NEMHC Summer Live - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Nancy Timm, Show Holder
June 21, 2009

Entrants 27

Jackie Arns-Rossi (JAr)
Linda Carrier (LCa)
Kathie Chouinard (KCh)
Lilla Correia (LCo)
Liesl Dalpe (LDa)
Linda Dean (LDe)
Danelle Gatcombe (DGa)
Emma Gatcombe (EGa)
Abby Griffing (AGr)
Ann Harris (AHa)
Joanna Inman (JIn)
Michele Katz Grieder (MKa)
Iva Kimmelman (IKi)
Tracy Meehan (TMe)
Danielle Miller (DMi)
Kim Morrison (KMo)
Sharon Mossy (SMo)
Lindy Pinkham (LPi)
Jenny Provencher (JPr)
Beth Rappleyea (BRa)
Corrie Soboda (McDermott) (CMc)
Anne Strieby Giles (ASt)
Kellie Watt (MacLean) (KMa)
Linda White (LWh)
Alissa White (AWh)
Victoria Wiggins (VWi)
Keith Wilhelm (KWi)

Artist Resin Breed

Judge: Kate Cabot

1. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (9)
1
General Warren (DGa) 
2
Percyverance (DGa) 
HM
Noble Elegance (SMo) 
HM
Suicide Blonde (BRa) 
HM
Party Mix (DGa) 
HM
Flame (CMc) 
HM
Eowyn (BRa) 
HM
Wolfblack (JPr) 
HM
Particle Man (JAr) 
2. European Warmblood (17)
1
Chump Change (JAr) 
2
Boom Boom Pow (DGa) 
HM
Centerfold (JAr) 
HM
Isolda (AHa) 
HM
Tsunami (BRa) 
HM
Klaus (AHa) 
HM
Rivendell (BRa) 
HM
Volandra (BRa) 
HM
Roma (KCh) 
HM
Isabella (DMi) 
3. Other Sport/Coaching Breeds (15)
1
Vladislav (AHa) 
2
Oscar Wilde (JAr) 
HM
Sweet Spot (AHa) 
HM
Fitzwilliam Darcy (JIn) 
HM
Col. Brandon (JIn) 
HM
Elydar (JAr) 
HM
Harpo (JAr) 
HM
Patrick (DGa) 
HM
Everafter (BRa) 
HM
Ragnarok (JAr) 
4. Sport Breed Foals (2)
1
Catriona (AHa) 
2
Airline Amy (JAr) 
5. British Pony Breeds (8)
1
Bruce (JAr) 
2
Blackberry Muffin (ASt) 
HM
Lisiter Jester (AWh) 
HM
Crankshaft (LWh) 
HM
Impulse Buy (JAr) 
HM
Peppermint Paddington (BRa) 
HM
Navarre (BRa) 
HM
Tardiff's Tinsel (JPr) 
6. Other Pony Breeds (10)
1
Elmah (LPi) 
2
Incendio (CMc) 
HM
Molten Defiance (SMo) 
HM
SNM Funky Diva (BRa) 
HM
WAV Joey (LDe) 
HM
Glirnir (JAr) 
HM
Snapdragon (BRa) 
HM
Jacy (JIn) 
HM
Snickerdoodle (JAr) 
HM
Farrah (MKa) 
7. Pony Foals (2)
1
Meadowlark (LPi) 
2
Forevermore (KCh) 
8. British Draft Breeds (6)
1
Betty (AHa) 
2
MacArthur (SMo) 
HM
Margo (JAr) 
HM
Trickster's Tomcat (JPr) 
HM
Point Blank (ASt) 
HM
The Winter King (ASt) 
9. Other Draft Breeds (10)
1
Heavy Cream (JAr) 
2
Mr. Gordo (JAr) 
HM
Silent Bob (AHa) 
HM
Alwen (JAr) 
HM
Wonka (MKa) 
HM
Big Black Horse (ASt) 
HM
Rip Rap (LPi) 
HM
Trickster's Trademark (JPr) 
HM
Cachaca (BRa) 
HM
Expresso (KWi) 
10. Draft Foals (2)
1
Bailey (MKa) 
2
Ladybug (LWh) 
11. Appaloosa (2)
1
PCF Rio (CMc) 
2
Pyromania (JAr) 
12. Paint (9)
1
Zips Myth Zapper (CMc) 
2
Simply Impressive (DMi) 
HM
Lonesome Dove (SMo) 
HM
LP Comet (CMc) 
HM
Aeryn (BRa) 
HM
Slow Dance Sally (LPi) 
HM
Scotch on the Rocks (BRa) 
