Hudson Valley Fall Classic - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Karen Pajak, Show Holder
October 24, 2009

Entrants 15

Diane Balla (DBa)
Kate Cabot (KCa)
Lilla Correia (LCo)
Liesl Dalpe (LDa)
Abby Griffing (AGr)
Morgen Kilbourn (MKi)
Dianne Lievense Thomas (DLi)
Beth Rappleyea (BRa)
Elizabeth Romano (ERo)
Katy Schiller (KSc)
Cheryl Schmidt (CSc)
Renata Shura (RSh)
Sophie Shura (SSh)
Margaret Suchow (MSu)
Adrien Synnott (ASy)

OPEN OF PERFORMANCE

Judge: Dianne Lievense

1. Harness (1)
1
My Little Wonder (CSc) 
2. Saddleseat/Park (1)
1
Most Popular Fella (CSc) 
3. Other Performance (3)
1
Handy Hancock (CSc) 
2
Viceroy's Lady May (CSc) 
HM
Bristol Sherry (CSc) 
4. Costume/Parade (2)
1
Snow-belle Michelle (CSc) 
2
Wap Painted (CSc) 
HM
Windswept (CSc) 
Other Performance Champ (0)
Champion: Handy Hancock (Cheryl Schmidt)
Reserve: Snow-belle Michelle (Cheryl Schmidt)
5. Western Stockwork (5)
1
War Echo (MSu) 
2
Nash Rambler (CSc) 
HM
Bright Endeavor (CSc) 
HM
Masked Warrior (MSu) 
HM
Chuck's Chex (CSc) 
6. Western Games (4)
1
Swirl'n Winds (CSc) 
2
War Echo (MSu) 
HM
Masked Warrior (MSu) 
HM
Bug 'N Out (CSc) 
7. Other Western (6)
1
War Echo (MSu) 
2
Izzy Hi Deff Wizard (CSc) 
HM
Sandstone (DBa) 
HM
Masked Warrior (MSu) 
HM
Swirl'n Winds (CSc) 
HM
Dancer's Chief (DBa) 
8. Western Trail (5)
1
War Echo (MSu) 
2
Mr Spot Dot Dash (CSc) 
HM
Masked Warrior (MSu) 
HM
Swirl'n Winds (CSc) 
HM
Sandstone (DBa) 
9. Western Pleasure (5)
1
Bitter Coco (MSu) 
2
Most Popular Fella (CSc) 
HM
Sandstone (DBa) 
HM
Masked Warrior (MSu) 
HM
Mr Spot Dot Dash (CSc) 
Western Champ (0)
Champion: War Echo (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Swirl'n Winds (Cheryl Schmidt)
10. Hunter/Jumper/Cross Country (4)
1
Omega Code (MSu) 
2
Jester Chester (CSc) 
HM
Tangerine Rose (MSu) 
HM
Formal Evening (CSc) 
11. Other English (3)
1
Cocoa Moe Delite (CSc) 
2
Omega Code (MSu) 
HM
Tangerine Rose (MSu) 
12. English Trail (4)
1
Omega Code (MSu) 
2
Formal Evening (CSc) 
HM
Tangerine Rose (MSu) 
HM
Cocoa Moe Delite (CSc) 
13. Dressage (3)
1
Omega Code (MSu) 
2
Tangerine Rose (MSu) 
HM
Formal Evening (CSc) 
14. Huntseat Pleasure (5)
1
Omega Code (MSu) 
2
Highland Fling (CSc) 
HM
Tangerine Rose (MSu) 
HM
Formal Evening (CSc) 
HM
Cocoa Moe Delite (CSc) 
English Champ (0)
Champion: Omega Code (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Tangerine Rose (Margaret Suchow)
Overall Champion (0)
Champion: War Echo (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Omega Code (Margaret Suchow)

