Region 10 Regionals V - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, Sign In and your placings will be highlighted in the results.

November 2 - 3, 2007
Rob Harris, Show Holder

Schoharie, NY

Entrants   

69
Jennifer Al-Beik (JAl)
Jackie Arns-Rossi (JAr)
Diane Balla (DBa)
Stacy Becker (SBe)
Cheyenne Bianchi (CBi)
Elaine Boardway (EBo)
Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Teresa Buzzell (TBu)
Kate Cabot (KCa)
Jessica Campbell (JCa)
Kathie Chouinard (KCh)
Lilla Correia (LCo)
Liesl Dalpe (LDa)
Debby Denniston (DDe)
Kelly Dorman (KDo)
Margaret Durka (MSu)
Katherine Dwyer (KDw)
Karen Edie (KEd)
Joan Fauteux (JFa)
Anne Field (AStO)
Emma Gatcombe (EGa)
Danelle Gatcombe (DGa)
Melissa Gaulding (MGa)
Lynda Gillette (LSt)
Lisa Gruetter (LGr)
Ann Harris (AHa)
Pat Hefty (PHe)
Jody Hollenbeck (JHo)
Joanna Inman (JIn)
Dorothy Jacobs (DJa)
Kc Jervis (KJe)
Sonya Johnson (SJo)
Michele Katz Grieder (MKa)
Morgen Kilbourn (MKi)
Tanya Kopkey (TKo)
Sylvia Kulwicki (SKu)
Melissa Lee (MLe)
Kelly Martin (KMar)
Alyse Masker (AMa)
Danielle Miller (DMi)
Sharon Mossy (SMo)
Lawrence Nichols (LNi)
Karen Pajak (KPa)
Valerie Parker (VPa)
Ashley Peaslee (APe)
Beth Rappleyea (BRa)
Amanda Reed (ARe)
Andrea Robbins (ARo)
Christina Roberts (CRo)
Elizabeth Romano (ERo)
Annie Rubenstein (ARu)
Erin Schaefer (ESc)
Cheryl Schmidt (CSc)
Renata Shura (RSh)
Billy Shura (BSh)
Zofia Shura (SSh)
Marci Smith Driscoll (MSm)
Geana Snart (GSn)
Corrie Soboda (McDermott) (CMc)
Marisa Spence (MEv)
Marianna Stepniewski (MSt)
Anne Strieby Giles (ASG)
Adrien Synnott (ASy)
Nancy Timm (NTi)
Kellie Watt (MacLean) (KMac)
Sarah Whalley (SJu)
Linda White (LDe)
Jessica Whitley (JWh)
Lauren Wood (LWo)
Custom/Artist Resin Performance
Judge: Leslie Phelps (Open), Teresa Buzzell (Stakes)
Harness Performance (5)
1
Cornerstone (BRa) 
2
Edgar Allen (JAr) 
HM
Tenebrus (LWo) 
HM
Colonel Purple (KDw) 
HM
Joyful Morn (CMc) 
Other Harness (1)
1
Pattyback (KPa) 
Draft, Pleasure Harness (4)
1
Cornerstone (BRa) 
2
Get Spotted (LWo) 
HM
Tenebrus (LWo) 
HM
Lucy (KDw) 
Fine/Park Harness (0)
 
Harness Stakes
Champion: Colonel Purple (Katherine Dwyer)
Reserve: Edgar Allen (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
 
Harness Stakes Remaining Top 5
Pattyback (Karen Pajak)
Cornerstone (Beth Rappleyea)
Get Spotted (Lauren Wood)
Dressage (12)
1
Donnerhall (BRa) 
2
Centerfold (JAr) 
HM
Hot Zone (JAr) 
HM
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
HM
Spot Flashy Panties (LWo) 
HM
Telemachus Rhade (BRa) 
HM
Cinnamon Twist (LWo) 
HM
Ima Partee Pooper (LDe) 
HM
Andover Busch (KDw) 
HM
White Lights (JHo) 
Reining (3)
1
Polka Parr T (JAr) 
2
Coyote Dancer (MSu) 
HM
Brickle (MSm) 
 
Low Action Performance Stakes
Champion: Clever Hans (Ann Harris)
Reserve: Polka Parr T (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
 
Low Action Performance Stakes Remaining Top 5
Dubonnet (Beth Rappleyea)
Donnerhall (Beth Rappleyea)
Edgar Allen (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Cutting (3)
1
Lady Godiva (JHo) 
2
Coyote Dancer (MSu) 
HM
Brickle (MSm) 
Roping (2)
1
Polka Parr T (JAr) 
2
Nebuli (MSu) 
Stock Work (3)
1
Polka Parr T (JAr) 
2
Cowgirl Cover Story (LWo) 
HM
Showtime (JHo) 
 
High Action Western Performance Stakes
Champion: Coyote Dancer (Margaret Durka)
Reserve: Junior Hy (Ann Harris)
 
High Action Western Performance Stakes Remaining Top 5
Polka Parr T (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Cowgirl Cover Story (Lauren Wood)
Nebuli (Margaret Durka)
Cross Country (8)
1
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
2
And Justice For All (JAr) 
HM
Street Legal (KDw) 
HM
Ballytiegue Castle (BRa) 
HM
Secret Weapon (JAr) 
HM
Teddy (LWo) 
HM
NLF Tango Tycoon (LNi) 
HM
Woman Warrior (MSu) 
Jumper (9)
1
Velvet Goldmine (BRa) 
2
Street Legal (KDw) 
HM
Artistic Licence (BRa) 
HM
Secret Weapon (JAr) 
HM
Cinnamon Twist (LWo) 
HM
Storm Surge (CMc) 
HM
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
HM
Hedwig (LNi) 
HM
Woman Warrior (MSu) 
Hunter Over Fences (10)
1
Hot Zone (JAr) 
2
Telemachus Rhade (BRa) 
HM
Harpo (JAr) 
HM
Cornerstone (BRa) 
HM
Arcadian Dreamercatcher (TKo) 
HM
Latemarch Lark (KDw) 
HM
Teddy (LWo) 
HM
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
HM
Cinnamon Twist (LWo) 
HM
Woman Warrior (MSu) 
 
High Action English Performance Stakes
Champion: Street Legal (Katherine Dwyer)
Reserve: Electric Mayhem (Marisa Spence)
 
High Action English Performance Stakes Remaining Top 5
Artistic Licence (Beth Rappleyea)
Teddy (Lauren Wood)
And Justice For All (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Western Games (11)
1
ExKhalibur (BRa) 
2
Showtime (JHo) 
HM
Polka Parr T (JAr) 
HM
Doppler Effect (LDe) 
HM
Lady Godiva (JHo) 
HM
Nebuli (MSu) 
HM
Donavan (TKo) 
HM
Skookum Wildman (TKo) 
HM
PCF Rio (CMc) 
HM
NLF April Showers (LNi) 
English Games (3)
1
Latemarch Lark (KDw) 
2
Ima Partee Pooper (LDe) 
HM
Hot Zone (JAr) 
 
Games Stakes
Champion: Junior Hy (Ann Harris)
Reserve: ExKhalibur (Beth Rappleyea)
 
Games Stakes Remaining Top 5
Showtime (Jody Hollenbeck)
PCF Rio (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Polka Parr T (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Western Trail - Natural (7)
1
Brickle (MSm) 
2
Lady Godiva (JHo) 
HM
Showtime (JHo) 
HM
Aeryn (BRa) 
HM
Mid Morning Tempest (CMc) 
HM
Nebuli (MSu) 
HM
Donavan (TKo) 
Western Trail - Arena (13)
1
Leavum Zipped (LDa) 
2
Viva Las Vegas (JAr) 
HM
Leavum Zipped (LDa) 
HM
Sheza Classy Chasi (LSt) 
HM
Kili (BRa) 
HM
Aeryn (BRa) 
HM
Cowgirl Cover Story (LWo) 
HM
Get Spotted (LWo) 
HM
PCF Rio (CMc) 
HM
Donavan (TKo) 
English Trail - Natural (7)
1
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
2
Telemachus Rhade (BRa) 
HM
White Lights (JHo) 
HM
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
HM
Hot Zone (JAr) 
HM
Opportunity Knocks (JAr) 
HM
Woman Warrior (MSu) 
English Trail (10)
1
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
2
Hot Zone (JAr) 
HM
Latemarch Lark (KDw) 
HM
Ima Partee Pooper (LDe) 
HM
Winterfell Patriot (JAr) 
HM
White Lights (JHo) 
HM
The Arnold (LNi) 
HM
NLF Tango Tycoon (LNi) 
HM
Woman Warrior (MSu) 
HM
Cornerstone (BRa) 
 
Trail Stakes
Champion: Leavum Zipped (Liesl Dalpe)
Reserve: Ubu (Ann Harris)
 
Trail Stakes Remaining Top 5
Leavum Zipped (Liesl Dalpe)
Viva Las Vegas (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Cornerstone (Beth Rappleyea)
Other Western Performance (9)
1
Leavum Zipped (LDa) 
2
Kili (BRa) 
HM
Cowgirl Cover Story (LWo) 
HM
NLF April Showers (LNi) 
HM
Brickle (MSm) 
HM
Donavan (TKo) 
HM
Showtime (JHo) 
HM
Lady Godiva (JHo) 
HM
Skookum Wildman (TKo) 
Other English Performance (6)
1
Telemachus Rhade (BRa) 
2
Footsie (KDw) 
HM
White Lights (JHo) 
HM
Vared Ahava (LWo) 
HM
HVK Sunrise Command (LWo) 
HM
NLF Tango Tycoon (LNi) 
Other Performance - Generic (2)
1
HSF Dorothy Ann (CMc) 
2
Woman Warrior (MSu) 
 
Other Performance Stakes
Champion: Leavum Zipped (Liesl Dalpe)
Reserve: Footsie (Katherine Dwyer)
 
