Random Mini Show - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Melissa Lee, Show Holder
April 10, 2010

Entrants 37

Jennifer Al-Beik (JAl)
Stacy Becker (SBe)
Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Linda Carrier (LCa)
Lilla Correia (LCo)
Linda Dean (LDe)
Anne Field (AFi)
Kristine Gardner (KGa)
Danelle Gatcombe (DGa)
Lisa Gruetter (LGr)
Carole Hajek (CHa)
Ann Harris (AHa)
Terry Heath (THe)
Joanna Inman (JIn)
Michele Katz Grieder (MKa)
Lianne Keary (LKe)
Beverly Lynch (BLy)
Julie Miller (JMi)
Leesa Miller (LMi)
Kim Morrison (KMo)
Sharon Mossy (SMo)
Jill O'Connor (JO')
Lindy Pinkham (LPi)
Robin Roberts (RRo)
Sara Roche (SRo)
Cheryl Schmidt (CSc)
Linda Sheppard (LSh)
Renata Shura (RSh)
Taylor Simpson (TSi)
Corrie Soboda (McDermott) (CMc)
Thia St.Martin (TSt)
Darleen Stoddard (DSt)
Nancy Timm (NTi)
Lauren Upton (LUp)
Meredith Westner (MWe)
Linda White (LWh)
Victoria Wiggins (VWi)

Open Performance

Judge: Lauren Upton

1. Harness (4)
1
King Schnapps (LPi) 
2
OTW Rip Rap (JO') 
HM
Harland Wayfarer (CSc) 
HM
Durty Nelly (MWe) 
2. Costume/Parade (6)
1
TF Little Bear (CSc) 
2
Flying Free (CSc) 
HM
WAV Lawrence (LDe) 
HM
TF Midnight Express (CSc) 
HM
Iron Eagle (LPi) 
HM
WAV Yara (LDe) 
3. Saddleseat (3)
1
Gold Brummel (MWe) 
2
OTW Rip Rap (JO') 
HM
Copenhagen (MWe) 
4. Other Performance (5)
1
Supernatural (AFi) 
2
Twist Of Fate (LPi) 
HM
TF Gifford (CSc) 
HM
TF Midnight Express (CSc) 
HM
Pop Tart (DSt) 
5. Hunter/ Jumper (12)
1
Pumpkin (DSt) 
2
Fools Gold (LSh) 
HM
Sabrina (LSh) 
HM
W-A-V Dory (LDe) 
HM
Rubicon (MWe) 
HM
Jeeves (LKe) 
6. Other English (8)
1
Sabrina (LSh) 
2
Rubicon (MWe) 
HM
Supernatural (AFi) 
HM
W-A-V Dory (LDe) 
HM
Something Impressive (NTi) 
HM
Jeeves (LKe) 
7. English Trail (10)
1
OTW Rip Rap (JO') 
2
Sabrina (LSh) 
HM
Supernatural (AFi) 
HM
Rubicon (MWe) 
HM
Something Impressive (NTi) 
HM
TF Sterling (CSc) 
8. Huntseat Pleasure (9)
1
Porsche (DSt) 
2
Supernatural (AFi) 
HM
Sabrina (LSh) 
HM
Rubicon (MWe) 
HM
Something Impressive (NTi) 
HM
Castlereagh Liam (NTi) 
9. Dressage (6)
1
Rubicon (MWe) 
2
Sabrina (LSh) 
HM
Supernatural (AFi) 
HM
Castlereagh Liam (NTi) 
HM
Something Impressive (NTi) 
HM
Jeeves (LKe) 
10. Working Western (5)
1
Dun It Good (MWe) 
2
Indestructible (AFi) 
HM
TF Elliott (CSc) 
HM
Cause N FX (NTi) 
HM
TF Ima Truckin Along (CSc) 
11. Western Games (6)
1
Indiana (MWe) 
2
Dun It Good (MWe) 
HM
Indestructible (AFi) 
HM
OTW Rip Rap (JO') 
HM
TF Ima Truckin Along (CSc) 
HM
Cause N FX (NTi) 
12. Other Western (5)
1
Pop Tart (DSt) 
2
Dun It Good (MWe) 
HM
Cause N FX (NTi) 
HM
FT Party Hat (CSc) 
HM
Indestructible (AFi) 
13. Western Trail (7)
1
Pop Tart (DSt) 
2
Bailey (MWe) 
HM
Indestructible (AFi) 
HM
OTW Rip Rap (JO') 
HM
Cowboys Skip N Te (MWe) 
HM
TF Ima Truckin Along (CSc) 
14. Western Pleasure (0)
1
Pop Tart (DSt) 
2
Bailey (MWe) 
HM
Indestructible (AFi) 
HM
OTW Rip Rap (JO') 
HM
Cowboys Skip N Te (MWe) 
HM
Cause N FX (NTi) 
Top Five (0)
Sabrina (Linda Sheppard)
OTW Rip Rap (Jill O'Connor)
Supernatural (Anne Field)
Pop Tart (Darleen Stoddard)
Rubicon (Meredith Westner)
Championship (0)
Champion: Sabrina (Linda Sheppard)
Reserve: OTW Rip Rap (Jill O'Connor)