OPEN OF HALTER - BREED

Judge: Morgen Kilbourn

29. Light/Sport Foals (15)
1
Trump card (DLi) 
2
Riesling (DLi) 
HM
Eastkhosts Ablaze (LCo) 
HM
Viceroy's Lady May (CSc) 
HM
My Pretty Portia (CSc) 
HM
War Bounty (MSu) 
30. Arabian/Part-Arabian (18)
1
Sticky Wicket (RSh) 
2
Silver Charm (CSc) 
HM
Ivory Cinnamon (MSu) 
HM
Ice Princess (MSu) 
HM
Malka (ASy) 
HM
Hetman (RSh) 
31. Morgan (11)
1
Danby (RSh) 
2
Mint Car (LCo) 
HM
Justin A Flash (CSc) 
HM
Gubernator (RSh) 
HM
Blazing Whiskey (DBa) 
HM
Brown Sugar (DBa) 
32. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (22)
1
Adonis (RSh) 
2
Serious Business (CSc) 
HM
Cameos Shuttle (LCo) 
HM
Gallo Blue Chip (DBa) 
HM
Seattle Symphony (DLi) 
HM
Smuggler's Rum (CSc) 
33. Warmblood (13)
1
Marche Militaire (ASy) 
2
Kiss of Fate (LCo) 
HM
Vigor N Vice (MSu) 
HM
Blunty (RSh) 
HM
Doctor Smooth Move (CSc) 
HM
Twist and Shout (DBa) 
34. Other Sport/Carriage Breeds (15)
1
Irish Kiss (DLi) 
2
Brigadier (RSh) 
HM
Paparazzi (MSu) 
HM
Deutschland Song (CSc) 
HM
Le Corsair (RSh) 
HM
Comet (KSc) 
35. Gaited/Spanish Foals (13)
1
Filip (RSh) 
2
Flicker (RSh) 
HM
Chiquita (RSh) 
HM
Star Optimist (MSu) 
HM
Flashy N Classy (ASy) 
HM
RWF Khaptivating Queen (LCo) 
36. American Gaited (19)
1
Tarka (DBa) 
2
RWF Noctem's Lucky Lady (LCo) 
HM
Jazz in the Park (ASy) 
HM
RWF Noctem's Chocolate Lady (LCo) 
HM
Country Gentleman (CSc) 
HM
Rock'n Koko Krispy (CSc) 
37. Spanish Breeds (14)
1
Divante (DBa) 
2
See My Fandango (CSc) 
HM
Royal Rhapsody (MSu) 
HM
Pantalones (RSh) 
HM
El Relampago (ASy) 
HM
Bolero (RSh) 
38. Stock Foals (13)
1
Scene N' Dunit (LCo) 
2
Sheza Firecracker (LCo) 
HM
KC's Chocolate Chic (LCo) 
HM
Shez Not Dun Yet (LCo) 
HM
Valentina (RSh) 
HM
Joris (RSh) 
39. Quarter Horse (15)
1
Montana (CSc) 
2
Contessa (RSh) 
HM
HU4L Dun In Scene (LCo) 
HM
Shez The Sun (LCo) 
HM
Texas Stars n' Stripes (LCo) 
HM
Sheza Chocolate Endeavor (LCo) 
40. Paint (16)
1
Pilgrim's Choice (CSc) 
2
Candles and Scandals (DLi) 
HM
Bo Jangles (RSh) 
HM
Cupid's honor (MSu) 
HM
Oral Fixation (DLi) 
HM
Doloras (KSc) 
41. Appaloosa (13)
1
Sheza Liquorice Lady (LCo) 
2
Sinful Tactics (MSu) 
HM
RXR Party Girl (DLi) 
HM
Ima Foo For You (CSc) 
HM
Coffee Spots (RSh) 
HM
Rancocas (ASy) 
42. Mustang (12)
1
Storm Watch (ASy) 
2
Achilles (RSh) 
HM
Saturday Night (ASy) 
HM
Champagne Bum (LCo) 
HM
Troubadour (RSh) 
HM
Blu Moon Champagne (LCo) 
43. Other Foals (11)
1
Cutie Pie (RSh) 
2
Newfie (RSh) 
HM
Cappi Chino (CSc) 
HM
Royal Paige (CSc) 
HM
Saber Tooth (MSu) 
HM
RW's Chocolate Reflection (LCo) 
44. British Draft (11)
1
Arctic Desert (MSu) 
2
Bruchko (RSh) 
HM
Benjamin (CSc) 
HM
RW's Whistle While You Work (LCo) 
HM
Hercule (RSh) 
HM
Granite (KSc) 
45. Other Draft (15)
1
RW's Dark Chocolate Assault (LCo) 
2
Deputy Apollo (MSu) 
HM
The Golden Spikester (CSc) 
HM
Rockin Roadie (DBa) 
HM
Galveston (CSc) 
HM
Summer Rainbow (ASy) 
46. British Ponies (11)
1
Checkers (DBa) 
2
Pemberly (RSh) 
HM
I'm A Top Gun (MSu) 
HM
Chaplin (KSc) 
HM
Tally Ho (LCo) 
HM
Rascal (RSh) 
47. Other Ponies (11)
1
NH Twist'n & Shout'n (LCo) 
2
Sea Electric (MSu) 
HM
Cornucopia (RSh) 
HM
Astra (RSh) 
HM
Tobias (CSc) 
HM
I Gots My Boots (LCo) 
48. Other/Mixed Breeds (20)
1
Man of Mystery (DLi) 
2
White Russian (DBa) 
HM
Outrageous Delivery (LCo) 
HM
My LipGloss Woman (LCo) 
HM
Forged Steel (KSc) 
HM
Chase the Thunder (DBa) 
49. Longears/Exotics (10)
1
Brighty (RSh) 
2
Grasshopper (ASy) 
HM
Festivus (MSu) 
HM
Pequito Burrito (LCo) 
HM
Craclker Jack (DBa) 
HM
Elite Wildcat (MSu) 
Top 10 Breed (0)
Pilgrim's Choice (Cheryl Schmidt)
Marche Militaire (Adrien Synnott)
Filip (Renata Shura)
Storm Watch (Adrien Synnott)
Kiss of Fate (Lilla Correia)
Serious Business (Cheryl Schmidt)
Sticky Wicket (Renata Shura)
Divante (Diane Balla)
Montana (Cheryl Schmidt)
RW's Dark Chocolate Assault (Lilla Correia)

