New England Fall Live - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Stacy Becker, Show Holder
October 24, 2009

Entrants 38

Candice Bermudez (CBe)
Jennifer Bolton Johnson (JBo)
Julia Brau (jbr)
Kate Cabot (KCa)
Lily Cabot (LCa)
Linda Carrier (LC2)
Barbara Connors (BCo)
Jocelyn Cote (JCo)
Justice Courtney (JC2)
Takoda Courtney (TCo)
Takoda Courtney (TCo)
Justice Courtney (JCo)
Katherine Dwyer (KDw)
Joan Fauteux (JFa)
Gale Fligg (GFl)
Hannah Gove-Lewis (HGo)
Sarah Hartman (SHa)
Jenna Hill (JHi)
Ann Hugill (AHu)
Victoria Jardon (VJa)
Lianne Keary (LKe)
Olivia Lappin (OLa)
Alyssa Lewis (ALe)
Beverly Lynch (BLy)
Sam Maylott (SMa)
Carra McClelland (CMc)
Caitlyn Morris (CMo)
Kim Morrison (KMo)
Marcy Myers (MMy)
Paige Palen (PPa)
Amelia Pitts (APi)
Hanna Shackelford (HSh)
Jordan Shackelford (JSh)
Madeline Short (MSh)
Nancy Stocky (nst)
Kelsey Tremblay (KTr)
Victoria Wiggins (VWi)
Victoria Wilder (VW2)

OF Performance

Judge: Beverly Lynch

1. Pleasure Harness (4)
1
Nevada Silver (JFa) 
2
Seamstress (KDw) 
HM
Underdark (BCo) 
HM
Rapture (BCo) 
2. Draft Harness (0)
3. Other Harness (5)
1
Rapture (BCo) 
2
Underdark (BCo) 
HM
Nevada Silver (JFa) 
HM
Seamstress (KDw) 
HM
Apollo (GFl) 
Harness Championship (0)
Champion: Nevada Silver (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: Seamstress (Katherine Dwyer)
5. Hunter/Jumper/X-Country (15)
1
Armed Getaway (LC2) 
2
Dwight (JFa) 
HM
Sea Sway (KDw) 
HM
Saut de Chat (VJa) 
HM
Arabella (MSh) 
HM
Pendragon (BCo) 
HM
Valley (VJa) 
HM
Mozart (GFl) 
HM
Frosty (KTr) 
HM
Thecakeisalie (SHa) 
6. English Trail (10)
1
Sea Sway (KDw) 
2
Dwight (JFa) 
HM
All For One (LC2) 
HM
Thecakeisalie (SHa) 
HM
Mozart (GFl) 
HM
Silver Prayer (BCo) 
HM
Calypso (BCo) 
HM
Alborozo (JHi) 
HM
Dark Sky (LC2) 
HM
Little Tahoma (KTr) 
7. English Pleasure (11)
1
Dwight (JFa) 
2
Dark Sky (LC2) 
HM
Arabella (MSh) 
HM
All For One (LC2) 
HM
Shasta Moon (KTr) 
HM
Mozart (GFl) 
HM
Thecakeisalie (SHa) 
HM
Counting Visions (nst) 
HM
Double Black (SHa) 
HM
Earth (JHi) 
8. Other English (9)
1
Dwight (JFa) 
2
Sea Sway (KDw) 
HM
Armed Getaway (LC2) 
HM
Dark Sky (LC2) 
HM
Shasta (GFl) 
HM
Thecakeisalie (SHa) 
HM
Sheik (MSh) 
HM
Mozart (GFl) 
HM
Goffert (KTr) 
English Championship (0)
Champion: Dwight (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: Sea Sway (Katherine Dwyer)
10. Western Games (6)
1
Nevada Silver (JFa) 
2
Helen's Ice Cream (VJa) 
HM
Ouray (VJa) 
HM
Grapefruit Wine (SHa) 
HM
Raindrops on Roses (LC2) 
HM
Runners Edge (PPa) 
11. Western Trail (11)
1
Nevada Silver (JFa) 
2
Grapefruit Wine (SHa) 
HM
Nottingham Ranger (VJa) 
HM
Luck Be A Lady (MSh) 
HM
Lore of a Lark (BCo) 
HM
Joker (KTr) 
HM
Heart's Desire (nst) 
HM
Whizard's Baby Doll (JHi) 
HM
Starlight Gazer (LC2) 
HM
Forest Dale (LC2) 
12. Western Pleasure (10)
1
Nevada Silver (JFa) 
2
Starlight Gazer (LC2) 
HM
Forest Dale (LC2) 
HM
Grapefruit Wine (SHa) 
HM
Luck Be A Lady (MSh) 
HM
Belle (KTr) 
HM
Lore of a Lark (BCo) 
HM
Pete (VJa) 
HM
Scooter (VJa) 
HM
Rugged Painted Lark (JHi) 
13. Other Western (6)
1
Nevada Silver (JFa) 
2
Starlight Gazer (LC2) 
HM
Fun Size (SHa) 
HM
Runners Edge (PPa) 
HM
Starlight Gazer (LC2) 
HM
Grapefruit Wine (SHa) 
Western Championship (0)
Champion: Nevada Silver (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: Starlight Gazer (Linda Carrier)
15. Arabian Costume (1)
1
Khemotion (nst) 
16. Other Costume (5)
1
Imogen (BCo) 
2
Season's Greetings (SMa) 
HM
Ten (CMo) 
HM
Alborozo (CBe) 
HM
Mon Gamin (JHi) 
17. Showmanship (4)
1
LJR Lots Of Fox (JSh) 
2
Fun Size (SHa) 
HM
Magic Man (JHi) 
HM
Elsey (KTr) 
18. Other Performance (0)
Other Performance Championship (0)
Champion: Nuevo (Barbara Connors)
Reserve: Brooklyn's One And Only (Paige Palen)
OF Overall Championship (0)
Champion: Nevada Silver (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: Dwight (Joan Fauteux)

