Pumpkins and Ponies - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, Sign In and your placings will be highlighted in the results.

October 5, 2019
Kc Jervis, Show Holder
100 Farrell Rd
Syracuse, NY

Entrants   

46
Lilly Bachyrycz (LBa)
Diane Balla (DBa)
Deborah Battaglia (DBa)
Elaine Boardway (EBo)
Chloe Bond (CBo)
Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Anna Bruns AMB (ABr)
Emily Conway (ECo)
Ember Dragneel (KFa)
Margaret Durka (MDu)
Devon Frinzi (DFr)
Jen Giblin (JGi)
Lydia Griffith (LGr)
Jenny/Jini Groen (JGr)
Cathy Hahn (CHa)
Sue Hallwas (SHa)
Andrea Harasta (AHa)
Nancy Heindorf (NHe)
Nina Henne (NHe)
Lisa Howes (LHo)
Maria Johnsenberg (MFi)
Michele Katz Grieder (MKa)
Tanya Kopkey (TKo)
Katie Langford (KLa)
Dianne Lievense Thomas (DLi)
Cassie Marvin (CMa)
Colleen Mavica (CMa)
Camilla Mefford (CMe)
Nina Mefford (NMe)
Danielle Miller (DMi)
Sharon Mossy (SMo)
Karen Pajak (KPa)
Valerie Parker (VPa)
Andrea Pituch (APi)
Christina Riley (CRi)
Jillian Rohde (JRo)
Ellen Shaw-Maceko (ESh)
Isabel Sprague (ISp)
Emmalene St. Onge (ESt)
Nancy Stocky (NSt)
Darleen Stoddard (DSt)
Karlee Tuohy (KTu)
Hannah Udave (HUd)
Cheyanne Vaughan (CVa)
Sarah Whalley (SWh)
Molly Worek (MWo)
OF Halter (Breed)
Judge:
1.
Arabians (Breyer/Other) (20)
1
High Society (JGr) 
2
Kamala (MFi) 
3
Titanium Wishes (JRo) 
4
Chandra (AHa) 
5
Arwen (VPa) 
6
Diamond in the Rough (JRo) 
2.
Arabians (Stone) (20)
1
Xcaret Bey (ABr) 
2
Linear View (CMa) 
3
Grover (ABr) 
4
Out East (ESh) 
5
Fire N Ice (CHa) 
6
Trinidad (ESh) 
3.
Part Arabians (24)
1
Bold Impression (MFi) 
2
Touch of Fire (DBa) 
3
Silver Fox's Dot (CMa) 
4
Chateau Rogue (ABr) 
5
Stars n Snips (DFr) 
6
Champagne Wishes (DBa) 
4.
Morgans (29)
1
Panera's gotta wait (JRo) 
2
regally blonde (JRo) 
3
Kentucky Winner (DBa) 
4
Bedford (ABr) 
5
Whiskey River (MDu) 
6
renagade (DFr) 
5.
Other light (13)
1
Mirage (ESt) 
2
FS Leading Lady (SWh) 
3
Sabre Dance (ESh) 
4
Aadavan (MFi) 
5
138-110 - Not An Entrant
6
Major Blues (JRo) 
6.
Light foals (Breyer/Other) (13)
1
Kentucky Storm (DFr) 
2
Touch of class (JRo) 
3
Almase (SHa) 
4
Stormy Bay Surprise (TKo) 
5
secretly seldom (JRo) 
6
Emi (VPa) 
7.
Light foals (Stone) (10)
1
Kosmic Kiss (TKo) 
2
Habenero (ABr) 
3
parquette (JRo) 
4
Madison Square (JRo) 
5
Noori (ESh) 
6
Tink Tink Tidily Wink (SWh) 
 
Light Breed Championship (7)
Champion: Bold Impression (Maria Johnsenberg)
Reserve: Kentucky Storm (Devon Frinzi)
8.
Thoroughbred (Mares/Geldings) (12)
1
Victory Prince (AHa) 
2
Catch Me (DFr) 
3
KHS Shahira (KTu) 
4
Calamity Jinx (JRo) 
5
WLS First Source (ISp) 
6
imagine that (JRo) 
9.
Thoroughbred (Stallions) (27)
1
WLS Tocco Turchese (ISp) 
2
Flare Star (AHa) 
3
Can't Catch Me (DBa) 
4
Althorp (ESh) 
5
Charlie on Bail (HUd) 
6
Barron (ESt) 
10.
Standardbred (10)
1
Panzer (LGr) 
2
Pumpkin Spice (DFr) 
3
ADIOS (MDu) 
4
Rendezvous (JRo) 
5
Phantom Knight (MFi) 
6
She's A Lady (DBa) 
11.
German Warmbloods (16)
1
Once Upon a Time (JRo) 
2
Pollux (ESt) 
3
Grumpy Ol' Man (CMa) 
4
Regis Rojo (CMa) 
5
352-072 - Not An Entrant
6
Furst Look (AHa) 
12.
Other European Warmbloods (33)
1
Attempted Success (ESt) 
2
Grand Illusion (ESt) 
3
Vainamoinen (ESh) 
4
Rhythm 'n' Blues (NSt) 
5
Elusive Elipsis (JRo) 
6
True Knight (MDu) 
13.
American & Other Warmbloods (16)
1
South Beach (JGr) 
2
Breeze from the South (DFr) 
3
Arland's Cove (ESh) 
4
American Cowboy (DFr) 
5
show no mercy (JRo) 
6
Cookie (CMa) 
14.
Carriage breeds (15)
1
Lillie Putt R (SWh) 
2
ToastedPine (APi) 
3
SereneEssence (APi) 
4
Joost (ESh) 
5
Madras (ESh) 
6
Paranormal woods (JRo) 
15.
Other pure/part sport (29)
1
Destroyer Ensign (MDu) 
2
Tobias's Psoriasis (HUd) 
3
Finlay (CMa) 
4
Brigadier (ESt) 
5
Phin (HUd) 
6
Wanderzip (ABr) 
16.
Sport foals (15)
1
Walk on Broadway (JRo) 
2
starvros (JRo) 
3
Super Nova (JRo) 
4
Wild One (LGr) 
5
Full of Beans (ESh) 
6
Whodat (DBa) 
 
Sport breed Championship (9)
Champion: Once Upon a Time (Jillian Rohde)
Reserve: Destroyer Ensign (Margaret Durka)
17.
Clydesdale / Shire (26)
1
Toybox Decisions (HUd) 
2
Eachann Chadh (SWh) 
3
Shady Side Strong (ABr) 
4
NothingBetter (APi) 
5
Hamish (CMa) 
6
Big and Rich (MFi) 
18.
Belgian / Percheron (19)
1
Charisma (ESt) 
2
Annalee (ESh) 
3
Shady Side Prince (ABr) 
4
Brugge Belle (MFi) 
5
Rose of Sharon (MFi) 
6
Thor (JGr) 
19.
American draft (29)
1
Fool For Love (JRo) 
2
Monty (LGr) 
3
Captain (CMa) 
4
When My Sweetheart Returns (MFi) 
5
Rosa Stellata (MFi) 
6
172-259 - Not An Entrant
20.
Other pure/part draft (36)
1
Dorset (ESh) 
2
Cair Paravel (ESh) 
3
Snickers (DFr) 
4
Idun (ESh) 
5
Hex (ESh) 
6
Gulliver (CHa) 
21.
Draft foals (14)
1
Takoda (ABr) 
2
Jasmine (AHa) 
3
Benjamin (VPa) 
4
Pandora's Sky (JRo) 
5
Quincy (LGr) 
6
Our Eternal Flame (SWh) 
 
Draft breed Championship (5)
Champion: Dorset (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
Reserve: Fool For Love (Jillian Rohde)
22.
British ponies (Breyer/Other) (29)
1
Gwynneth (VPa) 
2
Perceivable Percival (HUd) 
3
Rupaul's Drag Race (HUd) 
4
SS Lakeview Knight (ABr) 
5
Trifling Along (HUd) 
6
Caramel Delights (HUd) 
23.
British ponies (Stone) (5)
1
Congratulations (CMa) 
2
Cooler Than Me (LBa) 
3
Kilts (ESh) 
4
Windy City (CHa) 
5
To The Hunt (ESh) 
24.
American ponies (24)
1
Painted Pretzel (JGr) 
2
Grand Pa's Areanna (DBa) 
3
Persimmony Snicket (HUd) 
4
Indigo Vibes (JRo) 
5
Cruella's Kryptonite (JRo) 
6
Toby (ABr) 
25.
Other pure/part ponies (27)
1
Copernicus (CHa) 
2
Vale of Glamorgan (ESh) 
3
KHS Saragon (KTu) 
4
Andromeda (MFi) 
5
Red Hot Chilie Stepper (ESt) 
6
Summer Love (ABr) 
26.
Pony foals (13)
1
A Sight To See (LBa) 
2
Sprite (CMa) 
3
Llwellyn (VPa) 
4
Amelia's Tea Time (SWh) 
5
Shady Side Stormy (ABr) 
6
Buckle Up (JGr) 
 
