Reindeer Games Live - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Devan Waskiewicz, Show Holder
December 7, 2019
110 S Main St
Gardner. MA

Entrants 24

Mackenzie Coffey (MCo)
Caroline Correia (CCo)
Kara Fanning (KFa)
Joan Fauteux (JFa)
Gale Fligg (GFl)
Amanda Forbes (AFo)
Donna Gruhn (DGr)
Ann Harris (AHa)
Terry Heath (THe)
Lisa Howes (LHo)
Morgan Hudon (MHu)
Diane Kudalis (DKu)
Carly Kudalis (CKu)
Caroline Lawler (CLa)
Ethan Lewis (ELe)
Cassie Marvin (CMa)
Stacylynn Mullady (SMu)
Julia Nichols (JNi)
Briana Page (BPa)
Paige Palen (PPa)
Lizzie Sandler (LSa)
Marci Smith Driscoll (MSm)
Peighton Tapley (PTa)
Nancy Timm (NTi)

OF Performance

Judge: Katherine Dwyer

1. Performance (0)
2. Pleasure (0)
3. Other (1)
1
SRF Dumpling (DGr) 
Harness Championship (1)
Champion: SRF Dumpling (Donna Gruhn)
4. Parade (3)
1
SRF Picture Perfect (DGr) 
2
Pass The Buck (THe) 
3
Lexington Parade (JNi) 
5. Arab (2)
1
SRF Malik (DGr) 
2
Desert Design (THe) 
6. Other (3)
1
SRF Elegance on the Catwalk (DGr) 
2
Morzillo (THe) 
3
Niara Sayen (JNi) 
Costume Championship (6)
Champion: Pass The Buck (Terry Heath)
Reserve: SRF Elegance on the Catwalk (Donna Gruhn)
7. Costume (2)
1
Patriot (NTi) 
2
Lexington Parade (JNi) 
8. Scene (2)
1
SRF Picture Perfect (DGr) 
2
Patriot (NTi) 
9. Games (2)
1
Patriot (NTi) 
2
SRF Picture Perfect (DGr) 
Christmas Themed Championship (6)
Champion: Patriot (Nancy Timm)
Reserve: SRF Picture Perfect (Donna Gruhn)
10. X Country/Jumper/Hunter (4)
1
SRF Denali (DGr) 
2
Tuesday Afternoon (NTi) 
3
SRF Risky Business (DGr) 
4
Properly Ridiculous (MHu) 
11. Pleasure (2)
1
Tuesday Afternoon (NTi) 
2
SRF Denali (DGr) 
12. Arena/Natural Trail (2)
1
Tuesday Afternoon (NTi) 
2
SRF Denali (DGr) 
13. Other (3)
1
Tuesday Afternoon (NTi) 
2
SRF Denali (DGr) 
3
Properly Ridiculous (MHu) 
English Championship (8)
Champion: Tuesday Afternoon (Nancy Timm)
Reserve: SRF Denali (Donna Gruhn)
14. Scene (2)
1
SRF Dark Side of the Moon (DGr) 
2
SRF Malik (DGr) 
15. Other Performance (2)
1
SRF An Officer and A Gentleman (DGr) 
2
Wild Eyes (MHu) 
Other Championship (4)
Champion: SRF Dark Side of the Moon (Donna Gruhn)
Reserve: SRF An Officer and A Gentleman (Donna Gruhn)
16. Pleasure (2)
1
SRF Picture Perfect (DGr) 
2
Patriot (NTi) 
17. Arena/Natural Trail (2)
1
Patriot (NTi) 
2
SRF Picture Perfect (DGr) 
18. Games (3)
1
SRF Cup O'Joe (DGr) 
2
Patriot (NTi) 
3
Just Winging It (MHu) 
19. Stockwork (2)
1
SRF Cookies and Cream (DGr) 
2
Patriot (NTi) 
20. Other (2)
1
Patriot (NTi) 
2
SRF Cup O'Joe (DGr) 
Western Championship (8)
Champion: Patriot (Nancy Timm)
Reserve: SRF Cup O'Joe (Donna Gruhn)
Overall Championship (11)
Champion: Patriot (Nancy Timm)
Reserve: SRF Picture Perfect (Donna Gruhn)

