Headin' To The Mountains Spring Novice Show - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Eleda Towle, Show Holder
May 4, 2019
534 Rt. 113
Baldwin. ME

Entrants 11

Elizabeth Bridges (EBr)
Shealagh Crowley (SCr)
Mary Dew (MDe)
Heather Good (HGo)
Anne Hugill (AHu)
Maddie Hurley (MHu)
Maija Jaakkola (MJa)
Kayla Lovejoy (KLo)
Savannah Raiskio (SRa)
Maddie Reed (MRe)
Jennifer Souther (JSo)

Performance

Judge:

1. Driving (5)
1
Black Beauty (EBr) 
2
Cedarfarm Wixom (EBr) 
3
Sweet Obsession (JSo) 
4
Jack Frost (JSo) 
5
Ancor's Magic (MDe) 
2. English Performance (11)
1
Springtime (MHu) 
2
Mozart's Puzzle (JSo) 
3
The Gatekeeper (HGo) 
4
Flight of the Icarus (HGo) 
5
Mastwijk (MJa) 
6
Black Tie Occasion (KLo) 
3. Western Performance (8)
1
Tainted Love (HGo) 
2
Argo (JSo) 
3
Star Lord (MHu) 
4
Rocket Queen (HGo) 
5
Spectre (JSo) 
6
Tempt Me With Red (KLo) 
4. Trail (5)
1
She's Only RockNRoll (HGo) 
2
The Gatekeeper (HGo) 
3
Snapdragon (MDe) 
4
Argo (JSo) 
5
Copper Fox (MDe) 
5. Costume (4)
1
Zelaya Mia (JSo) 
2
Tiny Demon (MHu) 
3
Khandle In The Wynd (JSo) 
4
Beau's Best Offer (KLo) 

Breyer Halter

Judge:

6.1. Stock Breeds - Solid (9)
1
Pity to Pioneer (SCr) 
2
Twilight Moon (JSo) 
3
Mcgarrett 5-0 (AHu) 
4
Midnight warrior (SRa) 
5
Game Of ThRoans (MHu) 
6
Flash (JSo) 
6.2. Stock Breeds - Patterned (14)
1
Bobbi (AHu) 
2
Rocket Queen (HGo) 
3
Paint Me A Pepto (MRe) 
4
Rebellious Silence (SCr) 
5
Ima Dandee Striker (KLo) 
6
American Dream (MHu) 
7. Arabs/Part-Arabs/Morgan/Light Breeds (14)
1
Raw Sienna (KLo) 
2
Odyssey (HGo) 
3
Tut Tut Baby (AHu) 
4
Evermore (MJa) 
5
Bey Watch (MDe) 
6
Mystic Diablo (JSo) 
8. TB/Std Bred/Warmbloods/Sport Horses (18)
1
Valkyrie (HGo) 
2
King's Ransom (HGo) 
3
Winter Is Coming (MHu) 
4
Repetitive Interest (SCr) 
5
Dozer (KLo) 
6
Guardian (JSo) 
9.1. Draft Breeds (12)
1
Off Topper (SCr) 
2
Travis (EBr) 
3
Clancy (KLo) 
4
Bonney Michelle (AHu) 
5
House Sheerin (SCr) 
6
Sir Paddington (AHu) 
9.2. Pony Breeds (11)
1
Khaleesi (MHu) 
2
Beetlejuice (MDe) 
3
Snapdragon (MDe) 
4
Sweet Virginia (AHu) 
5
Flight of the Icarus (HGo) 
6
London's Calling (SCr) 
10. Gaited (11)
1
Hot Diggity (HGo) 
2
The Duke (AHu) 
3
Bear With Me (SCr) 
4
Life in the Fast Lane (HGo) 
5
Harlow Blue (JSo) 
6
Fools Catch (SCr) 
10.1. Spanish Breeds (14)
1
Fantasia (MRe) 
2
Try me (SRa) 
3
Fernando Santa Cruz (AHu) 
4
Licor De Cafe (AHu) 
5
Whiskey sour (SRa) 
6
Burning Bright (KLo) 
10.2. Foals (19)
1
Gozosa (MRe) 
2
Forever Chasing Yesterday (KLo) 
3
Finding Closure (KLo) 
4
Gaberial Mountain (JSo) 
5
Cowgirl in the Sand (HGo) 
6
Colt (EBr) 
11. Other Breeds (7)
1
Loki (KLo) 
2
Hodor (JSo) 
3
Rey (MHu) 
4
The Gatekeeper (HGo) 
5
Call Me Crazy (KLo) 
6
East Bay Ray (HGo) 
12. Fantasy/Decorator (9)
1
Pegasus (AHu) 
2
Midas Touch (JSo) 
3
Spike (AHu) 
4
Wild Thing (HGo) 
5
Once In A Blue Moon (KLo) 
6
Carpe Diem (AHu) 

Breyer Collectibility

Judge:

13. Pre-2000 Regular Run (11)
1
Bob (AHu) 
2
Raw Sienna (KLo) 
3
King's Ransom (HGo) 
4
Sweet Oppressions (SCr) 
5
Hablando Espanol (AHu) 
6
Hillcraft Sargeant Pepper (HGo) 
14. SR single-source/Ltd Edition fewer than 5000 (13)
1
Raymond Does Ortho Trauma (AHu) 
2
Midas Touch (JSo) 
3
Help Me Mama (AHu) 
4
Apollo (KLo) 
5
Gaberial Mountain (JSo) 
6
Noteworthy's Gent (MDe) 
15. Connisseur/Club Models (12)
1
My Lucky Silverado (AHu) 
2
Kandinsky (AHu) 
3
Valkyrie (HGo) 
4
Wild Thing (HGo) 
5
Always Dreaming (SCr) 
6
Genesis (JSo) 

Customs by Exhibitor

Judge:

16. Age Up to 17 (8)
1
Something's Fishy (MHu) 
2
Navy (MJa) 
3
Rodeo Kween (MHu) 
4
TalonFang (SCr) 
5
Odin (MJa) 
6
Lakota (SRa) 
17. Age 18+ (9)
1
Monday Blues (KLo) 
2
Uptown Lady In Red (KLo) 
3
Ulendon (JSo) 
4
Murray (EBr) 
5
Heather standing (EBr) 
6
SGS Fancy Free (MDe)