OF China - Breed

Judge: Victoria Wiggins

15. Light Breeds (10)
1
Apple Bud (LCa) 
2
Rohan (SBe) 
HM
Nikhali (LCo) 
HM
Gipsey K's Different Drumbeat (LCo) 
HM
Hershey's Kiss (LCo) 
HM
OTW Beth (JO') 
16. Gaited Breeds (7)
1
Clara Ramona (SRo) 
2
WAV Those Magic Changes (LDe) 
HM
Coalbrookdale (JO') 
HM
River's Edge Harriet (LKe) 
HM
RWF Macarena (LCo) 
HM
W-A-V Slider (LDe) 
17. Sport Breeds (12)
1
Aer Lingus (LSh) 
2
Edgar (LPi) 
HM
Rarity Cloud (LCo) 
HM
W-A-V Poe (LDe) 
HM
WAV Duchess (LDe) 
HM
ghost (LCa) 
18. Stock Breeds (10)
1
Gumby (LCa) 
2
WAV Dale (LDe) 
HM
Omar's Gold (LCo) 
HM
WAV E.D.B.D. (LDe) 
HM
Mopar (LCo) 
HM
Cougar Lioness (LCo) 
19. Pony Breeds (11)
1
W-A-V Derek (LDe) 
2
Rhyss (SRo) 
HM
WAV Jack Sparrow (LDe) 
HM
Littleman (LCo) 
HM
Finders Keepers (SRo) 
HM
523-273 Tag Number Not Found (LCo )
20. Draft Breeds (21)
1
Grasshoppah (LPi) 
2
Reubens (RBr) 
HM
W-A-V Sweet Charity (LDe) 
HM
Boris (LPi) 
HM
RW's Very Lucky Cat (LCo) 
HM
W-A-V Cotton-Eye Joe (LDe) 
21. Other Breeds (11)
1
Masquerade (KMo) 
2
WAV Special Delivery (LDe) 
HM
WAV Carbon Copy (LDe) 
HM
Flying Home (LPi) 
HM
WAV Riverdance (LDe) 
HM
Arizona Gypsy (KMo) 
22. Longear/Exotic (8)
1
W-A-V Nikolai (LDe) 
2
Kinsay (SRo) 
HM
Brun (LGr) 
HM
WAV Atlas (LDe) 
HM
Jim (RBr) 
HM
WAV Chicken on a Chain (LDe) 
23. Foals - Colts (11)
1
W-A-V Justin (LDe) 
2
William Henry Harrison (KMo) 
HM
W-A-V Chili (LDe) 
HM
West River Bend (LCa) 
HM
WAV Prince Willy (LDe) 
HM
Harlequin Prince (KMo) 
24. Foals - Fillies (9)
1
Little Lioness (LCo) 
2
W-A-V Sweet Surprise (LDe) 
HM
Gipsey Mouse (LCo) 
HM
Chica (KMo) 
HM
Bonnie Belle (LCa) 
HM
W-A-V Frolic (LDe) 
Championship (0)
Champion: W-A-V Derek (Linda Dean)
Reserve: Grasshoppah (Lindy Pinkham)