CM Performance

Judge: Kate Dwyer

20. Arabian Costume (0)
21. Other Costume (0)
22. Showmanship (0)
23. Other Performance (1)
1
Butterfly Trot (LC2) 
Other Perf. Championship (0)
Champion: Butterfly Trot (Linda Carrier)
25. Western Games (0)
26. Western Trail (1)
1
Ten Dollar Solo (BCo) 
27. Western Pleasure (1)
1
Ten Dollar Solo (BCo) 
28. Other Western (0)
Western Championship (0)
Champion: Ten Dollar Solo (Barbara Connors)
30. Pleasure Harness (1)
1
Black Briar (BCo) 
31. Draft Harness (0)
32. Other Harness (0)
Harness Championship (0)
Champion: Black Briar (Barbara Connors)
34. Hunter/Jumper/X-Country (1)
1
Enchanted (BCo) 
35. English Trail (1)
1
Halo (BCo) 
36. English Pleasure (2)
1
Rum Brook Memory (VJa) 
2
Halo (BCo) 
37. Other English (0)
English Championship (0)
Champion: Halo (Barbara Connors)
Reserve: Rum Brook Memory (Victoria Jardon)
Grand Championship (0)
Champion: Halo (Barbara Connors)
Reserve: Black Briar (Barbara Connors)

