New England Performance Challenge - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Nancy Timm, Show Holder
October 17, 2009

Entrants 20

Jackie Arns-Rossi (JAr)
Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Linda Dean (LDe)
Barbara DiAnnibella (BDi)
Katherine Dwyer (KDw)
Joan Fauteux (JFa)
Anne Field (AFi)
Carole Hajek (CHa)
Ann Harris (AHa)
Terry Heath (THe)
Susan Hurst (SHu)
Morgen Kilbourn (MKi)
Iva Kimmelman (IKi)
Jill O'Connor (JO')
Lindy Pinkham (LPi)
Cheryl Schmidt (CSc)
Anne Strieby Giles (ASt)
Margaret Suchow (MSu)
Meredith Westner (MWe)
Linda White (LWh)

OF Performance

Judge: Susan Hurst; Jen Al-Beik

1. Harness Marathon (4)
1
Stole Your Girlfriend (RBr) 
2
Midnight Lace (THe) 
HM
Sommelier (JAr) 
HM
Squash Blossom (CHa) 
2. Fine Harness (3)
1
Acajou (BDi) 
2
Night Flight (THe) 
HM
My Little Wonder (CSc) 
3. Harness Dressage/Cones (6)
1
Stole Your Girlfriend (RBr) 
2
Seamstress (KDw) 
HM
Nevada Silver (JFa) 
HM
Lady Intrigue (AFi) 
HM
Sommelier (JAr) 
HM
Midnight Lace (THe) 
4. Draft Harness (4)
1
Righ Na H' Animaie (KDw) 
2
King Schnapps (LPi) 
HM
Fred (CSc) 
HM
Delta Dawn (CHa) 
5. Pleasure Driving (10)
1
Stole Your Girlfriend (RBr) 
2
Midnight Lace (THe) 
HM
A Face In The Crowd (KDw) 
HM
Nevada Silver (JFa) 
HM
King Schnapps (LPi) 
HM
Lady Intrigue (AFi) 
HM
Sommelier (JAr) 
HM
Fred (CSc) 
HM
My Little Wonder (CSc) 
HM
Maritime Bella Mara (CHa) 
6. Other Harness (11)
1
Seamstress (KDw) 
2
Stole Your Girlfriend (RBr) 
HM
Sommelier (JAr) 
HM
Midnight Lace (THe) 
HM
King Schnapps (LPi) 
HM
Rickyroo (JO') 
HM
Harland Wayfarer (CSc) 
HM
Durty Nelly (MWe) 
HM
W-A-V Regina (LDe) 
HM
Silk Pajamas (CHa) 
Harness Championship (0)
Champion: Stole Your Girlfriend (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Seamstress (Katherine Dwyer)
7. Jumper (8)
1
Williston (JFa) 
2
Three Guesses (JAr) 
HM
M I Measles (IKi) 
HM
Tangerine Rose (MSu) 
HM
Guitarr (MWe) 
HM
Paint The Town Gray (ASt) 
HM
Creme de Cocoa (MWe) 
HM
Jester Chester (CSc) 
8. Cross-Country (6)
1
Narcissus (KDw) 
2
Halidon (JFa) 
HM
Three Guesses (JAr) 
HM
Creme de Cocoa (MWe) 
HM
Jester Chester (CSc) 
HM
M I The Hours (IKi) 
9. Other English Performance (9)
1
Lady Intrigue (AFi) 
2
Sea Sway (KDw) 
HM
Three Guesses (JAr) 
HM
Williston (JFa) 
HM
Omega Code (MSu) 
HM
Highland Fling (CSc) 
HM
Watch What Happens (MWe) 
HM
W-A-V Dudley (LDe) 
HM
WAV Ruffian (LDe) 
10. Natural English Trail (12)
1
Three Guesses (JAr) 
2
Omega Code (MSu) 
HM
Lady Intrigue (AFi) 
HM
Tangerine Rose (MSu) 
HM
Jester Chester (CSc) 
HM
Paint The Town Gray (ASt) 
