Region 10 Regionals VII - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, Sign In and your placings will be highlighted in the results.

November 7 - 8, 2009
Rob Harris, Show Holder

Schoharie, NY

Entrants   

70
Jennifer Al-Beik (JAl)
Hope Alescio (HAl)
Diane Balla (DBa)
Jennifer Bolton (JBo)
Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Kate Cabot (KCa)
Cari Chaney (CCh)
Kathie Chouinard (KCh)
Lilla Correia (LCo)
Jocelyn Cote (JCo)
Emily Cullen (ECu)
Amanda Dionne (ADi)
Kelly Dorman (KDo)
Margaret Durka (MSu)
Katherine Dwyer (KDw)
Lily Eastman (LEa)
Susan Ellis (SEl)
Pauline Entin (PEn)
Joan Fauteux (JFa)
Anne Field (AFi)
Lynda Gillette (LGi)
Mary Gordon (MGo)
Allison Granberg (AGr)
Lisa Gruetter (LGr)
Ann Harris (AHa)
Sarah Hartman (SHa)
Terry Heath (THe)
Stephanne Henzler (SHe)
Joanna Inman (JIn)
Katelyn Jaqueway (KJa)
Jessica Jaqueway (JJa)
Michele Katz Grieder (MKar)
Morgen Kilbourn (MKi)
Iva Kimmelman (IKi)
Tanya Kopkey (TKo)
Morgan Kraemer (MKr)
Sylvia Kulwicki (SKu)
Laurie Lape (LLa)
Kelly Martin (KMa)
Marguerite Mazza (MMa)
Linda Mazza (LMa)
Julie Miller (JMi)
Leesa Miller (LMi)
Sharon Mossy (SMo)
Lawrence Nichols (LNi)
Jill O'Connor (JO)
Karen Pajak (KPa)
Valerie Parker (VPa)
Amelia Pitts (APi)
Beth Rappleyea (BRa)
Sara Roche (SRo)
Elizabeth Romano (ERo)
Erin Schaefer (ESc)
Karin Scheg (KPe)
Katy Schiller (KSc)
Cheryl Schmidt (CSc)
Renata Shura (RSh)
Corrie Soboda (McDermott) (CMc)
Marisa Spence (MEv)
Anne Strieby Giles (ASt)
Adrien Synnott (ASy)
Nancy Timm (NTi)
Lauren Upton (LUp)
Shannon Vogt (SVo)
Nicole Vogt (NVo)
Kellie Watt (MacLean) (KMac)
Judy Wenrich (JWe)
Linda White (LWh)
Victoria Wiggins (VWi)
Wendy Williamson (WWi)
Custom/Artist Resin Performance
Judge: Lauren Wood; Stakes: Laurie Jo Jensen
Harness Performance (6)
1
Aly's Crown Jewel (KDw) 
2
Doc's Promise (JO) 
HM
General Hammett (KDw) 
HM
Apple Lucy (CMc) 
HM
Navajo Moon (KCa) 
HM
Oliver Moore (LLa) 
Other Harness (5)
1
Aly's Crown Jewel (KDw) 
2
Byfield (KCa) 
HM
Doc's Promise (JO) 
HM
Apple Lucy (CMc) 
HM
152-063 Tag Number Not Found (TKo)
Draft, Pleasure Harness (5)
1
Aly's Crown Jewel (KDw) 
2
Doc's Promise (JO) 
HM
Single Digit Salute (LWh) 
HM
Apple Lucy (CMc) 
HM
Navajo Moon (KCa) 
Fine/Park Harness (0)
 
Harness Stakes
Champion: Apple Lucy (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: Aly's Crown Jewel (Katherine Dwyer)
 
Harness Stakes Remaining Top 5
Byfield (Kate Cabot)
Oliver Moore (Laurie Lape)
Navajo Moon (Kate Cabot)
Dressage (8)
1
Clever Hans (AHa) 
2
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
HM
Rivendell (BRa) 
HM
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
HM
Supergenius (LWh) 
HM
Do The Twist (ADi) 
HM
NLF Tango Tycoon (LNi) 
HM
Arcadian Dreamercatcher (TKo) 
Reining (4)
1
Buck Stops Here (AHa) 
2
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
HM
Fluid Power (LWh) 
HM
Coyote Dancer (MSu) 
 
Patterned Performance Stakes
Champion: Clever Hans (Ann Harris)
Reserve: Electric Mayhem (Marisa Spence)
 
Patterned Performance Stakes Remaining Top 5
Supergenius (Linda White)
Rivendell (Beth Rappleyea)
Buck Stops Here (Ann Harris)
Experimental Hydrox (Lawrence Nichols)
Cutting (7)
1
Skip It Sonny (AHa) 
2
Cabela (JO) 
HM
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
HM
That 70's Godiva (MKi) 
HM
Fluid Power (LWh) 
HM
Hoof Hearted (LLa) 
HM
Coyote Dancer (MSu) 
Roping (4)
1
Buck Stops Here (AHa) 
2
Schoharie (CMc) 
HM
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
HM
Suicide Blonde (BRa) 
Stock Work (5)
1
Bluebonnet Spring (AHa) 
2
That 70's Godiva (MKi) 
HM
Fluid Power (LWh) 
HM
Coyote Dancer (MSu) 
HM
Cabela (JO) 
 
Action Western Performance Stakes
Champion: Bluebonnet Spring (Ann Harris)
Reserve: Buck Stops Here (Ann Harris)
 
Action Western Performance Stakes Remaining Top 5
Coyote Dancer (Margaret Durka)
Skip It Sonny (Ann Harris)
Suicide Blonde (Beth Rappleyea)
Cross Country (8)
1
Eowyn (BRa) 
2
Street Legal (KDw) 
HM
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
HM
Pixie Stix (BRa) 
HM
Buttercup (KCa) 
HM
NLF Tango Tycoon (LNi) 
HM
Supergenius (LWh) 
HM
Single Digit Salute (LWh) 
Jumper (6)
1
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
2
Street Legal (KDw) 
HM
Buttercup (KCa) 
HM
Klaus (AHa) 
HM
Supergenius (LWh) 
HM
NLF Tango Tycoon (LNi) 
Hunter Over Fences (10)
1
Latemarch Lark (KDw) 
2
Arcadian Dreamercatcher (TKo) 
HM
Klaus (AHa) 
HM
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
HM
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
HM
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
HM
Buttercup (KCa) 
HM
Telemachus Rhade (BRa) 
HM
Oliver Moore (LLa) 
HM
Supergenius (LWh) 
 
Action English Performance Stakes
Champion: Eowyn (Beth Rappleyea)
Reserve: Arcadian Dreamercatcher (Tanya Kopkey)
 
Action English Performance Stakes Remaining Top 5
Hurricane Hazel (Morgen Kilbourn)
Klaus (Ann Harris)
Latemarch Lark (Katherine Dwyer)
Pixie Stix (Beth Rappleyea)
Western Games (13)
1
Apple Lucy (CMc) 
2
That 70's Godiva (MKi) 
HM
Champagne Chocolate (IKi) 
HM
Coyote Dancer (MSu) 
HM
LMR Falcon (MSu) 
HM
Skookum Wildman (TKo) 
HM
Fluid Power (LWh) 
HM
Blonde Moment (LUp) 
HM
Will Turner (TKo) 
HM
Schoharie (CMc) 
English Games (8)
1
Eowyn (BRa) 
2
Latemarch Lark (KDw) 
HM
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
HM
Hubert (LWh) 
HM
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
HM
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
HM
The Arnold (LNi) 
HM
Oliver Moore (LLa) 
 
Games Stakes
Champion: That 70's Godiva (Morgen Kilbourn)
Reserve: Apple Lucy (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
 
Games Stakes Remaining Top 5
Hubert (Linda White)
Eowyn (Beth Rappleyea)
Hurricane Hazel (Morgen Kilbourn)
Suicide Blonde (Beth Rappleyea)
Western Trail - Natural (4)
1
Bluebonnet Spring (AHa) 
2
Hoof Hearted (LLa) 
HM
That 70's Godiva (MKi) 
HM
Will Turner (TKo) 
Western Trail - Arena (12)
1
Suicide Blonde (BRa) 
2
Skookum Wildman (TKo) 
HM
Blonde Moment (LUp) 
HM
Valentina Doll (KCa) 
HM
Apple Lucy (CMc) 
HM
Still Life with Rose (AHa) 
HM
Schoharie (CMc) 
HM
LMR Falcon (MSu) 
HM
Miss Money Honey (KPe) 
HM
NLF April Showers (LNi) 
English Trail - Natural (6)
1
Sweet Spot (AHa) 
2
Telemachus Rhade (BRa) 
HM
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
HM
Fizzing Whizbee (KMa) 
HM
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
HM
Buttercup (KCa) 
English Trail (7)
1
Cool Change (KCa) 
2
Latemarch Lark (KDw) 
HM
Hubert (LWh) 
HM
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
HM
Get Spotted (CMc) 
HM
The Arnold (LNi) 
HM
Oliver Moore (LLa) 
 
Trail Stakes
Champion: Bluebonnet Spring (Ann Harris)
Reserve: Still Life with Rose (Ann Harris)
 
Trail Stakes Remaining Top 5
Electric Mayhem (Marisa Spence)
Experimental Hydrox (Lawrence Nichols)
Apple Lucy (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
NLF April Showers (Lawrence Nichols)
Hoof Hearted (Laurie Lape)
Other Western Performance (10)
1
Blonde Moment (LUp) 
2
That 70's Godiva (MKi) 
HM
Schoharie (CMc) 
HM
Suicide Blonde (BRa) 
HM
Still Life with Rose (AHa) 
HM
Apple Lucy (CMc) 
HM
LMR Falcon (MSu) 
HM
Hoof Hearted (LLa) 
HM
NLF April Showers (LNi) 
HM
Champagne Chocolate (IKi) 
Other English Performance (8)
1
Latemarch Lark (KDw) 
2
Sweet Spot (AHa) 
HM
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
HM
Buttercup (KCa) 
HM
Get Spotted (CMc) 
HM
The Arnold (LNi) 
HM
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
HM
Oliver Moore (LLa) 
Other Performance - Generic (1)
1
JAY-LO (LLa) 
 
