Fall Foal-iage Live - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Chrissie Kessler, Show Holder
October 30, 2010

Entrants 11

Kelly Dorman (KDo)
Katelyn Jaqueway (KJa)
Shane Langbauer (SLa)
Laurie Lape (LLa)
Tabitha Milano (TMi)
Lawrence Nichols (LNi)
Karen Pajak (KPa)
Madison Pollihan (MPo)
Cheryl Schmidt (CSc)
Nancy Stocky (nst)
Sarah Whalley (SWh)

OF Performance

Judge: Karen Pajak

1. Harness (4)
1
Mustang Sally (LLa) 
2
Les Miserables (KJa) 
HM
Tara Blue Bold Captain (nst) 
HM
Steamboat Willie (nst) 
2. Park/Saddleseat (4)
1
Copacabana (LLa) 
2
Commander's Wingman (nst) 
HM
Twlight Rendezvous (nst) 
HM
Comanche (KJa) 
3. Costume (4)
1
Red Rascal (nst) 
2
Arabian Nights (MPo) 
HM
Mustang Sally (LLa) 
HM
Roll of Thunder, hear My cry (KJa) 
4. Parade (1)
1
Copacabana (LLa) 
5. Other Performance (2)
1
Cotton Candy (KJa) 
2
NLF Tigger Too (LNi) 
Other Performance Championship (0)
Champion: Copacabana (Laurie Lape)
Reserve: Mustang Sally (Laurie Lape)
6. Roping (1)
1
Go For Wand (LLa) 
7. Cutting and Other Stock Work (1)
1
Go For Wand (LLa) 
8. Western Pleasure (7)
1
C.K. Dexter Haven (nst) 
2
NLF Cricket (LNi) 
HM
Quad City Stomp (KJa) 
HM
Butterscotch Delight (KDo) 
HM
Day Dream Believer (KDo) 
HM
Itty Gritty (LLa) 
HM
NLF Tigger Too (LNi) 
9. Western Trail (7)
1
Heart's Desire (nst) 
2
Quad City Stomp (KJa) 
HM
Day Dream Believer (KDo) 
HM
NLF Cricket (LNi) 
HM
Go For Wand (LLa) 
HM
C.K. Dexter Haven (nst) 
HM
NLF Tigger Too (LNi) 
10. Other Western Perfomance (5)
1
Go For Wand (LLa) 
2
NLF Cricket (LNi) 
HM
Quad City Stomp (KJa) 
HM
NLF Tigger Too (LNi) 
HM
Flame (MPo) 
Western Championship (0)
Champion: Go For Wand (Laurie Lape)
Reserve: NLF Cricket (Lawrence Nichols)
11. Cross Country/Eventing (5)
1
Authentic (LLa) 
2
NLF Allegro (LNi) 
HM
Phantom Of The Opera (KJa) 
HM
Ice Crystal (MPo) 
HM
Oak (MPo) 
12. Jumper (4)
1
NLF Flugelhorn (LNi) 
2
NLF Allegro (LNi) 
HM
Authentic (LLa) 
HM
Phantom Of The Opera (KJa) 
13. Hunter Over Fences (3)
1
Mustang Sally (LLa) 
2
NLF Flugelhorn (LNi) 
HM
NLF Allegro (LNi) 
14. Dressage (4)
1
Mustang Sally (LLa) 
2
Shamrock Taxi (KJa) 
HM
NLF Allegro (LNi) 
HM
Suo-Gan (shoe-gone) (KJa) 
15. English Trail (6)
1
Shamrock Taxi (KJa) 
2
Memory Lane (KDo) 
HM
NLF Allegro (LNi) 
HM
Mustang Sally (LLa) 
HM
NLF Flugelhorn (LNi) 
HM
Phantom Of The Opera (KJa) 
16. Other English Performance (4)
1
Authentic (LLa) 
2
Shamrock Taxi (KJa) 
HM
Phantom Of The Opera (KJa) 
HM
NLF Allegro (LNi) 
17. Huntseat Pleasure (6)
1
Shamrock Taxi (KJa) 
2
Mustang Sally (LLa) 
HM
Memory Lane (KDo) 
HM
NLF Flugelhorn (LNi) 
HM
TMD Reminiscent (KDo) 
HM
Phantom Of The Opera (KJa) 
English Championship (0)
Champion: Shamrock Taxi (Katelyn Jaqueway)
Reserve: Mustang Sally (Laurie Lape)
Overall Performance Championship (0)
Champion: Go For Wand (Laurie Lape)
Reserve: Shamrock Taxi (Katelyn Jaqueway)