OPEN OF HALTER - COLLECTIBILTY

Judge: Liesl Dalpe

29. Light/Sport Foals (15)
1
Prime Jewel (MSu) 
2
Miss Minx (RSh) 
HM
Eastkhosts Ablaze (LCo) 
HM
War Bounty (MSu) 
HM
Viceroy's Lady May (CSc) 
HM
Trump card (DLi) 
30. Arabian/Part-Arabian (18)
1
Ivory Cinnamon (MSu) 
2
Ice Princess (MSu) 
HM
Malka (ASy) 
HM
Tseva Chuma (ASy) 
HM
Champagne Wishes (DBa) 
HM
Silver Charm (CSc) 
31. Morgan (11)
1
Monterey Jack (ASy) 
2
Rolling Storm (MSu) 
HM
Brown Sugar (DBa) 
HM
Justin A Flash (CSc) 
HM
Gubernator (RSh) 
HM
Danby (RSh) 
32. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (22)
1
ADIOS (MSu) 
2
Lonesome Emblem (ASy) 
HM
Karauke Dancer (MSu) 
HM
Smuggler's Rum (CSc) 
HM
RH Black (DBa) 
HM
Artful Miss (CSc) 
33. Warmblood (14)
1
Blunty (RSh) 
2
Henery The Eighth (LCo) 
HM
Silent Valor (MSu) 
HM
Prince Albert's Little Secret (LCo) 
HM
Twist and Shout (DBa) 
HM
Doctor Smooth Move (CSc) 
34. Other Sport/Carriage Breeds (15)
1
Bluegrass Princess (MSu) 
2
Paparazzi (MSu) 
HM
Irish Kiss (DLi) 
HM
Comet (KSc) 
HM
Red Chief's Ransom (ASy) 
HM
Captain Steel (MSu) 
35. Gaited/Spanish Foals (13)
1
Demon's Princess (MSu) 
2
Miss Melody (CSc) 
HM
Flashy N Classy (ASy) 
HM
Bristol Sherry (CSc) 
HM
RWF Khaptivating Queen (LCo) 
HM
Mudslide Royalty (LCo) 
36. American Gaited (19)
1
Winter Warrior (MSu) 
2
Marceli (RSh) 
HM
Studmuffin (RSh) 
HM
Joshua Tree (ASy) 
HM
RWF Noctem's Lucky Lady (LCo) 
HM
Country Gentleman (CSc) 
37. Spanish Breeds (12)
1
Bolero (RSh) 
2
Pantalones (RSh) 
HM
El Relampago (ASy) 
HM
Royal Rhapsody (MSu) 
HM
See My Fandango (CSc) 
HM
dream weaver (DBa) 
38. Stock Foals (13)
1
Free Spirit (RSh) 
2
Arazona Anne (DBa) 
HM
Lace Petticoat (CSc) 
HM
Sheza Firecracker (LCo) 
HM
Fool's Gold (KSc) 
HM
Scene N' Dunit (LCo) 
39. Quarter Horse (15)
1
Montana (CSc) 
2
Contessa (RSh) 
HM
Smokin Spir (MSu) 
HM
HU4L Dun In Scene (LCo) 
HM
Lady Black (DBa) 
HM
Sheza Chocolate Endeavor (LCo) 
40. Paint (16)
1
Hawkeye (RSh) 
2
Candles and Scandals (DLi) 
HM
Oral Fixation (DLi) 
HM
Pilgrim's Choice (CSc) 
HM
Gershwin Melody (CSc) 
HM
Survivor (KSc) 
41. Appaloosa (13)
1
Rancocas (ASy) 
2
Lovely Wildcat (ASy) 
HM
Mine With Sprinkles (CSc) 
HM
Ima Foo For You (CSc) 
HM
Coffee Spots (RSh) 
HM
Sinful Tactics (MSu) 
42. Mustang (12)
1
Prince of Dreams (MSu) 
2
Rebel Without A Cause (MSu) 
HM
Achilles (RSh) 
HM
Quero Quero (ASy) 
HM
Golden Oldie (MSu) 
HM
Saturday Night (ASy) 
43. Other Foals (11)
1
Saber Tooth (MSu) 
2
Royal Paige (CSc) 
HM
Cappi Chino (CSc) 
HM
Misty Shoals (RSh) 
HM
Jessica Bell (DBa) 
HM
Newfie (RSh) 
44. British Draft (11)
1
Dixie Banjo (MSu) 
2
Hercule (RSh) 
HM
Dragon's Heart (DBa) 
HM
Benjamin (CSc) 
HM
Arctic Desert (MSu) 
HM
Granite (KSc) 
45. Other Draft (15)
1
Thor (RSh) 
2
Siren (RSh) 
HM
Mr. Mussleman (MSu) 
HM
Summer Rainbow (ASy) 
HM
Deputy Apollo (MSu) 
HM
RW's Twice Is Nice (LCo) 
46. British Ponies (11)
1
Cressida (RSh) 
2
Rascal (RSh) 
HM
Chaplin (KSc) 
HM
Mocha Java (RSh) 
HM
Mr. Ladies Man (LCo) 
HM
Look at Me (DBa) 
47. Other Ponies (14)
1
Astra (RSh) 
2
Bold Moves (CSc) 
HM
Tobias (CSc) 
HM
French vanilla (DBa) 
HM
Blue Chip (ASy) 
HM
I Gots My Boots (LCo) 
48. Other/Mixed Breeds (20)
1
Admiral's Cove (MSu) 
2
Mi Amigo (RSh) 
HM
I'm a Flashy Cat (ASy) 
HM
Trotsky (RSh) 
HM
Carmel King (MSu) 
HM
Southern Debutante (CSc) 
49. Longears/Exotics (10)
1
Democratic (RSh) 
2
Halfasst Seven (LCo) 
HM
Mean Molly jean (DBa) 
HM
Elite Wildcat (MSu) 
HM
Craclker Jack (DBa) 
HM
Pequito Burrito (LCo) 
Top 10 Collectibility (0)
ADIOS (Margaret Suchow)
Prime Jewel (Margaret Suchow)
Prince of Dreams (Margaret Suchow)
Thor (Renata Shura)
Ivory Cinnamon (Margaret Suchow)
Admiral's Cove (Margaret Suchow)
Bolero (Renata Shura)
Hercule (Renata Shura)
Blunty (Renata Shura)
Bluegrass Princess (Margaret Suchow)