Pony breed Championship (5)
Champion: Gwynneth (Valerie Parker)
Reserve: A Sight To See (Lilly Bachyrycz)
27.
American Saddlebred (29)
1
Spark (DBa) 
2
Andrew (VPa) 
3
Tara Blue Amber Rose (NSt) 
4
Bingley (ESt) 
5
Starch (CMa) 
6
Call Me Pandemonium (ABr) 
28.
TWH, Missouri Fox Trotter, Rocky Mtn Horse (22)
1
Nuclear Code (MDu) 
2
RockN Roadie (MDu) 
3
Rusty (NSt) 
4
Let Me Be Your Teddy Bear (SWh) 
5
KHS Flemenco (KTu) 
6
Moon Pie (CBo) 
29.
Other pure/part Gaited (9)
1
Zanero (LGr) 
2
Sam Francisco (SWh) 
3
Apple Crisp (DFr) 
4
Whiskey (NSt) 
5
Magnum on Ice (ESh) 
6
Seeing Spots (ABr) 
30.
Andalusians, Lusitano (35)
1
Ember (ESh) 
2
Sexy Dreamer (MDu) 
3
Moura (ABr) 
4
Cadence (ESh) 
5
White Walker (HUd) 
6
038-257 - Not An Entrant
31.
Paso Fino, Peruvian Paso (13)
1
Camela De Ore (LGr) 
2
Del Fuego (MFi) 
3
Rattlin' Around (CMa) 
4
Serres (ESh) 
5
Texas Rising (ESh) 
6
Old Dominion (ESt) 
32.
Other pure/part Spanish (22)
1
Fuego de la Paz (SHa) 
2
Requiem (JRo) 
3
Velvet Chanel (HUd) 
4
Raza (ESh) 
5
Dipping Dots (DFr) 
6
Destinado (ABr) 
33.
Gaited/Spanish foals (20)
1
Picking Apples (DFr) 
2
Ferragamo Velvet (HUd) 
3
Like Thunder (DFr) 
4
sweet cocoa (JRo) 
5
Dun Tryin (ABr) 
6
Blue Moon (CMa) 
 
Gaited/Spanish breed Championship (7)
Champion: Zanero (Lydia Griffith)
Reserve: Fuego de la Paz (Sue Hallwas)
34.
Paint (Breyer/Other) (29)
1
WLS Chateau's Kentucky Blu (ISp) 
2
Twistin' Tuesday (HUd) 
3
Hidden secret (JGr) 
4
Stringfellow Hawke (VPa) 
5
Gold Rush (JRo) 
6
Wind Bell (LGr) 
35.
Paint (Stone) (16)
1
September Issue (ESh) 
2
Orchard Gate (ESh) 
3
Cherokee Knight (MDu) 
4
Carbon Copy (LBa) 
5
Wild Aces (CHa) 
6
Chrome Calhoun (ABr) 
36.
Mustang (30)
1
Kiwidinok (MFi) 
2
Moonwalker (JGr) 
3
The Duke (DFr) 
4
Smoke Signals (MDu) 
5
Bonne Affaire (JRo) 
6
blue mist (JRo) 
37.
Quarter horse (Breyer/Other) (38)
1
Classic Rock Star (LGr) 
2
Little Bar of Fun (CMa) 
3
Google It (LBa) 
4
Third Times a Charm (JRo) 
5
Knickers in a Bunch (SWh) 
6
Constella Stealin' (HUd) 
38.
Quarter horse (Stone) (20)
1
He Gotta Reys (MWo) 
2
Shady Strides (ABr) 
3
Sunday Fritz (ESh) 
4
Impressive Dream (AHa) 
5
Tanquery (CMa) 
6
galic Storm (JGr) 
39.
Appaloosa (Breyer/Other) (27)
1
Carolina Corn Feilds (DFr) 
2
Dream ALoud (JGr) 
3
HotJava (JRo) 
4
Starfish (JRo) 
5
Chupacabra (ESt) 
6
Speak Of The Devil (LBa) 
40.
Appaloosa (Stone) (12)
1
Zip Seeker (ABr) 
2
War Academy (MDu) 
3
Dynamite Diva (MDu) 
4
Life of a Troubadour (HUd) 
5
Captain Zip (ABr) 
6
Drama Queen (CMa) 
41.
Other pure/part stock (22)
1
Ghirardelli Cocoa (JRo) 
2
KHS SliveredSterrling (KTu) 
3
Campeche (HUd) 
4
Charmed (ESh) 
5
Jimmy K (LGr) 
6
Clementine (MFi) 
42.
Stock foals (Breyer/Other) (13)
1
Dark Star (AHa) 
2
Trace of Expression (HUd) 
3
KHS youaintfree (KTu) 
4
WLS Press My Number (ISp) 
5
Spottish (CMa) 
6
WLS Voo Doo Doll (ISp) 
43.
Stock foals (Stone) (16)
1
Artist"s Dynasty (MDu) 
2
Pina Colada (ESh) 
3
Celtic Rose (MDu) 
4
Shady Star (ABr) 
5
543-063 - Mary Gordon - Not An Entrant
6
Zip to my Lou (ABr) 
 
Stock breed Championship (10)
Champion: Zip Seeker (Anna Bruns AMB)
Reserve: September Issue (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
44.
Donkeys/mules/exotics (23)
1
Bright T (ABr) 
2
Star Of The Show (LBa) 
3
KHS Horus (KTu) 
4
Onyekachakwa (SWh) 
5
Brighty of Shady Side (ABr) 
6
Billy Bob (ABr) 
45.
Other pure breeds (20)
1
pocket of shadows (MDu) 
2
Shamrocked (MDu) 
3
custer (CHa) 
4
Falcor's Inferno (JRo) 
5
Pumpkin Feilds (DFr) 
6
Ace (LGr) 
46.
Other part breeds (14)
1
Ghost Berry (CBo) 
2
Treasured Glory (ESt) 
3
Sunglow (AHa) 
4
Maximum Flash (ABr) 
5
Little Feat (SWh) 
6
Florida Orange (DFr) 
47.
All other Foals (6)
1
Tiger Lillie (SWh) 
2
Kali Ann (SWh) 
3
Azar (DBa) 
4
Pokadot (DBa) 
5
Blue Shadow (JRo) 
6
Hot Coco (DBa) 
 
Other breed Championship (4)
Champion: pocket of shadows (Margaret Durka)
Reserve: Bright T (Anna Bruns AMB)
 
Overall Supreme Championship (12)
Champion: Dorset (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
Reserve: Zanero (Lydia Griffith)
OF Halter (Collectibility)
Judge:
1.
Arabians (Breyer/Other) (20)
1
Attic Treasure (MFi) 
2
Phantom Mist (AHa) 
3
Pickle Juice (CMa) 
4
Arwen (VPa) 
5
Chandra (AHa) 
6
High Society (JGr) 
2.
Arabians (Stone) (20)
1
Linear View (CMa) 
2
Trinidad (ESh) 
3
Tara Blue Zahfir (NSt) 
4
Grover (ABr) 
5
Out East (ESh) 
6
Spontaneous Sequel (ABr) 
3.
Part Arabians (24)
1
Nutmeg's Delight (MDu) 
2
Rainy Bay Surprise (TKo) 
3
Bold Impression (MFi) 
4
Special Effects (ESh) 
5
DesignaLatte (CMa) 
6
Tara Blue Domino (NSt) 
4.
Morgans (29)
1
Party Time (LGr) 
2
Jackson (VPa) 
3
Saltwater Taffy (JRo) 
4
Moonlight Sprite (VPa) 
5
Panera's gotta wait (JRo) 
6
renagade (DFr) 
5.
Other light (13)
1
Sorprendente Rapidez (MFi) 
2
Twilight Flames (MFi) 
3
Aadavan (MFi) 
4
Sabre Dance (ESh) 
5
Elan (ESh) 
6
SHS Just Immortal (JGi) 
6.
Light foals (Breyer/Other) (13)
1
Festival (MFi) 
2
British Princess (VPa) 
3
Stormy Bay Surprise (TKo) 
4
Discord and Rhyme (VPa) 
5
Windy Surf (AHa) 
6
secretly seldom (JRo) 
7.
Light foals (Stone) (10)
1
Habenero (ABr) 
2
Madison Square (JRo) 
3
parquette (JRo) 
4
Noori (ESh) 
5
Kosmic Kiss (TKo) 
6
Tink Tink Tidily Wink (SWh) 
 
