Dutch Treat Live - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Cheryl Schmidt, Show Holder
August 15, 2009

Entrants 22

Lilla Correia (LCo)
Amanda Dionne (ADi)
Lily Eastman (LEa)
Ildze Ekmanis (IEk)
Joan Fauteux (JFa)
Kathy Hartmann (KHa)
Stephanne Henzler (SHe)
Lee Ann Hunsinger (LHu)
Katelyn Jaqueway (KJa)
Morgan Kraemer (MKr)
Laurie Lape (LLa)
Dianne Lievense Thomas (DLi)
Madison Madore (MMa)
Anna Munafo (AMu)
Lawrence Nichols (LNi)
Jill O'Connor (JFl)
Karen Pajak (KPa)
Beth Rappleyea (BRa)
Katy Schiller (KSc)
Margaret Suchow (MSu)
Adrien Synnott (ASy)
Caroline Waid (CWa)

OPEN OF PERFORMANCE

Judge: Dianne Lievense

1. Harness (5)
1
Lucky Chance #75 (LLa) 
2
NLF Ankra (LNi) 
HM
Nevada Silver (JFa) 
HM
Rickyroo (JFl) 
HM
NLF Rajamani (LNi) 
2. Saddleseat/Park (2)
1
Second Chance (KPa) 
2
Nicholane Flower Girl (LNi) 
3. Other Performance (3)
1
Nicholane Penelope (LNi) 
2
Sundance Guy (MSu) 
HM
NLF Scrappy Queen (LNi) 
4. Costume/Parade (2)
1
Lucky Chance #75 (LLa) 
2
Whiteface (KPa) 
Other Performance Champ (0)
Champion: Lucky Chance #75 (Laurie Lape)
Reserve: Nicholane Penelope (Lawrence Nichols)
5. Western Stockwork (6)
1
War Echo (MSu) 
2
Black Gold (LLa) 
HM
Nevada Silver (JFa) 
HM
NLF A Cuppa Joe (LNi) 
HM
Peppy San Dollor (JFl) 
HM
NLF Rockin Rosie (LNi) 
6. Western Games (10)
1
Nevada Silver (JFa) 
2
War Echo (MSu) 
HM
Black Gold (LLa) 
HM
NLF Henry (LNi) 
HM
Arlo (KPa) 
HM
Ryde M Kaoboi (JFl) 
7. Other Western (7)
1
War Echo (MSu) 
2
NLF A Cuppa Joe (LNi) 
HM
Black Gold (LLa) 
HM
Nevada Silver (JFa) 
HM
NLF Henry (LNi) 
HM
Bitter Coco (MSu) 
8. Western Trail (8)
1
Nevada Silver (JFa) 
2
Black Gold (LLa) 
HM
Royal Rhapsody (MSu) 
HM
NLF Rockin Rosie (LNi) 
HM
NLF A Pretty Penny (LNi) 
HM
Noteven Phased (LHu) 
9. Western Pleasure (11)
1
Cazadero (JFa) 
2
Ryde M Kaoboi (JFl) 
HM
Nevada Silver (JFa) 
HM
Noteven Phased (LHu) 
HM
NLF A Pretty Penny (LNi) 
HM
Black Gold (LLa) 
Western Champ (0)
Champion: Nevada Silver (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: Black Gold (Laurie Lape)
10. Hunter/Jumper/Cross Country (10)
1
Authentic (LLa) 
2
Trebuchet (KPa) 
HM
Omega Code (MSu) 
HM
Pennant (JFl) 
HM
Williston (JFa) 
HM
NLF Mischief Maker (LNi) 
11. Other English (6)
1
Authentic (LLa) 
2
Halidon (JFa) 
HM
Pennant (JFl) 
HM
Tangerine Rose (MSu) 
HM
NLF Allegro (LNi) 
HM
Omega Code (MSu) 
12. English Trail (8)
1
Omega Code (MSu) 
2
Halidon (JFa) 
HM
Authentic (LLa) 
HM
Tangerine Rose (MSu) 
HM
Nicholane Penelope (LNi) 
HM
NLF Rockin Rosie (LNi) 
13. Dressage (5)
1
Pennant (JFl) 
2
NLF Allegro (LNi) 
HM
Halidon (JFa) 
HM
Omega Code (MSu) 
HM
Tangerine Rose (MSu) 
14. Huntseat Pleasure (6)
1
Halidon (JFa) 
2
Pennant (JFl) 
HM
Authentic (LLa) 
HM
Omega Code (MSu) 
HM
NLF Rockin Rosie (LNi) 
HM
Tangerine Rose (MSu) 
English Champ (0)
Champion: Authentic (Laurie Lape)
Reserve: Halidon (Joan Fauteux)
Overall Champion (0)
Champion: Nevada Silver (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: Authentic (Laurie Lape)

