Region 10 Regionals V - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Rob Harris, Show Holder
November 2 - 3, 2007

Schoharie. NY

Entrants 69

Jennifer Al-Beik (JAl)
Jackie Arns-Rossi (JAr)
Diane Balla (DBa)
Stacy Becker (SBe)
Cheyenne Bianchi (CBi)
Elaine Boardway (EBo)
Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Teresa Buzzell (TBu)
Kate Cabot (KCa)
Jessica Campbell (JCa)
Kathie Chouinard (KCh)
Lilla Correia (LCo)
Liesl Dalpe (LDa)
Debby Denniston (DDe)
Kelly Dorman (KDo)
Katherine Dwyer (KDw)
Karen Edie (KEd)
Marisa Evans (MEv)
Joan Fauteux (JFa)
Anne Field (AStO)
Danelle Gatcombe (DGa)
Emma Gatcombe (EGa)
Melissa Gaulding (MGa)
Lynda Gillette (LSt)
Lisa Gruetter (LGr)
Ann Harris (AHa)
Pat Hefty (PHe)
Jody Hollenbeck (JHo)
Joanna Inman (JIn)
Dorothy Jacobs (DJa)
Kc Jervis (KJe)
Sonya Johnson (SJo)
Michele Katz Grieder (MKa)
Morgen Kilbourn (MKi)
Tanya Kopkey (TKo)
Sylvia Kulwicki (SKu)
Melissa Lee (MLe)
Kelly Martin (KMar)
Alyse Masker (AMa)
Danielle Miller (DMi)
Sharon Mossy (SMo)
Lawrence Nichols (LNi)
Karen Pajak (KPa)
Valerie Parker (VPa)
Ashley Peaslee (APe)
Beth Rappleyea (BRa)
Amanda Reed (ARe)
Andrea Robbins (ARo)
Christina Roberts (CRo)
Elizabeth Romano (ERo)
Annie Rubenstein (ARu)
Erin Schaefer (ESc)
Cheryl Schmidt (CSc)
Renata Shura (RSh)
Billy Shura (BSh)
Sophie Shura (SSh)
Marci Smith Driscoll (MSm)
Geana Snart (GSn)
Corrie Soboda (McDermott) (CMc)
Marianna Stepniewski (MSt)
Anne Strieby Giles (ASG)
Margaret Suchow (MSu)
Adrien Synnott (ASy)
Nancy Timm (NTi)
Kellie Watt (MacLean) (KMac)
Sarah Whalley (SJu)
Linda White (LDe)
Jessica Whitley (JWh)
Lauren Wood (LWo)

Custom/Artist Resin Performance

Judge: Leslie Phelps (Open), Teresa Buzzell (Stakes)