OF China - Collectibility

Judge: Corrie McDermott

15. Light Breeds (10)
1
W-A-V Ramblin Rose (LDe) 
2
OTW Beth (JO') 
HM
WAV Dateman (LDe) 
HM
WAV Dune Runner (LDe) 
HM
Rohan (SBe) 
HM
Nikhali (LCo) 
16. Gaited Breeds (7)
1
Sterling Silver Shadow (LPi) 
2
W-A-V Slider (LDe) 
HM
Clara Ramona (SRo) 
HM
Coalbrookdale (JO') 
HM
WAV Those Magic Changes (LDe) 
HM
River's Edge Harriet (LKe) 
17. Sport Breeds (12)
1
WAV Duchess (LDe) 
2
Cruz Control (JO') 
HM
Edgar (LPi) 
HM
The Phoenix (SRo) 
HM
WAV Wardance (LDe) 
HM
Aer Lingus (LSh) 
18. Stock Breeds (10)
1
WAV E.D.B.D. (LDe) 
2
W-A-V Crystal (LDe) 
HM
No Way Jose (KGa) 
HM
WAV Dale (LDe) 
HM
Casino Chip (SRo) 
HM
Ima Silver Shotgun (LCo) 
19. Pony Breeds (11)
1
W-A-V Brown Sugar (LDe) 
2
Topic's Nora (KMo) 
HM
Miss B Haven (LPi) 
HM
W-A-V Derek (LDe) 
HM
WAV Jack Sparrow (LDe) 
HM
Rhyss (SRo) 
20. Draft Breeds (21)
1
Chabrana Hoodsie (RBr) 
2
W-A-V Mighty White (LDe) 
HM
City Light's Sampson (RBr) 
HM
City Light's Fettler (RBr) 
HM
Chabrana Honey (RBr) 
HM
Tarvis (SRo) 
21. Other Breeds (11)
1
Flying Home (LPi) 
2
WAV Carbon Copy (LDe) 
HM
Masquerade (KMo) 
HM
Arizona Gypsy (KMo) 
HM
Overdo Abracadabra (RBr) 
HM
Scottsdale King (KMo) 
22. Longear/Exotic (8)
1
WAV Atlas (LDe) 
2
Brun (LGr) 
HM
W-A-V Nikolai (LDe) 
HM
Bob (RBr) 
HM
Jim (RBr) 
HM
Zoe (LPi) 
23. Foals - Colts (11)
1
WAV Prince Willy (LDe) 
2
Topic's Clover (KMo) 
HM
Five N' Dime (JO') 
HM
W-A-V Justin (LDe) 
HM
Charm (KMo) 
HM
W-A-V Chili (LDe) 
24. Foals - Fillies (9)
1
Chica (KMo) 
2
Kayla (SRo) 
HM
W-A-V Frolic (LDe) 
HM
Eva (KMo) 
HM
W-A-V Sweet Surprise (LDe) 
HM
Gipsey Mouse (LCo) 
Championship (0)
Champion: WAV E.D.B.D. (Linda Dean)
Reserve: Chabrana Hoodsie (Robin Briscoe)

Custom Glaze China - Breed

Judge: Victoria Wiggins

25. Light Breeds (5)
1
WAV Gambler's Choice (LDe) 
2
WAV Lonesome Dove (LDe) 
HM
W-A-V Paso Doble (LDe) 
HM
King Fisher (LPi) 
HM
Yankee Clipper (LPi) 
26. Sport Breeds (2)
1
Edmund (LGr) 
2
Charlie (LPi) 
27. Stock Breeds (5)
1
Troublemaker (LPi) 
2
WAV I Like Mike! (LDe) 
HM
Cat's Meow (LPi) 
HM
Crazy Quilt (LPi) 
HM
WAV Dirty Jobs (LDe) 
28. Pony Breeds (7)
1
Yaris (LPi) 
2
WAV Fiddlesticks (LDe) 
HM
Driftwood (LPi) 
HM
W-A-V Fjordian Slip (LDe) 
HM
W-A-V Majordomo (LDe) 
HM
Alfie (LPi) 
29. Draft Breeds (7)
1
Boeing (SMo) 
2
Harriet (LPi) 
HM
W-A-V Dozer (LDe) 
HM
Chance (LPi) 
HM
W-A-V Fire and Ice (LDe) 
HM
W-A-V California Dreamin' (LDe) 
30. Other Breeds (6)
1
W-A-V Mikkel (LDe) 
2
Black Jack Dealer (RBr) 
HM
Blackjack Gold (LPi) 
HM
Miss America (LPi) 
HM
W-A-V Plain Jane (LDe) 
HM
Rio (LPi) 
31. Longear/Exotic (1)
1
Sadie (JO') 
32. Foals - Colts (1)
1
Khaldun (LGr) 
33. Foals - Fillies (3)
1
W-A-V Crazy Quilt (LDe) 
2
PITA (LPi) 
HM
W-A-V Katie Scarlett (LDe) 
Championship (0)
Champion: WAV Gambler's Choice (Linda Dean)
Reserve: W-A-V Mikkel (Linda Dean)