OF Mini Performance

Judge: Sarah Whalley

18. Harness (1)
1
Nicholane Golden Girl (LNi) 
19. Park/Saddleseat (2)
1
NLF I'm Alright (LNi) 
2
Nicholane Flower Girl (LNi) 
20. Costume (2)
1
NLF Queenie (LNi) 
2
NLF Jack Spratt (LNi) 
21. Parade (0)
22. Other Performance (1)
1
NLF I'm Alright (LNi) 
Other Performance Championship (0)
Champion: NLF I'm Alright (Lawrence Nichols)
Reserve: Nicholane Golden Girl (Lawrence Nichols)
23. Roping/Cutting (2)
1
Nicholane IMAGoer (LNi) 
2
Bad Mamba Jamba (LLa) 
24. Western Pleasure (3)
1
NLF A Pretty Penny (LNi) 
2
Bad Mamba Jamba (LLa) 
HM
Nicholane IMAGoer (LNi) 
25. Western Trail (3)
1
NLF A Pretty Penny (LNi) 
2
Bad Mamba Jamba (LLa) 
HM
Nicholane IMAGoer (LNi) 
26. Other Western Performance (3)
1
Bad Mamba Jamba (LLa) 
2
NLF A Pretty Penny (LNi) 
HM
Nicholane IMAGoer (LNi) 
Western Performance Championship (0)
Champion: NLF A Pretty Penny (Lawrence Nichols)
Reserve: Bad Mamba Jamba (Laurie Lape)
27. Hunter Over Fences/Jumper (2)
1
Jan Ellen's Driftwood (LLa) 
2
NLF Mischief Maker (LNi) 
28. Dressage (2)
1
Jan Ellen's Driftwood (LLa) 
2
NLF Cajun Boy (LNi) 
29. English Trail (3)
1
NLF Mischief Maker (LNi) 
2
Jan Ellen's Driftwood (LLa) 
HM
NLF Cajun Boy (LNi) 
30. Other English Performance (3)
1
NLF Mischief Maker (LNi) 
2
Murder (LLa) 
HM
NLF Cajun Boy (LNi) 
31. Huntseat Pleasure (3)
1
Syncopal Episode (KDo) 
2
Jan Ellen's Driftwood (LLa) 
HM
NLF Cajun Boy (LNi) 
English Performance Championship (0)
Champion: Jan Ellen's Driftwood (Laurie Lape)
Reserve: NLF Mischief Maker (Lawrence Nichols)
Overall Performance Championship (0)
Champion: Jan Ellen's Driftwood (Laurie Lape)
Reserve: NLF A Pretty Penny (Lawrence Nichols)