HM
Halidon (JFa) 
HM
M I Measles (IKi) 
HM
Pennant (JO') 
HM
Party Line (MWe) 
11. Arena English Trail (13)
1
Heza Romeo (JFa) 
2
Omega Code (MSu) 
HM
Sea Sway (KDw) 
HM
Three Guesses (JAr) 
HM
Lady Intrigue (AFi) 
HM
Tangerine Rose (MSu) 
HM
Pennant (JO') 
HM
A Mometary Lapse of Reason (MWe) 
HM
Formal Evening (CSc) 
HM
M I Measles (IKi) 
12. Hunter Over Fences (10)
1
Sea Sway (KDw) 
2
Three Guesses (JAr) 
HM
Lady Intrigue (AFi) 
HM
Pennant (JO') 
HM
Omega Code (MSu) 
HM
Up and Over (MWe) 
HM
Tangerine Rose (MSu) 
HM
M I Measles (IKi) 
HM
Watch What Happens (MWe) 
HM
Heza Romeo (JFa) 
13. Dressage (12)
1
Three Guesses (JAr) 
2
Lady Intrigue (AFi) 
HM
Nevada Silver (JFa) 
HM
Omega Code (MSu) 
HM
M I Measles (IKi) 
HM
General Kaos (CSc) 
HM
Formal Evening (CSc) 
HM
Portsmouth (MWe) 
HM
Tangerine Rose (MSu) 
HM
Bolero (JFa) 
14. Huntseat Pleasure (9)
1
Lady Intrigue (AFi) 
2
Three Guesses (JAr) 
HM
Omega Code (MSu) 
HM
Pennant (JO') 
HM
Tangerine Rose (MSu) 
HM
A Mometary Lapse of Reason (MWe) 
HM
Party Line (MWe) 
HM
Formal Evening (CSc) 
HM
Diamonds Are Forever (ASt) 
15. Huntseat Pleasure (3)
1
Heza Romeo (JFa) 
2
Paint The Town Gray (ASt) 
HM
Tardy Te (MWe) 
English Championship (0)
Champion: Three Guesses (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Reserve: Lady Intrigue (Anne Field)
16. Roping (5)
1
Parr T Doll (JAr) 
2
War Echo (MSu) 
HM
Nash Rambler (CSc) 
HM
Bug 'N Out (CSc) 
HM
Peppy San Dollor (JO') 
17. Cutting (9)
1
Masked Warrior (MSu) 
2
Parr T Doll (JAr) 
HM
Twinkle (LPi) 
HM
Johnny Cash (AFi) 
HM
M I Grey Garden (IKi) 
HM
W-A-V Ty-Riffic (LDe) 
HM
M I Little Pigeon (IKi) 
HM
Chuck's Chex (CSc) 
HM
Bug 'N Out (CSc) 
18. Gymkhana - Speed Games (11)
1
War Echo (MSu) 
2
W-A-V Flashdance (LDe) 
HM
Parr T Doll (JAr) 
HM
Twinkle (LPi) 
HM
Masked Warrior (MSu) 
HM
UnDun (MWe) 
HM
Bug 'N Out (CSc) 
HM
Peppy San Dollor (JO') 
HM
Swirl'n Winds (CSc) 
HM
Pepper Jack (THe) 
19. Gymkhana - Nonspeed Games (9)
1
Take A Guess (SHu) 
2
Parr T Doll (JAr) 
HM
Skippa Latte (AFi) 
HM
Jake Forever (ASt) 
HM
Bitter Coco (MSu) 
HM
Zip Too (MWe) 
HM
Ryde M Kaoboi (JO') 
HM
Bug 'N Out (CSc) 
HM
Swirl'n Winds (CSc) 
20. Other Western Performance (17)
1
Bourbon (JFa) 
2
W-A-V Huggy Bear (LDe) 
HM
Izzy Hi Deff Wizard (CSc) 
HM
My Vindication (IKi) 
HM
Masked Warrior (MSu) 
HM
Parr T Doll (JAr) 
HM
War Echo (MSu) 
HM
Peppy San Dollor (JO') 
HM
Twinkle (LPi) 
HM
Swirl'n Winds (CSc) 
21. Natural Western Trail (14)
1
Bourbon (JFa) 
2
Twinkle (LPi) 
HM
Johnny Cash (AFi) 
HM
Parr T Doll (JAr) 
HM
Peppy San Dollor (JO') 