Light Breed Championship (7)
Champion: Nutmeg's Delight (Margaret Durka)
Reserve: Sorprendente Rapidez (Maria Johnsenberg)
8.
Thoroughbred (Mares/Geldings) (12)
1
Victory Prince (AHa) 
2
Jodi (ABr) 
3
WLS Emminence Of Autumn (ISp) 
4
Aeolus (CMa) 
5
Radio Silence (LBa) 
6
KHS Shahira (KTu) 
9.
Thoroughbred (Stallions) (27)
1
whiskey (DFr) 
2
Prince William (MDu) 
3
Savior (MFi) 
4
Flare Star (AHa) 
5
Mojo Jojo (AHa) 
6
Atlantic (DFr) 
10.
Standardbred (10)
1
ADIOS (MDu) 
2
The Black Knight (LGr) 
3
Rendezvous (JRo) 
4
Phantom Knight (MFi) 
5
Precious Fella (MDu) 
6
Pumpkin Spice (DFr) 
11.
German Warmbloods (16)
1
Mandarb (MFi) 
2
Passin' The Time (JGr) 
3
On Demand (LBa) 
4
Grumpy Ol' Man (CMa) 
5
WLS A Lot to Lose (ISp) 
6
Staccato (AHa) 
12.
Other European Warmbloods (33)
1
Elusive Elipsis (JRo) 
2
Teutonic Knight (VPa) 
3
WLS Peice of Peace (ISp) 
4
Sidka (SWh) 
5
Hopscotch (JGr) 
6
Hamilton (ABr) 
13.
American & Other Warmbloods (16)
1
Canadian Wildfire (DFr) 
2
Arland's Cove (ESh) 
3
Do More (JGr) 
4
Inclement Weather (ESt) 
5
Snap Dragon (JRo) 
6
Voltaire (JRo) 
14.
Carriage breeds (15)
1
The Last Watch (ESh) 
2
Madras (ESh) 
3
Lillie Putt R (SWh) 
4
ToastedPine (APi) 
5
SereneEssence (APi) 
6
Xterra (CHa) 
15.
Other pure/part sport (29)
1
Cinnamon Dancer (MFi) 
2
Smile for the Camera! (MFi) 
3
The Highwayman (VPa) 
4
Hollywood Hunk (MFi) 
5
With Honors (TKo) 
6
Brigadier (ESt) 
16.
Sport foals (15)
1
Darling (MFi) 
2
Willow Rush (MDu) 
3
Black Velvet (SWh) 
4
Full of Beans (ESh) 
5
Sir Winston (LGr) 
6
Collateral Damage (MDu) 
 
Sport breed Championship
Champion: Elusive Elipsis (Jillian Rohde)
Reserve: ADIOS (Margaret Durka)
17.
Clydesdale / Shire (26)
1
Escorducarla (MFi) 
2
Belle Fleur (VPa) 
3
Ulysses (AHa) 
4
Big and Rich (MFi) 
5
Shady Side Strong (ABr) 
6
Sugar & Spice (JRo) 
18.
Belgian / Percheron (19)
1
Three Times Lucky (MFi) 
2
Honor Code (MDu) 
3
Rose of Sharon (MFi) 
4
Tucker (LGr) 
5
Bily O Golem (LGr) 
6
Arctic Ice (MDu) 
19.
American draft (29)
1
Rosa Stellata (MFi) 
2
Jasmine Walk (ESh) 
3
When My Sweetheart Returns (MFi) 
4
Sybil (ESh) 
5
Big Bottom Behavior (HUd) 
6
Tara Blue Creamcicle (NSt) 
20.
Other pure/part draft (36)
1
Clemence (ESh) 
2
Wicked Fascination (JGr) 
3
Silverado (MFi) 
4
Shannon (VPa) 
5
Say Anything (AHa) 
6
Beauregard (AHa) 
21.
Draft foals (14)
1
Hufflepuff (VPa) 
2
Takoda (ABr) 
3
Our Eternal Flame (SWh) 
4
Benjamin (VPa) 
5
castle rock (JRo) 
6
Quincy (LGr) 
 
Draft breed Championship (5)
Champion: Three Times Lucky (Maria Johnsenberg)
Reserve: Clemence (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
22.
British ponies (Breyer/Other) (29)
1
Llewelyn Fawr (MFi) 
2
Skade (MFi) 
3
Jaywalker (LBa) 
4
Gwynneth (VPa) 
5
Shooting Star (JGr) 
6
Hawaiian Surfer (DFr) 
23.
British ponies (Stone) (5)
1
Kilts (ESh) 
2
Congratulations (CMa) 
3
To The Hunt (ESh) 
4
Windy City (CHa) 
5
Cooler Than Me (LBa) 
24.
American ponies (24)
1
Candy Man (JRo) 
2
Shady Side Misty (ABr) 
3
LaPlaya (JGr) 
4
Missy (CMa) 
5
Spish/Splash (JGr) 
6
Sam I Am (JRo) 
25.
Other pure/part ponies (27)
1
Vale of Glamorgan (ESh) 
2
Copernicus (CHa) 
3
Golden Autumn (JGr) 
4
Sally Galore (AHa) 
5
Andromeda (MFi) 
6
locust (JRo) 
26.
Pony foals (13)
1
Little Orphan Annie (SWh) 
2
Zippy (ABr) 
3
Buckle Up (JGr) 
4
Amelia's Tea Time (SWh) 
5
English Warlock (MWo) 
6
Sprite (CMa) 
 
Pony breed Championship
Champion: Vale of Glamorgan (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
Reserve: Candy Man (Jillian Rohde)
27.
American Saddlebred (29)
1
Discord and Rhyme (VPa) 
2
Chaotic Fire (ABr) 
3
Dark Intentions (CHa) 
4
StarPrancer (APi) 
5
GoldenBoy (APi) 
6
Spark (DBa) 
28.
TWH, Missouri Fox Trotter, Rocky Mtn Horse (23)
1
Southern Belle (MFi) 
2
RockN Roadie (MDu) 
3
LGs Milky Way (LGr) 
4
Charleston Shadow Dancer (SWh) 
5
Nuclear Code (MDu) 
6
Rusty (NSt) 
29.
Other pure/part Gaited (9)
1
Roanoke (ESh) 
2
Sam Francisco (SWh) 
3
Milky way (DFr) 
4
Zanero (LGr) 
5
Seeing Spots (ABr) 
6
Magnum on Ice (ESh) 
30.
Andalusians, Lusitano (35)
1
Justicio (MFi) 
2
Senior Snow (ABr) 
3
Sexy Dreamer (MDu) 
4
Delicado Rosa (ABr) 
5
Center Stage (JRo) 
6
Dorado (MFi) 
31.
Paso Fino, Peruvian Paso (10)
1
Del Fuego (MFi) 
2
Rhurbarb (JRo) 
3
Serres (ESh) 
4
Old Dominion (ESt) 
5
HellCat (APi) 
6
Right on Broadway (JRo) 
32.
Other pure/part Spanish (22)
1
Siesta Key (ESh) 
2
Dawn Rising (JGr) 
3
Patroon (ESh) 
4
willowshade (MDu) 
5
Daisy Stomper (CMa) 
6
ThunderStruck (APi) 
33.
Gaited/Spanish foals (20)
1
Pure Pandemonium (ABr) 
2
Nieve (ABr) 
3
Arabella Fitzgerald (SWh) 
4
Blue Moon (CMa) 
5
Dun Tryin (ABr) 
6
Cute Tee (MWo) 
 
Gaited/Spanish breed Championship (7)
Champion: Discord and Rhyme (Valerie Parker)
Reserve: Siesta Key (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
34.
Paint (Breyer/Other) (29)
1
Boss Hoss (VPa) 
2
Gilbert (VPa) 
3
Santa's Surprise (MFi) 
4
Silver Lining (JRo) 
5
King of Hearts (JRo) 
6
SHS Penny Dreadful (JGi) 
35.
Paint (Stone) (16)
1
Covered in Chrome (ABr) 
2
War Hawk (MDu) 
3
Carbon Copy (LBa) 
4
September Issue (ESh) 
5
Chrome Calhoun (ABr) 
6
Wild Aces (CHa) 
36.
Mustang (30)
1
Shaman Ghost (AHa) 
2
Smoke Signals (MDu) 
3
Nor'Easter (APi) 
4
Spirit (AHa) 
5
Thunder Gulch (LGr) 
6
Dorian (VPa) 
37.
Quarter horse (Breyer/Other) (38)
1
Gabriel (MFi) 
2
Admiral Byrd (MDu) 
3
Dust Bunny (JRo) 
4
Only in Gucci (JRo) 
5
Filigree (AHa) 
6
Victoria's gotta secret (JRo) 
38.
Quarter horse (Stone) (20)
1
War Echo (MDu) 
2
Storm Warning (CHa) 
3
Silver Moon (CMa) 
4
Sunday Fritz (ESh) 
5
Shady Strides (ABr) 
6
Impressive Dream (AHa) 
39.
Appaloosa (Breyer/Other) (27)
1
Magnum Opus (VPa) 
2
Tupoc (MFi) 
3
Favonian (MFi) 
4
HotJava (JRo) 
5
385-022 Tag Number Not Found (MFi)
6
Dream ALoud (JGr) 
40.
Appaloosa (Stone) (12)
1
Dynamite Diva (MDu) 
2
Zip Seeker (ABr) 
3
War Academy (MDu) 
4
Honestly Abe (SWh) 
5
Josie (ESh) 
6
Chinook (DBa) 
41.
Other pure/part stock (22)
1
Barrington (ESt) 
2
Clementine (MFi) 
3
Patch (LGr) 
4
Campeche (HUd) 
5
Zip A Buck (ABr) 
6
Fly the Red Eye (ABr) 
42.
Stock foals (Breyer/Other) (13)
1
Hint of Frost (LGr) 
2
Spottish (CMa) 
3
Hey Dude (DBa) 
4
Pass The Buck (LGr) 
5
Blue Morning (AHa) 
6
Trace of Expression (HUd) 
43.
Stock foals (Stone) (16)
1
Celtic Rose (MDu) 
2
Artist"s Dynasty (MDu) 
3
Shady Star (ABr) 
4
Pina Colada (ESh) 
5
Sannora Rose (DBa) 
6
RJW Chocolate Spectrum (SWh) 
 
