River (Victoria Wiggins)
Top 7: Mocha (Colleen Mavica)
Top 7: Doc Holliday (Robin Roberts)
231. Maiden: Other Draft Breeds (26)
1
Sienna (THe) 
2
Wicked Fascination (JGr) 
3
Vieux Carre (VWi) 
4
Indefatigable (RRo) 
5
Merrie Rose (HCl) 
6
Carolina Merchant (TKo) 
232. Stakes: Other Draft Breeds (66)
Champion: Destiny (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
Reserve: Dorset (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
Top 7: Wicked Fascination (Jenny/Jini Groen)
Top 7: Clemence (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
Top 7: Sienna (Terry Heath)
Top 7: Holle (Terry Heath)
Top 7: Lady Luck (Terry Heath)
232A. Stakes: American Draft Stakes (66)
Champion: Kitten (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
Reserve: Sybil (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
Top 7: Jasmine Walk (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
Top 7: Mystic Warrior (Terry Heath)
Top 7: Shady Side Schnapps (Anna Bruns AMB)
Top 7: Captain (Colleen Mavica)
Top 7: Splenda (Kathy Hartmann)
233. Maiden: Longear/Exotic (13)
1
Mimosa (VWi) 
2
Cosmic Tooth Monster (SRo) 
3
Brighty of Shady Side (ABr) 
4
All Smiles (KJe) 
5
Nicholas's nightmare (TKo) 
6
Hickory Bill (RSh) 
234. Stakes: Longear/Exotic (36)
Champion: Dandy (Victoria Wiggins)
Reserve: Ollie (Lydia Griffith)
Top 7: Mimosa (Victoria Wiggins)
Top 7: Zebstrika (Amanda Reed)
Top 7: Dream Big (Anna Bruns AMB)
Top 7: Dottie West (Margaret Durka)
Top 7: Odin (Amanda Reed)
235. Maiden: Other Breeds (9)
1
Miramaze (VWi) 
2
Lady Nymeria (KMa) 
3
Titan (KMa) 
4
Lola (CHa) 
5
Paint By Numbers (KJe) 
6
Trash Panda (RRo) 
236. Stakes: Other Breeds (40)
Champion: Mr Mom (Sara Roberts)
Reserve: Miramaze (Victoria Wiggins)
Top 7: Lady Nymeria (Kelly Martin)
Top 7: PPS Always the One (Amanda Reed)
Top 7: Ava (Valerie Parker)
Top 7: Devious D'Oro (Margaret Durka)
Top 7: Destroyer Ensign (Margaret Durka)
237. Maiden: Fantasy (Collectibility Only) (0)
238. Stakes: Fantasy (Collectibility Only) (0)
239. Maiden: Light Foals (15)
1
Aini (KMa) 
2
I hope you dance (KJe) 
3
Enchantadora (THe) 
4
The Sorcerer's Apprentice (RRo) 
5
El Dorado (ARe) 
6
Retro Image (KMa) 
240. Stakes: Light Foals (26)
Champion: Bewitching (Anna Bruns AMB)
Reserve: Vanish (Amanda Reed)
Top 7: I hope you dance (Kc Jervis)
Top 7: Habenero (Anna Bruns AMB)
Top 7: Imkara (Terry Heath)
Top 7: Kosmic Kiss (Tanya Kopkey)
Top 7: Aini (Kelly Martin)
240A. Stakes: Spanish/Gaited Foals (27)
Champion: Amani (Diane Balla)
Reserve: Diamond Bits (Amanda Reed)
Top 7: Curiousity (Amanda Reed)
Top 7: MacGyver (Victoria Wiggins)
Top 7: Apple of Discord (Robin Roberts)
Top 7: Gizmo (Valerie Parker)
Top 7: Chickaboom (Kathy Hartmann)
241. Maiden: Stock/Sport Foals (22)
1
Illegitimate Daughter of Sphinx (SRo) 
2
Belle Ingenue (HCl) 