HM
Tapestry (BRa) 
HM
Glambert (LDa) 
13. Quarter Horse (6)
1
Sweet Parr T (DMi) 
2
Viva Las Vegas (JAr) 
HM
Still Life with Rose (AHa) 
HM
Dark Desire (CMc) 
HM
Dollar Down (LCa) 
HM
Ginger Punch (JPr) 
14. Other Stock Breeds/Mustang (19)
1
Tempestade (SMo) 
2
Aztec Silver (LDa) 
HM
Yahzi (AHa) 
HM
War Story (AHa) 
HM
Barbosa's Gold (LPi) 
HM
Shock Value (JAr) 
HM
Suncoast (JIn) 
HM
Sundance (JAr) 
HM
Fault Line (SMo) 
HM
WAV Full Monty (LDe) 
15. Stock Breed Foals (6)
1
Polka Bueno (JAr) 
2
Impressive Amber (CMc) 
HM
Hat Chex Girl (JAr) 
HM
Rio Grande (LPi) 
HM
WAV Wishin' and Hopin' (LDe) 
HM
Glint of Gold (JPr) 
16. American Gaited Breeds (9)
1
Clothed In Majesty (DGa) 
2
Dude Looks Like a Lady (DMi) 
HM
Hitman (SMo) 
HM
Pimp My Ride (AHa) 
HM
Sandman (SMo) 
HM
24 Carat (SMo) 
HM
Titanium Dreams (SMo) 
HM
Supreme's Pure Adrenalin (JPr) 
HM
Face The Music (LCa) 
17. Arabian (16)
1
Luxor (AHa) 
2
Tuhotmosphere (DGa) 
HM
Kharmel Sutra (DMi) 
HM
Sahara (JAr) 
HM
Khassanova (SMo) 
HM
Surur (SMo) 
HM
Ansata Luminere (BRa) 
HM
Fahrouk (DGa) 
HM
ExKhalibur (BRa) 
HM
Ghost (LDe) 
18. Part Arabian (5)
1
Khlandestine (DGa) 
2
Celebrity (DGa) 
HM
Dune (DGa) 
HM
White Chocolate (BRa) 
HM
Honeytop (JPr) 
19. Morgan (12)
1
Thrupenny Tax (DGa) 
2
Winterfell Patriot (JAr) 
HM
Montego Bay (KCh) 
HM
Sharp Dressed Man (SMo) 
HM
UVM Victoria (AHa) 
HM
Martini (CMc) 
HM
Serendipity Aries B (KMo) 
HM
UVM Illyria (BRa) 
HM
KPC Jameson (KCh) 
HM
Whippoorwill Silver Lining (BRa) 
20. Spanish Breeds (5)
1
Torbellino (BRa) 
2
Quixote (DGa) 
HM
Por Favor (KCh) 
HM
Stubbs (DGa) 
HM
Galiano (KCh) 
21. Light Breed Foals (5)
1
Liberator (KCh) 
2
Eva (DGa) 
HM
Party Girl (KCh) 
HM
Painted Princess (SMo) 
HM
Fruitloop (LWh) 
22. Donkeys (1)
1
Miss Lilly (ASt) 
23. Mules/Other Hybrids (2)
1
Texas Lexus (DMi) 
2
W-A-V Button (LDe) 
24. Zebra/Other Exotics (3)
1
Dustin (MKa) 
2
W-A-V Fanny (LDe) 
HM
Ima Fleabag (LWh) 
25. Other Pure Breeds Not Listed (3)
1
Lukashka (AHa) 
2
Refuge (JIn) 
HM
Alcade (JPr) 
26. Half/Partbred/Grade (6)
1
Isolde (DGa) 
2
Bellagio (JAr) 
HM
WAV Sparky Hanover (LDe) 
HM
Diesel (SMo) 
HM
Fabio (SMo) 
HM
Saxon (SMo) 
27. Other Breed Foals (1)
1
SRS Cupcake (ASt) 
Top 10 (0)
Chump Change (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Sweet Parr T (Danielle Miller)
Lukashka (Ann Harris)
Clothed In Majesty (Danelle Gatcombe)
Vladislav (Ann Harris)
Oscar Wilde (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Dude Looks Like a Lady (Danielle Miller)
Percyverance (Danelle Gatcombe)
Tempestade (Sharon Mossy)
Luxor (Ann Harris)
Championship (0)
Champion: Sweet Parr T (Danielle Miller)
Reserve: Lukashka (Ann Harris)