OPEN OF HALTER - BREED

Judge: Cheryl Schmidt

29. Light/Sport Foals (6)
1
Eastkhosts Ablaze (LCo) 
2
RWF Royal Outrage (LCo) 
HM
Blue Flame (ASy) 
HM
Cassandra (JFa) 
HM
Songfire (ASy) 
HM
Lucifer Too (ASy) 
30. Arabian/Part-Arabian (14)
1
Malka (ASy) 
2
Faatina (JFl) 
HM
Birth Stone (KSc) 
HM
RWF High Price Queen (LCo) 
HM
Farasha (JFa) 
HM
Al Kapitan (LCo) 
31. Morgan (5)
1
Crowd Pleaser (ASy) 
2
Victory Spirit (ASy) 
HM
NLF Barron (LNi) 
HM
NLF Noel (LNi) 
HM
210-005 Tag Number Not Found (KSc )
32. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (6)
1
Rickyroo (JFl) 
2
Broke In Portland (LCo) 
HM
Cameos Shuttle (LCo) 
HM
Real Easy (ASy) 
HM
Heaven Scent (LCo) 
HM
Red Rooster (ASy) 
33. Warmblood (13)
1
Bold eagle (KPa) 
2
Marche Militaire (ASy) 
HM
Henery The Eighth (LCo) 
HM
NLF Mocha Latte (LNi) 
HM
Prince Albert's Little Secret (LCo) 
HM
NLF Cian (LNi) 
34. Other Sport/Carriage Breeds (5)
1
NLF Die Meistersinger (LNi) 
2
Pursuit of Happyness (KSc) 
HM
JStar's Emo Kid (LCo) 
HM
Luxcelle (KHa) 
HM
Sizzling Victory (ASy) 
35. Gaited/Spanish Foals (5)
1
NLF Knoll (LNi) 
2
RWF Banner's Lady of Godiva (LCo) 
HM
Mudslide Royalty (LCo) 
HM
RWF High Heels Banner (LCo) 
HM
Desert Rose (LCo) 
36. American Gaited (13)
1
Chester (KPa) 
2
Blue-on-Blue (KPa) 
HM
RWF Noctem's Lucky Lady (LCo) 
HM
Jet's Midknight Kiss (LCo) 
HM
NLF Kylian (LNi) 
HM
Joshua Tree (ASy) 
37. Spanish Breeds (9)
1
Peddler (KPa) 
2
Flamenco (ASy) 
HM
Espana Cani (JFl) 
HM
Ramiero (JFl) 
HM
Pretty Pristine (LCo) 
HM
Copper (KPa) 
38. Stock Foals (8)
1
Scene N' Dunit (LCo) 
2
Sheza Firecracker (LCo) 
HM
Sheza Pumpkin Bar (JFa) 
HM
Shez Not Dun Yet (LCo) 
HM
Portocito (ASy) 
HM
KC's Chocolate Chic (LCo) 
39. Quarter Horse (18)
1
Spook Show Baby (JFl) 
2
Sheza Chocolate Endeavor (LCo) 
HM
Shez The Sun (LCo) 
HM
Brownstone (KHa) 
HM
Peppy San Dollor (JFl) 
HM
Sodona (JFa) 
40. Paint (9)
1
Intimidator (KPa) 
2
Hopefully (KPa) 
HM
Heza Romeo (JFa) 
HM
Last to Tango (LHu) 
HM
Docs Doin Doubles (JFa) 
HM
G.I.C. Pretty Colors (LCo) 
41. Appaloosa (9)
1
OTW Fortissimo (JFl) 
2
Rancocas (ASy) 
HM
Benton (JFa) 
HM
Raging Rapids (ASy) 
HM
Sheza Liquorice Lady (LCo) 
HM
Lovely Wildcat (ASy) 
42. Mustang (7)
1
War Dance (ASy) 
2
Champagne Bum (LCo) 
HM
Road Warrior (KPa) 
HM
Kahlua Too (ASy) 
HM
Saturday Night (ASy) 
HM
Rogue River (ASy) 
43. Other Foals (3)
1
RW's Aspen Mountain Robin (LCo) 
2
RW's Chocolate Reflection (LCo) 
HM
Heather N Spice (ASy) 
44. British Draft (6)
1
Aslan (JFl) 
2
RW's Prince Phillip (LCo) 
HM
Granite (KSc) 
HM
Can't Push This (LHu) 
HM
RW's Whistle While You Work (LCo) 
HM
Highland Breeze (ASy) 
45. Other Draft (11)
1
Durango (KPa) 
2
RW's Snow Ghost (LCo) 
HM
Believeme Sam (LCo) 
HM
Brunhilde (ASy) 
HM
RW's Dark Chocolate Assault (LCo) 
HM
Darby (LHu) 
46. British Ponies (4)
1
Mr. Ladies Man (LCo) 
2
Innisfree (ASy) 
HM
Poni Colada (ASy) 
HM
Reconnisance (KHa) 
47. Other Ponies (6)
1
I Gots My Boots (LCo) 
2
Sassy Scooter (ASy) 
HM
Last Minute (KSc) 
HM
Honey Don't (ASy) 
HM
NH Twist'n & Shout'n (LCo) 
HM
Tehya (JFl) 
48. Other/Mixed Breeds (16)
1
Devils Money (KSc) 
2
Royal Mirage (LCo) 
HM
Forged Steel (KSc) 
HM
OTW Jake (JFl) 
HM
Jim Bo (KPa) 
HM
Phased by Sprinkles (LHu) 
49. Longears/Exotics (4)
1
Reynor (KHa) 
2
First Panniversary (LCo) 
HM
Grasshopper (ASy) 
HM
Halfasst Seven (LCo) 
Top 10 Breed (0)
Eastkhosts Ablaze (Lilla Correia)
War Dance (Adrien Synnott)
Intimidator (Karen Pajak)
OTW Fortissimo (Jill O'Connor)
Aslan (Jill O'Connor)
Bold eagle (Karen Pajak)
Durango (Karen Pajak)
Pursuit of Happyness (Katy Schiller)
Rickyroo (Jill O'Connor)
Marche Militaire (Adrien Synnott)

