Finger Lakes Spring Fling - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Jenny/Jini Groen, Show Holder
April 23, 2022
8521 NY-54
Hammondsport. NY

Entrants 20

Diane Balla (DBa)
Amy Brandes (ABr)
Anna Bruns AMB (ABr)
Margaret Durka (MDu)
Jen Giblin (JGi)
Lydia Griffith (LGr)
Donna Gruhn (DGr)
Cathy Hahn (CHa)
Andrea Harasta (AHa)
Lynn Kibbe (LKi)
Lisa Kirkman (LKi)
Beth Mallett (BMa)
Andrea Pituch (APi)
Michelle Sepiol (MSe)
Ellen Shaw-Maceko (ESh)
Mary Ann Snyder (MSn)
Isabel Sprague (ISp)
Nancy Stocky (NSt)
Belle Suhr (BSu)
Judy Wenrich (JWe)

Open OF Performance

Judge:

1. Harness (4)
1
Catch Phrase (MSn) 
2
Zip It Up (MSe) 
3
Sugarbush (MSe) 
4
SRF Dumpling (DGr) 
2. Saddle seat (4)
1
Tara Blue White Tie Affair (NSt) 
2
SRF Windsor's Pride (DGr) 
3
SRF Sunrise Playboy (DGr) 
4
Putin on the Ritz (MSe) 
3. Dressage (6)
1
SMF Celtic Knot (MSe) 
2
TS Allannah (MSn) 
3
SRF Little Diddy (DGr) 
4
TS Rippin Tides (MSn) 
5
SRF Windsor's Pride (DGr) 
6
Omega Rising (MDu) 
4. Costume/parade (7)
1
TS Counterpoint (MSn) 
2
IBN Hamraa (LKi) 
3
Canción de amor española (MSe) 
4
SRF Windsor's Pride (DGr) 
5
TS Patricia (MSn) 
6
SRF Elegance on the Catwalk (DGr) 
5. Other performance (1)
1
Resourceful Kit (MSn) 
Other Performance Championship (9)
Champion: Catch Phrase (Mary Ann Snyder)
Reserve: TS Counterpoint (Mary Ann Snyder)
6. Western games (8)
1
Luna Vento (MSe) 
2
SRF Cookies and Cream (DGr) 
3
SRF Windsor's Pride (DGr) 
4
Dynamite Diva (MDu) 
5
TS Rippin Tides (MSn) 
6
Rhinestone Magic (MDu) 
7. Western stock work (8)
1
SRF Windsor's Pride (DGr) 
2
Gunsmoke (MSe) 
3
SRF Cookies and Cream (DGr) 
4
RL Tumbleweed (MSe) 
5
War Echo (MDu) 
6
Dynamite Diva (MDu) 
8. Western trail (9)
1
RL Shilo (MSe) 
2
SRF Windsor's Pride (DGr) 
3
TS Rippin Tides (MSn) 
4
Jamaica Rum (NSt) 
5
SMF Old Faithful (MSe) 
6
Catch Phrase (MSn) 
9. Other western (9)
1
Catch Phrase (MSn) 
2
SRF Windsor's Pride (DGr) 
3
TS Rippin Tides (MSn) 
4
Cinch (LKi) 
5
Diamond N Silk (MSe) 
6
SRF Sunrise Playboy (DGr) 
10. Western pleasure (10)
1
Diamond Jack (MSe) 
2
Tara Blue Honey Boy (NSt) 
3
TS Strobe Light (MSn) 
4
SRF Sunrise Playboy (DGr) 
5
TS Rippin Tides (MSn) 
6
Rhinestone Magic (MDu) 
Western Champion and reserve (10)
Champion: SRF Windsor's Pride (Donna Gruhn)
Reserve: Catch Phrase (Mary Ann Snyder)
11. Hunter/jumper (6)
1
Silver Threads (MSe) 
2
Omega Rising (MDu) 
3
SRF Risky Business (DGr) 
4
TS Allannah (MSn) 
5
SRF Windsor's Pride (DGr) 
6
Royal Emblem (MDu) 
12. Cross country (5)
1
IvanHoe (MSe) 
2
Unusual SuspecTS (MSn) 
3
Royal Emblem (MDu) 
4
SRF Windsor's Pride (DGr) 
5
SRF Risky Business (DGr) 
13. English trail (4)
1
TS Allannah (MSn) 
2
SRF Windsor's Pride (DGr) 
3
Omega Rising (MDu) 
4
Lady Diana (MSe) 
14. English games (6)
1
Grey Goose (MSe) 
2
TS Allannah (MSn) 
3
SRF Risky Business (DGr) 
4
Catch Phrase (MSn) 
5
SRF Windsor's Pride (DGr) 
6
Omega Rising (MDu) 
15. English pleasure (4)
1
Omega Rising (MDu) 
2
TS Allannah (MSn) 
3
SRF Windsor's Pride (DGr) 
4
Lady Diana (MSe) 
English Champion and Reserve (10)
Champion: TS Allannah (Mary Ann Snyder)
Reserve: Omega Rising (Margaret Durka)
Top 10 ()
Overall Championship ()