Other Performance Stakes Remaining Top 5
HVK Sunrise Command (Lauren Wood)
HSF Dorothy Ann (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Skookum Wildman (Tanya Kopkey)
Western Pleasure - Stock Type (13)
1
Kili (BRa) 
2
Leavum Zipped (LDa) 
HM
Cowgirl Cover Story (LWo) 
HM
Aeryn (BRa) 
HM
Viva Las Vegas (JAr) 
HM
Sheza Classy Chasi (LSt) 
HM
Leavum Zipped (LDa) 
HM
Showtime (JHo) 
HM
Skookum Wildman (TKo) 
HM
PCF Rio (CMc) 
Western Pleasure - Other Type (6)
1
Dhark Knight (CMc) 
2
Zhaan Zarife (BRa) 
HM
Brickle (MSm) 
HM
Dhra' Haine (LWo) 
HM
Donavan (TKo) 
English Pleasure - Sport Type (10)
1
Harpo (JAr) 
2
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
HM
Telemachus Rhade (BRa) 
HM
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
HM
Cornerstone (BRa) 
HM
Ima Partee Pooper (LDe) 
HM
Arcadian Dreamercatcher (TKo) 
HM
White Lights (JHo) 
HM
Opportunity Knocks (JAr) 
HM
NLF Tango Tycoon (LNi) 
English Pleasure - Other Type (2)
1
Hot Zone (JAr) 
2
Woman Warrior (MSu) 
Saddleseat Pleasure (3)
1
Winterfell Patriot (JAr) 
2
ExKhalibur (BRa) 
HM
The Arnold (LNi) 
 
Pleasure Stakes
Champion: ExKhalibur (Beth Rappleyea)
Reserve: Leavum Zipped (Liesl Dalpe)
 
Pleasure Stakes Remaining Top 5
Still Life with Rose (Ann Harris)
Dhark Knight (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Leavum Zipped (Liesl Dalpe)
Arena Showmanship (3)
1
Mid Morning Tempest (CMc) 
2
Arcadian Mingan (TKo) 
HM
Eniskerry Imp (KDw) 
Creative Showmanship (2)
1
Chump Change (JAr) 
2
Country Candy (CMc) 
 
Showmanship Stakes
Champion: Country Candy (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: Chump Change (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
 
Showmanship Stakes Remaining Top 5
Mid Morning Tempest (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Arcadian Mingan (Tanya Kopkey)
Eniskerry Imp (Katherine Dwyer)
Indian Costume (5)
1
Sheza Majestic Lady (LSt) 
2
Brickle (MSm) 
HM
Aeryn (BRa) 
HM
Arcadian Voodoo Moon (TKo) 
HM
Doppler Effect (LDe) 
Arabian Costume (3)
1
ExKhalibur (BRa) 
2
WW Bashshar (TKo) 
HM
Ansata Luminere (BRa) 
Parade, Ethnic, Other (4)
1
Eowyn (BRa) 
2
Pistol Pushin' Playboy (LSt) 
HM
Granger (CMc) 
HM
Aer Starfleet Command (ARo) 
 
Costume Stakes
Champion: Sheza Majestic Lady (Lynda Gillette)
Reserve: ExKhalibur (Beth Rappleyea)
 
Costume Stakes Remaining Top 5
Pistol Pushin' Playboy (Lynda Gillette)
Aer Breathless (Andrea Robbins)
Glory Road (Andrea Robbins)
OF Performance
Judge: Ann Harris (Open), Pat Hefty (Stakes)
Harness Performance (6)
1
Seamstress (KDw) 
2
Lyric (NTi) 
HM
Captain (LWo) 
HM
Miss Kitty (CSc) 
HM
Black Dutchess (DDe) 
HM
NLF Ankra (LNi) 
Other Harness (4)
1
Lyric (NTi) 
2
Clair (DDe) 
HM
Corvette (CSc) 
HM
Wild Rose (ASy) 
Draft, Pleasure Harness (11)
1
Seamstress (KDw) 
2
Black Dutchess (DDe) 
HM
Dwight (JFa) 
HM
Lyric (NTi) 
HM
NLF Ankra (LNi) 
HM
Bourbon (JFa) 
HM
Righ Na H' Animaie (KDw) 
HM
Fred (CSc) 
HM
Vanlandingham (KDw) 
HM
E-Clare (JCa) 
Fine/Park Harness (2)
1
Flashy Fine Folly (KDw) 
2
My Little Wonder (CSc) 
 
Harness Stakes
Champion: Lyric (Nancy Timm)
Reserve: Seamstress (Katherine Dwyer)
 
Harness Stakes Remaining Top 5
Flashy Fine Folly (Katherine Dwyer)
My Little Wonder (Cheryl Schmidt)
Fred (Cheryl Schmidt)
Western Games (20)
1
Texas Stars (JHo) 
2
Fantasecret (LDe) 
HM
Flying Felina (LWo) 
HM
High Speed Access (ASy) 
HM
Bitter Coco (MSu) 
HM
Painted by Pastels (JCa) 
HM
Pennies from Heaven (TKo) 
HM
Color Me Amber (NTi) 
HM
Zips Wicked Hot (MEv) 
HM
Billy the King (JHo) 
English Games (10)
1
Touch the Sky (MSm) 
2
Soliloquy (NTi) 
HM
Blazing Starz (JCa) 
HM
Bling Bling Baby (LDe) 
HM
Highland Fling (CSc) 
HM
Justin A Flash (CSc) 
HM
Omega Code (MSu) 
HM
Rosie (LWo) 
HM
Staples (JCa) 
HM
Dragon Master (MSu) 
 
Games Stakes
Champion: Texas Stars (Jody Hollenbeck)
Reserve: Bitter Coco (Margaret Durka)
 
Games Stakes Remaining Top 5
Bling Bling Baby (Linda White)
Touch the Sky (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Fantasecret (Linda White)
Western Trail - Natural (14)
1
Ashwinder (CMc) 
2
Shoefly Pie (MSm) 
HM
Texas Stars (JHo) 
HM
Fantasecret (LDe) 
HM
Bourbon (JFa) 
HM
Bitter Coco (MSu) 
HM
The Spider (MSm) 
HM
Pennies from Heaven (TKo) 
HM
NLF Henry (LNi) 
HM
Handsome Li'l Devil (JCa) 
Western Trail - Arena (19)
1
Shoefly Pie (MSm) 
2
Hez Got Skillz (TBu) 
HM
Color Me Amber (NTi) 
HM
Zips Wicked Hot (MEv) 
HM
NLF Henry (LNi) 
HM
Lily (CMc) 
HM
NLF Tigger Too (LNi) 
HM
The Spider (MSm) 
HM
Impress Me Shannon (JWh) 
HM
Motor'N Bye (CSc) 
English Trail - Natural (9)
1
Dwight (JFa) 
2
Lucky Felix Felicis (MSm) 
HM
Most Popular Fella (CSc) 
HM
Blazing Starz (JCa) 
HM
NLF Mischief Maker (LNi) 
HM
Staples (JCa) 
HM
Harlequin Hulabaloo (DDe) 
HM
Adventurous (CSc) 
HM
Dragon Master (MSu) 
English Trail (11)
1
Touch the Sky (MSm) 
2
Soliloquy (NTi) 
HM
Buttered Waffles (CRo) 
HM
Dwight (JFa) 
HM
Omega Code (MSu) 
HM
Bling Bling Baby (LDe) 
HM
Blazing Starz (JCa) 
HM
NLF Action Jackson (LNi) 
HM
Rosie (LWo) 
HM
Staples (JCa) 
 
Trail Stakes
Champion: Omega Code (Margaret Durka)
Reserve: Bitter Coco (Margaret Durka)
 
Trail Stakes Remaining Top 5
Texas Stars (Jody Hollenbeck)
Bluegrass (Nancy Timm)
Ashwinder (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Dressage (13)
1
Touch the Sky (MSm) 
2
Soliloquy (NTi) 
HM
Dwight (JFa) 
HM
Rosie (LWo) 
HM
Blazing Starz (JCa) 
HM
NLF Action Jackson (LNi) 
HM
Bling Bling Baby (LDe) 
HM
Omega Code (MSu) 
HM
Bolero (JFa) 
HM
Altona (KPa) 
Reining (4)
1
Bug N' Out (CSc) 
2
Bodaway (TKo) 
HM
Ruffi B' Goin (JCa) 
HM
Handsome Li'l Devil (JCa) 
 
Low Action Performance Stakes
Champion: Bolero (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: Altona (Karen Pajak)
 
Low Action Performance Stakes Remaining Top 5
Soliloquy (Nancy Timm)
Dwight (Joan Fauteux)
Bling Bling Baby (Linda White)
Cutting (6)
1
Up In Smoke (MEv) 
2
Rugged Dreamer (JCa) 
HM
Bug N' Out (CSc) 
HM
Kid Carousel (MSu) 
HM
Bitter Coco (MSu) 
HM
Color Me Amber (NTi) 
Roping (7)
1
Texas Stars (JHo) 
2
The Spider (MSm) 
HM
Rugged Dreamer (JCa) 
HM
Blue Eyed Soul (KDw) 
HM
Billy the King (JHo) 
HM
Kid Carousel (MSu) 
HM
Handsome Li'l Devil (JCa) 
Stock Work (3)
1
NLF Tigger Too (LNi) 
2
Ruffi B' Goin (JCa) 
HM
Billy the King (JHo) 
 
High Action Western Performance Stakes
Champion: Texas Stars (Jody Hollenbeck)
Reserve: Up In Smoke (Marisa Spence)
 
High Action Western Performance Stakes Remaining Top 5
NLF Tigger Too (Lawrence Nichols)
Kid Carousel (Margaret Durka)
Rugged Dreamer (Jessica Campbell)
Cross Country (9)
1
QWERTY (CRo) 
2
NLF Mischief Maker (LNi) 
HM
Trebuchet (KPa) 
HM
NLF Action Jackson (LNi) 
HM
Soliloquy (NTi) 
HM
Kid Rock (JCa) 
HM
Omega Code (MSu) 
HM
Lucky Felix Felicis (MSm) 
HM
Blazing Starz (JCa) 
Jumper (11)
1
QWERTY (CRo) 
2
Bialy (CRo) 
HM
Lucky Felix Felicis (MSm) 
HM
Tonka Truck (JWh) 
HM
NLF Action Jackson (LNi) 
HM
Blazing Starz (JCa) 
HM
NLF Koe (LNi) 
HM
Rosie (LWo) 
HM
Altona (KPa) 
HM
Omega Code (MSu) 
Hunter Over Fences (14)
1
Touch the Sky (MSm) 
2
Soliloquy (NTi) 
HM
Dwight (JFa) 
HM
Wicked Idea (MSu) 
HM
NLF Action Jackson (LNi) 
HM
Lucky Felix Felicis (MSm) 
HM
Rhapsody (DDe) 
HM
Omega Code (MSu) 
HM
Rosie (LWo) 
HM
Buttered Waffles (CRo) 
 