OF Halter Breed

Judge: Leanne Keary

40. Arabian (33)
1
Leek (HGo) 
2
Magic Man (JHi) 
HM
Scheherazade (JBo) 
HM
Briar Rose (LCa) 
HM
Hampshire Rose (LC2) 
HM
Blue Suede Thunder (PPa) 
HM
Mountain Brook Princess (VJa) 
HM
Polaris (VW2) 
HM
OFIR IBN RAFFLES (BLy) 
HM
Freedom's Light (AHu) 
41. Part-Arabian (28)
1
Seneca (VJa) 
2
LJR Aziza Amal (HSh) 
HM
Tierra (CBe) 
HM
Chance Of Rain (MMy) 
HM
Maverick (JBo) 
HM
Daffidil (SMa) 
HM
Razzel Dazzel (VWi) 
HM
LHR Ima Tough Lad (HSh) 
HM
Picture Perfect (JCo) 
HM
Smoke On Steel (SHa) 
42. Morgan (29)
1
Carolina Gold (JFa) 
2
My Baby Girl (AHu) 
HM
Helcaraxe (BCo) 
HM
Calypso (ALe) 
HM
Cassie (VW2) 
HM
UVM Clint (MMy) 
HM
Sally (HGo) 
HM
To Dance With Kings (APi) 
HM
Ballylee (JBo) 
HM
Flying Pegaus (AHu) 
43. Other Light (16)
1
Never Say Never (APi) 
2
Visa Gold (GFl) 
HM
Sierra Mist (VWi) 
HM
Polaris (JBo) 
HM
Merenge (LCa) 
HM
Western Exposure (LC2) 
HM
Puchiko (LCa) 
HM
Old Glory (ALe) 
HM
Charm (MSh) 
HM
LATTE LIGHT (BLy) 
44. Light Breed Foals (26)
1
UVM Josephine (MMy) 
2
Curtain Call (JCo) 
HM
LHR Lovey Dovey (HSh) 
HM
Learning to Fall (JCo) 
HM
Coyote (SMa) 
HM
Shimmery (JBo) 
HM
Wolf (SMa) 
HM
Joker (MSh) 
HM
Wingardium Leviosa (APi) 
HM
Cayenne Bey (MMy) 
Light Championship (0)
Champion: Seneca (Victoria Jardon)
Reserve: Leek (Hannah Gove-Lewis)
46. European Warmblood (40)
1
Royal Symphony (MMy) 
2
Riva (JFa) 
HM
MAJESTIES ROGUE (BLy) 
HM
Age of Mystery (APi) 
HM
Rifle Rum (VWi) 
HM
Sir Valiant (JBo) 
HM
Watch Me Roll (ALe) 
HM
Passport (KTr) 
HM
Cedric (VW2) 
HM
Honolulu (LCa) 
47. Other Warmblood (34)
1
Cochise (VJa) 
2
Limerick (KTr) 
HM
Chili (JBo) 
HM
Nothing But Blarney (APi) 
HM
Hurenton's Pride (OLa) 
HM
Sheik (MSh) 
HM
Up Against the Wall (JCo) 
HM
Uncalled For (JBo) 
HM
Matvei (BCo) 
HM
Bottom Line (LC2) 
48. Thoroughbred (37)
1
Cohiba (MMy) 
2
Fiddle Faddle (JCo) 
HM
RFF Dance King (JFa) 
HM
The Last Dance (ALe) 
HM
Midnight Whisky (BCo) 
HM
Cosmo (VWi) 
HM
Reese (VWi) 
HM
Cheryl's Classy Ride (AHu) 
HM
Red Rum (CBe) 
HM
Secretariat (JHi) 
49. Standardbred (12)
1
Luck of the Draw (JBo) 
2
Red Red Wine (HSh) 
HM
Maine's Manic Man (AHu) 
HM
ADIOS MIRICLE (BLy) 
HM
Whirlaway (JCo) 
HM
Live Life, Party Hard (JCo) 
HM
Trickster's Game (APi) 
HM
LAAG'S RIVAL (BLy) 
HM
CHARM MASTER (BLy) 
HM
Imagine That (APi) 
50. WB/TB/STB Foals (17)
1
Hope (VWi) 
2
Lonesome Dove (MMy) 
HM
Cricket (JBo) 
HM
Suds (VWi) 
HM
Doppler (VW2) 
HM
Marrior's Sheild (AHu) 
HM
DIAMONT ECLIPSE (BLy) 
HM
Jingles (MMy) 
HM
Firebolt (APi) 
HM
Sweet Pea (VWi) 
Sport Championship (0)
Champion: Royal Symphony (Marcy Myers)
Reserve: Cochise (Victoria Jardon)
52. Paint (46)
1
Beer Run (MMy) 
2
Burried Treasure (AHu) 
HM
Just Jester (LCa) 
HM
Prince of Theives (CBe) 
HM
I Will Possess Your Heart (JCo) 
HM
Rugged Painted Lark (JHi) 
HM
Two (CMo) 
HM
Vanilla Perfume (LC2) 
HM
