New England Model Dog Expo - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Linda Dean, Show Holder
March 29, 2009

Entrants 12

Nancy Brandenburg (NBr)
Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Linda Dean (LDe)
Kristine Gardner (KGa)
Ann Harris (AHa)
Iva Kimmelman (IKi)
Kristina Lucas Francis (KLu)
Kelly Martin (KMa)
Kim Morrison (KMo)
Lindy Pinkham (LPi)
Heather Tripp (HTr)
Meredith Westner (MWe)

Conformation

Judge:

1. Sporting Group Breeds, Adult (1 year of age and over) (24)
1
Morten (KGa) 
2
Ashton (RBr) 
HM
Liza (AHa) 
HM
CSK Not Just Another Pretty Face (KMa) 
HM
Bryce (RBr) 
HM
Hilde (AHa) 
2. Hound Group Breeds, Adult (30)
1
Pine Grove Pearl (LPi) 
2
Detective Columbo (LPi) 
HM
Pine Grove Nellie (LPi) 
HM
Lost In New York (KMo) 
HM
Dutch Gold (IKi) 
HM
Chickadee Song's Tee Jay (KMa) 
3. Working Group Breeds, Adult (26)
1
Highclere (RBr) 
2
The Trouble With Tribbles (KMo) 
HM
Kayak (Jennifer Pomerance) (KMo) 
HM
Orwell's Cookie (KMo) 
HM
Salt 'n Pepper (NBr) 
HM
Queenie (LPi) 
4. Terrier Group Breeds, Adult (21)
1
Chabrana Sun Fire (NBr) 
2
Two Bar's Jock (RBr) 
HM
Pine Grove Bruno (LPi) 
HM
Ioka (RBr) 
HM
Brigand (RBr) 
HM
O'Canada (KMo) 
5. Toy Group Breeds, Adult (13)
1
Funny Lump of Clay (KLu) 
2
BeBop (IKi) 
HM
Jake (LPi) 
HM
Mick (LPi) 
HM
Chabrana Fluf 'n Cute (NBr) 
HM
Wren (IKi) 
6. Non-Sporting Group Breeds, Adult (11)
1
Eb (LPi) 
2
Jeb (LPi) 
HM
CSK Spellbinding Sabrina (KMa) 
HM
W-A-V Noodles (LDe) 
HM
525-951 - Stacy Becker - Not An Entrant
HM
Chelsea (KMo) 
7. Herding Group Breeds, Adult (21)
1
Ozzie (AHa) 
2
Josh Turner (KMo) 
HM
Chickadee Song's Love and Memories (KMa) 
HM
Ian (AHa) 
HM
Gyp (IKi) 
HM
Chabrana Fluff (NBr) 
Top 5 (0)
The Trouble With Tribbles (Kim Morrison)
Two Bar's Jock (Robin Briscoe)
Ozzie (Ann Harris)
Funny Lump of Clay (Kristina Lucas Francis)
Pine Grove Pearl (Lindy Pinkham)
Best Adult in Show (0)
Champion: Chabrana Sun Fire (Nancy Brandenburg)

Conformation (Puppy)

Judge:

8. Sporting Group Breeds, Puppy (3 months of age to 1 year) (9)
1
CSK Pepsi (KMa) 
2
Taffy (KMo) 
HM
Lucky Sparky (LPi) 
HM
W-A-V Big Red (LDe) 
HM
CSK Honey Bee (KMa) 
HM
Midnight (KMo) 
9. Hound Group Breeds, Puppy (2)
1
Scout (IKi) 
2
Pine Grove Quentin (LPi) 
10. Working Group Breeds, Puppy (7)
1
Jordan (KMo) 
2
Kip (RBr) 
HM
Soulful Sam (LPi) 
HM
W-A-V Cassius (LDe) 
HM
Rumatug (MWe) 
HM
Ying & Yang (HTr) 
11. Terrier Group Breeds, Puppy (3)
1
W-A-V Paddywhack (LDe) 
2
Jiggs (LPi) 
HM
Tough Cookie (LPi) 
12. Toy Group Breeds, Puppy (3)
1
W-A-V Dragon (LDe) 
2
Itty Bitty (LPi) 
HM
Flower (LPi) 
13. Non-Sporting Group Breeds, Puppy (12)
1
Lady Di (NBr) 
2
W-A-V Feng Shui (LDe) 
HM
W-A-V Reuben (LDe) 
HM
Chickadee Song's Quartz Krystal (KMa) 
HM
Casseopia (MWe) 
HM
Boston Blackie (LPi) 
14. Herding Group Breeds, Puppy (11)
1
Sadie (KMo) 
2
Buddy (Jennifer Pomerance) (KMo) 
HM
W-A-V Bonny Prince Charlie (LDe) 
HM
W-A-V Shaggy (LDe) 
HM
Bart (LPi) 
HM
Jade (KMo) 
Top Five (0)
Best Puppy In Show (0)