OF Halter

Judge: Maria Firstenberg

32. United Kingdom Breeds (11)
1
Bruno (KPa) 
2
Oliver (KPa) 
HM
Dusty (KPa) 
HM
Admiral Nelson (nst) 
HM
Zuphlas (SLa) 
HM
Sure Fire Shire (TMi) 
HM
Black Jack (KDo) 
HM
Jake Sully (SLa) 
33. French Breeds (8)
1
Illusion (KPa) 
2
Jaques (nst) 
HM
Diablo (KPa) 
HM
King William (nst) 
HM
Pierre (nst) 
HM
Silver Fox (KPa) 
HM
Marquis de Lafayette (MPo) 
HM
Les Miserables (SWh) 
34. Other Pure/Mixed Draft Breeds (14)
1
Tyranus Rover (SWh) 
2
Klaus (KPa) 
HM
Sofiel (SLa) 
HM
TMD Tristan (KDo) 
HM
JRW MegaByte (SWh) 
HM
Ivan (KPa) 
HM
TMD Donder (KDo) 
HM
Durango (KPa) 
Draft Breeds Championship (0)
Champion: Illusion (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Bruno (Karen Pajak)
35. United Kingdom Breeds (14)
1
Shadow (KPa) 
2
Moonbeam (KPa) 
HM
Sugar (MPo) 
HM
Dance N Sherwood (SWh) 
HM
NLF Phantom (LNi) 
HM
Nicholane Marika (LNi) 
HM
NLF Fagan (LNi) 
HM
Hi-dee-do (KPa) 
36. North/South American Breeds (9)
1
Dr. Zarkov (LLa) 
2
Leonardo (KDo) 
HM
A Slice of Pie (SWh) 
HM
Going Under (MPo) 
HM
Pepsi (TMi) 
HM
Jean Val Jean (KJa) 
HM
Sarga (SLa) 
HM
NLF Freckles (LNi) 
37. Other Pure/Mixed Pony Breeds (7)
1
NLF Action Jackson (LNi) 
2
NLF Ballykissangel (LNi) 
HM
Grenadier (CSc) 
HM
NLF Arion (LNi) 
HM
Nimbus (KPa) 
HM
Ice Lord (KPa) 
HM
Glen (KPa) 
Pony Breeds Championship (0)
Champion: NLF Action Jackson (Lawrence Nichols)
Reserve: Shadow (Karen Pajak)
38. Quarter Horse (20)
1
Itty Gritty (LLa) 
2
Butterscotch (KPa) 
HM
Sandy (KPa) 
HM
Red Sunset Magic (SLa) 
HM
Heart of Gold (KDo) 
HM
Dash for Cash (KJa) 
HM
NLF Joe's Mama (LNi) 
HM
SunKist (TMi) 
39. Appaloosa (16)
1
Mercury (KPa) 
2
TMD Reminiscent (KDo) 
HM
Spotted Wonder (SWh) 
HM
Annabel (KPa) 
HM
Cotton Candy (KJa) 
HM
So Many Pretty Spots (CSc) 
HM
Honestly Abe (SWh) 
HM
Missy Spots (CSc) 
40. Paint (18)
1
North Star (KDo) 
2
Jake (KPa) 
HM
Quicksilver (KPa) 
HM
Laredo Higwayman (SWh) 
HM
Mon Gamin (KDo) 
HM
Intimidator (KPa) 
HM
Jarvet (KJa) 
HM
Boyd's Skylark (nst) 
41. Mustang (12)
1
Toc-me-to-ne (KPa) 
2
Zephon (SLa) 
HM
Distant Drummer (KPa) 
HM
Washakie (KPa) 
HM
Sacred Moon Dancer (CSc) 
HM
Thunder & Rumble (CSc) 
HM
Touch~Me~Not (KDo) 
HM
Noble Soldier (SLa) 
42. Other Pure/Mixed Stock Breeds (9)
1
Trust Me (SLa) 
2
Whistful Memory (CSc) 
HM
The Professor (CSc) 
HM
Storm Cloud Running (SWh) 
HM
Cowboy's Starlight Gringo (KJa) 
HM
Odyssey (KPa) 
HM
Sunny Daze (KDo) 
HM
Sundance (TMi) 
Stock Breeds Championship (0)
Champion: Mercury (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Trust Me (Shane Langbauer)
43. Arabian (16)
1
Amankhar (KPa) 
2
Lunar Eclipse (KPa) 
HM
Omar (KPa) 
HM
Miss Desert Delight (CSc) 
HM
Al- Sham Ismail (SWh) 
HM
Four Winds (KPa) 
HM
My One Fair Lady (SLa) 
HM
Red Rascal (nst) 
44. Part Arabian (9)
1
Spots-n-dots (KPa) 
2
Giving all my Glory (KJa) 
HM
Jazira (SWh) 
HM
Temptations (KPa) 
HM
Tara Blue Bold Captain (nst) 
HM
Luna (KDo) 
HM
Desert Gypsy (SWh) 
HM
Heart's Desire (nst) 
45. Morgan (12)
1
Gabriel (KPa) 
2
John Boy (KJa) 
HM
Bandit (KPa) 
HM
Black Jack (SWh) 
HM
Brand Wine (nst) 
HM
Windchime (KPa) 
HM
Frolick On The Fly (TMi) 
HM
NLF Noel (LNi) 
46. American Saddlebred (10)
1
Painted Daisy (KPa) 
2
Journey (MPo) 
HM
Second Chance (KPa) 
HM
NLF Kylian (LNi) 
HM
RJW Iron Chef (SWh) 
HM
Whistlin' Dixie Gizmo (SWh) 
HM
Joey R (KPa) 
HM
Commander's Wingman (nst) 
47. TWH/MFT (9)
1
Twlight Rendezvous (nst) 
2
Howards Last Ride (SWh) 
HM
Vinton (KPa) 
HM
Comanche (KJa) 
HM
Emma Celeste (SWh) 
HM
Copacabana (LLa) 
HM
Dream Quest (KPa) 
HM
Wassa (SLa) 