Open AR/CM Performance

Judge:

1. Harness (0)
2. Saddle seat (0)
3. Dressage (0)
4. Costume/parade (0)
5. Other performance (2)
1
Flower Alley (MDu) 
2
Coyote Dancer (MDu) 
Other Performance Championship (2)
Champion: Flower Alley (Margaret Durka)
Reserve: Coyote Dancer (Margaret Durka)
6. Western games (2)
1
Flower Alley (MDu) 
2
Coyote Dancer (MDu) 
7. Western stock work (2)
1
Coyote Dancer (MDu) 
2
Flower Alley (MDu) 
8. Western trail (1)
1
Flower Alley (MDu) 
9. Other western (2)
1
Flower Alley (MDu) 
2
Coyote Dancer (MDu) 
10. Western pleasure (3)
1
Real Quiet (MDu) 
2
Flower Alley (MDu) 
3
Princess Noor (NSt) 
Western Champion and reserve (9)
Champion: Flower Alley (Margaret Durka)
Reserve: Coyote Dancer (Margaret Durka)
11. Hunter/jumper (0)
12. Cross country (0)
13. English trail (0)
14. English games (0)
15. English pleasure (0)
English Champion and Reserve (0)
Top 10 ()
Overall Championship ()

Open OF Halter - Breed

Judge:

16. lt. foals (15)
1
Bewitching (ABr) 
2
Cactus (LGr) 
3
Spontaneous Spots (ABr) 
4
Kahlua Cream (AHa) 
5
Habenero (ABr) 
6
Swoon (ABr) 
17. arabians/ part arabians (Breyer) (16)
1
Muharib (ABr) 
2
Amani (ABr) 
3
Prince of Darkness (ABr) 
4
Farasha (LKi) 
5
Zombie (JGi) 
6
Alharih (ABr) 
17b. arabians/ part arabians (Stone) (20)
1
Grover (ABr) 
2
Ariat (LKi) 
3
Juliet (ESh) 
4
Arenal (LKi) 
5
Spontaneous Sequel (ABr) 
6
T'kaa (AHa) 
18. morgan (20)
1
Kentucky Winner (DBa) 
2
Wally Gator (ABr) 
3
Promises Promises (ABr) 
4
Marquis de La Force (ABr) 
5
Linus (ABr) 
6
Jason (LGr) 
19. other lt. pure/mixed (31)
1
Calliope (LKi) 
2
Splash of Honey (MDu) 
3
Sunana (ABr) 
4
Turbulence (ABr) 
5
Elusive Dream (AHa) 
6
Jumpin' Jack Flash (JGi) 
Light Breed Championship (5)
Champion: Muharib (Amy Brandes)
Reserve: Kentucky Winner (Diane Balla)
20. sport/warmblood foals (8)
1
Wild One (LGr) 
2
Spontaneous Chrome (ABr) 
3
Whodat (DBa) 
4
Willow Rush (MDu) 
5
Sir Winston (LGr) 
6
WLS Harlans Youth (ISp) 
21. thoroughbred/standardbred (19)
1
Brindabella (ABr) 
2
Just Keep Runnin' (DBa) 
3
The Black Knight (LGr) 
4
Jodi (ABr) 
5
Gallo Blue Chip (DBa) 
6
Eighty Proof (LGr) 
22. warmblood (26)
1
Dead Irish Poet (ESh) 
2
Unstoppable (JGi) 
3
Connect the Dots (ABr) 
4
Twist and Shout (DBa) 
5
Kane Brown (ABr) 
6
Jonny Quest (ESh) 
23. carriage breeds (6)
1
The Last Watch (ESh) 
2
Force of Nature (ABr) 
3
TOASTED PINE (APi) 
4
A Night in Paris (BMa) 
5
CINNAMON TOAST (APi) 
6
Elusive Knight (MDu) 
24. Mixed/Other Sport (16)
1
Honani (ABr) 
2
The Fires of Pompeii (JGi) 
3
Strawberry Shortcake (BMa) 
4
Night Moves (AHa) 
5
Marshall (ABr) 
6
Cosmopolitan (ABr) 
24b. Other Pure (17)
1
Uishneach (ESh) 
2
Buckaroo Bonzai (ABr) 
3
The Crofter (ESh) 
4
Shell Seeker (ESh) 
5
Peatbog Faery (ESh) 
6
Into the Great Wide Open (ABr) 
Warmblood/Sport Championship (6)
Champion: Brindabella (Amy Brandes)
Reserve: Uishneach (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
25. gaited/ spanish foals (4)
1
Dun Tryin (ABr) 
2
Antebellum (ESh) 
3
Baby Steps (BMa) 
4
Prince Caspian (ABr) 
26. american gaited (14)
1
Heathcliff (ABr) 
2
Lilypad (CHa) 
3
WLS Aurora Borealis (ISp) 
4
BEYOND THE BREEZE (APi) 
5
Switchblade Stella (ISp) 
6
True Love (ABr) 
27. spainish breeds (Breyer) (12)
1
SPLASH OF HONEY (APi) 
2
Divante (DBa) 
3
Charro (LKi) 
4
Mucho Gusto (LKi) 
5
South Tempest (BMa) 
6
CASHMERE SPICE (APi) 
27b. spainish breeds (Stone) (18)
1
Noble Venetian (ABr) 
2
Senior Snow (ABr) 
3
Lola (CHa) 
4
Bubble Up (ESh) 
5
Pop Art (ESh) 
6
Vincente (ESh) 
28. other pure/mixed spanish and gaited (9)
1
Whit (ESh) 
2
Pluie (ESh) 
3
High Society (ABr) 
4
Bond Girl (ESh) 
5
Patroon (ESh) 
6
Ushuaia (ESh) 
Spanish/gaited Championship (5)
Champion: Whit (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
Reserve: Noble Venetian (Amy Brandes)
29. stock foals (23)
1
Jenny (LKi) 
2
Smol Child (BMa) 
3
Kitten Scratch (LKi) 
4
Sannora Rose (DBa) 
5
Little Heart (LKi) 
6
That Guy (BMa) 
30. quarter horse (19)
1
WLS Whisper To Me (ISp) 
2
Some Grace Required (BMa) 
3
WLS Muddy Buddy (ISp) 
4
Cashin' the Chex (BMa) 
5
WLS Out Of My League (ISp) 
6
WLS Back 2 Square One (ISp) 
30b. quarter horse (Stone) (14)
1
Save A Prayer (ABr) 
2
Storm Warning (CHa) 
3
Casper (LKi) 
4
Decker (ABr) 
5
Throwing Shade (ABr) 
6
GENERAL GINGERBREAD (APi) 
31. appaloosa (13)
1
Wap Spotted Dream (AHa) 
2
Zips Driftin Dot (LGr) 