Custom Glaze China - Workmanship

Judge: Corrie McDermott

25. Light Breeds (5)
1
WAV Gambler's Choice (LDe) 
2
WAV Lonesome Dove (LDe) 
HM
W-A-V Paso Doble (LDe) 
HM
Yankee Clipper (LPi) 
HM
King Fisher (LPi) 
26. Sport Breeds (2)
1
Edmund (LGr) 
2
Charlie (LPi) 
27. Stock Breeds (5)
1
Cat's Meow (LPi) 
2
Troublemaker (LPi) 
HM
Crazy Quilt (LPi) 
HM
WAV I Like Mike! (LDe) 
HM
WAV Dirty Jobs (LDe) 
28. Pony Breeds (7)
1
WAV Fiddlesticks (LDe) 
2
W-A-V Majordomo (LDe) 
HM
Yaris (LPi) 
HM
Alfie (LPi) 
HM
W-A-V Fjordian Slip (LDe) 
HM
Driftwood (LPi) 
29. Draft Breeds (7)
1
W-A-V Fire and Ice (LDe) 
2
Boeing (SMo) 
HM
W-A-V Minute (LDe) 
HM
Harriet (LPi) 
HM
Colby (LPi) 
HM
Chance (LPi) 
30. Other Breeds (6)
1
Rio (LPi) 
2
W-A-V Plain Jane (LDe) 
HM
Miss America (LPi) 
HM
Black Jack Dealer (RBr) 
HM
W-A-V Mikkel (LDe) 
HM
Blackjack Gold (LPi) 
31. Longear/Exotic (1)
1
Sadie (JO') 
32. Foals - Colts (1)
1
Khaldun (LGr) 
33. Foals - Fillies (3)
1
W-A-V Katie Scarlett (LDe) 
2
W-A-V Crazy Quilt (LDe) 
HM
PITA (LPi) 
Championship (0)
Champion: W-A-V Katie Scarlett (Linda Dean)
Reserve: WAV Fiddlesticks (Linda Dean)

OF Foals - Breed

Judge: Linda White

34. Light Breeds (19)
1
Dawn (JMi) 
2
Susan (KMo) 
HM
Heza Character (LCo) 
HM
Shimmer (VWi) 
HM
Brigid (RSh) 
HM
Black Magic (RSh) 
35. Sport Breeds (27)
1
Alizarin (SRo) 
2
Shazaam (JMi) 
HM
Apple Blossom (LCa) 
HM
Annie (RSh) 
HM
LADY KILLER REMMINGTON (BLy) 
HM
DONNERHALL DARK FOREST (BLy) 
36. Stock Breeds (20)
1
Cosmic Justice (JMi) 
2
Spotlights Image (THe) 
HM
TOMMIE GIRL (BLy) 
HM
Pogo (VWi) 
HM
Pryor Sage (THe) 
HM
Jackson (RSh) 
37. Draft Breeds (9)
1
Lucky Charm (THe) 
2
HH Oppenheimer (CHa) 
HM
Cutie Pie (RSh) 
HM
Spots Ahoy! (RSh) 
HM
Corky (VWi) 
HM
Raven Flight (THe) 
38. Pony Breeds (12)
1
Poison Ivy (JMi) 
2
Shiloh (THe) 
HM
DIAMONT ECLIPSE (BLy) 
HM
Scrabble (RSh) 
HM
SWEET DREAMS NEVADA (BLy) 
HM
CONFETTI PARTY GIRL (BLy) 
39. All Other Types (9)
1
Boxcar Willy (THe) 
2
Jaunty Jenny (RSh) 
HM
Lickety Split (RSh) 
HM
Melly (VWi) 
HM
Flicker (RSh) 
HM
Equate (JMi) 
Championship (0)
Champion: Poison Ivy (Julie Miller)
Reserve: Lucky Charm (Terry Heath)

OF Foals - Collectibility

Judge: Stacy Becker

34. Light Breeds (19)
1
Shimmer (VWi) 
2
Benjamin Moore (SRo) 
HM
DIAMOND DANCER (BLy) 
HM
Splash of Khlass (THe) 
HM
Lady Padgett (THe) 
HM
Dawn (JMi) 
35. Sport Breeds (27)
1
Silver SM Foal (LPi) 
2
Red Bronze SM Foal (LPi) 
HM
Gold SM Foal (LPi) 
HM
Pale Gold SM Foal (LPi) 
HM
Chip (KGa) 
HM
The Golden Snitch (JAl) 
36. Stock Breeds (20)
1
Fruit Basket (TSi) 
2
Never Summer (SRo) 
HM
Pryor Sage (THe) 
HM
Pogo (VWi) 
HM
Tess (VWi) 
HM
Jackson (RSh) 
37. Draft Breeds (9)
1
Spots Ahoy! (RSh) 
2
Cutie Pie (RSh) 
HM
Inspector (RSh) 
HM
Game Day (JMi) 
HM
HH Oppenheimer (CHa) 
HM
Corky (VWi) 
38. Pony Breeds (12)
1
Button (RSh) 
2
Peanut (RSh) 
HM
Poison Ivy (JMi) 
HM
523-817 Tag Number Not Found (LCo )
HM
DIAMONT ECLIPSE (BLy) 
HM
Shiloh (THe) 
39. All Other Types (9)
1
Issac (THe) 
2
Jaunty Jenny (RSh) 
HM
Flicker (RSh) 
HM
Lickety Split (RSh) 
HM
Ziggy (VWi) 
HM
Melly (VWi) 
Championship (0)
Champion: Silver SM Foal (Lindy Pinkham)
Reserve: Red Bronze SM Foal (Lindy Pinkham)