OPEN CM/AR PERFORMANCE

Judge: Karen Pajak

15. Harness (0)
16. Saddleseat/Park (3)
1
Lies And Alibis (DLi) 
2
Whippoorwill Incognito (BRa) 
HM
Intrepid Innuendo (DLi) 
17. Other Performance (3)
1
Hollywood Barbie (LDa) 
2
Lies And Alibis (DLi) 
HM
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
18. Costume/Parade (4)
1
Regina Kashmir (BRa) 
2
Khandle Light Affair (DLi) 
HM
That 70's Godiva (MKi) 
HM
Normandy (BRa) 
Other Performance Champ (0)
Champion: Lies And Alibis (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Reserve: Hollywood Barbie (Liesl Dalpe)
19. Hunter/Jumper/Cross Country (4)
1
Eowyn (BRa) 
2
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
HM
Telemachus Rhade (BRa) 
HM
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
20. Other English (3)
1
Eowyn (BRa) 
2
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
HM
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
21. English Trail (2)
1
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
2
Telemachus Rhade (BRa) 
22. Dressage (2)
1
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
2
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
23. Huntseat Pleasure (3)
1
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
2
Telemachus Rhade (BRa) 
HM
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
English Champ (0)
Champion: Hurricane Hazel (Morgen Kilbourn)
Reserve: Lethal Weapon (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
24. Western Stockwork (3)
1
Hollywood Barbie (LDa) 
2
Suicide Blonde (BRa) 
HM
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
25. Western Games (3)
1
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
2
Hollywood Barbie (LDa) 
HM
That 70's Godiva (MKi) 
26. Other Western (5)
1
Hollywood Barbie (LDa) 
2
Suicide Blonde (BRa) 
HM
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
HM
That 70's Godiva (MKi) 
HM
Tapestry (BRa) 
27. Western Trail (5)
1
Suicide Blonde (BRa) 
2
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
HM
Hollywood Barbie (LDa) 
HM
That 70's Godiva (MKi) 
HM
Tapestry (BRa) 
28. Western Pleasure (5)
1
That 70's Godiva (MKi) 
2
Suicide Blonde (BRa) 
HM
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
HM
Hollywood Barbie (LDa) 
HM
Tapestry (BRa) 
Western Champ (0)
Champion: Hollywood Barbie (Liesl Dalpe)
Reserve: Hurricane Hazel (Morgen Kilbourn)
Overall Champion (0)
Champion: Hurricane Hazel (Morgen Kilbourn)
Reserve: Hollywood Barbie (Liesl Dalpe)