Harness Performance (5)
1
Cornerstone (BRa) 
2
Edgar Allen (JAr) 
HM
Tenebrus (LWo) 
HM
Colonel Purple (KDw) 
HM
Joyful Morn (CMc) 
Other Harness (1)
1
Pattyback (KPa) 
Draft, Pleasure Harness (4)
1
Cornerstone (BRa) 
2
Get Spotted (LWo) 
HM
Tenebrus (LWo) 
HM
Lucy (KDw) 
Fine/Park Harness (0)
Harness Stakes (0)
Champion: Colonel Purple (Katherine Dwyer)
Reserve: Edgar Allen (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Harness Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Pattyback (Karen Pajak)
Cornerstone (Beth Rappleyea)
Get Spotted (Lauren Wood)
Dressage (12)
1
Donnerhall (BRa) 
2
Centerfold (JAr) 
HM
Hot Zone (JAr) 
HM
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
HM
Spot Flashy Panties (LWo) 
HM
Telemachus Rhade (BRa) 
HM
Cinnamon Twist (LWo) 
HM
Ima Partee Pooper (LDe) 
HM
Andover Busch (KDw) 
HM
White Lights (JHo) 
Reining (3)
1
Polka Parr T (JAr) 
2
Coyote Dancer (MSu) 
HM
Brickle (MSm) 
Low Action Performance Stakes (0)
Champion: Clever Hans (Ann Harris)
Reserve: Polka Parr T (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Low Action Performance Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Dubonnet (Beth Rappleyea)
Donnerhall (Beth Rappleyea)
Edgar Allen (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Cutting (3)
1
Lady Godiva (JHo) 
2
Coyote Dancer (MSu) 
HM
Brickle (MSm) 
Roping (2)
1
Polka Parr T (JAr) 
2
Nebuli (MSu) 
Stock Work (3)
1
Polka Parr T (JAr) 
2
Cowgirl Cover Story (LWo) 
HM
Showtime (JHo) 
High Action Western Performance Stakes (0)
Champion: Coyote Dancer (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Junior Hy (Ann Harris)
High Action Western Performance Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Polka Parr T (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Cowgirl Cover Story (Lauren Wood)
Nebuli (Margaret Suchow)
Cross Country (8)
1
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
2
And Justice For All (JAr) 
HM
Street Legal (KDw) 
HM
Ballytiegue Castle (BRa) 
HM
Secret Weapon (JAr) 
HM
Teddy (LWo) 
HM
NLF Tango Tycoon (LNi) 
HM
Woman Warrior (MSu) 
Jumper (9)
1
Velvet Goldmine (BRa) 
2
Street Legal (KDw) 
HM
Artistic Licence (BRa) 
HM
Secret Weapon (JAr) 
HM
Cinnamon Twist (LWo) 
HM
Storm Surge (CMc) 
HM
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
HM
Hedwig (LNi) 
HM
Woman Warrior (MSu) 
Hunter Over Fences (10)
1
Hot Zone (JAr) 
2
Telemachus Rhade (BRa) 
HM
Harpo (JAr) 
HM
Cornerstone (BRa) 
HM
Arcadian Dreamercatcher (TKo) 
HM
Latemarch Lark (KDw) 
HM
Teddy (LWo) 
HM
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
HM
Cinnamon Twist (LWo) 
HM
Woman Warrior (MSu) 
High Action English Performance Stakes (0)
Champion: Street Legal (Katherine Dwyer)
Reserve: Electric Mayhem (Marisa Evans)
High Action English Performance Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Artistic Licence (Beth Rappleyea)
Teddy (Lauren Wood)
And Justice For All (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Western Games (11)
1
ExKhalibur (BRa) 
2
Showtime (JHo) 
HM
Polka Parr T (JAr) 
HM
Doppler Effect (LDe) 
HM
Lady Godiva (JHo) 
HM
Nebuli (MSu) 
HM
Donavan (TKo) 
HM
Skookum Wildman (TKo) 
HM
PCF Rio (CMc) 
HM
NLF April Showers (LNi) 
English Games (3)
1
Latemarch Lark (KDw) 
2
Ima Partee Pooper (LDe) 
HM
Hot Zone (JAr) 
Games Stakes (0)
Champion: Junior Hy (Ann Harris)
Reserve: ExKhalibur (Beth Rappleyea)
Games Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Showtime (Jody Hollenbeck)
PCF Rio (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Polka Parr T (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Western Trail - Natural (7)
1
Brickle (MSm) 
2
Lady Godiva (JHo) 
HM
Showtime (JHo) 
HM
Aeryn (BRa) 
HM
Mid Morning Tempest (CMc) 
HM
Nebuli (MSu) 
HM
Donavan (TKo) 
Western Trail - Arena (13)
1
Leavum Zipped (LDa) 
2
Viva Las Vegas (JAr) 
HM
Leavum Zipped (LDa) 
HM
Sheza Classy Chasi (LSt) 
HM
Kili (BRa) 
HM
Aeryn (BRa) 
HM
Cowgirl Cover Story (LWo) 
HM
Get Spotted (LWo) 
HM
PCF Rio (CMc) 
HM
