Medieval Madness - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Stacylynn Mullady, Show Holder
May 18, 2019
144 W Stafford Rd
Stafford Springs. CT

Entrants 27

Cameron A (CA)
Lily Andruskiewicz (LAn)
Brenda Bednar (BBe)
Jennifer Bolton Johnson (JBo)
Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Evie Burnett (EBu)
Erin Conklin (ECo)
Barbara Connors (BCo)
Anne Field (AFi)
Emily Gerstle (EGe)
Donna Gruhn (DGr)
Terry Heath (THe)
Morgan Hudon (MHu)
Carly Kudalis (CKu)
Diane Kudalis (DKu)
Caroline Lawler (CLa)
Camilla Mefford (CMe)
Paige Palen (PPa)
Amanda Reed (ARe)
Robin Roberts (RRo)
Sara Roberts (SRo)
Lizzie Sandler (LSa)
Taylor Simpson (TSi)
Nancy Timm (NTi)
Devan Waskiewicz (DWa)
Victoria Wiggins (VWi)
Donna Zsofka (DZs)

Performance

Judge: Karen Pajek

1. Performance (0)
2. Pleasure (0)
3. Other (1)
1
Artemus (BBe) 
Harness Championship (1)
Champion: Artemus (Brenda Bednar)
4. Arab (3)
1
Desert Design (THe) 
2
Hadiyya (NTi) 
3
HHSS Photograph (EGe) 
5. Parade (2)
1
Bring the Mayhem (AFi) 
2
Pass The Buck (THe) 
6. Other (4)
1
SRF Elegance on the Catwalk (DGr) 
2
Sweet but Psycho (AFi) 
3
Maliana (NTi) 
4
Morzillo (THe) 
Costume Championship (0)
Champion: Desert Design (Terry Heath)
Reserve: SRF Elegance on the Catwalk (Donna Gruhn)
7. Costume (5)
1
SRF Northern Beach (DGr) 
2
Lilith (AFi) 
3
Dragon Slayer (BBe) 
4
Crusader (BBe) 
5
000-118 - Not An Entrant
8. Games (5)
1
The Bachelorette (PPa) 
2
MES Dungaree (PPa) 
3
Lilith (AFi) 
4
SRF Cup O'Joe (DGr) 
5
000-118 - Not An Entrant
9. Scene (1)
1
SRF Cup O'Joe (DGr) 
10. Jester (2)
1
Bring the Mayhem (AFi) 
2
El Salvador (CA) 
Medieval Championship (0)
Champion: SRF Northern Beach (Donna Gruhn)
Reserve: The Bachelorette (Paige Palen)
11. X-country (5)
1
Google (CKu) 
2
SRF Risky Business (DGr) 
3
Tuesday Afternoon (NTi) 
4
The Bachelorette (PPa) 
5
Annie (CA) 
12. Jumper (5)
1
Google (CKu) 
2
SRF Risky Business (DGr) 
3
The Bachelorette (PPa) 
4
Tuesday Afternoon (NTi) 
5
Bring the Mayhem (AFi) 
13. Hunter over Fences (5)
1
Tuesday Afternoon (NTi) 
2
Sweet but Psycho (AFi) 
3
SRF Picture Perfect (DGr) 
4
The Bachelorette (PPa) 
5
Google (CKu) 
14. Games (5)
1
SRF Risky Business (DGr) 
2
The Bachelorette (PPa) 
3
Bring the Mayhem (AFi) 
4
Lilith (AFi) 
5
Tuesday Afternoon (NTi) 
15. Arena Trail (6)
1
The Bachelorette (PPa) 
2
Bring the Mayhem (AFi) 
3
SRF Picture Perfect (DGr) 
4
Sweet but Psycho (AFi) 
5
Google (CKu) 
6
Tuesday Afternoon (NTi) 
16. Pleasure (6)
1
Bring the Mayhem (AFi) 
2
The Bachelorette (PPa) 
3
Google (CKu) 
4
Sweet but Psycho (AFi) 
5
SRF Picture Perfect (DGr) 
6
Tuesday Afternoon (NTi) 
17. Other (7)
1
Lilith (AFi) 
2
Google (CKu) 
3
Bring the Mayhem (AFi) 
4
Tuesday Afternoon (NTi) 
5
SRF An Officer and A Gentleman (DGr) 