Other Performance Stakes
Champion: Suicide Blonde (Beth Rappleyea)
Reserve: That 70's Godiva (Morgen Kilbourn)
 
Other Performance Stakes Remaining Top 5
Sweet Spot (Ann Harris)
Latemarch Lark (Katherine Dwyer)
Blonde Moment (Lauren Upton)
Schoharie (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Western Pleasure - Stock Type (11)
1
Blonde Moment (LUp) 
2
Schoharie (CMc) 
HM
Valentina Doll (KCa) 
HM
Still Life with Rose (AHa) 
HM
Cabela (JO) 
HM
Miss Money Honey (KPe) 
HM
M I First Luv (IKi) 
HM
Skookum Wildman (TKo) 
HM
Champagne Chocolate (IKi) 
HM
NLF April Showers (LNi) 
Western Pleasure - Other Type (6)
1
That 70's Godiva (MKi) 
2
LMR Falcon (MSu) 
HM
Suicide Blonde (BRa) 
HM
Hubert (LWh) 
HM
Apple Lucy (CMc) 
HM
Will Turner (TKo) 
English Pleasure - Sport Type (8)
1
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
2
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
HM
Arcadian Dreamercatcher (TKo) 
HM
Sweet Spot (AHa) 
HM
Supergenius (LWh) 
HM
Telemachus Rhade (BRa) 
HM
Klaus (AHa) 
HM
Oliver Moore (LLa) 
English Pleasure - Other Type (3)
1
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
2
Get Spotted (CMc) 
HM
NLF Tango Tycoon (LNi) 
Saddleseat Pleasure (4)
1
ExKhalibur (BRa) 
2
The Arnold (LNi) 
HM
Doc's Promise (JO) 
HM
Cool Change (KCa) 
 
Pleasure Stakes
Champion: ExKhalibur (Beth Rappleyea)
Reserve: That 70's Godiva (Morgen Kilbourn)
 
Pleasure Stakes Remaining Top 5
Suicide Blonde (Beth Rappleyea)
LMR Falcon (Margaret Durka)
Still Life with Rose (Ann Harris)
Klaus (Ann Harris)
Hurricane Hazel (Morgen Kilbourn)
Arena Showmanship (6)
1
That 70's Godiva (MKi) 
2
Suicide Blonde (BRa) 
HM
Schoharie (CMc) 
HM
M I First Luv (IKi) 
HM
Blonde Moment (LUp) 
HM
Foxglove Killarney Too (TKo) 
Creative Showmanship (2)
1
JAY-LO (LLa) 
2
Miss Mousey Lena (TKo) 
 
Showmanship Stakes
Champion: That 70's Godiva (Morgen Kilbourn)
Reserve: Suicide Blonde (Beth Rappleyea)
 
Showmanship Stakes Remaining Top 5
Miss Mousey Lena (Tanya Kopkey)
JAY-LO (Laurie Lape)
The Arnold (Lawrence Nichols)
Schoharie (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Get Spotted (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Indian Costume (3)
1
Sheza Majestic Lady (LGi) 
2
Go In Technicolor (KCa) 
HM
Arcadian Mingan (TKo) 
Arabian Costume (1)
1
WW Bashshar (TKo) 
Parade, Ethnic, Other (4)
1
El Californio (KCa) 
2
Granger (CMc) 
HM
Eowyn (BRa) 
HM
Snaga Burz (KMa) 
 
Costume Stakes
Champion: Sheza Majestic Lady (Lynda Gillette)
Reserve: Granger (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
 
Costume Stakes Remaining Top 5
Eowyn (Beth Rappleyea)
El Californio (Kate Cabot)
Go In Technicolor (Kate Cabot)
Arcadian Mingan (Tanya Kopkey)
WW Bashshar (Tanya Kopkey)
OF Performance
Judge: Leslie Phelps; Stakes: Lori Daniels
Harness Performance (9)
1
Stole Your Girlfriend (RBr) 
2
Dwight (JFa) 
HM
Lucky Chance #75 (LLa) 
HM
Nevada Silver (JFa) 
HM
Midnight Lace (THe) 
HM
Lyric (NTi) 
HM
Miss Kitty (CSc) 
HM
NLF Ankra (LNi) 
HM
NLF Rajamani (LNi) 
Other Harness (6)
1
Stole Your Girlfriend (RBr) 
2
Midnight Lace (THe) 
HM
Seamstress (KDw) 
HM
Lyric (NTi) 
HM
Chief (SKu) 
HM
War Eagle (THe) 
Draft, Pleasure Harness (11)
1
Stole Your Girlfriend (RBr) 
2
Lucky Chance #75 (LLa) 
HM
Midnight Lace (THe) 
HM
Righ Na H' Animaie (KDw) 
HM
Seamstress (KDw) 
HM
Lyric (NTi) 
HM
Lady Intrigue (AFi) 
HM
Harland Wayfarer (CSc) 
HM
Fred (CSc) 
HM
NLF Ankra (LNi) 
Fine/Park Harness (2)
1
Night Flight (THe) 
2
My Little Wonder (CSc) 
 
Harness Stakes
Champion: Midnight Lace (Terry Heath)
Reserve: Dwight (Joan Fauteux)
 
Harness Stakes Remaining Top 5
Lyric (Nancy Timm)
Fred (Cheryl Schmidt)
Lucky Chance #75 (Laurie Lape)
Stole Your Girlfriend (Robin Briscoe)
Western Games (22)
1
Roxanne (LUp) 
2
My Vindication (IKi) 
HM
Tectonic Activity (KMa) 
HM
M I Revelation (IKi) 
HM
Skippa Latte (AFi) 
HM
NLF Henry (LNi) 
HM
Watercolor (KMa) 
HM
Gypsy Road (TKo) 
HM
Lily (CMc) 
HM
NLF Rockin Rosie (LNi) 
English Games (14)
1
Earth to Doris (SHa) 
2
Tangerine Rose (MSu) 
HM
Lady Intrigue (AFi) 
HM
Thecakeisalie (SHa) 
HM
Cocoa Moe Delite (CSc) 
HM
Eleanor Rigby (ADi) 
HM
Halidon (JFa) 
HM
Authentic (LLa) 
HM
Soliloquy (NTi) 
HM
Handy Hancock (CSc) 
 
Games Stakes
Champion: War Echo (Margaret Durka)
Reserve: Gypsy Road (Tanya Kopkey)
 
Games Stakes Remaining Top 5
Nevada Silver (Joan Fauteux)
Ruffy Tuffy Chip (Tanya Kopkey)
Tangerine Rose (Margaret Durka)
Western Trail - Natural (10)
1
Lady Liberty (AFi) 
2
Snow On Fire (IKi) 
HM
Copper Image (THe) 
HM
Bright Endeavor (CSc) 
HM
Butterscotch Delight (KDo) 
HM
Bourbon (JFa) 
HM
NLF Henry (LNi) 
HM
Swirl'n Winds (CSc) 
HM
Golden (LLa) 
HM
War Echo (MSu) 
Western Trail - Arena (21)
1
Ryde M Kaoboi (JO) 
2
Bitter Coco (MSu) 
HM
Skippa Latte (AFi) 
HM
644-089 Tag Number Not Found (LUp)
HM
M I Measles (IKi) 
HM
Yoschoharo (LLa) 
HM
Lily (CMc) 
HM
Black Opal (NTi) 
HM
Mr Spot Dot Dash (CSc) 
HM
Nevada Silver (JFa) 
English Trail - Natural (9)
1
Prufrock (LUp) 
2
Tangerine Rose (MSu) 
HM
Miss Silk'n Motion (CSc) 
HM
Smoke Dance (TKo) 
HM
Hennessy (LUp) 
HM
Halidon (JFa) 
HM
Rondesvous (THe) 
HM
Eleanor Rigby (ADi) 
HM
Authentic (LLa) 
English Trail (14)
1
Dwight (JFa) 
2
Lady Intrigue (AFi) 
HM
Omega Code (MSu) 
HM
Earth to Doris (SHa) 
HM
Gold n Dunit (TKo) 
HM
Soliloquy (NTi) 
HM
Temptress (KMa) 
HM
Major Riley (JFa) 
HM
Thecakeisalie (SHa) 
HM
Memory Lane (KDo) 
 
Trail Stakes
Champion: Jack Dempsey's Sensation (Lauren Upton)
Reserve: Sea Sway (Katherine Dwyer)
 
Trail Stakes Remaining Top 5
Omega Code (Margaret Durka)
Nevada Silver (Joan Fauteux)
NLF Koe (Lawrence Nichols)
Dressage (17)
1
Lady Intrigue (AFi) 
2
Stole Your Girlfriend (RBr) 
HM
Dwight (JFa) 
HM
Soliloquy (NTi) 
HM
Bolero (JFa) 
HM
Prufrock (LUp) 
HM
Omega Code (MSu) 
HM
Lady Fingers (IKi) 
HM
Formal Evening (CSc) 
HM
NLF Allegro (LNi) 
Reining (14)
1
Roxanne (LUp) 
2
NLF A Cuppa Joe (LNi) 
HM
Black Opal (NTi) 
HM
Chuck's Chex (CSc) 
HM
Bug 'N Out (CSc) 
HM
Black Gold (LLa) 
HM
NLF Rockin Rosie (LNi) 
HM
Ruffy Tuffy Chip (TKo) 
HM
Johnny Cash (AFi) 
HM
Pepper Jack (THe) 
 
Patterned Performance Stakes
Champion: Stole Your Girlfriend (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Lady Intrigue (Anne Field)
 
