Beech Brook Benefit Model Equine Show 3 (BBB3) - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Meredith Westner, Show Holder
May 4, 2019
160 Yawgoo Valley Road
Exeter. RI

Entrants 18

Laura Bernardi (LBe)
Hannah Clark (HCl)
Barbara Connors (BCo)
Danielle Feldman (DFe)
Ann Harris (AHa)
Terry Heath (THe)
Stephanie Hicks (SHi)
Megan Humphrey (MHu)
Michele Katz Grieder (MKa)
Ellen Kennedy (EKe)
Amanda Mount (AMo)
Stacylynn Mullady (SMu)
Skye Pechie (SPe)
Claudia Rallis (CRa)
Amanda Reed (ARe)
Lizzie Sandler (LSa)
Madison Scott (MSc)
Anne Strieby Giles (ASt)

Original Finish (Breed)

Judge: Skye Pechie

1. Black/Brown (9)
1
Heritage Grandeur (THe) 
2
Sold (SMu) 
3
Boemia (BCo) 
4
H.O.L.Y. (SMu) 
5
Wilem (CRa) 
6
Chrome Appeal (ARe) 
2. Bay (21)
1
Green Fields Fancy (HCl) 
2
Stryker (CRa) 
3
Nightcloud (MSc) 
4
Amenadiel (ARe) 
5
Havana (SMu) 
6
Dustclaw (MSc) 
3. Chestnut/Sorrel (17)
1
Visander (HCl) 
2
Gawain (CRa) 
3
If Wishes were Horses (EKe) 
4
PPS Del Fuego (ARe) 
5
Oakley (THe) 
6
Testarossa (CRa) 
4. Gray (25)
1
Jinete del Viento (CRa) 
2
Underdark (BCo) 
3
PPS The Only Exception (ARe) 
4
Thundergirl (BCo) 
5
Love on the Brain (SMu) 
6
Maestro (THe) 
Base Color Championship (8)
Champion: Visander (Hannah Clark)
Reserve: Green Fields Fancy (Hannah Clark)
5. Buckskin/Dun/Grulla (18)
1
Scallywag's Silver (CRa) 
2
Kiss The Girls (THe) 
3
Sevenfold Promise (HCl) 
4
Caramel Delight (ASt) 
5
Toffetastic (ARe) 
6
Snax (ARe) 
6. Palomino/Other Dilute (16)
1
Jack Be Nimble (SMu) 
2
Qahlan (CRa) 
3
Exotic Butters (ARe) 
4
Femme Fatale (CRa) 
5
Silver Bells (HCl) 
6
Better Man (SMu) 
7. Pinto (29)
1
Hashtag (SMu) 
2
Take a Back Road (SMu) 
3
Pippin (BCo) 
4
Ring O' Fire (CRa) 
5
Fact Or Fiction (BCo) 
6
Gifford (HCl) 
8. Appaloosa (20)
1
Nienna (BCo) 
2
Spot Check (CRa) 
3
Kandi Kisses (THe) 
4
Danny North (BCo) 
5
Make Mine A Double (BCo) 
6
Thunder (SMu) 
Modified Color Championship (8)
Champion: Nienna (Barbara Connors)
Reserve: Scallywag's Silver (Claudia Rallis)
9. Other Realistic Color (17)
1
Authority Figure (CRa) 
2
Crusader (ARe) 
3
Holle (THe) 
4
Mr. Inbetween (THe) 
5
Marry the Night (SMu) 
6
Snowy Snowy Night (HCl) 
10. Foal (any color) (18)
1
Laerke (THe) 
2
Wheels on the Bus (SMu) 
3
PPS Superman (ARe) 
4
Scars to your Beautiful (SMu) 
5
Firework (SMu) 
6
Gozer (BCo) 
11. Decorator Equid (0)
12. Fantasy Equid (0)
13. Non-Equine (3)
1
110-802 Tag Number Not Found (SMu )
2
Avion (HCl) 
3
110-801 Tag Number Not Found (SMu )
Other Color Championship (6)
Champion: Laerke (Terry Heath)
Reserve: Authority Figure (Claudia Rallis)

Original Finish (Collectibility)

Judge:

1. Black/Brown (9)
1
H.O.L.Y. (SMu) 
2
Sarindipity (BCo) 
3
Heritage Grandeur (THe) 
4
Chrome Appeal (ARe) 
5
Wilem (CRa) 
6
Boemia (BCo) 
2. Bay (21)
1
PPS Buried Treasure (ARe) 
2
Magnifico (THe) 
3
Dain (BCo) 
4
Copperline (SMu) 
5
Story Teller (BCo) 
6
Stryker (CRa) 
3. Chestnut/Sorrel (17)
1
PPS Del Fuego (ARe) 
2
Gawain (CRa) 
3
Firebird (ARe) 
4
Felvideki (BCo) 
5
Hard Cider (BCo) 
6
Radar Roy (BCo) 
4. Gray (25)
1
Genie in a Bottle (ASt) 
2
Fresh From Cali (ASt) 
3
Ritzy Business (HCl) 
4
Valeria (BCo) 
5
White Noise (CRa) 
6
Cassiopeia (CRa) 
Base Color Championship (8)
Champion: PPS Buried Treasure (Amanda Reed)
Reserve: Genie in a Bottle (Anne Strieby Giles)
5. Buckskin/Dun/Grulla (18)
1
Sevenfold Promise (HCl) 
2
Maximus (EKe) 
3
Cowboy Casanova (ARe) 
4
Snax (ARe) 
5
Caramel Delight (ASt) 
6
Snorri (CRa) 
6. Palomino/Other Dilute (16)
1
Zapdos (ARe) 
2
Silver Bells (HCl) 
3
Femme Fatale (CRa) 
4
Dazzling Gleam (ARe) 
5
Glitter Peace (BCo) 
6
Better Man (SMu) 
7. Pinto (29)
1
Gifford (HCl) 
2
Dream Lover (THe) 
3
Marbles (EKe) 
4
Ivy (BCo) 
5
BHR Bryants Jake (EKe) 
6
Young Dumb & Broke (SMu) 
8. Appaloosa (20)
1
Pinky (EKe) 
2
Spot Check (CRa) 
3
Boomerang (CRa) 
4
Kandi Kisses (THe) 
5
Danny North (BCo) 
6
Spotted Superstar (ASt) 
Modified Color Championship (8)
Champion: Pinky (Ellen Kennedy)
Reserve: Gifford (Hannah Clark)
9. Other Realistic Color (17)
1
PPS Postal Boy (ARe) 
2
Snowy Snowy Night (HCl) 
3
Mr. Inbetween (THe) 
4
Authority Figure (CRa) 
5
Imogen (BCo) 
6
Quilan (BCo) 
10. Foal (any color) (18)
1
Twitchytail (BCo) 
2
Hickory Dickory Dock (SMu) 
3
Chalky Chompers (BCo) 
4
Sparklin Gem (CRa) 
5
PPS Superman (ARe) 
6
Haxor (CRa) 
11. Decorator Equid (16)
1
PPS Persistence (ARe) 
2
Riddle (SMu) 
3
Silver Charm AKA Newsworthy AKA Hunter Pony (EKe) 
4
PPS Sugar Plum Fairy (ARe) 
5
Witch Doctor (CRa) 
6
Andraste (CRa) 
12. Fantasy Equid (11)
1
Pericles (BCo) 
2
Empyrean (CRa) 
3
Palinode (CRa) 
4
Hope (BCo) 
5
Conga (SMu) 
6
Uncontrollable Shenanigans (ARe) 
13. Non-Equine (3)
1
110-801 Tag Number Not Found (SMu )
2
Avion (HCl) 
3
110-802 Tag Number Not Found (SMu )
Other Color Championship (10)
Champion: Pericles (Barbara Connors)
Reserve: Avion (Hannah Clark)
OVERALL OF Championship (20)
Champion: Nienna (Barbara Connors)
Reserve: PPS Buried Treasure (Amanda Reed)

Artist Resin Halter (Breed)

Judge:

1. Black/Brown (3)
1
Vladislav (AHa) 
2
FVS Toxic Impression (AMo) 
3
Primrose (MHu) 
2. Bay (4)
1
Marah (DFe) 
2
Just Beachy (AHa) 
3
Dahlia (AHa) 
4
Kiss Like Sangria (ASt) 
3. Chestnut/Sorrel (4)
1
Aethelstan (ASt) 
2
Loverly (DFe) 
3
FVS Bronz ateş (AMo) 
4
Klaus (AHa) 
4. Gray (10)
1
Kirine (CRa) 
2
Rhinestone Romeo (DFe) 
3
Avaris (AHa) 
4
FVS Mjölnir (AMo) 
5
Snowmaggedon (ASt) 
6
FVS To Walk on Stormy Seas (AMo) 
Base Color Championship (8)
Champion: Kirine (Claudia Rallis)
Reserve: Aethelstan (Anne Strieby Giles)
5. Buckskin/Dun/Grulla (7)
1
Envuelta (CRa) 
2
Get 'er Dun (DFe) 
3
FVS Dakivva (AMo) 
4
FVS Zehir (AMo) 
5
War Story (AHa) 
6
Lukashka (AHa) 
6. Palomino/Other Dilute (7)
1
Annwn (CRa) 
2
Mr. Joe Lonesome (AHa) 
3
Paloma Dorada (CRa) 
4
Rachmaninov (HCl) 
5
American Honey (DFe) 
6
Niblick (AHa) 
7. Pinto (15)
1
FVS Mirrodin (AMo) 
2
Kermit (DFe) 
3
FVS Kanatase (AMo) 
4
Bodhisattva (AHa) 
5
J2 Tennessee Whiskey (ASt) 
6
Hillbilly Hula Gal (AHa) 
8. Appaloosa (5)
1
Mabel (DFe) 
2
Apricot (LBe) 
3
Hilariosity (DFe) 
4
Loud Howard (AHa) 
5
Mind Your Biscuits (DFe) 
Modified Color Championship (8)
Champion: Mabel (Danielle Feldman)
Reserve: Annwn (Claudia Rallis)
9. Other Realistic Color (4)
1
Hercules (MHu) 
2
Eli (LBe) 
3
Catlike (AHa) 
4
K2 (AHa) 
10. Foal (any color) (11)
1
Spanky (DFe) 
2
Dutch Treat (AHa) 
3
Elodie (HCl) 
4
Moonshine In My Tea (LBe) 
5
PPR HOBGOBLIN (SHi) 
6
None Like Me (HCl) 
11. Fantasy Equid (0)
12. Non-Equine (2)
1
Little Miss Muffet (DFe) 
2
110-800 Tag Number Not Found (SMu )
Other Color Championship (6)
Champion: Hercules (Megan Humphrey)
Reserve: Spanky (Danielle Feldman)

Artist Resin Halter (Workmanship)