Donavan (TKo) 
English Trail - Natural (7)
1
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
2
Telemachus Rhade (BRa) 
HM
White Lights (JHo) 
HM
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
HM
Hot Zone (JAr) 
HM
Opportunity Knocks (JAr) 
HM
Woman Warrior (MSu) 
English Trail (10)
1
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
2
Hot Zone (JAr) 
HM
Latemarch Lark (KDw) 
HM
Ima Partee Pooper (LDe) 
HM
Winterfell Patriot (JAr) 
HM
White Lights (JHo) 
HM
The Arnold (LNi) 
HM
NLF Tango Tycoon (LNi) 
HM
Woman Warrior (MSu) 
HM
Cornerstone (BRa) 
Trail Stakes (0)
Champion: Leavum Zipped (Liesl Dalpe)
Reserve: Ubu (Ann Harris)
Trail Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Leavum Zipped (Liesl Dalpe)
Viva Las Vegas (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Cornerstone (Beth Rappleyea)
Other Western Performance (9)
1
Leavum Zipped (LDa) 
2
Kili (BRa) 
HM
Cowgirl Cover Story (LWo) 
HM
NLF April Showers (LNi) 
HM
Brickle (MSm) 
HM
Donavan (TKo) 
HM
Showtime (JHo) 
HM
Lady Godiva (JHo) 
HM
Skookum Wildman (TKo) 
Other English Performance (6)
1
Telemachus Rhade (BRa) 
2
Footsie (KDw) 
HM
White Lights (JHo) 
HM
Vared Ahava (LWo) 
HM
HVK Sunrise Command (LWo) 
HM
NLF Tango Tycoon (LNi) 
Other Performance - Generic (2)
1
HSF Dorothy Ann (CMc) 
2
Woman Warrior (MSu) 
Other Performance Stakes (0)
Champion: Leavum Zipped (Liesl Dalpe)
Reserve: Footsie (Katherine Dwyer)
Other Performance Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
HVK Sunrise Command (Lauren Wood)
HSF Dorothy Ann (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Skookum Wildman (Tanya Kopkey)
Western Pleasure - Stock Type (13)
1
Kili (BRa) 
2
Leavum Zipped (LDa) 
HM
Cowgirl Cover Story (LWo) 
HM
Aeryn (BRa) 
HM
Viva Las Vegas (JAr) 
HM
Sheza Classy Chasi (LSt) 
HM
Leavum Zipped (LDa) 
HM
Showtime (JHo) 
HM
Skookum Wildman (TKo) 
HM
PCF Rio (CMc) 
Western Pleasure - Other Type (6)
1
Dhark Knight (CMc) 
2
Zhaan Zarife (BRa) 
HM
Brickle (MSm) 
HM
Dhra' Haine (LWo) 
HM
Donavan (TKo) 
English Pleasure - Sport Type (10)
1
Harpo (JAr) 
2
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
HM
Telemachus Rhade (BRa) 
HM
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
HM
Cornerstone (BRa) 
HM
Ima Partee Pooper (LDe) 
HM
Arcadian Dreamercatcher (TKo) 
HM
White Lights (JHo) 
HM
Opportunity Knocks (JAr) 
HM
NLF Tango Tycoon (LNi) 
English Pleasure - Other Type (2)
1
Hot Zone (JAr) 
2
Woman Warrior (MSu) 
Saddleseat Pleasure (3)
1
Winterfell Patriot (JAr) 
2
ExKhalibur (BRa) 
HM
The Arnold (LNi) 
Pleasure Stakes (0)
Champion: ExKhalibur (Beth Rappleyea)
Reserve: Leavum Zipped (Liesl Dalpe)
Pleasure Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Still Life with Rose (Ann Harris)
Dhark Knight (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Leavum Zipped (Liesl Dalpe)
Arena Showmanship (3)
1
Mid Morning Tempest (CMc) 
2
Arcadian Mingan (TKo) 
HM
Eniskerry Imp (KDw) 
Creative Showmanship (2)
1
Chump Change (JAr) 
2
Country Candy (CMc) 
Showmanship Stakes (0)
Champion: Country Candy (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: Chump Change (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Showmanship Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Mid Morning Tempest (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Arcadian Mingan (Tanya Kopkey)
Eniskerry Imp (Katherine Dwyer)
Indian Costume (5)
1
Sheza Majestic Lady (LSt) 
2
Brickle (MSm) 
HM
Aeryn (BRa) 
HM
Arcadian Voodoo Moon (TKo) 
HM
Doppler Effect (LDe) 
Arabian Costume (3)
1
ExKhalibur (BRa) 
2
WW Bashshar (TKo) 
HM
Ansata Luminere (BRa) 
Parade, Ethnic, Other (4)
1
Eowyn (BRa) 
2
Pistol Pushin' Playboy (LSt) 
HM
Granger (CMc) 
HM
Aer Starfleet Command (ARo) 
Costume Stakes (0)
Champion: Sheza Majestic Lady (Lynda Gillette)
Reserve: ExKhalibur (Beth Rappleyea)
Costume Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Pistol Pushin' Playboy (Lynda Gillette)
Aer Breathless (Andrea Robbins)
Glory Road (Andrea Robbins)