3
Bishop (ABr) 
4
Rambler (CHa) 
5
WLS Gold Rush (ISp) 
6
Buckley (ABr) 
31b. appaloosa (Stone) (14)
1
Dynamite Diva (MDu) 
2
Nutty Bar (ABr) 
3
Bico (LKi) 
4
Snow Biz (LKi) 
5
Dream Seeker (LKi) 
6
Zip Seeker (ABr) 
32. paint (10)
1
Spilt Paint (BMa) 
2
Paint by Numbers (ABr) 
3
WLS So Sick Of Your Fake Love (ISp) 
4
Truly Spotted (BMa) 
5
WLS Chateau's Kentucky Blu (ISp) 
6
Clagannan Airgid (JGi) 
32b. paint (Stone) (14)
1
WISTFUL REFLECTION (APi) 
2
Chrome Calhoun (ABr) 
3
Covered in Chrome (ABr) 
4
September Issue (ESh) 
5
Ranger (LKi) 
6
War Hawk (MDu) 
33. mustang (17)
1
Roosevelt (ABr) 
2
PRAIRIE RASCAL (APi) 
3
Singing River (LKi) 
4
Shelby (LKi) 
5
PERCHICOREE (APi) 
6
Tori (ABr) 
34. other pure/ mixed stock (14)
1
Fly the Red Eye (ABr) 
2
ZEPHYR (APi) 
3
Zip A Buck (ABr) 
4
Slingshot (LKi) 
5
Laughin' Jack (BMa) 
6
Countenance (ESh) 
Stock breed Championship (9)
Champion: Dynamite Diva (Margaret Durka)
Reserve: Fly the Red Eye (Anna Bruns AMB)
35. draft foals (4)
1
Twilight Delight (AHa) 
2
Jasmine (AHa) 
3
Jessia Bell (DBa) 
4
Takoda (ABr) 
36. British draft (Breyer) (11)
1
Shady Side Shannon (ABr) 
2
WLS Extended Vacation (ISp) 
3
Alestra (AHa) 
4
Magenta's Clues (BMa) 
5
WLS Blonde Bomb (ISp) 
6
Blue's Clues (BMa) 
36b. British draft (Stone) (10)
1
Shady Side Strong (ABr) 
2
Tranquility (ESh) 
3
VISUAL EFFECTS (APi) 
4
NOTHING BETTER (APi) 
5
Blazestone (ABr) 
6
Buttonhook (ABr) 
37. American draft (Breyer) (9)
1
Rockin Roadie (DBa) 
2
Honey Dear (BMa) 
3
Earth to Wanda (ESh) 
4
Sapphire Ridge (MDu) 
5
WIND CHIME (APi) 
6
Last Chance (AHa) 
37b. American draft (Stone) (5)
1
MOSBY (APi) 
2
Titan Hanover (MDu) 
3
Sybil (ESh) 
4
Sabine (ESh) 
5
Kitten (ESh) 
38. French draft (Breyer) (2)
1
Beauregard (AHa) 
2
WLS Lightning Thief (ISp) 
38b. French draft (Stone) (11)
1
Gulliver (CHa) 
2
Dorset (ESh) 
3
Clemence (ESh) 
4
Sybil (ESh) 
5
Plain Jane (ABr) 
6
Shady Side Poppy (ABr) 
39. other pure draft (10)
1
Esna (ESh) 
2
Idun (ESh) 
3
Annalee (ESh) 
4
Pom Pom (ESh) 
5
Astoria (ESh) 
6
RADIENT REFLECTION (APi) 
40. mixed draft (14)
1
Aigneis (pronounced Agnes) (ESh) 
2
Paisley (ESh) 
3
Rock the Casbah (ABr) 
4
Decidedly Scottish (ESh) 
5
Arland Cove (ESh) 
6
WLS Don't Recall Jinikka (ISp) 
Draft Championship (9)
Champion: Gulliver (Cathy Hahn)
Reserve: Shady Side Strong (Anna Bruns AMB)
41. pony foals (3)
1
Zippy (ABr) 
2
Riptide (AHa) 
3
Raisin in the Sun (ABr) 
42. British pony (11)
1
Kilts (ESh) 
2
Shadowman (ABr) 
3
WLS Winchester's Fortune (ISp) 
4
WLS As If It's Your Last (ISp) 
5
Windy City (CHa) 
6
WLS Love Scenario (ISp) 
43. American pony (7)
1
Double Delicious (MDu) 
2
Kinetic (AHa) 
3
Braemar (ABr) 
4
Acorn (ABr) 
5
BAXTER (APi) 
6
Powerpuff Girl (AHa) 
44. other pure pony breeds (9)
1
Copernicus (CHa) 
2
The Snow Queen (ABr) 
3
Foxtrot (ESh) 
4
WLS Astrid (ISp) 
5
WLS TK's Final Solution (ISp) 
6
Icy Hot (ABr) 
45. mixed breed pony (3)
1
Sally Galore (AHa) 
2
Vale of Glamorgan (ESh) 
3
Into Mischief (AHa) 
Pony Championship (5)
Champion: Double Delicious (Margaret Durka)
Reserve: Sally Galore (Andrea Harasta)
46. long ear/ exotic foals (0)
47. long ears (5)
1
I'm All Ears (AHa) 
2
Kicker (ESh) 
3
Buckeye (ESh) 
4
Goalie (LKi) 
5
Applique (AHa) 
48. exotics (0)
49. Other pure/mixed (0)
50. Decorator () not entered
51. Fantasy () not entered
Other Championship (1)
Champion: I'm All Ears (Andrea Harasta)
Top 10 ()
Grand Championship ()