HM
Jake Forever (ASt) 
HM
Cowboys Skip N Te (MWe) 
HM
Most Popular Fella (CSc) 
HM
Bright Endeavor (CSc) 
HM
HH Hit The Road Jack (CHa) 
22. Arena Western Trail (18)
1
Take A Guess (SHu) 
2
Bourbon (JFa) 
HM
M I Revelation (IKi) 
HM
Masked Warrior (MSu) 
HM
Bitter Coco (MSu) 
HM
Parr T Doll (JAr) 
HM
Zip Too (MWe) 
HM
Tardy Te (MWe) 
HM
Ryde M Kaoboi (JO') 
HM
Most Popular Fella (CSc) 
23. Western Pleasure (15)
1
Bitter Coco (MSu) 
2
Take A Guess (SHu) 
HM
Parr T Doll (JAr) 
HM
Copper Image (THe) 
HM
Ryde M Kaoboi (JO') 
HM
Zip Too (MWe) 
HM
Tardy Te (MWe) 
HM
Twinkle (LPi) 
HM
Skippa Latte (AFi) 
HM
Mr Spot Dot Dash (CSc) 
24. Western Pleasure (5)
1
Bourbon (JFa) 
2
Johnny Cash (AFi) 
HM
WAV Sunny D (LDe) 
HM
Most Popular Fella (CSc) 
HM
Farasha (JFa) 
Western Championship (0)
Champion: Parr T Doll (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Reserve: Bourbon (Joan Fauteux)
25. Park (high action W-T-C only) (3)
1
Acajou (BDi) 
2
Winterfell Ambition (JAr) 
HM
Destiny (MWe) 
26. Gaited Performance (3)
1
Gold Brummel (MWe) 
2
Most Popular Fella (CSc) 
HM
Dancer In Time (MWe) 
27. English/Country Pleasure (low action) (2)
1
Sunny Honey (CSc) 
2
Night Moves (MWe) 
28. Plantation Pleasure/Other Gaited (4)
1
Roswell's Man In Black (JAr) 
2
Sustantivo (MWe) 
HM
Most Popular Fella (CSc) 
HM
Sweet Iron Jack (MWe) 
29. Other Saddleseat (trail, Games, etc.) (5)
1
Acajou (BDi) 
2
Roswell's Man In Black (JAr) 
HM
Winterfell Ambition (JAr) 
HM
Sustantivo (MWe) 
HM
Dancer In Time (MWe) 
Saddleseat Championship (0)
Champion: Acajou (Barbara DiAnnibella)
Reserve: Roswell's Man In Black (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
30. Arab Costume (8)
1
Skaska (RBr) 
2
El Zarka Farase (KDw) 
HM
WAV Lawrence (LDe) 
HM
M I Fadra (IKi) 
HM
Kashi (ASt) 
HM
Bought From Tony (ASt) 
HM
Windswept (CSc) 
HM
Freedom (MWe) 
31. Native American Costume (4)
1
Wap Painted (CSc) 
2
Phone Tag (ASt) 
HM
Flying Free (CSc) 
HM
Walkaway Joe (ASt) 
32. Other Costume/Historical/Parade (10)
1
Stole Your Girlfriend (RBr) 
2
Silver (LPi) 
HM
Paint The Town Gray (ASt) 
HM
W-A-V Dudley (LDe) 
HM
Snow-belle Michelle (CSc) 
HM
Take A Guess (SHu) 
HM
W-A-V Creme Brulee (LDe) 
HM
Phantom (LPi) 
HM
Sugar Cookie (ASt) 
HM
Roswell's Man In Black (JAr) 
33. Showmanship (6)
1
Lady Liberty (AFi) 
2
Three Guesses (JAr) 
HM
Bristol Sherry (CSc) 
HM
Viceroy's Lady May (CSc) 
HM
M I Grey Garden (IKi) 
HM
M I Storm At Sea (IKi) 
34. Other Performance (6)
1
Make A Wish (LPi) 
2
Atlantis (KDw) 
HM
Blitzen (LPi) 
HM
Shagbark's Cleo (RBr) 
HM