OPEN CM/AR HALTER - BREED

Judge: Cheryl Schmidt

50. Light/Sport Foals (3)
1
Illicit Affair (DLi) 
2
Rhiannon (BRa) 
HM
Skribbles (MKi) 
51. Arabian/Part-Arabian (4)
1
Regina Kashmir (BRa) 
2
Ansata Luminere (BRa) 
HM
Khandle Light Affair (DLi) 
HM
White Chocolate (BRa) 
52. Morgan (6)
1
Funquest Berrypatch (BRa) 
2
Frederick Of Hollywood (DLi) 
HM
Whippoorwill Silver Lining (BRa) 
HM
UVM Illyria (BRa) 
HM
RV Worth Watchin' (DLi) 
HM
Whippoorwill Incognito (BRa) 
53. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (5)
1
Eowyn (BRa) 
2
Suicide Blonde (BRa) 
HM
Drew Bromac N (LCo) 
HM
WonderWho'sBest (LCo) 
HM
Belles Barbarian (LCo) 
54. Warmblood (8)
1
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
2
Telemachus Rhade (BRa) 
HM
Souvenir (BRa) 
HM
Shadows & Dust (BRa) 
HM
Volandra (BRa) 
HM
Bold Obsession (MSu) 
55. Other Sport/Carriage Breeds (7)
1
Talisman (BRa) 
2
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
HM
RW (LCo) 
HM
Everafter (BRa) 
HM
Woman Warrior (MSu) 
HM
RW's Last Minit Tango (LCo) 
56. Gaited/Spanish Foals (0)
57. American Gaited (4)
1
Lies And Alibis (DLi) 
2
Intrepid Innuendo (DLi) 
HM
RWF Nina II (LCo) 
HM
RWF King Cactus (LCo) 
58. Spanish Breeds (3)
1
Tierra Luna (BRa) 
2
Torbellino (BRa) 
HM
San Sebastian (BRa) 
59. Stock Foals (0)
60. Quarter Horse (2)
1
Hollywood Barbie (LDa) 
2
Dunn of a Gunn (LCo) 
61. Paint (4)
1
Aeryn (BRa) 
2
Tapestry (BRa) 
HM
Scotch on the Rocks (BRa) 
HM
Woah Now Tonto (LCo) 
62. Appaloosa (0)
63. Mustang (4)
1
Julio (KCa) 
2
Zoretta (BRa) 
HM
Eomer (BRa) 
HM
Devil's Cascade (MSu) 
64. Other Foals (0)
65. British Draft (9)
1
Cabernet (BRa) 
2
Drambuie (BRa) 
HM
Maksim (LDa) 
HM
Tanqueray (BRa) 
HM
RW's Strawburry Slushie (LCo) 
HM
RW's Robin Hoode (LCo) 
66. Other Draft (0)
67. British Ponies (6)
1
Peppermint Paddington (BRa) 
2
Masqueraide (BRa) 
HM
Ellie's Halo (LCo) 
HM
Revolver (BRa) 
HM
Northern Exposure (BRa) 
HM
Snapdragon (BRa) 
68. Other Ponies (0)
69. Other/Mixed Breeds (5)
1
Russian Rhythm (LCo) 
2
That 70's Godiva (MKi) 
HM
Crabapple (LCo) 
HM
Mystik (MKi) 
HM
De Conpage (KSc) 
70. Longears/Exotics (2)
1
Tacos At Midnite (LCo) 
2
Larry B. Goode (LCo) 
Top 10 Breed (0)
Lies And Alibis (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Russian Rhythm (Lilla Correia)
Cabernet (Beth Rappleyea)
Eowyn (Beth Rappleyea)
Intrepid Innuendo (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Woman Warrior (Margaret Suchow)
Aeryn (Beth Rappleyea)
Tehachapi (Kate Cabot)
Lethal Weapon (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Regina Kashmir (Beth Rappleyea)