OF Performance

Judge: Ann Harris (Open), Pat Hefty (Stakes)

Harness Performance (6)
1
Seamstress (KDw) 
2
Lyric (NTi) 
HM
Captain (LWo) 
HM
Miss Kitty (CSc) 
HM
Black Dutchess (DDe) 
HM
NLF Ankra (LNi) 
Other Harness (4)
1
Lyric (NTi) 
2
Clair (DDe) 
HM
Corvette (CSc) 
HM
Wild Rose (ASy) 
Draft, Pleasure Harness (11)
1
Seamstress (KDw) 
2
Black Dutchess (DDe) 
HM
Dwight (JFa) 
HM
Lyric (NTi) 
HM
NLF Ankra (LNi) 
HM
Bourbon (JFa) 
HM
Righ Na H' Animaie (KDw) 
HM
Fred (CSc) 
HM
Vanlandingham (KDw) 
HM
E-Clare (JCa) 
Fine/Park Harness (2)
1
Flashy Fine Folly (KDw) 
2
My Little Wonder (CSc) 
Harness Stakes (0)
Champion: Lyric (Nancy Timm)
Reserve: Seamstress (Katherine Dwyer)
Harness Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Flashy Fine Folly (Katherine Dwyer)
My Little Wonder (Cheryl Schmidt)
Fred (Cheryl Schmidt)
Western Games (20)
1
Texas Stars (JHo) 
2
Fantasecret (LDe) 
HM
Flying Felina (LWo) 
HM
High Speed Access (ASy) 
HM
Bitter Coco (MSu) 
HM
Painted by Pastels (JCa) 
HM
Pennies from Heaven (TKo) 
HM
Color Me Amber (NTi) 
HM
Zips Wicked Hot (MEv) 
HM
Billy the King (JHo) 
English Games (10)
1
Touch the Sky (MSm) 
2
Soliloquy (NTi) 
HM
Blazing Starz (JCa) 
HM
Bling Bling Baby (LDe) 
HM
Highland Fling (CSc) 
HM
Justin A Flash (CSc) 
HM
Omega Code (MSu) 
HM
Rosie (LWo) 
HM
Staples (JCa) 
HM
Dragon Master (MSu) 
Games Stakes (0)
Champion: Texas Stars (Jody Hollenbeck)
Reserve: Bitter Coco (Margaret Suchow)
Games Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Bling Bling Baby (Linda White)
Touch the Sky (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Fantasecret (Linda White)
Western Trail - Natural (14)
1
Ashwinder (CMc) 
2
Shoefly Pie (MSm) 
HM
Texas Stars (JHo) 
HM
Fantasecret (LDe) 
HM
Bourbon (JFa) 
HM
Bitter Coco (MSu) 
HM
The Spider (MSm) 
HM
Pennies from Heaven (TKo) 
HM
NLF Henry (LNi) 
HM
Handsome Li'l Devil (JCa) 
Western Trail - Arena (19)
1
Shoefly Pie (MSm) 
2
Hez Got Skillz (TBu) 
HM
Color Me Amber (NTi) 
HM
Zips Wicked Hot (MEv) 
HM
NLF Henry (LNi) 
HM
Lily (CMc) 
HM
NLF Tigger Too (LNi) 
HM
The Spider (MSm) 
HM
Impress Me Shannon (JWh) 
HM
Motor'N Bye (CSc) 
English Trail - Natural (9)
1
Dwight (JFa) 
2
Lucky Felix Felicis (MSm) 
HM
Most Popular Fella (CSc) 
HM
Blazing Starz (JCa) 
HM
NLF Mischief Maker (LNi) 
HM
Staples (JCa) 
HM
Harlequin Hulabaloo (DDe) 
HM
Adventurous (CSc) 
HM
Dragon Master (MSu) 
English Trail (11)
1
Touch the Sky (MSm) 
2
Soliloquy (NTi) 
HM
Buttered Waffles (CRo) 
HM
Dwight (JFa) 
HM
Omega Code (MSu) 
HM
Bling Bling Baby (LDe) 
HM
Blazing Starz (JCa) 
HM
NLF Action Jackson (LNi) 
HM
Rosie (LWo) 
HM
Staples (JCa) 
Trail Stakes (0)
Champion: Omega Code (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Bitter Coco (Margaret Suchow)
Trail Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Texas Stars (Jody Hollenbeck)
Bluegrass (Nancy Timm)
Ashwinder (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Dressage (13)