Artist Resin Workmanship

Judge: Jen Al-Beik

1. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (9)
1
Percyverance (DGa) 
2
Flame (CMc) 
HM
Suicide Blonde (BRa) 
HM
Party Mix (DGa) 
HM
General Warren (DGa) 
HM
Particle Man (JAr) 
HM
Eowyn (BRa) 
HM
Wolfblack (JPr) 
HM
Noble Elegance (SMo) 
2. European Warmblood (17)
1
Tsunami (BRa) 
2
Isolda (AHa) 
HM
Secret Weapon (JAr) 
HM
Centerfold (JAr) 
HM
Chump Change (JAr) 
HM
Klaus (AHa) 
HM
Boom Boom Pow (DGa) 
HM
Telemachus Rhade (BRa) 
HM
Isabella (DMi) 
HM
Volandra (BRa) 
3. Other Sport/Coaching Breeds (15)
1
Vladislav (AHa) 
2
Oscar Wilde (JAr) 
HM
Ragnarok (JAr) 
HM
Col. Brandon (JIn) 
HM
Sweet Spot (AHa) 
HM
Patrick (DGa) 
HM
Polar Phantom (JPr) 
HM
Elydar (JAr) 
HM
Harpo (JAr) 
HM
Fitzwilliam Darcy (JIn) 
4. Sport Breed Foals (2)
1
Airline Amy (JAr) 
2
Catriona (AHa) 
5. British Pony Breeds (8)
1
Bruce (JAr) 
2
Impulse Buy (JAr) 
HM
Peppermint Paddington (BRa) 
HM
Navarre (BRa) 
HM
Lisiter Jester (AWh) 
HM
Crankshaft (LWh) 
HM
Blackberry Muffin (ASt) 
HM
Tardiff's Tinsel (JPr) 
6. Other Pony Breeds (10)
1
Jacy (JIn) 
2
Molten Defiance (SMo) 
HM
SNM Funky Diva (BRa) 
HM
Glirnir (JAr) 
HM
WAV Joey (LDe) 
HM
Elmah (LPi) 
HM
Incendio (CMc) 
HM
Snapdragon (BRa) 
HM
Snickerdoodle (JAr) 
HM
Farrah (MKa) 
7. Pony Foals (2)
1
Forevermore (KCh) 
2
Meadowlark (LPi) 
8. British Draft Breeds (6)
1
MacArthur (SMo) 
2
Betty (AHa) 
HM
The Winter King (ASt) 
HM
Point Blank (ASt) 
HM
Trickster's Tomcat (JPr) 
HM
Margo (JAr) 
9. Other Draft Breeds (10)
1
Silent Bob (AHa) 
2
Rip Rap (LPi) 
HM
Alwen (JAr) 
HM
Trickster's Trademark (JPr) 
HM
Heavy Cream (JAr) 
HM
Wonka (MKa) 
HM
Cachaca (BRa) 
HM
Mr. Gordo (JAr) 
HM
Big Black Horse (ASt) 
HM
Expresso (KWi) 
10. Draft Foals (2)
1
Bailey (MKa) 
2
Ladybug (LWh) 
11. Appaloosa (2)
1
Pyromania (JAr) 
2
PCF Rio (CMc) 
12. Paint (9)
1
Lonesome Dove (SMo) 
2
Simply Impressive (DMi) 
HM
Zips Myth Zapper (CMc) 
HM
Scotch on the Rocks (BRa) 
HM
LP Comet (CMc) 
HM
Glambert (LDa) 
HM
Tapestry (BRa) 
HM
Aeryn (BRa) 
HM
Slow Dance Sally (LPi) 
13. Quarter Horse (6)
1
Sweet Parr T (DMi) 
2
Still Life with Rose (AHa) 
HM
Viva Las Vegas (JAr) 
HM
Dark Desire (CMc) 
HM
Ginger Punch (JPr) 
HM
Dollar Down (LCa) 
14. Other Stock Breeds/Mustang (19)
1
Sundance (JAr) 
2
Du Mal (BRa) 
HM
Koda Kolor (JIn) 
HM