Judge: Michelle Katz Grieder

1. Black/Brown (3)
1
Vladislav (AHa) 
2
FVS Toxic Impression (AMo) 
3
Primrose (MHu) 
2. Bay (4)
1
Dahlia (AHa) 
2
Marah (DFe) 
3
Kiss Like Sangria (ASt) 
4
Just Beachy (AHa) 
3. Chestnut/Sorrel (4)
1
Aethelstan (ASt) 
2
Klaus (AHa) 
3
Loverly (DFe) 
4
FVS Bronz ateş (AMo) 
4. Gray (10)
1
Rhinestone Romeo (DFe) 
2
Selene (LBe) 
3
Kirine (CRa) 
4
Castanateo (DFe) 
5
FVS Mjölnir (AMo) 
6
FVS To Walk on Stormy Seas (AMo) 
Base Color Championship (8)
Champion: Aethelstan (Anne Strieby Giles)
Reserve: Rhinestone Romeo (Danielle Feldman)
5. Buckskin/Dun/Grulla (7)
1
Envuelta (CRa) 
2
FVS Zehir (AMo) 
3
Get 'er Dun (DFe) 
4
Lukashka (AHa) 
5
War Story (AHa) 
6
FVS Sapar (AMo) 
6. Palomino/Other Dilute (7)
1
Paloma Dorada (CRa) 
2
Mr. Joe Lonesome (AHa) 
3
Annwn (CRa) 
4
Niblick (AHa) 
5
Rachmaninov (HCl) 
6
American Honey (DFe) 
7. Pinto (15)
1
Bodhisattva (AHa) 
2
Phantasmal (LBe) 
3
Daria (CRa) 
4
Kermit (DFe) 
5
FVS Cry of Jarnbjorn (AMo) 
6
Texas Jack (ASt) 
8. Appaloosa (5)
1
Mabel (DFe) 
2
Loud Howard (AHa) 
3
Hilariosity (DFe) 
4
Mind Your Biscuits (DFe) 
5
Apricot (LBe) 
Modified Color Championship (8)
Champion: Mabel (Danielle Feldman)
Reserve: Envuelta (Claudia Rallis)
9. Other Realistic Color (4)
1
Eli (LBe) 
2
Catlike (AHa) 
3
K2 (AHa) 
4
Hercules (MHu) 
10. Foal (any color) (11)
1
Dutch Treat (AHa) 
2
Spanky (DFe) 
3
PPR HOBGOBLIN (SHi) 
4
Ellie (DFe) 
5
Elodie (HCl) 
6
Moonshine In My Tea (LBe) 
11. Fantasy Equid (4)
1
Valhalla (LBe) 
2
Maleficent (LBe) 
3
Angusta Ad Augusta (HCl) 
4
Khaleesi (LBe) 
12. Non-Equine (2)
1
Little Miss Muffet (DFe) 
2
110-800 Tag Number Not Found (SMu )
Other Color Championship (8)
Champion: Eli (Laura Bernardi)
Reserve: Dutch Treat (Ann Harris)
OVERALL AR Championship (12)
Champion: Mabel (Danielle Feldman)
Reserve: Aethelstan (Anne Strieby Giles)

Custom Halter (Breed)

Judge: Danielle Feldman

1. Black/Brown/Bay (6)
1
Guenhwyvar (LBe) 
2
Dark Devotion (CRa) 
3
Alistair (BCo) 
4
Cymric (BCo) 
5
Selita (MKa) 
6
Lumiere (MKa) 
2. Chestnut/Sorrel (4)
1
Flick (MKa) 
2
Tweetybird (BCo) 
3
Beans (BCo) 
4
Lola (MKa) 
3. Gray (3)
1
Ivanka (MKa) 
2
Ridley (MKa) 
3
Kuldahar (LBe) 
Base Color Championship (6)
Champion: Ivanka (Michele Katz Grieder)
Reserve: Guenhwyvar (Laura Bernardi)
4. All Dilutes (4)
1
Nessa (MKa) 
2
Garrick (HCl) 
3
Liora (EKe) 
4
Meggie (MKa) 
5. Pinto (8)
1
Baloo (BCo) 
2
Snickers (HCl) 
3
Aella (BCo) 
4
Hot Flash (MKa) 
5
Chowderhead (BCo) 
6
First Edition (MHu) 
6. Appaloosa (5)
1
Kaelar (LBe) 
2
Arpeggio (BCo) 
3
Rorschach (HCl) 
4
Uno (MKa) 
5
Highlander (BCo) 
Modified Color Championship (6)
Champion: Nessa (Michele Katz Grieder)
Reserve: Kaelar (Laura Bernardi)
7. Other Realistic Color (1)
1
Aneela (BCo) 
8. Foal (any color) (10)
1
Irish Brogue (BCo) 
2
Fibonacci (BCo) 
3
Sirius (BCo) 
4
Myka (BCo) 
5
HB Alexandria (BCo) 
6
PPR JILEY (SHi) 
9. Fantasy Equid (0)
Other Color Championship (3)
Champion: Aneela (Barbara Connors)
Reserve: Irish Brogue (Barbara Connors)

Custom Halter (Workmanship)