1
Touch the Sky (MSm) 
2
Soliloquy (NTi) 
HM
Dwight (JFa) 
HM
Rosie (LWo) 
HM
Blazing Starz (JCa) 
HM
NLF Action Jackson (LNi) 
HM
Bling Bling Baby (LDe) 
HM
Omega Code (MSu) 
HM
Bolero (JFa) 
HM
Altona (KPa) 
Reining (4)
1
Bug N' Out (CSc) 
2
Bodaway (TKo) 
HM
Ruffi B' Goin (JCa) 
HM
Handsome Li'l Devil (JCa) 
Low Action Performance Stakes (0)
Champion: Bolero (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: Altona (Karen Pajak)
Low Action Performance Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Soliloquy (Nancy Timm)
Dwight (Joan Fauteux)
Bling Bling Baby (Linda White)
Cutting (6)
1
Up In Smoke (MEv) 
2
Rugged Dreamer (JCa) 
HM
Bug N' Out (CSc) 
HM
Kid Carousel (MSu) 
HM
Bitter Coco (MSu) 
HM
Color Me Amber (NTi) 
Roping (7)
1
Texas Stars (JHo) 
2
The Spider (MSm) 
HM
Rugged Dreamer (JCa) 
HM
Blue Eyed Soul (KDw) 
HM
Billy the King (JHo) 
HM
Kid Carousel (MSu) 
HM
Handsome Li'l Devil (JCa) 
Stock Work (3)
1
NLF Tigger Too (LNi) 
2
Ruffi B' Goin (JCa) 
HM
Billy the King (JHo) 
High Action Western Performance Stakes (0)
Champion: Texas Stars (Jody Hollenbeck)
Reserve: Up In Smoke (Marisa Evans)
High Action Western Performance Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
NLF Tigger Too (Lawrence Nichols)
Kid Carousel (Margaret Suchow)
Rugged Dreamer (Jessica Campbell)
Cross Country (9)
1
QWERTY (CRo) 
2
NLF Mischief Maker (LNi) 
HM
Trebuchet (KPa) 
HM
NLF Action Jackson (LNi) 
HM
Soliloquy (NTi) 
HM
Kid Rock (JCa) 
HM
Omega Code (MSu) 
HM
Lucky Felix Felicis (MSm) 
HM
Blazing Starz (JCa) 
Jumper (11)
1
QWERTY (CRo) 
2
Bialy (CRo) 
HM
Lucky Felix Felicis (MSm) 
HM
Tonka Truck (JWh) 
HM
NLF Action Jackson (LNi) 
HM
Blazing Starz (JCa) 
HM
NLF Koe (LNi) 
HM
Rosie (LWo) 
HM
Altona (KPa) 
HM
Omega Code (MSu) 
Hunter Over Fences (14)
1
Touch the Sky (MSm) 
2
Soliloquy (NTi) 
HM
Dwight (JFa) 
HM
Wicked Idea (MSu) 
HM
NLF Action Jackson (LNi) 
HM
Lucky Felix Felicis (MSm) 
HM
Rhapsody (DDe) 
HM
Omega Code (MSu) 
HM
Rosie (LWo) 
HM
Buttered Waffles (CRo) 
High Action English Performance Stakes (0)
Champion: QWERTY (Christina Roberts)
Reserve: Omega Code (Margaret Suchow)
High Action English Performance Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Trebuchet (Karen Pajak)
Altona (Karen Pajak)
Soliloquy (Nancy Timm)
Other Western Performance (15)
1
Shoefly Pie (MSm) 
2
Bitter Coco (MSu) 
HM
Texas Stars (JHo) 
HM
Bodaway (TKo) 
HM
Mr. Spot Dot Dash (CSc) 
HM
Zips Wicked Hot (MEv) 
HM
NLF Cricket (LNi) 
HM
NLF Henry (LNi) 
HM
NLF A Pretty Penny (LNi) 
HM
Royal Portrait (CSc) 
Other English Performance (6)
1
Teacher's Pet (CSc) 
2
Dwight (JFa) 
HM
Omega Code (MSu) 
HM
Wicked Idea (MSu) 
HM
Polly (LWo) 
HM
Soliloquy (NTi) 
Other Performance - Generic (7)
1
Atlantis (KDw) 
2
Dakota (JWh) 
HM
NLF High Hopes (LNi) 
HM
Misty (JWh) 
HM
Maggie (JCa) 
HM
Rhapsody (DDe) 
HM
Handsome Li'l Devil (JCa) 
Other Performance Stakes (0)