WAV Full Monty (LDe) 
HM
Shock Value (JAr) 
HM
Aztec Silver (LDa) 
HM
Yahzi (AHa) 
HM
Suncoast (JIn) 
HM
Haley (SMo) 
HM
Fault Line (SMo) 
15. Stock Breed Foals (6)
1
Polka Bueno (JAr) 
2
Impressive Amber (CMc) 
HM
Hat Chex Girl (JAr) 
HM
WAV Wishin' and Hopin' (LDe) 
HM
Glint of Gold (JPr) 
HM
Rio Grande (LPi) 
16. American Gaited Breeds (9)
1
Clothed In Majesty (DGa) 
2
Pimp My Ride (AHa) 
HM
Hitman (SMo) 
HM
24 Carat (SMo) 
HM
Dude Looks Like a Lady (DMi) 
HM
Sandman (SMo) 
HM
Titanium Dreams (SMo) 
HM
Supreme's Pure Adrenalin (JPr) 
HM
Face The Music (LCa) 
17. Arabian (16)
1
Safyedi (JAr) 
2
Tuhotmosphere (DGa) 
HM
Kharmel Sutra (DMi) 
HM
Fahrouk (DGa) 
HM
Surur (SMo) 
HM
Fahrouk (DGa) 
HM
Luxor (AHa) 
HM
Khassanova (SMo) 
HM
Ghost (LDe) 
HM
Sahara (JAr) 
18. Part Arabian (5)
1
Khlandestine (DGa) 
2
Dune (DGa) 
HM
White Chocolate (BRa) 
HM
Celebrity (DGa) 
HM
Honeytop (JPr) 
19. Morgan (12)
1
Thrupenny Tax (DGa) 
2
Montego Bay (KCh) 
HM
UVM Victoria (AHa) 
HM
Sharp Dressed Man (SMo) 
HM
Winterfell Patriot (JAr) 
HM
Moselle (BRa) 
HM
Martini (CMc) 
HM
Whippoorwill Silver Lining (BRa) 
HM
UVM Illyria (BRa) 
HM
KPC Jameson (KCh) 
20. Spanish Breeds (5)
1
Quixote (DGa) 
2
Por Favor (KCh) 
HM
Torbellino (BRa) 
HM
Stubbs (DGa) 
HM
Galiano (KCh) 
21. Light Breed Foals (5)
1
Eva (DGa) 
2
Party Girl (KCh) 
HM
Liberator (KCh) 
HM
Painted Princess (SMo) 
HM
Fruitloop (LWh) 
22. Donkeys (1)
1
Miss Lilly (ASt) 
23. Mules/Other Hybrids (2)
1
Texas Lexus (DMi) 
2
W-A-V Button (LDe) 
24. Zebra/Other Exotics (3)
1
W-A-V Fanny (LDe) 
2
Dustin (MKa) 
HM
Ima Fleabag (LWh) 
25. Other Pure Breeds Not Listed (3)
1
Lukashka (AHa) 
2
Refuge (JIn) 
HM
Alcade (JPr) 
26. Half/Partbred/Grade (6)
1
Bellagio (JAr) 
2
Isolde (DGa) 
HM
Fabio (SMo) 
HM
WAV Sparky Hanover (LDe) 
HM
Diesel (SMo) 
HM
Saxon (SMo) 
27. Other Breed Foals (1)
1
SRS Cupcake (ASt) 
Top 10 (0)
Sweet Parr T (Danielle Miller)
Jacy (Joanna Inman)
Clothed In Majesty (Danelle Gatcombe)
Percyverance (Danelle Gatcombe)
Sundance (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Lonesome Dove (Sharon Mossy)
Tsunami (Beth Rappleyea)
Bruce (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Molten Defiance (Sharon Mossy)
Vladislav (Ann Harris)
Championship (0)
Champion: Jacy (Joanna Inman)
Reserve: Sweet Parr T (Danielle Miller)