OPEN OF HALTER - COLLECTIBILTY

Judge: Dianne Lievense

29. Light/Sport Foals (6)
1
Lucifer Too (ASy) 
2
Cassandra (JFa) 
HM
RWF Royal Outrage (LCo) 
HM
Eastkhosts Ablaze (LCo) 
HM
Songfire (ASy) 
HM
Blue Flame (ASy) 
30. Arabian/Part-Arabian (14)
1
Lacy Gold (ASy) 
2
Faatina (JFl) 
HM
Tseva Chuma (ASy) 
HM
Malka (ASy) 
HM
Endor (KSc) 
HM
Farasha (JFa) 
31. Morgan (5)
1
Crowd Pleaser (ASy) 
2
NLF Barron (LNi) 
HM
Victory Spirit (ASy) 
HM
Bentley (KHa) 
HM
NLF Noel (LNi) 
32. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (13)
1
Alden's Black Magic (JFl) 
2
Red Rooster (ASy) 
HM
Lonesome Emblem (ASy) 
HM
Real Easy (ASy) 
HM
Pride N Class (ASy) 
HM
Red Tape (KPa) 
33. Warmblood (13)
1
Henery The Eighth (LCo) 
2
Bold eagle (KPa) 
HM
Silver Dancer (ASy) 
HM
Flying Blueberry (JFl) 
HM
NLF Mocha Latte (LNi) 
HM
Prince Albert's Little Secret (LCo) 
34. Other Sport/Carriage Breeds (5)
1
Pursuit of Happyness (KSc) 
2
JStar's Emo Kid (LCo) 
HM
NLF Die Meistersinger (LNi) 
HM
Sizzling Victory (ASy) 
HM
Luxcelle (KHa) 
35. Gaited/Spanish Foals (5)
1
RWF Banner's Lady of Godiva (LCo) 
2
RWF High Heels Banner (LCo) 
HM
NLF Knoll (LNi) 
HM
Desert Rose (LCo) 
HM
Mudslide Royalty (LCo) 
36. American Gaited (14)
1
Woodn't You Know (JFl) 
2
Taylor Made (ASy) 
HM
Joshua Tree (ASy) 
HM
RWF Noctem's Lucky Lady (LCo) 
HM
Chester (KPa) 
HM
Blue-on-Blue (KPa) 
37. Spanish Breeds (9)
1
Ramiero (JFl) 
2
Espana Cani (JFl) 
HM
Flamenco (ASy) 
HM
Peddler (KPa) 
HM
El Relampago (ASy) 
HM
Copper (KPa) 
38. Stock Foals (8)
1
Sheza Pumpkin Bar (JFa) 
2
Portocito (ASy) 
HM
Sheza Firecracker (LCo) 
HM
Scene N' Dunit (LCo) 
HM
Cat Can Do (ASy) 
HM
Sheza Southern Rebel (LCo) 
39. Quarter Horse (18)
1
Spook Show Baby (JFl) 
2
Odyssey (KPa) 
HM
Yellow Jacket (ASy) 
HM
Sodona (JFa) 
HM
Texas Stars n' Stripes (LCo) 
HM
Brownstone (KHa) 
40. Paint (9)
1
Hopefully (KPa) 
2
Docs Doin Doubles (JFa) 
HM
Intimidator (KPa) 
HM
Last to Tango (LHu) 
HM
Heza Romeo (JFa) 
HM
Survivor (KSc) 
41. Appaloosa (9)
1
OTW Fortissimo (JFl) 
2
Ryde M Kaoboi (JFl) 
HM
Blazing Spirit (ASy) 
HM
Look Ma No Spots (ASy) 
HM
Benton (JFa) 
HM
Raging Rapids (ASy) 
42. Mustang (7)
1
Rogue River (ASy) 
2
Kahlua Too (ASy) 
HM
Monterey Jack (ASy) 
HM
Road Warrior (KPa) 
HM
Saturday Night (ASy) 
HM
War Dance (ASy) 
43. Other Foals (3)
1
Heather N Spice (ASy) 
2
RW's Chocolate Reflection (LCo) 
HM
K&K Gipsey's Dawn (LCo) 
44. British Draft (6)
1
Highland Breeze (ASy) 
2
Aslan (JFl) 
HM
Granite (KSc) 
HM
RW's Prince Phillip (LCo) 
HM
Shyboy (LCo) 
HM
Can't Push This (LHu) 
45. Other Draft (11)
1
Durango (KPa) 
2
Cordon Noir (ASy) 
HM
Brunhilde (ASy) 
HM
Austin City Limits (KSc) 
HM
Sadie (LHu) 
46. British Ponies (4)
1
Innisfree (ASy) 
2
Poni Colada (ASy) 
HM
Mr. Ladies Man (LCo) 
HM
Reconnisance (KHa) 
47. Other Ponies (6)
1
Tehya (JFl) 
2
Honey Don't (ASy) 
HM
Sassy Scooter (ASy) 
HM
I Gots My Boots (LCo) 
HM
Last Minute (KSc) 
HM
NH Twist'n & Shout'n (LCo) 
48. Other/Mixed Breeds (16)
1
Pepe Le Pew (ASy) 
2
Eurwyn (JFl) 
HM
Magnetic (KPa) 
HM
Jim Bo (KPa) 
HM
OTW Jake (JFl) 
HM
Sincerely Yours (JFl) 
49. Longears/Exotics (4)
1
Grasshopper (ASy) 
2
Halfasst Seven (LCo) 
HM
Reynor (KHa) 
HM
First Panniversary (LCo) 
Top 10 Collectibility (0)
Lacy Gold (Adrien Synnott)
Highland Breeze (Adrien Synnott)
Woodn't You Know (Jill O'Connor)
Pepe Le Pew (Adrien Synnott)
Henery The Eighth (Lilla Correia)
Bold eagle (Karen Pajak)
Durango (Karen Pajak)
Faatina (Jill O'Connor)
Rogue River (Adrien Synnott)
Alden's Black Magic (Jill O'Connor)