Judge: Anne Strieby Giles

1. Black/Brown/Bay (6)
1
Selita (MKa) 
2
Guenhwyvar (LBe) 
3
Lumiere (MKa) 
4
Cymric (BCo) 
5
Dark Devotion (CRa) 
6
Alistair (BCo) 
2. Chestnut/Sorrel (4)
1
Gwillym (BCo) 
2
Flick (MKa) 
3
Tweetybird (BCo) 
4
Lola (MKa) 
3. Gray (3)
1
Ivanka (MKa) 
2
Ridley (MKa) 
3
Kuldahar (LBe) 
Base Color Championship (6)
Champion: Ivanka (Michele Katz Grieder)
Reserve: Selita (Michele Katz Grieder)
4. All Dilutes (4)
1
Garrick (HCl) 
2
Meggie (MKa) 
3
Nessa (MKa) 
4
Liora (EKe) 
5. Pinto (8)
1
Milo (BCo) 
2
Snickers (HCl) 
3
Chowderhead (BCo) 
4
Aella (BCo) 
5
Baloo (BCo) 
6
Charmed (BCo) 
6. Appaloosa (5)
1
Kaelar (LBe) 
2
Arpeggio (BCo) 
3
Rorschach (HCl) 
4
Uno (MKa) 
5
Highlander (BCo) 
Modified Color Championship (6)
Champion: Kaelar (Laura Bernardi)
Reserve: Uno (Michele Katz Grieder)
7. Other Realistic Color (1)
1
Aneela (BCo) 
8. Foal (any color) (10)
1
Myka (BCo) 
2
Sirius (BCo) 
3
Colby (MKa) 
4
Inkling (MKa) 
5
HB Alexandria (BCo) 
6
Small Crafts (EKe) 
9. Fantasy Equid (3)
1
Alectrona (LBe) 
2
Ariel (MKa) 
3
Polka (MKa) 
Other Color Championship (5)
Champion: Alectrona (Laura Bernardi)
Reserve: Myka (Barbara Connors)
OVERALL CM Championship (10)
Champion: Ivanka (Michele Katz Grieder)
Reserve: Kaelar (Laura Bernardi)

Mini CM Halter (Breed)

Judge:

1. Black/Brown/Bay (8)
1
Hollybeam Oberon (BCo) 
2
Jannicke (BCo) 
3
Fudge River (HCl) 
4
Neapolitano Bey (ASt) 
5
Flynn (HCl) 
6
Treasure (BCo) 
2. Chestnut/Sorrel (6)
1
Kindle (MKa) 
2
Rebecca (BCo) 
3
Sugar B (HCl) 
4
Mit's Feronia (MKa) 
5
Roadtrippin’ (MHu) 
6
Lagertha (ASt) 
3. Gray (4)
1
Osiris (BCo) 
2
Exceptional Bet (CRa) 
3
Bridget Jones (MKa) 
4
Flicker (ASt) 
4. All Dilutes (3)
1
Eriksson Silver (ASt) 
2
Nacho (MKa) 
3
Star (ASt) 
5. Pinto (13)
1
Mortimer (BCo) 
2
Dark Watch (BCo) 
3
Pippa (MKa) 
4
Trixie (ASt) 
5
Alfrofaxi (BCo) 
6
Terawatt (HCl) 
6. Appaloosa (5)
1
Nikolai (BCo) 
2
Pele (BCo) 
3
Floki (ASt) 
4
The Emancipation of Mimi (MKa) 
5
Cinnabun (BCo) 
7. Other Realistic Color (3)
1
Puffball (BCo) 
2
Bam Bam (MKa) 
3
Blueberry Frost (CRa) 
8. Foal (any color) (5)
1
Feithleann (BCo) 
2
One Beer (MKa) 
3
Dahlia (BCo) 
4
Drop cloth Jazz (MKa) 
5
Liling (BCo) 
Mini CM Championship (16)
Champion: Hollybeam Oberon (Barbara Connors)
Reserve: Mortimer (Barbara Connors)

Mini CM Halter (Workmanship)

Judge:

1. Black/Brown/Bay (8)
1
Hollybeam Oberon (BCo) 
2
Treasure (BCo) 
3
Jacksyn (MKa) 
4
Flynn (HCl) 
5
Fudge River (HCl) 
6
Neapolitano Bey (ASt) 
2. Chestnut/Sorrel (6)
1
Lagertha (ASt) 
2
Sugar B (HCl) 
3
Kindle (MKa) 
4
Rebecca (BCo) 
5
Mit's Feronia (MKa) 
6
Roadtrippin’ (MHu) 
3. Gray (4)
1
Exceptional Bet (CRa) 
2
Osiris (BCo) 
3
Bridget Jones (MKa) 
4
Flicker (ASt) 
4. All Dilutes (3)
1
Eriksson Silver (ASt) 
2
Nacho (MKa) 
3
Star (ASt) 
5. Pinto (13)
1
Trixie (ASt) 
2
Mortimer (BCo) 
3
Pippa (MKa) 
4
Gigabite (HCl) 
5
Zinnia (BCo) 
6
Alfrofaxi (BCo) 
6. Appaloosa (5)
1
Nikolai (BCo) 
2
Pele (BCo) 
3
Cinnabun (BCo) 
4
Floki (ASt) 
5
The Emancipation of Mimi (MKa) 
7. Other Realistic Color (3)
1
Bam Bam (MKa) 
2
Puffball (BCo) 
3
Blueberry Frost (CRa) 
8. Foal (any color) (5)
1
Feithleann (BCo) 
2
Dahlia (BCo) 
3
Liling (BCo) 
4
One Beer (MKa) 
5
Drop cloth Jazz (MKa) 
Mini CM Championship (16)
Champion: Hollybeam Oberon (Barbara Connors)
Reserve: Bam Bam (Michele Katz Grieder)

Performance

Judge: Ann Harris

1. Arab/Part-Arab Breeds (1)
1
Desert Design (THe) 
2. Light/Sporty Breeds (1)
1
Mind Your Biscuits (DFe) 
3. Warmblood/Carriage Breeds (3)
1
Vermeer (THe) 
2
Benedek (HCl) 
3
FVS Roger That (AMo) 
Sporty Breeds Championship (4)
Champion: Vermeer (Terry Heath)
Reserve: Mind Your Biscuits (Danielle Feldman)
4. Spanish Breeds (2)
1
Ganador (THe) 
2
Morzillo (THe) 
5. Gaited Breeds (1)
1
American Honey (DFe) 
6. Stocks Breeds (5)
1
Hollywood Bling (DFe) 
2
Caspian (MHu) 
3
Prydden (MHu) 
4
Pass The Buck (THe) 
5
Dance with Me (EKe) 
7. Pony Breeds (1)
1
Pembleton (DFe) 
8. Draft Breeds (1)
1
Raven's Midnight Call (MHu) 
Non-Sporty Breed Championship (7)
Champion: Pembleton (Danielle Feldman)
Reserve: Ganador (Terry Heath)
9. Longears/Exotics (2)
1
Mabel (DFe) 
2
Jubilation (EKe) 
10. Fantasy (0)
11. Other (2)
1
Tomobi (DFe) 
2
Ginger (EKe) 
Other Breeds Championship (4)
Champion: Mabel (Danielle Feldman)
Reserve: Tomobi (Danielle Feldman)
OVERALL Performance Championship (10)
Champion: Pembleton (Danielle Feldman)
Reserve: Asterixis CBF (Skye Pechie)

Mini Performance

Judge: Ann Harris

1. Sporty Breeds (2)
1
Asterixis CBF (SPe) 
2
Simplicity (DFe) 
2. Non-Sporty Breeds (2)
1
CB Upward Trend (SPe) 
2
Son of a Dun (DFe) 
3. Other Breeds (0)
Championship (4)
Champion: Asterixis CBF (Skye Pechie)
Reserve: Simplicity (Danielle Feldman)

Mini OF Halter (Breed)

Judge:

1. Black/Brown/Bay (16)
1
Lucifer (ARe) 
2
Blackberry Queen (BCo) 
3
Devilishly Handsome (ARe) 
4
Run for the Roses (SMu) 
5
Bint Bukra (THe) 
6
Clover (CRa) 
2. Chestnut/Sorrel (13)
1
Play For Keeps (HCl) 
2
Hellios (HCl) 
3
Merida (BCo) 
4
Surfer Girl (CRa) 
5
Star Island (ARe) 
6
PPS Gildedroy (ARe) 
3. Gray (13)
1
Kanaan (HCl) 
2
Cheri (BCo) 
3
Reveille (HCl) 
4
Silver Surfer (CRa) 
5
PPS Hollywood Fantasy (ARe) 
6
Fairytail (ARe) 
4. All Dilutes (17)
1
Goldenrod (ARe) 
2
Turkey Tail (CRa) 
3
Bar Code (CRa) 
4
Gwen (BCo) 
5
Bar Code (CRa) 
6
Chloe (ARe) 
5. Pinto (20)
1
Red Velvet Cupcake (ARe) 
2
Litillihof (BCo) 
3
Meringue (BCo) 
4
Drinking Class (SMu) 
5
PPS All For You (ARe) 
6
Sapphire (LSa) 
6. Appaloosa (17)
1
Cheap Thrills (SMu) 
2
Appey Bells (HCl) 
3
Moon Dust (BCo) 
4
Paparazzi (ARe) 
5
Ninjamask (ARe) 
6
Poppyseed (BCo) 
7. Other Realistic Color (10)
1
Mr. Roan Hancock (THe) 
2
Peony (CRa) 
3
Sassy Pants (BCo) 
4
Tortilla (BCo) 
5
Paso Doble (THe) 
6
PPS Rythym of the Night (ARe) 
8. Foal (any color) (8)
1
Cassidy (THe) 
2
Spitfire (ARe) 
3
Rose (LSa) 
4
Inkspot (CRa) 
5
Eevee (ARe) 
6
PPS Bint al Poco (ARe) 
Mini OF Championship (16)
Champion: Lucifer (Amanda Reed)
Reserve: Red Velvet Cupcake (Amanda Reed)

Mini OF Halter (Collectibility)

Judge:

1. Black/Brown/Bay (16)
1
Tiger Lily (CRa) 
2
Bint Bukra (THe) 
3
Greer (HCl) 
4
Nafayteza (BCo) 
5
PPS Shiny Stockings (ARe) 
6
PPS Get'cha Head in the Game (ARe) 
2. Chestnut/Sorrel (13)
1
Khia (THe) 
2
Opulent (ARe) 
3
Play For Keeps (HCl) 
4
Hellios (HCl) 
5
PPS Gildedroy (ARe) 
6
Merida (BCo) 
3. Gray (13)
1
The Black Pearl (BCo) 
2
Bonnie (SMu) 
3
Festivale (THe) 
4
PPS Hollywood Fantasy (ARe) 
5
Jitterbug (ARe) 
6
Fairytail (ARe) 
4. All Dilutes (17)
1
Brigadier (CRa) 
2
Grandioso (THe) 
3
LB Bucky (BCo) 
4
Bar Code (CRa) 
5
Little Kanawha (HCl) 
6
Raichu (ARe) 
5. Pinto (20)
1
Treasured Trinket (THe) 
2
Red Velvet Cupcake (ARe) 
3
PPS Special Diamond (ARe) 
4
Doodlebug (CRa) 
5
Alazan (THe) 
6
Cutie Toot (BCo) 
6. Appaloosa (17)
1
Spring Fever (THe) 
2
Cheap Thrills (SMu) 
3
PPS Very Appropriate (ARe) 
4
Zip and Sparkle (THe) 
5
Paparazzi (ARe) 
6
PPS Ink Dots (ARe) 
7. Other Realistic Color (10)
1
PPS Rythym of the Night (ARe) 
2
Mapacha (BCo) 
3
Paso Doble (THe) 
4
PPS Water's Edge (ARe) 
5
Strawberry Avalanche (ARe) 
6
Tortilla (BCo) 
8. Foal (any color) (9)
1
Twinkle Twinkle Little Star (SMu) 
2
Inkspot (CRa) 
3
Lona (THe) 
4
PPS Sweet Caroline (ARe) 
5
Eevee (ARe) 
6
Spitfire (ARe) 
Mini OF Championship (16)
Champion: The Black Pearl (Barbara Connors)
Reserve: Brigadier (Claudia Rallis)

Mini AR Halter (Breed)

Judge:

1. Black/Brown/Bay (16)
1
Evander (MKa) 
2
Prim (HCl) 
3
Crunch (MKa) 
4
Rockinhorse Wild Rose (ASt) 
5
Reese (HCl) 
6
Princess Munchkin (ASt) 
2. Chestnut/Sorrel (10)
1
Malbec (BCo) 
2
Panda (MKa) 
3
Rapscallion (BCo) 
4
CB Exxcelerator (SPe) 
5
PPR izzabelll (SHi) 
6
Epona (HCl) 
3. Gray (8)
1
Tora the Grey (ASt) 
2
Perle (BCo) 
3
Highland Heather (ASt) 
4
Copland (HCl) 
5
Farrah (MKa) 
6
CB Sleet on Slate (SPe) 
4. All Dilutes (9)
1
Azulito (DFe) 
2
Son of a Dun (DFe) 
3
CB Lookout Point (SPe) 
4
Spartagus (ASt) 
5
PPR Mittens (SHi) 
6
As Handsome Does (DFe) 
5. Pinto (6)
1
Bad Romance (ASt) 
2
CBF Fireeshah (SPe) 
3
Uptown Girl (DFe) 
4
Crickets for Jack (ASt) 
5
Denny (MKa) 
6
PPR twisted shots (SHi) 
6. Appaloosa (9)
1
Simplicity (DFe) 
2
Serendipity (DFe) 
3
The Mistress (LBe) 
4
Make A Buck (HCl) 
5
Johann (DFe) 
6
CB Teapot Tempest (SPe) 
7. Other Realistic Color (6)
1
PPR Slushy (SHi) 
2
Turtledove (BCo) 
3
PPR COWGIRL SUGAR BEAN (SHi) 
4
Tiny Tornado (ASt) 
5
PPR Lolly (SHi) 
6
PPR Z (SHi) 
8. Foal (any color) (9)
1
Jax (DFe) 
2
Handsome Ralph (ASt) 
3
Ispiritu (DFe) 
4
Rockinhorse Union Jack (ASt) 
5
PPR SNUGGLES (SHi) 
6
PPR smoke (SHi) 
Mini AR Championship (16)
Champion: Bad Romance (Anne Strieby Giles)
Reserve: Azulito (Danielle Feldman)

Mini AR Halter (Workmanship)

Judge:

1. Black/Brown/Bay (16)
1
Prim (HCl) 
2
Princess Munchkin (ASt) 
3
Darius (MKa) 
4
CB Force Multiplier (SPe) 
5
Topaz Attitude (MHu) 
6
Lindor (MHu) 
2. Chestnut/Sorrel (10)
1
Panda (MKa) 
2
Malbec (BCo) 
3
Rapscallion (BCo) 
4
Daphne (MKa) 
5
PPR izzabelll (SHi) 
6
Crystal Ice (HCl) 
3. Gray (8)
1
Tora the Grey (ASt) 
2
Highland Heather (ASt) 
3
Virgil (BCo) 
4
Farrah (MKa) 
5
CB Sleet on Slate (SPe) 
6
Crystal Ice (HCl) 
4. All Dilutes (9)
1
Azulito (DFe) 
2
Son of a Dun (DFe) 
3
CB Lookout Point (SPe) 
4
PPR Mittens (SHi) 
5
As Handsome Does (DFe) 
6
Spartagus (ASt) 
5. Pinto (6)
1
Bad Romance (ASt) 
2
Uptown Girl (DFe) 
3
CBF Fireeshah (SPe) 
4
Denny (MKa) 
5
Crickets for Jack (ASt) 
6
PPR twisted shots (SHi) 
6. Appaloosa (9)
1
Simplicity (DFe) 
2
The Mistress (LBe) 
3
Serendipity (DFe) 
4
Johann (DFe) 
5
Make A Buck (HCl) 
6
CB Teapot Tempest (SPe) 
7. Other Realistic Color (6)
1
Tiny Tornado (ASt) 
2
PPR Slushy (SHi) 
3
PPR Z (SHi) 
4
Turtledove (BCo) 
5
PPR Lolly (SHi) 
6
PPR COWGIRL SUGAR BEAN (SHi) 
8. Foal (any color) (9)
1
Rockinhorse Union Jack (ASt) 
2
Handsome Ralph (ASt) 
3
PPR smoke (SHi) 
4
Ispiritu (DFe) 
5
PPR SNUGGLES (SHi) 
6
Jax (DFe) 
Mini AR Championship (16)
Champion: Bad Romance (Anne Strieby Giles)
Reserve: Malbec (Barbara Connors)
OVERALL MINI Championship (10)
Champion: Bad Romance (Anne Strieby Giles)
Reserve: Hollybeam Oberon (Barbara Connors)