Region 10 Regionals VI - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Rob Harris, Show Holder
November 8 - 9, 2008

Schoharie. NY

Entrants 63

Jennifer Al-Beik (JAl)
Jackie Arns-Rossi (JAr)
Diane Balla (DBa)
Candice Bermudez (CBe)
Elaine Boardway (EBo)
Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Kate Cabot (KCa)
Cari Chaney (CCh)
Kathie Chouinard (KCh)
Lilla Correia (LCo)
Hannah Donovan (HDo)
Kelly Dorman (KDo)
Katherine Dwyer (KDw)
Lily Eastman (LEa)
Karen Edie (KEd)
Susan Ellis (SEl)
Marisa Evans (MEv)
Joan Fauteux (JFa)
Mackenzie Ferguson (MFe)
Lydia Fey (LFe)
Anne Field (ASO)
Danelle Gatcombe (DGa)
Lynda Gillette (LSt)
Abby Griffing (AGr)
Lisa Gruetter (LGr)
Ann Harris (AHa)
Sarah Hartman (SHa)
Jody Hollenbeck (JHo)
Joanna Inman (JIn)
Katelyn Jaqueway (KJa)
Michele Katz Grieder (MKa)
Iva Kimmelman (IKi)
Tanya Kopkey (TKo)
Morgan Kraemer (MKr)
Kathy Lane (KLa)
Melissa Lee (MLe)
Kelly Martin (KMar)
Julie Miller (JMi)
Sharon Mossy (SMo)
Lawrence Nichols (LNi)
Jill O'Connor (JFl)
Karen Pajak (KPa)
Valerie Parker (VPa)
Ashley Peaslee (APe)
Beth Rappleyea (BRa)
Amanda Reed (ARe)
Andrea Robbins (ARo)
Elizabeth Romano (ERo)
Cheryl Schmidt (CSc)
Renata Shura (RSh)
Marci Smith Driscoll (MSm)
Corrie Soboda (McDermott) (CMc)
Darleen Stoddard (DSt)
Anne Strieby Giles (ASt)
Margaret Suchow (MSu)
Adrien Synnott (ASy)
Nancy Timm (NTi)
Lauren Upton (LUp)
Kellie Watt (MacLean) (KMac)
Judy Wenrich (JWe)
Linda White (LWh)
Lauren Wood (LWo)
Susan Bensema Young (SYo)

Custom/Artist Resin Performance

Judge: Leslie Phelps (Open); Lori Daniels (Stakes)