OPEN CM/AR PERFORMANCE

Judge: Cheryl Schmidt

15. Harness (3)
1
Oliver Moore (LLa) 
2
Pattyback (KPa) 
HM
Doc's Promise (JFl) 
16. Saddleseat/Park (5)
1
ExKhalibur (BRa) 
2
Doc's Promise (JFl) 
HM
Lies And Alibis (DLi) 
HM
The Arnold (LNi) 
HM
Intrepid Innuendo (DLi) 
17. Other Performance (2)
1
The Arnold (LNi) 
2
Queenie (JFl) 
18. Costume/Parade (3)
1
ExKhalibur (BRa) 
2
Ansata Luminere (BRa) 
HM
Normandy (BRa) 
Other Performance Champ (0)
Champion: ExKhalibur (Beth Rappleyea)
Reserve: Oliver Moore (Laurie Lape)
19. Hunter/Jumper/Cross Country (7)
1
Oliver Moore (LLa) 
2
Pixie Stix (BRa) 
HM
Telemachus Rhade (BRa) 
HM
Suicide Blonde (BRa) 
HM
Tiki Soki (JFl) 
HM
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
20. Other English (2)
1
Oliver Moore (LLa) 
2
Frederick Of Hollywood (DLi) 
21. English Trail (6)
1
Telemachus Rhade (BRa) 
2
Suicide Blonde (BRa) 
HM
Frederick Of Hollywood (DLi) 
HM
Oliver Moore (LLa) 
HM
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
HM
The Arnold (LNi) 
22. Dressage (3)
1
Tiki Soki (JFl) 
2
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
HM
Oliver Moore (LLa) 
23. Huntseat Pleasure (6)
1
Telemachus Rhade (BRa) 
2
Suicide Blonde (BRa) 
HM
Oliver Moore (LLa) 
HM
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
HM
Frederick Of Hollywood (DLi) 
HM
Tiki Soki (JFl) 
English Champ (0)
Champion: Oliver Moore (Laurie Lape)
Reserve: Telemachus Rhade (Beth Rappleyea)
24. Western Stockwork (2)
1
Hoof Hearted (LLa) 
2
Coyote Dancer (MSu) 
25. Western Games (6)
1
ExKhalibur (BRa) 
2
Hoof Hearted (LLa) 
HM
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
HM
Cabela (JFl) 
HM
NLF April Showers (LNi) 
HM
Coyote Dancer (MSu) 
26. Other Western (6)
1
Hoof Hearted (LLa) 
2
Tapestry (BRa) 
HM
Coyote Dancer (MSu) 
HM
NLF April Showers (LNi) 
HM
Cabela (JFl) 
HM
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
27. Western Trail (7)
1
Cabela (JFl) 
2
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
HM
Tapestry (BRa) 
HM
Impressive Playboy (DLi) 
HM
NLF April Showers (LNi) 
HM
Hoof Hearted (LLa) 
28. Western Pleasure (8)
1
Babette (IEk) 
2
Impressive Playboy (DLi) 
HM
Tapestry (BRa) 
HM
Frederick Of Hollywood (DLi) 
HM
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
HM
Hoof Hearted (LLa) 
Western Champ (0)
Champion: Hoof Hearted (Laurie Lape)
Reserve: Cabela (Jill O'Connor)
Overall Champion (0)
Champion: Oliver Moore (Laurie Lape)
Reserve: ExKhalibur (Beth Rappleyea)

