Color Crazy - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Robin Briscoe, Show Holder
March 29, 2009

Entrants 19

Stacy Becker (SBe)
Nancy Brandenburg (NBr)
Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Lilla Correia (LCo)
Jocelyn Cote (JCo)
Linda Dean (LDe)
Katherine Dwyer (KDw)
Joan Fauteux (JFa)
Maria Firstenberg (MFi)
Gale Fligg (GFl)
Kristine Gardner (KGa)
Ann Harris (AHa)
Melissa Lee (MLe)
Kelly Martin (KMa)
Kim Morrison (KMo)
Lindy Pinkham (LPi)
Heather Tripp (HTr)
Meredith Westner (MWe)
Victoria Wiggins (VWi)

Realistic Colors

Judge: Maria Firstenberg

1. Bay/Brown (34)
1
In Kahootz (KGa) 
2
Woodstock (SBe) 
HM
Adios (MLe) 
HM
Katy (AHa) 
HM
Chesty (JFa) 
HM
Coffee Talk (KGa) 
HM
Elvis (KGa) 
HM
Love Dancer (JCo) 
HM
SSF Kelso (LPi) 
HM
W-A-V Miranda (LDe) 
2. Black (21)
1
Steal The Night (KGa) 
2
Sidhe (SBe) 
HM
Edgar Allen (KDw) 
HM
Ink Spot (JFa) 
HM
Midnight Moon (JFa) 
HM
Kelso (KMo) 
HM
Mystic Zim (SBe) 
HM
Keebler (KDw) 
HM
W-A-V Ebony (LDe) 
HM
Knight's Eclipse (HTr) 
3. Chestnut (36)
1
Swaps (KMo) 
2
Ginger (JFa) 
HM
Dance The Tango (KGa) 
HM
Tubby (KDw) 
HM
Destiny's Music (MWe) 
HM
Chessie Came Home (LPi) 
HM
Garden Wolf (SBe) 
HM
Fiddle Faddle (JCo) 
HM
W-A-V Corisor (LDe) 
HM
Buzz By You (KGa) 
4. Palomino (18)
1
Showboat (AHa) 
2
Sun Dance (JFa) 
HM
Thunder (JFa) 
HM
Gold Bar Lady (MWe) 
HM
Bullseye (VWi) 
HM
Golden Hope (KMa) 
HM
Tearful Journey (KGa) 
HM
Amber (KMa) 
HM
Carmela (VWi) 
HM
Twice As Dandy (KDw) 
5. Buckskin/Dun (14)
1
Stormy (JFa) 
2
Haliaetus (RBr) 
HM
Full Moon Occurance (KGa) 
HM
Rafelle (RBr) 
HM
Intense Suspense (JCo) 
HM
Cheyenne (KGa) 
HM
Dirty Harry (LPi) 
HM
Late to the Dance (LPi) 
HM
Fine 'n Dandy (JCo) 
HM
Diablo (KDw) 
6. Dapple Grey - grease splatter (39)
1
Rio (RBr) 
2
Snowflake (LPi) 
HM
Dame Edna (KGa) 
HM
Stinda Sa - Raf (KDw) 
HM
Marabella (RBr) 
HM
Daniel (JFa) 
HM
Cuchulain (RBr) 
HM
Frostbite (LPi) 
HM
RW's Grey Goose (LCo) 
HM
Gray Dawn (AHa) 
7. Grey - fleabitten/other (9)
1
Comet (JFa) 
2
Susie Q (KGa) 
HM
W-A-V Old Grey Goose (LDe) 
HM
Dublin Moorshadow (HTr) 
HM
Spinnaker (RBr) 
HM
Grey Gelding (LCo) 
HM
Lucy (JFa) 
HM
Jax (VWi) 
HM
Salem (KDw) 
8. Alabaster/White (19)
1
AJoy Forever (KGa) 
2
Heeza Ol' Geeza (LCo) 
HM
Glory Days (LPi) 
HM
Cinnabar (VWi) 
HM
Albany (JFa) 
HM
SSF PAM (LPi) 
HM
Sundance (AHa) 
HM
Flower (KDw) 
HM
El Sayal (AHa) 
HM
Lunar Spook (HTr) 
9. Roan (2)
1
Two Bar's Ruby (RBr) 
2
Red Wing (JFa) 
10. Blanket Appaloosa (18)
1
Two Bar's Breezing Dixie (RBr) 
2
Peter Parker (KGa) 
HM
Tom Tucker (KGa) 
HM
Souix's Image (MWe) 
HM
Denni California (KMa) 
HM
Holy Smoke (KMa) 
HM
Saradara (KDw) 
HM
Chalk Dust (JCo) 
HM
Wintermoon (HTr) 
HM
SSF Breezing Dixie (LPi) 
11. Other Appaloosa (3)
1
Apache (AHa) 
2
Dragon (RBr) 
HM
Peppercorn (GFl) 
12. Tobiano Pinto (10)
1
HIgh Flyer (GFl) 
2
San Domingo (KGa) 
HM
SSF Misty (LPi) 
HM
Ballina (VWi) 
HM
San Domingo (AHa) 
HM
Western Wish (VWi) 
HM
Summer Storm (AHa) 
HM
Massapequa (SBe) 
HM
Dakota (JFa) 
HM
Sadie (VWi) 
13. Overo/Other Pinto (13)
1
Yellow Mount (MLe) 
2
Cips (KGa) 
HM
Lone Star (RBr) 
HM
CEO's Red Dragon (HTr) 
HM
Two Bar's Sam I Am (RBr) 
HM
Hank (AHa) 
HM
Danza (MWe) 
HM
Taco (VWi) 
HM
Sir Paint (KDw) 
HM
Nacho Libre (SBe) 
14. Other Realistic Color (2)
1
Cardillo (HTr) 
2
Pothole (LPi) 
Top 5 (0)
Woodstock (Stacy Becker)
In Kahootz (Kristine Gardner)
Stormy (Joan Fauteux)
Steal The Night (Kristine Gardner)
AJoy Forever (Kristine Gardner)
Championship (0)
Champion: In Kahootz (Kristine Gardner)
Reserve: Woodstock (Stacy Becker)