Harness Performance (2)
1
Alys Crown Jewel (KDw) 
2
General Hammett (KDw) 
Other Harness (3)
1
Alys Crown Jewel (KDw) 
2
Pattyback (KPa) 
HM
Single Digit Salute (LWh) 
Draft, Pleasure Harness (3)
1
Revolver (BRa) 
2
Alys Crown Jewel (KDw) 
HM
Single Digit Salute (LWh) 
Fine/Park Harness (2)
1
Hy-Tech Chanticleer (KCa) 
2
Rockefeller (MEv) 
Harness Stakes (0)
Champion: Hy-Tech Chanticleer (Kate Cabot)
Reserve: Rockefeller (Marisa Evans)
Harness Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Single Digit Salute (Linda White)
Alys Crown Jewel (Katherine Dwyer)
Pattyback (Karen Pajak)
Dressage (13)
1
Edgar Allen (JAr) 
2
Telemachus Rhade (BRa) 
HM
Griswold's Shamalan (CCh) 
HM
Centerfold (JAr) 
HM
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
HM
Harpo (JAr) 
HM
Beauregard (LWo) 
HM
Brickle (MSm) 
HM
Obviously the One (LWo) 
HM
Arcadian Dreamercatcher (TKo) 
Reining (6)
1
Buck Stops Here (AHa) 
2
Polka Parr T (JAr) 
HM
Cassidy's Sundance (JHo) 
HM
Secret Weapon (JAr) 
HM
Khan Man (EBo) 
HM
Coyote Dancer (MSu) 
Patterned Performance Stakes (0)
Champion: Beauregard (Lauren Wood)
Reserve: Electric Mayhem (Marisa Evans)
Patterned Performance Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Telemachus Rhade (Beth Rappleyea)
Brickle (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Spot Flashy Panties (Lauren Wood)
Cutting (3)
1
Adios St. Ranger (MEv) 
2
Coyote Dancer (MSu) 
HM
Goldiva (JHo) 
Roping (4)
1
Junior Hy (AHa) 
2
Polka Parr T (JAr) 
HM
Secret Weapon (JAr) 
HM
Obviously the One (LWo) 
Stock Work (8)
1
Buck Stops Here (AHa) 
2
Adios St. Ranger (MEv) 
HM
Coyote Dancer (MSu) 
HM
Cowgirl Cover Story (LWo) 
HM
PX Watch My Spots (LWo) 
HM
Polka Parr T (JAr) 
HM
Cassidy's Sundance (JHo) 
HM
Khan Man (EBo) 
Action Western Performance Stakes (0)
Champion: Junior Hy (Ann Harris)
Reserve: Cowgirl Cover Story (Lauren Wood)
Action Western Performance Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Polka Parr T (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Obviously the One (Lauren Wood)
Coyote Dancer (Margaret Suchow)
Cross Country (10)
1
Collateral Damage (CCh) 
2
Eowyn (BRa) 
HM
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
HM
Secret Weapon (JAr) 
HM
Brickle (MSm) 
HM
Street Legal (KDw) 
HM
NLF Tango Tycoon (LNi) 
HM
Opportunity Knocks (JAr) 
HM
Ted (EBo) 
HM
Teddy (LWo) 
Jumper (11)
1
Collateral Damage (CCh) 
2
Street Legal (KDw) 
HM
Opportunity Knocks (JAr) 
HM
Woman Warrior (MSu) 
HM
Teddy (LWo) 
HM
Cinnamon Twist (LWo) 
HM
Secret Weapon (JAr) 
HM
Klaus (AHa) 
HM
Velvet Goldmine (BRa) 
HM
NLF Tango Tycoon (LNi) 
Hunter Over Fences (14)
1
Klaus (AHa) 
2
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
HM
Telemachus Rhade (BRa) 
HM
Griswold's Shamalan (CCh) 
HM
Suicide Blonde (BRa) 
HM
Brickle (MSm) 
HM
Hot Zone (JAr) 
HM
Arcadian Dreamercatcher (TKo) 
HM
Cinnamon Twist (LWo) 
HM
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
Action English Performance Stakes (0)
Champion: Street Legal (Katherine Dwyer)
Reserve: Eowyn (Beth Rappleyea)
Action English Performance Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Ballytiegue Castle (Beth Rappleyea)
Velvet Goldmine (Beth Rappleyea)
Electric Mayhem (Marisa Evans)
Western Games (14)
1
Junior Hy (AHa) 
2
Polka Parr T (JAr) 
HM
Mango Man (DSt) 
HM
PX Watch My Spots (LWo) 
HM
Kili (BRa) 
HM
Goldiva (JHo) 
HM
Aeryn (BRa) 
HM
Falcon's Hero (MSu) 
HM
NLF April Showers (LNi) 
HM
Cassidy's Sundance (JHo) 
English Games (5)
1
Brickle (MSm) 
2
Lady Godiva (JHo) 
HM
The Arnold (LNi) 
HM
Ted (EBo) 
HM
Woman Warrior (MSu) 
Games Stakes (0)
Champion: Junior Hy (Ann Harris)
Reserve: Polka Parr T (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Games Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Kili (Beth Rappleyea)
Slambam Thank U Ma'am (Lauren Wood)
Brickle (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Western Trail - Natural (7)
1
Ubu (AHa) 
2
Cowgirl Cover Story (LWo) 
HM
Goldiva (JHo) 
HM
Khan Man (EBo) 
HM
Mid Morning Tempest (CMc) 
HM
Coyote Dancer (MSu) 
HM
Polka Parr T (JAr) 
Western Trail - Arena (12)
1
Archimonde (DSt) 
2
Still Life with Rose (AHa) 
HM
Cowgirl Cover Story (LWo) 
HM
Viva Las Vegas (JAr) 
HM
Cassidy's Sundance (JHo) 
HM
Kili (BRa) 
HM
Pathway to Paradise (MEv) 
HM
Skookum Wildman (TKo) 
HM