AR Foals - Breed

Judge: Marci Driscoll-Smith

40. All Types (3)
1
Legacy (CMc) 
2
Jonathan (LPi) 
HM
Skribbles (JAl) 
Championship (0)
Champion: Legacy (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: Jonathan (Lindy Pinkham)

AR Foals - Workmanship

Judge: Anne Field

40. All Types (3)
1
Skribbles (JAl) 
2
Jonathan (LPi) 
HM
Legacy (CMc) 
Championship (0)
Champion: Skribbles (Jennifer Al-Beik)
Reserve: Jonathan (Lindy Pinkham)

Original Finish Plastic - Breed

Judge: Linda White

41. Arabian (37)
1
Saynee Arusa (THe) 
2
Other Times Than Peace (RRo) 
HM
Khlover (LCo) 
HM
Sabina (RSh) 
HM
Hampshire Rose (LCa) 
HM
Hadiyya (NTi) 
42. Morgan (28)
1
Justin Motion (CSc) 
2
OTW Skylar (JO') 
HM
Alpenglow (RSh) 
HM
Magic Sun (JMi) 
HM
Minuteman (LKe) 
HM
Navarre (SRo) 
43. American Gaited Breeds (48)
1
Diamond Cut (RBr) 
2
Grand Affair (JO') 
HM
American Banner (LCo) 
HM
Speakeasy (LKe) 
HM
Rainmaker (CMc) 
HM
Crackerjack (RSh) 
44. Spanish Breeds (40)
1
Ameno (SRo) 
2
Benito (RSh) 
HM
Festivale (THe) 
HM
523-826 Tag Number Not Found (LCo )
HM
523-827 Tag Number Not Found (LCo )
HM
TF Santos Dias (CSc) 
45. Other Light Breeds (Pure and Part) (28)
1
Warlock (RRo) 
2
Cuchulain (RBr) 
HM
W-A-V Honey B (LDe) 
HM
Silver Silhouette (THe) 
HM
523-829 Tag Number Not Found (LCo )
HM
Mieszko (RSh) 
46. Thoroughbred (35)
1
Sea Chanty (LKe) 
2
Forget Me Not (SRo) 
HM
Crystal (RSh) 
HM
Slew O'Clouds (THe) 
HM
All Silk And Lace (KGa) 
HM
Giggle Loop (LKe) 
47. Standardbred (15)
1
Dust Racer (RSh) 
2
HanoverHeels4U (LCo) 
HM
Bryce Hanover (THe) 
HM
523-836 Tag Number Not Found (LCo )
HM
TF Missy May (CSc) 
HM
Andante (SRo) 
48. European Warmbloods (39)
1
Goldeneye (KMo) 
2
TF Gerhard (CSc) 
HM
Diamond Star Halo (SRo) 
HM
523-834 Tag Number Not Found (LCo )
HM
HOLLISTER (BLy) 
HM
Super Nova (TSi) 
49. Other Sport Breeds (Pure and Part) (31)
1
Willow (LCa) 
2
Aproppos (RSh) 
HM
Vertigo (LKe) 
HM
GINGER SNAP (BLy) 
HM
Dark Side (VWi) 
HM
Moonlight (JMi) 
50. Quarter Horse (32)
1
Red Herring (LKe) 
2
Mr. Roan Hancock (THe) 
HM
Ace of Spades (SRo) 
HM
Mystic (JMi) 
HM
Buckskin (RBr) 
HM
Red (RSh) 
51. Appaloosa (25)
1
Zip and Sparkle (THe) 
2
RAWHIDE CANYON (BLy) 
HM
Zippy (RSh) 
HM
Rusty Zip (SRo) 
HM
TF Little Bear (CSc) 
HM
Surf Dancer (VWi) 
52. Paint (28)
1
523-839 Tag Number Not Found (LCo )
2
Chino Dundee (THe) 
HM
Comic Book Colors (SRo) 
HM
Dun Right (THe) 
HM
LARK'S MEDALLION (BLy) 
HM
Warhawk (LKe) 
53. Mustangs (25)
1
Art Official (SRo) 
2
Roxy (RSh) 
HM
Bane (SRo) 
HM
Pryor Dunbar (THe) 
HM
Thunderstuck (LKe) 
HM
TF Hubba Hubba (CSc) 
54. Other Stock Breeds (Pure and Part) (18)
1
Galaxy (CMc) 
2
Lucky Seven (LKe) 
HM
Cooma (RSh) 
HM
GOLDEN SOPHIA (BLy) 
HM
Beach Sand (RBr) 
HM
Cosmic (JMi) 
55. British Pony Breeds (31)
1
May Morn (THe) 
2
InDesign (JMi) 
HM
Conoli (TSi) 
HM
MERRY SPARKLES (BLy) 
HM
Jamie (JMi) 
HM
Rusty (RSh) 
56. Other Pony Breeds (Pure and Part) (30)
1
Gabe (CMc) 
2
Reyka (NTi) 
HM
Kitla (NTi) 
HM
Mistletoe (KMo) 
HM
Lilja (THe) 
HM
Edelweiss (NTi) 
57. British Draft Breeds (18)
1
Supreme Commander (THe) 
2
Thyme (SRo) 
HM
LARGO LOVE (BLy) 
HM
TF French Pastry (CSc) 
HM
Swashbuckler (RSh) 
HM
FLUER DE LIS (BLy) 
58. Other Draft Breeds (Pure and Part) (40)
1
Sir Walter Raleigh (RRo) 
2
Rhett (KMo) 
HM
Rock Forest (RBr) 
HM
Titanic (LPi) 
HM
W-A-V Mini Magic (LDe) 
HM
TF Just Josh'in (CSc) 
59. Longear/Exotic (25)
1
Clementine (THe) 
2
First Panniversary (LCo) 
HM
Heza Funny Guy (LCo) 
HM
Masha (JAl) 
HM
Eucalyptus (SRo) 
HM
Snowflake Bentley (KMo) 
Top Ten (0)
Saynee Arusa (Terry Heath)
Ameno (Sara Roche)
Willow (Linda Carrier)
Gabe (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
May Morn (Terry Heath)
Diamond Cut (Robin Briscoe)
Warlock (Robin Roberts)
Supreme Commander (Terry Heath)
Sea Chanty (Lianne Keary)
Zip and Sparkle (Terry Heath)
Championship (0)
Champion: Saynee Arusa (Terry Heath)
Reserve: Ameno (Sara Roche)