6
The Bachelorette (PPa) 
English Championship (0)
Champion: Google (Carly Kudalis)
Reserve: The Bachelorette (Paige Palen)
18. Scene (4)
1
SRF Dark Side of the Moon (DGr) 
2
Nothing Nice (CA) 
3
Bring the Mayhem (AFi) 
4
Lilith (AFi) 
19. Natural Trail (4)
1
Niangala Jack (NTi) 
2
Lilith (AFi) 
3
Tuesday Afternoon (NTi) 
4
SRF Northern Beach (DGr) 
20. Other Performance (7)
1
Ganador (THe) 
2
Google (CKu) 
3
Bring the Mayhem (AFi) 
4
The Bachelorette (PPa) 
5
Just Winging It (MHu) 
6
SRF Cup O'Joe (DGr) 
21. Performance 4 square (2)
1
Lady Liberty (AFi) 
2
SRF Dark Side of the Moon (DGr) 
Other Championship (0)
Champion: SRF Dark Side of the Moon (Donna Gruhn)
Reserve: Ganador (Terry Heath)
22. Cutting (3)
1
Niangala Jack (NTi) 
2
SRF Cookies and Cream (DGr) 
3
MES Dungaree (PPa) 
23. Roping (3)
1
Niangala Jack (NTi) 
2
MES Dungaree (PPa) 
3
Sierra (CA) 
24. Other Stockwork (4)
1
MES Dungaree (PPa) 
2
Bring the Mayhem (AFi) 
3
Niangala Jack (NTi) 
4
SRF Cup O'Joe (DGr) 
25. Games (6)
1
SRF Cup O'Joe (DGr) 
2
Just Winging It (MHu) 
3
Sweet but Psycho (AFi) 
4
Bring the Mayhem (AFi) 
5
MES Dungaree (PPa) 
6
Niangala Jack (NTi) 
26. Arena Trail (6)
1
SRF Picture Perfect (DGr) 
2
Google (CKu) 
3
Bring the Mayhem (AFi) 
4
Niangala Jack (NTi) 
5
Sweet but Psycho (AFi) 
6
MES Dungaree (PPa) 
27. Pleasure (7)
1
Sweet but Psycho (AFi) 
2
Niangala Jack (NTi) 
3
SRF Picture Perfect (DGr) 
4
Bring the Mayhem (AFi) 
5
Google (CKu) 
6
Sierra (CA) 
28. Other (3)
1
Niangala Jack (NTi) 
2
Bring the Mayhem (AFi) 
3
Google (CKu) 
Western Championship (0)
Champion: Niangala Jack (Nancy Timm)
Reserve: Bring the Mayhem (Anne Field)
29. English over Fences (1)
1
SRF Timeless (DGr) 
30. English Arena Trail and Games (2)
1
Lady Liberty (AFi) 
2
SRF Northern Beach (DGr) 
31. English Other (2)
1
Lady Liberty (AFi) 
2
SRF An Officer and A Gentleman (DGr) 
32. Western Stockwork (1)
1
SRF Northern Beach (DGr) 
33. Western Arena Trail and Games (1)
1
SRF Dark Side of the Moon (DGr) 
34. Western Other (2)
1
SRF Dark Side of the Moon (DGr) 
2
Lady Liberty (AFi) 
35. Costume (2)
1
Desperado (CA) 
2
HHSS Snapple Ice T (EGe) 
36. Scene (3)
1
Lady Liberty (AFi) 
2
SRF Alfa (DGr) 
3
Moon (CA) 
Vintage Championship (0)
Champion: Lady Liberty (Anne Field)
Reserve: SRF Dark Side of the Moon (Donna Gruhn)
Overall Championship (0)
Champion: SRF Dark Side of the Moon (Donna Gruhn)
Reserve: Google (Carly Kudalis)

Open OF Halter (Breed)

Judge: Laura Rock-Smith

1. Destrier (21)
1
Apple of Discord (RRo) 
2
Carnwennan (RRo) 
3
Xanto (THe) 
4
Laerke (THe) 
5
Anke (THe) 
6
PPS Superman (ARe) 
2. Courser (16)
1
Truffle (THe) 
2
Autumn Crown (VWi) 
3
Classy (BBe) 
4
HHS A Place In The Sun (EGe) 
5
Divide et Impera (RRo) 
6