High Action English Performance Stakes
Champion: QWERTY (Christina Roberts)
Reserve: Omega Code (Margaret Durka)
 
High Action English Performance Stakes Remaining Top 5
Trebuchet (Karen Pajak)
Altona (Karen Pajak)
Soliloquy (Nancy Timm)
Other Western Performance (15)
1
Shoefly Pie (MSm) 
2
Bitter Coco (MSu) 
HM
Texas Stars (JHo) 
HM
Bodaway (TKo) 
HM
Mr. Spot Dot Dash (CSc) 
HM
Zips Wicked Hot (MEv) 
HM
NLF Cricket (LNi) 
HM
NLF Henry (LNi) 
HM
NLF A Pretty Penny (LNi) 
HM
Royal Portrait (CSc) 
Other English Performance (6)
1
Teacher's Pet (CSc) 
2
Dwight (JFa) 
HM
Omega Code (MSu) 
HM
Wicked Idea (MSu) 
HM
Polly (LWo) 
HM
Soliloquy (NTi) 
Other Performance - Generic (7)
1
Atlantis (KDw) 
2
Dakota (JWh) 
HM
NLF High Hopes (LNi) 
HM
Misty (JWh) 
HM
Maggie (JCa) 
HM
Rhapsody (DDe) 
HM
Handsome Li'l Devil (JCa) 
 
Other Performance Stakes
Champion: Teacher's Pet (Cheryl Schmidt)
Reserve: Shoefly Pie (Marci Smith Driscoll)
 
Other Performance Stakes Remaining Top 5
Texas Stars (Jody Hollenbeck)
Dwight (Joan Fauteux)
Atlantis (Katherine Dwyer)
Western Pleasure - Stock Type (15)
1
Bitter Coco (MSu) 
2
Texas Stars (JHo) 
HM
Zips Wicked Hot (MEv) 
HM
Color Me Amber (NTi) 
HM
Zip's Chocolate Chip (JWh) 
HM
NLF Henry (LNi) 
HM
Motor'N Bye (CSc) 
HM
NLF Cricket (LNi) 
HM
Zip's Surfing Safari (TKo) 
HM
NLF A Pretty Penny (LNi) 
Western Pleasure - Other Type (8)
1
Bourbon (JFa) 
2
Fantasecret (LDe) 
HM
Shoefly Pie (MSm) 
HM
NLF Tigger Too (LNi) 
HM
Pennies from Heaven (TKo) 
HM
Mr. Spot Dot Dash (CSc) 
HM
Molly (JCa) 
HM
Maggie (JCa) 
English Pleasure - Sport Type (13)
1
Touch the Sky (MSm) 
2
Dwight (JFa) 
HM
Wicked Idea (MSu) 
HM
Adventurous (CSc) 
HM
Omega Code (MSu) 
HM
Bling Bling Baby (LDe) 
HM
Blazing Starz (JCa) 
HM
Debellatio (CRo) 
HM
Staples (JCa) 
HM
Rhapsody (DDe) 
English Pleasure - Other Type (8)
1
Buttered Waffles (CRo) 
2
Soliloquy (NTi) 
HM
NLF Action Jackson (LNi) 
HM
Tinker (JCa) 
HM
Rosie (LWo) 
HM
Saddler (JCa) 
HM
Justin A Flash (CSc) 
HM
Highland Fling (CSc) 
Saddleseat Pleasure (7)
1
Maribelle (LWo) 
2
Most Popular Fella (CSc) 
HM
Sunny Honey (CSc) 
HM
Hip-Hop (JCa) 
HM
Lady Jane (JCa) 
HM
Golden Flower (CSc) 
HM
Esperanza (JWh) 
 
Pleasure Stakes
Champion: Bitter Coco (Margaret Durka)
Reserve: Omega Code (Margaret Durka)
 
Pleasure Stakes Remaining Top 5
Texas Stars (Jody Hollenbeck)
Touch the Sky (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Most Popular Fella (Cheryl Schmidt)
Arena Showmanship (5)
1
Righ Na H' Animaie (KDw) 
2
Hez Got Skillz (TBu) 
HM
NLF Koe (LNi) 
HM
Bella Morte (TKo) 
HM
Bitter Coco (MSu) 
Creative Showmanship (3)
1
Cowboy (DDe) 
2
NLF Scrappy Queen (LNi) 
HM
Butchie (KEd) 
 
Showmanship Stakes
Champion: Lily (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: Righ Na H' Animaie (Katherine Dwyer)
 
Showmanship Stakes Remaining Top 5
Hez Got Skillz (Teresa Buzzell)
NLF Scrappy Queen (Lawrence Nichols)
Bella Morte (Tanya Kopkey)
Indian Costume (6)
1
Sheza Par Dee Girl (LSt) 
2
Wap Painted (CSc) 
HM
Queen Anne's Revenge (TKo) 
HM
Sparkle n Glitter (KEd) 
HM
Rogue River (ASy) 
Arabian Costume (5)
1
El Zarka Farase (KDw) 
2
Country Sunshine (TKo) 
HM
Sunny Honey (CSc) 
HM
Bagera (TKo) 
HM
Sadaat (KDw) 
Parade, Ethnic, Other (6)
1
Heza Cool Breeze (JFa) 
2
On the Wild Side (CSc) 
HM
It's Burning Daylight (MSu) 
HM
Maliana (NTi) 
HM
Park Avenue (ASy) 
HM
Snowbelle Michelle (CSc) 
 
Costume Stakes
Champion: Sheza Par Dee Girl (Lynda Gillette)
Reserve: Last Chance (Karen Edie)
 
Costume Stakes Remaining Top 5
Heza Cool Breeze (Joan Fauteux)
Wap Painted (Cheryl Schmidt)
Maliana (Nancy Timm)
OF China Breed
Judge: Sonya Johnson (Open), Teresa Buzzell (Stakes)
Arabian (9)
1
Kosmopolitan (JAr) 
2
Blue Moon (KPa) 
HM
Whiteface (KPa) 
HM
Moon Sonata (SKu) 
HM
Lunar Eclipse (KPa) 
HM
Fersyn (SKu) 
HM
Mojito (JAr) 
HM
Knight Wind (KPa) 
HM
Pride & Joy (TKo) 
Morgan (12)
1
Last Chance Ever (KEd) 
2
Bandit (KPa) 
HM
Cherokee (KEd) 
HM
Ziggy (KEd) 
HM
Gabriel (KPa) 
HM
Bugs (KPa) 
HM
Windchime (KPa) 
HM
Rosco (KPa) 
HM
Cumulo (KPa) 
HM
Nimbus (KPa) 
American Gaited (6)
1
Joey R (KPa) 
2
Rain Dance (KPa) 
HM
Galloway (KPa) 
HM
Lord Over It (KEd) 
HM
NLF Hot Fudge (LNi) 
HM
Celestial High (MSu) 
Spanish (7)
1
Banderas (JAr) 
2
Plug and Play (JAr) 
HM
Hail to the King (JAr) 
HM
December (KPa) 
HM
Arch Rival (KPa) 
HM
Maestoso Vendetta (TBu) 
HM
Darkfall (TKo) 
Other Light (3)
1
Golden Reflection (SKu) 
2
LS Wondrous (KEd) 
HM
Orion (KPa) 
 
Light Breeds Stakes
Champion: Kosmopolitan (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Reserve: Last Chance Ever (Karen Edie)
 
Light Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5
Bandit (Karen Pajak)
Devious Genius (Dorothy Jacobs)
Lunar Eclipse (Karen Pajak)
 
Gaited Breed Stakes
Champion: Banderas (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Reserve: Joey R (Karen Pajak)
 
Gaited Breed Stakes Remaining Top 5
Arch Rival (Karen Pajak)
Deseo (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Golden Reflection (Sylvia Kulwicki)
Quarter Horse (5)
1
Arkose (KPa) 
2
Sandy (KPa) 
HM
Metalchex (KPa) 
HM
Storm Warning (JAr) 
HM
Ivory Cinnemon (MSu) 
Paint (3)
1
Why Wait (KPa) 
2
Eagle (SKu) 
HM
Groovy (KPa) 
Appaloosa (2)
1
Specks (KPa) 
2
Royal Star (KPa) 
Mustang/Other Stock (10)
1
Distant Drummer (KPa) 
2
Washakie (KPa) 
HM
Phoenix (KPa) 
HM
Toc-me-to-ne (KPa) 
HM
Royalton (KPa) 
HM
Spitfire (KPa) 
HM
Firelord (KPa) 
HM
Apollo (KPa) 
HM
Hotah (TKo) 
HM
Renegade (KPa) 
 
Stock Breeds Stakes
Champion: Shamanic Drumbeat (Dorothy Jacobs)
Reserve: Distant Drummer (Karen Pajak)
 
Stock Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5
Washakie (Karen Pajak)
Sandy (Karen Pajak)
Metalchex (Karen Pajak)
Thoroughbred (12)
1
Baron (KPa) 
2
Ruffian (KPa) 
HM
Swaps (KPa) 
HM
Fair Trade (JAr) 
HM
Kelso (KPa) 
HM
Arsonist (TBu) 
HM
Plug and Play (JAr) 
HM
Swap Meet (CMc) 
HM
Take The Leap (KCa) 
HM
Halos & Horns (TKo) 
European Warmblood (5)
1
Merlin (KPa) 
2
314-061 Tag Number Not Found (MSu)
HM
Bristow (CMc) 
HM
In Demand (JAr) 
HM
NLF Jacoby (LNi) 
Other Sport/Coaching (5)
1
Dorchester Bay (KEd) 
2
314-029 Tag Number Not Found (MSu)
HM
User Friendly (TBu) 
HM
Strutter (TKo) 
HM
Cold Steel (ARo) 
 