Champion: Teacher's Pet (Cheryl Schmidt)
Reserve: Shoefly Pie (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Other Performance Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Texas Stars (Jody Hollenbeck)
Dwight (Joan Fauteux)
Atlantis (Katherine Dwyer)
Western Pleasure - Stock Type (15)
1
Bitter Coco (MSu) 
2
Texas Stars (JHo) 
HM
Zips Wicked Hot (MEv) 
HM
Color Me Amber (NTi) 
HM
Zip's Chocolate Chip (JWh) 
HM
NLF Henry (LNi) 
HM
Motor'N Bye (CSc) 
HM
NLF Cricket (LNi) 
HM
Zip's Surfing Safari (TKo) 
HM
NLF A Pretty Penny (LNi) 
Western Pleasure - Other Type (8)
1
Bourbon (JFa) 
2
Fantasecret (LDe) 
HM
Shoefly Pie (MSm) 
HM
NLF Tigger Too (LNi) 
HM
Pennies from Heaven (TKo) 
HM
Mr. Spot Dot Dash (CSc) 
HM
Molly (JCa) 
HM
Maggie (JCa) 
English Pleasure - Sport Type (13)
1
Touch the Sky (MSm) 
2
Dwight (JFa) 
HM
Wicked Idea (MSu) 
HM
Adventurous (CSc) 
HM
Omega Code (MSu) 
HM
Bling Bling Baby (LDe) 
HM
Blazing Starz (JCa) 
HM
Debellatio (CRo) 
HM
Staples (JCa) 
HM
Rhapsody (DDe) 
English Pleasure - Other Type (8)
1
Buttered Waffles (CRo) 
2
Soliloquy (NTi) 
HM
NLF Action Jackson (LNi) 
HM
Tinker (JCa) 
HM
Rosie (LWo) 
HM
Saddler (JCa) 
HM
Justin A Flash (CSc) 
HM
Highland Fling (CSc) 
Saddleseat Pleasure (7)
1
Maribelle (LWo) 
2
Most Popular Fella (CSc) 
HM
Sunny Honey (CSc) 
HM
Hip-Hop (JCa) 
HM
Lady Jane (JCa) 
HM
Golden Flower (CSc) 
HM
Esperanza (JWh) 
Pleasure Stakes (0)
Champion: Bitter Coco (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Omega Code (Margaret Suchow)
Pleasure Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Texas Stars (Jody Hollenbeck)
Touch the Sky (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Most Popular Fella (Cheryl Schmidt)
Arena Showmanship (5)
1
Righ Na H' Animaie (KDw) 
2
Hez Got Skillz (TBu) 
HM
NLF Koe (LNi) 
HM
Bella Morte (TKo) 
HM
Bitter Coco (MSu) 
Creative Showmanship (3)
1
Cowboy (DDe) 
2
NLF Scrappy Queen (LNi) 
HM
Butchie (KEd) 
Showmanship Stakes (0)
Champion: Lily (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: Righ Na H' Animaie (Katherine Dwyer)
Showmanship Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Hez Got Skillz (Teresa Buzzell)
NLF Scrappy Queen (Lawrence Nichols)
Bella Morte (Tanya Kopkey)
Indian Costume (6)
1
Sheza Par Dee Girl (LSt) 
2
Wap Painted (CSc) 
HM
Queen Anne's Revenge (TKo) 
HM
Sparkle n Glitter (KEd) 
HM
Rogue River (ASy) 
Arabian Costume (5)
1
El Zarka Farase (KDw) 
2
Country Sunshine (TKo) 
HM
Sunny Honey (CSc) 
HM
Bagera (TKo) 
HM
Sadaat (KDw) 
Parade, Ethnic, Other (6)
1
Heza Cool Breeze (JFa) 
2
On the Wild Side (CSc) 
HM
It's Burning Daylight (MSu) 
HM
Maliana (NTi) 
HM
Park Avenue (ASy) 
HM
Snowbelle Michelle (CSc) 
Costume Stakes (0)
Champion: Sheza Par Dee Girl (Lynda Gillette)
Reserve: Last Chance (Karen Edie)
Costume Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Heza Cool Breeze (Joan Fauteux)
Wap Painted (Cheryl Schmidt)
Maliana (Nancy Timm)