CM/AR Performance

Judge: Marci Smith Driscoll

1. Performance (1)
1
Storyteller (JFa) 
2. Pleasure (1)
1
Storyteller (JFa) 
3. Other (1)
1
Storyteller (JFa) 
Harness Championship (1)
Champion: Storyteller (Joan Fauteux)
4. Parade (0)
5. Arab (0)
6. Other (0)
Costume Championship (0)
7. Costume (0)
8. Scene (2)
1
Smokin Hot Lena (JFa) 
2
Kings Okie Leo (JFa) 
9. Games (0)
Christmas Themed Championship (2)
Champion: Smokin Hot Lena (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: Kings Okie Leo (Joan Fauteux)
10. X Country/Jumper/Hunter (2)
1
Padraig (AHa) 
2
Finn (JFa) 
11. Pleasure (2)
1
Padraig (AHa) 
2
Finn (JFa) 
12. Arena/Natural Trail (2)
1
Padraig (AHa) 
2
Finn (JFa) 
13. Other (2)
1
Finn (JFa) 
2
Padraig (AHa) 
English Championship (8)
Champion: Padraig (Ann Harris)
Reserve: Finn (Joan Fauteux)
14. Scene (0)
15. Other Performance (0)
Other Championship (0)
16. Pleasure (2)
1
Hillbilly Hula Gal (AHa) 
2
Marlin (JFa) 
17. Arena/Natural Trail (2)
1
Hillbilly Hula Gal (AHa) 
2
Marlin (JFa) 
18. Games (1)
1
Hillbilly Hula Gal (AHa) 
19. Stockwork (1)
1
Hillbilly Hula Gal (AHa) 
20. Other (1)
1
Marlin (JFa) 
Western Championship (2)
Champion: Hillbilly Hula Gal (Ann Harris)
Reserve: Marlin (Joan Fauteux)
Overall Championship (2)
Champion: Padraig (Ann Harris)
Reserve: Storyteller (Joan Fauteux)

