The Region X Futurity (Novice @ TRXC) - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Karen Pajak, Show Holder
November 2, 2019
160 Holiday Way
Schoharie. NY

Entrants 10

Evie Burnett (EBu)
Kara Fanning (KFa)
Zhanna Hayes (ZHa)
Lisa Howes (LHo)
Lorraine Kistler (LKi)
Ethan Lewis (ELe)
Lizzie Sandler (LSa)
Anna Smith (ASm)
Olivia Smith (OSm)
Donna Zsofka (DZs)

Performance Division

Judge: Renee Foust

101. Maiden: Harness, Costume, and Other Performance (6)
1
Riled Up (LKi) 
2
Ghost Dancer (LKi) 
3
Dreaming City (ASm) 
4
Adrielle (OSm) 
5
Sissy (OSm) 
6
Misplaced Spade (ASm) 
102. Championship: Other Performance (11)
Champion: Riled Up (Lorraine Kistler)
Reserve: Peanut Butter (Evie Burnett)
Top 7: Ghost Dancer (Lorraine Kistler)
Top 7: Positraction (Anna Smith)
Top 7: Maximus (Evie Burnett)
103. Maiden: Western​ Performance (includes trail, games, reining, stockwork, etc.) (4)
1
Understudy (LKi) 
2
May the Horse Be With You (EBu) 
3
Connect the Dots (LKi) 
4
Dark Crystal (EBu) 
104. Championship: Western Performance (9)
Champion: Understudy (Lorraine Kistler)
Reserve: May the Horse Be With You (Evie Burnett)
Top 7: Eli Manning (Anna Smith)
Top 7: Icicle (Evie Burnett)
Top 7: Connect the Dots (Lorraine Kistler)
105. Maiden: Western​ Pleasure (7)
1
Sapphire Cody (LKi) 
2
Eli Manning (ASm) 
3
May the Horse Be With You (EBu) 
4
K Bars Kat (LKi) 
5
I Need A Nap (ASm) 
6
Icicle (EBu) 
7
Kipitaki (LHo) 
106. Championship: Western Pleasure (5)
Champion: Sapphire Cody (Lorraine Kistler)
Reserve: Eli Manning (Anna Smith)
Top 7: May the Horse Be With You (Evie Burnett)
107. Maiden: English Performance (includes hunter, jumper, X-C, dressage, trail, etc.) (5)
1
Chess (EBu) 
2
Black Magic (EBu) 
3
Frank (EBu) 
4
Jasmine (OSm) 
5
Midnight (OSm) 
108. Championship: English Performance (9)
Champion: Peanut Butter (Evie Burnett)
Reserve: Piano Man (Anna Smith)
Top 7: No Flash Photography (Anna Smith)
Top 7: Chess (Evie Burnett)
109. Maiden: English Pleasure (1)
1
Black Magic (EBu) 
110. Championship: English Pleasure (5)
Champion: Marissa (Evie Burnett)
Reserve: Piano Man (Anna Smith)
Top 7: Greyson (Donna Zsofka)