OF China Breed

Judge: Sonya Johnson (Open), Teresa Buzzell (Stakes)

Arabian (9)
1
Kosmopolitan (JAr) 
2
Blue Moon (KPa) 
HM
Whiteface (KPa) 
HM
Moon Sonata (SKu) 
HM
Lunar Eclipse (KPa) 
HM
Fersyn (SKu) 
HM
Mojito (JAr) 
HM
Knight Wind (KPa) 
HM
Pride & Joy (TKo) 
Morgan (12)
1
Last Chance Ever (KEd) 
2
Bandit (KPa) 
HM
Cherokee (KEd) 
HM
Ziggy (KEd) 
HM
Gabriel (KPa) 
HM
Bugs (KPa) 
HM
Windchime (KPa) 
HM
Rosco (KPa) 
HM
Cumulo (KPa) 
HM
Nimbus (KPa) 
American Gaited (6)
1
Joey R (KPa) 
2
Rain Dance (KPa) 
HM
Galloway (KPa) 
HM
Lord Over It (KEd) 
HM
NLF Hot Fudge (LNi) 
HM
Celestial High (MSu) 
Spanish (7)
1
Banderas (JAr) 
2
Plug and Play (JAr) 
HM
Hail to the King (JAr) 
HM
December (KPa) 
HM
Arch Rival (KPa) 
HM
Maestoso Vendetta (TBu) 
HM
Darkfall (TKo) 
Other Light (3)
1
Golden Reflection (SKu) 
2
LS Wondrous (KEd) 
HM
Orion (KPa) 
Light Breeds Stakes (0)
Champion: Kosmopolitan (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Reserve: Last Chance Ever (Karen Edie)
Light Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Bandit (Karen Pajak)
Devious Genius (Dorothy Jacobs)
Lunar Eclipse (Karen Pajak)
Gaited Breed Stakes (0)
Champion: Banderas (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Reserve: Joey R (Karen Pajak)
Gaited Breed Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Arch Rival (Karen Pajak)
Deseo (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Golden Reflection (Sylvia Kulwicki)
Quarter Horse (5)
1
Arkose (KPa) 
2
Sandy (KPa) 
HM
Metalchex (KPa) 
HM
Storm Warning (JAr) 
HM
Ivory Cinnemon (MSu) 
Paint (3)
1
Why Wait (KPa) 
2
Eagle (SKu) 
HM
Groovy (KPa) 
Appaloosa (2)
1
Specks (KPa) 
2
Royal Star (KPa) 
Mustang/Other Stock (10)
1
Distant Drummer (KPa) 
2
Washakie (KPa) 
HM
Phoenix (KPa) 
HM
Toc-me-to-ne (KPa) 
HM
Royalton (KPa) 
HM
Spitfire (KPa) 
HM
Firelord (KPa) 
HM
Apollo (KPa) 
HM
Hotah (TKo) 
HM
Renegade (KPa) 
Stock Breeds Stakes (0)
Champion: Shamanic Drumbeat (Dorothy Jacobs)
Reserve: Distant Drummer (Karen Pajak)
Stock Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Washakie (Karen Pajak)
Sandy (Karen Pajak)
Metalchex (Karen Pajak)
Thoroughbred (12)
1
Baron (KPa) 
2
Ruffian (KPa) 
HM
Swaps (KPa) 
HM
Fair Trade (JAr) 
HM
Kelso (KPa) 
HM
Arsonist (TBu) 
HM
Plug and Play (JAr) 
HM
Swap Meet (CMc) 
HM
Take The Leap (KCa) 
HM
Halos & Horns (TKo) 
European Warmblood (5)
1
Merlin (KPa) 
2
314-061 Tag Number Not Found (MSu )
HM
Bristow (CMc) 
HM
In Demand (JAr) 
HM
NLF Jacoby (LNi) 
Other Sport/Coaching (5)
1
Dorchester Bay (KEd) 
2
314-029 Tag Number Not Found (MSu )
HM
User Friendly (TBu) 
HM
Strutter (TKo) 
HM
Cold Steel (ARo) 
Sport Breeds Stakes (0)
Champion: Dorchester Bay (Karen Edie)
Reserve: Baron (Karen Pajak)
Sport Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Merlin (Karen Pajak)
Mr. Tambourine Man (Dorothy Jacobs)
Opening Bid (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
British Pony (8)
1
Dominik (LGr) 
2
Harry (JAr) 
HM
Victoria (JAr) 
HM
Mischief Managed (CMc) 
HM
Havoc of Blackthorne Keep (TBu) 
HM
Klinger (KPa) 
HM
NLF Tulsa (LNi) 
HM
Mimeo (KPa) 
Other Pony (5)
1
That A Boy (SKu) 
2
Stella (KPa) 
HM
Plimoth (CMc) 
HM
Thor (KPa) 
HM
NLF Ebay Bidder (LNi) 
Pony Breeds Stakes (0)
Harry (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Victoria (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
That A Boy (Sylvia Kulwicki)
Pony Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Champion: Living Like A Chieftan (Dorothy Jacobs)
Reserve: Dominik (Lisa Gruetter)
British Draft (3)
1
Heather (JAr) 
2
Ian (JAr) 
HM
NLF Obadiah (LNi) 
Other Draft (6)
1
Maize (KPa) 
2
Scarsdale (JAr) 
HM
Finally (JAr) 
HM
Chimay (TBu) 
HM
Diablo (KPa) 
HM
Acetabula (JAr) 
Draft Breeds Stakes (0)
Champion: Scarsdale (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Reserve: Diablo (Karen Pajak)
Draft Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Maize (Karen Pajak)
Bard (Dorothy Jacobs)
Finally (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Longear/Exotic (7)
1
Sophie (KPa) 
2
Apple Jack (MSu) 
HM
Dothraki (JAr) 
HM
Homer (TKo) 
HM
Brun (LGr) 
HM
Kublai Khan (TBu) 
HM
Lynxia (LNi) 
Other Breeds (1)
1
Tilder (KPa) 
Other Breeds Stakes (0)
Champion: Sophie (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Dothraki (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Other Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Brun (Lisa Gruetter)
Tilder (Karen Pajak)
Foals - All Types (16)
1
Hez Got Skillz (TBu) 
2
Hy-Tech Artiste (KCa) 
HM
Gone N' Dunit (CMc) 
HM
Josephus (KPa) 
HM
Desert Rose (KPa) 
HM
Jocko (KPa) 
HM
Bittersweet (CMc) 
HM
Shamrock (KPa) 
HM
Dun Fading (TKo) 
HM
Zorro (KPa) 
Foal Stakes (0)
Champion: Hy-Tech Artiste (Kate Cabot)
Reserve: Desert Rose (Karen Pajak)
Foal Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Gazigabugger (Dorothy Jacobs)
Gone N' Dunit (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Winning Bid (Jackie Arns-Rossi)