Original Finish Plastic - Collectibility

Judge: Stacy Becker

41. Arabian (37)
1
Sabina (RSh) 
2
In Kahootz (KGa) 
HM
Gray Dawn (AHa) 
HM
A'isha (JO') 
HM
Amira (JAl) 
HM
Medea (RBr) 
42. Morgan (28)
1
Kannon (RSh) 
2
Lecture Circuit (RBr) 
HM
Navarre (SRo) 
HM
Elliot (CMc) 
HM
Magic Sun (JMi) 
HM
OTW Skylar (JO') 
43. American Gaited Breeds (48)
1
Minty Fresh (JMi) 
2
Night Glow (RBr) 
HM
Lightning Bug (LPi) 
HM
Diamond Cut (RBr) 
HM
Lil Fella (RSh) 
HM
Americana (RBr) 
44. Spanish Breeds (40)
1
Envy (LPi) 
2
Purple Swirl (RBr) 
HM
Arrow (JMi) 
HM
Sabado Verde (SRo) 
HM
Flying Circus (LUp) 
HM
El Sayal (AHa) 
45. Other Light Breeds (Pure and Part) (29)
1
Sapphire (JMi) 
2
Tigerlily (LKe) 
HM
Romanian Sunset (LCo) 
HM
Bittersweet (LKe) 
HM
Cuchulain (RBr) 
HM
Mini Mauve (RSh) 
46. Thoroughbred (35)
1
Sheer Lily (VWi) 
2
Take a Chance (SRo) 
HM
Crystal (RSh) 
HM
Sea Chanty (LKe) 
HM
All Silk And Lace (KGa) 
HM
Ebony Rose (THe) 
47. Standardbred (15)
1
Andante (SRo) 
2
Bryce Hanover (THe) 
HM
523-836 Tag Number Not Found (LCo )
HM
Nightmare (JMi) 
HM
Pennant Chase (LKe) 
HM
Bill (RSh) 
48. European Warmbloods (39)
1
Dutch Boy (SRo) 
2
DIVINITY (BLy) 
HM
Super Nova (TSi) 
HM
Diamond Star Halo (SRo) 
HM
Charleroi (NTi) 
HM
TF Heza Special Guy (CSc) 
49. Other Sport Breeds (Pure and Part) (31)
1
Willow (LCa) 
2
Compass Rose (NTi) 
HM
India Vermilion (SRo) 
HM
Lillian Pace (SRo) 
HM
Waps Moonshine (THe) 
HM
TF Gaius (CSc) 
50. Quarter Horse (32)
1
Goin' To Jail (RBr) 
2
Gold Bar Lady (MWe) 
HM
Dancairo (RBr) 
HM
Buckskin (RBr) 
HM
Soca (VWi) 
HM
TF Heza Hustler (CSc) 
51. Appaloosa (25)
1
Zippy (RSh) 
2
Spot Price Zip (SRo) 
HM
Tex (RSh) 
HM
Quidditch (LKe) 
HM
Zip and Sparkle (THe) 
HM
Asylum (JMi) 
52. Paint (28)
1
Cowboy Lace (LPi) 
2
Sun Ranger (LCa) 
HM
Sherwin Williams (SRo) 
HM
LARK'S MEDALLION (BLy) 
HM
TF Arcturus (CSc) 
HM
Abenaki (LKe) 
53. Mustangs (25)
1
True Blue (LPi) 
2
523-839 Tag Number Not Found (LCo )
HM
Hogan (RSh) 
HM
Art Official (SRo) 
HM
Bane (SRo) 
HM
Roxy (RSh) 
54. Other Stock Breeds (Pure and Part) (18)
1
523-841 Tag Number Not Found (LCo )
2
Beach Sand (RBr) 
HM
Galaxy (CMc) 
HM
Cosmic (JMi) 
HM
Hudson Spark (LCo) 
HM
TF Ima No Dozer (CSc) 
55. British Pony Breeds (31)
1
Stardust (NTi) 
2
Mini Me (DSt) 
HM
Sheila (RSh) 
HM
Bellagio (NTi) 
HM
Mirage (NTi) 
HM
Sparky (MWe) 
56. Other Pony Breeds (Pure and Part) (30)
1
Kjartan (JMi) 
2
Attic Treasure (LPi) 
HM
Bentley (RBr) 
HM
Reyka (NTi) 
HM
TF Fire Lady (CSc) 
HM
Kitla (NTi) 
57. British Draft Breeds (18)
1
Mica (RBr) 
2
Vallant (SRo) 
HM
Danny Boy (THe) 
HM
UK Night (RSh) 
HM
Card Shark (RSh) 
HM
LARGO LOVE (BLy) 
58. Other Draft Breeds (Pure and Part) (40)
1
Eric (RBr) 
2
Calhoun (RBr) 
HM
Snow Day Blues (MWe) 
HM
Silver Cup II (RSh) 
HM
Biff (JO') 
HM
Dusty Dan (RBr) 
59. Longear/Exotic (25)
1
Eucalyptus (SRo) 
2
Day Trader (SRo) 
HM
Gypsy Magic (THe) 
HM
Heza Funny Guy (LCo) 
HM
W-A-V Jack-B-Little (LDe) 
HM
Mable (LPi) 
Top Ten (0)
Eric (Robin Briscoe)
Sabina (Renata Shura)
Calhoun (Robin Briscoe)
Minty Fresh (Julie Miller)
Purple Swirl (Robin Briscoe)
Envy (Lindy Pinkham)
Night Glow (Robin Briscoe)
Mica (Robin Briscoe)
True Blue (Lindy Pinkham)
Willow (Linda Carrier)
Championship (0)
Champion: Eric (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Sabina (Renata Shura)