CM Plastic Breed

Judge: Kate Dwyer

28. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (12)
1
Smoke N Satin (JAr) 
2
Lizzy Windsor (TMe) 
HM
Lumiere (MKa) 
HM
Eastern Essence (JPr) 
HM
The Interloper (MKa) 
HM
GS Hurricane Hail (DGa) 
HM
Gracie (ASt) 
HM
Drew Bromac N (LCo) 
HM
GS First Noel (DGa) 
HM
WonderWho'sBest (LCo) 
29. European Warmblood (9)
1
Parlay (KWi) 
2
Bailey (KMa) 
HM
Crusader (DGa) 
HM
Eskalating (MKa) 
HM
Hall of Fame (AWh) 
HM
Cheyenne (AWh) 
HM
Dillinger (VWi) 
HM
Dreamfinder (AWh) 
HM
Spitzer (VWi) 
30. Other Sport/Coaching Breeds (13)
1
LP Fascination (CMc) 
2
Lasher (JAr) 
HM
Pollywog (DGa) 
HM
RW's Strawburry Slushie (LCo) 
HM
Eli Jerimiah (TMe) 
HM
Aloha New England (ASt) 
HM
Woodstock (ASt) 
HM
RW (LCo) 
HM
Keepit Under Waps (LCo) 
HM
Agawam (TMe) 
31. Sport Breed Foals (11)
1
Frostbite (SMo) 
2
Tyra (MKa) 
HM
Daisy (VWi) 
HM
Autumn Summit (SMo) 
HM
Gypsy's Leprechaun (KMo) 
HM
My Black Beauty (ASt) 
HM
Hocus Pocus (ASt) 
HM
Spot (EGa) 
HM
Rustoleum (SMo) 
HM
Mit's Hollywood Starlet (MKa) 
32. British Pony Breeds (5)
1
Murphy (LDa) 
2
Tucker (MKa) 
HM
Antisocialite (LWh) 
HM
Dom Perigon (VWi) 
HM
June's Boy Bleu (AGr) 
33. Other Pony Breeds (9)
1
Granby (CMc) 
2
Sheza Superstar (ASt) 
HM
W-A-V Loki-Dokey (LDe) 
HM
WAV Nokiia (LDe) 
HM
Over The Rainbow (IKi) 
HM
Butterfly Trot (LCa) 
HM
Baxter (VWi) 
HM
Into the Mist (AWh) 
HM
Sash (VWi) 
34. Pony Foals (4)
1
Jeike (JIn) 
2
Avery (CMc) 
HM
Tucker (CMc) 
HM
Belinda (VWi) 
35. British Draft Breeds (11)
1
Bromwell (CMc) 
2
To Be Frank (MKa) 
HM
WAV Twice-Told-Tale (LDe) 
HM
RW's Robin Hoode (LCo) 
HM
Oliver (LWh) 
HM
Ty (MKa) 
HM
Silver Tide (KWi) 
HM
RW's Prince John (LCo) 
HM
Vegas Knight (VWi) 
HM
Magnum (VWi) 
36. Other Draft Breeds (10)
1
Achton (CMc) 
2
Dannie (ASt) 
HM
Daze (KWi) 
HM
RW (LCo) 
HM
Lito (MKa) 
HM
Winning Bidder (ASt) 
HM
Afterthought (LWh) 
HM
Boris (VWi) 
HM
CB's Gypsy Rose (KWi) 
HM
SSF Warlock (LPi) 
37. Draft Foals (4)
1
Barley (MKa) 
2
Tristan (CMc) 
HM
Jaida (VWi) 
HM
Antien (CMc) 
38. Appaloosa (13)
1
Crazy Aces (ASt) 
2
Smokey Bandit (DGa) 
HM
The Emancipation of Mimi (MKa) 
HM
Diesel (ASt) 
HM
Hot Zone (JAr) 
HM
Bart Fart (LCo) 
HM
Tripp (VWi) 
HM
Wiggy's Sparkler (VWi) 
HM
Beach Plum (VWi) 
HM
May Suprise (LCa) 
39. Paint (14)
1
Dust in the Wind (KCh) 
2
Schoharie (CMc) 
HM
PR Prairie Fox (JPr) 
HM
Twister (AWh) 
HM
Rainy Day Genius (LWh) 
HM
Fever Pitch (TMe) 
HM
Just Another Guy (JAr) 
HM
Spotlight (VWi) 
HM
Mit's Remedy (MKa) 
HM
Obscure Reference (ASt) 
40. Quarter Horse (10)
1
Accolade (CMc) 
2
Skipper's Mirror Image (CMc) 
HM
Talk To The Hand (LWh) 
HM
Champagne Doc (DGa) 
HM
Buttered Toast (MKa) 
HM
Dunn of a Gunn (LCo) 
HM
Polka Parr T (JAr) 
HM
Piccidilly (ASt) 
HM
Gray Ghost (ASt) 
HM
Lil One (VWi) 
41. Other Stock Breeds/Mustang (13)
1
Painted Wanderer (JIn) 
2
Painted Daisy (JIn) 
HM
Meggie (MKa) 
HM
Montana (KMa) 
HM
Tecumseh (JIn) 