Zip's Painted Chip (LUp) 
HM
Falcon's Hero (MSu) 
English Trail - Natural (7)
1
Brickle (MSm) 
2
Hot Zone (JAr) 
HM
Teddy (LWo) 
HM
Arcadian Dreamercatcher (TKo) 
HM
Opportunity Knocks (JAr) 
HM
Woman Warrior (MSu) 
HM
Ted (EBo) 
English Trail (11)
1
Klaus (AHa) 
2
Telemachus Rhade (BRa) 
HM
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
HM
Hot Zone (JAr) 
HM
Obviously the One (LWo) 
HM
Harpo (JAr) 
HM
Domino Effect (CCh) 
HM
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
HM
Lady Godiva (JHo) 
HM
The Arnold (LNi) 
Trail Stakes (0)
Champion: Ubu (Ann Harris)
Reserve: Pathway to Paradise (Marisa Evans)
Trail Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Archimonde (Darleen Stoddard)
Electric Mayhem (Marisa Evans)
Telemachus Rhade (Beth Rappleyea)
Other Western Performance (10)
1
Pathway to Paradise (MEv) 
2
Still Life with Rose (AHa) 
HM
Archimonde (DSt) 
HM
Cowgirl Cover Story (LWo) 
HM
Skookum Wildman (TKo) 
HM
Aeryn (BRa) 
HM
Cassidy's Sundance (JHo) 
HM
NLF April Showers (LNi) 
HM
Falcon's Hero (MSu) 
HM
Zip's Painted Chip (LUp) 
Other English Performance (9)
1
Griswold's Shamalan (CCh) 
2
Lady Godiva (JHo) 
HM
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
HM
Suicide Blonde (BRa) 
HM
Brickle (MSm) 
HM
Vared Ahava (LWo) 
HM
Secret Weapon (JAr) 
HM
Woman Warrior (MSu) 
HM
The Arnold (LNi) 
Other Performance - Generic (8)
1
Ubu (AHa) 
2
Footsie (KDw) 
HM
Kili (BRa) 
HM
Amenhotep (LWo) 
HM
El Californio (KCa) 
HM
Thomas Equinous (EBo) 
HM
Goldiva (JHo) 
HM
Whirlaway (CMc) 
Other Performance Stakes (0)
Champion: Griswold's Shamalan (Cari Chaney)
Reserve: Still Life with Rose (Ann Harris)
Other Performance Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Kili (Beth Rappleyea)
Ubu (Ann Harris)
Aeryn (Beth Rappleyea)
Western Pleasure - Stock Type (13)
1
Archimonde (DSt) 
2
Still Life with Rose (AHa) 
HM
Pathway to Paradise (MEv) 
HM
Viva Las Vegas (JAr) 
HM
Sheeana (SYo) 
HM
Kili (BRa) 
HM
Cassidy's Sundance (JHo) 
HM
Cowgirl Cover Story (LWo) 
HM
Mid Morning Tempest (CMc) 
HM
Skookum Wildman (TKo) 
Western Pleasure - Other Type (6)
1
Pippin (LWo) 
2
Will Turner (TKo) 
HM
Dhark Knight (CMc) 
HM
Falcon's Hero (MSu) 
HM
Khan Man (EBo) 
HM
Goldiva (JHo) 
English Pleasure - Sport Type (12)
1
Griswold's Shamalan (CCh) 
2
Telemachus Rhade (BRa) 
HM
Suicide Blonde (BRa) 
HM
Klaus (AHa) 
HM
Oscar Wilde (JAr) 
HM
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
HM
Volandra (BRa) 
HM
Opportunity Knocks (JAr) 
HM
Arcadian Dreamercatcher (TKo) 
HM
Harpo (JAr) 
English Pleasure - Other Type (8)
1
Hot Zone (JAr) 
2
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
HM
Lady Godiva (JHo) 
HM
Brickle (MSm) 
HM
Window Licker (LWh) 
HM
Cinnamon Twist (LWo) 
HM
Obviously the One (LWo) 
HM
NLF Tango Tycoon (LNi) 
Saddleseat Pleasure (4)
1
Rockefeller (MEv) 
2
Clifton's Almighty (KCa) 
HM
The Arnold (LNi) 
HM
Winterfell Patriot (JAr) 
Pleasure Stakes (0)
Champion: Rockefeller (Marisa Evans)
Reserve: Pathway to Paradise (Marisa Evans)
Pleasure Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Archimonde (Darleen Stoddard)
Suicide Blonde (Beth Rappleyea)
Electric Mayhem (Marisa Evans)
Arena Showmanship (2)
1
Mid Morning Tempest (CMc) 
2
Arcadian Mingan (TKo) 
Creative Showmanship (4)
1
Suicide Blonde (BRa) 
2
Brickle (MSm) 
HM
Country Candy (CMc) 
HM
Khan Man (EBo) 
Showmanship Stakes (0)
Champion: Mid Morning Tempest (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: Arcadian Mingan (Tanya Kopkey)
Showmanship Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Suicide Blonde (Beth Rappleyea)
Brickle (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Indian Costume (6)
1
Sheza Majestic Lady (LSt) 
2
Navajo Moon (KCa) 
HM
SPRs Ima Dunnit (KEd) 
HM
Suicide Blonde (BRa) 
HM
Archimonde (DSt) 
HM
Chocolate Confetti (LSt) 
Arabian Costume (3)
1
Twice As Nice (KEd) 
2
WW Bashshar (TKo) 
HM
Endless Summer (IKi) 
Parade, Ethnic, Other (6)
1
Flyboy (KCa) 
2
Eowyn (BRa) 
HM
Rockefeller (MEv) 
HM
Granger (CMc) 
HM
Bugler (SYo) 
HM
Aeryn (BRa) 
Costume Stakes (0)
Champion: Sheza Majestic Lady (Lynda Gillette)
Reserve: Flyboy (Kate Cabot)
Costume Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Granger (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Navajo Moon (Kate Cabot)
Twice As Nice (Karen Edie)