Lady Liberty (AFi) 
HM
Sugar Cookie (ASt) 
Costume/Other Performance Championship (0)
Champion: Lady Liberty (Anne Field)
Reserve: Stole Your Girlfriend (Robin Briscoe)

CM Performance

Judge: Margaret Suchow; Lindy Pinkham

1. Harness Marathon (2)
1
Doc's Promise (JO') 
2
General Hammett (KDw) 
2. Fine Harness (0)
3. Harness Dressage/Cones (2)
1
Doc's Promise (JO') 
2
Aly's Crown Jewel (KDw) 
4. Draft Harness (1)
1
Single Digit Salute (LWh) 
5. Pleasure Driving (2)
1
Doc's Promise (JO') 
2
Aly's Crown Jewel (KDw) 
6. Other Harness (2)
1
Doc's Promise (JO') 
2
Aly's Crown Jewel (KDw) 
Harness Championship (0)
Champion: Doc's Promise (Jill O'Connor)
Reserve: Aly's Crown Jewel (Katherine Dwyer)
7. Arab Costume (2)
1
Bahiyya Amir (BDi) 
2
Twist Of Fate (IKi) 
8. Native American Costume (1)
1
Lexy McAskill (SHu) 
9. Other Costume/Historical/Parade (3)
1
WAV Midnight Special (LDe) 
2
That 70's Godiva (MKi) 
HM
Doc's Promise (JO') 
10. Showmanship (3)
1
That 70's Godiva (MKi) 
2
Poker Face (AFi) 
HM
M I Chief Seattle (IKi) 
11. Other Performance (3)
1
W-A-V Crazy Quilt (LDe) 
2
Herzog (AHa) 
HM
Poker Face (AFi) 
Costume/Other Performance Championship (0)
Champion: That 70's Godiva (Morgen Kilbourn)
Reserve: WAV Midnight Special (Linda Dean)
12. Park (high action W-T-C only) (0)
13. Gaited Performance (1)
1
Rocks With a Twist (BDi) 
14. English/Country Pleasure (low action) (1)
1
Doc's Promise (JO') 
15. Plantation Pleasure/Other Gaited (0)
16. Other Saddleseat (trail, Games, etc.) (2)
1
Rocks With a Twist (BDi) 
2
Doc's Promise (JO') 
Saddleseat Championship (0)
Champion: Rocks With a Twist (Barbara DiAnnibella)
Reserve: Doc's Promise (Jill O'Connor)
17. Jumper (6)
1
Jetta Sport (BDi) 
2
Sealed With Truth (BDi) 
HM
Street Legal (KDw) 
HM
Bubba Jean (SHu) 
HM
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
HM
Supergenius (LWh) 
18. Cross-Country (6)
1
Bubba Jean (SHu) 
2
Jetta Sport (BDi) 
HM
Street Legal (KDw) 
HM
Sealed With Truth (BDi) 
HM
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
HM
Supergenius (LWh) 
19. Other English Performance (7)
1
Toby (BDi) 
2
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
HM
Bubba Jean (SHu) 
HM
Sweet Spot (AHa) 
HM
Latemarch Lark (KDw) 
HM
Jetta Sport (BDi) 
HM
Hubert (LWh) 
20. Natural English Trail (5)
1
Sweet Spot (AHa) 
2
Toby (BDi) 
HM
Bubba Jean (SHu) 
HM
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
HM
M I Incantation (IKi) 
21. Arena English Trail (5)
1
M I Incantation (IKi) 
2
Hubert (LWh) 
HM
Parker (BDi) 
HM
Supergenius (LWh) 
HM
Toby (BDi) 