HM
Flick (MKa) 
HM
Boxer Jam (TMe) 
HM
WAV Ima Pistol (LDe) 
HM
La Cantina (LCo) 
HM
Warrior Express (VWi) 
42. Stock Breed Foals (17)
1
Paint My Dreams (JIn) 
2
Peppy Playboy (CMc) 
HM
Painted Pixie (JIn) 
HM
Hermione (CMc) 
HM
Pie In The Sky (ASt) 
HM
Denali (ASt) 
HM
Launcelot (ASt) 
HM
Drop cloth Jazz (MKa) 
HM
One Beer (MKa) 
HM
Diaper Derby (LWh) 
43. American Gaited Breeds (9)
1
Socialite (KCh) 
2
Relative Gold (JPr) 
HM
Starry Knight (VWi) 
HM
Max's Southern Sun (JPr) 
HM
Lady Guinevere (TMe) 
HM
RWF Midnight Thunder (LCo) 
HM
RWF Nina II (LCo) 
HM
Rimfire (VWi) 
HM
Memphis Moonshine (KWi) 
44. Arabian (16)
1
Greystone Wahed (DGa) 
2
GS Fa'iz (DGa) 
HM
Zirak (MKa) 
HM
Brown Sugar (KMa) 
HM
Sheikra (CMc) 
HM
Zurich (IKi) 
HM
Endless Summer (IKi) 
HM
Twist Of Fate (IKi) 
HM
Khadmium (DGa) 
HM
Stoli (VWi) 
45. Part Arabian (9)
1
Claim To Fame (KCh) 
2
Dawnfire (AWh) 
HM
Presidential (IKi) 
HM
Sabrina (VWi) 
HM
Mirth (KWi) 
HM
Bad Company (KMa) 
HM
Nightshade (AWh) 
HM
Connor (AWh) 
HM
Firestorm (AWh) 
46. Morgan (4)
1
Rise (MKa) 
2
Don Juan (JAr) 
HM
Newfane Berry (LCa) 
HM
Simon (VWi) 
47. Spanish Breeds (7)
1
Leviton (JPr) 
2
Brokenheartsville (ASt) 
HM
Whose Your Daddy (ASt) 
HM
King Of Dawn (LCa) 
HM
Algaliarept (AWh) 
HM
Mi Redentor Vive (TMe) 
HM
Dundee (VWi) 
48. Light Breed Foals (13)
1
Splash (CMc) 
2
Sheza Dreamer (JIn) 
HM
One Scotch (MKa) 
HM
Third Time's a Charm (LWh) 
HM
Jamil Ata (TMe) 
HM
Mischief (CMc) 
HM
Hot Rod (MKa) 
HM
Tasty Specialty (SMo) 
HM
Winter's Peak (SMo) 
HM
Still Dreamin' (SMo) 
49. Donkeys (2)
1
Guiseppe (ASt) 
2
Pablo (ASt) 
50. Mules/Other Hybrids (6)
1
Asspen (KMa) 
2
Wood Work (JPr) 
HM
Apple Lucy (CMc) 
HM
Larry B. Goode (LCo) 
HM
Bang For A Buck (ASt) 
HM
Jake (VWi) 
51. Zebra/Other Exotics (2)
1
Pegi Soo (CMc) 
2
Landy (VWi) 
52. Other Pure Breeds Not Listed (6)
1
Rackham (IKi) 
2
Ima Partee Pooper (LWh) 
HM
Kokadjo (VWi) 
HM
Wedgie Alert (LWh) 
HM
Midnight Warrior (VWi) 
HM
Bogart (ASt) 
53. Half/Partbred/Grade (7)
1
Jules (VWi) 
2
Topic's Beamsong (KMo) 
HM
Topic's Savannah (KMo) 
HM
Honeybiscuit (DGa) 
HM
Sprinklespot (AWh) 
HM
Shadow Mist (AWh) 
HM
Ophelia (AWh) 
54. Other Breed Foals (5)
1
Chloe (CMc) 
2
Dagonet (CMc) 
HM
Ellsie (ASt) 
HM
Thumper (VWi) 
HM
Second Chance (SMo) 
Top 10 (0)
Smoke N Satin (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Dust in the Wind (Kathie Chouinard)
Bromwell (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Lasher (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Achton (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Leviton (Jenny Provencher)
Granby (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Greystone Wahed (Danelle Gatcombe)
Painted Wanderer (Joanna Inman)
Paint My Dreams (Joanna Inman)
Championship (0)
Champion: Smoke N Satin (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Reserve: Dust in the Wind (Kathie Chouinard)