OF Performance

Judge: Liesl Dalpe (Open); Susan Bensema-Young (Stakes)

Harness Performance (6)
1
Lyric (NTi) 
2
Dwight (JFa) 
HM
Seamstress (KDw) 
HM
Maple Sugar (SYo) 
HM
Rickyroo (JFl) 
HM
Miss Kitty (CSc) 
Other Harness (5)
1
Lyric (NTi) 
2
Harland Wayfarer (CSc) 
HM
Fred (CSc) 
HM
Tippekanu (SYo) 
HM
Just Maybe (JFl) 
Draft, Pleasure Harness (7)
1
Lyric (NTi) 
2
Lady Intrigue (ASO) 
HM
Seamstress (KDw) 
HM
Vanlandingham (KDw) 
HM
Maple Sugar (SYo) 
HM
Fred (CSc) 
HM
Big Sis (CSc) 
Fine/Park Harness (2)
1
Flashy Fine Folly (KDw) 
2
My Little Wonder (CSc) 
Harness Stakes (0)
Champion: Dwight (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: Lyric (Nancy Timm)
Harness Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Rickyroo (Jill O'Connor)
Flashy Fine Folly (Katherine Dwyer)
Lady Intrigue (Anne Field)
Western Games (24)
1
Bite My Dust (DSt) 
2
Billy the King (JHo) 
HM
Cazadero (JFa) 
HM
Rhapsody In Ruby (KDw) 
HM
Gypsy Road (TKo) 
HM
Johnny Cash (ASO) 
HM
Shoefly Pie (MSm) 
HM
Tectonic Activity (KMar) 
HM
Fantasecret (LWh) 
HM
The Spider (MSm) 
English Games (15)
1
FMF Hopefully (LWo) 
2
Lady Intrigue (ASO) 
HM
Soliloquy (NTi) 
HM
Pennant (JFl) 
HM
Omega Code (MSu) 
HM
Stu D Baker (CSc) 
HM
Halidon (JFa) 
HM
Mint Prospect (MSu) 
HM
Highland Fling (CSc) 
HM
Nicholane Penelope (LNi) 
Games Stakes (0)
Champion: FMF Hopefully (Lauren Wood)
Reserve: Bite My Dust (Darleen Stoddard)
Games Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Tectonic Activity (Kelly Martin)
Smarty Pants (Lauren Wood)
Cazadero (Joan Fauteux)
Western Trail - Natural (14)
1
Shoefly Pie (MSm) 
2
Lady Liberty (ASO) 
HM
Big Bonanza (IKi) 
HM
Fantasecret (LWh) 
HM
Bitter Coco (MSu) 
HM
Texas Stars (JHo) 
HM
Swirl'n Winds (CSc) 
HM
Peppy San Dollor (JFl) 
HM
Bright Endeavor (CSc) 
HM
NLF Cricket (LNi) 
Western Trail - Arena (19)
1
Impress Me Repeatedly (RBr) 
2
Bitter Coco (MSu) 
HM
Up In Smoke (MEv) 
HM
Cazadero (JFa) 
HM
Gypsy Road (TKo) 
HM
Johnny Cash (ASO) 
HM
Zips Copper Cola (LWo) 
HM
Mama's Pride (ASO) 
HM
The Spider (MSm) 
HM
Lily (CMc) 
English Trail - Natural (10)
1
Halidon (JFa) 
2
Lucky Felix Felicis (MSm) 
HM
Smoke Dance (TKo) 
HM
Sugar Glider (IKi) 
HM
Crackerjack (JFl) 
HM
Altona (KPa) 
HM
Omega Code (MSu) 
HM
Formal Evening (CSc) 
HM
Most Popular Fella (CSc) 
HM
Quinerious Cheapo (EBo) 
English Trail (14)
1
Dwight (JFa) 
2
Soliloquy (NTi) 
HM
Lady Intrigue (ASO) 
HM
Pennant (JFl) 
HM
NLF Allegro (LNi) 
HM
Omega Code (MSu) 
HM
Mirabelle (LWo) 
HM
Formal Evening (CSc) 
HM
Mint Prospect (MSu) 
HM
Just Maybe (JFl) 
Trail Stakes (0)
Champion: Dwight (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: Bourbon (Joan Fauteux)
Trail Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Shoefly Pie (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Halidon (Joan Fauteux)
Cazadero (Joan Fauteux)
Dressage (13)
1
Bolero (JFa) 
2
Lady Intrigue (ASO) 
HM
Dwight (JFa) 
HM
Pennant (JFl) 
HM
Omega Code (MSu) 
HM
Wingardium Leviosa (KMar) 
HM
Soliloquy (NTi) 
HM