3
Mischief Managed (KJe) 
4
Breezy (VWi) 
5
Risa (THe) 
6
Pampers Melt in a Maytag Dryer (SRo) 
242. Stakes: Sport Foals (25)
Champion: Autumn Crown (Victoria Wiggins)
Reserve: Illegitimate Daughter of Sphinx (Sara Roberts)
Top 7: Kaleidoscope (Victoria Wiggins)
Top 7: Xanto (Terry Heath)
Top 7: Anke (Terry Heath)
Top 7: PPS Superman (Amanda Reed)
Top 7: Willow Rush (Margaret Durka)
243. Stakes: Stock Foals (19)
Champion: Pineapple Express (Victoria Wiggins)
Reserve: Artist"s Dynasty (Margaret Durka)
Top 7: Perseus (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Pina Colada (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
Top 7: Brilhante (Terry Heath)
Top 7: Eggplant Emoji (Sara Roberts)
Top 7: Celtic Rose (Margaret Durka)
244. Maiden: Pony/Draft/Other foals (18)
1
Valenciana (VWi) 
2
Samwise (KMa) 
3
Sir Syrio (KMa) 
4
The 9th Chevron (RRo) 
5
PPS Chances Are (ARe) 
6
Buckaroo Boogie (THe) 
245. Stakes: Pony Foals (18)
Champion: Carmarthen Valour (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Samwise (Kelly Martin)
Top 7: Spitfire (Amanda Reed)
Top 7: Sprite (Colleen Mavica)
Top 7: Just a Little Zip (Anna Bruns AMB)
Top 7: Desert Moonlight (Terry Heath)
Top 7: Hansel (Kc Jervis)
246. Stakes: Draft Foals (15)
Champion: Galen (Valerie Parker)
Reserve: Cutie Pie (Renata Shura)
Top 7: Laurence (Colleen Mavica)
Top 7: Jessia Bell (Diane Balla)
Top 7: Blue Moon (Robin Roberts)
Top 7: BHR Season of Fate (Amanda Reed)
247. Stakes: Longear/Exotic/Other Foals (15)
Champion: Imagine That (Kc Jervis)
Reserve: PPS Smirk (Amanda Reed)
Top 7: Pinky Promise (Kc Jervis)
Top 7: Colby (Victoria Wiggins)
Top 7: Sambuca (Victoria Wiggins)
Top 7: Valenciana (Victoria Wiggins)

OF Plastic Halter (Collectibility)

Judge: Laura Rock-Smith

201. Maiden: Arab/Part Arab (32)
1
King of the Waffles (SRo) 
2
Midnight Blue (RRo) 
3
Pearl Jam (LGr) 
4
First Impressions (BRa) 
5
Cassiopeia (BRa) 
6
Chocolate Waffles (SRo) 
202. Stakes: Arabian/Part Arabian (Stone) (17)
Champion: Mystic Mirage (Margaret Durka)
Reserve: P.S. I Love You (Kc Jervis)
Top 7: Desert Nomad (Terry Heath)
Top 7: Trinidad (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
Top 7: Linear View (Colleen Mavica)
Top 7: EH Avis (Elizabeth Freeman)
Top 7: Splash (Anna Bruns AMB)
203. Stakes: Arabian/Part Arabian (Breyer/Other) (37)
Champion: Briquette (Valerie Parker)
Reserve: Ruby Slippers (Beth Rappleyea)
Top 7: Bad Wolf (Robin Roberts)
Top 7: Time Lady (Robin Roberts)
Top 7: Olivia (Valerie Parker)
Top 7: The Cashew Queen (Margaret Durka)
Top 7: Tequila Sunrise (Valerie Parker)
204. Maiden: Gaited Breeds (25)
1
​The Dragon Must Have Three Heads (RRo) 
2
Golden Bubbles (RBa) 
3
PPS Wooden it be Delightful (ARe) 
4
Anita’s Pour the Champagne (KMa) 
5
Cole Country Congressman (RBr) 
6
Anarchy (ABr) 