CM Plastic Workmanship

Judge: Danielle Miller

28. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (12)
1
Smoke N Satin (JAr) 
2
GS First Noel (DGa) 
HM
Eastern Essence (JPr) 
HM
GS Hurricane Hail (DGa) 
HM
Drew Bromac N (LCo) 
HM
Gracie (ASt) 
HM
Lizzy Windsor (TMe) 
HM
Lumiere (MKa) 
HM
The Interloper (MKa) 
HM
WonderWho'sBest (LCo) 
29. European Warmblood (9)
1
Crusader (DGa) 
2
Parlay (KWi) 
HM
Eskalating (MKa) 
HM
Bailey (KMa) 
HM
Spitzer (VWi) 
HM
Dillinger (VWi) 
HM
Cheyenne (AWh) 
HM
Hall of Fame (AWh) 
HM
Dreamfinder (AWh) 
30. Other Sport/Coaching Breeds (14)
1
Lasher (JAr) 
2
LP Fascination (CMc) 
HM
Agawam (TMe) 
HM
Stroke of Luck (TMe) 
HM
Woodstock (ASt) 
HM
Aloha New England (ASt) 
HM
Pollywog (DGa) 
HM
Ennaskerry Imp (KMa) 
HM
RW (LCo) 
HM
RW's Strawburry Slushie (LCo) 
31. Sport Breed Foals (11)
1
Tyra (MKa) 
2
Frostbite (SMo) 
HM
Autumn Summit (SMo) 
HM
My Black Beauty (ASt) 
HM
Spot (EGa) 
HM
Rustoleum (SMo) 
HM
Gypsy's Leprechaun (KMo) 
HM
Hocus Pocus (ASt) 
HM
Cinnamon Dancer (ASt) 
HM
Daisy (VWi) 
32. British Pony Breeds (5)
1
Murphy (LDa) 
2
Tucker (MKa) 
HM
Antisocialite (LWh) 
HM
Dom Perigon (VWi) 
HM
June's Boy Bleu (AGr) 
33. Other Pony Breeds (9)
1
WAV Nokiia (LDe) 
2
W-A-V Loki-Dokey (LDe) 
HM
Granby (CMc) 
HM
Sash (VWi) 
HM
Sheza Superstar (ASt) 
HM
Butterfly Trot (LCa) 
HM
Over The Rainbow (IKi) 
HM
Into the Mist (AWh) 
HM
Baxter (VWi) 
34. Pony Foals (4)
1
Jeike (JIn) 
2
Tucker (CMc) 
HM
Avery (CMc) 
HM
Belinda (VWi) 
35. British Draft Breeds (11)
1
Oliver (LWh) 
2
Bromwell (CMc) 
HM
Simba (AWh) 
HM
RW's Prince John (LCo) 
HM
WAV Twice-Told-Tale (LDe) 
HM
Silver Tide (KWi) 
HM
RW's Robin Hoode (LCo) 
HM
To Be Frank (MKa) 
HM
Ty (MKa) 
HM
Magnum (VWi) 
36. Other Draft Breeds (10)
1
CB's Gypsy Rose (KWi) 
2
RW (LCo) 
HM
Dannie (ASt) 
HM
Boris (VWi) 
HM
SSF Warlock (LPi) 
HM
Lito (MKa) 
HM
Winning Bidder (ASt) 
HM
Afterthought (LWh) 
HM
Achton (CMc) 
HM
Daze (KWi) 
37. Draft Foals (4)
1
Antien (CMc) 
2
Barley (MKa) 
HM
Tristan (CMc) 
HM
Jaida (VWi) 
38. Appaloosa (13)
1
Blue Willow (LPi) 
2
Smokey Bandit (DGa) 
HM
The Emancipation of Mimi (MKa) 
HM
Hot Zone (JAr) 
HM
Bart Fart (LCo) 
HM
May Suprise (LCa) 
HM
Diesel (ASt) 
HM
Crazy Aces (ASt) 
HM
Spots R Us (ASt) 
HM
Heza Wicked Willie (LCo) 
39. Paint (14)
1
Dust in the Wind (KCh) 
2
PR Prairie Fox (JPr) 
HM
Rainy Day Genius (LWh) 
HM
CB's Royal by Design (KWi) 
HM
Just Another Guy (JAr) 
HM
Biloxi Blues (BRa) 
HM
Fever Pitch (TMe) 
HM
Obscure Reference (ASt) 
HM
Mit's Remedy (MKa) 
HM
Spotlight (VWi) 
40. Quarter Horse (10)
1
Champagne Doc (DGa) 
2
Accolade (CMc) 
HM
Talk To The Hand (LWh) 
HM
Skipper's Mirror Image (CMc) 
HM
Piccidilly (ASt) 
HM
Gray Ghost (ASt) 
HM
Buttered Toast (MKa) 
HM
Dunn of a Gunn (LCo) 
HM
Polka Parr T (JAr) 
HM
Lil One (VWi) 
41. Other Stock Breeds/Mustang (13)
1
Painted Daisy (JIn) 
2
Painted Wanderer (JIn) 
HM
Meggie (MKa) 
HM
Flick (MKa) 
HM
CB's Running Shadow (KWi) 
HM
Boxer Jam (TMe) 
HM
Montana (KMa) 
HM
WAV Ima Pistol (LDe) 
HM
Spotitude (LPi) 
HM
Tecumseh (JIn) 