Altona (KPa) 
HM
Dream Royale (MSu) 
HM
Illidan (DSt) 
Reining (6)
1
Texas Stars (JHo) 
2
Gypsy Road (TKo) 
HM
Johnny Cash (ASO) 
HM
Bug 'N Out (CSc) 
HM
Chuck's Chex (CSc) 
HM
NLF A Cuppa Joe (LNi) 
Patterned Performance Stakes (0)
Champion: Bolero (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: Soliloquy (Nancy Timm)
Patterned Performance Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Dwight (Joan Fauteux)
Halidon (Joan Fauteux)
Texas Stars (Jody Hollenbeck)
Cutting (7)
1
Johnny Cash (ASO) 
2
Up In Smoke (MEv) 
HM
Izzy Hi Deff Wizard (CSc) 
HM
Nicholane IMAGoer (LNi) 
HM
Mama's Pride (ASO) 
HM
Bug 'N Out (CSc) 
HM
Chuck's Chex (CSc) 
Roping (6)
1
Billy the King (JHo) 
2
The Spider (MSm) 
HM
Texas Stars (JHo) 
HM
Peppy San Dollor (JFl) 
HM
Wonder Why (LUp) 
HM
Big Bonanza (IKi) 
Stock Work (11)
1
Cazadero (JFa) 
2
Up In Smoke (MEv) 
HM
My Vindication (IKi) 
HM
Bug 'N Out (CSc) 
HM
Izzy Hi Deff Wizard (CSc) 
HM
YavraYady (IKi) 
HM
Peppy San Dollor (JFl) 
HM
Nicholane IMAGoer (LNi) 
HM
NLF A Cuppa Joe (LNi) 
HM
Silver Lining (MSu) 
Action Western Performance Stakes (0)
Champion: Silver Lining (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: NLF A Cuppa Joe (Lawrence Nichols)
Action Western Performance Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Izzy Hi Deff Wizard (Cheryl Schmidt)
Johnny Cash (Anne Field)
My Vindication (Iva Kimmelman)
Cross Country (12)
1
Narcissus (KDw) 
2
Breezaway (LWo) 
HM
Soliloquy (NTi) 
HM
Crackerjack (JFl) 
HM
Lucky Felix Felicis (MSm) 
HM
Trebuchet (KPa) 
HM
NLF Allegro (LNi) 
HM
Faultless (RBr) 
HM
Applevale (LWo) 
HM
Lady Astaire (LUp) 
Jumper (11)
1
Faultless (RBr) 
2
Applevale (LWo) 
HM
Lucky Felix Felicis (MSm) 
HM
Halidon (JFa) 
HM
Mint Prospect (MSu) 
HM
Narcissus (KDw) 
HM
NLF Allegro (LNi) 
HM
Tennessee Whiskey (ASO) 
HM
Lady Astaire (LUp) 
HM
Nicholane Penelope (LNi) 
Hunter Over Fences (11)
1
Sea Sway (KDw) 
2
Pennant (JFl) 
HM
Lady Intrigue (ASO) 
HM
Dwight (JFa) 
HM
Soliloquy (NTi) 
HM
Omega Code (MSu) 
HM
NLF Allegro (LNi) 
HM
Smoke Dance (TKo) 
HM
Stole Your Girlfriend (RBr) 
HM
Take A Note (CSc) 
Action English Performance Stakes (0)
Champion: Narcissus (Katherine Dwyer)
Reserve: Sea Sway (Katherine Dwyer)
Action English Performance Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Faultless (Robin Briscoe)
Trebuchet (Karen Pajak)
Pennant (Jill O'Connor)
Other Western Performance (14)
1
Cazadero (JFa) 
2
Up In Smoke (MEv) 
HM
Bitter Coco (MSu) 
HM
Silver Lining (MSu) 
HM
Summer Splash (MSu) 
HM
Gypsy Road (TKo) 
HM
Peppy San Dollor (JFl) 
HM
Fantasecret (LWh) 
HM
NLF Cricket (LNi) 
HM
Mr Spot Dot Dash (CSc) 
Other English Performance (6)
1
Pennant (JFl) 
2
Dwight (JFa) 
HM
Soliloquy (NTi) 
HM
Lady Intrigue (ASO) 
HM
The Expeditor (CSc) 
Other Performance - Generic (11)
1
Lady Intrigue (ASO) 
2
Two Bar's St. Louis Blues (RBr) 
HM
Texas Stars (JHo) 
HM
NLF High Hopes (LNi) 
HM
Atlantis (KDw) 
HM
Just Maybe (JFl) 
HM
NLF Tigger Too (LNi) 
HM
Bagera (TKo) 
HM
Doctor Smooth Move (CSc) 