Patterned Performance Stakes Remaining Top 5
Tangerine Rose (Margaret Durka)
Watercolor (Kelly Martin)
Soliloquy (Nancy Timm)
Cutting (7)
1
Izzy Hi Deff Wizard (CSc) 
2
Pepper Jack (THe) 
HM
Bug 'N Out (CSc) 
HM
Chuck's Chex (CSc) 
HM
M I Little Pigeon (IKi) 
HM
Black Opal (NTi) 
Roping (4)
1
Roxanne (LUp) 
2
Nash Rambler (CSc) 
HM
War Echo (MSu) 
HM
Black Opal (NTi) 
Stock Work (6)
1
Roxanne (LUp) 
2
Izzy Hi Deff Wizard (CSc) 
HM
Bright Endeavor (CSc) 
HM
Black Opal (NTi) 
HM
Black Gold (LLa) 
HM
Lady Liberty (AFi) 
 
Action Western Performance Stakes
Champion: Roxanne (Lauren Upton)
Reserve: War Echo (Margaret Durka)
 
Action Western Performance Stakes Remaining Top 5
Pepper Jack (Terry Heath)
Bug 'N Out (Cheryl Schmidt)
Black Gold (Laurie Lape)
Cross Country (6)
1
Soliloquy (NTi) 
2
Narcissus (KDw) 
HM
Earth to Doris (SHa) 
HM
NLF Mischief Maker (LNi) 
HM
NLF Allegro (LNi) 
Jumper (9)
1
Hennessy (LUp) 
2
Soliloquy (NTi) 
HM
Tangerine Rose (MSu) 
HM
NLF Allegro (LNi) 
HM
Thecakeisalie (SHa) 
HM
Faultless (RBr) 
HM
NLF Koe (LNi) 
HM
Williston (JFa) 
HM
Authentic (LLa) 
Hunter Over Fences (14)
1
Soliloquy (NTi) 
2
Lady Intrigue (AFi) 
HM
Thecakeisalie (SHa) 
HM
Omega Code (MSu) 
HM
Prufrock (LUp) 
HM
Sea Sway (KDw) 
HM
Dwight (JFa) 
HM
Windsome Adente (LLa) 
HM
Temptress (KMa) 
HM
Caravaggio (KDo) 
 
Action English Performance Stakes
Champion: Narcissus (Katherine Dwyer)
Reserve: Sea Sway (Katherine Dwyer)
 
Action English Performance Stakes Remaining Top 5
Heza Romeo (Joan Fauteux)
Halidon (Joan Fauteux)
Hennessy (Lauren Upton)
Other Western Performance (15)
1
Swirl'n Winds (CSc) 
2
Bourbon (JFa) 
HM
Roxanne (LUp) 
HM
Bitter Coco (MSu) 
HM
NLF A Pretty Penny (LNi) 
HM
NLF Henry (LNi) 
HM
Fun Size (SHa) 
HM
Ruffy Tuffy Chip (TKo) 
HM
Gypsy Road (TKo) 
HM
Mr Spot Dot Dash (CSc) 
Other English Performance (8)
1
Lady Intrigue (AFi) 
2
Prufrock (LUp) 
HM
Soliloquy (NTi) 
HM
Omega Code (MSu) 
HM
Sea Sway (KDw) 
HM
Earth to Doris (SHa) 
HM
NLF Allegro (LNi) 
HM
Rondesvous (THe) 
Other Performance - Generic (391)
1
Two Bar's St. Louis Blues (RBr) 
2
Handy Hancock (CSc) 
HM
Lucky Chance #75 (LLa) 
HM
War Echo (MSu) 
HM
Jack Dempsey's Sensation (LUp) 
HM
Sin City Slew (NTi) 
HM
Sandstone (DBa) 
 
Other Performance Stakes
Champion: Two Bar's St. Louis Blues (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Bourbon (Joan Fauteux)
 
Other Performance Stakes Remaining Top 5
Jack Dempsey's Sensation (Lauren Upton)
Roxanne (Lauren Upton)
Swirl'n Winds (Cheryl Schmidt)
Western Pleasure - Stock Type (26)
1
Bitter Coco (MSu) 
2
Skippa Latte (AFi) 
HM
Logan (JFa) 
HM
M I Revelation (IKi) 
HM
M I Measles (IKi) 
HM
Yoschoharo (LLa) 
HM
Ryde M Kaoboi (JO) 
HM
Motor'n Bye (CSc) 
HM
Nevada Silver (JFa) 
HM
Wizard's Baby Doll (KDo) 
Western Pleasure - Other Type (6)
1
Bourbon (JFa) 
2
Two Bar's St. Louis Blues (RBr) 
HM
Casino Royale (THe) 
HM
Most Popular Fella (CSc) 
HM
Grapefruit Wine (SHa) 
HM
Okey Dokey (THe) 
English Pleasure - Sport Type (11)
1
Dwight (JFa) 
2
Lady Intrigue (AFi) 
HM
Omega Code (MSu) 
HM
Temptress (KMa) 
HM
Tangerine Rose (MSu) 
HM
Halidon (JFa) 
HM
Prufrock (LUp) 
HM
Les Miserables (LLa) 
HM
Cocoa Moe Delite (CSc) 
HM
Formal Evening (CSc) 
English Pleasure - Other Type (8)
1
Stole Your Girlfriend (RBr) 
2
Soliloquy (NTi) 
HM
Gold n Dunit (TKo) 
HM
TMD Reminiscent (KDo) 
HM
Thecakeisalie (SHa) 
HM
Heza Romeo (JFa) 
HM
Leonardo (KDo) 
HM
Memory Lane (KDo) 
Saddleseat Pleasure (5)
1
Camelot (LLa) 
2
Sunny Honey (CSc) 
HM
3 Socks Ups (LLa) 
HM
Most Popular Fella (CSc) 
HM
Miss Silk'n Motion (CSc) 
 
Pleasure Stakes
Champion: Camelot (Laurie Lape)
Reserve: Bourbon (Joan Fauteux)
 
Pleasure Stakes Remaining Top 5
Prufrock (Lauren Upton)
Bitter Coco (Margaret Durka)
Roxanne (Lauren Upton)
Arena Showmanship (12)
1
Stole Your Girlfriend (RBr) 
2
Jack Dempsey's Sensation (LUp) 
HM
Viceroy's Lady May (CSc) 
HM
Prufrock (LUp) 
HM
Lady Liberty (AFi) 
HM
Fun Size (SHa) 
HM
Treasure (LLa) 
HM
TMD Heart's Desire (KDo) 
HM
Justa Whistling Dixie (TKo) 
HM
Bristol Sherry (CSc) 
Creative Showmanship (6)
1
War Eagle (THe) 
2
Indiana Treasure (AFi) 
HM
Bella Morte (TKo) 
HM
Mean Molly jean (DBa) 
HM
Sandstone (DBa) 
HM
Illuminati (KDo) 
 
Showmanship Stakes
Champion: Lady Liberty (Anne Field)
Reserve: Viceroy's Lady May (Cheryl Schmidt)
 
Showmanship Stakes Remaining Top 5
Stole Your Girlfriend (Robin Briscoe)
Justa Whistling Dixie (Tanya Kopkey)
Fun Size (Sarah Hartman)
Indian Costume (3)
1
Fancy This Chip (TKo) 
2
Wap Painted (CSc) 
HM
Yoschoharo (LLa) 
Arabian Costume (152)
1
Desert Image (THe) 
2
Skaska (RBr) 
HM
Sunset Shai (TKo) 
HM
3 Socks Ups (LLa) 
HM
Windswept (CSc) 
Parade, Ethnic, Other (7)
1
On The Wild Side (CSc) 
2
Stole Your Girlfriend (RBr) 
HM
Maliana (NTi) 
HM
Grapefruit Wine (SHa) 
HM
Snow-belle Michelle (CSc) 
HM
Lucky Chance #75 (LLa) 
HM
Con Atrevido (KMa) 
 
Costume Stakes
Champion: On The Wild Side (Cheryl Schmidt)
Reserve: Stole Your Girlfriend (Robin Briscoe)
 
Costume Stakes Remaining Top 5
Fancy This Chip (Tanya Kopkey)
Skaska (Robin Briscoe)
Wap Painted (Cheryl Schmidt)
OF China Breed
Judge: Liesl Dalpe; Stakes: Jackie Rossi
Arabian (16)
1
Omar (KPa) 
2
Polar Wave (KPa) 
HM
Pharoh's Pride (SKu) 
HM
serenade (SKu) 
HM
Shamal (KPa) 
HM
Faisal (JO) 
HM
Knight Wind (KPa) 
HM
Blue Moon (KPa) 
HM
Ice Cap (KPa) 
HM
Whiteface (KPa) 
Morgan (11)
1
Barnet (CMc) 
2
Gabriel (KPa) 
HM
Pinchin' Pennies (SKu) 
HM
Kennebec Ashby (RBr) 
HM
Bandit (KPa) 
HM
Conesus (KPa) 
HM
Velvet (KPa) 
HM
OTW Beth (JO) 
HM
divine mist (SKu) 
HM
Windchime (KPa) 
 
Light Breeds Stakes
Champion: Gabriel (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Blue Moon (Karen Pajak)
 
Light Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5
Polar Wave (Karen Pajak)
Omar (Karen Pajak)
Shamal (Karen Pajak)
American Gaited (8)
1
Painted Daisy (KPa) 
2
Dream Quest (KPa) 
HM
Elayna (CMc) 
HM
Galloway (KPa) 
HM
Tarmo (KPa) 
HM
Second Chance (KPa) 
HM
RWF Macarena (LCo) 
HM
NLF Hot Fudge (LNi) 
Spanish (3)
1
Arch Rival (KPa) 
2
Star Struck (KPa) 
HM
Vidzis (KPa) 
Other Light (3)
1
Golden Reflection (SKu) 
2
Maide Marian (JO) 
HM
1 (KSc) 
 
Gaited Breed Stakes
Champion: Dream Quest (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Arch Rival (Karen Pajak)
 