205. Stakes: Saddlebred (37)
Champion: Dance of Death (Sara Roberts)
Reserve: The Great Escape (Amanda Reed)
Top 7: Grabby Hands (Sara Roberts)
Top 7: Moorkop (Carrie Rouillard)
Top 7: Night Glow (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: 5 Inch/54 (Robin Roberts)
Top 7: Ebony Fox (Lydia Griffith)
206. Stakes: Other Gaited (32)
Champion: Indian Outlaw (Robin Roberts)
Reserve: Blue Thunder (Renata Shura)
Top 7: Bandit (Renata Shura)
Top 7: Marquess of Pembrooke (Robin Roberts)
Top 7: Enchanted Wardrobe (Robin Roberts)
Top 7: Sworn Shield (Robin Roberts)
Top 7: Roanoke (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
207. Maiden: Other Light (34)
1
Fiero Rojo (MFi) 
2
Phenomenon (SRo) 
3
Sterling (RBr) 
4
Honey Bee (RBa) 
5
Benvolio (RBr) 
6
Ole Ole (ESh) 
208. Stakes: Morgan (29)
Champion: Summer Solstice (Renata Shura)
Reserve: The Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day (Robin Roberts)
Top 7: Family Friendly (Sara Roberts)
Top 7: Paradox (Robin Roberts)
Top 7: Wild Night (Ronald Bartholomew)
Top 7: Blue Jeans (Ronald Bartholomew)
Top 7: Justins Tune (Lydia Griffith)
209. Stakes: Spanish (46)
Champion: Mal de Mer (Sara Roberts)
Reserve: Fiero Rojo (Maria Firstenberg)
Top 7: Caliburnus (Robin Roberts)
Top 7: Kryptonite (Renata Shura)
Top 7: Expletive Deleted (Sara Roberts)
Top 7: Madrid (Renata Shura)
Top 7: Sexy Dreamer (Margaret Durka)
210. Stakes: Other Light (21)
Champion: Waffles (Citation Needed) (Sara Roberts)
Reserve: Freedom (Robin Roberts)
Top 7: Pyrotechnics (Kelly Martin)
Top 7: North End Finale (Kelly Martin)
Top 7: Sorprendente Rapidez (Maria Firstenberg)
Top 7: DesignaLatte (Colleen Mavica)
Top 7: Whale Emperor (Sara Roberts)
211. Maiden: QH (22)
1
Sonoran Flora (KMa) 
2
Not Wearing Kicks (RBr) 
3
Onyx (MFi) 
4
EH Lady Phase (EFr) 
5
Can't Touch This (LGr) 
6
Trade Secret (KMa) 
212. Stakes: QH (37)
Champion: Texas Treasure (Ronald Bartholomew)
Reserve: Admiral Byrd (Margaret Durka)
Top 7: Through the Looking Glass (Robin Roberts)
Top 7: Not Wearing Kicks (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Flight of the Velociraptors (Sara Roberts)
Top 7: Gabriel (Maria Firstenberg)
Top 7: Sonoran Flora (Kelly Martin)
213. Maiden: Paint/Appaloosa (29)
1
Wild Dreams (RBa) 
2
Bazinga! (KJe) 
3
Captain Zip (ABr) 
4
Like Perdita (KMa) 
5
Apache Wampum (LGr) 
6
Love You 3000 (RRo) 
214. Stakes: Paint (22)
Champion: BOFORS (Robin Roberts)
Reserve: Battlestar (Robin Roberts)
Top 7: Boss Hoss (Valerie Parker)
Top 7: Santa's Surprise (Maria Firstenberg)
Top 7: Golden Eye (Renata Shura)
Top 7: Helter Skelter (Renata Shura)
Top 7: Raggedy Andy (Valerie Parker)
215. Stakes: Appaloosa (30)
Champion: Pemigewasset (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Denni California (Kelly Martin)
Top 7: Tupoc (Maria Firstenberg)