OPEN CM/AR HALTER - BREED

Judge: Cheryl Schmidt

50. Light/Sport Foals (3)
1
Hotline (LHu) 
2
Ursa Major (LHu) 
HM
Smore Choc Lit (LHu) 
51. Arabian/Part-Arabian (6)
1
ExKhalibur (BRa) 
2
Prelude To Passion (DLi) 
HM
Jubilee Halima (LHu) 
HM
White Chocolate (BRa) 
HM
Masree Moniet (LHu) 
HM
Ansata Luminere (BRa) 
52. Morgan (9)
1
Doc's Promise (JFl) 
2
OTW Engagement (JFl) 
HM
UVM Illyria (BRa) 
HM
Frederick Of Hollywood (DLi) 
HM
RV Worth Watchin' (DLi) 
HM
Truffles (LLa) 
53. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (3)
1
Suicide Blonde (BRa) 
2
WonderWho'sBest (LCo) 
HM
Drew Bromac N (LCo) 
54. Warmblood (8)
1
Shadows & Dust (BRa) 
2
Oliver Moore (LLa) 
HM
Rivendell (BRa) 
HM
Hedwig (LNi) 
HM
NLF Kobe (LNi) 
HM
Telemachus Rhade (BRa) 
55. Other Sport/Carriage Breeds (9)
1
Russian Rhythm (LCo) 
2
Jenor 432 (LHu) 
HM
The Arnold (LNi) 
HM
Rhainnon (LLa) 
HM
Talisman (BRa) 
HM
Shelmerdine (BRa) 
56. Gaited/Spanish Foals (2)
1
Illicit Affair (DLi) 
2
Kansas (LHu) 
57. American Gaited (4)
1
Lies And Alibis (DLi) 
2
Intrepid Innuendo (DLi) 
HM
RWF Nina II (LCo) 
HM
RWF King Cactus (LCo) 
58. Spanish Breeds (5)
1
Tierra Luna (BRa) 
2
The Abyss (IEk) 
HM
Stockholm Syndrome (DLi) 
HM
Kantel del Favorito (LHu) 
HM
Normandy (BRa) 
59. Stock Foals (7)
1
RC Dream Splash (IEk) 
2
The Country Girl (IEk) 
HM
Small Fry (IEk) 
HM
Snowblind (LHu) 
HM
Scootin on By (LHu) 
HM
Gold N Chrome (LHu) 
60. Quarter Horse (3)
1
Impressive Playboy (DLi) 
2
Ruby Red Zap (IEk) 
HM
Dunn of a Gunn (LCo) 
61. Paint (7)
1
SS Patty O'Mare (JFl) 
2
Tapestry (BRa) 
HM
Doin' It Right (IEk) 
HM
Just A Phase (LHu) 
HM
Walkin the Line (LHu) 
HM
Cruiser (IEk) 
62. Appaloosa (4)
1
Cabela (JFl) 
2
Babette (IEk) 
HM
Ziggy Stardust (BRa) 
HM
RW's Single Shot Expresso (LCo) 
63. Mustang (2)
1
Du Mal (BRa) 
2
D's Brazen Gold (IEk) 
64. Other Foals (2)
1
Karaganda (LHu) 
2
The Right Spot (LHu) 
65. All Draft (5)
1
Cachaca (BRa) 
2
RW's Robin Hoode (LCo) 
HM
RW's Prince John (LCo) 
HM
Fortune Hunter (BRa) 
HM
RW (LCo) 
67. British Ponies (3)
1
RV Dragonheart (DLi) 
2
Navarre (BRa) 
HM
Tinkerbell (LHu) 
68. Other Ponies (4)
1
SNM Funky Diva (BRa) 
2
CeMeSizzle (KSc) 
HM
Ellie's Halo (LCo) 
HM
Snapdragon (BRa) 
69. Other/Mixed Breeds (3)
1
Crabapple (LCo) 
2
A Coat of Many Colors (IEk) 
HM
Omaha (LHu) 
70. Longears/Exotics (2)
1
Tacos At Midnite (LCo) 
2
Disturbin the Peace (LHu) 
Top 10 Breed (0)
Shadows & Dust (Beth Rappleyea)
ExKhalibur (Beth Rappleyea)
Suicide Blonde (Beth Rappleyea)
Crabapple (Lilla Correia)
Lies And Alibis (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Cabela (Jill O'Connor)
RV Worth Watchin' (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Russian Rhythm (Lilla Correia)
Doc's Promise (Jill O'Connor)
Jenor 432 (Lee Ann Hunsinger)