Artist Resin Division - Breed

Judge: Marci Driscoll-Smith

60. Arabian (11)
1
Khassanova (SMo) 
2
Fahrouk (DGa) 
HM
The Perfect Drug (TSt) 
HM
AS Jamilah (DGa) 
HM
Jezebellah (DGa) 
HM
Fahbio (DGa) 
61. Morgan (7)
1
Summertime Dream (LSh) 
2
UVM Victoria (AHa) 
HM
UVM Somerville (LKe) 
HM
Hotspur (DGa) 
HM
Yankee Clipper (LPi) 
HM
Thrupenny Tax (DGa) 
62. American Gaited Breeds (9)
1
24 Carat (SMo) 
2
Tennessee Tuxedo (TSt) 
HM
Titanium Dreams (SMo) 
HM
Calla Lily (JIn) 
HM
Captain Crunch (DSt) 
HM
Bro Rock Rapid Fire (LSh) 
63. Spanish Breeds (9)
1
Suncoast (JIn) 
2
Castle Cay (LGr) 
HM
Disco Volante (TSt) 
HM
Moteado (TSt) 
HM
Halconero (LSh) 
HM
Sorpresa de Oro (LWh) 
64. Other Light Breeds (Pure and Part) (7)
1
The Little Earl (MKa) 
2
Flash In The Pan (DGa) 
HM
W-A-V Flying High (LDe) 
HM
Khlandestine (DGa) 
HM
Miss Cognac (AHa) 
HM
Dune (DGa) 
65. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (5)
1
Flame (CMc) 
2
Stinkadink (LWh) 
HM
Top Brass (DGa) 
HM
Belles Barbarian (LCo) 
HM
WW The Inner Light (NTi) 
66. European Warmbloods (4)
1
Constant Comment (LSh) 
2
Pure Posh (MKa) 
HM
Isolda (AHa) 
HM
Mittersill (LKe) 
67. Other Sport Breeds (Pure and Part) (7)
1
Wap's Up Doc? (LSh) 
2
Fantomas (TSt) 
HM
RW's Last Minit Tango (LCo) 
HM
Ashes Of Roses (NTi) 
HM
WW Finnegan (NTi) 
HM
WW Sankari (NTi) 
68. Quarter Horse (5)
1
Clam Shack (AHa) 
2
Zanzibar (JAl) 
HM
Sweet Annie (LKe) 
HM
Bucky (JO') 
HM
Greyhound (LPi) 
69. Appaloosa (3)
1
Greyscale Watercolors (TSt) 
2
Get Spotted (CMc) 
HM
Dee Sweet Spot (KGa) 
70. Paint (2)
1
Pop Tart (DSt) 
2
Sweet Dreams (LSh) 
71. Mustang (9)
1
Bisbee (LGr) 
2
Cicatrix (RBr) 
HM
Zodiac (LWh) 
HM
Tiesto (JAl) 
HM
Habanero (DGa) 
HM
Koda Kolor (JIn) 
72. Other Stock Breeds (Pure and Part) (2)
1
Refuge (JIn) 
2
Dollar Down (LCa) 
73. British Pony Breeds (8)
1
Moon Pie (TSt) 
2
Dash (SRo) 
HM
WW Owynn (NTi) 
HM
Corwen (LKe) 
HM
WW Skara Brae (NTi) 
HM
Merlin It's Kizmet (LCa) 
74. Other Pony Breeds (Pure and Part) (17)
1
Mallomar (LMi) 
2
Chico (CMc) 
HM
Ruby (LPi) 
HM
Farrah (MKa) 
HM
Starlight Shandy (LSh) 
HM