Autumn Crown (VWi) 
3. Palfrey (16)
1
It is Known (RRo) 
2
Penny (BCo) 
3
Ace (CA) 
4
Brilhante (THe) 
5
It's Almost Friday (BBe) 
6
Saltwater Taffy (VWi) 
4. Rouncey (16)
1
Summer Secret (THe) 
2
Citronella (VWi) 
3
As You Wish (BCo) 
4
HHSS Eat Me Up (EGe) 
5
Jenny Mae (PPa) 
6
Pineapple Express (VWi) 
5. Hobby (16)
1
Ryan (JBo) 
2
Dragonknight (RRo) 
3
Mint Chocolate Chip (VWi) 
4
Cuddlebug (ARe) 
5
Raisin (BCo) 
6
Joker's Wild (JBo) 
6. Stott (4)
1
Buffalo Wings (CA) 
2
Caramel Apple (VWi) 
3
Bella (CA) 
4
Illegitimate Son of Sphinx (SRo) 
7. Sumpter (3)
1
Silver Bell (VWi) 
2
Ginger Spice (THe) 
3
Scritch Scratch (JBo) 
Fola Championship (0)
Champion: Apple of Discord (Robin Roberts)
Reserve: Ryan (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
8. Friesian (8)
1
Brandus (THe) 
2
Wiress (VWi) 
3
The Dark Prince (JBo) 
4
The Dark King (JBo) 
5
Eclipse (BCo) 
6
Avaccado (VWi) 
9. Andalusian (19)
1
Catalina (JBo) 
2
Resolute (RRo) 
3
Alborozo (JBo) 
4
Dixie (CA) 
5
Flaming Flare (VWi) 
6
The Greatest Showman (RRo) 
10. Other Coaching (14)
1
Fact Or Fiction (BCo) 
2
Kingsley (JBo) 
3
Redneck (RRo) 
4
Major Tom (JBo) 
5
Playing With Matches A Girl Can Get Burned (SRo) 
6
All About Alex (RRo) 
11. Other Spanish (16)
1
Haphazard (VWi) 
2
Caliburnus (RRo) 
3
Golden Apple (RRo) 
4
Rojo Apollo (JBo) 
5
Jasper (JBo) 
6
A Little Unsteady (MHu) 
12. European Warmblood (21)
1
The Valeyard (RRo) 
2
Visco (VWi) 
3
Aloisa (THe) 
4
Wedding Belle (JBo) 
5
Copper (JBo) 
6
Jackpot Alert (MHu) 
13. Other Warmblood (16)
1
Rhapsody in Blue (JBo) 
2
Capitan Monastario (RRo) 
3
Footloose (CKu) 
4
DeNiro (THe) 
5
Solar Sailer (VWi) 
6
Bentley (JBo) 
14. Other Destrier Pure/Part (15)
1
Mr Mom (SRo) 
2
Ricochet (JBo) 
3
Wayward Wind (THe) 
4
Nienna (BCo) 
5
No Suit, Skin (SRo) 
6
Kookaburra (VWi) 
Destrier Championship (0)
Champion: Mr Mom (Sara Roberts)
Reserve: Fact Or Fiction (Barbara Connors)
15. Arab (15)
1
Queen of Thorns (RRo) 
2
Aramus (THe) 
3
Pixie Dust (VWi) 
4
Baymax (ARe) 
5
Darling of the Dark (CA) 
6
Weren't Run on Batteries (RRo) 
16. Thoroughbred (15)
1
Rumble Strip (MHu) 
2
HHSS Black Caviar (EGe) 
3
Tornado Warning (MHu) 
4
The King in the North (RRo) 
5
Socrates (BCo) 
6
Franklin (THe) 
17. Other Racing (6)
1
Peppermint Patty (VWi) 
2
Cheap Thrill$ (CKu) 
3
Broken Glass (DKu) 
4
Carthage Must Be Destroyed (RRo) 
5
Fortune's Favorite (RRo) 
6
Kygo (VWi) 
18. Other Courser Pure/Part (17)
1
StarFire (JBo) 
2
Pavo (THe) 
3
Butterscotch Bomb (VWi) 
4
Phillip (JBo) 
5
Angry Birds (RRo) 
6
High Flyer (MHu) 
Courser Championship (0)
Champion: Peppermint Patty (Victoria Wiggins)
Reserve: StarFire (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
19. Spanish Gaited (16)
1
Kick to the Head (SRo) 
2