OPEN CM/AR HALTER - WORKMANSHIP

Judge: Adrien Synnott

50. Light/Sport Foals (3)
1
Ursa Major (LHu) 
2
Hotline (LHu) 
HM
Smore Choc Lit (LHu) 
51. Arabian/Part-Arabian (6)
1
ExKhalibur (BRa) 
2
Ursa Major (LHu) 
HM
Ansata Luminere (BRa) 
HM
Masree Moniet (LHu) 
HM
Prelude To Passion (DLi) 
HM
White Chocolate (BRa) 
52. Morgan (9)
1
RV Worth Watchin' (DLi) 
2
UVM Illyria (BRa) 
HM
Truffles (LLa) 
HM
Frederick Of Hollywood (DLi) 
HM
OTW Rip Rap (JFl) 
HM
Doc's Promise (JFl) 
53. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (3)
1
Suicide Blonde (BRa) 
2
WonderWho'sBest (LCo) 
HM
Drew Bromac N (LCo) 
54. Warmblood (8)
1
Rivendell (BRa) 
2
Oliver Moore (LLa) 
HM
Pixie Stix (BRa) 
HM
Hedwig (LNi) 
HM
Shadows & Dust (BRa) 
HM
Telemachus Rhade (BRa) 
55. Other Sport/Carriage Breeds (9)
1
Everafter (BRa) 
2
Shelmerdine (BRa) 
HM
The Arnold (LNi) 
HM
Rhainnon (LLa) 
HM
RW (LCo) 
HM
Russian Rhythm (LCo) 
56. Gaited/Spanish Foals (2)
1
Kansas (LHu) 
2
Illicit Affair (DLi) 
57. American Gaited (4)
1
Lies And Alibis (DLi) 
2
Intrepid Innuendo (DLi) 
HM
RWF Nina II (LCo) 
HM
RWF King Cactus (LCo) 
58. Spanish Breeds (5)
1
The Abyss (IEk) 
2
Kantel del Favorito (LHu) 
HM
Stockholm Syndrome (DLi) 
HM
Tierra Luna (BRa) 
HM
Normandy (BRa) 
59. Stock Foals (8)
1
Snowblind (LHu) 
2
Tongaweho (BRa) 
HM
Scootin on By (LHu) 
HM
The Country Girl (IEk) 
HM
RC Dream Splash (IEk) 
HM
Small Fry (IEk) 
60. Quarter Horse (3)
1
Dunn of a Gunn (LCo) 
2
Ruby Red Zap (IEk) 
HM
Impressive Playboy (DLi) 
61. Paint (7)
1
Doin' It Right (IEk) 
2
Just A Phase (LHu) 
HM
Gotcha Goin (LHu) 
HM
Cruiser (IEk) 
HM
SS Patty O'Mare (JFl) 
HM
Walkin the Line (LHu) 
62. Appaloosa (4)
1
Babette (IEk) 
2
Cabela (JFl) 
HM
Ziggy Stardust (BRa) 
HM
RW's Single Shot Expresso (LCo) 
63. Mustang (2)
1
Du Mal (BRa) 
2
Ovation (DLi) 
64. Other Foals (2)
1
The Right Spot (LHu) 
2
Karaganda (LHu) 
65. All Draft (5)
1
Fortune Hunter (BRa) 
2
Cachaca (BRa) 
HM
RW (LCo) 
HM
RW's Prince John (LCo) 
HM
RW's Robin Hoode (LCo) 
67. British Ponies (3)
1
Navarre (BRa) 
2
Tinkerbell (LHu) 
HM
RV Dragonheart (DLi) 
68. Other Ponies (4)
1
SNM Funky Diva (BRa) 
2
CeMeSizzle (KSc) 
HM
Snapdragon (BRa) 
HM
Ellie's Halo (LCo) 
69. Other/Mixed Breeds (3)
1
A Coat of Many Colors (IEk) 
2
Crabapple (LCo) 
HM
Omaha (LHu) 
70. Longears/Exotics (2)
1
Disturbin the Peace (LHu) 
2
Tacos At Midnite (LCo) 
Top 10 Workmanship (0)
Snowblind (Lee Ann Hunsinger)
A Coat of Many Colors (Ildze Ekmanis)
Hotline (Lee Ann Hunsinger)
Suicide Blonde (Beth Rappleyea)
Lies And Alibis (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Ruby Red Zap (Ildze Ekmanis)
Everafter (Beth Rappleyea)
Rivendell (Beth Rappleyea)
Just A Phase (Lee Ann Hunsinger)
The Abyss (Ildze Ekmanis)