Collectibility Division

Judge: Renee Foust

201. Maiden: Breyer​ Regular Run produced prior to 2000 (11)
1
Half Assed (KFa) 
2
All Chalk No Bite (ASm) 
3
Red Red Robyn (LKi) 
4
Zephyr (DZs) 
5
Constellation (DZs) 
6
Everlasting Winter (LSa) 
7
Scully (EBu) 
8
Cody (LSa) 
9
Snickers (LSa) 
10
Big Adjustment (DZs) 
202. Championship: Breyer Regular Run produced prior to 2000 (11)
Champion: Half Assed (Kara Fanning)
Reserve: Lucas McCain (Ethan Lewis)
Top 7: All Chalk No Bite (Anna Smith)
Top 7: Shall we Dance (Donna Zsofka)
Top 7: Red Red Robyn (Lorraine Kistler)
203. Maiden: Breyer​ Regular Run produced 2000-2008 (9)
1
cuckoo (ELe) 
2
Tornado Warning (KFa) 
3
Ruffian 2 (ELe) 
4
Project Runway (DZs) 
5
Rags to Riches (ELe) 
6
Dr. Scruffles (EBu) 
7
Brownie Batter Martini (KFa) 
8
Tybalt (LSa) 
9
Moonbeam (LSa) 
204. Maiden: Breyer​ Regular Run produced 2009-2018 (15)
1
Armed N Dangerous (LHo) 
2
Harry Trotter (EBu) 
3
Shadows of Mist (LHo) 
4
Boo (EBu) 
5
I Dun Did The Dew (KFa) 
6
Butternut Rum (LHo) 
7
gandhi (ELe) 
8
Benvolio (LSa) 
9
6 Feet Under (ZHa) 
10
Winter Song (KFa) 
205. Championship: Breyer Regular Run produced 2000-2018 (17)
Champion: cuckoo (Ethan Lewis)
Reserve: Armed N Dangerous (Lisa Howes)
Top 7: You’ll float too (Zhanna Hayes)
Top 7: hobo (Ethan Lewis)
Top 7: Harry Trotter (Evie Burnett)
Top 7: Ember's Solar Eclipse (Kara Fanning)
Top 7: Sapphire (Lizzie Sandler)
206. Maiden: Breyer​ Special Run, 500 or fewer pieces (8)
1
Chocolate Cream Pie (ZHa) 
2
Weston (EBu) 
3
Zavala (ASm) 
4
Donnybrooke (ASm) 
5
clarion (ELe) 
6
Dawning Light (ASm) 
7
Rutland (ELe) 
8
brunello (ELe) 
207. Championship: Breyer Special Run, 500 or fewer pieces (9)
Champion: George Washington (Ethan Lewis)
Reserve: Chocolate Cream Pie (Zhanna Hayes)
Top 7: Weston (Evie Burnett)
208. Maiden: Breyer​fest Special Run, 501 or more pieces (11)
1
Haunting Moon (ASm) 
2
Black Magic (EBu) 
3
Brown Eyed Boy (KFa) 
4
Gibbs (LKi) 
5
Mariah's Boon little (ELe) 
6
Amurica (EBu) 
7
Maple Stirrup (EBu) 
8
Star Lord (LSa) 
9
Cast No Shadow (LHo) 
10
Nazruddin (ELe) 
209. Maiden: Other Source Breyer​ Special Run, 501 or more pieces (16)
1
*E-Trades Stock (DZs) 
2
In the Mood (LKi) 
3
Shiok (LHo) 
4
Appledale (EBu) 
5
White Hot Embers (KFa) 
6
Moon Shard (EBu) 
7
Ransom (DZs) 
8
Stella Performance (KFa) 
9
Ember's Booming Thunder (KFa) 
10
Finn (ELe) 
210. Championship: Breyer Special Run, 501 or more pieces (27)
Champion: Hot Spot (Donna Zsofka)
Reserve: Haunting Moon (Anna Smith)
Top 7: Starry Night (Evie Burnett)
Top 7: Stormtrance (Anna Smith)
Top 7: In the Mood (Lorraine Kistler)
Top 7: Blue Prizim (Donna Zsofka)
Top 7: Black Magic (Evie Burnett)
211. Maiden: Other Manufacturer (12)
1
Toby (EBu) 
2
Caramel Apple Sangria (LHo) 
3
Dun Hiding (LKi) 
4
Italian Ice (KFa) 
5
Miss Buckingston (EBu) 
6
Ima Golden Champagne (LHo) 
7
The Archer (LHo) 
8
What about Barb? (ZHa) 
9
Juilliard (LKi) 
10
Blue Swade Shoes (DZs) 
212. Championship: Other Manufacturer (6)
Champion: Toby (Evie Burnett)
Reserve: Caramel Apple Sangria (Lisa Howes)
Top 7: Dun Hiding (Lorraine Kistler)