Collectibility

Judge:

15. OF China (17)
1
Wayside Grondahl (KGa) 
2
Morten (KGa) 
HM
Emma (KMo) 
HM
Jake (LPi) 
HM
Talavera Romulus (KGa) 
HM
Gypsy (LPi) 
16. OF Resin (18)
1
Dutch Gold (IKi) 
2
The Trouble With Tribbles (KMo) 
HM
Ashton (RBr) 
HM
BeBop (IKi) 
HM
Chickadee Song's Tee Jay (KMa) 
HM
Pine Grove Nellie (LPi) 
17. OF Plastic (12)
1
Lucky (LPi) 
2
Luke Duke (KGa) 
HM
Pine Grove Rex (LPi) 
HM
Pine Grove Lucinda (LPi) 
HM
170-917 Tag Number Not Found (RBr )
HM
Padron (IKi) 
18. OF Other Material (3)
1
Glass Joe (KGa) 
2
Rusty Red Marcelin Taffy (KGa) 
HM
Boris (KGa) 
Top 5 (0)
Glass Joe (Kristine Gardner)
Morten (Kristine Gardner)
Lucky (Lindy Pinkham)
Dutch Gold (Iva Kimmelman)
Luke Duke (Kristine Gardner)
Collectibility Champion (0)
Champion: Wayside Grondahl (Kristine Gardner)

Workmanship

Judge:

19. CM China (7)
1
Two Bar's Jock (RBr) 
2
Pine Grove Bruno (LPi) 
HM
W-A-V Tiger Would (LDe) 
HM
Funny Lump of Clay (KLu) 
HM
Topper (LPi) 
HM
Mick (LPi) 
20. CM Resin (4)
1
Ozzie (AHa) 
2
Ian (AHa) 
HM
Tony (AHa) 
HM
W-A-V KLF Rosie (LDe) 
21. CM Plastic (4)
1
Liza (AHa) 
2
Dot (LPi) 
HM
W-A-V Sundae Driver (LDe) 
HM
Amy High Roller (NBr) 
22. CM Other Material (6)
1
PianoMan (IKi) 
2
Torch (IKi) 
HM
Racine (IKi) 
HM
W-A-V Wooly Wonka (LDe) 
HM
Swan (IKi) 
HM
Armory (IKi) 
Top Five (0)
Workmanship Champion (0)
Champion: PianoMan (Iva Kimmelman)
23. Brace Class (5)
1
The Trouble With Tribbles (KMo) 
2
Mindy (KMo) 
HM
123-900 Tag Number Not Found (NBr )
HM
Ian (AHa) 
HM
Eb (LPi) 

Performance

Judge:

24. American Kennel Club-sanctioned events (6)
1
Hilde (AHa) 
2
Chickadee Song's Pitcher (KMa) 
HM
Detective Columbo (LPi) 
HM
Speedy (LPi) 
HM
CSK Spellbinding Sabrina (KMa) 
HM
Little Miss Molly (MWe) 
25. All Other Events (10)
1
Ozzie (AHa) 
2
W-A-V Sundae Driver (LDe) 
HM
Detective Columbo (LPi) 
HM
Flower (LPi) 
HM
CSK Shimmering Episode (KMa) 
HM
Chickadee Song's Pitcher (KMa) 
Top 5 (0)
Detective Columbo (Lindy Pinkham)
W-A-V Sundae Driver (Linda Dean)
Hilde (Ann Harris)
Chickadee Song's Pitcher (Kelly Martin)
Performance Champion (0)
Champion: Ozzie (Ann Harris)
26. BENJI CHALLENGE"" (8)
1
My Boy Blue (KGa) 
2
Dodger (HTr) 
HM
W-A-V Puddles (LDe) 
HM
W-A-V Nellie (LDe) 
HM
Tramp (KGa) 
HM
Amy High Roller (NBr) 
HM
W-A-V Leon (LDe) 
HM
Molly (KGa)