Gaited Breed Stakes Remaining Top 5
Golden Reflection (Sylvia Kulwicki)
Painted Daisy (Karen Pajak)
Elayna (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Quarter Horse (11)
1
Sandy (KPa) 
2
Smooth As Silk (SKu) 
HM
Magnus (KPa) 
HM
Arkose (KPa) 
HM
Butterscotch (KPa) 
HM
Ima Silver Shotgun (LCo) 
HM
Jarek (KPa) 
HM
Mopar (LCo) 
HM
Tap Dance Jazz (LCo) 
HM
Omar's Gold (LCo) 
Paint (5)
1
Why Wait (KPa) 
2
2 (KSc) 
HM
Chance (KPa) 
HM
Parker (CMc) 
HM
Running Bear (KPa) 
Appaloosa (4)
1
Royal Star (KPa) 
2
Trillium (KPa) 
HM
Marksman (KPa) 
HM
Specks (KPa) 
Mustang/Other Stock (9)
1
Distant Drummer (KPa) 
2
Washakie (KPa) 
HM
Toc-me-to-ne (KPa) 
HM
Phoenix (KPa) 
HM
Jupiter (KPa) 
HM
Cougar Lioness (LCo) 
HM
Indian Queen (KSc) 
HM
Neptune (KPa) 
HM
Mean Mama (SKu) 
 
Stock Breeds Stakes
Champion: Distant Drummer (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Royal Star (Karen Pajak)
 
Stock Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5
Arkose (Karen Pajak)
Phoenix (Karen Pajak)
Butterscotch (Karen Pajak)
Thoroughbred/Standardbred (13)
1
Storm Bird (KSc) 
2
Bristow (CMc) 
HM
Swaps (KPa) 
HM
Talus (KPa) 
HM
Graben (KPa) 
HM
Silky Sullivan (KPa) 
HM
Man O' War (KPa) 
HM
Kelso (KPa) 
HM
ambassador (SKu) 
HM
Cruz Control (JO) 
European Warmblood (7)
1
Merlin (KPa) 
2
Eternity (KPa) 
HM
3 (KSc) 
HM
Altona (KPa) 
HM
Dream Royale (MSu) 
HM
NLF Jacoby (LNi) 
HM
Rarity Cloud (LCo) 
Other Sport/Coaching (5)
1
Flying Foxes (KSc) 
2
Jaque Horner (LCo) 
HM
Ich Liebe Dich (LCo) 
HM
Dark Victory (KPa) 
HM
Dakharo (KPa) 
 
Sport Breeds Stakes
Champion: Swaps (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Kelso (Karen Pajak)
 
Sport Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5
Merlin (Karen Pajak)
Loved By The Sun (Beth Rappleyea)
Bristow (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
British Pony (10)
1
Dominik (LGr) 
2
Hi-dee-do (KPa) 
HM
Stanley (JO) 
HM
NLF Tulsa (LNi) 
HM
Moonlight (KPa) 
HM
Stella (KPa) 
HM
Two Bar's Jitterbug (RBr) 
HM
Mischief Managed (CMc) 
HM
Littleman (LCo) 
HM
Ada (KSc) 
Other Pony (6)
1
Misty's Benefit (KSc) 
2
Grenadier (CSc) 
HM
NLF Ebay Bidder (LNi) 
HM
Stephanie (KPa) 
HM
Dawson (CMc) 
HM
Kyullfinna (LCo) 
 
Pony Breeds Stakes
Champion: Dominik (Lisa Gruetter)
Reserve: Hi-dee-do (Karen Pajak)
 
Pony Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5
Wuthering Heights (Katy Schiller)
Mischief Managed (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Constant Reminder (Katy Schiller)
British Draft (5)
1
Dusty (KPa) 
2
Oliver (KPa) 
HM
Queen's Bob (KSc) 
HM
NLF Obadiah (LNi) 
HM
RW's Very Lucky Cat (LCo) 
Other Draft (9)
1
Reubens (RBr) 
2
Diablo (KPa) 
HM
City Light's Sampson (RBr) 
HM
Maize (KPa) 
HM
City Light's Fettler (RBr) 
HM
Silver Fox (KPa) 
HM
City Light's Dietrich (RBr) 
HM
City Light's Favel (RBr) 
HM
City Light's Frangere (RBr) 
 
Draft Breeds Stakes
Champion: Diablo (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Oliver (Karen Pajak)
 
Draft Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5
Silver Fox (Karen Pajak)
Dusty (Karen Pajak)
Maize (Karen Pajak)
Longear/Exotic (8)
1
Sophie (KPa) 
2
Brun (LGr) 
HM
Rosebud (CMc) 
HM
Brookfield (KSc) 
HM
Miss Molly (SKu) 
HM
Sandy (SKu) 
HM
Lynxia (LNi) 
HM
Bray (CMc) 
Other Breeds (7)
1
Tilder (KPa) 
2
4 (KSc) 
HM
Two Bar's Limerick (RBr) 
HM
Nimbus (KPa) 
HM
Little Boy Blu (LCo) 
HM
Thom Thumb (LCo) 
HM
Ice Lord (KPa) 
 
Other Breeds Stakes
Champion: Sophie (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Little Lady (Karen Pajak)
 
Other Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5
Brun (Lisa Gruetter)
Dots (Karen Pajak)
Zorro (Karen Pajak)
Foals - Hagen Renaker Foals (13)
1
Zorro (KPa) 
2
Domenick (KPa) 
HM
Snow Drift (KPa) 
HM
Benazir (RBr) 
HM
OTW It Figures (JO) 
HM
Snowstorm (KPa) 
HM
Homer (LGr) 
HM
Little Lady (KPa) 
HM
Cupcake (KPa) 
HM
Snowflake (KPa) 
Foals - Other Manufacturer (15)
1
Dots (KPa) 
2
Gone N' Dunit (CMc) 
HM
Redbank Clay (RBr) 
HM
Bittersweet (CMc) 
HM
Nagano (KPa) 
HM
Desert Rose (KPa) 
HM
Magnitude (KPa) 
HM
Rocket (KPa) 
HM
Gipsey Mouse (LCo) 
HM
Cracklin Rosie (KMa) 
OF China Collectibility
Judge: Elaine Boardway; Stakes: Pauline Entin
Arabian (16)
1
Shadizar (KPa) 
2
Knight Wind (KPa) 
HM
Filiou (KPa) 
HM
Faisal (JO) 
HM
Polar Wave (KPa) 
HM
Ice Cap (KPa) 
HM
Blue Moon (KPa) 
HM
serenade (SKu) 
HM
Pharoh's Pride (SKu) 
HM
Shamal (KPa) 
Morgan (11)
1
Windchime (KPa) 
2
Velvet (KPa) 
HM
Barnet (CMc) 
HM
Kennebec Ashby (RBr) 
HM
OTW Beth (JO) 
HM
Pinchin' Pennies (SKu) 
HM
Conesus (KPa) 
HM
Gabriel (KPa) 
HM
divine mist (SKu) 
HM
Bandit (KPa) 
 
Light Breeds Stakes
Champion: Knight Wind (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Filiou (Karen Pajak)
 
Light Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5
Windchime (Karen Pajak)
Shadizar (Karen Pajak)
Blue Moon (Karen Pajak)
Velvet (Karen Pajak)
American Gaited (8)
1
Elayna (CMc) 
2
Dream Quest (KPa) 
HM
Galloway (KPa) 
HM
Second Chance (KPa) 
HM
Painted Daisy (KPa) 
HM
Tarmo (KPa) 
HM
NLF Hot Fudge (LNi) 
HM
RWF Macarena (LCo) 
Spanish (3)
1
Vidzis (KPa) 
2
Star Struck (KPa) 
HM
Arch Rival (KPa) 
Other Light (3)
1
Maide Marian (JO) 
2
Golden Reflection (SKu) 
HM
1 (KSc) 
 
Gaited Breeds Stakes
Champion: Galloway (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Dream Quest (Karen Pajak)
 
Gaited Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5
Tarmo (Karen Pajak)
Elayna (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Second Chance (Karen Pajak)
Vidzis (Karen Pajak)
Maide Marian (Jill O'Connor)
Quarter Horse (11)
1
Jarek (KPa) 
2
Magnus (KPa) 
HM
Smooth As Silk (SKu) 
HM
Butterscotch (KPa) 
HM
Arkose (KPa) 
HM
Sandy (KPa) 
HM
Tin Can Man (LCo) 
HM
Mopar (LCo) 
HM
Omar's Gold (LCo) 
HM
Tap Dance Jazz (LCo) 
Paint (5)
1
Running Bear (KPa) 
2
2 (KSc) 
HM
Why Wait (KPa) 
HM
Chance (KPa) 
HM
Parker (CMc) 
Appaloosa (4)
1
Royal Star (KPa) 
2
Trillium (KPa) 
HM
Marksman (KPa) 
HM
Specks (KPa) 
Mustang/Other Stock (9)
1
Washakie (KPa) 
2
Toc-me-to-ne (KPa) 
HM
Distant Drummer (KPa) 
HM
Phoenix (KPa) 
HM
Neptune (KPa) 
HM
Jupiter (KPa) 
HM
Mean Mama (SKu) 
HM
Indian Queen (KSc) 
HM
Cougar Lioness (LCo) 
 
Stock Breeds Stakes
Champion: Washakie (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Toc-me-to-ne (Karen Pajak)
 
Stock Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5
Jarek (Karen Pajak)
Royal Star (Karen Pajak)
Phoenix (Karen Pajak)
Thoroughbred/Standardbred (13)
1
Payday (KPa) 
2
Kelso (KPa) 
HM
Man O' War (KPa) 
HM
Swaps (KPa) 
HM
Cruz Control (JO) 
HM
Talus (KPa) 
HM
Graben (KPa) 
HM
Silky Sullivan (KPa) 
HM
Polaris (SKu) 
HM
Miss Elusive (CMc) 
European Warmblood (7)
1
Merlin (KPa) 
2
Eternity (KPa) 
HM
Altona (KPa) 
HM
Dream Royale (MSu) 
HM
NLF Jacoby (LNi) 
HM
3 (KSc) 
HM
Rarity Cloud (LCo) 
Other Sport/Coaching (5)
1
Flying Foxes (KSc) 
2
Jaque Horner (LCo) 
HM
Ich Liebe Dich (LCo) 
HM
Dakharo (KPa) 
HM
Dark Victory (KPa) 
 
Sport Breeds Stakes
Champion: Loved By The Sun (Beth Rappleyea)
Reserve: Kelso (Karen Pajak)
 