Sport Breeds Stakes
Champion: Dorchester Bay (Karen Edie)
Reserve: Baron (Karen Pajak)
 
Sport Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5
Merlin (Karen Pajak)
Mr. Tambourine Man (Dorothy Jacobs)
Opening Bid (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
British Pony (8)
1
Dominik (LGr) 
2
Harry (JAr) 
HM
Victoria (JAr) 
HM
Mischief Managed (CMc) 
HM
Havoc of Blackthorne Keep (TBu) 
HM
Klinger (KPa) 
HM
NLF Tulsa (LNi) 
HM
Mimeo (KPa) 
Other Pony (5)
1
That A Boy (SKu) 
2
Stella (KPa) 
HM
Plimoth (CMc) 
HM
Thor (KPa) 
HM
NLF Ebay Bidder (LNi) 
 
Pony Breeds Stakes
Harry (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Victoria (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
That A Boy (Sylvia Kulwicki)
 
Pony Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5
Champion: Living Like A Chieftan (Dorothy Jacobs)
Reserve: Dominik (Lisa Gruetter)
British Draft (3)
1
Heather (JAr) 
2
Ian (JAr) 
HM
NLF Obadiah (LNi) 
Other Draft (6)
1
Maize (KPa) 
2
Scarsdale (JAr) 
HM
Finally (JAr) 
HM
Chimay (TBu) 
HM
Diablo (KPa) 
HM
Acetabula (JAr) 
 
Draft Breeds Stakes
Champion: Scarsdale (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Reserve: Diablo (Karen Pajak)
 
Draft Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5
Maize (Karen Pajak)
Bard (Dorothy Jacobs)
Finally (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Longear/Exotic (7)
1
Sophie (KPa) 
2
Apple Jack (MSu) 
HM
Dothraki (JAr) 
HM
Homer (TKo) 
HM
Brun (LGr) 
HM
Kublai Khan (TBu) 
HM
Lynxia (LNi) 
Other Breeds (1)
1
Tilder (KPa) 
 
Other Breeds Stakes
Champion: Sophie (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Dothraki (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
 
Other Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5
Brun (Lisa Gruetter)
Tilder (Karen Pajak)
Foals - All Types (16)
1
Hez Got Skillz (TBu) 
2
Hy-Tech Artiste (KCa) 
HM
Gone N' Dunit (CMc) 
HM
Josephus (KPa) 
HM
Desert Rose (KPa) 
HM
Jocko (KPa) 
HM
Bittersweet (CMc) 
HM
Shamrock (KPa) 
HM
Dun Fading (TKo) 
HM
Zorro (KPa) 
 
Foal Stakes
Champion: Hy-Tech Artiste (Kate Cabot)
Reserve: Desert Rose (Karen Pajak)
 
Foal Stakes Remaining Top 5
Gazigabugger (Dorothy Jacobs)
Gone N' Dunit (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Winning Bid (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
OF China Collectibility
Judge: Dorothy Jacobs (Open), Melissa Gaulding (Stakes)
Arabian (9)
1
Knight Wind (KPa) 
2
Blue Moon (KPa) 
HM
Kosmopolitan (JAr) 
HM
Lunar Eclipse (KPa) 
HM
Whiteface (KPa) 
HM
Moon Sonata (SKu) 
HM
Pride & Joy (TKo) 
HM
Mojito (JAr) 
HM
Fersyn (SKu) 
Morgan (12)
1
Nimbus (KPa) 
2
Windchime (KPa) 
HM
Cherokee (KEd) 
HM
Last Chance Ever (KEd) 
HM
Gabriel (KPa) 
HM
Bandit (KPa) 
HM
Ziggy (KEd) 
HM
314-043 Tag Number Not Found (MSu)
HM
Cumulo (KPa) 
HM
Bugs (KPa) 
American Gaited (6)
1
Galloway (KPa) 
2
Joey R (KPa) 
HM
Lord Over It (KEd) 
HM
NLF Hot Fudge (LNi) 
HM
Celestial High (MSu) 
HM
Rain Dance (KPa) 
Spanish (7)
1
Arch Rival (KPa) 
2
Banderas (JAr) 
HM
Maestoso Vendetta (TBu) 
HM
Deseo (JAr) 
HM
Hail to the King (JAr) 
HM
Darkfall (TKo) 
HM
December (KPa) 
Other Light (3)
1
Golden Reflection (SKu) 
2
LS Wondrous (KEd) 
HM
Orion (KPa) 
 
Light Breeds Stakes
Champion: Nimbus (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Kosmopolitan (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
 
Light Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5
Windchime (Karen Pajak)
Bugs (Karen Pajak)
Gabriel (Karen Pajak)
 
Gaited Breeds Stakes
Champion: Galloway (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Banderas (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
 
Gaited Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5
Arch Rival (Karen Pajak)
Joey R (Karen Pajak)
Suspicious Circumstances (Dorothy Jacobs)
Quarter Horse (5)
1
Sandy (KPa) 
2
Arkose (KPa) 
HM
Metalchex (KPa) 
HM
Storm Warning (JAr) 
HM
Ivory Cinnemon (MSu) 
Paint (3)
1
Eagle (SKu) 
2
Why Wait (KPa) 
HM
Groovy (KPa) 
Appaloosa (2)
1
Royal Star (KPa) 
2
Specks (KPa) 
Mustang/Other Stock (11)
1
Phoenix (KPa) 
2
Toc-me-to-ne (KPa) 
HM
Washakie (KPa) 
HM
Firelord (KPa) 
HM
Renegade (KPa) 
HM
Spitfire (KPa) 
HM
Royalton (KPa) 
HM
Apollo (KPa) 
HM
Iko (KPa) 
HM
Distant Drummer (KPa) 
 
Stock Breeds Stakes
Champion: Arkose (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Firelord (Karen Pajak)
 
Stock Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5
Royal Star (Karen Pajak)
Toc-me-to-ne (Karen Pajak)
Autumn Venture (Dorothy Jacobs)
Thoroughbred (12)
1
Kelso (KPa) 
2
Swaps (KPa) 
HM
Opening Bid (JAr) 
HM
Arsonist (TBu) 
HM
Silky Sullivan (KPa) 
HM
Plug and Play (JAr) 
HM
Fair Trade (JAr) 
HM
Swap Meet (CMc) 
HM
Baron (KPa) 
HM
Take The Leap (KCa) 
European Warmblood (5)
1
Merlin (KPa) 
2
In Demand (JAr) 
HM
Bristow (CMc) 
HM
NLF Jacoby (LNi) 
HM
314-061 Tag Number Not Found (MSu)
Other Sport/Coaching (5)
1
User Friendly (TBu) 
2
314-029 Tag Number Not Found (MSu)
HM
Strutter (TKo) 
HM
Cold Steel (ARo) 
HM
Dorchester Bay (KEd) 
 
Sport Breeds Stakes
Champion: Kelso (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Mr. Tambourine Man (Dorothy Jacobs)
 
Sport Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5
Glisten (Dorothy Jacobs)
Dorchester Bay (Karen Edie)
Merlin (Karen Pajak)
British Pony (8)
1
Victoria (JAr) 
2
Mischief Managed (CMc) 
HM
Dominik (LGr) 
HM
Klinger (KPa) 
HM
Harry (JAr) 
HM
Havoc of Blackthorne Keep (TBu) 
HM
Mimeo (KPa) 
HM
NLF Tulsa (LNi) 
Other Pony (5)
1
Stella (KPa) 
2
Thor (KPa) 
HM
NLF Ebay Bidder (LNi) 
HM
That A Boy (SKu) 
HM
Plimoth (CMc) 
 
Pony Breeds Stakes
Victoria (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Dominik (Lisa Gruetter)
Living Like A Chieftan (Dorothy Jacobs)
 
Pony Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5
Champion: Stella (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Mischief Managed (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
British Draft (3)
1
Ian (JAr) 
2
Heather (JAr) 
HM
NLF Obadiah (LNi) 
Other Draft (6)
1
Maize (KPa) 
2
Diablo (KPa) 
HM
Scarsdale (JAr) 
HM
Acetabula (JAr) 
HM
Finally (JAr) 
HM
Chimay (TBu) 
 
Draft Breeds Stakes
Champion: Maize (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Finally (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
 
Draft Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5
Diablo (Karen Pajak)
Skye High (Dorothy Jacobs)
Ian (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Longear/Exotic (7)
1
Sophie (KPa) 
2
Kublai Khan (TBu) 
HM
Dothraki (JAr) 
HM
Brun (LGr) 
HM
Apple Jack (MSu) 
HM
Homer (TKo) 
HM
Lynxia (LNi) 
Other Breeds (1)
1
Tilder (KPa) 
 
Other Breeds Stakes
Champion: Sophie (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Letchworth Lucy (Dorothy Jacobs)
 
Other Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5
Tilder (Karen Pajak)
Brun (Lisa Gruetter)
Kublai Khan (Teresa Buzzell)
Foals - All Types (19)
1
Bittersweet (CMc) 
2
Piper (KPa) 
HM
Zorro (KPa) 
HM
Gone N' Dunit (CMc) 
HM
Winning Bid (JAr) 
HM
Hez Got Skillz (TBu) 
HM
Desert Rose (KPa) 
HM
Hy-Tech Artiste (KCa) 
HM
Dennis (KPa) 
HM
Jocko (KPa) 
 
Foal Stakes
Champion: Zorro (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Bittersweet (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
 