HM
Comanche War Cry (CSc) 
Other Performance Stakes (0)
Champion: Two Bar's St. Louis Blues (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Cazadero (Joan Fauteux)
Other Performance Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Pennant (Jill O'Connor)
Lady Intrigue (Anne Field)
Shoefly Pie (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Western Pleasure - Stock Type (36)
1
Ryde M Kaoboi (JFl) 
2
Cazadero (JFa) 
HM
NLF Cricket (LNi) 
HM
Butterscotch Delight (KDo) 
HM
Gypsy Road (TKo) 
HM
Zip's Surfing Safari (TKo) 
HM
The Spider (MSm) 
HM
Snow On Fire (IKi) 
HM
Zips Copper Cola (LWo) 
HM
Mama's Pride (ASO) 
Western Pleasure - Other Type (8)
1
Shoefly Pie (MSm) 
2
Johnny Cash (ASO) 
HM
Bourbon (JFa) 
HM
Fantasecret (LWh) 
HM
Pecan (SYo) 
HM
NLF Tigger Too (LNi) 
HM
Ontario Storm Watch (TKo) 
HM
Maple Sugar (SYo) 
English Pleasure - Sport Type (10)
1
Lady Intrigue (ASO) 
2
Pennant (JFl) 
HM
Dwight (JFa) 
HM
Omega Code (MSu) 
HM
Sugar Glider (IKi) 
HM
Good As Gold (IKi) 
HM
Exclusive Native (MSu) 
HM
Saffronero (SYo) 
HM
Winning Colors (KMar) 
HM
Anatasi Blue chip (TKo) 
English Pleasure - Other Type (8)
1
Soliloquy (NTi) 
2
Formal Evening (CSc) 
HM
TMD Marigold (KDo) 
HM
Logan (JFa) 
HM
Serendipity (KDo) 
HM
Just Maybe (JFl) 
HM
Lady Liberty (ASO) 
HM
Mini Me (DSt) 
Saddleseat Pleasure (8)
1
Goober (DSt) 
2
FMF Hopefully (LWo) 
HM
Jedi Bob (LWo) 
HM
Mayflower (LUp) 
HM
Most Popular Fella (CSc) 
HM
Swing The Mood Jive (KDw) 
HM
Sunny Honey (CSc) 
HM
Golden Flower (CSc) 
Pleasure Stakes (0)
Champion: Ryde M Kaoboi (Jill O'Connor)
Reserve: Goober (Darleen Stoddard)
Pleasure Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Bourbon (Joan Fauteux)
Pennant (Jill O'Connor)
Dwight (Joan Fauteux)
Arena Showmanship (8)
1
Lady Liberty (ASO) 
2
Calypso Star (TKo) 
HM
Righ Na H' Animaie (KDw) 
HM
Nicholane Penelope (LNi) 
HM
Black Pearl (KDo) 
HM
NLF Scrappy Queen (LNi) 
HM
North Star (KDo) 
HM
Lily (CMc) 
Creative Showmanship (2)
1
Lily (CMc) 
2
NLF Scrappy Queen (LNi) 
Showmanship Stakes (0)
Champion: Lady Liberty (Anne Field)
Reserve: Calypso Star (Tanya Kopkey)
Showmanship Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Lily (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
NLF Scrappy Queen (Lawrence Nichols)
Indian Costume (5)
1
Precious Mahogany (KEd) 
2
Kohana (JHo) 
HM
Wap Painted (CSc) 
HM
War Honey (MSu) 
HM
Queen Anne's Revenge (TKo) 
Arabian Costume (9)
1
Skaska (RBr) 
2
Cirrus (MSm) 
HM
Last Chance (KEd) 
HM
El Zarka Farase (KDw) 
HM
Ivory Cinnamon (MSu) 
HM
Bagera (TKo) 
HM
Edge Of Darkness (KEd) 
HM
Windswept (CSc) 
HM
Baracnar (IKi) 
Parade, Ethnic, Other (5)
1
Maliana (NTi) 
2
Con Atrevido (KMar) 
HM
Snow-belle Michelle (CSc) 
HM
On The Wild Side (CSc) 
HM
Shadow Stone (MSu) 
Costume Stakes (0)
Champion: Kohana (Jody Hollenbeck)
Reserve: Skaska (Robin Briscoe)
Costume Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Precious Mahogany (Karen Edie)
On The Wild Side (Cheryl Schmidt)
Cirrus (Marci Smith Driscoll)