Sport Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5
Payday (Karen Pajak)
Swaps (Karen Pajak)
Merlin (Karen Pajak)
Silky Sullivan (Karen Pajak)
British Pony (10)
1
Moonlight (KPa) 
2
Hi-dee-do (KPa) 
HM
Mischief Managed (CMc) 
HM
Stella (KPa) 
HM
Ada (KSc) 
HM
Two Bar's Jitterbug (RBr) 
HM
Dominik (LGr) 
HM
Stanley (JO) 
HM
Littleman (LCo) 
HM
NLF Tulsa (LNi) 
Other Pony (6)
1
Stephanie (KPa) 
2
Misty's Benefit (KSc) 
HM
Grenadier (CSc) 
HM
Kyullfinna (LCo) 
HM
Dawson (CMc) 
HM
NLF Ebay Bidder (LNi) 
 
Pony Breeds Stakes
Champion: Mischief Managed (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: Hi-dee-do (Karen Pajak)
 
Pony Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5
Stella (Karen Pajak)
Moonlight (Karen Pajak)
Stephanie (Karen Pajak)
British Draft (5)
1
Oliver (KPa) 
2
Dusty (KPa) 
HM
Queen's Bob (KSc) 
HM
RW's Very Lucky Cat (LCo) 
HM
NLF Obadiah (LNi) 
Other Draft (9)
1
Maize (KPa) 
2
Diablo (KPa) 
HM
City Light's Fettler (RBr) 
HM
Reubens (RBr) 
HM
City Light's Sampson (RBr) 
HM
Silver Fox (KPa) 
HM
City Light's Favel (RBr) 
HM
City Light's Dietrich (RBr) 
HM
City Light's Frangere (RBr) 
 
Draft Breeds Stakes
Champion: Diablo (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Maize (Karen Pajak)
 
Draft Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5
Shelly (Katy Schiller)
Dusty (Karen Pajak)
Oliver (Karen Pajak)
Longear/Exotic (8)
1
Rosebud (CMc) 
2
Sophie (KPa) 
HM
Brun (LGr) 
HM
Sandy (SKu) 
HM
Bray (CMc) 
HM
Brookfield (KSc) 
HM
Lynxia (LNi) 
HM
Miss Molly (SKu) 
Other Breeds (7)
1
Nimbus (KPa) 
2
Tilder (KPa) 
HM
Ice Lord (KPa) 
HM
Two Bar's Limerick (RBr) 
HM
4 (KSc) 
HM
Thom Thumb (LCo) 
HM
Little Boy Blu (LCo) 
 
Other Breeds Stakes
Champion: Cupcake (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Tilder (Karen Pajak)
 
Other Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5
Gone N' Dunit (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Ice Lord (Karen Pajak)
Bittersweet (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Domenick (Karen Pajak)
Sophie (Karen Pajak)
Foals - Hagen Renaker Foals (13)
1
Cupcake (KPa) 
2
Snowflake (KPa) 
HM
Domenick (KPa) 
HM
Snowstorm (KPa) 
HM
Little Lady (KPa) 
HM
OTW It Figures (JO) 
HM
Snow Drift (KPa) 
HM
Zorro (KPa) 
HM
Thumbelina (LCo) 
HM
Benazir (RBr) 
Foals - Other Manufacturer (15)
1
Bittersweet (CMc) 
2
Magnitude (KPa) 
HM
Rocket (KPa) 
HM
Nagano (KPa) 
HM
Desert Rose (KPa) 
HM
Gone N' Dunit (CMc) 
HM
8 (KSc) 
HM
Dots (KPa) 
HM
Redbank Clay (RBr) 
HM
Cracklin Rosie (KMa) 
Custom Glazed China Breed
Judge: Elaine Boardway; Stakes: Paulin Entin
Light Type (3)
1
Black Jack Dealer (RBr) 
2
Leather N Lace (LGr) 
HM
Lemonzilla (CMc) 
Stock Type (0)
Sport Type (0)
Pony Type (2)
1
Tywyll Tynged (CMc) 
2
Sparrowhawk (LGr) 
Draft Type (3)
1
Panic on Wall Street (LWh) 
2
Ozzy (LGr) 
HM
Garrett (CMc) 
Exotic Type (1)
1
Sadie (JO) 
Other Type (1)
1
Edmund (LGr) 
Foals - Light Type (13)
1
Zorro (KPa) 
2
Domenick (KPa) 
HM
Snow Drift (KPa) 
HM
Benazir (RBr) 
HM
OTW It Figures (JO) 
HM
Snowstorm (KPa) 
HM
Homer (LGr) 
HM
Little Lady (KPa) 
HM
Cupcake (KPa) 
HM
Snowflake (KPa) 
Foals - Other (7)
1
Dust Bunny (KMa) 
2
An Approved Crime (LGr) 
HM
Dory (LGr) 
HM
MoonFrost (LGr) 
HM
Weedidn't (LWh) 
HM
Milky Way (PEn) 
HM
Khaldun (LGr) 
 
Custom Glaze Stakes
Champion: MoonFrost (Lisa Gruetter)
Reserve: An Approved Crime (Lisa Gruetter)
 
Custom Glaze Stakes Remaining Top 5
Garrett (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Ozzy (Lisa Gruetter)
Black Jack Dealer (Robin Briscoe)
Custom Glazed China Workmanship
Judge: Liesl Dalpe: Stakes: Jackie Rossi
Light Type (3)
1
Leather N Lace (LGr) 
2
Lemonzilla (CMc) 
HM
Black Jack Dealer (RBr) 
Stock Type (0)
Sport Type (0)
Pony Type (2)
1
Sparrowhawk (LGr) 
2
Tywyll Tynged (CMc) 
Draft Type (3)
1
Panic on Wall Street (LWh) 
2
Ozzy (LGr) 
HM
Garrett (CMc) 
Exotic Type (1)
1
Sadie (JO) 
Other Type (1)
1
Edmund (LGr) 
Foals - Light Type (15)
1
Bittersweet (CMc) 
2
Magnitude (KPa) 
HM
Rocket (KPa) 
HM
Nagano (KPa) 
HM
Desert Rose (KPa) 
HM
Gone N' Dunit (CMc) 
HM
8 (KSc) 
HM
Dots (KPa) 
HM
Redbank Clay (RBr) 
HM
Cracklin Rosie (KMa) 
Foals - Other (7)
1
An Approved Crime (LGr) 
2
MoonFrost (LGr) 
HM
Dory (LGr) 
HM
Dust Bunny (KMa) 
HM
Milky Way (PEn) 
HM
Weedidn't (LWh) 
HM
Khaldun (LGr) 
 
Custom Glaze Stakes
Champion: Sparrowhawk (Lisa Gruetter)
Reserve: Ozzy (Lisa Gruetter)
 
Custom Glaze Stakes Remaining Top 5
An Approved Crime (Lisa Gruetter)
Leather N Lace (Lisa Gruetter)
MoonFrost (Lisa Gruetter)
OF Halter Breed
Judge: Anne Field; Stakes: Lori Daniels
Arabian (84)
1
Saynee Arusa (THe) 
2
Sticky Wicket (RSh) 
HM
Shakira (SRo) 
HM
Iridescent Bey (TKo) 
HM
497-372 Tag Number Not Found (ADi)
HM
497-325 Tag Number Not Found (ADi)
HM
497-324 Tag Number Not Found (ADi)
HM
Velvet Silhouette (CCh) 
HM
Beloved Gift (JMi) 
HM
Silver Charm (CSc) 
Half Arabian (42)
1
Maverick (JBo) 
2
Ghost of Me (JCo) 
HM
Elemental (JBo) 
HM
Adom V'Shakor (ASy) 
HM
Waking Up In Vegas (CCh) 
HM
Perfect Harmony (THe) 
HM
Wonderful Tonight (ASy) 
HM
Gwena (LMa) 
HM
Boldly Going Bey (KMa) 
HM
LM's Highwire (LMa) 
Morgan (43)
1
497-330 Tag Number Not Found (ADi)
2
NLF Barron (LNi) 
HM
Twilight Mystique (ADi) 
HM
Belle (RSh) 
HM
Buckwild (JBo) 
HM
I'm in the Mood (KSc) 
HM
Memory Lane (KDo) 
HM
Carolina Gold (JFa) 
HM
Wild Cherry (JBo) 
HM
Siren Song (THe) 
Other Light (20)
1
Khafre (SRo) 
2
Paradise Found (THe) 
HM
Amara (JMi) 
HM
Zephyr (RSh) 
HM
PH Adam (ESc) 
HM
PH Dark Intentions (ESc) 
HM
PH In Harmonie (ESc) 
HM
Fayette (VWi) 
HM
Polaris (JBo) 
HM
Sierra Mist (VWi) 
 
Light Breeds Stakes
Champion: Westcoast Eastcoast (Lilla Correia)
Reserve: War Eagle (Margaret Durka)
 
Light Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5
Wicked Persuasion (Margaret Durka)
Desert Rose (Terry Heath)
PH Classic Bob (Erin Schaefer)
Other Gaited (42)
1
Lets Get Crackin (SHa) 
2
Starry Knight (JMi) 
HM
Southern Velvet (CMc) 
HM
Wicked Style (MSu) 
HM
Walk This Way (THe) 
HM
Uptown Guy (CSc) 
HM
Society Paige (THe) 
HM
Southern Visionary (CSc) 
HM
497-331 Tag Number Not Found (ADi)
HM
Corner Pocket (ASy) 
Spanish (62)
1
Pretty Pristine (LCo) 
2
Tornado (THe) 
HM
Bolero (RSh) 
HM
Bourbon Spirit (CCh) 
HM
PH Verdadero (ESc) 
HM
Peruvian Champagne (ASt) 
HM
PH Sonrisa de Oro (ESc) 
HM
PH Ravel (ESc) 
HM
Supersonic Alibi (ADi) 
HM
Conversano II Grace (ASy) 
Saddlebred / American Gaited (29)
1
Bombay (VWi) 
2
Louisville Lights (CCh) 
HM
Delta Blues (THe) 
HM
Dutch Treat (THe) 
HM
Luck Of The Draw (SHa) 
HM
Studmuffin (RSh) 
HM
Claim To Fame (KCh) 
HM
NLF Charmer (LNi) 
HM
NLF Vladiron (LNi) 
HM
Delilah (VWi) 
 