Mister Bo Banjo (AHu) 
HM
Shasta Moon (KTr) 
53. Quarter Horse (48)
1
Crickets Chant (BCo) 
2
Johnny 99 (MMy) 
HM
Sheza Sea Breeze (JFa) 
HM
Thunder Road (MMy) 
HM
Bob's Your Uncle (LC2) 
HM
Ivory (VW2) 
HM
Lady (HGo) 
HM
Gunsmoke N Lace (BCo) 
HM
Last One Standing (HSh) 
HM
Ain't No Hobby Horse (PPa) 
54. Appaloosa (52)
1
American Heartland (CBe) 
2
Mountain Brook Flame (VJa) 
HM
Three (CMo) 
HM
Impress Me Shannon (JHi) 
HM
Pepper (JBo) 
HM
Morning Mist (JCo) 
HM
Surf Dancer (VWi) 
HM
Forget Yesterday (JCo) 
HM
Tiki Tumbler (OLa) 
HM
River Song (BCo) 
55. Other Stock (54)
1
15 Minutes of Fame (JCo) 
2
Tiesto (VWi) 
HM
Miller (HGo) 
HM
Tucker (OLa) 
HM
Seneca (BCo) 
HM
Nikki Wild Flower (MMy) 
HM
Spyder (JBo) 
HM
Kiwi Fruit (AHu) 
HM
Flip (VJa) 
HM
Wild Wyoming (AHu) 
56. Stock Foals (39)
1
Ruby (JBo) 
2
Cris (HGo) 
HM
Denver (LC2) 
HM
Baby Blanket (AHu) 
HM
LJR Zans Tardee Gold (JSh) 
HM
Rockin' The Clock (OLa) 
HM
Midsummer's Night Dream (APi) 
HM
Maple Candy (MSh) 
HM
Dizzy (VWi) 
HM
Fire in the Sky (APi) 
Stock Championship (0)
Champion: 15 Minutes of Fame (Jocelyn Cote)
Reserve: Beer Run (Marcy Myers)
58. Saddlebreds (27)
1
Snowflake (VJa) 
2
Luck Of The Draw (SHa) 
HM
Ring of Fire (APi) 
HM
Captain Hook (VWi) 
HM
Ashes in the Snow (APi) 
HM
Mountain Brook Mystery (VJa) 
HM
Rex's Legacy (nst) 
HM
Harmony (KTr) 
HM
Cameo (JBo) 
HM
Moonshadows (AHu) 
59. American Gaited Breeds (27)
1
Calabria (JBo) 
2
Four (CMo) 
HM
Chochise Bonanza (KTr) 
HM
Mimosa (ALe) 
HM
Raven (HGo) 
HM
Metallic Caliber (VWi) 
HM
Lets Get Crackin (SHa) 
HM
Blackberry Frost (AHu) 
HM
Bluegrass Glory (SMa) 
HM
Calypso (BCo) 
60. Spanish Breeds (30)
1
Alborozo (KTr) 
2
Silver Spiral (VWi) 
HM
Midnight Special (GFl) 
HM
Licor De Cafe (AHu) 
HM
Cinco De Mayo (AHu) 
HM
Stromy (OLa) 
HM
Rencoroso (JCo) 
HM
Peppercorn (GFl) 
HM
Spain (VW2) 
HM
Tschiffely (SHa) 
61. Gaited/Spanish Foals (22)
1
Raven (JBo) 
2
Tara Blue ELectra (nst) 
HM
PLUTO'S MOONBEAM (BLy) 
HM
Dory (VWi) 
HM
Caravelle (HGo) 
HM
Snazzy Showgirl (LC2) 
HM
Black Girl (HGo) 
HM
Risk It All (BCo) 
HM
Wish (SMa) 
HM
Miss Moonshine (JBo) 
Gaited Championship (0)
Champion: Calabria (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Reserve: Snowflake (Victoria Jardon)
63. Clydesdale/Shire (33)
1
Love Potion #9 (JCo) 
2
Peyo Blue II (SHa) 
HM
Fox Valley Oliver (KTr) 
HM
Freedom's Light (AHu) 
HM
Fox Valley Oliver (JCo) 
HM
Sub-Zero (VWi) 
HM
Singing by the Fire (PPa) 
HM
Wintersong (JBo) 
HM
Puttin' on the Ritz (JBo) 
HM
Fox Valley Oliver (HGo) 
64. Belgians (15)
1
Molly (MMy) 
2
Five (CMo) 
HM
EQUITARIAN VELOCITY (BLy) 
HM
Big Guy (AHu) 
HM
Autumn Sunset (nst) 
HM
Tuscany (PPa) 
HM
Fancy That (OLa) 
HM
Reno (VWi) 
HM
Beach Bum (VWi) 
HM
Strawberry (VW2) 
65. Other European Draft (13)
1
Domino (VW2) 
2
Belle Of The Ball (LC2) 
HM
Ghost Rider (ALe) 
HM
Victor Hugo (SHa) 
HM
Silver Lining (JCo) 