OPEN CM/AR HALTER - WORKMANSHIP

Judge: Adrien Synnott

50. Light/Sport Foals (3)
1
Skribbles (MKi) 
2
Illicit Affair (DLi) 
HM
Rhiannon (BRa) 
51. Arabian/Part-Arabian (4)
1
Khandle Light Affair (DLi) 
2
White Chocolate (BRa) 
HM
Ansata Luminere (BRa) 
HM
Regina Kashmir (BRa) 
52. Morgan (6)
1
Whippoorwill Silver Lining (BRa) 
2
Frederick Of Hollywood (DLi) 
HM
RV Worth Watchin' (DLi) 
HM
UVM Illyria (BRa) 
HM
Whippoorwill Incognito (BRa) 
HM
Funquest Berrypatch (BRa) 
53. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (5)
1
Suicide Blonde (BRa) 
2
Eowyn (BRa) 
HM
Drew Bromac N (LCo) 
HM
Belles Barbarian (LCo) 
HM
WonderWho'sBest (LCo) 
54. Warmblood (8)
1
Souvenir (BRa) 
2
Pixie Stix (BRa) 
HM
Bold Obsession (MSu) 
HM
Volandra (BRa) 
HM
Shadows & Dust (BRa) 
HM
Tsunami (BRa) 
55. Other Sport/Carriage Breeds (7)
1
Woman Warrior (MSu) 
2
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
HM
Everafter (BRa) 
HM
Fortune Hunter (BRa) 
HM
Talisman (BRa) 
HM
RW (LCo) 
56. Gaited/Spanish Foals (0)
57. American Gaited (4)
1
Lies And Alibis (DLi) 
2
RWF King Cactus (LCo) 
HM
RWF Nina II (LCo) 
HM
Intrepid Innuendo (DLi) 
58. Spanish Breeds (3)
1
Torbellino (BRa) 
2
San Sebastian (BRa) 
HM
Tierra Luna (BRa) 
59. Stock Foals (0)
60. Quarter Horse (2)
1
Dunn of a Gunn (LCo) 
2
Hollywood Barbie (LDa) 
61. Paint (4)
1
Scotch on the Rocks (BRa) 
2
Woah Now Tonto (LCo) 
HM
Aeryn (BRa) 
HM
Tapestry (BRa) 
62. Appaloosa (0)
63. Mustang (4)
1
Tehachapi (KCa) 
2
Zoretta (BRa) 
HM
Eomer (BRa) 
HM
Devil's Cascade (MSu) 
64. Other Foals (0)
65. British Draft (9)
1
Maksim (LDa) 
2
Drambuie (BRa) 
HM
Cabernet (BRa) 
HM
Tanqueray (BRa) 
HM
RW (LCo) 
HM
RW's Strawburry Slushie (LCo) 
66. Other Draft (0)
67. British Ponies (6)
1
Peppermint Paddington (BRa) 
2
Ellie's Halo (LCo) 
HM
Snapdragon (BRa) 
HM
Northern Exposure (BRa) 
HM
Masqueraide (BRa) 
HM
Revolver (BRa) 
68. Other Ponies (0)
69. Other/Mixed Breeds (5)
1
That 70's Godiva (MKi) 
2
Russian Rhythm (LCo) 
HM
Crabapple (LCo) 
HM
Mystik (MKi) 
HM
De Conpage (KSc) 
70. Longears/Exotics (2)
1
Larry B. Goode (LCo) 
2
Tacos At Midnite (LCo) 
Top 10 Workmanship (0)
Peppermint Paddington (Beth Rappleyea)
Torbellino (Beth Rappleyea)
Russian Rhythm (Lilla Correia)
Lies And Alibis (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Woman Warrior (Margaret Suchow)
Khandle Light Affair (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Tehachapi (Kate Cabot)
Skribbles (Morgen Kilbourn)
Whippoorwill Silver Lining (Beth Rappleyea)
Souvenir (Beth Rappleyea)