Workmanship Division

Judge: Renee Foust

301. Maiden: Realistic​ Solid​ Colors (7)
1
Salvaje (KFa) 
2
Renaissance Man (LHo) 
3
Arabella (DZs) 
4
The Summer Court Jester (LHo) 
5
Autumn's Radiance (EBu) 
6
Rocky Road (ZHa) 
7
Cocoa Puff (EBu) 
302. Maiden: Realistic​ Patterned​ Colors (7)
1
Highschool Sweethearts (ZHa) 
2
Iza Pretty Lady (KFa) 
3
Nautical Adventure (LHo) 
4
Ranger (LSa) 
5
Laced With White Chocolate (KFa) 
6
Chaco (EBu) 
7
Marbles (EBu) 
303. Maiden: Unrealistic/Fantasy (4)
1
Angel (DZs) 
2
Universe’s Last Hope (KFa) 
3
Ford ranger 1990 (ELe) 
4
Myst (EBu) 
304. Championship: Workmanship (14)
Champion: Highschool Sweethearts (Zhanna Hayes)
Reserve: Salvaje (Kara Fanning)
Top 7: Angel (Donna Zsofka)
Top 7: Renaissance Man (Lisa Howes)
Top 7: Mateo (Donna Zsofka)
Top 7: Ford ranger 1990 (Ethan Lewis)
Top 7: Iza Pretty Lady (Kara Fanning)