Artistic Colors

Judge: Victoria Wiggins

15. Charcoal (7)
1
Ragnarok (MFi) 
2
Nefandus (MFi) 
HM
Mesquite (JFa) 
HM
Stormfront (RBr) 
HM
Smokey (JFa) 
HM
Brentwood (RBr) 
HM
SSF Diablo (LPi) 
16. Smoke (4)
1
Smokey Joe (RBr) 
2
Smokey (AHa) 
HM
W-A-V Adam (LDe) 
HM
Old Smoke (MWe) 
17. Grey Appaloosa (17)
1
Spot-Did (MLe) 
2
W-A-V Storm Cloud (LDe) 
HM
Fleck-ing (MLe) 
HM
Tattoo (KGa) 
HM
WAV Lobo (LDe) 
HM
Spots May Vary (MLe) 
HM
Confetti Explosion (HTr) 
HM
SSF Spot (LPi) 
HM
Speck-ill'd (MLe) 
HM
SSF King (LPi) 
18. Blue (1)
1
Big Sky Montana (KGa) 
19. Gold (0)
20. Roan (20)
1
Luke (RBr) 
2
Big Red One (LPi) 
HM
Keep a Secret (JCo) 
HM
Scarlet (JFa) 
HM
Penny (MFi) 
HM
Freckles (AHa) 
HM
Festival (MFi) 
HM
Rose (JFa) 
HM
Rhyanne (RBr) 
HM
SSF Red (LPi) 
21. Woodgrain (10)
1
Arabella (JFa) 
2
Hemlock (JFa) 
HM
Charred Ember (JCo) 
HM
RWF The Sandman (LCo) 
HM
Yarmouth (LPi) 
HM
Danny L (LPi) 
HM
W-A-V Oakie (LDe) 
HM
Cutie Pie (GFl) 
HM
Twiggy (AHa) 
HM
Just By Chance (LCo) 
22. Chalky (12)
1
Donnerweiss (JFa) 
2
From The Ashes (KGa) 
HM
Lite Brite (KGa) 
HM
Sultan Of Swing (KGa) 
HM
Orcinus (RBr) 
HM
Carolina (RBr) 
HM
Dirty Harry (LPi) 
HM
Lassiter (RBr) 
HM
Sir Mix Alot (SBe) 
HM
Snack Crackle Pop (SBe) 
23. Pearly (3)
1
Paisley (RBr) 
2
SSF Pearl (LPi) 
HM
Mother of Pearl (JCo) 
HM
Oyster Cracker (KGa) 
24. Flockies (8)
1
Peggy Sue (KGa) 
2
W-A-V Velvet Elvis (LDe) 
HM
Frizzy (RBr) 
HM
W-A-V Bon Jovi (LDe) 
HM
W-A-V Velvet Glove (LDe) 
HM
Valkyrie (JCo) 
HM
W-A-V Vision in Velvet (LDe) 
HM
BC (MWe) 
25. Other Artistic Color (4)
1
W-A-V Huntz (LDe) 
2
W-A-V Heinz (LDe) 
HM
Capone (LPi) 
HM
Oscarette (SBe) 
Top 5 (0)
Peggy Sue (Kristine Gardner)
Ragnarok (Maria Firstenberg)
Big Sky Montana (Kristine Gardner)
Nefandus (Maria Firstenberg)
Donnerweiss (Joan Fauteux)
Championship (0)
Champion: Peggy Sue (Kristine Gardner)
Reserve: Ragnarok (Maria Firstenberg)