OF China Breed

Judge: Sonya Johnson (Open); Eleanor Harvey (Stakes)

Arabian (10)
1
Kosmopolitan (JAr) 
2
Blue Moon (KPa) 
HM
Lunar Eclipse (KPa) 
HM
Whiteface (KPa) 
HM
Mojito (JAr) 
HM
LS Wondrous (KEd) 
HM
Omar (KPa) 
HM
Sun Khing (KCa) 
HM
Knight Wind (KPa) 
HM
Filiou (KPa) 
Morgan (13)
1
Last Chance Ever (KEd) 
2
Bandit (KPa) 
HM
Kennebec Ashby (RBr) 
HM
Bugs (KPa) 
HM
Vermont Patriot (KCa) 
HM
Gabriel (KPa) 
HM
Cherokee (KEd) 
HM
Windchime (KPa) 
HM
Rosco (KPa) 
HM
Rain Goddess K (LCo) 
American Gaited (9)
1
Painted Daisy (KPa) 
2
Dream Quest (KPa) 
HM
Tarmo (KPa) 
HM
Joey R (KPa) 
HM
Galloway (KPa) 
HM
Two Bar's Master and Commander (RBr) 
HM
Lord Over It (KEd) 
HM
Second Chance (KPa) 
HM
NLF Hot Fudge (LNi) 
Spanish (9)
1
Banderas (JAr) 
2
Deseo (JAr) 
HM
Hail to the King (JAr) 
HM
Arch Rival (KPa) 
HM
Sosiego (KMar) 
HM
Leonard (KPa) 
HM
Amor Pequeno (CMc) 
HM
Vidzis (KPa) 
HM
Vespertina (JWe) 
Other Light (2)
1
Lexi (CMc) 
2
644-050 Tag Number Not Found (LUp )
Light Breeds Stakes (0)
Champion: Blue Moon (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Bugs (Karen Pajak)
Light Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Kennebec Ashby (Robin Briscoe)
Last Chance Ever (Karen Edie)
Lunar Eclipse (Karen Pajak)
Gaited Breed Stakes (0)
Champion: Arch Rival (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Banderas (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Gaited Breed Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Painted Daisy (Karen Pajak)
Deseo (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Dream Quest (Karen Pajak)
Quarter Horse (8)
1
Magnus (KPa) 
2
Hercules (KPa) 
HM
Jarek (KPa) 
HM
Candy Man-D (KEd) 
HM
Sandy (KPa) 
HM
Storm Warning (JAr) 
HM
Arkose (KPa) 
HM
Tin Can Man (LCo) 
Paint (4)
1
Why Wait (KPa) 
2
Wet Paint (KEd) 
HM
Running Bear (KPa) 
HM
Groovy (KPa) 
Appaloosa (5)
1
Spots (KPa) 
2
Royal Star (KPa) 
HM
Dexter (KPa) 
HM
Conduit (JWe) 
HM
Specks (KPa) 
Mustang/Other Stock (6)
1
Adelaide (JAr) 
2
Distant Drummer (KPa) 
HM
Washakie (KPa) 
HM
Phoenix (KPa) 
HM
Toc-me-to-ne (KPa) 
HM
Spitfire (KPa) 
Stock Breeds Stakes (0)
Champion: Washakie (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Why Wait (Karen Pajak)
Stock Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Distant Drummer (Karen Pajak)
Arkose (Karen Pajak)
Adelaide (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Thoroughbred/Standardbred (10)
1
Bristow (CMc) 
2
Swaps (KPa) 
HM
Kelso (KPa) 
HM
Baron (KPa) 
HM
Opening Bid (JAr) 
HM
Fair Trade (JAr) 
HM
Plug and Play (JAr) 
HM
Silky Sullivan (KPa) 
HM
Tucker (CMc) 
HM
Loved By The Sun (BRa) 
European Warmblood (8)
1
Dream Royale (MSu) 
2
In Demand (JAr) 
HM
Elliot (KPa) 
HM
Merlin (KPa) 
HM
Bradley (KPa) 
HM
LS Buck (KEd) 
HM
NLF Jacoby (LNi) 
HM
Bearpaw (KPa) 
Other Sport/Coaching (6)
1
Dorchester Bay (KEd) 
2
Midnight Majesty (MSu) 
HM
Lenny (KCa) 
HM
Sir Lancelot (KPa) 
HM
Milestone Molly (KCa) 
HM
LS Evenstar (KEd) 
Sport Breeds Stakes (0)
Champion: Dream Royale (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Kelso (Karen Pajak)
Sport Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Swaps (Karen Pajak)
Merlin (Karen Pajak)
In Demand (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
British Pony (10)
1
Two Bar's Jitterbug (RBr) 
2
Dominik (LGr) 
HM
Two Bar's Owynn (RBr) 
HM
Harry (JAr) 
HM
Lake County Johnie (JWe) 
HM
Victoria (JAr) 
HM
Mischief Managed (CMc) 
HM
Stella (KPa) 
HM
Dragon (JWe) 
HM
NLF Tulsa (LNi) 
Other Pony (7)
1
Little Merlin (KCa) 
2
My Little Pony (LUp) 
HM
WF Data Image (KEd) 
HM
LS Houdini (KEd) 
HM
Skeptical Spectical (LCo) 
HM
Little Boy Blu (LCo) 
HM
Little Bow Peep (LCo) 
Pony Breeds Stakes (0)
Champion: Two Bar's Jitterbug (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Little Merlin (Kate Cabot)
Pony Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Mischief Managed (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Dominik (Lisa Gruetter)
Two Bar's Owynn (Robin Briscoe)
British Draft (9)
1
Sauce For The Goose (KCa) 
2
Heather (JAr) 
HM
Saint George (KCa) 
HM
Sir Barton (CMc) 
HM
Ian (JAr) 
HM
RW's Very Lucky Cat (LCo) 
HM
Blackjack's Boots (JWe) 
HM
Semester Abroad (LUp) 
HM
NLF Obadiah (LNi) 
Other Draft (9)
1
Maize (KPa) 
2
Silver Fox (KPa) 
HM
Soucier (KCa) 
HM
Diablo (KPa) 
HM
Finally (JAr) 
HM
Scarsdale (JAr) 
HM
Reubens (RBr) 
HM
Acetabula (JAr) 
HM
Ich Liebe Dich (LCo) 
Draft Breeds Stakes (0)
Champion: Scarsdale (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Reserve: Silver Fox (Karen Pajak)
Draft Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Reubens (Robin Briscoe)
Diablo (Karen Pajak)
Finally (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Longear/Exotic (7)
1
Sophie (KPa) 
2
Rosebud (CMc) 
HM
Buster (KPa) 
HM
Brun (LGr) 
HM
Dothraki (JAr) 
HM
Lynxia (LNi) 
HM
Adamsville Gipper (KCa) 
Other Breeds (5)
1
Tilder (KPa) 
2
Forsythia (RBr) 
HM
Heat of Inferno (LCo) 
HM
Pete (KPa) 
HM
Skoog (KPa) 
Other Breeds Stakes (0)
Champion: Redbank Clay (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Gone N' Dunit (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Other Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Magnitude (Karen Pajak)
Desert Rose (Karen Pajak)
Benazir (Robin Briscoe)
Foals - Hagen Renaker Foals (14)
1
Josephus (KPa) 
2
Bittersweet (CMc) 
HM
Benazir (RBr) 
HM
Ice Storm (CMc) 
HM
Zorro (KPa) 
HM
Magnitude (KPa) 
HM
Cupcake (KPa) 
HM
Cracklin Rosie (KMar) 
HM
Domenick (KPa) 
HM
Winning Bid (JAr) 
Foals - Other Manufacturer (14)
1
Landmark Trust (JWe) 
2
Gone N' Dunit (CMc) 
HM
Indiana Clay (KCa) 
HM
Desert Rose (KPa) 
HM
Redbank Clay (RBr) 
HM
Inky Spots (JWe) 
HM
Vigor N Vice (MSu) 
HM
Adamsville Mimi (KCa) 
HM
Jocko (KPa) 
HM
Adamsville Jo Jo (KCa) 