Gaited Breeds Stakes
Champion: Wicked Style (Margaret Durka)
Reserve: RWF Noctem's Lucky Lady (Lilla Correia)
 
Gaited Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5
Silver Spiral (Victoria Wiggins)
Chocolate Blaze (Terry Heath)
Genaro (Valerie Parker)
Appaloosa (72)
1
497-450 Tag Number Not Found (ADi)
2
497-455 Tag Number Not Found (ADi)
HM
497-454 Tag Number Not Found (ADi)
HM
Sinful Tactics (MSu) 
HM
Jackson Pollack (SRo) 
HM
Granite State George (ASt) 
HM
Zip's Thunder (LCo) 
HM
Surf Dancer (VWi) 
HM
Symphony (JWe) 
HM
Coffee Spots (RSh) 
Paint - Breyers (73)
1
Doc's Big Dipper (KCh) 
2
Sin City Sashay (MEv) 
HM
LP Tilt A Whirl (CMc) 
HM
Fly By Night (SRo) 
HM
Tek (ASt) 
HM
Skip A Star (THe) 
HM
Bo Jangles (RSh) 
HM
Manager's Special (ASt) 
HM
Indiana (KMa) 
HM
Windtalker (JBo) 
Paint - Stones (0)
 
Patterned Stock Breed Stakes
Champion: LP Tilt A Whirl (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: Aquinnah (Sara Roche)
 
Patterned Stock Breed Stakes Remaining Top 5
IDB Better Blonde (Lilla Correia)
Rancocas (Adrien Synnott)
Sin City Sashay (Marisa Spence)
Quarter Horse - Breyers (70)
1
Moonshine Bandit (LGi) 
2
Montana (CSc) 
HM
Nalanie Lark (THe) 
HM
Sheza Precious Gift (KDo) 
HM
Sheza Sea Breeze (JFa) 
HM
My Chic A Dee (THe) 
HM
Lexos (VWi) 
HM
All That Jazz (LGi) 
HM
Sheza Chocolate Endeavor (LCo) 
HM
Can't Afford This (ASt) 
Quarter Horse - Stones (0)
Mustang (49)
1
Heartbeat City (SHa) 
2
Spirit Bear Dancing (CSc) 
HM
Keystone Ranger (MSu) 
HM
Hetta (CMc) 
HM
Peligroso (CSc) 
HM
Once in a Blue Moon (JCo) 
HM
War Dance (ASy) 
HM
15 Minutes of Fame (JCo) 
HM
Emerson (CMc) 
HM
War Chant (LMa) 
Other Stock (31)
1
Billy (RSh) 
2
Spotty McFly (RSh) 
HM
Mountian Ballad (TKo) 
HM
PH Dark and Stormy (ESc) 
HM
My LipGloss Woman (LCo) 
HM
Barbarian (CSc) 
HM
Magnifico Bronze (CMc) 
HM
PH I Dun It (ESc) 
HM
Sheza SourPatch Kidd (LCo) 
HM
Sunny Daze (KDo) 
 
Solid Stock Breeds Stakes
Champion: HU4L Dun In Scene (Lilla Correia)
Reserve: Honey Bear (Anne Strieby Giles)
 
Solid Stock Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5
Rusty Scupper (Sara Roche)
Spyder (Jennifer Bolton)
Spotty McFly (Renata Shura)
Thoroughbred/Standardbred (68)
1
Plumeria Breeze (KMa) 
2
Hanover Heels InLuv (LCo) 
HM
Red Rooster (ASy) 
HM
Heaven Scent (LCo) 
HM
Lucy in the sky with diamonds (AGr) 
HM
LM's Angels Among Us (LMa) 
HM
Royal Ransome (THe) 
HM
Slewpy (RSh) 
HM
Broke In Portland (LCo) 
HM
Rigel (JMi) 
European Warmblood (50)
1
Henery The Eighth (LCo) 
2
Wolfgang (THe) 
HM
Strapless (JBo) 
HM
Rock Solid (THe) 
HM
River Dance (THe) 
HM
Marche Militaire (ASy) 
HM
The Expeditor (CSc) 
HM
Nicholane B'ranagan (LNi) 
HM
PH Gumbo (ESc) 
HM
Banana Space Cadet (VWi) 
Other Sport/Coaching (58)
1
Sir William (THe) 
2
Prufrock (LUp) 
HM
On a Journey (LMa) 
HM
Pyrodex (VWi) 
HM
Le Corsair (RSh) 
HM
NLF Beach Bum (LNi) 
HM
Boomerang (RSh) 
HM
Deutschland Song (CSc) 
HM
Sam (JBo) 
HM
Banana Space Cadet (VWi) 
 
Sport Breeds Stakes
Champion: Marche Militaire (Adrien Synnott)
Reserve: Plumeria Breeze (Kelly Martin)
 
Sport Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5
Sir William (Terry Heath)
Jasper (Valerie Parker)
Stole Your Girlfriend (Robin Briscoe)
British Pony (45)
1
Strike It Rich (THe) 
2
Sir Edmund (JMi) 
HM
Bouncer (JBo) 
HM
Wendy's Graphite (KSc) 
HM
Desmond (MEv) 
HM
Pointedly (JMi) 
HM
Bouncer (RSh) 
HM
Toy Soldier (THe) 
HM
Dime (VWi) 
HM
Otto (VWi) 
Other Pony (61)
1
Citgo (SHa) 
2
NH Twist'n & Shout'n (LCo) 
HM
Jenny's Golden Boy (JBo) 
HM
Willie Wonka (KMac) 
HM
PH Careful Thought (ESc) 
HM
Cool Valentine (CMc) 
HM
PH Eklektik Elektrik (ESc) 
HM
Fridmund (JCo) 
HM
VB Envious (SHa) 
HM
Lorenzo (JFa) 
 
Pony Breeds Stakes
Champion: Tally Ho (Jennifer Bolton)
Reserve: NLF Arion (Lawrence Nichols)
 
Pony Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5
Outback Jack (Kellie Watt (MacLean))
VB Envious (Sarah Hartman)
May Wine (Adrien Synnott)
British Draft (45)
1
Arctic Desert (MSu) 
2
Patrick (VPa) 
HM
Knoxville (VWi) 
HM
Rock Me Gently (JCo) 
HM
RW's Whistle While You Work (LCo) 
HM
Jedi Code (MSu) 
HM
Moon Dust (LMa) 
HM
Gray Ghost (ASt) 
HM
427-507 Tag Number Not Found (JWe)
HM
Wintersong (JBo) 
Other Draft (53)
1
Creme Boulee (THe) 
2
Just One Kiss (JCo) 
HM
RW's Twice Is Nice (LCo) 
HM
Motley Fellow (SRo) 
HM
Banner (JBo) 
HM
Vronsky (RSh) 
HM
Bryce (JMi) 
HM
Tundra Man (KDo) 
HM
TMD Tristan (KDo) 
HM
Siren (RSh) 
 
Draft Breeds Stakes
Champion: RW's Twice Is Nice (Lilla Correia)
Reserve: Edward (Valerie Parker)
 
Draft Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5
Just One Kiss (Jocelyn Cote)
Arctic Desert (Margaret Durka)
Miss Maple (Victoria Wiggins)
Longear/Exotic (27)
1
Dandy (VWi) 
2
Clementine (THe) 
HM
First Panniversary (LCo) 
HM
Cracker Jack (DBa) 
HM
Capetown (TKo) 
HM
Nicholane Zenabi (LNi) 
HM
Yipes! Stripes (SKu) 
HM
Major Pain (THe) 
HM
Bucky (SKu) 
HM
Buster (VWi) 
Other Breeds (36)
1
Harmonie (JBo) 
2
Gainsborough (JWe) 
HM
Silver Lining (LMa) 
HM
Luman Deck (CMc) 
HM
Trotsky (RSh) 
HM
Sir Lancealot (VWi) 
HM
NLF Koe (LNi) 
HM
Xmas Past (MSu) 
HM
Two Bar's Jack Black (RBr) 
HM
Chester (JBo) 
 
Other Breeds Stakes
Champion: Dynamic Edition (Jocelyn Cote)
Reserve: Luman Deck (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
 
Other Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5
Chester (Jennifer Bolton)
Royal Mirage (Lilla Correia)
Norbert (Tanya Kopkey)
Light Type Foals (42)
1
Phoenix (JMi) 
2
Amira (KMa) 
HM
Shade of Blue (ASt) 
HM
Kosmic Kiss (TKo) 
HM
Kahlua (VWi) 
HM
Magic Potion (THe) 
HM
Lady's Zeal (MSu) 
HM
Ying Li (SKu) 
HM
Flashy N Classy (ASy) 
HM
NLF Knoll (LNi) 
Stock Type Foals (42)
1
Gladis (KCh) 
2
KC's Chocolate Chic (LCo) 
HM
Subsidy (SRo) 
HM
Trimmed in Lace (KMa) 
HM
Donora (JFa) 
HM
Enola (CMc) 
HM
Arry (CMc) 
HM
Almond Blossom (MSu) 
HM
Lysithea (JMi) 
HM
Stormy Blue Hancock (THe) 
Sport Type Foals (26)
1
Hollywood Fashion (THe) 
2
Impatiens (SHa) 
HM
Titania (RSh) 
HM
Savannah (JFa) 
HM
Devon Heir (THe) 
HM
Suds (VWi) 
HM
Butterfly Belle (MSu) 
HM
Jazzy (JBo) 
HM
Cricket (JBo) 
HM
Hope (VWi) 
Pony Type Foals (17)
1
Madison (JFa) 
2
Austin (JFa) 
HM
Flint (KMa) 
HM
Cookie Dough (VWi) 
HM
Black Satin (THe) 
HM
Junior Mints (THe) 
HM
Rough Diamond (JBo) 
HM
Smitten (RSh) 
HM
NLF Marci (LNi) 
HM
NLF Yaris (LNi) 
Draft Type Foals (22)
1
Pennies From Heaven (CCh) 
2
Allie (SRo) 
HM
Owen Little Way (SRo) 
HM
Cream Puff (VWi) 
HM
Misty Shoals (RSh) 
HM
Buddy (RSh) 
HM
Creamsicle (JBo) 
HM
RW's Chocolate Reflection (LCo) 
HM
Amelia (JFa) 
HM
365-702 Tag Number Not Found (VPa)
Exotic Type Foals (5)
1
Ziggy (VWi) 
2
Melly (VWi) 
HM
Joris (RSh) 
HM
Fortune Cookie (THe) 
HM
Marek (CMc) 
Other Type Foals (20)
1
Mimosa (JFa) 
2
Marianna (JFa) 
HM
Fantasia (THe) 
HM
Filip (RSh) 
HM
RWF Khaptivating Queen (LCo) 
HM
Wind Song (THe) 
HM
Leah's Fancy Miss (JBo) 
HM
April Showers (SRo) 
HM
Bashful (VWi) 
HM
Desert Rose (LCo) 
 