HM
Dare Devil (VWi) 
HM
Spiked White Chocolate (VWi) 
HM
Red Robin (AHu) 
HM
Igor (HSh) 
HM
Flash (GFl) 
66. American Draft (10)
1
You Need Something? (PPa) 
2
Miss Maple (VWi) 
HM
Prince (JBo) 
HM
Eight (CMo) 
HM
Extreme Disco (VWi) 
HM
Weaver's Son (AHu) 
HM
Creamsicle (JBo) 
HM
Cream and Sugar (JCo) 
HM
Creamsicle (jbr) 
HM
Pale Ale (BCo) 
67. Other Draft (7)
1
Banner (JBo) 
2
Ripley (VWi) 
HM
Break My Stride (JCo) 
HM
Hershey's Chocolate (PPa) 
HM
Creamsicle (JCo) 
HM
Gypsy King (JCo) 
HM
Troy (SMa) 
Draft Championship (0)
Champion: Love Potion #9 (Jocelyn Cote)
Reserve: Molly (Marcy Myers)
69. British Ponies (17)
1
Mojo Nixon (MMy) 
2
Imogen (BCo) 
HM
The Queen (AHu) 
HM
Pete (VJa) 
HM
Earl Grey (LC2) 
HM
MARIPOSA'S BRIT (BLy) 
HM
BALLEYLEE BLAST (BLy) 
HM
Liberty (HGo) 
HM
Apple Sauce (VWi) 
HM
Sarindipity (BCo) 
70. Welsh Ponies (16)
1
Flyin' Aces (JCo) 
2
Tally Ho (JBo) 
HM
Samwise (BCo) 
HM
MERRY SPARKLES (BLy) 
HM
Silk Stockings (MSh) 
HM
Bouncer (JBo) 
HM
Edain The Queen (AHu) 
HM
Twrch Trwyth (AHu) 
HM
Hal (JHi) 
HM
Newsworthy (KTr) 
71. American Ponies (27)
1
The Spirit Lives On (JCo) 
2
Citgo (SHa) 
HM
Jenny's Golden Boy (JBo) 
HM
Sand Dollar (JBo) 
HM
Crusader Gold (APi) 
HM
Sarah's Surprise (AHu) 
HM
Bear Claw (AHu) 
HM
Barron (VWi) 
HM
Lightning Bolt (MSh) 
HM
Knocksheogowna (AHu) 
72. Crossbred Ponies (8)
1
Toulouse (CBe) 
2
HIGHLAND PRINCESS (BLy) 
HM
BRILLIANT! (BLy) 
HM
Pongo Pony (SHa) 
HM
Ryan's Celtic Thunder (AHu) 
HM
Vanilla and Chocolate (AHu) 
HM
Paniagonia (KTr) 
HM
Pepper (SMa) 
73. Other Ponies (15)
1
Bumblebee (JBo) 
2
VB Envious (SHa) 
HM
Henry Jordan (AHu) 
HM
Vladamir Bumpkin (AHu) 
HM
Kirby (VWi) 
HM
Quaffle (APi) 
HM
Naughty Dancer (VWi) 
HM
Cool Whip (MSh) 
HM
Northwind Mirage (APi) 
HM
Time (HGo) 
Ponies Championship (0)
Champion: Toulouse (Candice Bermudez)
Reserve: Bumblebee (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
75. Longears/Exotics (17)
1
King Edward (CBe) 
2
Oliver (MMy) 
HM
Buster (VWi) 
HM
Plum Puddins Brite Lite (PPa) 
HM
Sargent (HGo) 
HM
Logan's Little Leader Lad (PPa) 
HM
Spot I Am (AHu) 
HM
Cookie Dough (JCo) 
HM
Abayomi (BCo) 
HM
Shanira (JSh) 
76. Other Breeds (inc. Grades) (23)
1
Dynamic Edition (JCo) 
2
Tiramisu (CBe) 
HM
Valley (VJa) 
HM
DREAM BUTTER CREAM (BLy) 
HM
Paparazzi (JBo) 
HM
Sir Lancealot (VWi) 
HM
Chester (JBo) 
HM
Burnished Fire (APi) 
HM
Black Out (MMy) 
HM
Celtic Nightengale (JCo) 
77. Other Foals (11)
1
Ashlynn (MMy) 
2
Revelation (MMy) 
HM
Harry Potter (CBe) 
HM
TACOMA SUNSHINE (BLy) 
HM
Cream Puff (VWi) 
HM
FIREFLY'S LIMERICK (BLy) 
HM
Ice Coffee (VWi) 
HM
Precious find (VJa) 
HM
Leah's Fancy Miss (JBo) 
HM
Violet Kip (MMy) 
Other Championship (0)
Champion: Dynamic Edition (Jocelyn Cote)
Reserve: Sundance (Candice Bermudez)
Grand Championship (0)
Champion: Love Potion #9 (Jocelyn Cote)
Reserve: Cohiba (Marcy Myers)