OF Halter - Breed

Judge: Brenda Bednar

1. Light Breed (11)
1
Imkara (THe) 
2
Wisdom (MSm) 
3
Scully (MHu) 
4
Whosit Whatnow? (CKu) 
5
Curtain Call (THe) 
6
Snowfire (MHu) 
2. Spanish/Gaited (11)
1
Milk Chocolate (DKu) 
2
Brilhante (THe) 
3
Scars to your Beautiful (SMu) 
4
Hocus Pocus (GFl) 
5
Girls Just Wanna Have Fun (SMu) 
6
She's Gone (CKu) 
3. Stock (13)
1
Ants Go Marching (SMu) 
2
Take Evasive Actions (MHu) 
3
September (CKu) 
4
Cat Ballou (THe) 
5
Frosted Top (CLa) 
6
Wildfire (CLa) 
4. Draft (9)
1
Light Shades of Sky (CKu) 
2
Cutie (MSm) 
3
Ring Around the Rosie (SMu) 
4
Patchwork Parfait (THe) 
5
Caramel Cream (MSm) 
6
American Pie (GFl) 
5. Pony (11)
1
MHQ Half Pence (CLa) 
2
Bubble Toes (MSm) 
3
Desert Moonlight (THe) 
4
Free Style (THe) 
5
Fire King (MSm) 
6
Roger (DKu) 
6. Other (15)
1
Haley's Comet (MSm) 
2
Xanto (THe) 
3
Out Of Africa (SMu) 
4
Wheels on the Bus (SMu) 
5
House on Pooh Corner (SMu) 
6
Prince Archibald (CLa) 
Foals Championship (12)
Champion: MHQ Half Pence (Caroline Lawler)
Reserve: Haley's Comet (Marci Smith Driscoll)
7. Thoroughbred/standardbred (12)
1
Smokin (GFl) 
2
Oops I Bid It Again (JNi) 
3
Rumble Strip (MHu) 
4
Mr. Muscle Man (MHu) 
5
Whisper of Hope (CKu) 
6
Sippin on Fire (SMu) 
8. European Warmblood (12)
1
Chickadee (CLa) 
2
Sunshine (MSm) 
3
Navarone (THe) 
4
Million Reasons (SMu) 
5
Drinking Class (SMu) 
6
Quincy (THe) 
9. Carriage Breeds (12)
1
Peanut Brittle (CLa) 
2
Callum (THe) 
3
Travler (GFl) 
4
Amazing Grace (SMu) 
5
50 Cent Lemonade (CKu) 
6
Johan (THe) 
10. Other Sport Pure/Part (11)
1
True North (CLa) 
2
Raindrops On Roses (CLa) 
3
Smitty's Champ (MSm) 
4
Alexei (THe) 
5
Squirrel (MHu) 
6
DeNiro (THe) 
Sport Championship (2)
Champion: Chickadee (Caroline Lawler)
Reserve: Peanut Brittle (Caroline Lawler)
11. British (13)
1
Wintergreen (MSm) 
2
Dark Ranger (MHu) 
3
Hoof Hearted (JNi) 
4
MHQ Pretty Penny (CLa) 
5
Take Your Time (SMu) 
6
Veronica (MHu) 
12. American (10)
1
Radical Dude (THe) 
2
Riptide (THe) 
3
Buckshot (MHu) 
4
Vinegar (SMu) 
5
Kandi Kisses (THe) 
6
Average Alex (CKu) 
13. Other european (5)
1
Havana (SMu) 
2
Prince (DKu) 
3
West Coast (CKu) 
4
Fredrick's Fable (MSm) 
5
H.O.L.Y. (SMu) 
14. Other Pony Pure/Part (6)
1
Lacey (THe) 
2
Navajo (MSm) 
3
Lascaux's Painted Pony (MSm) 
4
Ganache (CKu) 
5
Going Once (DKu) 
6
Jug of Punch (SMu) 
Pony Championship (2)
Champion: Radical Dude (Terry Heath)
Reserve: Havana (Stacylynn Mullady)
15. British (11)
1
Bobby (DKu) 
2
Shannondell (CLa) 
3
If Only (MHu) 
4
Maestro (THe) 
5
Magic (GFl) 
6
Truman (CLa) 
16. American (8)
1
Mystic Warrior (THe) 
2
Dominic (GFl) 
3
Whatever it Takes (MHu) 
4
Andy's Shine (DKu) 
5
Yesterday's History (MHu) 
6
Weightless (SMu) 
17. Other European (16)
1
MHQ Sweet Like Candy (CLa) 
2
Lady Luck (THe) 
3
Holle (THe) 
4
Soda pop (CKu) 
5
Gorgeous Georg (JNi) 
6
Amarillo Sky (SMu) 
18. Other Draft Pure/Part (9)
1
MHQ Something To Remember (CLa) 
2
Deep Abyss (MHu) 
3
Sedona (DKu) 
4
Domino (GFl) 
5
Domino (MHu) 
6
Boomb Proof (GFl) 
Draft Championship (2)
Champion: MHQ Sweet Like Candy (Caroline Lawler)