Top 7: Wild Dreams (Ronald Bartholomew)
Top 7: Chameleon Circuit (Robin Roberts)
Top 7: DZ Weedo (Kc Jervis)
Top 7: Wibbly-Wobbly (Robin Roberts)
216. Maiden: Other Stock (23)
1
Voodoo (LGr) 
2
Smudge Free (RBa) 
3
Nightcap (RRo) 
4
Mrs. Sippy (CHa) 
5
Gidden Paint (RBa) 
6
Majestic Oak (LGr) 
217. Stakes: Mustang (24)
Champion: Voodoo (Lydia Griffith)
Reserve: Gleipnir (Robin Roberts)
Top 7: Smoke Signals (Margaret Durka)
Top 7: Nefandus (Maria Firstenberg)
Top 7: Mysterious Stranger (Amanda Reed)
Top 7: Isabel (Renata Shura)
Top 7: Wild Fire (Renata Shura)
218. Stakes: Other Stock (17)
Champion: True Freedom (Ronald Bartholomew)
Reserve: Samhain (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: pocket of shadows (Margaret Durka)
Top 7: Butterscotch (Beth Rappleyea)
Top 7: Incendie du Couchant (Maria Firstenberg)
Top 7: Skyrim Treasure (Terry Heath)
Top 7: Wild And Free (Kc Jervis)
219. Maiden: TB/STB (21)
1
Justadream (LGr) 
2
Queen Anne's Revenge (TKo) 
3
Trotsky (RSh) 
4
Britannia (RSh) 
5
Fire and Ice (ABr) 
6
What Happens In Vegas (KJe) 
220. Stakes: TB/STB (28)
Champion: Potato Chip (Sara Roberts)
Reserve: Justadream (Lydia Griffith)
Top 7: Lisa's Biscuit (Renata Shura)
Top 7: Dynamic Kid (Ronald Bartholomew)
Top 7: ADIOS (Margaret Durka)
Top 7: Plumeria Breeze (Kelly Martin)
Top 7: All About Fury (Robin Roberts)
221. Maiden: Warmblood (30)
1
Uproar (RBr) 
2
Lemon Zest (RSh) 
3
Iconic (KJe) 
4
Baltic Moon (ABr) 
5
EH Rialto (EFr) 
6
Isambard (HCl) 
222. Stakes: Warmblood (30)
Champion: Uproar (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Teutonic Knight (Valerie Parker)
Top 7: Lemon Zest (Renata Shura)
Top 7: PPS Persistence (Amanda Reed)
Top 7: Xterra (Cathy Hahn)
Top 7: Admiral's Cove (Margaret Durka)
Top 7: Outlandish (Renata Shura)
223. Maiden: Other Sport/Coaching Breeds (24)
1
With Honors (TKo) 
2
EH RCMP (EFr) 
3
Cabasset (RBr) 
4
Zip Me to the Moon (ABr) 
5
Pompadour (RSh) 
6
Killer Rabbit (RRo) 
224. Stakes: Other Sport/Coaching Breeds (36)
Champion: Lady of the Lake (Sara Roberts)
Reserve: With Honors (Tanya Kopkey)
Top 7: Killian (Renata Shura)
Top 7: Jet Setter (Renata Shura)
Top 7: Cinnamon Dancer (Maria Firstenberg)
Top 7: Abbey Road (Renata Shura)
Top 7: EH RCMP (Elizabeth Freeman)
225. Maiden: UK Pony Breeds (19)
1
Hell Hath No Fury (RRo) 
2
Silver Dawn (RRo) 
3
Awe Striker (RBa) 
4
Leinster Liam (RBr) 
5
The friend reward (TKo) 
6
Cadno (ABr) 
226. Stakes: UK Pony Breeds (26)
Champion: Hell Hath No Fury (Robin Roberts)
Reserve: Merci Beaucoup (Kathy Hartmann)
Top 7: Carmarthen Honour (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Silver Dawn (Robin Roberts)
Top 7: Tom Thumb (Renata Shura)
Top 7: Stonehenge (Not to Scale) (Sara Roberts)
Top 7: Kilts (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
227. Maiden: Other Pony Breeds (21)