Zazikel (VWi) 
3
Nincompoop (SRo) 
4
King Taz (CA) 
5
Long Bus (SRo) 
6
Jumping Jack (VWi) 
20. Saddlebred (18)
1
Prince Charming (JBo) 
2
5 Inch/54 (RRo) 
3
Moon Raker (THe) 
4
River Dance (THe) 
5
Wam Bam Command (MHu) 
6
PPS Love At First Sight (ARe) 
21. TWH/MFT (16)
1
His Majesty (ARe) 
2
Walk This Way (THe) 
3
Not A Lick (SRo) 
4
Absolut Wonder (VWi) 
5
Hex Code (SRo) 
6
Smooth As Silk (THe) 
22. Other Palfrey Pure/Part (13)
1
Prince (DKu) 
2
Bottle Rocket (VWi) 
3
Bottle Rocket (VWi) 
4
Hit The Big Time (THe) 
5
John Jacob Jingleheimer Schmidt (SRo) 
6
Enchanted Wardrobe (RRo) 
Palfrey Championship (0)
Champion: His Majesty (Amanda Reed)
Reserve: Prince (Diane Kudalis)
23. Morgan (12)
1
Duke of Suffolk (RRo) 
2
Maplewood Bronze (THe) 
3
Paradox (RRo) 
4
Heritage Grandeur (THe) 
5
Derringer (VWi) 
6
Storm Warrior (VWi) 
24. Mountain and Moorland Pony (27)
1
Percy (JBo) 
2
Summa Vae K (CKu) 
3
Blue Box (RRo) 
4
Veronica (MHu) 
5
Tango (THe) 
6
Merida (BCo) 
25. Irish Draught (7)
1
Moonlit Snow (VWi) 
2
Callum (THe) 
3
Mr. Snowman (BBe) 
4
Solar Ice (VWi) 
5
Underdark (BCo) 
6
Whiskey Tango Foxtrot (JBo) 
26. Other Hobby Pure/Part (16)
1
Average Alex (CKu) 
2
Independence (RRo) 
3
Jenny's Golden Boy (JBo) 
4
Dawnstar (ARe) 
5
Nightfall (VWi) 
6
Fathom (BCo) 
Hobby Championship (0)
Champion: Average Alex (Carly Kudalis)
Reserve: Duke of Suffolk (Robin Roberts)
27. Quarter Horse (22)
1
Sandstorm (JBo) 
2
Chase (CKu) 
3
Oakley (THe) 
4
Inherit The Win (THe) 
5
HHSS Supa Shina (EGe) 
6
PPS The Only Exception (ARe) 
28. Appaloosa (17)
1
Bode's Galaxy (THe) 
2
One Spot Forward (JBo) 
3
Battle Cry (CKu) 
4
Piccadilly (VWi) 
5
Love You 3000 (RRo) 
6
Nuclear Summer (SRo) 
29. Paint (23)
1
Starbuck (THe) 
2
Whiplash (CKu) 
3
Blue Falcon (RRo) 
4
HHSS If You Like Pina Coladas (EGe) 
5
Alternate Universe (RRo) 
6
Paint By Number (DKu) 
30. Other Stock (26)
1
WhoDunIt (JBo) 
2
Speeding Ticket (RRo) 
3
Cowboy Casanova (ARe) 
4
Little Green Army Men (RRo) 
5
Bacon (CA) 
6
Splash (VWi) 
31. Sport Pony (8)
1
All One of Us (RRo) 
2
Sugarlace (BCo) 
3
Intrepid (RRo) 
4
Kandi Kisses (THe) 
5
Hauka Fury (RRo) 
6
Handsome Beau (JBo) 
32. Other Rouncey Pure/Part (15)
1
Buenos Aires (DKu) 
2
Duke of Skelton (RRo) 
3
Bodacious (VWi) 
4
Hanovi (CA) 
5
The Magician (JBo) 
6
Freedom (RRo) 
Rouncey Championship (0)
Champion: Bode's Galaxy (Terry Heath)
Reserve: Buenos Aires (Diane Kudalis)
33. British Draught (27)
1
Doc¬†Holliday (RRo) 
2
Echoes in Eternity (RRo) 
3
Hodor (JBo) 
4
Maestro (THe) 
5
Freebird (BBe) 
6
Ace Ventura (VWi) 
34. European Draught (17)
1
Holle (THe) 
2
Miss Maggie MaGee (BBe) 
3
Lady Luck (THe) 
4
Indefatigable (RRo) 
5
Boxy Lady (RRo) 
6
Walking After Midnight (RRo) 
35. Other Stott Pure/Part (24)
1