Reserve: MHQ Something To Remember (Caroline Lawler)
19. Appaloosa (12)
1
Knight in White Satin (JNi) 
2
Budapest (CKu) 
3
Battle Cry (CKu) 
4
Cheap Thrills (SMu) 
5
Poncho (SMu) 
6
Arctic Heat Wave (MHu) 
20. Quarter Horse (15)
1
Sky Hawk (MHu) 
2
Gingerbread Man (JNi) 
3
Oakley (THe) 
4
Texas Walker Ranger (MCo) 
5
Chase (CKu) 
6
Almost Illegal (MCo) 
21. Paint (10)
1
Whiplash (CKu) 
2
Coconut Sugar (CKu) 
3
Bobby Jo (CLa) 
4
Dream Lover (THe) 
5
Spirit in the Sky (JNi) 
6
The River of Dreams (SMu) 
22. Mustang (13)
1
Fight Song (SMu) 
2
Prized Possession (CLa) 
3
Rocky Road (MSm) 
4
Whirlwind (THe) 
5
Tumbleweed (MHu) 
6
Gold Dust (GFl) 
23. Other Stock Pure/Part (9)
1
Mister President (MHu) 
2
Hashtag (SMu) 
3
Try To Spot Me (CLa) 
4
Wayward Wind (THe) 
5
Kokomo (SMu) 
6
Catalina (THe) 
Stock Championship (2)
Champion: Whiplash (Carly Kudalis)
Reserve: Fight Song (Stacylynn Mullady)
24. American Saddlebred (11)
1
SBS Hero's Welcome (CKu) 
2
Moon Raker (THe) 
3
Play Book (SMu) 
4
At A Boy (GFl) 
5
Setting the World on Fire (SMu) 
6
Alexander (MHu) 
25. Spanish Gaited Breeds (5)
1
Copperline (SMu) 
2
Magnifico (THe) 
3
Lunar Logic (MHu) 
4
Total Rebellion (MHu) 
5
Something to be Proud Of (SMu) 
26. Spanish non-gaited breeds (8)
1
Girl With a Pearl Earring (CKu) 
2
Nino Bonito (CKu) 
3
Eternal Flame (SMu) 
4
A Little Unsteady (MHu) 
5
Girl Scout (CKu) 
6
Libertad (THe) 
27. Other American Gaited (11)
1
Need a Vacation (CKu) 
2
Pet Peeve (MHu) 
3
Secrets R (SMu) 
4
Marry the Night (SMu) 
5
Victor Valjean (CLa) 
6
Whisper of Whimsey (CKu) 
Spanish/Gaited Championship (2)
Champion: SBS Hero's Welcome (Carly Kudalis)
Reserve: Need a Vacation (Carly Kudalis)
28. Arabian (12)
1
Storm of the Century (MHu) 
2
Desert Nomad (THe) 
3
Some Nights (SMu) 
4
Some Sorta Celebrity (CKu) 
5
Astro Boy (MCo) 
6
Christmas Cheer (JNi) 
29. Part Arabian (12)
1
High Flyer (MHu) 
2
Autumn's Fire (MSm) 
3
MHQ Montana Sky (CLa) 
4
Stormflower (MHu) 
5
Send My Love (SMu) 
6
Call Me Lovely (CKu) 
30. Morgan (8)
1
Clarity (SMu) 
2
Out of Reach (CKu) 
3
Towne-Ayr Topaz (THe) 
4
MHQ Copper Sheen (CLa) 
5
Maplewood Bronze (THe) 
6
King of Westeros (MHu) 
31. Other Light Pure/Part (2)
1
Shizsaad (MCo) 
2
Pavo (THe) 
Light Championship (2)
Champion: High Flyer (Morgan Hudon)
Reserve: Shizsaad (Mackenzie Coffey)
32. Mules (9)
1
Ol' Red (SMu) 
2
Midnight Snack (MSm) 
3
Take Me Home (SMu) 
4
Miss Bunny (CLa) 
5
High Ideal (CLa) 
6
Hee Haw (GFl) 
33. Donkeys (8)
1
Stock Market Crash (MHu) 
2
Denver (DKu) 
3
What Was I Thinkin (SMu) 
4
Yakity Yak, Don't Talk Back (SMu) 
5
Heather (GFl) 
6
Bidty (MSm) 
34. Exotics (2)
1
Zookeeper (SMu) 
2
Racing Stripes (DKu) 
35. Other Breeds Not Listed/Mix/Grade (6)
1
Systematic Shock (CKu) 
2
Cheese Cake (DKu) 
3
Wind Runner (MHu) 
4
Cloudy (DKu) 
5
Blizzard Warning (MHu) 
6
Young Dumb & Broke (SMu) 
Other Championship (2)
Champion: Ol' Red (Stacylynn Mullady)
Reserve: Stock Market Crash (Morgan Hudon)
Overall Championship (2)
Champion: Whiplash (Carly Kudalis)
Reserve: Chickadee (Caroline Lawler)