1
Details Count (RBa) 
2
Sweet Mist (RRo) 
3
Driftwood (RBa) 
4
Felton (RSh) 
5
Dark Desire (KMa) 
6
Peeping Tom (RBa) 
228. Stakes: Other Pony Breeds (48)
Champion: Details Count (Ronald Bartholomew)
Reserve: Toasted Marshmallow (Sara Roberts)
Top 7: Pot O'Gold (Robin Roberts)
Top 7: Intrepid (Robin Roberts)
Top 7: Independence (Robin Roberts)
Top 7: The Terror That Flaps in the Night (Sara Roberts)
Top 7: My Name is Earl (Valerie Parker)
229. Maiden: UK Draft Breeds (19)
1
Almost Illegal (RBa) 
2
Argos (RBr) 
3
Ritzy Business (HCl) 
4
Pollux (RSh) 
5
Big and Rich (MFi) 
6
Elaine (MFi) 
230. Stakes: UK Draft Breeds (34)
Champion: Cape St. George (Robin Roberts)
Reserve: Eleanor (Valerie Parker)
Top 7: Great Day (Kathy Hartmann)
Top 7: Almost Illegal (Ronald Bartholomew)
Top 7: Rumpelstiltskin (Sara Roberts)
Top 7: Argos (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Frozen Furry (Ronald Bartholomew)
231. Maiden: Other Draft Breeds (26)
1
Voltaire (RBr) 
2
Wicked Fascination (JGr) 
3
Serendipity (ARe) 
4
Conrad (RBr) 
5
Hidalgo with a Big Butt (RRo) 
6
Kong (RSh) 
232. Stakes: Other Draft Breeds (61)
Champion: Bonhomme Richard (Robin Roberts)
Reserve: Reja (Kathy Hartmann)
Top 7: Puked On By Easter (Sara Roberts)
Top 7: Tucker (Lydia Griffith)
Top 7: Agents Butt (Ronald Bartholomew)
Top 7: Rose of Sharon (Maria Firstenberg)
Top 7: Gifford (Hannah Clark)
233. Maiden: Longear/Exotic (13)
1
Brighty (VPa) 
2
Brighty of Shady Side (ABr) 
3
Eeyorita (VPa) 
4
Applewood (VPa) 
5
Rebel Yell (HCl) 
6
Cosmic Tooth Monster (SRo) 
234. Stakes: Longear/Exotic (30)
Champion: The Long Night (Robin Roberts)
Reserve: Lady Butter Cup (Margaret Durka)
Top 7: Battleship (Lydia Griffith)
Top 7: Brighty of Shady Side (Anna Bruns AMB)
Top 7: Dream Big (Anna Bruns AMB)
Top 7: Democratic (Renata Shura)
Top 7: Wise Act (Ronald Bartholomew)
235. Maiden: Other Breeds (9)
1
Trash Panda (RRo) 
2
Lola (CHa) 
3
Strike My Fancy (HCl) 
4
Lady Nymeria (KMa) 
5
Purple Haze (CMa) 
6
Titan (KMa) 
236. Stakes: Other Breeds (26)
Champion: Apollo (Robin Roberts)
Reserve: Daughter of the Legacy (Robin Roberts)
Top 7: Jahji (Kathy Hartmann)
Top 7: Silver (Margaret Durka)
Top 7: Jasper (Valerie Parker)
Top 7: Trash Panda (Robin Roberts)
Top 7: X Static (Valerie Parker)
237. Maiden: Fantasy (Collectibility Only) (8)
1
Dulcinea (RBr) 
2
Flash Trader (KHa) 
3
Colonel Sanders (DBa) 
4
Blueberry Galaxy (VWi) 
5
Galatea (ARe) 
6
Winter Delight (VWi) 
238. Stakes: Fantasy (Collectibility Only) (27)
Champion: Dulcinea (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Hot Topic (Ronald Bartholomew)
Top 7: EH Giselle (Elizabeth Freeman)
Top 7: Lyric (Anna Bruns AMB)
Top 7: Kaikoura Coast (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Zelos (Kc Jervis)
Top 7: Tyrion (Sara Roberts)