Stock breed Championship (10)
Champion: Boss Hoss (Valerie Parker)
Reserve: Gabriel (Maria Johnsenberg)
44.
Donkeys/mules/exotics (23)
1
Haven (TKo) 
2
Bright T (ABr) 
3
Eeyore (SWh) 
4
Onyekachakwa (SWh) 
5
Eeyorita (VPa) 
6
Star Of The Show (LBa) 
45.
Other pure breeds (20)
1
Buried Treasure (JRo) 
2
Admiral's Cove (MDu) 
3
Pumpkin Feilds (DFr) 
4
Heaven's Gate (MDu) 
5
Shamrocked (MDu) 
6
Devious D'Oro (MDu) 
46.
Other part breeds (14)
1
Ghost Berry (CBo) 
2
White Coco (MDu) 
3
Little Feat (SWh) 
4
Sunglow (AHa) 
5
Honest Pleasure (MDu) 
6
Bishop's Cloak (MDu) 
47.
All other Foals (6)
1
Kali Ann (SWh) 
2
Azar (DBa) 
3
Hot Coco (DBa) 
4
Tiger Lillie (SWh) 
5
Blue Shadow (JRo) 
6
Pokadot (DBa) 
 
Other breed Championship
Champion: Buried Treasure (Jillian Rohde)
Reserve: Ghost Berry (Chloe Bond)
48.
Vintage Decorators (pre 1980) (10)
1
Special Effects (MDu) 
2
Marquis Diamond (MDu) 
3
Nefandus (MFi) 
4
The Cashew Queen (MDu) 
5
Midnight Smoke (AHa) 
6
Blue Angel (MDu) 
49.
Modern Decorators (post 1980) (33)
1
Once In A Blue Moon (ESt) 
2
Gossamer (ESh) 
3
Marbled Fox (HUd) 
4
Amigo Del Mago (MFi) 
5
Cornelius (ESh) 
6
Pyrite (APi) 
50.
Fantasy (11)
1
Prismatic Attention (HUd) 
2
Colonel Sanders (DBa) 
3
Franklin (ESt) 
4
Metallic Precision (HUd) 
5
213-094 Tag Number Not Found (CMa)
6
Midnight Magic (DBa) 
51.
Decorator/Fantasy Foals (5)
1
213-095 Tag Number Not Found (CMa)
2
Arielle (AHa) 
3
Midas Touch (AHa) 
4
Shimmer of the sea (JRo) 
5
Last Minute Change (JRo) 
 
Decorator/Fantasy Championship (4)
Champion: Special Effects (Margaret Durka)
Reserve: Once In A Blue Moon (Emmalene St. Onge)
 
Overall Supreme Championship (15)
Champion: Boss Hoss (Valerie Parker)
Reserve: Gabriel (Maria Johnsenberg)
OF Resin/China Halter (Breed)
Judge:
52.
Arabians / Part Arabians (9)
1
Barleeda (KPa) 
2
Winner Takes All (ABr) 
3
All or Nothing (ABr) 
4
Buy In (ABr) 
5
Nimrodel (AHa) 
6
Alexandria (ABr) 
53.
Morgans (6)
1
Gabriel (KPa) 
2
Bandit (KPa) 
3
Summer Sands (MDu) 
4
Autumn Gold (SHa) 
5
Sea Salt (VPa) 
6
Coriander (VPa) 
54.
Other light (0)
55.
Light foals (9)
1
Up the Ante (ABr) 
2
Leon (ABr) 
3
Vanilla Rose (MDu) 
4
Little Lady (KPa) 
5
Billy (KPa) 
6
Peppercorn (VPa) 
 
Light Breed Championship (3)
Champion: Barleeda (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Gabriel (Karen Pajak)
56.
Thoroughbred/Standardbred (6)
1
Commander (KPa) 
2
Jellyfish (ABr) 
3
Hickory (KPa) 
4
Kelso (MDu) 
5
War Envoy (MDu) 
6
Dancer (ABr) 
57.
Warmbloods (5)
1
Daimon (KPa) 
2
Dominator (KPa) 
3
Das Dotado (ABr) 
4
Shades of Grey (MDu) 
5
Cardinal Virtue (MDu) 
58.
Carriage breeds (3)
1
Vaako (KPa) 
2
Excaliber (KPa) 
3
Triton (AHa) 
59.
Other pure/part sport (1)
1
Anastasia (AHa) 
60.
Sport foals (3)
1
Sven (KPa) 
2
Ruben (KPa) 
3
Sputnik (KPa) 
 
Sport breed Championship (5)
Champion: Daimon (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Sven (Karen Pajak)
61.
Clydesdale / Shire (2)
1
Shady Side Cromwell (ABr) 
2
Bruno (KPa) 
62.
Belgian / Percheron (9)
1
Sephia Rose (SHa) 
2
Top Dollar (KPa) 
3
Castles of Ice (MDu) 
4
Shady Side Pip (ABr) 
5
Chardonnay (AHa) 
6
Di Vinci (DBa) 
63.
American draft (2)
1
Impact (KPa) 
2
Storm (KPa) 
64.
Other pure/part draft (4)
1
Festus (KPa) 
2
Dandelion (KPa) 
3
Heathcliff (MDu) 
4
Daydream Achilles (AHa) 
65.
Draft foals (2)
1
Spike (KPa) 
2
Adam (KPa) 
 
Draft breed Championship (5)
Champion: Shady Side Cromwell (Anna Bruns AMB)
Reserve: Festus (Karen Pajak)
66.
British ponies (8)
1
King's fortune (MDu) 
2
Twostepper (KPa) 
3
Simply Hot Roddin (NHe) 
4
Digby (KPa) 
5
Clairvoyant (AHa) 
6
Poker Face (ABr) 
67.
American ponies (4)
1
Catkins (KPa) 
2
Mynx (SHa) 
3
Queen's Knight (MDu) 
4
Weebiscuit (ABr) 
68.
Other pure/part ponies (2)
1
Twokaytoo (KPa) 
2
Ice Lord (KPa) 
69.
Pony foals (2)
1
Gamble (ABr) 
2
Brandy Rose (MDu) 
 
Pony breed Championship (4)
Champion: Catkins (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: King's fortune (Margaret Durka)
70.
ASB, TWH, Missouri Fox Trotter, Rocky Mtn Horse (6)
1
Dream Catcher (KPa) 
2
Gold Dust (KPa) 
3
Shady Lady (ABr) 
4
Hullabaloo (ABr) 
5
Chaos Theory (ABr) 
6
Ozark Legend (AHa) 
71.
Other pure/part Gaited (0)
72.
Andalusians, Lusitano (6)
1
Sergio (ABr) 
2
Fable (KPa) 
3
Drucilla (KPa) 
4
Ester (KPa) 
5
Armando (ABr) 
6
Esperanza (MDu) 
73.
Paso Fino, Peruvian Paso (0)
74.
Other pure/part Spanish (1)
1
Defiance (KPa) 
75.
Gaited/Spanish foals (2)
1
Skippy (KPa) 
2
Miss Pepper (MDu) 
 
Gaited/Spanish breed Championship (4)
Champion: Sergio (Anna Bruns AMB)
Reserve: Skippy (Karen Pajak)
76.
Paint (2)
1
Quicksilver (KPa) 
2
Why Wait (KPa) 
77.
Mustang (4)
1
Nizhoni (KPa) 
2
Navaho (KPa) 
3
Umber (ABr) 
4
Catawba (ABr) 
78.
Quarter horse (6)
1
Loki (KPa) 
2
Checkers (KPa) 
3
Shady Bits (ABr) 
4
Twilight Delight (AHa) 
5
Falcon's Princess (MDu) 
6
Nancy (MDu) 
79.
Appaloosa (2)
1
Mercury (KPa) 
2
Catch the Wind (KPa) 
80.
Other pure/part stock (1)
1
Johnny Cash (DFr) 
81.
Stock foals (2)
1
Pixie (KPa) 
2
Magnitude (KPa) 
 
Stock breed Championship (6)
Champion: Pixie (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Nizhoni (Karen Pajak)
82.
Donkeys/mules/exotics (5)
1
Merri-Ooch (KPa) 
2
Dawny (KPa) 
3
Blossom (SHa) 
4
Myrtle (ABr) 
5
Amadora (SHa) 
83.
Other pure/part breeds (4)
1
Shady Side Corvette (ABr) 
2
Winter Warrior (MDu) 
3
Thunder's Echo (MDu) 
4
Wake Up Little Sushi (ABr) 
84.
All other Foals (2)
1
Patti (KPa) 
2
Hoobee (KPa) 
 
Other breed Championship (3)
Champion: Merri-Ooch (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Patti (Karen Pajak)
 
Overall Supreme Championship (14)
Champion: Shady Side Cromwell (Anna Bruns AMB)
Reserve: Catkins (Karen Pajak)
OF Resin/China Halter (Collectibility)
Judge:
52.
Arabians / Part Arabians (9)
1
Top Cat (KPa) 
2
All or Nothing (ABr) 
3
Winner Takes All (ABr) 
4
Amore (ABr) 
5
Buy In (ABr) 
6
Alexandria (ABr) 
53.
Morgans (6)
1
Gabriel (KPa) 
2
Autumn Gold (SHa) 
3
Coriander (VPa) 
4
Summer Sands (MDu) 
5
Bandit (KPa) 
6
Sea Salt (VPa) 
54.
Other light (0)
55.
Light foals (9)
1
Hot Kisses (MDu) 
2
Up the Ante (ABr) 
3
Billy (KPa) 
4
Peppercorn (VPa) 
5
Fanfare (AHa) 
6
Vanilla Rose (MDu) 
 