OF China Collectibility

Judge: Dorothy Jacobs (Open), Melissa Gaulding (Stakes)

Arabian (9)
1
Knight Wind (KPa) 
2
Blue Moon (KPa) 
HM
Kosmopolitan (JAr) 
HM
Lunar Eclipse (KPa) 
HM
Whiteface (KPa) 
HM
Moon Sonata (SKu) 
HM
Pride & Joy (TKo) 
HM
Mojito (JAr) 
HM
Fersyn (SKu) 
Morgan (12)
1
Nimbus (KPa) 
2
Windchime (KPa) 
HM
Cherokee (KEd) 
HM
Last Chance Ever (KEd) 
HM
Gabriel (KPa) 
HM
Bandit (KPa) 
HM
Ziggy (KEd) 
HM
314-043 Tag Number Not Found (MSu )
HM
Cumulo (KPa) 
HM
Bugs (KPa) 
American Gaited (6)
1
Galloway (KPa) 
2
Joey R (KPa) 
HM
Lord Over It (KEd) 
HM
NLF Hot Fudge (LNi) 
HM
Celestial High (MSu) 
HM
Rain Dance (KPa) 
Spanish (7)
1
Arch Rival (KPa) 
2
Banderas (JAr) 
HM
Maestoso Vendetta (TBu) 
HM
Deseo (JAr) 
HM
Hail to the King (JAr) 
HM
Darkfall (TKo) 
HM
December (KPa) 
Other Light (3)
1
Golden Reflection (SKu) 
2
LS Wondrous (KEd) 
HM
Orion (KPa) 
Light Breeds Stakes (0)
Champion: Nimbus (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Kosmopolitan (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Light Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Windchime (Karen Pajak)
Bugs (Karen Pajak)
Gabriel (Karen Pajak)
Gaited Breeds Stakes (0)
Champion: Galloway (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Banderas (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Gaited Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Arch Rival (Karen Pajak)
Joey R (Karen Pajak)
Suspicious Circumstances (Dorothy Jacobs)
Quarter Horse (5)
1
Sandy (KPa) 
2
Arkose (KPa) 
HM
Metalchex (KPa) 
HM
Storm Warning (JAr) 
HM
Ivory Cinnemon (MSu) 
Paint (3)
1
Eagle (SKu) 
2
Why Wait (KPa) 
HM
Groovy (KPa) 
Appaloosa (2)
1
Royal Star (KPa) 
2
Specks (KPa) 
Mustang/Other Stock (11)
1
Phoenix (KPa) 
2
Toc-me-to-ne (KPa) 
HM
Washakie (KPa) 
HM
Firelord (KPa) 
HM
Renegade (KPa) 
HM
Spitfire (KPa) 
HM
Royalton (KPa) 
HM
Apollo (KPa) 
HM
Iko (KPa) 
HM
Distant Drummer (KPa) 
Stock Breeds Stakes (0)
Champion: Arkose (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Firelord (Karen Pajak)
Stock Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Royal Star (Karen Pajak)
Toc-me-to-ne (Karen Pajak)
Autumn Venture (Dorothy Jacobs)
Thoroughbred (12)
1
Kelso (KPa) 
2
Swaps (KPa) 
HM
Opening Bid (JAr) 
HM
Arsonist (TBu) 
HM
Silky Sullivan (KPa) 
HM
Plug and Play (JAr) 
HM
Fair Trade (JAr) 
HM
Swap Meet (CMc) 
HM
Baron (KPa) 
HM
Take The Leap (KCa) 
European Warmblood (5)
1
Merlin (KPa) 
2
In Demand (JAr) 
HM
Bristow (CMc) 
HM
NLF Jacoby (LNi) 
HM
314-061 Tag Number Not Found (MSu )
Other Sport/Coaching (5)
1
User Friendly (TBu) 
2
314-029 Tag Number Not Found (MSu )
HM
Strutter (TKo) 
HM
Cold Steel (ARo) 
HM
Dorchester Bay (KEd) 
Sport Breeds Stakes (0)
Champion: Kelso (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Mr. Tambourine Man (Dorothy Jacobs)
Sport Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Glisten (Dorothy Jacobs)
Dorchester Bay (Karen Edie)
Merlin (Karen Pajak)
British Pony (8)
1
Victoria (JAr) 
2
Mischief Managed (CMc) 
HM
Dominik (LGr) 
HM
Klinger (KPa) 
HM
Harry (JAr) 
HM
Havoc of Blackthorne Keep (TBu) 
HM
Mimeo (KPa) 
HM
NLF Tulsa (LNi) 
Other Pony (5)
1
Stella (KPa) 
2
Thor (KPa) 
HM
NLF Ebay Bidder (LNi) 
HM
That A Boy (SKu)