42. Stock Breed Foals (17)
1
Paint My Dreams (JIn) 
2
Painted Pixie (JIn) 
HM
Peppy Playboy (CMc) 
HM
One Bourbon (MKa) 
HM
One Beer (MKa) 
HM
Denali (ASt) 
HM
Emergency Purchase (ASt) 
HM
Winter Shadows (SMo) 
HM
Hermione (CMc) 
HM
Diaper Derby (LWh) 
43. American Gaited Breeds (9)
1
Relative Gold (JPr) 
2
Socialite (KCh) 
HM
RWF Nina II (LCo) 
HM
Lady Guinevere (TMe) 
HM
Memphis Moonshine (KWi) 
HM
RWF Midnight Thunder (LCo) 
HM
Max's Southern Sun (JPr) 
HM
Starry Knight (VWi) 
HM
Rimfire (VWi) 
44. Arabian (16)
1
GS Fa'iz (DGa) 
2
Greystone Wahed (DGa) 
HM
Regina Kashmir (BRa) 
HM
Khadmium (DGa) 
HM
Zirak (MKa) 
HM
Zurich (IKi) 
HM
Endless Summer (IKi) 
HM
W.V. Vajna (BRa) 
HM
Twist Of Fate (IKi) 
HM
Winning Ticket (KCh) 
45. Part Arabian (9)
1
Presidential (IKi) 
2
Claim To Fame (KCh) 
HM
Dawnfire (AWh) 
HM
Connor (AWh) 
HM
Nightshade (AWh) 
HM
Firestorm (AWh) 
HM
Sabrina (VWi) 
HM
Mirth (KWi) 
HM
Bad Company (KMa) 
46. Morgan (4)
1
Don Juan (JAr) 
2
Rise (MKa) 
HM
Newfane Berry (LCa) 
HM
Simon (VWi) 
47. Spanish Breeds (7)
1
Leviton (JPr) 
2
King Of Dawn (LCa) 
HM
Whose Your Daddy (ASt) 
HM
Brokenheartsville (ASt) 
HM
Mi Redentor Vive (TMe) 
HM
Dundee (VWi) 
HM
Algaliarept (AWh) 
48. Light Breed Foals (13)
1
Sheza Dreamer (JIn) 
2
Mischief (CMc) 
HM
Hot Rod (MKa) 
HM
Third Time's a Charm (LWh) 
HM
Tasty Specialty (SMo) 
HM
Irys (AWh) 
HM
One Scotch (MKa) 
HM
Splash (CMc) 
HM
Winter's Peak (SMo) 
HM
Still Dreamin' (SMo) 
49. Donkeys (2)
1
Pablo (ASt) 
2
Guiseppe (ASt) 
50. Mules/Other Hybrids (6)
1
Asspen (KMa) 
2
Wood Work (JPr) 
HM
Apple Lucy (CMc) 
HM
Bang For A Buck (ASt) 
HM
Larry B. Goode (LCo) 
HM
Jake (VWi) 
51. Zebra/Other Exotics (2)
1
Pegi Soo (CMc) 
2
Landy (VWi) 
52. Other Pure Breeds Not Listed (6)
1
Rackham (IKi) 
2
Kokadjo (VWi) 
HM
Bogart (ASt) 
HM
Wedgie Alert (LWh) 
HM
Ima Partee Pooper (LWh) 
HM
Midnight Warrior (VWi) 
53. Half/Partbred/Grade (7)
1
Topic's Beamsong (KMo) 
2
Honeybiscuit (DGa) 
HM
Shadow Mist (AWh) 
HM
Topic's Savannah (KMo) 
HM
Ophelia (AWh) 
HM
Sprinklespot (AWh) 
HM
Jules (VWi) 
54. Other Breed Foals (5)
1
Chloe (CMc) 
2
Dagonet (CMc) 
HM
Ellsie (ASt) 
HM
Thumper (VWi) 
HM
Second Chance (SMo) 
Top 10 (0)
GS Fa'iz (Danelle Gatcombe)
Champagne Doc (Danelle Gatcombe)
Greystone Wahed (Danelle Gatcombe)
Paint My Dreams (Joanna Inman)
Painted Daisy (Joanna Inman)
Painted Wanderer (Joanna Inman)
Smoke N Satin (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Don Juan (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Lasher (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Pegi Soo (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Championship (0)
Champion: GS Fa'iz (Danelle Gatcombe)
Reserve: Pegi Soo (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))

Amateur Owner Breed

Judge: Ann Harris

55. Light/Gaited/Spanish Type (10)
1
Forty Albee (MKa) 
2
Kokadjo (VWi) 
HM
Zirak (MKa) 
HM
Rise (MKa) 
HM
Stoli (VWi) 
HM
Malibu (VWi) 
HM
Rimfire (VWi) 
HM
Ophelia (AWh) 
HM
Nochia (VWi) 
HM
Newfane Berry (LCa) 
56a. TB/STB (8)
1
Wolfblack (JPr)