Light Breed Championship
Champion: Up the Ante (Anna Bruns AMB)
Reserve: Top Cat (Karen Pajak)
56.
Thoroughbred/Standardbred (6)
1
Kelso (MDu) 
2
War Envoy (MDu) 
3
Commander (KPa) 
4
Hickory (KPa) 
5
Jellyfish (ABr) 
6
Dancer (ABr) 
57.
Warmbloods (5)
1
Cardinal Virtue (MDu) 
2
Dominator (KPa) 
3
Das Dotado (ABr) 
4
Daimon (KPa) 
5
Shades of Grey (MDu) 
58.
Carriage breeds (3)
1
Excaliber (KPa) 
2
Vaako (KPa) 
3
Triton (AHa) 
59.
Other pure/part sport (1)
1
Anastasia (AHa) 
60.
Sport foals (3)
1
Sputnik (KPa) 
2
Sven (KPa) 
3
Ruben (KPa) 
 
Sport breed Championship (5)
Champion: Excaliber (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Kelso (Margaret Durka)
61.
Clydesdale / Shire (2)
1
Shady Side Cromwell (ABr) 
2
Bruno (KPa) 
62.
Belgian / Percheron (8)
1
Top Dollar (KPa) 
2
Castles of Ice (MDu) 
3
Shady Side Porto (ABr) 
4
Shady Side Pip (ABr) 
5
Shady Side Crusader (ABr) 
6
Sephia Rose (SHa) 
63.
American draft (2)
1
Storm (KPa) 
2
Impact (KPa) 
64.
Other pure/part draft (4)
1
Heathcliff (MDu) 
2
Festus (KPa) 
3
Dandelion (KPa) 
4
Daydream Achilles (AHa) 
65.
Draft foals (2)
1
Adam (KPa) 
2
Spike (KPa) 
 
Draft breed Championship (5)
Champion: Heathcliff (Margaret Durka)
Reserve: Top Dollar (Karen Pajak)
66.
British ponies (8)
1
King's fortune (MDu) 
2
Poker Face (ABr) 
3
Quicksilver (SHa) 
4
Twostepper (KPa) 
5
Going for Broke (ABr) 
6
Digby (KPa) 
67.
American ponies (4)
1
Queen's Knight (MDu) 
2
Mynx (SHa) 
3
Weebiscuit (ABr) 
4
Catkins (KPa) 
68.
Other pure/part ponies (2)
1
Twokaytoo (KPa) 
2
Ice Lord (KPa) 
69.
Pony foals (2)
1
Brandy Rose (MDu) 
2
Gamble (ABr) 
 
Pony breed Championship (4)
Champion: Brandy Rose (Margaret Durka)
Reserve: Twokaytoo (Karen Pajak)
70.
ASB, TWH, Missouri Fox Trotter, Rocky Mtn Horse (6)
1
Dream Catcher (KPa) 
2
Shady Lady (ABr) 
3
Gold Dust (KPa) 
4
Chaos Theory (ABr) 
5
Hullabaloo (ABr) 
6
Ozark Legend (AHa) 
71.
Other pure/part Gaited (0)
72.
Andalusians, Lusitano (6)
1
Drucilla (KPa) 
2
Sergio (ABr) 
3
Armando (ABr) 
4
Ester (KPa) 
5
Fable (KPa) 
6
Esperanza (MDu) 
73.
Paso Fino, Peruvian Paso (0)
74.
Other pure/part Spanish (1)
1
Defiance (KPa) 
75.
Gaited/Spanish foals (2)
1
Skippy (KPa) 
2
Miss Pepper (MDu) 
 
Gaited/Spanish breed Championship (4)
Champion: Dream Catcher (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Skippy (Karen Pajak)
76.
Paint (2)
1
Quicksilver (KPa) 
2
Why Wait (KPa) 
77.
Mustang (4)
1
Nizhoni (KPa) 
2
Umber (ABr) 
3
Catawba (ABr) 
4
Navaho (KPa) 
78.
Quarter horse (6)
1
Loki (KPa) 
2
Nancy (MDu) 
3
Checkers (KPa) 
4
Shady Bits (ABr) 
5
Falcon's Princess (MDu) 
6
Twilight Delight (AHa) 
79.
Appaloosa (2)
1
Catch the Wind (KPa) 
2
Mercury (KPa) 
80.
Other pure/part stock (1)
1
Johnny Cash (DFr) 
81.
Stock foals (2)
1
Magnitude (KPa) 
2
Pixie (KPa) 
 
Stock breed Championship (6)
Champion: Nizhoni (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Catch the Wind (Karen Pajak)
82.
Donkeys/mules/exotics (5)
1
Myrtle (ABr) 
2
Dawny (KPa) 
3
Amadora (SHa) 
4
Merri-Ooch (KPa) 
5
Blossom (SHa) 
83.
Other pure/part breeds (4)
1
Thunder's Echo (MDu) 
2
Shady Side Corvette (ABr) 
3
Winter Warrior (MDu) 
4
Wake Up Little Sushi (ABr) 
84.
All other Foals (2)
1
Hoobee (KPa) 
2
Patti (KPa) 
 
Other breed Championship (8)
Champion: Myrtle (Anna Bruns AMB)
Reserve: Thunder's Echo (Margaret Durka)
85.
Decorators ()
not entered
86.
Fantasy ()
not entered
87.
Decorator/Fantasy Foals ()
not entered
 
Decorator/Fantasy Championship
Champion: Myrtle (Anna Bruns AMB)
Reserve: Thunder's Echo (Margaret Durka)
 
Overall Supreme Championship (13)
Champion: Excaliber (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Nizhoni (Karen Pajak)
OF Mini Halter (Breed)
Judge:
88.
Arabians (25)
1
Candayapple Faygo Paint Mercedes (HUd) 
2
Dance With Me (ABr) 
3
Master Yoda (SWh) 
4
Azarax (AHa) 
5
021-330 - Not An Entrant
6
Princess Hannah (SWh) 
89.
Part Arabians (18)
1
Drago Shah (TKo) 
2
Miss Fire (ABr) 
3
Omar (VPa) 
4
Midnight Ron Da Veo (DBa) 
5
Firegold (AHa) 
6
Rain Dancer (SWh) 
90.
Morgans (17)
1
Lifes a Parti (JRo) 
2
SHS Storyteller (JGi) 
3
Personality (AHa) 
4
Skywalker (JRo) 
5
Sunshine (ABr) 
6
Phantom (CMa) 
91.
Other light (4)
1
Kentucky Roses (JRo) 
2
Desert Pearl (SWh) 
3
Hershey's Milk Chocolate (DFr) 
4
Glowing Tribute (AHa) 
92.
Light foals (8)
1
Windsong Hanover (JGi) 
2
Showin' Off (AHa) 
3
Death Star (JRo) 
4
Sandy Beaches (DFr) 
5
Bug (JRo) 
6
Flirt (AHa) 
 
Light Breed Championship
Champion: Drago Shah (Tanya Kopkey)
Reserve: Windsong Hanover (Jen Giblin)
93.
Thoroughbred/Standardbred (18)
1
Full Steam Ahead (JRo) 
2
On The Fly (AHa) 
3
Big Red (JRo) 
4
KHS Felicity (KTu) 
5
Charlie (ABr) 
6
Leggo My Eggo (CMa) 
94.
Warmbloods (22)
1
Django (DFr) 
2
Shiloh Skye (SWh) 
3
WLS Mind Ur Manners (ISp) 
4
A Valoure Sequence (JRo) 
5
On the Rocks (ABr) 
6
WLS Not Quite Monday (ISp) 
95.
Carriage breeds (14)
1
Mad Hatter (JRo) 
2
Black Jack (ABr) 
3
resse (DFr) 
4
Poppy Seed (KLa) 
5
PatientlyWaited (APi) 
6
JRW Lubin (SWh) 
96.
Other pure/part sport (13)
1
WLS Well That’s The Idea (ISp) 
2
Oliver (ABr) 
3
Addy (VPa) 
4
Rudy Reindeer (SWh) 
5
Friesian Fire (AHa) 
6
Campari (JRo) 
97.
Sport foals (6)
1
cicada (JRo) 
2
Topanga (JRo) 
3
Sienna's Star (ABr) 
4
Lucky Dollar (JRo) 
5
Saylos (CMa) 
6
SHS Classically Dramatic (JGi) 
 
Sport breed Championship
Champion: Full Steam Ahead (Jillian Rohde)
Reserve: Mad Hatter (Jillian Rohde)
98.
Clydesdale / Shire (12)
1
Shady Side Tukwila (ABr) 
2
Shady Side Swan (ABr) 
3
Loch Lindsay (SWh) 
4
Slamannan Jawcraig (SWh) 
5
Shady Side Copper (ABr) 
6
Rolling Thunder (JRo) 
99.
Belgian / Percheron (12)
1
IM Sophisticated (ABr) 
2
Marble Maiden (SWh) 
3
Shady Side Free Verse (ABr) 
4
Gryfalcon (SWh) 
5
Shady Side Simon (ABr) 
6
213-088 Tag Number Not Found (CMa)
100.
American draft (9)
1
JRW Storm Tracker (SWh) 
2
Shady Side Gold (ABr) 
3
Shady Side Schnapps (ABr) 
4
Time Lapse (SWh) 
5
Xerxes (JRo) 
6
SHS Manchester United (JGi) 
101.
Other pure/part draft (13)
1
Shady Side Oden (ABr) 
2
William (VPa) 
3
JRW Diamond Dust (SWh) 
4
Daquan (TKo) 
5
Broken Compass (SWh) 
6
WLS Single Hearted (ISp) 
102.
Draft foals (1)
1
Frosted Flakes (ABr) 
 