239. Maiden: Light Foals (17)
1
Stormy Bay Surprise (TKo) 
2
Fallen Rocker (RBa) 
3
Queen of Hearts (RRo) 
4
Shadow (BRa) 
5
234-188 - Not An Entrant
6
PPS Lady Marmalade (ARe) 
240. Stakes: Light Foals (25)
Champion: Beyond the Call (Robin Roberts)
Reserve: Stormy Bay Surprise (Tanya Kopkey)
Top 7: Greeba (Renata Shura)
Top 7: Miss Minx (Renata Shura)
Top 7: Time Tot (Robin Roberts)
Top 7: Espartero Star (Lydia Griffith)
Top 7: Queer Giraffes (Robin Roberts)
240A. Stakes: Spanish/Gaited Foals (16)
Champion: Mishap With Midas (Sara Roberts)
Reserve: Carnwennan (Robin Roberts)
Top 7: Festival (Maria Firstenberg)
Top 7: Lazy Rocker (Ronald Bartholomew)
Top 7: Demelza (Valerie Parker)
Top 7: Fallen Rocker (Ronald Bartholomew)
241. Maiden: Stock/Sport Foals (22)
1
Dragonstone (RRo) 
2
Timeless (RRo) 
3
Bella Morte (TKo) 
4
Pampers Melt in a Maytag Dryer (SRo) 
5
Javier (RSh) 
6
Dot (CMa) 
242. Stakes: Sport Foals (18)
Champion: Cary (Renata Shura)
Reserve: Shiny! (Robin Roberts)
Top 7: Bindy (Renata Shura)
Top 7: Eishet Chayil (Sara Roberts)
Top 7: Black Fairy (Sara Roberts)
Top 7: Bluebell (Renata Shura)
Top 7: Pocket Medal (Margaret Durka)
243. Stakes: Stock Foals (25)
Champion: Texas Poet (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Hot Spot (Ronald Bartholomew)
Top 7: Free Spirit (Renata Shura)
Top 7: Dragonstone (Robin Roberts)
Top 7: Julia Caesar (Robin Roberts)
Top 7: Artist"s Dynasty (Margaret Durka)
Top 7: Lil' Bud (Maria Firstenberg)
244. Maiden: Pony/Draft/Other foals (18)
1
Friction Labs (RBa) 
2
Inky Pye (RSh) 
3
Absolut Alena (TKo) 
4
Frost Makes the Blade Stick (RRo) 
5
Dreamin Investment (RBa) 
6
Sir Syrio (KMa) 
245. Stakes: Pony Foals (15)
Champion: Scottish Rain (Robin Roberts)
Reserve: Safra (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Carmarthen Valour (Robin Briscoe)
Top 7: Serena (Renata Shura)
Top 7: Zippy (Anna Bruns AMB)
246. Stakes: Draft Foals (18)
Champion: Angus (Valerie Parker)
Reserve: Gandalf (Valerie Parker)
Top 7: Spun Glass (Sara Roberts)
Top 7: Friction Labs (Ronald Bartholomew)
Top 7: Captain (Robin Roberts)
Top 7: Alpha De Omega (Ronald Bartholomew)
Top 7: Jolly (Colleen Mavica)
247. Stakes: Longear/Exotic/Other Foals (12)
Champion: Evil Eye (Sara Roberts)
Reserve: High Cotton (Beth Rappleyea)
Top 7: Casey (Valerie Parker)
Top 7: Fire Fairy (Sara Roberts)
Top 7: Ginger Spice (Terry Heath)

OF Performance

Judge:

301. Maiden: Harness (2)
1
Teeny Martini (LSm) 
2
Crystal Creek's Abraham (LSm) 
302. Stakes: Harness Perf./Working/Other (5)
Champion: Etiquette (Katherine Dwyer)
Reserve: Zuiderzee (Katherine Dwyer)
Top 7: Crystal Creek's Abraham (Lisa Smalley)
303. Stakes: Harness Pleasure/Fine Harness (5)
Champion: Etiquette (Katherine Dwyer)
Reserve: Cyfyngedig Argraffiad (Katherine Dwyer)
Top 7: Teeny Martini (Lisa Smalley)