22. Hunter Over Fences (5)
1
Latemarch Lark (KDw) 
2
Toby (BDi) 
HM
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
HM
Supergenius (LWh) 
HM
Hubert (LWh) 
23. Dressage (5)
1
Lunch Box (BDi) 
2
Clever Hans (AHa) 
HM
Hubert (LWh) 
HM
Supergenius (LWh) 
HM
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
24. Huntseat Pleasure (4)
1
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
2
Sweet Spot (AHa) 
HM
Hubert (LWh) 
HM
Supergenius (LWh) 
25. Huntseat Pleasure (3)
1
Lunch Box (BDi) 
2
M I Incantation (IKi) 
HM
Parker (BDi) 
English Championship (0)
Champion: Lunch Box (Barbara DiAnnibella)
Reserve: Toby (Barbara DiAnnibella)
26. Roping (3)
1
Buck Stops Here (AHa) 
2
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
HM
Bubba Jean (SHu) 
27. Cutting (6)
1
Skip It Sonny (AHa) 
2
Hubert (LWh) 
HM
Fluid Power (LWh) 
HM
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
HM
Bubba Jean (SHu) 
HM
Hero For Hire (BDi) 
28. Gymkhana - Speed Games (6)
1
Skip It Sonny (AHa) 
2
Fluid Power (LWh) 
HM
W-A-V Maximum Overdrive (LDe) 
HM
Made You Look (BDi) 
HM
Bubba Jean (SHu) 
HM
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
29. Gymkhana - Nonspeed Games (7)
1
Champagne Chocolate (IKi) 
2
WAV Full Monty (LDe) 
HM
Poker Face (AFi) 
HM
That 70's Godiva (MKi) 
HM
Lexy McAskill (SHu) 
HM
Cabela (JO') 
HM
Hubert (LWh) 
30. Other Western Performance (10)
1
Fluid Power (LWh) 
2
Buck Stops Here (AHa) 
HM
Still Life with Rose (AHa) 
HM
Champagne Chocolate (IKi) 
HM
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
HM
Poker Face (AFi) 
HM
Bubba Jean (SHu) 
HM
WAV Full Monty (LDe) 
HM
Cabela (JO') 
HM
Hubert (LWh) 
31. Natural Western Trail (6)
1
Cabela (JO') 
2
Poker Face (AFi) 
HM
Bubba Jean (SHu) 
HM
W-A-V Maximum Overdrive (LDe) 
HM
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
HM
Champagne Chocolate (IKi) 
32. Arena Western Trail (9)
1
Cabela (JO') 
2
Lexy McAskill (SHu) 
HM
Poker Face (AFi) 
HM
Still Life with Rose (AHa) 
HM
Champagne Chocolate (IKi) 
HM
That 70's Godiva (MKi) 
HM
M I Incantation (IKi) 
HM
Hubert (LWh) 
HM
WAV Full Monty (LDe) 
33. Western Pleasure (7)
1
Still Life with Rose (AHa) 
2
Lexy McAskill (SHu) 
HM
Champagne Chocolate (IKi) 
HM
M I Incantation (IKi) 
HM
Poker Face (AFi) 
HM
Cabela (JO') 
HM
WAV Full Monty (LDe) 
34. Western Pleasure (5)
1
That 70's Godiva (MKi) 
2
Hubert (LWh) 
HM
Sassafrass (LPi) 
HM
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
HM
Bubba Jean (SHu) 
Western Championship (0)
Champion: Champagne Chocolate (Iva Kimmelman)
Reserve: Cabela (Jill O'Connor)