Foal Stakes Remaining Top 5
Winning Bid (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Kaydara (Dorothy Jacobs)
Piper (Karen Pajak)
Custom Glazed China Breed
Judge: Elaine Boardway (Open), Pat Hefty (Stakes)
Light Type (16)
1
550-055 Tag Number Not Found (MSt)
2
Khalua (KCa) 
HM
Lemonzilla (CMc) 
HM
Beau (MGa) 
HM
Sky High (MGa) 
HM
Louie (KPa) 
HM
Filigree (MGa) 
HM
Porter (MGa) 
HM
Nico (MGa) 
HM
Tamri (MGa) 
Stock Type (1)
1
Lulalu (MGa) 
Sport Type (8)
1
Atrevido (MGa) 
2
Heir of Alconbury (KCa) 
HM
Charmed (KCa) 
HM
Wicked Lotta Fun (DJa) 
HM
Confetti (MGa) 
HM
Wilhem (MGa) 
HM
Crazy & Back Again (DJa) 
HM
Crete (TBu) 
Pony Type (10)
1
Tinkertoy (MGa) 
2
Blackthorn (LGr) 
HM
Rosemarkie (MGa) 
HM
Valur (MGa) 
HM
Featherbed (MGa) 
HM
Jill (MGa) 
HM
Bastian (MGa) 
HM
Tester (MGa) 
HM
Tuft (MGa) 
HM
Lola (MGa) 
Draft Type (11)
1
Sylar (JAr) 
2
Bloc (MGa) 
HM
Tache (MGa) 
HM
Dixon (MGa) 
HM
Madtom (MGa) 
HM
Balegreggan (MGa) 
HM
Privateer (DJa) 
HM
Mr. Mur (MGa) 
HM
Mr. Kozi (MGa) 
HM
Chickpea (KPa) 
Exotic Type (0)
Other Type (8)
1
Sweet Tea (MGa) 
2
Sweetheart of the Rodeo (KCa) 
HM
Mourning Cloak (KCa) 
HM
Ramani (MGa) 
HM
Edmund (LGr) 
HM
Maple Flower (KCa) 
HM
Hollymead Gladiator (DJa) 
HM
Romany Regalia (KCa) 
Foals - All Types (16)
1
Cocoa Puff (MGa) 
2
Moorkop (MGa) 
HM
Trouble (MGa) 
HM
Armin (MGa) 
HM
An Approved Crime (LGr) 
HM
Fyredancer (DJa) 
HM
Gemini (MGa) 
HM
Coldwinter Magic (DJa) 
HM
Asheville (MGa) 
HM
Janneken (MGa) 
 
Custom Glaze Stakes
Champion: Atrevido (Melissa Gaulding)
Reserve: Blackthorn (Lisa Gruetter)
 
Custom Glaze Stakes Remaining Top 5
Heir of Alconbury (Kate Cabot)
Sweet Tea (Melissa Gaulding)
Sparrowhawk (Lisa Gruetter)
Custom Glazed China Workmanship
Judge: Pat Hefty (Open), Sonya Johnson (Stakes)
Light Type (16)
1
Porter (MGa) 
2
Nico (MGa) 
HM
Carrot Top (MGa) 
HM
Gris (MGa) 
HM
Lemonzilla (CMc) 
HM
Filigree (MGa) 
HM
Liron (MGa) 
HM
Tamri (MGa) 
HM
Tornasol (MGa) 
HM
Tierra (MGa) 
Stock Type (1)
1
Lulalu (MGa) 
Sport Type (8)
1
Atrevido (MGa) 
2
Heir of Alconbury (KCa) 
HM
Charmed (KCa) 
HM
Crete (TBu) 
HM
Wilhem (MGa) 
HM
Wicked Lotta Fun (DJa) 
HM
Crazy & Back Again (DJa) 
HM
Confetti (MGa) 
Pony Type (10)
1
Blackthorn (LGr) 
2
Tester (MGa) 
HM
Rosemarkie (MGa) 
HM
Valur (MGa) 
HM
Tinkertoy (MGa) 
HM
Bastian (MGa) 
HM
Tuft (MGa) 
HM
Featherbed (MGa) 
HM
Jill (MGa) 
HM
Macaroon (MGa) 
Draft Type (11)
1
Madtom (MGa) 
2
Mr. Mur (MGa) 
HM
Tache (MGa) 
HM
Balegreggan (MGa) 
HM
Dixon (MGa) 
HM
Mote (MGa) 
HM
391-145 Tag Number Not Found (KPa)
HM
Chickpea (KPa) 
HM
Mr. Kozi (MGa) 
HM
Bloc (MGa) 
Exotic Type (0)
Other Type (8)
1
Sweet Tea (MGa) 
2
Edmund (LGr) 
HM
Maple Flower (KCa) 
HM
Sweetheart of the Rodeo (KCa) 
HM
Ramani (MGa) 
HM
Mourning Cloak (KCa) 
HM
Hollymead Gladiator (DJa) 
HM
Romany Regalia (KCa) 
Foals - All Types (16)
1
Trouble (MGa) 
2
Moorkop (MGa) 
HM
Gemini (MGa) 
HM
Cocoa Puff (MGa) 
HM
Asheville (MGa) 
HM
Janneken (MGa) 
HM
Acorn (MGa) 
HM
Pixel (MGa) 
HM
Archetype Glitch (DJa) 
HM
Coldwinter Magic (DJa) 
 
Custom Glaze Stakes
Champion: Trouble (Melissa Gaulding)
Reserve: Charmed (Kate Cabot)
 
Custom Glaze Stakes Remaining Top 5
Madtom (Melissa Gaulding)
Sweet Tea (Melissa Gaulding)
Nico (Melissa Gaulding)
OF Halter Breed
Judge: Ann Harris (Open), Pat Hefty (Stakes)
Arabian (56)
1
El Zarka Farase (KDw) 
2
Impeccable (MEv) 
HM
Desperado (SMo) 
HM
Out Of A Daydream (LCo) 
HM
Skipper (JCa) 
HM
Tu Rysta (MKa) 
HM
Ahab (SBe) 
HM
Bagera (TKo) 
HM
Malakeh (KMar) 
HM
Shakira (ASG) 
Half Arabian (42)
1
Flying Nun (SBe) 
2
RLS Settle For Satin (APe) 
HM
RLS Girl (APe) 
HM
PH Dark Intentions (ESc) 
HM
PH Protege (ESc) 
HM
Zul (MKa) 
HM
Boldly Going Bey (KMar) 
HM
El Suerte Primo (ASy) 
HM
Rolex (SBe) 
HM
Boss-Tan (SBe) 
Morgan (26)
1
RLS Tenir Une Promesse (APe) 
2
Special Dark (MKa) 
HM
Flash (JWh) 
HM
Gubernator (RSh) 
HM
K&K Gipsey Queen (LCo) 
HM
NLF Noel (LNi) 
HM
Sherman (RSh) 
HM
Macy (JCa) 
HM
Mint Car (SBe) 
HM
Windy (JCa) 
Other Light (14)
1
RLS Illimite Promesse (APe) 
2
Beyberry (JCa) 
HM
RLS Fortune Gypsy (APe) 
HM
Afgahn E Stan (CSc) 
HM
Azarax (ASy) 
HM
Firebolt (AStO) 
HM
Nokomis (KMar) 
HM
RLS Tiger Lilly (APe) 
HM
Thunder (RSh) 
HM
Thunderous (MKa) 
 
Light Breeds Stakes
Champion: El Zarka Farase (Katherine Dwyer)
Reserve: Said (Karen Edie)
 
Light Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5
Arwen (Valerie Parker)
RLS Illimite Promesse (Ashley Peaslee)
Arabella (Renata Shura)
Other Gaited (32)
1
Joshua Tree (ASy) 
2
Rock'N Koko Krispy (CSc) 
HM
Impulsive (ASG) 
HM
Sacred Feather (MSu) 
HM
Most Popular Fella (CSc) 
HM
RLS Gateau Caramel (APe) 
HM
PPS Miracles Happen (ARe) 
HM
Oz Over Easy (LCo) 
HM
RLS Colbert (APe) 
HM
Gentle Indian (LCo) 
Spanish (42)
1
314-688 Tag Number Not Found (MSu)
2
Malaga (RSh) 
HM
Chuck (SBe) 
HM
PH Sonrisa de Oro (ESc) 
HM
Bailamos (SBe) 
HM
Suerte y Dinero (KMar) 
HM
Symphony of Motion (CSc) 
HM
PPS Rockaway (ARe) 
HM
See My Fandango (CSc) 
HM
RLS Goldi Lox (APe) 
Saddlebred (31)
1
Studmuffin (RSh) 
2
New Orlean's Jazz (KMar) 
HM
NLF Kylian (LNi) 
HM
Oreos 'N Milk (SMo) 
HM
Two Bar (RBr) 
HM
Hometown Hero (MEv) 
HM
Copper Penney (KEd) 
HM
Good Girl Gone Bad (TBu) 
HM
NLF Charmer (LNi) 
HM
Hurricaine Rain (RBr) 
 
Gaited Breeds Stakes
Champion: PH El Pinon (Erin Schaefer)
Reserve: Bailamos (Stacy Becker)
 
Gaited Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5
Impulsive (Anne Strieby Giles)
PPS Del Fuego (Amanda Reed)
PPS It's Official (Amanda Reed)
Appaloosa (52)
1
Giayti (MKa) 
2
Sinful Tactics (MSu) 
HM
Montana Harvest (MSu) 
HM
Turbulence (RBr) 
HM
Ima Foo For You (CSc) 
HM
Chaos (MSu) 
HM
Shane (MKa) 
HM
Fancy This Chip (TKo) 
HM
Iridesse (ASy) 
HM
Motor'N Bye (CSc) 
Paint (62)
1
Pilgrim's Choice (CSc) 
2
Here for the Parr-T (JHo) 
HM
Gold Leaf Rose (MSu) 
HM
Here Comes the Judge (ASy) 
HM
Luman Deck (KDw) 
HM
Arizona Rose (MSu) 
HM
Derry (ASG) 
HM
Bo Jangles (RSh) 
HM
So Sweetly (KMar) 
HM
PPS Hollywood Hot Spot (ARe) 
 
Stock Breed Stakes 1
Champion: Sinful Tactics (Margaret Durka)
Reserve: AbyThePaintedImage (Karen Edie)
 