Foal Stakes
Champion: Scene N' Dunit (Lilla Correia)
Reserve: Lady's Zeal (Margaret Durka)
 
Foal Stakes Remaining Top 5
Gladis (Kathie Chouinard)
Shez Dun Dreamin (Joan Fauteux)
Bella Morte (Tanya Kopkey)
OF Halter Collectibility
Judge: Elaine Boardway; Stakes: Laurie Jo Jensen
Arabian (84)
1
Khalifornia Khemotion (KMa) 
2
PH Antarah (ESc) 
HM
Batal (KMa) 
HM
Incognito (KCh) 
HM
497-324 Tag Number Not Found (ADi)
HM
497-325 Tag Number Not Found (ADi)
HM
Lex's Hot Heart (RBr) 
HM
PH Aiyanah (ESc) 
HM
Scheherazade (JBo) 
HM
Shakira (SRo) 
Half Arabian (42)
1
Rainy Bay Surprise (TKo) 
2
Back Comet (RSh) 
HM
497-329 Tag Number Not Found (ADi)
HM
497-328 Tag Number Not Found (ADi)
HM
497-327 Tag Number Not Found (ADi)
HM
Modesto (KCh) 
HM
Lost In Space (ADi) 
HM
Rattatui (KSc) 
HM
Adom V'Shakor (ASy) 
HM
Darius (JMi) 
Morgan (43)
1
187-031 Tag Number Not Found (JO)
2
Winter Moon Donovan (MEv) 
HM
Second Hand News (SRo) 
HM
Carolina (RBr) 
HM
497-330 Tag Number Not Found (ADi)
HM
Twilight Mystique (ADi) 
HM
Monterey Jack (ASy) 
HM
Silver Socks (ASy) 
HM
187-113 Tag Number Not Found (JO)
HM
Wild Cherry (JBo) 
Other Light (21)
1
PH Adam (ESc) 
2
Diamonds Are Forever (JMi) 
HM
Amara (JMi) 
HM
Khafre (SRo) 
HM
Ned Nickerson (RSh) 
HM
PH Dark Intentions (ESc) 
HM
Foxglove's Irish Blessing (TKo) 
HM
Carol's Agate (KSc) 
HM
Heir To Glory (THe) 
HM
Agent Freckles (SRo) 
 
Light Breeds Stakes
Champion: PH Antarah (Erin Schaefer)
Reserve: Lacy Gold (Adrien Synnott)
 
Light Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5
Sheena (Anne Strieby Giles)
Khafre (Sara Roche)
Agent Freckles (Sara Roche)
Scheherazade (Jennifer Bolton)
Elena (Valerie Parker)
Other Gaited (42)
1
Bluegrass Princess (MSu) 
2
Taylor Made (ASy) 
HM
RWF Noctem's Lucky Lady (LCo) 
HM
Country Gentleman (CSc) 
HM
Devil's Determination (RBr) 
HM
Root Beer Float (THe) 
HM
Uptown Guy (CSc) 
HM
Wollstonecraft (JMi) 
HM
Two Bar's St. Louis Blues (RBr) 
HM
Joshua Tree (ASy) 
Spanish (62)
1
Esmerelda (ASy) 
2
Smokey (SRo) 
HM
PH Sonrisa de Oro (ESc) 
HM
Bolero (RSh) 
HM
PH Lindy (ESc) 
HM
PH Amadeus (ESc) 
HM
PH Neo (ESc) 
HM
Bourbon Spirit (CCh) 
HM
PH Ravel (ESc) 
HM
Little Spooky (JBo) 
Saddlebred / American Gaited (29)
1
PH My Command (ESc) 
2
Minty Fresh (JMi) 
HM
Winter Warrior (MSu) 
HM
Delta Blues (THe) 
HM
Fresh From Cali (ASt) 
HM
Reign of Fire (JMi) 
HM
Logan II (SRo) 
HM
Commander (JWe) 
HM
344-149 Tag Number Not Found (SKu)
HM
Michaelangelo (CCh) 
 
Gaited Breeds Stakes
Champion: PH My Command (Erin Schaefer)
Reserve: Smokey (Sara Roche)
 
Gaited Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5
Pepe Le Pew (Adrien Synnott)
Michaelangelo (Cari Chaney)
Winter Warrior (Margaret Durka)
Bluegrass Princess (Margaret Durka)
Commander (Judy Wenrich)
Appaloosa (72)
1
Sinful Tactics (MSu) 
2
Chaos (MSu) 
HM
Denni California (KMa) 
HM
Duxbury (CMc) 
HM
Apollo (JAl) 
HM
Rain Dance (SRo) 
HM
497-454 Tag Number Not Found (ADi)
HM
Two Bar's Breezing Dixie (RBr) 
HM
Jackson Pollack (SRo) 
HM
Chalky Spots (VPa) 
Paint - Breyers (73)
1
Smoke N Mirrors (CCh) 
2
Scarlet Begonias (SRo) 
HM
Cupid's honor (MSu) 
HM
Ramblin Man (THe) 
HM
In The Shadows (SRo) 
HM
Docs Doin Doubles (JFa) 
HM
Manager's Special (ASt) 
HM
Hearts Afire (MEv) 
HM
Because Of You (JMi) 
HM
CRR Tonka's Scout (LCo) 
Paint - Stones (0)
 
Patterned Stock Breed Stakes
Champion: In The Shadows (Sara Roche)
Reserve: Smoke N Mirrors (Cari Chaney)
 
Patterned Stock Breed Stakes Remaining Top 5
Jackson Pollack (Sara Roche)
Two Bar's Breezing Dixie (Robin Briscoe)
Duxbury (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Chalky Spots (Valerie Parker)
Quarter Horse - Breyers (70)
1
Big Duke (CCh) 
2
Magic Act (SRo) 
HM
Montana (CSc) 
HM
Can't Afford This (ASt) 
HM
Dutch Chocolate (MSu) 
HM
TwentyFourKaratParis (MEv) 
HM
Girl In A Tuxedo (ASt) 
HM
Sedona (ASy) 
HM
Payday Poker (THe) 
HM
PH Sunnyside Up (ESc) 
Quarter Horse - Stones (0)
Mustang (49)
1
Prince of Dreams (MSu) 
2
Black Star Phantom (SRo) 
HM
365-998 Tag Number Not Found (VPa)
HM
Baron (SKu) 
HM
Valentino (RSh) 
HM
Lieu (MKar) 
HM
Nuts About You (CCh) 
HM
Smoke on the Water (ASy) 
HM
Chain Reaction (SKu) 
HM
Stormy (JFa) 
Other Stock (31)
1
Fire on the Mountain (SRo) 
2
PH Don't Doubt Dutch (ESc) 
HM
Unbridled (RSh) 
HM
Dream by Design (CMc) 
HM
Spotty McFly (RSh) 
HM
Margo (JMi) 
HM
Jack Daniels (DBa) 
HM
152-450 Tag Number Not Found (TKo)
HM
Billy (RSh) 
HM
Creme Latte (CSc) 
 
Solid Stock Breeds Stakes
Champion: Rogue River (Adrien Synnott)
Reserve: Prince of Dreams (Margaret Durka)
 
Solid Stock Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5
Fire on the Mountain (Sara Roche)
PH Don't Doubt Dutch (Erin Schaefer)
Big Duke (Cari Chaney)
Black Star Phantom (Sara Roche)
King (Judy Wenrich)
Thoroughbred/Standardbred (68)
1
Midnight Troubadour (CCh) 
2
Kipling (LUp) 
HM
ADIOS (MSu) 
HM
PH After Dark (ESc) 
HM
Plumeria Breeze (KMa) 
HM
Red Rooster (ASy) 
HM
PH Black Kat (ESc) 
HM
Cicero (AGr) 
HM
Milford (RSh) 
HM
Whirlaway (JCo) 
European Warmblood (50)
1
Rock Solid (THe) 
2
Outlandish (RSh) 
HM
Achtung Baby (VPa) 
HM
Donnerweiss (JFa) 
HM
Tangerine Rose (MSu) 
HM
Jean Michel (JMi) 
HM
Mon Ami (RSh) 
HM
Formal and Fancy (MSu) 
HM
Henery The Eighth (LCo) 
HM
Unexpected Surprise (LMa) 
Other Sport/Coaching (58)
1
Amadeus (RSh) 
2
With Honors (TKo) 
HM
Stole Your Girlfriend (RBr) 
HM
Sterling (SRo) 
HM
Rose Royce (THe) 
HM
Lady Fingers (IKi) 
HM
Omega Code (MSu) 
HM
Dusky Loriner (SRo) 
HM
Red Chief's Ransom (ASy) 
HM
Over the Rainbow (RSh) 
 
Sport Breeds Stakes
Champion: ADIOS (Margaret Durka)
Reserve: Midnight Troubadour (Cari Chaney)
 