Open OF Halter - Collectibility

Judge:

16. lt. foals (15)
1
Penny Lane (ABr) 
2
Gaia (ABr) 
3
Basil (LKi) 
4
Raisinette (LKi) 
5
Cactus (LGr) 
6
Kahn (LGr) 
17. arabians/ part arabians (Breyer) (10)
1
MOONLIGHT WARRIOR (APi) 
2
Amani (ABr) 
3
Alharih (ABr) 
4
Ibn Ashiya (LGr) 
5
Prince of Darkness (ABr) 
6
SNOW MAIDEN (APi) 
17b. arabians/ part arabians (Stone) (19)
1
Juliet (ESh) 
2
Xcaret Bey (ABr) 
3
Ariat (LKi) 
4
Spontaneous Sequel (ABr) 
5
Perigee (ABr) 
6
Grover (ABr) 
18. morgan (16)
1
Over Yonder (ESh) 
2
TAWNEY HEMLOCK (APi) 
3
Kentucky Winner (DBa) 
4
Wally Gator (ABr) 
5
Serenity (LKi) 
6
Sizzle (LKi) 
19. other lt. pure/mixed (27)
1
Nutmeg's Delight (MDu) 
2
Chateau Rogue (ABr) 
3
Pure Chaos (ABr) 
4
Winsome (ESh) 
5
Charade (ESh) 
6
GOLDEN BOY (APi) 
Light Breed Championship (5)
Champion: Juliet (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
Reserve: MOONLIGHT WARRIOR (Andrea Pituch)
20. sport/warmblood foals (7)
1
Spontaneous Chrome (ABr) 
2
Blu Fantasioso (AHa) 
3
Elfin (ESh) 
4
Collateral Damage (MDu) 
5
Willow Rush (MDu) 
6
Whodat (DBa) 
21. thoroughbred/standardbred (14)
1
Mr. Bojangles (CHa) 
2
Warrior Ace (MDu) 
3
Mojo Jojo (AHa) 
4
Runnin' Down a Dream (ABr) 
5
Just Keep Runnin' (DBa) 
6
Gallo Blue Chip (DBa) 
22. warmblood (18)
1
Fleetwood (ESh) 
2
Jonny Quest (ESh) 
3
Dead Irish Poet (ESh) 
4
Serenade (AHa) 
5
Kane Brown (ABr) 
6
Twist and Shout (DBa) 
23. carriage breeds (4)
1
The Last Watch (ESh) 
2
Force of Nature (ABr) 
3
Elusive Knight (MDu) 
4
CINNAMON TOAST (APi) 
24. Mixed/Other Sport (12)
1
Night Moves (AHa) 
2
Nevermore (ESh) 
3
Prince of Denmark (ESh) 
4
Will Scarlet (ESh) 
5
Marshall (ABr) 
6
Cosmopolitan (ABr) 
24b. Other Pure (13)
1
Uishneach (ESh) 
2
Fishmerman out of Ireland (ESh) 
3
Peatbog Faery (ESh) 
4
Buckaroo Bonzai (ABr) 
5
The Crofter (ESh) 
6
Shell Seeker (ESh) 
Warmblood/Sport Championship (6)
Champion: Honani (Amy Brandes)
Reserve: Fleetwood (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
25. gaited/ spanish foals (2)
1
Antebellum (ESh) 
2
Prince Caspian (ABr) 
26. american gaited (13)
1
Midnight Lady (MDu) 
2
March Madness (LGr) 
3
Heathcliff (ABr) 
4
Lilypad (CHa) 
5
BEYOND THE BREEZE (APi) 
6
True Love (ABr) 
27. spainish breeds (Breyer) (6)
1
Divante (DBa) 
2
CASHMERE SPICE (APi) 
3
SPLASH OF HONEY (APi) 
4
452-271 Tag Number Not Found (AHa )
5
HELL CAT (APi) 
6
Andele (AHa) 
27b. spainish breeds (Stone) (17)
1
Sexy Dreamer (MDu) 
2
Dol Guldur (ESh) 
3
Castile (ESh) 
4
Siesta Key (ESh) 
5
Out East (ESh) 
6
Ole Ole (ESh) 
28. other pure/mixed spanish and gaited (8)
1
Ushuaia (ESh) 
2
Whit (ESh) 
3
Pluie (ESh) 
4
Peregrine (ESh) 
5
Bond Girl (ESh) 
6
Lamento (ABr) 
Spanish/gaited Championship (5)
Champion: Divante (Diane Balla)
Reserve: Ushuaia (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
29. stock foals (12)
1
Pina Colada (ESh) 
2
Little Heart (LKi) 
3
Moonglow (AHa) 
4
Kitten Scratch (LKi) 
5
Shady Star (ABr) 
6
Come Fly With Me (ABr) 
30. quarter horse (Breyer) (7)
1
WLS Out Of My League (ISp) 
2
Filigree (AHa) 
3
Stealaway (AHa) 
4
Admiral Byrd (MDu) 
5
Chick Flick (AHa) 
6
WLS Blu (ISp) 
30b. quarter horse (Stone) (14)
1
INTENSE SUSPENSE (APi) 
2
Cervantes (LKi) 
3
Stillwaters Rainbow Ridge (LGr) 
4
Stop and Stare (ABr) 
5
Decker (ABr) 
6
Haku (AHa) 
31. appaloosa (Breyer) (6)
1
Rambler (CHa) 
2
Bishop (ABr) 
3
Buckley (ABr) 
4
Fancy Pants (LKi) 
5
Luck of the Draw (AHa) 
6
Wap Spotted Dream (AHa) 