OF CHINA HALTER - BREED

Judge: Dianne Lievense

C1. Light/Sport Foals (2)
1
K's Prince of the Mist (LCo) 
2
Thumbelina (LCo) 
C2. Arabian/Part-Arabian (2)
1
Nikhali (LCo) 
2
Hershey's Kiss (LCo) 
C3. Morgan (2)
1
Gipsey K's Different Drumbeat (LCo) 
2
3 (KSc) 
C4. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (1)
1
Loved By The Sun (BRa) 
C5. Warmblood (1)
1
Rarity Cloud (LCo) 
C6. Carriage Breeds (2)
1
RWF Ich Bin (LCo) 
2
Ich Liebe Dich (LCo) 
C7. Gaited/Spanish Foals (0)
C8. American Gaited (1)
1
RWF Macarena (LCo) 
C9. Spanish Breeds (0)
C10. Stock Foals (1)
1
Little Lioness (LCo) 
C11. Quarter Horse (5)
1
Mopar (LCo) 
2
Ima Silver Shotgun (LCo) 
HM
Tin Can Man (LCo) 
HM
Omar's Gold (LCo) 
HM
Tap Dance Jazz (LCo) 
C12. Paint (0)
C13. Appaloosa (0)
C14. Mustang (1)
1
Cougar Lioness (LCo) 
C15. Other Foals (2)
1
CRR Diamond Lucy (LCo) 
2
Gipsey Mouse (LCo) 
C16. Draft (All Types) (3)
1
4 (KSc) 
2
6 (KSc) 
HM
RW's Very Lucky Cat (LCo) 
C17. Ponies (All Types) (2)
1
Wuthering Heights (KSc) 
2
Littleman (LCo) 
C18. Other/Mixed Breeds (3)
1
Little Boy Blu (LCo) 
2
Thom Thumb (LCo) 
HM
Little Bow Peep (LCo) 
C19. Longears/Exotics (0)
Top 10 China Breed (0)
Loved By The Sun (Beth Rappleyea)
4 (Katy Schiller)
RWF Ich Bin (Lilla Correia)
Wuthering Heights (Katy Schiller)
Rarity Cloud (Lilla Correia)
6 (Katy Schiller)
Hershey's Kiss (Lilla Correia)
Mopar (Lilla Correia)
3 (Katy Schiller)
Little Boy Blu (Lilla Correia)
C20. Custom Glazed Light Type (0)
C21. Custom Glazed Stock Type (0)
C22. Custom Glazed Sport Type (0)
C23. Custom Glazed Pony Type (0)
C24. Custom Glazed Draft Type (0)
C25. Custom Glazed Exotic Type (0)
C26. Custom Glazed Other Type (0)
Custom Glazed Championship (0)

OF CHINA HALTER - COLLECTIBILITY

Judge: Karen Pajak

C1. Light/Sport Foals (2)
1
Thumbelina (LCo) 
2
K's Prince of the Mist (LCo) 
C2. Arabian/Part-Arabian (2)
1
Hershey's Kiss (LCo) 
2
Nikhali (LCo) 
C3. Morgan (2)
1
3 (KSc) 
2
Gipsey K's Different Drumbeat (LCo) 
C4. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (1)
1
Loved By The Sun (BRa) 
C5. Warmblood (1)
1
Rarity Cloud (LCo) 
C6. Carriage Breeds (2)
1
RWF Ich Bin (LCo) 
2
Ich Liebe Dich (LCo) 
C7. Gaited/Spanish Foals (0)
C8. American Gaited (1)
1
RWF Macarena (LCo) 
C9. Spanish Breeds (0)
C10. Stock Foals (1)
1
Little Lioness (LCo) 
C11. Quarter Horse (5)
1
Tap Dance Jazz (LCo) 
2
Omar's Gold (LCo) 
HM
Mopar (LCo) 
HM
Tin Can Man (LCo) 
HM
Ima Silver Shotgun (LCo) 
C12. Paint (0)
C13. Appaloosa (0)
C14. Mustang (1)
1
Cougar Lioness (LCo) 
C15. Other Foals (2)
1
CRR Diamond Lucy (LCo) 
2
Gipsey Mouse (LCo) 
C16. Draft (All Types) (3)
1
4 (KSc) 
2
6 (KSc) 
HM
RW's Very Lucky Cat (LCo) 
C17. Ponies (All Types) (2)
1
Wuthering Heights (KSc) 
2
Littleman (LCo) 
C18. Other/Mixed Breeds (3)
1
Thom Thumb (LCo) 
2
Little Bow Peep (LCo) 
HM
Little Boy Blu (LCo) 
C19. Longears/Exotics (0)
Top 10 China Collectibility (0)
Loved By The Sun (Beth Rappleyea)
Ich Liebe Dich (Lilla Correia)
Jaque Horner (Lilla Correia)
Thumbelina (Lilla Correia)
Thom Thumb (Lilla Correia)
4 (Katy Schiller)
3 (Katy Schiller)
Wuthering Heights (Katy Schiller)
6 (Katy Schiller)
Tap Dance Jazz (Lilla Correia)
C20. Custom Glazed Light Type (0)
C21. Custom Glazed Stock Type (0)
C22. Custom Glazed Sport Type (0)
C23. Custom Glazed Pony Type (0)
C24. Custom Glazed Draft Type (0)
C25. Custom Glazed Exotic Type (0)
C26. Custom Glazed Other Type (0)
Custom Glazed Championship (0)