Black Raspberry (VWi) 
2
Mystic Warrior (THe) 
3
HHSS Beyond The Starz (EGe) 
4
Imposing Force (BBe) 
5
Living the dream (CA) 
6
PPS American Honey (ARe) 
Stott Championship (0)
Champion: Holle (Terry Heath)
Reserve: Doc Holliday (Robin Roberts)
36. Mule (10)
1
PPS Last Minute (ARe) 
2
Norval (VWi) 
3
Autumn (VWi) 
4
HHSS Jigsaw Puzzle (EGe) 
5
Cosmic Tooth Monster (SRo) 
6
Finnie (JBo) 
37. Donkey (2)
1
Dominique (JBo) 
2
Mojito (VWi) 
38. Exotics (10)
1
Van (CA) 
2
Pin Wheel (VWi) 
3
Dandy (VWi) 
4
Zummie (CA) 
5
Striped (JBo) 
6
Quilan (BCo) 
39. Winged Fantasy (0)
40. Unicorns (0)
41. Other Sumpter Pure/Part (1)
1
Exotic Butters (ARe) 
Sumpter Championship (0)
Champion: PPS Last Minute (Amanda Reed)
Reserve: Van (Cameron A)
42. Fola (27)
1
Little Thunderbolt (JBo) 
2
PPS Come What May (ARe) 
3
Queer Giraffes (RRo) 
4
Domino (JBo) 
5
Patchwork Parfait (THe) 
6
Marble Cake (DKu) 
43. Destrier (15)
1
El Capitan (JBo) 
2
Old Ironsides (RRo) 
3
Oath Circle (RRo) 
4
Legionario III (JBo) 
5
Painted Dreams (RRo) 
6
Cielio (BCo) 
44. Courser (26)
1
Seraphina (JBo) 
2
HHSS Strike Out (EGe) 
3
Surfer Dude (JBo) 
4
Potato Chip (SRo) 
5
Cinnamon Waffles (SRo) 
6
The Prince (JBo) 
45. Palfrey (13)
1
Iwantedhim (DKu) 
2
The Operative (SRo) 
3
Bandit (JBo) 
4
Desperado (CA) 
5
Grass Crown (RRo) 
6
Captain Hornblower (RRo) 
46. Hobby (20)
1
Story Teller (BCo) 
2
Ivy (BCo) 
3
Phenomenon (SRo) 
4
Black Stallion (JBo) 
5
Little Blue Ribbon (RRo) 
6
Aria (THe) 
47. Rouncey (23)
1
Oslo Lagos (CKu) 
2
What's Up Chalk? (ARe) 
3
Secret Dreamer (THe) 
4
Down by The Bay (DKu) 
5
Bright Star (JBo) 
6
PPS Postal Boy (ARe) 
48. Stott (23)
1
Free to Fly (DKu) 
2
Short Stop (JBo) 
3
Tony Stark (SRo) 
4
If Only (MHu) 
5
The Black Pearl (BCo) 
6
Impressive Diamond (CA) 
49. Sumpter (13)
1
Resilience (ARe) 
2
Oluja (BCo) 
3
Shiny Wally (JBo) 
4
HHSS Sergeant Reckless (EGe) 
5
Spotted Trouble (CKu) 
6
Irish Sea Captain (ARe) 
Vintage Championship (0)
Champion: Story Teller (Barbara Connors)
Reserve: Seraphina (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Overall Champion/Reserve Halter (0)
Champion: Bode's Galaxy (Terry Heath)
Reserve: Average Alex (Carly Kudalis)

Open OF Halter (Collectibility)

Judge: Laura Rock-Smith

1. Destrier (21)
1
Carnwennan (RRo) 
2
Mishap With Midas (SRo) 
3
Laerke (THe) 
4
Curiousity (ARe) 
5
Chili (JBo) 
6
Breezy (VWi) 
2. Courser (16)
1
Classy (BBe) 
2
Truffle (THe) 
3
Imkara (THe) 
4
Sato's Simba Twist (BBe) 
5
Torchic (ARe) 
6
HHS A Place In The Sun (EGe) 
3. Palfrey (16)
1
Heza Blue Tomcat (BBe) 
2
Saltwater Taffy (VWi) 
3
It's Almost Friday (BBe) 
4
Baron Von Siri (BBe) 
5
It is Known (RRo) 
6
Brilhante (THe) 
4. Rouncey (16)
1
Summer Secret (THe) 
2
Cat Ballou (THe) 
3
Pineapple Express (VWi) 