31b. appaloosa (Stone) (13)
1
Dynamite Diva (MDu) 
2
Snow Biz (LKi) 
3
Dream Seeker (LKi) 
4
Cane (ABr) 
5
Bernadine (ABr) 
6
Takashi (ABr) 
32. paint (Breyer) (6)
1
Garnet (ABr) 
2
Rhinestone Magic (MDu) 
3
Paint by Numbers (ABr) 
4
Crimson King (ABr) 
5
Puzzle Me This (AHa) 
6
WLS Chateau's Kentucky Blu (ISp) 
32b. paint (Stone) (13)
1
September Issue (ESh) 
2
Wild Aces (CHa) 
3
Covered in Chrome (ABr) 
4
Ranger (LKi) 
5
Roy (LKi) 
6
Slingshot (ESh) 
33. mustang (14)
1
Roosevelt (ABr) 
2
Shelby (LKi) 
3
Cochise (LKi) 
4
Spirit (AHa) 
5
PERCHICOREE (APi) 
6
NOR'EASTER (APi) 
34. other pure/ mixed stock (11)
1
Slingshot (LKi) 
2
Fly the Red Eye (ABr) 
3
Thunder Cloud (LKi) 
4
Hilliard (LKi) 
5
ZEPHYR (APi) 
6
Countenance (ESh) 
Stock breed Championship (9)
Champion: Roosevelt (Amy Brandes)
Reserve: Slingshot (Lynn Kibbe)
35. draft foals (4)
1
Takoda (ABr) 
2
Jessia Bell (DBa) 
3
Twilight Delight (AHa) 
4
Jasmine (AHa) 
36. British draft (Breyer) (7)
1
Dunnottar (ABr) 
2
Blue's Clues (BMa) 
3
Shady Side Shannon (ABr) 
4
WLS Berries & Cream (ISp) 
5
Ulysses (AHa) 
6
Alestra (AHa) 
36b. British draft (Stone) (10)
1
HOT STEEL (APi) 
2
Shady Side Strong (ABr) 
3
NOTHING BETTER (APi) 
4
Yosemite (LKi) 
5
Buttonhook (ABr) 
6
Blazestone (ABr) 
37. American draft (Breyer) (8)
1
Earth to Wanda (ESh) 
2
QUINN (APi) 
3
WIND CHIME (APi) 
4
Sapphire Ridge (MDu) 
5
Rockin Roadie (DBa) 
6
Sweeter Than candy (AHa) 
37b. American draft (Stone) (5)
1
Kitten (ESh) 
2
Sybil (ESh) 
3
Sabine (ESh) 
4
MOSBY (APi) 
5
Titan Hanover (MDu) 
38. French draft (Breyer) (1)
1
Beauregard (AHa) 
38b. French draft (Stone) (11)
1
Gulliver (CHa) 
2
Clemence (ESh) 
3
Sybil (ESh) 
4
Dorset (ESh) 
5
Snow White (ABr) 
6
Sapphire (ABr) 
39. other pure draft (9)
1
Annalee (ESh) 
2
Esna (ESh) 
3
Second Chance (ESh) 
4
Pom Pom (ESh) 
5
Edelweiss (ESh) 
6
Idun (ESh) 
40. mixed draft (13)
1
Royal Jewels (ABr) 
2
Aigneis (pronounced Agnes) (ESh) 
3
X Marks the Spot (ABr) 
4
Rock the Casbah (ABr) 
5
Georgette (ABr) 
6
Decidedly Scottish (ESh) 
Draft Championship (9)
Champion: Annalee (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
Reserve: HOT STEEL (Andrea Pituch)
41. pony foals (3)
1
Zippy (ABr) 
2
Raisin in the Sun (ABr) 
3
Riptide (AHa) 
42. British pony (8)
1
Shadowman (ABr) 
2
Surfbeat (ABr) 
3
Kilts (ESh) 
4
Windy City (CHa) 
5
Derryclare (ABr) 
6
Moon Moth (AHa) 
43. American pony (7)
1
Braemar (ABr) 
2
Acorn (ABr) 
3
BAXTER (APi) 
4
Kinetic (AHa) 
5
Shady Side Misty (ABr) 
6
Double Delicious (MDu) 
44. other pure pony breeds (8)
1
The Snow Queen (ABr) 
2
Copernicus (CHa) 
3
WLS Make Em' Whistle (ISp) 
4
Icy Hot (ABr) 
5
WLS Astrid (ISp) 
6
Foxtrot (ESh) 
45. mixed breed pony (3)
1
Vale of Glamorgan (ESh) 
2
Into Mischief (AHa) 
3
Sally Galore (AHa) 
Pony Championship (5)
Champion: Shadowman (Amy Brandes)
Reserve: Vale of Glamorgan (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
46. long ear/ exotic foals (0)
47. long ears (5)
1
Kicker (ESh) 
2
Goalie (LKi) 
3
Buckeye (ESh) 
4
I'm All Ears (AHa) 
5
Applique (AHa) 
48. exotics (0)
49. Other pure/mixed (0)
50. Decorator (25)
1
Rigel (ESh) 
2
MEADOW BREEZE (APi) 
3
Cobalt (ABr) 
4
Gossamer (ESh) 
5
SPARK OF RADIENCE (APi) 
6
Sand Dancer (MDu) 
51. Fantasy (5)
1
Del Toro (ESh) 
2
Star (LKi) 
3
Rain (DBa) 
4
Mr. Blue Sky (ABr) 
5
Candy Heart (ABr) 
Other Championship (1)
Champion: Kicker (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
Top 10 ()
Grand Championship ()