Scale and Era

Judge: Melissa Lee and Robin Briscoe

26. Traditional (45)
1
Nefandus (MFi) 
2
AJoy Forever (KGa) 
HM
Steal The Night (KGa) 
HM
Stormy (JFa) 
HM
Dance The Tango (KGa) 
HM
SSF Pearl (LPi) 
HM
Glory Days (LPi) 
HM
Donnerweiss (JFa) 
HM
Frostbite (LPi) 
HM
CRR Hank (LCo) 
27. Classic (24)
1
Pinball Wizzard (KGa) 
2
Shadow Maker (KGa) 
HM
SSF Kelso (LPi) 
HM
Swaps (KMo) 
HM
Cinnabar (VWi) 
HM
Snug as a Bug (SBe) 
HM
Baby Bal (KDw) 
HM
Comet (JFa) 
HM
Kolo (VWi) 
HM
Sullivan (KDw) 
28. Little Bit (28)
1
Flash In The Pan (KGa) 
29. Stablemate (26)
1
Gray Dawn (AHa) 
2
W-A-V Old Grey Goose (LDe) 
HM
In Kahootz (KGa) 
HM
Elsie (NBr) 
HM
Blade Bitten (HTr) 
HM
Stinda Sa - Raf (KDw) 
HM
Jacob Marley (SBe) 
HM
Fiddle Faddle (JCo) 
HM
El Sayal (AHa) 
HM
W-A-V Miranda (LDe) 
30. 1950-1959 (6)
1
AJoy Forever (KGa) 
2
SSF PAM (LPi) 
HM
Goodbye Earl (LPi) 
HM
Attic Treasure (MFi) 
HM
Bullseye (VWi) 
HM
Jax (VWi) 
31. 1960-1969 (30)
1
Nefandus (MFi) 
2
Keep a Secret (JCo) 
HM
Tattoo (KGa) 
HM
Sun Dance (JFa) 
HM
Gabriel (MFi) 
HM
Capone (LPi) 
HM
Steal The Night (KGa) 
HM
SSF Pearl (LPi) 
HM
Lily Rose (SBe) 
HM
Stormy (JFa) 
32. 1970-1979 (28)
1
Ginger (JFa) 
2
Gray Dawn (AHa) 
HM
Pinball Wizzard (KGa) 
HM
Love Dancer (JCo) 
HM
Glory Days (LPi) 
HM
Penny (MFi) 
HM
Stinda Sa - Raf (KDw) 
HM
Ragnarok (MFi) 
HM
Paprika (LCo) 
HM
From The Ashes (KGa) 
33. 1980-1989 (25)
1
SSF Kelso (LPi) 
2
SSF Breezing Dixie (LPi) 
HM
Peter Parker (KGa) 
HM
Cips (KGa) 
HM
Donnerweiss (JFa) 
HM
Elsie (NBr) 
HM
Big Red One (LPi) 
HM
Sullivan (KDw) 
HM
Peggy Sue (KGa) 
HM
W-A-V Velvet Elvis (LDe) 
Top 5 (0)
Nefandus (Maria Firstenberg)
AJoy Forever (Kristine Gardner)
Pinball Wizzard (Kristine Gardner)
Ginger (Joan Fauteux)
Gray Dawn (Ann Harris)
Championship (0)
Champion: Nefandus (Maria Firstenberg)
Reserve: Pinball Wizzard (Kristine Gardner)

Collectors Class

Judge: Melissa Lee

34. Vintage Paper/Ephemera (4)
1
Mixed Paper/Catalogs (LPi) 
2
Mixed Paper/Catalogs (RBr) 
HM
Model Horse Hobby Magazines (SBe) 
HM
Mixed Paper Etc (MWe) 
35. Model and paperwork (3)
1
Danny L (LPi) 
2
Marabella (RBr) 
HM
W-A-V Velvet Glove (LDe) 
36. Group of 8 Horses (8)
1
Vintage Chestnut Breyers (KGa) 
2
A Few of my Favorite Breyers (LPi) 
HM
1975 Stablemates (KDw) 
HM
My Childhood Breyer Herd (LDe) 
HM
Stablemate TB Mares and Foals (KDw) 
HM
1989 Sears Wishbook SR Stablemates (KDw) 
HM
Rainbow Family Conga (LCo) 

Grand Championship

Judge: Melissa Lee and Robin Briscoe

Grand Champion (0)
Champion: Nefandus (Maria Firstenberg)
Reserve: Pinball Wizzard (Kristine Gardner)