Stock Breed Stakes 1 Remaining Top 5
Arizona Rose (Margaret Durka)
Kohana (Jody Hollenbeck)
Turtle's Legacy (Valerie Parker)
Quarter Horse (73)
1
Contessa (RSh) 
2
Moonshine Bandit (LSt) 
HM
Holly Wood (MKa) 
HM
The Duke of Earl (CSc) 
HM
Moonshine Bandit (LSt) 
HM
Texas Stars (JHo) 
HM
Shez The Sun (LCo) 
HM
Lightning Rod (KEd) 
HM
Logan (JFa) 
HM
Quiet Ride (AStO) 
Mustang (42)
1
Valentino (RSh) 
2
Shy Anne (DDe) 
HM
Coyote Feathers (MKa) 
HM
Sunshade (MSm) 
HM
Vostaas (RSh) 
HM
Navajo (MSm) 
HM
RLS November Mocha (APe) 
HM
Haliaetus (RBr) 
HM
Canyon River Rebel (CMc) 
HM
Champagne Queen (LCo) 
Other Stock (31)
1
Nic (MKa) 
2
Billy (RSh) 
HM
Spencer Tracy (AStO) 
HM
Rumble Seat (RSh) 
HM
Chocolate Fix (ARo) 
HM
Skippa Caramel Cream (JHo) 
HM
Chisholm (DDe) 
HM
PH Neo (ESc) 
HM
Delta Blues (ASG) 
HM
Skippa Butterscotch Sundae (JHo) 
 
Stock Breeds Stakes 2
Champion: Texas Stars (Jody Hollenbeck)
Reserve: Delta Blues (Anne Strieby Giles)
 
Stock Breeds Stakes 2 Remaining Top 5
Montana (Cheryl Schmidt)
Navajo (Marci Smith Driscoll)
All That Jazz (Lynda Gillette)
Thoroughbred (52)
1
Mariner (MKa) 
2
Miss Tee (CSc) 
HM
Understudy (RSh) 
HM
Never Say Never (KMar) 
HM
Premonition of Roses (KMar) 
HM
Serious Business (CSc) 
HM
Grand Cheval (SBe) 
HM
Seattle Slew (JWh) 
HM
Adios (MLe) 
HM
Nike (SBe) 
European Warmblood (45)
1
PH Hershey (ESc) 
2
Formal N Fancy (MSu) 
HM
Music Man (JWh) 
HM
Heidelburger Achtung (DDe) 
HM
PH Priano (ESc) 
HM
Encantada (ASy) 
HM
Tennessee Whiskey (AStO) 
HM
Skeleton Key (TKo) 
HM
Danish Roll (KEd) 
HM
Bluntie (RSh) 
Other Sport/Coaching (48)
1
Boody Glory (MLe) 
2
Tectonic Activity (KMar) 
HM
Devil's Cascade (MSu) 
HM
Puzzlemaker (ASG) 
HM
Gid (MLe) 
HM
Master Of It All (ARo) 
HM
152-394 Tag Number Not Found (TKo)
HM
Deutschland Song (CSc) 
HM
RLS Dhakhan (APe) 
HM
Two Bar's Jazz Fusion (RBr) 
 
Sport Breeds Stakes
Champion: PH Hershey (Erin Schaefer)
Reserve: Kiss of Fate (Lilla Correia)
 
Sport Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5
Bialy (Christina Roberts)
String of Pearls (Valerie Parker)
Boody Glory (Melissa Lee)
British Pony (36)
1
Just Jack (JFa) 
2
Flying Colors (JWh) 
HM
Gingerbread (AStO) 
HM
See Spot Run (RSh) 
HM
PPS Complete Classic (ARe) 
HM
Elmer (DDe) 
HM
Stuart (MEv) 
HM
It (MLe) 
HM
Ice Tea Fizzy (TKo) 
HM
Madrid (SBe) 
Other Pony (59)
1
Lorenzo (JFa) 
2
Telling Stories (KMar) 
HM
Digger's Star (MSu) 
HM
PH Cashmir (ESc) 
HM
Marmalade (DDe) 
HM
PH Careful Thought (ESc) 
HM
Tide-Eyed Charm (LCo) 
HM
Ahead of Joneses (KMar) 
HM
Konik (RSh) 
HM
Missing Pieces (ARo) 
 
Pony Breeds Stakes
Champion: Flying Colors (Jessica Whitley)
Reserve: Lorenzo (Joan Fauteux)
 
Pony Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5
PH Cashmir (Erin Schaefer)
Telling Stories (Kelly Martin)
Small Delight (Sharon Mossy)
British Draft (28)
1
Midnight Raveyn (LCo) 
2
Power Surge (MSu) 
HM
RW's Ebony Enchantment (LCo) 
HM
Leathche'ad (KDw) 
HM
Shannon's Mairead (KDw) 
HM
Wild Rose (ASy) 
HM
Pleasant Day (KEd) 
HM
Thirty Minute Mile (KMar) 
HM
Righ Na H' Animaie (KDw) 
HM
This Bud's For You (KEd) 
Other Draft (41)
1
Good Golly Miss Molly (KMar) 
2
Summer Rainbow (ASy) 
HM
Black Rose (KMar) 
HM
PPS Lead My Own Parade (ARe) 
HM
Gimme' More Brass (KDw) 
HM
Mariah (MSu) 
HM
RLS Dovekie (APe) 
HM
RW's Dark Chocolate Sensation (LCo) 
HM
Lackadew (MEv) 
HM
Cha Cha Diva (SBe) 
 
Draft Breeds Stakes
Champion: Thirty Minute Mile (Kelly Martin)
Reserve: Arctic Desert (Margaret Durka)
 
Draft Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5
Power Surge (Margaret Durka)
Lackadew (Marisa Spence)
Longear/Exotic (26)
1
Samson (LSt) 
2
Grasshopper (ASy) 
HM
Norbert (TKo) 
HM
Cleo (DDe) 
HM
Shoefly Pie (MSm) 
HM
Nile Pearl (SKu) 
HM
Molly (JCa) 
HM
Haven (TKo) 
HM
Betty (MSm) 
HM
Nicholane Zenabi (LNi) 
Other Breeds (28)
1
PH Don't Doubt Dutch (ESc) 
2
Lilliput (RSh) 
HM
Flash (JCa) 
HM
Zippy (SBe) 
HM
Khalif (DDe) 
HM
Slewpy (RSh) 
HM
Mi Amigo (RSh) 
HM
PPS Blue Amoeba (ARe) 
HM
NLF Koe (LNi) 
HM
PH Adam (ESc) 
 
Other Breeds Stakes
Champion: RLS Sunrises Over Suburbia (Ashley Peaslee)
Reserve: Bubba (Anne Strieby Giles)
 
Other Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5
Jacko (Stacy Becker)
Norbert (Tanya Kopkey)
Smarty (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Light Type Foals (37)
1
Stormy Bay Surprise (TKo) 
2
Cappi Chino (CSc) 
HM
Royal Paige (CSc) 
HM
Hedijn (DDe) 
HM
Trinket (KMar) 
HM
Eyewitness (SBe) 
HM
PPS Diamond Bits (ARe) 
HM
Valla's Gift (RSh) 
HM
PH Mark of Fame (ESc) 
HM
Cinnamon Joy (JHo) 
Stock Type Foals (49)
1
No Worries (JHo) 
2
Chic's Charming Lily (TKo) 
HM
Trimmed in Lace (KMar) 
HM
Sheza Shooting Star (JFa) 
HM
Valentina (RSh) 
HM
Tiger Lily (MSu) 
HM
Sparkle N Splash (MSu) 
HM
Shez Not Dun Yet (LCo) 
HM
Dream Weaver (MSu) 
HM
Starburst (MSu) 
Sport Type Foals (30)
1
PPS First Champion (ARe) 
2
PPS Dewdrop Sparkle (ARe) 
HM
Amazing Sand (MSu) 
HM
Frisky (RSh) 
HM
PPS Playful Candance (ARe) 
HM
NLF Reggie (LNi) 
HM
RLS Basking in the Glory (APe) 
HM
152-363 Tag Number Not Found (TKo)
HM
Sheza Jingle Bell (KMar) 
HM
RLS Dreamin (APe) 
Pony Type Foals (25)
1
Pepper (RSh) 
2
Bubble Toes (MSm) 
HM
Mojave (MSm) 
HM
PPS Hazelnut (ARe) 
HM
NLF Marci (LNi) 
HM
PPS Accelerando (ARe) 
HM
Scrabble (RSh) 
HM
NLF Yaris (LNi) 
HM
Newfie (RSh) 
HM
PPS Just Imagine (ARe) 
Draft Type Foals (13)
1
Amelia (JFa) 
2
BF Forget-Me-Not (DDe) 
HM
PPS Go Figure (ARe) 
HM
152-109 Tag Number Not Found (TKo)
HM
Drean Catcher (JCa) 
HM
Headin For Greatness (ARo) 
HM
Tuffy (MSm) 
HM
Fluffy Numpkins (SBe) 
HM
Clyde (RSh) 
HM
Julie's gift (RSh) 
Exotic Type Foals (2)
1
Marek (CMc) 
2
Munchkin (DDe) 
Other Type Foals (10)
1
Flint (KMar) 
2
Filip (RSh) 
HM
Shiloh (RSh) 
HM
Cutie Pie (RSh) 
HM
Proud Mary (AStO) 
HM
RLS Butterfinger Crunch (APe) 
HM
RLS Bella (APe) 
HM
RLS Spin Me Over The Sunrise (APe) 
HM
Peanut Butter Cup (AStO) 
HM
Tony The Tiger (CSc) 
 
Foal Stakes
Champion: Sarina Inez (Karen Edie)
Reserve: Bubble Toes (Marci Smith Driscoll)
 