Open AR Halter- Breed

Judge:

16. lt. foals (1)
1
PB and Jammy (ABr) 
17. arabians/ part arabians (8)
1
Gazelle (ABr) 
2
Xerxes (BSu) 
3
Adonis (BSu) 
4
Freyja (ABr) 
5
Archimedes (BSu) 
6
Jag (ABr) 
18. morgan (2)
1
Tara Blue Shadowfyre (NSt) 
2
Phases Of Godiva (NSt) 
19. other lt. pure/mixed (5)
1
Wicked Persuasion (MDu) 
2
Strike A Pose (ABr) 
3
Octavia (BSu) 
4
MW Southern Comfort (ABr) 
5
Ahearn (JWe) 
Light Breed Championship (4)
Champion: Wicked Persuasion (Margaret Durka)
Reserve: Tara Blue Shadowfyre (Nancy Stocky)
20. sport/warmblood foals (1)
1
Macgrath (JWe) 
21. thoroughbred/standardbred (3)
1
Shiva (BSu) 
2
Sally (JWe) 
3
Athena (BSu) 
22. warmblood (3)
1
Villars Lunn (JWe) 
2
Wellington (ABr) 
3
Desert Angel (BSu) 
23. carriage breeds (2)
1
Plaudit (JWe) 
2
Agata (ESh) 
24. AR sport (1)
1
Fallon (ABr) 
24b. other pure/mixed sport (4)
1
Kenshi (BSu) 
2
Jump the Moon (ABr) 
3
Crazy For Coco-Puffs (BSu) 
4
Verona (BSu) 
Warmblood/Sport Championship (5)
Champion: Fallon (Amy Brandes)
Reserve: Villars Lunn (Judy Wenrich)
25. gaited/ spanish foals (0)
26. american gaited (1)
1
Hermes (BSu) 
27. spainish breeds (2)
1
Yola (ESh) 
2
Fire and Brimstone (ABr) 
28. other pure/mixed spanish and gaited (3)
1
merry legs (MDu) 
2
Perseus (BSu) 
3
Solar Flare (JWe) 
Spanish/gaited Championship (3)
Champion: Yola (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
Reserve: Hermes (Belle Suhr)
29. stock foals (2)
1
pickadily Lily (JWe) 
2
Blue eyed Fox (LGr) 
30. quarter horse (3)
1
Cepheus (BSu) 
2
Sheza Majestic Lady (JWe) 
3
Revised (LKi) 
31. appaloosa (2)
1
Vorocious (JWe) 
2
Fleetwood (ABr) 
32. paint (3)
1
Good To B Blue (LGr) 
2
Post Card To Ruth (JWe) 
3
She's A Hotrod (LGr) 
33. mustang (1)
1
Cracker Jax (LGr) 
34. other pure/ mixed stock (0)
Stock breed Championship (5)
Champion: Cepheus (Belle Suhr)
Reserve: Cracker Jax (Lydia Griffith)
35. draft foals (0)
36. British draft (2)
1
Lord Gryphon (ABr) 
2
Yo Twister (JWe) 
37. American draft (0)
38. French draft (4)
1
Shady Side Scarlett (ABr) 
2
Freckles (LGr) 
3
Moxie (LGr) 
4
Cosmo (LGr) 
39. other pure draft (0)
40. mixed draft (0)
Draft Championship (2)
Champion: Shady Side Scarlett (Anna Bruns AMB)
Reserve: Lord Gryphon (Amy Brandes)
41. pony foals (0)
42. British pony (2)
1
Psyche (BSu) 
2
Camari (BSu) 
43. American pony (3)
1
Gemini (BSu) 
2
Excalibur (MDu) 
3
Buttercup (BSu) 
44. other pure pony breeds (1)
1
Achilles (BSu) 
45. mixed breed pony (0)
Pony Championship (3)
Champion: Psyche (Belle Suhr)
Reserve: Excalibur (Margaret Durka)
46. long ear/ exotic foals (0)
47. long ears (3)
1
Flower Alley (MDu) 
2
Maroon Bells (ABr) 
3
Sierra Nevada (ABr) 
48. exotics (0)
49. Other pure/mixed (0)
50. Decorator () not entered
51. Fantasy () not entered
Other Championship (1)
Champion: Flower Alley (Margaret Durka)
Top 10 ()
Grand Championship ()