Draft breed Championship
Champion: IM Sophisticated (Anna Bruns AMB)
Reserve: Shady Side Tukwila (Anna Bruns AMB)
103.
British ponies (14)
1
Guiness (JRo) 
2
Summer Smile (TKo) 
3
Boy Toi (AHa) 
4
Cold As Ice (SWh) 
5
Master of the House (LBa) 
6
Hi Ho Silver (ABr) 
104.
American ponies (7)
1
Gray Goose (ABr) 
2
Raindrops on Roses (JRo) 
3
Painted Angel (ABr) 
4
Bodhi (JRo) 
5
Gwawr Seren (SWh) 
6
Mickey Mouse (JRo) 
105.
Other pure/part ponies (8)
1
Ava (VPa) 
2
Tor (AHa) 
3
Man in the Mirror (JRo) 
4
Gorgeous George (ABr) 
5
Jeski (SWh) 
6
Impulsive (AHa) 
106.
Pony foals (4)
1
Mini Reba (DFr) 
2
Just a Little Zip (ABr) 
3
WLS Up - Up And Away (ISp) 
4
Strian (CMa) 
 
Pony breed Championship
Champion: Gray Goose (Anna Bruns AMB)
Reserve: Guiness (Jillian Rohde)
107.
ASB, TWH, Missouri Fox Trotter, Rocky Mtn Horse (29)
1
Pandemoniums Parade (ABr) 
2
Jake (VPa) 
3
Fallen Leaves (DFr) 
4
Cadence (AHa) 
5
Acapella (AHa) 
6
Shadow (APi) 
108.
Other pure/part Gaited (1)
1
Bluegrass Tornado (SWh) 
109.
Andalusians, Lusitano (11)
1
Walter (CMa) 
2
SHS Andromache (JGi) 
3
Ruiz (VPa) 
4
Embellish (ABr) 
5
MaTao (JRo) 
6
JRW Moon Dancer (SWh) 
110.
Paso Fino, Peruvian Paso (5)
1
Prince of Egypt (JRo) 
2
Luis (VPa) 
3
Alejandro (AHa) 
4
SHS Delta Rae (JGi) 
5
SHS Tolga (JGi) 
111.
Other pure/part Spanish (13)
1
Freedom (ESh) 
2
Santiago (VPa) 
3
Picking Apples (DFr) 
4
Xiphos (ABr) 
5
Steve (VPa) 
6
Ember (ABr) 
112.
Gaited/Spanish foals (2)
1
Midas Touch (AHa) 
2
SHS Dracarys (JGi) 
 
Gaited/Spanish breed Championship
Champion: Freedom (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
Reserve: Bluegrass Tornado (Sarah Whalley)
113.
Paint (15)
1
Saosin (AHa) 
2
Rockin The Chrome (ABr) 
3
I Spy (ABr) 
4
Bold Venture (JRo) 
5
All In (ESh) 
6
Prarie Dust (TKo) 
114.
Mustang (14)
1
For the Win (ABr) 
2
Cinch (ESh) 
3
pepsi (JRo) 
4
Monteria (ESh) 
5
Chief Crazy Horse (SWh) 
6
Un Poco Loco (JRo) 
115.
Quarter horse (26)
1
A Little Shady (ABr) 
2
Blue Eyes White Dragon (HUd) 
3
Lass (ABr) 
4
SHS Red Solo Cup (JGi) 
5
Golden Essence (JRo) 
6
Cynus (VPa) 
116.
Appaloosa (19)
1
Spot Me a Devil (ABr) 
2
Manolito (JRo) 
3
Creme Brulee (DFr) 
4
Gameboy (JRo) 
5
Samuel (VPa) 
6
Chakotay (VPa) 
117.
Other pure/part stock (3)
1
Flash the Geek (SWh) 
2
High Tops (CMa) 
3
Avalanche (JRo) 
118.
Stock foals (15)
1
Flying High Woo (SWh) 
2
WLS Dotted Devil Dessert (ISp) 
3
Takota (AHa) 
4
WLS JJ’s Heart and Seoul (ISp) 
5
WLS Candy Kisses (ISp) 
6
Face Painting (ABr) 
 
Stock breed Championship
Champion: Spot Me a Devil (Anna Bruns AMB)
Reserve: Flying High Woo (Sarah Whalley)
119.
Donkeys/mules/exotics (10)
1
Eye of the Tornado (JRo) 
2
Capetown (TKo) 
3
Dreamer (ABr) 
4
Dream Big (ABr) 
5
Checkers (JGi) 
6
Domino (AHa) 
120.
Other pure/part breeds (8)
1
Shady Side Zipped (ABr) 
2
Jon Snow (VPa) 
3
Thor (VPa) 
4
Cochise (JRo) 
5
Hakuna Matata (JRo) 
6
The Bare Necessities (JRo) 
121.
All other Foals (5)
1
Zelda (JGi) 
2
Zverinac (SWh) 
3
Miguel (JGi) 
4
Zinger (SWh) 
5
Rekik (SWh) 
 
Other breed Championship
Champion: Shady Side Zipped (Anna Bruns AMB)
Reserve: Eye of the Tornado (Jillian Rohde)
 
Overall Supreme Championship
Champion: Shady Side Tukwila (Anna Bruns AMB)
Reserve: Spot Me a Devil (Anna Bruns AMB)
OF Mini Halter (Collectibility)
Judge:
88.
Arabians (25)
1
Asaad (AHa) 
2
330-021 - Not An Entrant
3
SHS Lady Silence (JGi) 
4
Splash (ABr) 
5
Ali (VPa) 
6
Dance With Me (ABr) 
89.
Part Arabians (18)
1
Shinedown Bey (TKo) 
2
Rain Dancer (SWh) 
3
Midnight Ron Da Veo (DBa) 
4
Radagast (JRo) 
5
Kimama Key (TKo) 
6
Miss Fire (ABr) 
90.
Morgans (17)
1
Razzle Dazzle (AHa) 
2
Sunshine (ABr) 
3
Swan (ABr) 
4
Foxglove's Irish Blessing (TKo) 
5
Lenora (ABr) 
6
Non Stop (AHa) 
91.
Other light (4)
1
Kentucky Roses (JRo) 
2
Desert Pearl (SWh) 
3
Hershey's Milk Chocolate (DFr) 
4
Glowing Tribute (AHa) 
92.
Light foals (8)
1
Death Star (JRo) 
2
Sandy Beaches (DFr) 
3
Windsong Hanover (JGi) 
4
Flirt (AHa) 
5
Showin' Off (AHa) 
6
Bug (JRo) 
 
Light Breed Championship
Champion: Asaad (Andrea Harasta)
Reserve: Shinedown Bey (Tanya Kopkey)
93.
Thoroughbred/Standardbred (18)
1
Question (AHa) 
2
Mason (VPa) 
3
Martini (ABr) 
4
Rebel (JRo) 
5
Lost'n July (CMa) 
6
Fedora (JRo) 
94.
Warmbloods (22)
1
Django (DFr) 
2
Shiloh Skye (SWh) 
3
Feather (AHa) 
4
Put a Cork in it (SWh) 
5
resse (DFr) 
6
Indian Evening (CMa) 
95.
Carriage breeds (14)
1
Poppy Seed (KLa) 
2
Black Jack (ABr) 
3
Sleeping Slugger (SWh) 
4
JRW Lubin (SWh) 
5
Reject of the Century (HUd) 
6
Replacement of the Century (HUd) 
96.
Other pure/part sport (13)
1
Buck (ABr) 
2
Gone Astray (AHa) 
3
Peppers Siren (SWh) 
4
Rudy Reindeer (SWh) 
5
Seing Spots (AHa) 
6
Oliver (ABr) 
97.
Sport foals (6)
1
Lucky Dollar (JRo) 
2
cicada (JRo) 
3
Sienna's Star (ABr) 
4
Topanga (JRo) 
5
Saylos (CMa) 
6
SHS Classically Dramatic (JGi) 
 
Sport breed Championship
Champion: Poppy Seed (Katie Langford)
Reserve: Question (Andrea Harasta)
98.
Clydesdale / Shire (12)
1
Loch Lindsay (SWh) 
2
Shady Side Swan (ABr) 
3
Kavalier (AHa) 
4
Cavalcade (AHa) 
5
Slamannan Jawcraig (SWh) 
6
Shady Side Tukwila (ABr) 
99.
Belgian / Percheron (12)
1
Charismatic (AHa) 
2
Shady Side Brook (ABr) 
3
Augustus (JRo) 
4
Marble Maiden (SWh) 
5
IM Sophisticated (ABr) 
6
Shady Side Simon (ABr) 
100.
American draft (9)
1
JRW Storm Tracker (SWh) 
2
Shady Side Schnapps (ABr) 
3
Shady Side Gold (ABr) 
4
Shady Side Topper (ABr) 
5
Time Lapse (SWh) 
6
Xerxes (JRo) 
101.
Other pure/part draft (13)
1
Drogon (VPa) 
2
Daquan (TKo) 
3
JRW Diamond Dust (SWh) 
4
Broken Compass (SWh) 
5
Shady Side Frye (ABr) 
6
JRW Diamond Dust (SWh) 
102.
Draft foals (1)
1
Frosted Flakes (ABr) 
 