4
As You Wish (BCo) 
5
Skip's Starlet (THe) 
6
Jenny Mae (PPa) 
5. Hobby (16)
1
Storm At Night (RRo) 
2
Cuddlebug (ARe) 
3
Mint Chocolate Chip (VWi) 
4
Ryan (JBo) 
5
Joker's Wild (JBo) 
6
Dragonknight (RRo) 
6. Stott (4)
1
Caramel Apple (VWi) 
2
Buffalo Wings (CA) 
3
Illegitimate Son of Sphinx (SRo) 
4
Bella (CA) 
7. Sumpter (9)
1
Ginger Spice (THe) 
2
Silver Bell (VWi) 
3
Aries (JBo) 
4
Dark River (MHu) 
5
Blushing Phoenix (MHu) 
6
Galatea (ARe) 
Fola Championship (0)
Champion: Carnwennan (Robin Roberts)
Reserve: Storm At Night (Robin Roberts)
8. Friesian (6)
1
Avaccado (VWi) 
2
Wiress (VWi) 
3
The Dark King (JBo) 
4
Brandus (THe) 
5
The Dark Prince (JBo) 
6
Eclipse (BCo) 
9. Andalusian (19)
1
Resolute (RRo) 
2
Van Gogh (DKu) 
3
Expletive Deleted (SRo) 
4
Dr Whale (SRo) 
5
Spanish Lace (THe) 
6
Libertad (THe) 
10. Other Coaching (14)
1
Systematic Shock (CKu) 
2
All About Alex (RRo) 
3
Major Tom (JBo) 
4
Fact Or Fiction (BCo) 
5
Redneck (RRo) 
6
Johan (THe) 
11. Other Spanish (16)
1
Mal de Mer (SRo) 
2
Caliburnus (RRo) 
3
Diosa (THe) 
4
Psychopomp (SRo) 
5
Pete (BBe) 
6
It's A Cinch (BBe) 
12. European Warmblood (21)
1
The Doctor (RRo) 
2
Aloisa (THe) 
3
Visco (VWi) 
4
Navarone (THe) 
5
The Valeyard (RRo) 
6
Wedding Belle (JBo) 
13. Other Warmblood (16)
1
Rhapsody in Blue (JBo) 
2
Painter's Palette (CKu) 
3
DeNiro (THe) 
4
Rose Royce (THe) 
5
Capitan Monastario (RRo) 
6
Kenton (THe) 
14. Other Destrier Pure/Part (15)
1
Ricochet (JBo) 
2
Cadenza (JBo) 
3
Leonardo (THe) 
4
Bravo Zulu (RRo) 
5
Reno (JBo) 
6
Act of War (RRo) 
Destrier Championship (0)
Champion: Mal de Mer (Sara Roberts)
Reserve: Resolute (Robin Roberts)
15. Arab (15)
1
Aramus (THe) 
2
Queen of Thorns (RRo) 
3
Skinny Jeans (SRo) 
4
Gravenstein (VWi) 
5
HHSS Photograph (EGe) 
6
HHSS I See Fire (EGe) 
16. Thoroughbred (15)
1
All About Fury (RRo) 
2
The Purple Wedding (RRo) 
3
HHSS Popcorn & Peanuts (EGe) 
4
Fast and Furious (DKu) 
5
Derby (JBo) 
6
Emery (BCo) 
17. Other Racing (6)
1
Cheap Thrill$ (CKu) 
2
Carthage Must Be Destroyed (RRo) 
3
Fortune's Favorite (RRo) 
4
Broken Glass (DKu) 
5
Peppermint Patty (VWi) 
6
Kygo (VWi) 
18. Other Courser Pure/Part (17)
1
Angry Birds (RRo) 
2
Fifty Shades (THe) 
3
Twenty One Promises (CKu) 
4
StarFire (JBo) 
5
Paparazzi (JBo) 
6
HHSS Don't Duck With My Love (EGe) 
Courser Championship (0)
Champion: All About Fury (Robin Roberts)
Reserve: Aramus (Terry Heath)
19. Spanish Gaited (16)
1
Expletive Emphasized (RRo) 
2
Magnifico (THe) 
3
Augustus Caesar (RRo) 
4
Night Flame (JBo) 
5
PPS Del Fuego (ARe) 
6
PPS Brio (ARe) 
20. Saddlebred (18)
1
Before It Was Cool (SRo) 
2
Moon Raker (THe) 
3
5 Inch/54 (RRo) 
4
River Dance (THe) 
5
Windswept Knight (JBo) 
6
Macchiato (VWi) 
21. TWH/MFT (16)
1