Foal Stakes Remaining Top 5
Shez Not Dun Yet (Lilla Correia)
Trimmed in Lace (Kelly Martin)
Chic's Charming Lily (Tanya Kopkey)
OF Halter Collectibility
Judge: Valerie Parker (Open), Dorothy Jacobs (Stakes)
Arabian (56)
1
Kamaka (RBr) 
2
PH Afire Bey (ESc) 
HM
Batal (KMar) 
HM
Sarangely Marie (ASG) 
HM
PH Allure (ESc) 
HM
Sabina (RSh) 
HM
Arabella (RSh) 
HM
Sarangely (ASG) 
HM
Stinda Sa - Raf (KDw) 
HM
Khalifornia Khemotion (KMar) 
Half Arabian (42)
1
Powder Puff (JHo) 
2
PH Dark Intentions (ESc) 
HM
Huckleberry Night Sky (RBr) 
HM
Rainy Bay Surprise (TKo) 
HM
PH Protege (ESc) 
HM
Adom V'Shakor (ASy) 
HM
El Suerte Primo (ASy) 
HM
Boldly Going Bey (KMar) 
HM
Royal Portrait (CSc) 
HM
Miss Fairfax (RSh) 
Morgan (26)
1
RLS Tenir Une Promesse (APe) 
2
Jambalaya (ASy) 
HM
PH Priceless (ESc) 
HM
Carolina (RBr) 
HM
Two Bar (RBr) 
HM
Brilliance (RBr) 
HM
PPS Royal Crown Jewel (ARe) 
HM
Tap Shoes (CSc) 
HM
Nabooian Cruiser (SBe) 
HM
Falcon Speed (MSu) 
Other Light (14)
1
RLS Illimite Promesse (APe) 
2
Thunder (RSh) 
HM
Nokomis (KMar) 
HM
Thunderous (MKa) 
HM
RLS Tiger Lilly (APe) 
HM
RLS Whinny (APe) 
HM
Noir (SBe) 
HM
Latifah (AStO) 
HM
Ghazal (AStO) 
HM
Azarax (ASy) 
 
Light Breeds Stakes
Champion: Powder Puff (Jody Hollenbeck)
Reserve: Rainy Bay Surprise (Tanya Kopkey)
 
Light Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5
Batal (Kelly Martin)
PH Allure (Erin Schaefer)
Jambalaya (Adrien Synnott)
Other Gaited (32)
1
Two Bar's St. Louis Blues (RBr) 
2
PH Walk the Walk (ESc) 
HM
Joshua Tree (ASy) 
HM
Impulsive (ASG) 
HM
Gatlinburg (ASy) 
HM
RLS Gateau Caramel (APe) 
HM
Cottonmouth (JWh) 
HM
Uptown Guy (CSc) 
HM
Most Popular Fella (CSc) 
HM
PPS Miracles Happen (ARe) 
Spanish (42)
1
PH Sonrisa de Oro (ESc) 
2
PH Lindy (ESc) 
HM
Aranjuez (ASy) 
HM
Purple Swirl (RBr) 
HM
Pandion (RBr) 
HM
PH Ravel (ESc) 
HM
PH El Pinon (ESc) 
HM
Gato del Fuego (MEv) 
HM
Bailamos (SBe) 
HM
Suerte y Dinero (KMar) 
Saddlebred (31)
1
Commander's Gold (ASy) 
2
Two Bar (RBr) 
HM
Tommy (ASG) 
HM
Studmuffin (RSh) 
HM
PH Decorado (ESc) 
HM
Marceli (RSh) 
HM
Hurricaine Rain (RBr) 
HM
PH Sight Unseen (ESc) 
HM
Diamond Cut (RBr) 
HM
Lil Fella (RSh) 
 
Gaited Breeds Stakes
Champion: Commander's Gold (Adrien Synnott)
Reserve: Tommy (Anne Strieby Giles)
 
Gaited Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5
PH Sonrisa de Oro (Erin Schaefer)
PH Walk the Walk (Erin Schaefer)
Cracker Jack (Elaine Boardway)
Appaloosa (52)
1
Lord of the Bid (MSu) 
2
PH Dark and Stormy (ESc) 
HM
Denni California (KMar) 
HM
Orrin (RBr) 
HM
Spots May Vary (MLe) 
HM
Kinnear (RSh) 
HM
Casino Royale (MEv) 
HM
313-118 Tag Number Not Found (ASy)
HM
Iridesse (ASy) 
HM
Montana Harvest (MSu) 
Paint (62)
1
Fantastic Find (RSh) 
2
PH Denali (ESc) 
HM
Golden Eye (RSh) 
HM
Hearts Afire (MEv) 
HM
Indigo Enchantment (TKo) 
HM
Here Comes the Judge (ASy) 
HM
Luman Deck (KDw) 
HM
Here for the Parr-T (JHo) 
HM
Rainbow Brite (ASG) 
HM
Two Bar (RBr) 
 
Stock Breed Stakes 1
Champion: Chalky Spots (Valerie Parker)
Reserve: Lord of the Bid (Margaret Durka)
 
Stock Breed Stakes 1 Remaining Top 5
PH Denali (Erin Schaefer)
Turtle's Legacy (Valerie Parker)
Rogue River (Adrien Synnott)
Quarter Horse (73)
1
Two Bar (RBr) 
2
Encantada (ASy) 
HM
PH Solar Phase (ESc) 
HM
PH Sheeza Phase (ESc) 
HM
Tahiti Sweetie (MEv) 
HM
Honey West (ASy) 
HM
RLS Zibeline (APe) 
HM
RLS Blue Moon (APe) 
HM
RLS Wenceslas (APe) 
HM
Montana (CSc) 
Mustang (42)
1
Valentino (RSh) 
2
Haliaetus (RBr) 
HM
Quero Quero (ASy) 
HM
313-161 Tag Number Not Found (ASy)
HM
I'm a Flashy Cat (ASy) 
HM
PH Cougar Black (ESc) 
HM
Achilles (RSh) 
HM
Sunshade (MSm) 
HM
Navajo (MSm) 
HM
Baron (SKu) 
Other Stock (31)
1
PH Neo (ESc) 
2
Morning Sun (RBr) 
HM
Two Bar (RBr) 
HM
Brentwood (RBr) 
HM
Jacksonville Jaguar (SBe) 
HM
Zoom Zip N Fizz (CSc) 
HM
Fireworks Dancer (CSc) 
HM
RLS Rin (APe) 
HM
RLS Jaci (APe) 
HM
Billy (RSh) 
 
Stock Breeds Stakes 2
Champion: Haliaetus (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Encantada (Adrien Synnott)
 
Stock Breeds Stakes 2 Remaining Top 5
Denethor (Valerie Parker)
Valentino (Renata Shura)
Poco Cherry Bomb (Tanya Kopkey)
Thoroughbred (52)
1
Speed Change (RBr) 
2
Milford (RSh) 
HM
Adios (MLe) 
HM
Lightning Strike (ASy) 
HM
PH Black Kat (ESc) 
HM
PH True Glory (ESc) 
HM
Two Bar (RBr) 
HM
Snack Crackle Pop (SBe) 
HM
Instilled (RSh) 
HM
East Longmeadow Middle (ASG) 
European Warmblood (45)
1
Joern (RBr) 
2
Orcinus (RBr) 
HM
PH Gumbo (ESc) 
HM
Two Bar (RBr) 
HM
Outlandish (RSh) 
HM
Bluntie (RSh) 
HM
Schuyler (JFa) 
HM
Dwight (JFa) 
HM
Heidelburger Achtung (DDe) 
HM
PH Priano (ESc) 
Other Sport/Coaching (48)
1
With Honors (TKo) 
2
Uproar (RBr) 
HM
Rock Salt (RBr) 
HM
PH Treygoyd Talisman (ESc) 
HM
Puzzlemaker (ASG) 
HM
517-159 Tag Number Not Found (ESc)
HM
PH Bahims Anisa (ESc) 
HM
Tectonic Activity (KMar) 
HM
Two Bar's Jazz Fusion (RBr) 
HM
Devil's Cascade (MSu) 
 
Sport Breeds Stakes
Champion: Uproar (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: With Honors (Tanya Kopkey)
 
Sport Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5
X Static (Valerie Parker)
Joern (Robin Briscoe)
Tectonic Activity (Kelly Martin)
British Pony (36)
1
May Wine (ASy) 
2
Wilhelmina W. Witchiepoo (SBe) 
HM
PH So Rare (ESc) 
HM
See Spot Run (RSh) 
HM
It (MLe) 
HM
It (MLe) 
HM
It (MLe) 
HM
It (MLe) 
HM
PH Back In Black (ESc) 
HM
Red Rocker Baron (RBr) 
Other Pony (59)
1
PH Cashmir (ESc) 
2
PH Careful Thought (ESc) 
HM
Astra (RSh) 
HM
PH Jibben (ESc) 
HM
PH Made You Look (ESc) 
HM
Cirrus (MKa) 
HM
Creamsicle (MKa) 
HM
Astrazoom (RSh) 
HM
Carrots Only (MSu) 
HM
Solitude (RBr) 
 
Pony Breeds Stakes
Champion: PH Careful Thought (Erin Schaefer)
Reserve: PH Jibben (Erin Schaefer)
 
Pony Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5
PH Cashmir (Erin Schaefer)
PH Made You Look (Erin Schaefer)
Wilhelmina W. Witchiepoo (Stacy Becker)
British Draft (28)
1
Mirrabella (RBr) 
2
Sir Mix Alot (SBe) 
HM
Doc (SKu) 
HM
Old Smokey (DDe) 
HM
Marabella (RBr) 
HM
RW's Crystal Ball (LCo) 
HM
Midnight Raveyn (LCo) 
HM
Arctic Desert (MSu) 
HM
This Bud's For You (KEd) 
HM
Mica (RBr) 
Other Draft (41)
1
Siren (RSh) 
2
Baeza (RSh) 
HM
Eric (RBr) 
HM
Two Bar (RBr) 
HM
Fritz (RBr) 
HM
Summer Rainbow (ASy) 
HM
Good Golly Miss Molly (KMar) 
HM
314-112 Tag Number Not Found (MSu)
HM
RW's Dark Chocolate Sensation (LCo) 
HM
Boulevardier (ASy) 
 
Draft Breeds Stakes
Champion: Colleen (Valerie Parker)
Reserve: Siren (Renata Shura)
 