OF Halter - Collectibility

Judge: Robin Briscoe

1. Light Breed (11)
1
Blue Willow (MSm) 
2
Twinkle Twinkle Little Star (SMu) 
3
Wisdom (MSm) 
4
The Bear Hunt (SMu) 
5
Music Man (GFl) 
6
Missy (GFl) 
2. Spanish/Gaited (11)
1
Teddy (CKu) 
2
Brilhante (THe) 
3
Visa Gold (GFl) 
4
Awesome Again (MHu) 
5
She's Gone (CKu) 
6
Do Re Mi (SMu) 
3. Stock (13)
1
Whatever (GFl) 
2
Frosted Top (CLa) 
3
Topeka (GFl) 
4
There's an App for That (MHu) 
5
Patriot (GFl) 
6
September (CKu) 
4. Draft (13)
1
Whatever (GFl) 
2
Frosted Top (CLa) 
3
Topeka (GFl) 
4
There's an App for That (MHu) 
5
Patriot (GFl) 
6
September (CKu) 
5. Pony (11)
1
Bubble Toes (MSm) 
2
Firework (SMu) 
3
MHQ Half Pence (CLa) 
4
Cupid (GFl) 
5
Free Style (THe) 
6
Desert Moonlight (THe) 
6. Other (15)
1
Haley's Comet (MSm) 
2
Ritter Sport (MSm) 
3
Laerke (THe) 
4
Prince Archibald (CLa) 
5
Xanto (THe) 
6
Astro (MHu) 
Foals Championship (12)
Champion: Blue Willow (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Reserve: Haley's Comet (Marci Smith Driscoll)
7. Thoroughbred/standardbred (12)
1
Oops I Bid It Again (JNi) 
2
Singular Sensation (THe) 
3
Fast and Furious (DKu) 
4
Smokin (GFl) 
5
Longnook Overlook (MSm) 
6
Mr. Muscle Man (MHu) 
8. European Warmblood (12)
1
Sunshine (MSm) 
2
Navarone (THe) 
3
Mojo (GFl) 
4
California King (MHu) 
5
Chickadee (CLa) 
6
Million Reasons (SMu) 
9. Carriage Breeds (12)
1
50 Cent Lemonade (CKu) 
2
H'agnes (CKu) 
3
Callum (THe) 
4
Rocket Man (SMu) 
5
Peanut Brittle (CLa) 
6
Travler (GFl) 
10. Other Sport Pure/Part (11)
1
Footloose (CKu) 
2
Pocket Rocket (CKu) 
3
DeNiro (THe) 
4
Smitty's Champ (MSm) 
5
True North (CLa) 
6
Maple Syrup Time (SMu) 
Sport Championship (8)
Champion: Footloose (Carly Kudalis)
Reserve: Oops I Bid It Again (Julia Nichols)
11. British (13)
1
Keeping Up (CKu) 
2
Over the Moon (DKu) 
3
Aria (THe) 
4
I'm Not Dun (JNi) 
5
MHQ Pretty Penny (CLa) 
6
Hoof Hearted (JNi) 
12. American (10)
1
Circa 96' (CKu) 
2
Average Alex (CKu) 
3
Kandi Kisses (THe) 
4
Vinegar (SMu) 
5
Radical Dude (THe) 
6
Cupid (GFl) 
13. Other european (5)
1
Fredrick's Fable (MSm) 
2
West Coast (CKu) 
3
Prince (DKu) 
4
Havana (SMu) 
5
H.O.L.Y. (SMu) 
14. Other Pony Pure/Part (6)
1
Lascaux's Painted Pony (MSm) 
2
Going Once (DKu) 
3
Navajo (MSm) 
4
Lacey (THe) 
5
Jug of Punch (SMu) 
6
Ganache (CKu) 
Pony Championship (8)
Champion: Circa 96' (Carly Kudalis)
Reserve: Fredrick's Fable (Marci Smith Driscoll)
15. British (11)
1
Shannondell (CLa) 
2
Maestro (THe) 
3
In Color (SMu) 
4
So Flocked (DKu) 
5
Spice (MHu) 
6
Bobby (DKu) 
16. American (8)
1
Mystic Warrior (THe) 
2
Gulliver (MHu) 
3
Andy's Shine (DKu) 
4
Yesterday's History (MHu) 
5
Heather (GFl) 
6
Weightless (SMu) 
17. Other European (16)
1
Coming to America (SMu) 
2
Frosted (DKu) 
3
Holle (THe) 
4
Gorgeous Georg (JNi) 
5
Sienna (THe) 
6
Free to Fly (DKu) 
18. Other Draft Pure/Part (9)
1
Sedona (DKu) 
2
Goldie Horse (MSm) 
3
The Party's Over (CLa) 
4
Boomb Proof (GFl) 
5
Better Man (SMu) 
6
Domino (MHu) 
Draft Championship (8)
Champion: Sedona (Diane Kudalis)