OF CHINA HALTER - BREED

Judge: Dianne Lievense

C1. Light/Sport Foals (11)
1
Snowstorm (KPa) 
2
OTW It Figures (JFl) 
HM
Cupcake (KPa) 
HM
Art of Wonder (KHa) 
HM
Art of Expression (KHa) 
HM
Little Lady (KPa) 
C2. Arabian/Part-Arabian (10)
1
Whiteface (KPa) 
2
Omar (KPa) 
HM
Faisal (JFl) 
HM
Knight Wind (KPa) 
HM
Lunar Eclipse (KPa) 
HM
Filiou (KPa) 
C3. Morgan (12)
1
Bandit (KPa) 
2
Woodhall Winslow (KHa) 
HM
Gabriel (KPa) 
HM
Windchime (KPa) 
HM
OTW Golden Chance (JFl) 
HM
OTW Mentor (JFl) 
C4. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (7)
1
Kelso (KPa) 
2
Baron (KPa) 
HM
Storm Bird (KSc) 
HM
Swaps (KPa) 
HM
Cruz Control (JFl) 
HM
BattleSong (KHa) 
C5. Warmblood (6)
1
Merlin (KPa) 
2
Tesla (KSc) 
HM
Rarity Cloud (LCo) 
HM
Eternity (KPa) 
HM
NLF Jacoby (LNi) 
HM
Altona (KPa) 
C6. Carriage Breeds (3)
1
Sir Lancelot (KPa) 
2
Ich Liebe Dich (LCo) 
HM
Dakharo (KPa) 
C7. Gaited/Spanish Foals (2)
1
Tom Thumb (KPa) 
2
Sunshine (KPa) 
C8. American Gaited (9)
1
Painted Daisy (KPa) 
2
Dream Quest (KPa) 
HM
Autumn Smoke (KHa) 
HM
Tarmo (KPa) 
HM
Coalbrookdale (JFl) 
HM
Second Chance (KPa) 
C9. Spanish Breeds (4)
1
Cervantes (KSc) 
2
Vidzis (KPa) 
HM
Arch Rival (KPa) 
HM
Star Struck (KPa) 
C10. Stock Foals (5)
1
Dots (KPa) 
2
Rocket (KPa) 
HM
Five N' Dime (JFl) 
HM
Magnitude (KPa) 
HM
Little Lioness (LCo) 
C11. Quarter Horse (9)
1
Magnus (KPa) 
2
Sandy (KPa) 
HM
Jarek (KPa) 
HM
Mopar (LCo) 
HM
Arkose (KPa) 
HM
Ima Silver Shotgun (LCo) 
C12. Paint (5)
1
Why Wait (KPa) 
2
Running Bear (KPa) 
HM
NLF Henry (LNi) 
HM
Jake (KPa) 
HM
Chance (KPa) 
C13. Appaloosa (3)
1
Specks (KPa) 
2
Royal Star (KPa) 
HM
Marksman (KPa) 
C14. Mustang (6)
1
Distant Drummer (KPa) 
2
Washakie (KPa) 
HM
Phoenix (KPa) 
HM
Toc-me-to-ne (KPa) 
HM
Platinum (KPa) 
HM
Cougar Lioness (LCo) 
C15. Other Foals (5)
1
Koal (KHa) 
2
Gipsey Mouse (LCo) 
HM
Coaly (KHa) 
HM
Jaque B. Quick (LCo) 
HM
Thumbelino (LCo) 
C16. Draft (All Types) (7)
1
Dusty (KPa) 
2
Oliver (KPa) 
HM
Silver Fox (KPa) 
HM
Diablo (KPa) 
HM
Maize (KPa) 
HM
RW's Very Lucky Cat (LCo) 
C17. Ponies (All Types) (9)
1
Constant Reminder (KSc) 
2
Moonlight (KPa) 
HM
Cuddlebury Cricket (KHa) 
HM
Stanley (JFl) 
HM
Wuthering Heights (KSc) 
HM
Stella (KPa) 
C18. Other/Mixed Breeds (5)
1
Ice Lord (KPa) 
2
Nimbus (KPa) 
HM
Dark Victory (KPa) 
HM
Peaquest (KHa) 
HM
Unamed (KHa) 
C19. Longears/Exotics (2)
1
Sophie (KPa) 
2
Nimu (KHa) 
Top 10 China Breed (0)
Dusty (Karen Pajak)
Whiteface (Karen Pajak)
Dots (Karen Pajak)
Omar (Karen Pajak)
Cervantes (Katy Schiller)
Oliver (Karen Pajak)
Woodhall Winslow (Kathy Hartmann)
Ich Liebe Dich (Lilla Correia)
Sadie (Jill O'Connor)
Merlin (Karen Pajak)
C20. Custom Glazed Light Type (2)
1
Sadie (JFl) 
2
Miz Beverly Hills (JFl) 
C21. Custom Glazed Stock Type (0)
C22. Custom Glazed Sport Type (0)
C23. Custom Glazed Pony Type (0)
C24. Custom Glazed Draft Type (0)
C25. Custom Glazed Exotic Type (0)
C26. Custom Glazed Other Type (0)
Custom Glazed Championship (0)
Champion: Sadie (Jill O'Connor)
Reserve: Miz Beverly Hills (Jill O'Connor)