Breed Division

Judge: Renee Foust

401. Maiden: Arabian/National Show Horse/Part Arabian (13)
1
Walking Dead (ZHa) 
2
Gentlemen Jazz (LHo) 
3
Arrow (EBu) 
4
Broken Arrow (LHo) 
5
A Wish Honored (ASm) 
6
Eclipse (EBu) 
7
Opulent King (DZs) 
8
Snow White (ELe) 
9
All Glory (ELe) 
10
Ace of Spades (LSa) 
402. Championship: Arabian (7)
Champion: Walking Dead (Zhanna Hayes)
Reserve: Gentlemen Jazz (Lisa Howes)
Top 7: Bow (Evie Burnett)
403. Championship: National Show Horse/Part Arabian (2)
Champion: Naumkeag (Donna Zsofka)
Reserve: Walkin’ on Sunshine (Zhanna Hayes)
404. Maiden: Morgan/American Gaited Breeds (13)
1
Caramel Apple Sangria (LHo) 
2
Izetta Parking ONLY (ASm) 
3
Darling (EBu) 
4
Petite Feet (ZHa) 
5
404 Horse Not Found (ASm) 
6
Sapphire (LSa) 
7
Amurica (EBu) 
8
Jazzy (OSm) 
9
Scully (EBu) 
10
Phantom (OSm) 
405. Championship: Morgan (2)
Champion: Caramel Apple Sangria (Lisa Howes)
Reserve: Darling (Evie Burnett)
406. Championship: American Gaited Breeds (4)
Champion: Stella Performance (Kara Fanning)
Reserve: Izetta Parking ONLY (Anna Smith)
407. Maiden: Spanish/Other Light Breeds (16)
1
Maple Stirrup (EBu) 
2
Tangled Shore (ASm) 
3
Duke (EBu) 
4
gandhi (ELe) 
5
Valentino (EBu) 
6
Everyone can Picnic (ZHa) 
7
Dominante XXIX (ELe) 
8
White Hot Embers (KFa) 
9
Pride of Kamino (ASm) 
10
Iron Banner (ASm) 
408. Championship: Spanish Breeds (9)
Champion: Maple Stirrup (Evie Burnett)
Reserve: Copper Tatoo (Donna Zsofka)
Top 7: Forte (Evie Burnett)
409. Championship: Other Light Breeds (4)
Champion: Sushi (Zhanna Hayes)
Reserve: Nazruddin (Ethan Lewis)
410. Maiden: Thoroughbred/Standardbred (11)
1
Makuta's Will (ASm) 
2
Harry Trotter (EBu) 
3
Audi 500 (DZs) 
4
The Night King (EBu) 
5
Seattle Slew (ELe) 
6
Noah-fence (ZHa) 
7
Burnin' Rubber (ASm) 
8
Eco (DZs) 
9
Seabiscuit 5 (ELe) 
10
Turf (LSa) 
411. Championship: Thoroughbred/Standardbred (5)
Champion: Makuta's Will (Anna Smith)
Reserve: Ruffian 2 (Ethan Lewis)
Top 7: Ruffles (Evie Burnett)
412. Maiden: Warmblood (11)
1
Quogue (ASm) 
2
He Makes it Look EZ (KFa) 
3
Mare of the Mist (ZHa) 
4
Lord Saladin (ASm) 
5
brunello (ELe) 
6
Mister Twister (LSa) 
7
Fandango (LSa) 
8
Wikipedia (DZs) 
9
sam (ELe) 
10
Flan (LSa) 
413. Championship: Warmblood (5)
Champion: Quogue (Anna Smith)
Reserve: He Makes it Look EZ (Kara Fanning)
Top 7: Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs (Evie Burnett)
414. Maiden: Other Sport/Carriage/Harness Breeds (8)
1
Nagy Testver (ASm) 
2
VooDoo (EBu) 
3
Hamlet (LSa) 
4
Devrim's Messenger (ASm) 
5
Miss Ashley (DZs) 
6
Phoenix (LSa) 
7
Hershey (LSa) 
8
Indi (DZs) 
415. Championship: Other Sport/Carriage/Harness Breeds (11)
Champion: Black Magic (Evie Burnett)
Reserve: Nagy Testver (Anna Smith)
Top 7: VooDoo (Evie Burnett)
Top 7: Jake (Evie Burnett)
Top 7: Frank (Evie Burnett)
416. Maiden: Ponies (13)
1
Josine (DZs) 
2
Hold On Tight (KFa) 
3
Ikora Rey (ASm) 
4
Polka Dot Prince (LSa) 
5
Brownie Batter Martini (KFa) 
6
Del (DZs) 
7
Fluff-a-Mellow (ASm) 
8
Crymodinia (ASm) 
9
That one stud (ZHa) 
10
Eve (DZs) 
417. Championship: British/Irish Ponies (6)
Champion: Josine (Donna Zsofka)
Reserve: Hold On Tight (Kara Fanning)
Top 7: Cranberry Martini (Kara Fanning)