OF Halter Collectability

Judge: Stacy Becker

40. Arabian (33)
1
Scheherazade (JBo) 
2
Magic Man (JHi) 
HM
Mountain Brook Princess (VJa) 
HM
Leek (HGo) 
HM
Polaris (VW2) 
HM
Family Arabian Mare - Woodgrain (VJa) 
HM
Sahara (JC2) 
HM
Blue Suede Thunder (PPa) 
HM
Still Of The Night (LC2) 
HM
Marengo (JBo) 
41. Part-Arabian (28)
1
Seneca (VJa) 
2
Red Doll (LC2) 
HM
LHR Ima Tough Lad (HSh) 
HM
Daffidil (SMa) 
HM
Smoke On Steel (SHa) 
HM
Chance Of Rain (MMy) 
HM
Eternally Optimistic (APi) 
HM
Umbrella Song (PPa) 
HM
Butterfly Trot (LC2) 
HM
One (CMo) 
42. Morgan (29)
1
Amber's Sunrizse (nst) 
2
Windham (LC2) 
HM
King (GFl) 
HM
Buckwild (JBo) 
HM
Ballylee (JBo) 
HM
Helcaraxe (BCo) 
HM
Mahra Belle (BCo) 
HM
Kirby (VWi) 
HM
Ruby (VWi) 
43. Other Light (16)
1
Merenge (LCa) 
2
Sierra Mist (VWi) 
HM
LATTE LIGHT (BLy) 
HM
Polaris (JBo) 
HM
Puchiko (LCa) 
HM
Visa Gold (GFl) 
HM
Norman (VWi) 
HM
Never Say Never (APi) 
HM
Fayette (VWi) 
HM
Western Exposure (LC2) 
44. Light Breed Foals (26)
1
Kalila (JFa) 
2
Learning to Fall (JCo) 
HM
Glimmery (JBo) 
HM
Curtain Call (JCo) 
HM
COCOA PUFFS (BLy) 
HM
Cayenne Bey (MMy) 
HM
LJR Aamira Emir (HSh) 
HM
Joker (MSh) 
HM
Coyote (SMa) 
HM
Kahlua (VWi) 
Light Championship (0)
Champion: Scheherazade (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Reserve: Merenge (Lily Cabot)
46. European Warmblood (40)
1
Riva (JFa) 
2
Royal Symphony (MMy) 
HM
MAJESTIES ROGUE (BLy) 
HM
Twiligiht Terror (JHi) 
HM
Sir Valiant (JBo) 
HM
Strapless (JBo) 
HM
Brilliant Disguise (MMy) 
HM
Honolulu (LCa) 
HM
Wither Wings (LCa) 
HM
Solar Ice (VWi) 
47. Other Warmblood (34)
1
Cochise (VJa) 
2
Willow (LC2) 
HM
Chyanne Autumn (nst) 
HM
Schuyler (JFa) 
HM
Nothing But Blarney (APi) 
HM
Limerick (HGo) 
HM
Equinox in Knoxville (JCo) 
HM
Banana Space Cadet (VWi) 
HM
Hurenton's Pride (OLa) 
HM
Uncalled For (JBo) 
48. Thoroughbred (37)
1
Cohiba (MMy) 
2
Fiddle Faddle (JCo) 
HM
Sounding Brass (nst) 
HM
RFF Dance King (JFa) 
HM
Friday the 13th (JCo) 
HM
Slew's Legacy (JBo) 
HM
Secretariat (JHi) 
HM
Rapid Fire (VWi) 
HM
Reese (VWi) 
HM
Quicksilver (ALe) 
49. Standardbred (12)
1
Luck of the Draw (JBo) 
2
Whirlaway (JCo) 
HM
Maine's Manic Man (AHu) 
HM
Red Red Wine (HSh) 
HM
Live Life, Party Hard (JCo) 
HM
Red Red Wine (HSh) 
HM
LAAG'S RIVAL (BLy) 
HM
Calan Gaef (AHu) 
HM
Lazer (VWi) 
HM
ADIOS MIRICLE (BLy) 
50. WB/TB/STB Foals (17)
1
Hope (VWi) 
2
Lonesome Dove (MMy) 
HM
Doppler (VW2) 
HM
Sandy Leigh (PPa) 
HM
Jingles (MMy) 
HM
Cricket (JBo) 
HM
Willow (JBo) 
HM
Suds (VWi) 
HM
Sweet Pea (VWi) 
HM
Hot Shot (SMa) 
Sport Championship (0)
Champion: Cohiba (Marcy Myers)
Reserve: Fiddle Faddle (Jocelyn Cote)
52. Paint (46)
1
Beer Run (MMy) 
2
Vanilla Perfume (LC2) 
HM
Sioux's Red Leaf (ALe) 
HM
Rugged Painted Lark (JHi) 
HM
Mirror Image (KTr) 
HM
Mirror Image (VW2) 
HM
Tye Dye (AHu) 
HM
LJR Smoky San Bar (JSh) 
HM
Mosaic (VW2) 
HM
Betty (HGo) 
53. Quarter Horse (48)