Reserve: Goldie Horse (Marci Smith Driscoll)
19. Appaloosa (12)
1
Battle Cry (CKu) 
2
Star-Lord (MHu) 
3
Prickley Pear (DKu) 
4
Poncho (SMu) 
5
Cheap Thrills (SMu) 
6
Budapest (CKu) 
20. Quarter Horse (15)
1
Chase (CKu) 
2
That Guy (DKu) 
3
Opera (DKu) 
4
Hey There Delilah (CKu) 
5
John Deere Green (SMu) 
6
Oakley (THe) 
21. Paint (10)
1
Whiplash (CKu) 
2
Bobby Jo (CLa) 
3
Coconut Sugar (CKu) 
4
Spirit in the Sky (JNi) 
5
Papparzzi (GFl) 
6
Stranger Things Have Happened (MHu) 
22. Mustang (13)
1
River Monster (DKu) 
2
Heart Breaker (GFl) 
3
Zephros (MHu) 
4
Tucker (GFl) 
5
Watch Me Shine (CLa) 
6
Rocky Road (MSm) 
23. Other Stock Pure/Part (9)
1
Oslo Lagos (CKu) 
2
Skyrim Treasure (THe) 
3
Hashtag (SMu) 
4
Wayward Wind (THe) 
5
Kokomo (SMu) 
6
Catalina (THe) 
Stock Championship (9)
Champion: Whiplash (Carly Kudalis)
Reserve: Chase (Carly Kudalis)
24. American Saddlebred (11)
1
Wildfire (SMu) 
2
At A Boy (GFl) 
3
Play Book (SMu) 
4
Moon Raker (THe) 
5
Setting the World on Fire (SMu) 
6
Woody (GFl) 
25. Spanish Gaited Breeds (5)
1
Magnifico (THe) 
2
Something to be Proud Of (SMu) 
3
Copperline (SMu) 
4
Lunar Logic (MHu) 
5
Total Rebellion (MHu) 
26. Spanish non-gaited breeds (8)
1
Girl With a Pearl Earring (CKu) 
2
Sunshade (MSm) 
3
Lone Wolf (MHu) 
4
Libertad (THe) 
5
Nino Bonito (CKu) 
6
A Little Unsteady (MHu) 
27. Other American Gaited (11)
1
Smooth As Silk (THe) 
2
Marry the Night (SMu) 
3
Secrets R (SMu) 
4
Pet Peeve (MHu) 
5
Iwantedhim (DKu) 
6
Bite the Dust (DKu) 
Spanish/Gaited Championship (8)
Champion: Girl With a Pearl Earring (Carly Kudalis)
Reserve: Magnifico (Terry Heath)
28. Arabian (12)
1
Some Sorta Celebrity (CKu) 
2
Trapped (CLa) 
3
Mid Life Crisis (CKu) 
4
Woody (GFl) 
5
Missy (GFl) 
6
Desert Nomad (THe) 
29. Part Arabian (12)
1
Making Cookies (DKu) 
2
A Midsummers Eve (MCo) 
3
The Sky Goddess (CKu) 
4
Bold Design (GFl) 
5
High Flyer (MHu) 
6
Autumn's Fire (MSm) 
30. Morgan (8)
1
Three Card (DKu) 
2
Come On Over (SMu) 
3
Maplewood Bronze (THe) 
4
Out of Reach (CKu) 
5
MHQ Copper Sheen (CLa) 
6
Clarity (SMu) 
31. Other Light Pure/Part (2)
1
Pavo (THe) 
2
Shizsaad (MCo) 
Light Championship (8)
Champion: Some Sorta Celebrity (Carly Kudalis)
Reserve: A Midsummers Eve (Mackenzie Coffey)
32. Mules (9)
1
Woody (GFl) 
2
S'More Love (MSm) 
3
Take Me Home (SMu) 
4
Midnight Snack (MSm) 
5
High Ideal (CLa) 
6
Ol' Red (SMu) 
33. Donkeys (8)
1
Helen Wheels (MSm) 
2
Cob (DKu) 
3
Bidty (MSm) 
4
Denver (DKu) 
5
What Was I Thinkin (SMu) 
6
Stock Market Crash (MHu) 
34. Exotics (3)
1
History Repeats (DKu) 
2
Racing Stripes (DKu) 
3
Zookeeper (SMu) 
35. Other Breeds Not Listed/Mix/Grade (6)
1
Systematic Shock (CKu) 
2
Cloudy (DKu) 
3
Young Dumb & Broke (SMu) 
4
Cheese Cake (DKu) 
5
Wind Runner (MHu) 
6
Blizzard Warning (MHu) 
Other Championship (8)
Champion: Helen Wheels (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Reserve: Attila (Gale Fligg)
Overall Championship (16)
Champion: Footloose (Carly Kudalis)
Reserve: Blue Willow (Marci Smith Driscoll)