Draft Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5
Eleanor (Valerie Parker)
Eric (Robin Briscoe)
Mirrabella (Robin Briscoe)
Longear/Exotic (26)
1
Skipper (RSh) 
2
Haven (TKo) 
HM
Betty (MSm) 
HM
Democratic (RSh) 
HM
Betsy (MSm) 
HM
Bubba (ASG) 
HM
Norbert (TKo) 
HM
Peanut Butter (JWh) 
HM
Undecided (ASy) 
HM
Grasshopper (ASy) 
Other Breeds (28)
1
Lilliput (RSh) 
2
Mi Amigo (RSh) 
HM
PH Adam (ESc) 
HM
Chakal (JFa) 
HM
Primal Passion (MSu) 
HM
Stormfront (RBr) 
HM
Goethe (RBr) 
HM
PH Don't Doubt Dutch (ESc) 
HM
Infinite Glory (ASy) 
HM
Garth (JFa) 
 
Other Breeds Stakes
Champion: PH Adam (Erin Schaefer)
Reserve: Lilliput (Renata Shura)
 
Other Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5
PH Don't Doubt Dutch (Erin Schaefer)
Mi Amigo (Renata Shura)
Democratic (Renata Shura)
Light Type Foals (32)
1
Malibu Gold (ASy) 
2
Paisley (RBr) 
HM
Valla's Gift (RSh) 
HM
Cinnamon Joy (JHo) 
HM
Infinite Glory (ASy) 
HM
RLS Urien (APe) 
HM
RLS Faie (APe) 
HM
Metalflake (RBr) 
HM
Amira (KMar) 
HM
Kalila (JFa) 
Stock Type Foals (49)
1
Free Spirit (RSh) 
2
Terra (RBr) 
HM
Nothing Special (MSu) 
HM
Hey Rick (RBr) 
HM
No Worries (JHo) 
HM
Sheza Valley Girl (JFa) 
HM
Shez Not Dun Yet (LCo) 
HM
Sheza Shooting Star (JFa) 
HM
Sparkle N Splash (MSu) 
HM
Chic's Charming Lily (TKo) 
Sport Type Foals (30)
1
Deserae (RBr) 
2
152-363 Tag Number Not Found (TKo)
HM
Vermonty Python (SBe) 
HM
Eclipse (MSu) 
HM
Iron Bull (LCo) 
HM
PB&J (DDe) 
HM
152-347 Tag Number Not Found (TKo)
HM
Clever Design (ARo) 
HM
Nicholane Olivia (LNi) 
HM
RLS Basking in the Glory (APe) 
Pony Type Foals (25)
1
Bubble Toes (MSm) 
2
Solitaire (RBr) 
HM
Nimbus (MKa) 
HM
Riley (RBr) 
HM
Austin (JFa) 
HM
Madison (JFa) 
HM
Chiquita (JFa) 
HM
Ripley (RBr) 
HM
Miss Elusive (CMc) 
HM
Bubbly Dun (JFa) 
Draft Type Foals (13)
1
Willow (RBr) 
2
Julie's gift (RSh) 
HM
Black Ice (MKa) 
HM
King Tut (JHo) 
HM
Amelia (JFa) 
HM
Clyde (RSh) 
HM
Norwegian Wood (LCo) 
HM
BF Forget-Me-Not (DDe) 
HM
Drean Catcher (JCa) 
HM
Tuffy (MSm) 
Exotic Type Foals (2)
1
Marek (CMc) 
2
Munchkin (DDe) 
Other Type Foals (10)
1
Shiloh (RSh) 
2
Filip (RSh) 
HM
Proud Mary (AStO) 
HM
522-509 Tag Number Not Found (APe)
HM
Flint (KMar) 
HM
RLS Spin Me Over The Sunrise (APe) 
HM
RLS Bella (APe) 
HM
Cutie Pie (RSh) 
HM
Peanut Butter Cup (AStO) 
HM
Tony The Tiger (CSc) 
 
Foal Stakes
Champion: Angus (Valerie Parker)
Reserve: Malibu Gold (Adrien Synnott)
 
Foal Stakes Remaining Top 5
Free Spirit (Renata Shura)
Stormy Bay Surprise (Tanya Kopkey)
Infinite Glory (Adrien Synnott)
CM Halter Breed
Judge: Melissa Gaulding (Open), Teresa Buzzell (Stakes)
Arabian (35)
1
Al-Khaaliq (DGa) 
2
Raseeka (SKu) 
HM
Kharmelo (DMi) 
HM
Banat (SJo) 
HM
WW Bashshar (TKo) 
HM
Ziggurat (MSt) 
HM
Sahara (JAr) 
HM
Fahbio (DGa) 
HM
PPS Mambo #5 (ARe) 
HM
AS Jamilah (DGa) 
Half Arabian (18)
1
220-075 Tag Number Not Found (BRa)
2
Khatz Pajamas (KCa) 
HM
WV Show Secretary (JHo) 
HM
Klassical Gold (JIn) 
HM
Incognita (KCa) 
HM
Khairo (DGa) 
HM
Popinjay (DGa) 
HM
Illuminatee (TKo) 
HM
Tuhotmos (KEd) 
HM
Cool Change (KCa) 
Morgan (23)
1
Dhark Knight (CMc) 
2
Dash Rip Rock (KCa) 
HM
UVM Clipper (KCa) 
HM
Archeon (JHo) 
HM
MN Hylee Harmonic (LSt) 
HM
Winterfell Patriot (JAr) 
HM
Aer Noel (ARo) 
HM
Funquest Berrypatch (BRa) 
HM
Heritage Moonstone (DJa) 
HM
Thrupenny Tax (DGa) 
Other Light (2)
1
Magdalen (KCa) 
2
Fiddle Bey Fiddle (KDw) 
 
Light Breeds Stakes
Champion: Al-Khaaliq (Danelle Gatcombe)
Reserve: Dhark Knight (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
 
Light Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5
MN Hylee Harmonic (Lynda Gillette)
Dash Rip Rock (Kate Cabot)
Aer Nobility (Andrea Robbins)
Other Gaited (12)
1
Sandman (SMo) 
2
Pistol Pushin' Playboy (LSt) 
HM
Clothed In Majesty (DGa) 
HM
Clifton's Almighty (KCa) 
HM
Kentucky Pilgrim (KCa) 
HM
Champagne Sunrise (JIn) 
HM
Vegas Heartbreak (JIn) 
HM
Rockin' On Through (SJo) 
HM
Kalypso (JIn) 
HM
403-025 - Not An Entrant
Spanish (19)
1
PH Nota de Rescate (ESc) 
2
Enterrador (KCa) 
HM
Torbellino (BRa) 
HM
Rufino (SJo) 
HM
Caliente (ARo) 
HM
Evanesco (JAl) 
HM
Bringer of Storms (TKo) 
HM
Arcadian Cyclone (TKo) 
HM
Evita (KCa) 
HM
Cogswell (KCa) 
Saddlebred (6)
1
Standing Ovation (SJo) 
2
Hy-Tech Henny Penny (KCa) 
HM
Hy-Tech Chanticleer (KCa) 
HM
Two Moon's Taboo (TKo) 
HM
PPS Luthien (ARe) 
HM
Aer Reflection of Monaco (ARo) 
 
Gaited Breeds Stakes
Champion: Pimp My Ride (Ann Harris)
Reserve: Standing Ovation (Sonya Johnson)
 
Gaited Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5
Pistol Pushin' Playboy (Lynda Gillette)
Clothed In Majesty (Danelle Gatcombe)
Sandman (Sharon Mossy)
Appaloosa (24)
1
Sheza Classy Chasi (LSt) 
2
Rubicon (SJo) 
HM
San Joaquin (KCa) 
HM
Shilah (JIn) 
HM
Pecos Promenade (DGa) 
HM
Sheza Spangled Chick (KCa) 
HM
Arcadian Mingan (TKo) 
HM
PCF Rio (CMc) 
HM
Peter Parker (JAr) 
HM
One Scotch (MKa) 
Paint (20)
1
Miz Dazy (DGa) 
2
Sheza Dun Deal (DGa) 
HM
Zips Myth Zapper (CMc) 
HM
Lonesome Dove (JAl) 
HM
Winter Vision (DJa) 
HM
Lady Quintessence (SMo) 
HM
Rainy Day Genius (LDe) 
HM
Blue Jack (ARo) 
HM
Just Another Guy (JAr) 
HM
PPS Walkin' on Sunshine (ARe) 
 
Stock Breed Stakes 1
Champion: PCF Rio (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: Miz Dazy (Danelle Gatcombe)
 
Stock Breed Stakes 1 Remaining Top 5
Sheza Dun Deal (Danelle Gatcombe)
Aer Snowy Owl Gal (Andrea Robbins)
Aer Mocha Latte (Andrea Robbins)
Quarter Horse (17)
1
Rein Cloud (LDa) 
2
Dark Desire (CMc) 
HM
Viva Las Vegas (JAr) 
HM
Fame Willie Skip (KCa) 
HM
Showtime (JHo) 
HM
Dun with a Twist (JIn) 
HM
Mid Morning Tempest (CMc) 
HM
Little Red Hen (KCa) 
HM
Castaway (AStO) 
HM
NLF Sam I Am (LNi) 
Mustang (24)
1
Sundance (JAr) 
2
Ahote (SJo) 
HM
Terminally Pretty (MSt) 
HM
Butch (JAr) 
HM
Tahoe (KMar) 
HM
Foose (LGr) 
HM
White Birch (KMar) 
HM
Sweet Jane (MSt) 
HM
Spiritus (KCa) 
HM
Pogonip (KCa) 
Other Stock (8)
1
Desderio (SJo) 
2
Fleur de Sel (KCa) 
HM
Zipidy do da Day (JCa) 
HM
Bellagio (JAr) 
HM
Suncoast (JIn) 
HM
Denver (KCa) 
HM
Flick (MKa) 
HM
Rosalie (JIn) 
 
Stock Breeds Stakes 2
Champion: Ahote (Sonya Johnson)
Reserve: War Story (Ann Harris)
 
Stock Breeds Stakes 2 Remaining Top 5
Thomas Equinous (Elaine Boardway)
Dark Desire (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Anbini (Lynda Gillette)
Thoroughbred (23)
1
Percyverance