Marquess of Pembrooke (RRo) 
2
Razzmatazz (JBo) 
3
Smooth As Silk (THe) 
4
Going Deep (RRo) 
5
Calabria (JBo) 
6
Walk This Way (THe) 
22. Other Palfrey Pure/Part (13)
1
Enchanted Wardrobe (RRo) 
2
Hit The Big Time (THe) 
3
Bottle Rocket (VWi) 
4
Chocolate Thunderstorm (VWi) 
5
Prince (DKu) 
6
You Sunk My Battleship (SRo) 
Palfrey Championship (0)
Champion: Before It Was Cool (Sara Roberts)
Reserve: Enchanted Wardrobe (Robin Roberts)
23. Morgan (12)
1
Rhasmus (BCo) 
2
Paradox (RRo) 
3
Maplewood Bronze (THe) 
4
Heritage Grandeur (THe) 
5
Hard Cider (BCo) 
6
Towne-Ayr Topaz (THe) 
24. Mountain and Moorland Pony (27)
1
Stonehenge (Not to Scale) (SRo) 
2
Blue Box (RRo) 
3
Merida (BCo) 
4
Percy (JBo) 
5
Tango (THe) 
6
The Ants Go Marching One By One (SRo) 
25. Irish Draught (7)
1
Moonlit Snow (VWi) 
2
Callum (THe) 
3
Mr. Snowman (BBe) 
4
Solar Ice (VWi) 
5
Underdark (BCo) 
6
Whiskey Tango Foxtrot (JBo) 
26. Other Hobby Pure/Part (16)
1
Independence (RRo) 
2
My Blue Angel (BBe) 
3
Fathom (BCo) 
4
Average Alex (CKu) 
5
Nightfall (VWi) 
6
Dreamcatcher (BBe) 
Hobby Championship (0)
Champion: Independence (Robin Roberts)
Reserve: Stonehenge (Not to Scale) (Sara Roberts)
27. Quarter Horse (22)
1
Through the Looking Glass (RRo) 
2
Chase (CKu) 
3
Oakley (THe) 
4
Feeding Frenzy (BBe) 
5
HHSS Thank You Brenda (EGe) 
6
That Guy (CKu) 
28. Appaloosa (17)
1
Bode's Galaxy (THe) 
2
Battle Cry (CKu) 
3
Piccadilly (VWi) 
4
Love You 3000 (RRo) 
5
Danny North (BCo) 
6
One Spot Forward (JBo) 
29. Paint (23)
1
BOFORS (RRo) 
2
Whiplash (CKu) 
3
Starbuck (THe) 
4
Dream Lover (THe) 
5
Rockette (JBo) 
6
Latino Amigo (CA) 
30. Other Stock (26)
1
Lady of the Lake (SRo) 
2
River Monster (DKu) 
3
Speeding Ticket (RRo) 
4
Gold Mine (CKu) 
5
Catalina (THe) 
6
Riptide (THe) 
31. Sport Pony (8)
1
Intrepid (RRo) 
2
Hauka Fury (RRo) 
3
All One of Us (RRo) 
4
Sugarlace (BCo) 
5
Kandi Kisses (THe) 
6
Handsome Beau (JBo) 
32. Other Rouncey Pure/Part (15)
1
Pot O'Gold (RRo) 
2
Freedom (RRo) 
3
Eleventy-One (SRo) 
4
Sassenach (JBo) 
5
Duke of Skelton (RRo) 
6
Buenos Aires (DKu) 
Rouncey Championship (0)
Champion: Pot O'Gold (Robin Roberts)
Reserve: Through the Looking Glass (Robin Roberts)
33. British Draught (27)
1
Rumpelstiltskin (SRo) 
2
Freebird (BBe) 
3
Wiki Works (BBe) 
4
Aberdeen (BCo) 
5
Maestro (THe) 
6
Star Lord (BBe) 
34. European Draught (17)
1
Walking After Midnight (RRo) 
2
Holle (THe) 
3
So Shy (DKu) 
4
Boxy Lady (RRo) 
5
Red Jasper (BBe) 
6
Lady Luck (THe) 
35. Other Stott Pure/Part (24)
1
Mystic Warrior (THe) 
2
Sedona (CKu) 
3
Imposing Force (BBe) 
4
Belle (JBo) 
5
Nicholai (BBe) 
6
PPS Just Dance (ARe) 
Stott Championship (0)
Champion: Rumpelstiltskin (Sara Roberts)
Reserve: Walking After Midnight (Robin Roberts)
36. Mule (10)