Draft breed Championship
Champion: JRW Storm Tracker (Sarah Whalley)
Reserve: Drogon (Valerie Parker)
103.
British ponies (14)
1
Summer Smile (TKo) 
2
Hi Ho Silver (ABr) 
3
Morwenna Llinos (SWh) 
4
MacGhille (SWh) 
5
Pearl (ABr) 
6
Guiness (JRo) 
104.
American ponies (7)
1
Malibu (AHa) 
2
Bodhi (JRo) 
3
Gray Goose (ABr) 
4
Mickey Mouse (JRo) 
5
Gwawr Seren (SWh) 
6
Raindrops on Roses (JRo) 
105.
Other pure/part ponies (8)
1
Gorgeous George (ABr) 
2
Impulsive (AHa) 
3
Tor (AHa) 
4
Jeski (SWh) 
5
Ava (VPa) 
6
Marty (VPa) 
106.
Pony foals (4)
1
Mini Reba (DFr) 
2
Just a Little Zip (ABr) 
3
WLS Up - Up And Away (ISp) 
4
Strian (CMa) 
 
Pony breed Championship
Champion: Gorgeous George (Anna Bruns AMB)
Reserve: Malibu (Andrea Harasta)
107.
ASB, TWH, Missouri Fox Trotter, Rocky Mtn Horse (29)
1
Kitty Kane (ABr) 
2
Jake (VPa) 
3
Pandemoniums Prize (ABr) 
4
Vintage Steel (TKo) 
5
Ramble On (AHa) 
6
Mystic Valentine (NSt) 
108.
Other pure/part Gaited (1)
1
Bluegrass Tornado (SWh) 
109.
Andalusians, Lusitano (11)
1
JRW Moon Dancer (SWh) 
2
Embellish (ABr) 
3
SHS Andromache (JGi) 
4
A knight in the night (JRo) 
5
MaTao (JRo) 
6
Walter (CMa) 
110.
Paso Fino, Peruvian Paso (5)
1
Prince of Egypt (JRo) 
2
Luis (VPa) 
3
SHS Tolga (JGi) 
4
Alejandro (AHa) 
5
SHS Delta Rae (JGi) 
111.
Other pure/part Spanish (13)
1
Silent Alarm (NHe) 
2
Xiphos (ABr) 
3
Steve (VPa) 
4
Queridita (ABr) 
5
Baymont (NSt) 
6
Freedom (ESh) 
112.
Gaited/Spanish foals (2)
1
SHS Dracarys (JGi) 
2
Midas Touch (AHa) 
 
Gaited/Spanish breed Championship
Champion: Kitty Kane (Anna Bruns AMB)
Reserve: Prince of Egypt (Jillian Rohde)
113.
Paint (15)
1
Noah (VPa) 
2
Rockin The Chrome (ABr) 
3
Red Clay Bird (SWh) 
4
zephyr (JRo) 
5
I Spy (ABr) 
6
Serenity (JRo) 
114.
Mustang (14)
1
The Gray Ghost (VPa) 
2
Halvorsen (ABr) 
3
Monteria (ESh) 
4
For the Win (ABr) 
5
Dusty Dream (AHa) 
6
Un Poco Loco (JRo) 
115.
Quarter horse (26)
1
Spend A Buck (AHa) 
2
Don't Mess With Mama (SWh) 
3
Cynus (VPa) 
4
Lass (ABr) 
5
A Little Shady (ABr) 
6
Snow Flurry (AHa) 
116.
Appaloosa (19)
1
Cricket (AHa) 
2
Chakotay (VPa) 
3
Spot Me a Devil (ABr) 
4
Manolito (JRo) 
5
chateau (HUd) 
6
Samuel (VPa) 
117.
Other pure/part stock (3)
1
Flash the Geek (SWh) 
2
Avalanche (JRo) 
3
High Tops (CMa) 
118.
Stock foals (15)
1
WLS JJ’s Heart and Seoul (ISp) 
2
SHS Quicksand Crush (JGi) 
3
Flying High Woo (SWh) 
4
Takota (AHa) 
5
Face Painting (ABr) 
6
Twix (CMa) 
 
Stock breed Championship
Champion: Cricket (Andrea Harasta)
Reserve: Spend A Buck (Andrea Harasta)
119.
Donkeys/mules/exotics (10)
1
Domino (AHa) 
2
JRW Arse Nil (SWh) 
3
Capetown (TKo) 
4
Dream Big (ABr) 
5
Dreamer (ABr) 
6
Rock N Baby (SWh) 
120.
Other pure/part breeds (8)
1
Catalyst (AHa) 
2
Thor (VPa) 
3
Jon Snow (VPa) 
4
Shady Side Zipped (ABr) 
5
Hakuna Matata (JRo) 
6
The Bare Necessities (JRo) 
121.
All other Foals (5)
1
Zelda (JGi) 
2
Miguel (JGi) 
3
Zverinac (SWh) 
4
Rekik (SWh) 
5
Zinger (SWh) 
 
Other breed Championship
Champion: Domino (Andrea Harasta)
Reserve: Catalyst (Andrea Harasta)
122.
Decorators (16)
1
Pequeno Fuego (VPa) 
2
Brilliant (AHa) 
3
Cerulean Slider (VPa) 
4
Shady Side Pride (ABr) 
5
The Night King (VPa) 
6
Furious Fire (JRo) 
123.
Fantasy (12)
1
Lyric (ABr) 
2
Snowdancer (AHa) 
3
Nauticulous (JRo) 
4
WLS Metallica (ISp) 
5
213-096 Tag Number Not Found (CMa)
6
Cotton Candy (JGi) 
124.
Decorator/Fantasy Foals (2)
1
Morgaine (JGi) 
2
Madmartigan (JGi) 
 
Decorator/Fantasy Championship
Champion: Pequeno Fuego (Valerie Parker)
Reserve: Lyric (Anna Bruns AMB)
 
Overall Supreme Championship
Champion: Asaad (Andrea Harasta)
Reserve: Pequeno Fuego (Valerie Parker)
CM Halter (Breed)
Judge:
125.
Arabians / Part Arabians (6)
1
Qatar (ABr) 
2
Andromeda (NHe) 
3
Ivanka (MKa) 
4
Seeking Treasure (NHe) 
5
371-400 Tag Number Not Found (NHe)
6
Inclement Weather (DSt) 
126.
Morgans (4)
1
Jacksyn (MKa) 
2
Tara Blue Alexa (NSt) 
3
Sailors Warning (ESt) 
4
Princess Buttercup (DSt) 
127.
Other light (4)
1
Torii (CMa) 
2
Mickelson (MKa) 
3
Eldarion (NHe) 
4
Cotton Eye Joe (DSt) 
128.
Light foals (2)
1
Yahzi (NHe) 
2
Kowadło (KLa) 
 
Light Breed Championship (6)
Champion: Yahzi (Nina Henne)
Reserve: Torii (Colleen Mavica)
129.
Thoroughbred/Standardbred (8)
1
Dispatch (LBa) 
2
Glory Runner (JGr) 
3
Kiss My Brass (NHe) 
4
Molasses (DSt) 
5
Lumiere (MKa) 
6
371-405 Tag Number Not Found (NHe)
130.
Warmbloods / Carriage breeds (5)
1
PHF Drogon (NHe) 
2
Exclusive Strike (NHe) 
3
Black Ice (CMa) 
4
Octane (MKa) 
5
Why worry (LBa) 
131.
Other pure/part sport (2)
1
Decisive Moment (NHe) 
2
Notably Awesome (NHe) 
132.
Sport foals (4)
1
Mit's Hollywood Starlet (MKa) 
2
Saratoga Wildcat (MDu) 
3
Hot Rockin Potential (NHe) 
4
Tyra (MKa) 
 
Sport breed Championship (5)
Champion: PHF Drogon (Nina Henne)
Reserve: Decisive Moment (Nina Henne)
133.
Clydesdale / Shire (5)
1
Cleopatra (MKa) 
2
Mulder (APi) 
3
Overly Indulgent (NHe) 
4
Baymont (NSt) 
5
Baby Got Back (KLa) 
134.
Belgian / Percheron (0)
135.
American draft (1)
1
Whistle Blower (NHe) 
136.
Other pure/part draft (1)
1
Kaiju (NHe) 
137.
Draft foals (2)
1
Inkling (MKa) 
2
Barley (MKa) 
 
Draft breed Championship
Champion: Cleopatra (Michele Katz Grieder)
Reserve: Whistle Blower (Nina Henne)
138.
British ponies (6)
1
Jellybean (DSt) 
2
Tucker (MKa) 
3
Nessa (MKa) 
4
Tootsie Roll (DSt) 
5
Lola (MKa) 
6
Customized Asset (NHe) 
139.
American ponies (4)
1
371-408 Tag Number Not Found (NHe)
2
371-407 Tag Number Not Found (NHe)
3
KHS Lancelot (KTu) 
4
Jukebox Baby (NHe) 
140.
Other pure/part ponies (6)
1
KSH Pibroch (KTu) 
2
Seeking The Gold (NHe) 
3
Strawberry Surprise (CMa) 
4
Petunia (NHe) 
5
Imara (NHe) 
6
Chester (CHa) 
141.
Pony foals (2)
1
Cuddle Alert (NHe) 
2
Tottlydoo (KLa) 
 