418. Championship: Other​ Ponies (4)
Champion: Fight for Flash (Lisa Howes)
Reserve: Ikora Rey (Anna Smith)
419. Maiden: Draft (14)
1
White Prince (DZs) 
2
Draft Beer on Tap (KFa) 
3
Black Jack (DZs) 
4
General Scruffels (EBu) 
5
Mountain Song (ASm) 
6
Whisky City (DZs) 
7
Winter Song (KFa) 
8
Dusty Corners (ASm) 
9
Butternut Rum (LHo) 
10
Endless Grenade (ZHa) 
420. Championship: British Draft (5)
Champion: White Prince (Donna Zsofka)
Reserve: Draft Beer on Tap (Kara Fanning)
Top 7: Black Jack (Donna Zsofka)
421. Championship: Other​ Draft (2)
Champion: AppleJax (Lisa Howes)
Reserve: Shadows of Mist (Lisa Howes)
422. Maiden: Appaloosa and Pinto Colored Stock Breeds (17)
1
Sapphire Cody (LKi) 
2
Teeny Turner (EBu) 
3
Shiok (LHo) 
4
K Bars Kat (LKi) 
5
Star Lord (LSa) 
6
Kipitaki (LHo) 
7
Deja-Vou (ZHa) 
8
Shiftin' Gears (ASm) 
9
Ember's Spirited Son (KFa) 
10
Squeaky (ELe) 
423. Championship: Appaloosa Colored Stock Breeds (5)
Champion: Shiok (Lisa Howes)
Reserve: Appledale (Evie Burnett)
Top 7: Lil' Ricky Rocker (Ethan Lewis)
424. Championship: Pinto Colored Stock Breeds (5)
Champion: Sapphire Cody (Lorraine Kistler)
Reserve: Armed N Dangerous (Lisa Howes)
Top 7: Teeny Turner (Evie Burnett)
425. Maiden: Solid Colored Stock Breeds (10)
1
Red Red Robyn (LKi) 
2
Shiny Socks! (ASm) 
3
In the Mood (LKi) 
4
Daylight Savings (ZHa) 
5
Italian Ice (KFa) 
6
Tegan’s Tides (ZHa) 
7
Obsidian (DZs) 
8
Smart and Shiney little (ELe) 
9
Dark Crystal (EBu) 
10
I Dun Did The Dew (KFa) 
426. Championship: Solid Colored Stock Breeds (8)
Champion: Red Red Robyn (Lorraine Kistler)
Reserve: Shiny Socks! (Anna Smith)
Top 7: Raining Sapphires (Donna Zsofka)
Top 7: Don't Look Twice (Ethan Lewis)
427. Maiden: Other​ Breeds (7)
1
Half Assed (KFa) 
2
Understudy (LKi) 
3
Gibbs (LKi) 
4
Storm Tracker (DZs) 
5
Ghost Dancer (LKi) 
6
Statement Maker (DZs) 
7
Dancing in the Rain (DZs) 
428. Championship: Other Breeds (11)
Champion: Laurel the Mule (Evie Burnett)
Reserve: Half Assed (Kara Fanning)
Top 7: Understudy (Lorraine Kistler)
Top 7: cuckoo (Ethan Lewis)
Top 7: Victory Blues (Lisa Howes)
429. Maiden: Light/Gaited/Spanish Foals (11)
1
Gozosa (ELe) 
2
Hercules (EBu) 
3
Jar of Hearts (ZHa) 
4
Tator Trot (EBu) 
5
Jillian (DZs) 
6
Jenna (DZs) 
7
Centurion (LSa) 
8
Moon Shard (EBu) 
9
Snickers (LSa) 
10
Jayla (DZs) 
430. Championship: Light/Gaited/Spanish Foals (8)
Champion: The Archer (Lisa Howes)
Reserve: Gozosa (Ethan Lewis)
Top 7: Cheese Curd (Zhanna Hayes)
Top 7: Hercules (Evie Burnett)
431. Maiden: Sport/Pony/Draft Foals (6)
1
Jack (DZs) 
2
Bonnie (DZs) 
3
Sergeant Scruffels (EBu) 
4
Cody (LSa) 
5
Samantha (DZs) 
6
Treasure (LSa) 
432. Championship: Sport/Pony/Draft Foals (5)
Champion: Jack (Donna Zsofka)
Reserve: Dr. Scruffles (Evie Burnett)
Top 7: Bonnie (Donna Zsofka)
433. Maiden: Stock/Other Type Foals (8)
1
Dun Hiding (LKi) 
2
Peaches N Cream (LHo) 
3
Blue Topaz (DZs) 
4
The Water Bearer (LHo) 
5
Baby got Love (DZs) 
6
Bunny Killer (EBu) 
7
Classy Ass (ZHa) 
8
Sweet Pea (DZs) 
434. Championship: Stock/Other Type Foals (9)
Champion: Dun Hiding (Lorraine Kistler)
Reserve: Peaches N Cream (Lisa Howes)
Top 7: Grog baby (Ethan Lewis)
Top 7: Blue Topaz (Donna Zsofka)