OF China Collectibility

Judge: Pam Hagrman (Open); Barb Ness (Stakes)

Arabian (10)
1
Knight Wind (KPa) 
2
Filiou (KPa) 
HM
Kosmopolitan (JAr) 
HM
LS Wondrous (KEd) 
HM
Blue Moon (KPa) 
HM
Whiteface (KPa) 
HM
Lunar Eclipse (KPa) 
HM
Omar (KPa) 
HM
Sun Khing (KCa) 
HM
Mojito (JAr) 
Morgan (13)
1
Windchime (KPa) 
2
Nimbus (KPa) 
HM
Bugs (KPa) 
HM
Nero (MSu) 
HM
Vermont Patriot (KCa) 
HM
Bandit (KPa) 
HM
Kennebec Ashby (RBr) 
HM
Rosco (KPa) 
HM
Gabriel (KPa) 
HM
Cherokee (KEd) 
American Gaited (9)
1
Dream Quest (KPa) 
2
Painted Daisy (KPa) 
HM
Galloway (KPa) 
HM
Tarmo (KPa) 
HM
Joey R (KPa) 
HM
Two Bar's Master and Commander (RBr) 
HM
Lord Over It (KEd) 
HM
Second Chance (KPa) 
HM
NLF Hot Fudge (LNi) 
Spanish (9)
1
Vidzis (KPa) 
2
Banderas (JAr) 
HM
Deseo (JAr) 
HM
Sosiego (KMar) 
HM
Hail to the King (JAr) 
HM
Arch Rival (KPa) 
HM
Leonard (KPa) 
HM
Vespertina (JWe)