Sport Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5
With Honors (Tanya Kopkey)
Stole Your Girlfriend (Robin Briscoe)
Teutonic Knight (Valerie Parker)
PH After Dark (Erin Schaefer)
Hamilton (Sara Roche)
British Pony (49)
1
Sticker Shock (SRo) 
2
Peaches (MSu) 
HM
187-068 Tag Number Not Found (JO)
HM
Sea Salt (SRo) 
HM
Toy Soldier (THe) 
HM
May Wine (ASy) 
HM
Arthur's Strength (KMa) 
HM
Last Minute Decision (CCh) 
HM
Chestnut Flirt (MSu) 
HM
NLF Fagan (LNi) 
Other Pony (60)
1
The Gambler (CCh) 
2
Renfield (TKo) 
HM
Snow Miser (VPa) 
HM
Bartholomew (SRo) 
HM
Cool Valentine (CMc) 
HM
PH Cashmir (ESc) 
HM
PH Careful Thought (ESc) 
HM
Cake Walk (JMi) 
HM
Peppermint Patty (ASt) 
HM
Seren (RSh) 
 
Pony Breeds Stakes
Champion: Sticker Shock (Sara Roche)
Reserve: Snow Miser (Valerie Parker)
 
Pony Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5
Astra (Renata Shura)
Cressida (Renata Shura)
Sea Salt (Sara Roche)
Ginger (Joan Fauteux)
The Gambler (Cari Chaney)
British Draft (45)
1
Boddington (CCh) 
2
Dixie Banjo (MSu) 
HM
Doc (SKu) 
HM
Jerry (JWe) 
HM
William (SRo) 
HM
Julienne (JMi) 
HM
Mirrabella (RBr) 
HM
Arctic Desert (MSu) 
HM
Ed's Diamond (KSc) 
HM
Hercule (RSh) 
Other Draft (53)
1
Bulldozer (CCh) 
2
Cordon Noir (ASy) 
HM
Thor (RSh) 
HM
City Light's Fiedler (RBr) 
HM
The Architect (JAl) 
HM
Snickers (SKu) 
HM
Mr. Mussleman (MSu) 
HM
Sara's Gemstone (KSc) 
HM
Cloud Cover (CCh) 
HM
Promise Land (TKo) 
 
Draft Breeds Stakes
Champion: Eleanor (Valerie Parker)
Reserve: Bulldozer (Cari Chaney)
 
Draft Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5
Boddington (Cari Chaney)
William (Sara Roche)
Thor (Renata Shura)
Dixie Banjo (Margaret Durka)
Longear/Exotic (27)
1
Duke (JMi) 
2
Skipper (RSh) 
HM
Chalky Donk (ASt) 
HM
Jack B Nimble (SRo) 
HM
Haven (TKo) 
HM
Democratic (RSh) 
HM
Capetown (TKo) 
HM
Jax (VWi) 
HM
Norbert (TKo) 
HM
Nicholane Zenabi (LNi) 
Other Breeds (36)
1
Kahlua Too (ASy) 
2
Carmel King (MSu) 
HM
Trotsky (RSh) 
HM
Lilliput (RSh) 
HM
Bones (RSh) 
HM
314-612 Tag Number Not Found (MSu)
HM
Dynamic Edition (JCo) 
HM
Keep a Secret (JCo) 
HM
119-919 Tag Number Not Found (JMi)
HM
Blinky Bill (RSh) 
 
Other Breeds Stakes
Champion: Admiral's Cove (Margaret Durka)
Reserve: Mi Amigo (Renata Shura)
 
Other Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5
Kahlua Too (Adrien Synnott)
Skipper (Renata Shura)
Carmel King (Margaret Durka)
Duke (Julie Miller)
Chalky Donk (Anne Strieby Giles)
Light Type Foals (42)
1
Essence of Cute (ASy) 
2
Stormy Bay Surprise (TKo) 
HM
Khayal (SRo) 
HM
Prime Jewel (MSu) 
HM
PH Journey (ESc) 
HM
Judging Amy (THe) 
HM
Amira (KMa) 
HM
Greeba (RSh) 
HM
Blue Xmas (RSh) 
HM
Mirage (CMc) 
Stock Type Foals (42)
1
Olivia (SRo) 
2
Wild Thing (JMi) 
HM
Enola (CMc) 
HM
Stormy Blue Hancock (THe) 
HM
Hershey (JFa) 
HM
Sweet Georgia Brown (KMac) 
HM
Donora (JFa) 
HM
Bella Dora (JFa) 
HM
Lace Petticoat (CSc) 
HM
Fool's Gold (KSc) 
Sport Type Foals (26)
1
Blue Rondo (SRo) 
2
Butterfly Belle (MSu) 
HM
Demon's Princess (MSu) 
HM
Last But Not Least (CCh) 
HM
Lucifer Too (ASy) 
HM
Counted Sorrows (TKo) 
HM
365-998 Tag Number Not Found (VPa)
HM
Tennyson (RSh) 
HM
White Lightning (JMi) 
HM
Impatiens (SHa) 
Pony Type Foals (17)
1
Valla's Gift (RSh) 
2
Rasheen (RSh) 
HM
White Fire (JMi) 
HM
Scoopy (VWi) 
HM
Pixel (CMc) 
HM
Irish Snow (THe) 
HM
Junior Mints (THe) 
HM
Austin (JFa) 
HM
Madison (JFa) 
HM
Daffy (VWi) 
Draft Type Foals (22)
1
Pennies From Heaven (CCh) 
2
Julie's gift (RSh) 
HM
Mr. Moon (VPa) 
HM
Ceres (JMi) 
HM
365-702 Tag Number Not Found (VPa)
HM
Amelia (JFa) 
HM
Saber Tooth (MSu) 
HM
Ice Coffee (VWi) 
HM
RW's Chocolate Reflection (LCo) 
HM
Julius Cedar (LCo) 
Exotic Type Foals (5)
1
Marek (CMc) 
2
215-679 Tag Number Not Found (RSh)
HM
Ziggy (VWi) 
HM
Melly (VWi) 
HM
Fortune Cookie (THe) 
Other Type Foals (20)
1
Shiloh (RSh) 
2
Sabrina (JMi) 
HM
Marianna (JFa) 
HM
Fantasia (THe) 
HM
Cocoa Moca Latte (CSc) 
HM
Mimosa (JFa) 
HM
Cappi Chino (CSc) 
HM
Desert Rose (LCo) 
HM
RWF Khaptivating Queen (LCo) 
HM
Filip (RSh) 
 
Foal Stakes
Champion: Essence of Cute (Adrien Synnott)
Reserve: Miss Minx (Renata Shura)
 
Foal Stakes Remaining Top 5
Free Spirit (Renata Shura)
Blue Rondo (Sara Roche)
Prime Jewel (Margaret Durka)
Olivia (Sara Roche)
Wild Thing (Julie Miller)
Resin Halter Breed
Judge: Lauren Wood; Stakes: Jackie Rossi
Arabian (22)
1
Little Bit of Luck (SKu) 
2
Luxor (AHa) 
HM
Surur (SMo) 
HM
ExKhalibur (BRa) 
HM
Farsi (WWi) 
HM
WW Bashshar (TKo) 
HM
Mystic Sunset (SMo) 
HM
Khassanova (SMo) 
HM
Hasani (TKo) 
HM
Arielle (SMo) 
Half Arabian (5)
1
Cool Change (KCa) 
2
White Chocolate (BRa) 
HM
The Little Earl (MKar) 
HM
KPC Jameson (KCh) 
HM
True Colors (SKu) 
Morgan (16)
1
Montego Bay (KCh) 
2
Sharp Dressed Man (SMo) 
HM
Kona (MKar) 
HM
Merlot (AFi) 
HM
Martini (CMc) 
HM
Treble's Wild Command (LGi) 
HM
OTW Cadence (JO) 
HM
Foxglove Killarney Too (TKo) 
HM
OTW Engagement (JO) 
HM
OTW Rip Rap (JO) 
Other Light (5)
1
That 70's Godiva (MKi) 
2
sumgait (SKu) 
HM
Ghost (LWh) 
HM
Al LAkpay (SKu) 
HM
Lukashka (AHa) 
 
Light Breeds Stakes
Champion: Luxor (Ann Harris)
Reserve: Khassanova (Sharon Mossy)
 
Light Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5
Farsi (Wendy Williamson)
Hasani (Tanya Kopkey)
That 70's Godiva (Morgen Kilbourn)
Other Gaited (11)
1
Sandman (SMo) 
2
Hitman (SMo) 
HM
24 Carat (SMo) 
HM
Pistol Pushin' Playboy (LGi) 
HM
Cool Change (KCa) 
HM
DRAMA QUEEN (SEl) 
HM
Titanium Dreams (SMo) 
HM
Sweet Liberty (KCh) 
HM
Calla Lily (JIn) 
HM
RWF All Nite Obsession (LCo) 
Spanish (13)
1
Cheval Magnifique (ESc) 
2
Mamacita (KCa) 
HM
Jemez Gato del Fuego (JAl) 
HM
Foose (LGr) 
HM
PH Maestoso Dagmar (ESc) 
HM
Wizard (KMa) 
HM
Castle Cay (LGr) 
HM
Bringer of Storms (TKo) 
HM
Tierra Luna (BRa) 
HM
San Sebastian (BRa) 
Saddlebred (6)
1
497-441 Tag Number Not Found (ADi)
2
Play On Emotions (TKo) 
HM
Betty White (KCh) 
HM
Hy-Tech Rosenkavalier (KCa) 
HM
Martinis & Mayhem (TKo) 
HM
Hy-Tech Henny Penny (KCa) 
 
Gaited Breeds Stakes
Champion: Cheval Magnifique (Erin Schaefer)
Reserve: Hitman (Sharon Mossy)
 
Gaited Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5
Mamacita (Kate Cabot)
Jemez Gato del Fuego (Jennifer Al-Beik)
Martinis & Mayhem (Tanya Kopkey)
Appaloosa (7)
1
Go In Technicolor (KCa) 
2
PCF Rio (CMc) 
HM
Cabela (JO) 
HM
Sheza Spangled Chick (KCa) 
HM
Sheza Classy Chasi (JWe) 
HM
Cherokee's Spirit (LMa) 
HM
Dreamin Jodi (KPe) 
Paint (11)
1
Cowboy Cassinova (LGi) 
2