1
Gold Reward (LCa) 
2
I Like 'em Spicy (JCo) 
HM
Johnny 99 (MMy) 
HM
Gunsmoke N Lace (BCo) 
HM
Jada Jewel (LCa) 
HM
Big Chex to Cash (JHi) 
HM
Savannah (JFa) 
HM
Oreo Blessing (LC2) 
HM
Noir Say Noir (SHa) 
HM
Risk It All (BCo) 
54. Appaloosa (52)
1
Murphy's Law (SHa) 
2
Summer Rain (JFa) 
HM
Hank (KTr) 
HM
Forget Yesterday (JCo) 
HM
Freedom (BCo) 
HM
Caramel Apple (SMa) 
HM
Lavender Butterfly (LC2) 
HM
River Song (BCo) 
HM
Hank (JHi) 
HM
Pepper (JBo) 
55. Other Stock (54)
1
Harmony's Wild Ride (MMy) 
2
15 Minutes of Fame (JCo) 
HM
Once in a Blue Moon (JCo) 
HM
Everything is Blue (APi) 
HM
Nikki Wild Flower (MMy) 
HM
Wild Wyoming (AHu) 
HM
Major Riley (JFa) 
HM
By Any Other Name (VJa) 
HM
Seneca (BCo) 
HM
Hidalgo (JBo) 
56. Stock Foals (39)
1
Tyler (JFa) 
2
Dandy Liberty (LC2) 
HM
Cris (HGo) 
HM
Midsummer's Night Dream (APi) 
HM
Ron Weasley (CBe) 
HM
Checkers (GFl) 
HM
Denver (LC2) 
HM
Ruby (JBo) 
HM
Frolic (VW2) 
HM
Rockin' The Clock (OLa) 
Stock Championship (0)
Champion: Harmony's Wild Ride (Marcy Myers)
Reserve: Gold Reward (Lily Cabot)
58. Saddlebreds (27)
1
Luck Of The Draw (SHa) 
2
Mountain Brook Mystery (VJa) 
HM
Ring of Fire (APi) 
HM
Captain Hook (VWi) 
HM
Cameo (JBo) 
HM
Age of Discovery (APi) 
HM
Snowflake (VJa) 
HM
Bad Religion (APi) 
HM
Boot Scoot and Boogie (OLa) 
HM
Entertain Me (LC2) 
59. American Gaited Breeds (23)
1
Calabria (JBo) 
2
Season's Greetings (SMa) 
HM
Apollo (GFl) 
HM
Grey's Irresistable (MMy) 
HM
MOUNTAIN VIEW CABALARO (BLy) 
HM
Pierrot (JBo) 
HM
Kalypso (JCo) 
HM
James Sirius Potter (CBe) 
HM
Gray Day (PPa) 
HM
Naranda (KTr) 
60. Spanish Breeds (30)
1
Little Spooky (JBo) 
2
Alborozo (JHi) 
HM
Alborozo (KTr) 
HM
Nine (CMo) 
HM
Aquanet (SHa) 
HM
Silver Spiral (VWi) 
HM
Cinco De Mayo (AHu) 
HM
BUENOS EQUIS (BLy) 
HM
Peppercorn (GFl) 
HM
Spain (VW2) 
61. Gaited/Spanish Foals (0)
1
Dory (VWi) 
2
PLUTO'S MOONBEAM (BLy) 
HM
Fox Valley Oliver (HGo) 
HM
Red Maple Girl (AHu) 
HM
Miss Moonshine (JBo) 
HM
Maestoso Dancer (MMy) 
HM
Black Girl (HGo) 
HM
Albus Severus Potter (CBe) 
HM
Zamperla (VWi) 
HM
Azura (VWi) 
Gaited Championship (0)
Champion: Luck Of The Draw (Sarah Hartman)
Reserve: Mountain Brook Mystery (Victoria Jardon)
63. Clydesdale/Shire (31)
1
Sir Drumcliff of Rosses (AHu) 
2
Puttin' on the Ritz (JBo) 
HM
Love Potion #9 (JCo) 
HM
Fox Valley Oliver (JCo) 
HM
Orion's Sword (nst) 
HM
Cutie Pie (GFl) 
HM
Clyde (JHi) 
HM
Jethro (SHa) 
HM
Merriwithers (BCo) 
HM
Sub-Zero (VWi) 
64. Belgians (12)
1
Molly (MMy) 
2
Autumn Sunset (nst) 
HM
EQUITARIAN VELOCITY (BLy) 
HM
Strawberry (VW2) 
HM
Tuscany (PPa) 
HM
Reno (VWi) 
HM
Chubmeister (SMa) 
HM
Rarely (HGo) 
HM
Five (CMo) 
HM
Beach Bum (VWi) 
65. Other European Draft (12)
1
Daisy (LC2) 
2
Eros (VWi) 
HM
Ghost Rider (ALe) 
HM
Spiked White Chocolate (VWi) 
HM
Domino (VW2) 
HM
Kuchi (KTr) 
HM
Silver Lining (JCo) 
HM
Victor Hugo (SHa) 
HM
Red Robin (AHu) 
HM
The Leracaun (AHu) 