Open AR Halter- Workmanship

Judge:

16. lt. foals (1)
1
PB and Jammy (ABr) 
17. arabians/ part arabians (8)
1
Archimedes (BSu) 
2
Tara Blue Verlaine (NSt) 
3
Gazelle (ABr) 
4
Jag (ABr) 
5
Xerxes (BSu) 
6
Desert Queen (LGr) 
18. morgan (2)
1
Tara Blue Shadowfyre (NSt) 
2
Phases Of Godiva (NSt) 
19. other lt. pure/mixed (5)
1
Wicked Persuasion (MDu) 
2
Strike A Pose (ABr) 
3
Ahearn (JWe) 
4
Octavia (BSu) 
5
MW Southern Comfort (ABr) 
Light Breed Championship (4)
Champion: Wicked Persuasion (Margaret Durka)
Reserve: Archimedes (Belle Suhr)
20. sport/warmblood foals (1)
1
Macgrath (JWe) 
21. thoroughbred/standardbred (3)
1
Athena (BSu) 
2
Sally (JWe) 
3
Shiva (BSu) 
22. warmblood (3)
1
Villars Lunn (JWe) 
2
Desert Angel (BSu) 
3
Wellington (ABr) 
23. carriage breeds (2)
1
Agata (ESh) 
2
Plaudit (JWe) 
24. AR sport () not entered
24b. other pure/mixed sport (4)
1
Verona (BSu) 
2
Jump the Moon (ABr) 
3
Kenshi (BSu) 
4
Crazy For Coco-Puffs (BSu) 
Warmblood/Sport Championship (5)
Champion: Agata (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
Reserve: Verona (Belle Suhr)
25. gaited/ spanish foals (0)
26. american gaited (1)
1
Hermes (BSu) 
27. spainish breeds (2)
1
Yola (ESh) 
2
Fire and Brimstone (ABr) 
28. other pure/mixed spanish and gaited (3)
1
Perseus (BSu) 
2
Paquilla Rose (JWe) 
3
Solar Flare (JWe) 
Spanish/gaited Championship (3)
Champion: Perseus (Belle Suhr)
Reserve: Yola (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
29. stock foals (2)
1
pickadily Lily (JWe) 
2
Blue eyed Fox (LGr) 
30. quarter horse (3)
1
Cepheus (BSu) 
2
Sheza Majestic Lady (JWe) 
3
Revised (LKi) 
31. appaloosa (2)
1
Fleetwood (ABr) 
2
Vorocious (JWe) 
32. paint (3)
1
Good To B Blue (LGr) 
2
She's A Hotrod (LGr) 
3
Post Card To Ruth (JWe) 
33. mustang (1)
1
Cracker Jax