NOVICE PERFORMANCE

Judge: Lilla Correia

N1. Western Pleasure (4)
1
John (SSh) 
2
Analklusmos (ERo) 
HM
Heza Dreamer (AGr) 
HM
Hermes (ERo) 
N2. Western Trail (4)
1
John (SSh) 
2
Heza Dreamer (AGr) 
HM
Hermes (ERo) 
HM
Analklusmos (ERo) 
N3. Western Stockwork/Games (4)
1
Analklusmos (ERo) 
2
John (SSh) 
HM
Hermes (ERo) 
HM
555-612 Tag Number Not Found (AGr )
N4. Other Western Performance (0)
N5. Costume/Parade (2)
1
Hercules (ERo) 
2
My Sweetie (AGr) 
Western Champ (0)
Champion: John (Sophie Shura)
Reserve: Analklusmos (Elizabeth Romano)
N6. Harness (2)
1
Demeter (ERo) 
2
Hermes (ERo) 
N7. English Pleasure (4)
1
Brown in Town (SSh) 
2
MRT Don't Tickle Me (AGr) 
HM
Adromeda (ERo) 
HM
Philotes (ERo) 
N8. English Trail (4)
1
Brown in Town (SSh) 
2
Adromeda (ERo) 
HM
555-300 Tag Number Not Found (AGr )
HM
Philotes (ERo) 
N9. Hunter/Jumper/Cross Country (3)
1
Adromeda (ERo) 
2
Cinnamon (SSh) 
HM
Philotes (ERo) 
N10. Other English Performance (3)
1
Adromeda (ERo) 
2
Ginger Punch (AGr) 
HM
Philotes (ERo) 
English Champ (0)
Champion: Adromeda (Elizabeth Romano)
Reserve: Brown in Town (Sophie Shura)
Overal Championship (0)
Champion: John (Sophie Shura)
Reserve: Adromeda (Elizabeth Romano)

NOVICE HALTER

Judge: Lilla Correia

N11. Arabian/Part-Arabian (6)
1
555-336 Tag Number Not Found (AGr )
2
Maggie (SSh) 
HM
Rose Dragon (ERo) 
HM
Hey Cutie N (AGr) 
HM
Eos (ERo) 
HM
Remus (ERo) 
N12. Morgan (6)
1
Katie Bell (SSh) 
2
MRF Startn' A Fight (AGr) 
HM
MOS Time Warp (ERo) 
HM
Jack (SSh) 
HM
MOS Jeremy (ERo) 
HM
Thalia (ERo) 
N13. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (6)
1
555-087 Tag Number Not Found (AGr )
2
Romanized (ERo) 
HM
Ohoka Direct N (AGr) 
HM
Stering Silvers (ERo) 
HM
Red Dot (SSh) 
HM
Adromeda (ERo) 
N14. Warmblood (7)
1
Iapetos (ERo) 
2
Glossy (SSh) 
HM
Mini Keltec (AGr) 
HM
Olympia (ERo) 
HM
Monni (SSh) 
HM
555-300 Tag Number Not Found (AGr )
N15. Other Sport/Carriage Breeds (6)
1
Spots (SSh) 
2
Phantom of the Opera (ERo) 
HM
MRT Don't Tickle Me (AGr) 
HM
Guilford (SSh) 
HM
Romulus (ERo) 
HM
Ned Nickerson (SSh) 
N16. American Gaited (9)
1
Sylvie (SSh) 
2
Gluebrass Brandit (AGr) 
HM
Alex (SSh) 
HM
Ribbons (SSh) 
HM
Demeter (ERo) 
HM
Modern Typo (ERo) 
N17. Spanish Breed (8)
1
Paso Fino Royale (AGr) 
2
Spinning Vortex (AGr) 
HM
Holiday Blizzard (AGr) 
HM
Sign of Leo (ERo) 
HM
Buddy (SSh) 
HM
Prince Alborozo (AGr) 
N18. Quarter Horse (7)
1
Prom Accessory (AGr) 
2
Morpheus (ERo) 
HM
Orpheus (ERo) 
HM
Brandy (AGr) 
HM
Kiss Me Kate (ERo) 
HM
Creeper (SSh) 
N19. Paint (8)
1
555-089 Tag Number Not Found (AGr )
2
Hermes (ERo) 
HM
Cash N'Chex (AGr) 
HM
MOS Golden Treasure (ERo) 
HM
Sheltie (SSh) 
HM
Western Song (AGr) 
N20. Appaloosa (7)
1
Navajo Dust (ERo) 
2
Sweetnight (SSh) 
HM
Sweety (SSh) 
HM
555-112 Tag Number Not Found (AGr )
HM
Zephyros (ERo) 
HM
Walker (SSh) 
N21. Mustang (6)
1
Winter Light (ERo) 
2
MRF Talkin' Trail Trash (AGr) 
HM
Fiero (ERo) 
HM
Reary (SSh) 
HM
Wild West Wind (SSh) 
HM
Krios (ERo) 
N22. Draft (All Types) (6)
1
Wind (SSh) 
2
Triscut (AGr) 
HM
Anna Molly (ERo) 
HM
Hera Denninston (ERo) 
HM
Earth