Pony breed Championship
Champion: Jellybean (Darleen Stoddard)
142.
ASB, TWH, Missouri Fox Trotter, Rocky Mtn Horse (4)
1
KHS Subek (KTu) 
2
Pushin' Midnight's Sun (CMa) 
3
Keanu (KLa) 
4
Hot Flash (MKa) 
143.
Other pure/part Gaited (2)
1
Tara Blue Sunhawk (NSt) 
2
425-065 - Not An Entrant
144.
Andalusians, Lusitano (8)
1
Ima Hot Ticket (NHe) 
2
KHS Midnight Blue (KTu) 
3
Cause for Applause (LBa) 
4
371-412 Tag Number Not Found (NHe)
5
Forty Albee (MKa) 
6
Valentina (ABr) 
145.
Paso Fino, Peruvian Paso (1)
1
Lunchbox Special (JGr) 
146.
Other pure/part Spanish (0)
147.
Gaited/Spanish foals (2)
1
Drizzle (MKa) 
2
Request (NHe) 
 
Gaited/Spanish breed Championship (6)
Champion: Tara Blue Sunhawk (Nancy Stocky)
Reserve: Drizzle (Michele Katz Grieder)
148.
Paint (5)
1
Pay Ya Later (NHe) 
2
Monopoly (JGr) 
3
Recalibrating (NHe) 
4
Spookin Round (CBo) 
5
Tango For Two (HUd) 
149.
Mustang (3)
1
Rattattack (NHe) 
2
Meggie (MKa) 
3
BHS Shadowcaster (ESt) 
150.
Quarter horse (6)
1
Mango Man (DSt) 
2
KHS Subek (KTu) 
3
Purdy Spun Silver (NHe) 
4
Make A Decision (NHe) 
5
Mingo (CMa) 
6
Key to the mint (MDu) 
151.
Appaloosa (6)
1
371-415 Tag Number Not Found (NHe)
2
DS Cherokee Sundance (DSt) 
3
Honor Achieved (NHe) 
4
Driver's Moondance (JGr) 
5
371-416 Tag Number Not Found (NHe)
6
Skittles (JGr) 
152.
Other pure/part stock (2)
1
Even Exchange (NHe) 
2
Flick (MKa) 
153.
Stock foals (3)
1
Elusive Artifact (NHe) 
2
Colby (MKa) 
3
Spot This (NHe) 
 
Stock breed Championship (9)
Champion: Rattattack (Nina Henne)
154.
Donkeys/mules/exotics (3)
1
Here Comes Trouble (LBa) 
2
Maude (MKa) 
3
Amos (NHe) 
155.
Other pure/part breeds (7)
1
Kovarro (NHe) 
2
Fluffernutter (DSt) 
3
301-110 Tag Number Not Found (KTu)
4
Dick (KLa) 
5
Paddy (DSt) 
6
Selita (MKa) 
156.
All other Foals (1)
1
Pluot (MKa) 
 
Other breed Championship (3)
Champion: Kovarro (Nina Henne)
Reserve: Here Comes Trouble (Lilly Bachyrycz)
 
Overall Supreme Championship (13)
Champion: Jellybean (Darleen Stoddard)
Reserve: Tara Blue Sunhawk (Nancy Stocky)
CM Halter (Workmanship)
Judge:
125.
Arabians / Part Arabians (6)
1
Andromeda (NHe) 
2
Seeking Treasure (NHe) 
3
Qatar (ABr) 
4
Inclement Weather (DSt) 
5
Ivanka (MKa) 
6
371-400 Tag Number Not Found (NHe)
126.
Morgans (4)
1
Jacksyn (MKa) 
2
Princess Buttercup (DSt) 
3
Sailors Warning (ESt) 
4
Tara Blue Alexa (NSt) 
127.
Other light (4)
1
Mickelson (MKa) 
2
Torii (CMa) 
3
Cotton Eye Joe (DSt) 
4
Eldarion (NHe) 
128.
Light foals (2)
1
Yahzi (NHe) 
2
Kowadło (KLa) 
 
Light Breed Championship (6)
Champion: Yahzi (Nina Henne)
Reserve: Jacksyn (Michele Katz Grieder)
129.
Thoroughbred/Standardbred (8)
1
Dispatch (LBa) 
2
Smokin Hot Impulse (NHe) 
3
Molasses (DSt) 
4
Kiss My Brass (NHe) 
5
371-406 Tag Number Not Found (NHe)
6
371-405 Tag Number Not Found (NHe)
130.
Warmbloods / Carriage breeds (5)
1
PHF Drogon (NHe) 
2
Exclusive Strike (NHe) 
3
Octane (MKa) 
4
Why worry (LBa) 
5
Black Ice (CMa) 
131.
Other pure/part sport (2)
1
Notably Awesome (NHe) 
2
Decisive Moment (NHe) 
132.
Sport foals (4)
1
Hot Rockin Potential (NHe) 
2
Saratoga Wildcat (MDu) 
3
Mit's Hollywood Starlet (MKa) 
4
Tyra (MKa) 
 
Sport breed Championship (5)
Champion: Dispatch (Lilly Bachyrycz)
Reserve: PHF Drogon (Nina Henne)
133.
Clydesdale / Shire (5)
1
Overly Indulgent (NHe) 
2
Mulder (APi) 
3
Cleopatra (MKa) 
4
Baby Got Back (KLa) 
5
Baymont (NSt) 
134.
Belgian / Percheron (0)
135.
American draft (1)
1
Whistle Blower (NHe) 
136.
Other pure/part draft (1)
1
Kaiju (NHe) 
137.
Draft foals (2)
1
Barley (MKa) 
2
Inkling (MKa) 
 
Draft breed Championship
Champion: Overly Indulgent (Nina Henne)
Reserve: Kaiju (Nina Henne)
138.
British ponies (6)
1
Jellybean (DSt) 
2
Customized Asset (NHe) 
3
Tootsie Roll (DSt) 
4
Lola (MKa) 
5
Nessa (MKa) 
6
Tucker (MKa) 
139.
American ponies (4)
1
Jukebox Baby (NHe) 
2
371-408 Tag Number Not Found (NHe)
3
KHS Lancelot (KTu) 
4
371-407 Tag Number Not Found (NHe)
140.
Other pure/part ponies (6)
1
Seeking The Gold (NHe) 
2
Petunia (NHe) 
3
Strawberry Surprise (CMa) 
4
Imara (NHe) 
5
KSH Pibroch (KTu) 
6
Chester (CHa) 
141.
Pony foals (2)
1
Cuddle Alert (NHe) 
2
Tottlydoo (KLa) 
 
Pony breed Championship
Champion: Jellybean (Darleen Stoddard)
Reserve: Jukebox Baby (Nina Henne)
142.
ASB, TWH, Missouri Fox Trotter, Rocky Mtn Horse (4)
1
KHS Subek (KTu) 
2
Hot Flash (MKa) 
3
Pushin' Midnight's Sun (CMa) 
4
Keanu (KLa) 
143.
Other pure/part Gaited (2)
1
Tara Blue Copper Queen (NSt) 
2
Tara Blue Sunhawk (NSt) 
144.
Andalusians, Lusitano (8)
1
Ima Hot Ticket (NHe) 
2
Cause for Applause (LBa) 
3
Valentina (ABr) 
4
371-412 Tag Number Not Found (NHe)
5
Forty Albee (MKa) 
6
KHS Midnight Blue (KTu) 
145.
Paso Fino, Peruvian Paso (1)
1
Lunchbox Special (JGr) 
146.
Other pure/part Spanish (0)
147.
Gaited/Spanish foals (2)
1
Drizzle (MKa) 
2
Request (NHe) 
 
Gaited/Spanish breed Championship (6)
Champion: Ima Hot Ticket (Nina Henne)
Reserve: Drizzle (Michele Katz Grieder)
148.
Paint (5)
1
Recalibrating (NHe) 
2
Monopoly (JGr) 
3
Warrenton Gold (NHe) 
4
Tango For Two (HUd) 
5
Spookin Round (CBo) 
149.
Mustang (3)
1
Rattattack (NHe) 
2
BHS Shadowcaster (ESt) 
3
Meggie (MKa) 
150.
Quarter horse (6)
1
Key to the mint (MDu) 
2
Purdy Spun Silver (NHe) 
3
Make A Decision (NHe) 
4
Mango Man (DSt) 
5
KHS River Rhodes (KTu) 
6
Mingo (CMa) 
151.
Appaloosa (5)
1
Honor Achieved (NHe) 
2
371-416 Tag Number Not Found (NHe)
3
371-415 Tag Number Not Found (NHe)
4
Skittles (JGr) 
5
DS Cherokee Sundance (DSt) 
6
Driver's Moondance (JGr) 
152.
Other pure/part stock (2)
1
Even Exchange (NHe) 
2
Flick (MKa) 
153.
Stock foals (3)
1
Elusive Artifact (NHe) 
2
Spot This (NHe) 
3
Colby (MKa)