OF CHINA HALTER - COLLECTIBILITY

Judge: Beth Rappleyea

C1. Light/Sport Foals (11)
1
Art of Expression (KHa) 
2
Art of Wonder (KHa) 
HM
OTW It Figures (JFl) 
HM
Cupcake (KPa) 
HM
Snowstorm (KPa) 
HM
Art of Discovery (KHa) 
C2. Arabian/Part-Arabian (10)
1
Omar (KPa) 
2
Lunar Eclipse (KPa) 
HM
Blue Moon (KPa) 
HM
Faisal (JFl) 
HM
Whiteface (KPa) 
HM
Knight Wind (KPa) 
C3. Morgan (12)
1
OTW Sundance (JFl) 
2
Windchime (KPa) 
HM
Bandit (KPa) 
HM
Gabriel (KPa) 
HM
Woodhall Winslow (KHa) 
HM
OTW Susanna (JFl) 
C4. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (7)
1
Baron (KPa) 
2
Swaps (KPa) 
HM
Storm Bird (KSc) 
HM
Kelso (KPa) 
HM
BattleSong (KHa) 
HM
Cruz Control (JFl) 
C5. Warmblood (6)
1
Tesla (KSc) 
2
Eternity (KPa) 
HM
Merlin (KPa) 
HM
Altona (KPa) 
HM
NLF Jacoby (LNi) 
HM
Rarity Cloud (LCo) 
C6. Carriage Breeds (3)
1
Sir Lancelot (KPa) 
2
Dakharo (KPa) 
HM
Ich Liebe Dich (LCo) 
C7. Gaited/Spanish Foals (2)
1
Tom Thumb (KPa) 
2
Sunshine (KPa) 
C8. American Gaited (9)
1
Dream Quest (KPa) 
2
Tarmo (KPa) 
HM
Painted Daisy (KPa) 
HM
Joey R (KPa) 
HM
Autumn Smoke (KHa) 
HM
Second Chance (KPa) 
C9. Spanish Breeds (4)
1
Arch Rival (KPa) 
2
Vidzis (KPa) 
HM
Star Struck (KPa) 
HM
Cervantes (KSc) 
C10. Stock Foals (5)
1
Dots (KPa) 
2
Rocket (KPa) 
HM
Magnitude (KPa) 
HM
Five N' Dime (JFl) 
HM
Little Lioness (LCo) 
C11. Quarter Horse (9)
1
Magnus (KPa) 
2
Jarek (KPa) 
HM
Arkose (KPa) 
HM
Sandy (KPa) 
HM
Omar's Gold (LCo) 
HM
Ima Silver Shotgun (LCo) 
C12. Paint (5)
1
Why Wait (KPa) 
2
NLF Henry (LNi) 
HM
Running Bear (KPa) 
HM
Chance (KPa) 
HM
Jake (KPa) 
C13. Appaloosa (3)
1
Royal Star (KPa) 
2
Specks (KPa) 
HM
Marksman (KPa) 
C14. Mustang (6)
1
Phoenix (KPa) 
2
Distant Drummer (KPa) 
HM