Custom Halter - Workmanship

Judge: Kelly Martin

1. Black (3)
1
MHQ Bunch Of Roses (CLa) 
2
The Names Bond (MCo) 
3
Freckles (MCo) 
2. Bay/Brown (2)
1
All Done Up (CLa) 
2
Cloud Dancer (MCo) 
3. Chestnut (4)
1
Mr. Perfect (CKu) 
2
On the Cinnamon (JNi) 
3
Nineties Baby (MCo) 
4
Sisu Neeraz (MCo) 
4. Dilute Solid Colors (6)
1
Marshmallow (CKu) 
2
MHQ Dun With You (CLa) 
3
Peanut Butter (MCo) 
4
Banana Cream Pie (CKu) 
5
Charlie (MCo) 
6
Golden Girl (MCo) 
5. Roan & Rabicano (1)
1
Lady Lullaby (MCo) 
6. Greys (4)
1
Etch a Sketch (CKu) 
2
MHQ Sterling Mirage (CLa) 
3
Amirat jazirih alearab (MCo) 
4
Freedoms Flame (MCo) 
7. Overo Pinto (5)
1
Neapolitan (CKu) 
2
Fairfield (CLa) 
3
Secrets Kept (CLa) 
4
NO Pain No Gain (MCo) 
5
Pandora (MCo) 
8. Tobiano Pinto (2)
1
Sugar Rush (CKu) 
2
Arya (MHu) 
9. Leopard Appaloosa (2)
1
Baystate Baby (MCo) 
2
One Hit Wonder (CKu) 
10. Blanket Appaloosa (0)
11. Other Pinto/Appaloosa & Unusual Patterns (2)
1
MHQ Stars And Stripes (CLa) 
2
Black Magic (MCo) 
12. Fantasy/Unrealistic (3)
1
MHQ Flying Off Shelves (CLa) 
2
Juvenile Catastrophe (MCo) 
3
Sunset Runaways (MHu) 
Overall Championship (21)
Champion: Mr. Perfect (Carly Kudalis)