Bugsy (LGr) 
75. British Draft Breeds (7)
1
Blue Frost (DGa) 
2
Jersey Girl (MKa) 
HM
Mit's Astraea (MKa) 
HM
Heather's Holiday (LWh) 
HM
Alakazam (LSh) 
HM
Hooligan (DGa) 
76. Other Draft Breeds (Pure and Part) (15)
1
Rip Rap (LPi) 
2
Gennee Cream (TSt) 
HM
Hennessy (SMo) 
HM
Blueberry (CMc) 
HM
Little Miss Alexandria (LGr) 
HM
Annalee (LKe) 
77. Longear/Exotic (3)
1
Pierre (JAl) 
2
W-A-V Fanny (LDe) 
HM
W-A-V Button (LDe) 
Top Ten (0)
Khassanova (Sharon Mossy)
Moon Pie (Thia St.Martin)
Mallomar (Leesa Miller)
Rip Rap (Lindy Pinkham)
Bisbee (Lisa Gruetter)
24 Carat (Sharon Mossy)
Pierre (Jennifer Al-Beik)
Flame (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Refuge (Joanna Inman)
Summertime Dream (Linda Sheppard)
Championship (0)
Champion: Khassanova (Sharon Mossy)
Reserve: Moon Pie (Thia St.Martin)

Artist Resin Division - Workmanship

Judge: Anne Field

60. Arabian (11)
1
Fahrouk (DGa) 
2
Khassanova (SMo) 
HM
Jezebellah (DGa) 
HM
Fahbio (DGa) 
HM
Zahab (TSt) 
HM
The Perfect Drug (TSt) 
61. Morgan (7)
1
Summertime Dream (LSh) 
2
Thrupenny Tax (DGa) 
HM
UVM Victoria (AHa) 
HM
Hotspur (DGa) 
HM
OTW Rip Rap (JO') 
HM
Yankee Clipper (LPi) 
62. American Gaited Breeds (9)
1
24 Carat (SMo) 
2
Titanium Dreams (SMo) 
HM
Tennessee Tuxedo (TSt) 
HM
Captain Crunch (DSt) 
HM
Calla Lily (JIn) 
HM
Bro Rock Rapid Fire (LSh) 
63. Spanish Breeds (9)
1
Moteado (TSt) 
2
Castle Cay (LGr) 
HM
Halconero (LSh) 
HM
Suncoast (JIn) 
HM
Javy (MKa) 
HM
Favory II Kandita (LSh) 
64. Other Light Breeds (Pure and Part) (7)
1
Khlandestine (DGa) 
2
The Little Earl (MKa) 
HM
Dune (DGa) 
HM
W-A-V Flying High (LDe) 
HM
Flash In The Pan (DGa) 
HM
Sasha (MKa) 
65. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (5)
1
Flame (CMc) 
2
Stinkadink (LWh) 
HM
Top Brass (DGa) 
HM
Belles Barbarian (LCo) 
HM
WW The Inner Light (NTi) 
66. European Warmbloods (4)
1
Constant Comment (LSh) 
2
Isolda (AHa) 
HM
Pure Posh (MKa) 
HM
Mittersill (LKe) 
67. Other Sport Breeds (Pure and Part) (7)
1
Wap's Up Doc? (LSh) 
2
RW's Last Minit Tango (LCo) 
HM
Fantomas (TSt) 
HM
Ashes Of Roses (NTi) 
HM
WW Sankari