1
Gay Tooth Monster (SRo) 
2
Finnley (JBo) 
3
Finnie (JBo) 
4
Autumn (VWi) 
5
Cosmic Tooth Monster (SRo) 
6
HHSS Jigsaw Puzzle (EGe) 
37. Donkey (2)
1
Mojito (VWi) 
2
Dominique (JBo) 
38. Exotics (10)
1
History Repeats (DKu) 
2
The Cave Lady (JBo) 
3
Pin Wheel (VWi) 
4
Quilan (BCo) 
5
Jailbird (JBo) 
6
Racing Stripes (DKu) 
39. Winged Fantasy (2)
1
Heart to Heart (BBe) 
2
Melia (JBo) 
40. Unicorns (10)
1
Blunicorn (SRo) 
2
Vaccinate Your Damn Kids (SRo) 
3
Mystic Glitz (BBe) 
4
Blue Christmas (DKu) 
5
Gold Corn (JBo) 
6
NSP Cool Patrol (ARe) 
41. Other Sumpter Pure/Part (3)
1
Jezelle (BBe) 
2
Jezelle Bebe (BBe) 
3
Exotic Butters (ARe) 
Sumpter Championship (0)
Champion: Heart to Heart (Brenda Bednar)
Reserve: Jezelle (Brenda Bednar)
42. Fola (27)
1
Queer Giraffes (RRo) 
2
Chalky Chompers (BCo) 
3
Scottish Rain (RRo) 
4
Scottish Rain (RRo) 
5
Black Fairy (SRo) 
6
Blue Fairy (SRo) 
43. Destrier (15)
1
Oath Circle (RRo) 
2
Painted Dreams (RRo) 
3
Legionario III (JBo) 
4
H'agnes (CKu) 
5
Old Ironsides (RRo) 
6
Cielio (BCo) 
44. Courser (26)
1
Potato Chip (SRo) 
2
Fantastic Mr. Socks (CKu) 
3
Waffles (Citation Needed) (SRo) 
4
Siren's Song (MHu) 
5
Midnight Blue (RRo) 
6
Seraphina (JBo) 
45. Palfrey (13)
1
Grass Crown (RRo) 
2
Grabby Hands (SRo) 
3
Captain Hornblower (RRo) 
4
Corona Civica (RRo) 
5
The Operative (SRo) 
6
KaDad (DKu) 
46. Hobby (20)
1
PPS Buried Treasure (ARe) 
2
Family Friendly (SRo) 
3
Midnight Misty (RRo) 
4
Phenomenon (SRo) 
5
Silver Dawn (RRo) 
6
Toasted Marshmallow (SRo) 
47. Rouncey (23)
1
Apollo (RRo) 
2
Perception Filter (RRo) 
3
Phantom (JBo) 
4
Flight of the Velociraptors (SRo) 
5
The Terror That Flaps in the Night (SRo) 
6
Prickley Pear (DKu) 
48. Stott (23)
1
Bonhomme Richard (RRo) 
2
Crush, Grind, or Otherwise Pulervize (RRo) 
3
Puked On By Easter (SRo) 
4
Dorito (SRo) 
5
Eleanor (BCo) 
6
Tony Stark (SRo) 
49. Sumpter (20)
1
Night King (RRo) 
2
The Long Night (RRo) 
3
Resilience (ARe) 
4
Cob (DKu) 
5
Latin Language (DKu) 
6
Cloudy (DKu) 
Vintage Championship (0)
Champion: Apollo (Robin Roberts)
Reserve: PPS Buried Treasure (Amanda Reed)
Overall Champion/Reserve Halter (0)
Champion: Apollo (Robin Roberts)
Reserve: Before It Was Cool (Sara Roberts)

Novice OF Halter (Breed)

Judge: Taylor Simpson

1. Destrier/Courser (12)
1
Heartbreaker (CLa) 
2
Ricochet (CLa) 
3
Above the Clouds (DWa) 
4
Hercules (EBu) 
5
Lady B (ECo) 
6
Caspian (CMe) 
2. Palfrey/Rouncey (12)
1
Wildfire (CLa) 
2
Flurry (LAn) 
3
Toby (DWa) 
4
MHQ Frosted Top (CLa) 
5
Blue Topaz (DZs) 
6
Hopscotch (ECo) 
3. Hobby/Stott/Sumpter (11)
1
Love Letter (ECo) 
2
MHQ Half Pence (CLa) 
3
Chester (DWa) 
4
Bluebell (CLa) 
5
Samantha (DZs) 
6
Petunia (ECo) 
Fola Championship (6)
Champion: Love Letter (Erin Conklin)