66. American Draft (10)
1
Weaver's Son (AHu) 
2
Miss Maple (VWi) 
HM
Eight (CMo) 
HM
Prince (JBo) 
HM
Extreme Disco (VWi) 
HM
You Need Something? (PPa) 
HM
Good As Gold (ALe) 
HM
Pale Ale (BCo) 
HM
Creamsicle (jbr) 
HM
Creamsicle (JBo) 
67. Other Draft (7)
1
Break My Stride (JCo) 
2
Ripley (VWi) 
HM
Gypsy King (JCo) 
HM
Banner (JBo) 
HM
Creamsicle (JCo) 
HM
Hershey's Chocolate (PPa) 
HM
Troy (SMa) 
Draft Championship (0)
Champion: Molly (Marcy Myers)
Reserve: Daisy (Linda Carrier)
69. British Ponies (17)
1
Imogen (BCo) 
2
Dime (VWi) 
HM
BALLEYLEE BLAST (BLy) 
HM
Cupcake (HGo) 
HM
Serendipity (ALe) 
HM
Liberty (HGo) 
HM
Intense Suspense (JCo) 
HM
Sarindipity (BCo) 
HM
Strawberry Flame (VWi) 
HM
The Queen (AHu) 
70. Welsh Ponies (16)
1
Silk Stockings (MSh) 
2
Samwise (BCo) 
HM
MERRY SPARKLES (BLy) 
HM
Dakota (VW2) 
HM
Tally Ho (JBo) 
HM
Six (CMo) 
HM
Edain The Queen (AHu) 
HM
Tara Blue Taffy (nst) 
HM
LHR Little Lassy (HSh) 
HM
Hal (JHi) 
71. American Ponies (27)
1
Sand Dollar (JBo) 
2
CHINCOTEAGUE'S BULL EYE (BLy) 
HM
Citgo (SHa) 
HM
Jenny's Golden Boy (JBo) 
HM
Stormy (SMa) 
HM
Barron (VWi) 
HM
The Spirit Lives On (JCo) 
HM
Rosalita (MMy) 
HM
Got a Clue (CBe) 
HM
Bear Claw (AHu) 
72. Crossbred Ponies (8)
1
Toulouse (CBe) 
2
BRILLIANT! (BLy) 
HM
HIGHLAND PRINCESS (BLy) 
HM
Pongo Pony (SHa) 
HM
Pepper (SMa) 
HM
Ryan's Celtic Thunder (AHu) 
HM
Paniagonia (KTr) 
HM
Vanilla and Chocolate (AHu) 
73. Other Ponies (15)
1
Kipper (MMy) 
2
VB Envious (SHa) 
HM
Pizza Time (AHu) 
HM
Prince (JBo) 
HM
Quaffle (APi) 
HM
Time (HGo) 
HM
Vladamir Bumpkin (AHu) 
HM
Starlight (TCo) 
HM
Kirby (VWi) 
HM
Naughty Dancer (VWi) 
Ponies Championship (0)
Champion: Toulouse (Candice Bermudez)
Reserve: Kipper (Marcy Myers)
75. Longears/Exotics (17)
1
Sam (LCa) 
2
Shanira (JSh) 
HM
Abayomi (BCo) 
HM
Oliver (MMy) 
HM
Spot I Am (AHu) 
HM
Jax (VWi) 
HM
Cookie Dough (JCo) 
HM
Nacho (VWi) 
HM
Dolly (HGo) 
HM
Sargent (HGo) 
76. Other Breeds (inc. Grades) (23)
1
Tiramisu (CBe) 
2
Dynamic Edition (JCo) 
HM
Black Out (MMy) 
HM
Celtic Nightengale (JCo) 
HM
Keep a Secret (JCo) 
HM
Paparazzi (JBo) 
HM
Two Hundred (VJa) 
HM
Valley (VJa) 
HM
Demo (VWi) 
HM
Corona (VWi) 
77. Other Foals (11)
1
Precious find (VJa) 
2
Revelation (MMy) 
HM
Ashlynn (MMy) 
HM
Harry Potter (CBe) 
HM
Leah's Fancy Miss (JBo) 
HM
FIREFLY'S LIMERICK (BLy) 
HM
Water Lilly (VWi) 
HM
Cream Puff (VWi) 
HM
TACOMA SUNSHINE (BLy) 
HM
Violet Kip (MMy) 
Other Championship (0)
Champion: Tiramisu (Candice Bermudez)
Reserve: Dynamic Edition (Jocelyn Cote)
Grand Championship (0)
Champion: Scheherazade (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Reserve: Harmony's Wild Ride (Marcy Myers)

Custom Halter Breed

Judge: Victoria Wiggins

80. Arabian (6)
1
MIDNIGHT BLUE JEWEL (BLy) 
2
Khelightful (CMc) 
HM
Kheen Klaahsik (KCa) 
HM
Absinthe Drip (CMc) 
HM
Fayzullah (BCo) 
81. Part-Arabian (2)
1
Serenity Kept (APi) 
2
Homecoming Queen