AR Halter - Workmanship

Judge: Kelly Martin

1. Black (1)
1
Ubu (AHa) 
2. Bay/Brown (2)
1
Dahlia (AHa) 
2
Luxor (AHa) 
3. Chestnut (2)
1
Ace (AHa) 
2
Maximus (JNi) 
4. Dilute Solid Colors (3)
1
Niblick (AHa) 
2
MHQ Still Dreamin (CLa) 
3
Lukashka (AHa) 
5. Roan & Rabicano (2)
1
Yvette (AHa) 
2
K2 (AHa) 
6. Greys (1)
1
Avaris (AHa) 
7. Overo Pinto (0)
8. Tobiano Pinto (1)
1
Sweet Spot (AHa) 
9. Leopard Appaloosa (2)
1
Spot On (JNi) 
2
Lily (CLa) 
10. Blanket Appaloosa (0)
11. Other Pinto/Appaloosa & Unusual Patterns (1)
1
Sorcha (AHa) 
12. Fantasy/Unrealistic (0)
Overall Championship (14)
Champion: Ace (Ann Harris)
Reserve: Yvette (Ann Harris)

NOVICE OF Halter - Breed

Judge: Amanda Reed

1. Light Breed (7)
1
SLS All That Jazz (PTa) 
2
Maleficent (BPa) 
3
The Archer (LHo) 
4
Everlasting Winter (LSa) 
5
Touch a' Sugar (AFo) 
6
Apollo's Song (BPa) 
2. Spanish/Gaited (6)
1
Gozosa (ELe) 
2
MS The Greatest Showman (CCo) 
3
XOXO Yours Truly (PTa) 
4
Miss America (BPa) 
5
Centurion (LSa) 
6
Favory Aaleyah (BPa) 
3. Stock (10)
1
Impressive Mystery (LHo) 
2
MS Whoops A Daisy (CCo) 
3
Sunsets & S'mores (KFa) 
4
Peaches N Cream (LHo) 
5
Apollo (ELe) 
6
Rose (LSa) 
4. Draft (3)
1
Alexander (BPa) 
2
Little Lass (BPa) 
3
Cody (LSa) 
5. Pony (6)
1
MS Here We Go Again (CCo) 
2
Little Pumpkin (BPa) 
3
Stormy 1977 (ELe) 
4
Treasure (LSa) 
5
Would I Do It Again? (PTa) 
6
By the Bay (BPa) 
6. Other (2)
1
Bit of Elegance (BPa) 
2
What A Royal (AFo) 
Foals Championship (12)
Champion: MS Here We Go Again (Caroline Correia)
Reserve: Impressive Mystery (Lisa Howes)
7. Thoroughbred/standardbred (10)
1
I've Never Lied (AFo) 
2
Brown Eyed Boy (KFa) 
3
Rocket Man (BPa) 
4
The Dream of the Decade (AFo) 
5
Sweet as Sugar (BPa) 
6
Holding the Weight of the World (PTa) 
8. European Warmblood (16)
1
Rick Grimes (ELe) 
2
brunello (ELe) 
3
Boston Cream Pie (LHo) 
4
Tornado Warning (KFa) 
5
Dancing Dream (BPa) 
6
Fit And Flair (AFo) 
9. Carriage Breeds (6)
1
Black Widow (AFo) 
2
Onyx (BPa) 
3
Hamlet (LSa) 
4
Gooitzen fan Teakesyl (ELe) 
5
Prince Charming (BPa) 
6
Mercutio (LSa) 
10. Other Sport Pure/Part (8)
1
Dante's Inferno (AFo) 
2
Let The Bullets Rain (PTa) 
3
For All Mankind (AFo) 
4
cuckoo (ELe) 
5
SATO (ELe) 
6
Mister Twister (LSa) 
Sport Championship (8)
Champion: I've Never Lied (Amanda Forbes)
Reserve: He Makes it Look EZ (Kara Fanning)
11. British (6)
1
Caramella (BPa) 
2
Brownie Batter Martini (KFa) 
3
MS Pinkalicious (CCo) 
4
Cranberry Martini (KFa) 
5
Black Ice (LSa) 
6
Take My Tail Swish (AFo) 
12. American (6)
1
Polka Dot Prince (LSa) 
2
Fight for Flash (LHo) 
3
Stayin' Up Late (AFo) 
4
Wisp O' Mist (BPa) 
5
Vanilla Bean Ice Cream (KFa) 
6
Misty 1972 (ELe) 
13. Other european (3)
1
MS Mamma Mia (CCo) 
2
Mr. Spook (BPa) 
3
Hold On Tight (KFa) 
14. Other Pony Pure/Part (2)
1
MS Seeing Spots (CCo) 
2
MS Fun Sized (CCo) 
Pony Championship (8)
Champion: Polka Dot Prince (Lizzie Sandler)
Reserve: MS Mamma Mia (Caroline Correia)
15. British (6)
1
Misty Day (BPa) 
2
Draft Beer on Tap (KFa) 
3
Misty Evening (BPa) 
4
Mongo (LSa) 
5
Hit Me Like a Hurricane (PTa) 
6
Corin (LSa) 
16. American (6)
1
Autumn Shimmer (AFo) 
2
AppleJax (LHo) 
3
Winter Song (KFa) 
4
Apocolyptic Survivor (BPa) 
5
Pixy Dust (LHo) 
6
Heavenly Angel (BPa) 
17. Other European (8)
1
Kong Almighty (BPa) 
2
What A Chunk (AFo) 
3
King Mufasa (BPa) 
4
MS Thicc Boi (PTa) 
5
Simba du Pont de little (ELe) 
6
Butternut Rum (LHo) 
18. Other Draft Pure/Part (9)
1
Hero Surprise (BPa) 
2
A Little Bit Late (AFo) 
3
Breakin' The Law (BPa) 
4
Oliver (ELe) 
5
Invest In a Paint Job (PTa) 
6
MS The Incredible Hulk (CCo) 
Draft Championship (8)
Champion: Autumn Shimmer (Amanda Forbes)
Reserve: Kong Almighty (Briana Page)
19. Appaloosa (10)
1
I Luv My Spots (LHo) 
2
Ima Golden Champagne (LHo) 
3
Lil' Ricky Rocker (ELe) 
4
Magic is Happening (AFo) 
5
MS Rotten to the Core (CCo) 
6
Kind-Hearted King (KFa) 
20. Quarter Horse (14)
1
Hez PrePaid (LHo) 
2
Is It Worth It (AFo) 
3
SLS Gucci Flip Flops (PTa) 
4
Lucky Lad (BPa) 
5
King Midas (AFo) 
6
MS Over the Moon (CCo) 
21. Paint (12)
1
Fresh Paint (PTa) 
2
SLS Lucky Looks (PTa) 
3
Zombie Zone (BPa) 
4
Grim Grinning Ghosts (BPa) 
5
Armed N Dangerous (LHo) 
6
Jumping in Puddles (KFa) 
22. Mustang (9)
1
SATAN'S CHALLENGE (BPa) 
2
Eros (LSa) 
3
Coulda Been a Nightmare (PTa) 
4
Marquis (LSa) 
5
Lucas McCain (ELe) 
6
Ember's Spirited Son (KFa) 
23. Other Stock Pure/Part (8)
1
Off the Walls (PTa) 
2
MS Rock The Floor (CCo) 
3
Star Lord (LSa) 
4
Go Big or Go Home (AFo) 
5
Shiok (LHo) 
6
George Washington Jr (ELe) 
Stock Championship (10)
Champion: Fresh Paint (Peighton Tapley)
Reserve: Off the Walls (Peighton Tapley)
24. American Saddlebred (4)
1
Golden Ticket (BPa) 
2
Misty Phantom (BPa) 
3
mr. ED (ELe) 
4
SLS The Fairest of Them All (PTa) 
25. Spanish Gaited Breeds (5)
1
Imperador das Aguas JM Little (ELe) 
2
Moonbeam (LSa) 
3
Imperador das Aguas JM