48. Other Pure/Mixed Light/Gaited Breeds (2)
1
Dakota Sky (KPa) 
2
NLF Ursalina (LNi) 
Light/Gaited Breeds Championship (0)
Champion: Amankhar (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Spots-n-dots (Karen Pajak)
49. Thoroughbred (20)
1
Swaps (KPa) 
2
Acchilles (SWh) 
HM
Baron (KPa) 
HM
WW1 & 2 (KJa) 
HM
NLF Just Curious (LNi) 
HM
Ariel (SLa) 
HM
Kelso (KPa) 
HM
Knight Time (SLa) 
50. German Warmbloods (13)
1
Merlin (KPa) 
2
Diamonds Trump (SWh) 
HM
Dominique (CSc) 
HM
Doctor Smooth Move (CSc) 
HM
Luca Brauner (SWh) 
HM
Delightful Melody (CSc) 
HM
NLF Mocha Latte (LNi) 
HM
Rockin' Red Robin (SWh) 
51. Other European Warmbloods (10)
1
Eternity (KPa) 
2
Sidka (SWh) 
HM
Suo-Gan (shoe-gone) (KJa) 
HM
Warlock (KPa) 
HM
Phantom Of The Opera (KJa) 
HM
Crunch (MPo) 
HM
Nicholane B'ranagan (LNi) 
HM
NLF Cian (LNi) 
52. Harness Racing/Carriage/Driving Breeds (8)
1
Susquehanna River Soldier (SWh) 
2
Diefenbaker Fraser (SWh) 
HM
Sir Lancelot (KPa) 
HM
Highflyer (KPa) 
HM
Lionel (KPa) 
HM
Steamboat Willie (nst) 
HM
NLF Die Meistersinger (LNi) 
HM
Roleoff (MPo) 
53. Other Pure/Mixed Sport Breeds (7)
1
Just About the Paint (CSc) 
2
Bruiser (KPa) 
HM
NLF Beach Bum (LNi) 
HM
Bold eagle (KPa) 
HM
Peasent's revolt (KJa) 
HM
Allegro Pianimissimo (SWh) 
HM
Chocolate Cookies (KJa) 
Sport Breeds Championship (0)
Champion: Swaps (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Eternity (Karen Pajak)
54. Andalusian (6)
1
Sangrariel (SLa) 
2
Arch Rival (KPa) 
HM
Ponderosa (KJa) 
HM
Ivory (MPo) 
HM
Cheyene (SWh) 
HM
Ballabile Con Fouco (SWh) 
55. Lusitano (4)
1
Mohegan (KPa) 
2
Star Struck (KPa) 
HM
Ebony (MPo) 
HM
Dance With Me (nst) 
56. Paso Fino/Peruvian Paso (3)
1
Peddler (KPa) 
2
Toruk Makto (SLa) 
HM
Nevada (KPa) 
57. Other Pure/Mixed Spanish Breeds/Types (4)
1
Battle Cry (TMi) 
2
Glacier (KPa) 
HM
Today is the Gift (KJa) 
HM
Dream On (MPo) 
Spanish Breeds/Types Championship (0)
Champion: Peddler (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Sangrariel (Shane Langbauer)
58. Mules (5)
1
A Mazie Grace (SWh) 
2
Saddle Lite Radar (SWh) 
HM
21 Guns (TMi) 
HM
Tiger Stripe (MPo) 
HM
John (KDo) 
59. Donkeys/Zebras/Primitive Breeds (5)
1
Cross Eyes (MPo) 
2
Sophie (KPa) 
HM
Twist (KPa) 
HM
Nicholane Zenabi (LNi) 
HM
Funny Valentine (SWh) 
60. All Other Pure/Mixed Breeds (2)
1
Nicholane Penelope (LNi) 
2
Nicholane Zoe (LNi) 
Exotic Breeds Championship (0)
Champion: A Mazie Grace (Sarah Whalley)
Reserve: Nicholane Penelope (Lawrence Nichols)
61. Draft Breeds (3)
1
Desert Rose (KPa) 
2
Our Eternal Flame (SWh) 
HM
TMD Creamcicle (KDo) 
62. Pony Breeds (1)
1
Carelli (TMi) 
63. Stock Breeds (11)
1
RJW Chocolate Spectrum (SWh) 
2
Angel's Pride (SLa) 
HM
Scotch Bonnet (SWh) 
HM
Stoney (MPo) 
HM
Just One Kiss (TMi) 
HM
Roman Bleu (SWh) 
HM
Silver Fox (KDo) 
HM
Trouble (SLa) 
64. Light/Gaited Breeds (7)
1
To Take A Chance (SWh) 
2
Sugarplum (TMi) 
HM
Sealiah (SLa) 
HM
Sunflower (SWh) 
HM
Public Affair (TMi) 
HM
Pepermint Candy (TMi) 
HM
Missippissi (SWh) 
65. Sports Breeds (0)
66. Spanish Types/Breeds (1)
1
Shadow Walker (SWh) 
67. All Other Pure/Mixed Breeds (2)
1
Kali Ann (SWh) 
2
Strawberry Shake (SWh) 
Foal Championship (0)
Champion: RJW Chocolate Spectrum (Sarah Whalley)
Reserve: To Take A Chance (Sarah Whalley)
Overall Halter Championship (0)
Champion: Mercury (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Peddler (Karen Pajak)

OF Mini Halter

Judge: Sarah Whalley

68. United Kingdom Breeds (9)
1
TF Chocolate Moose (CSc) 
2
Dillion (KPa) 
HM
Hudson (KDo) 
HM
Nicholane Buddy L (LNi) 
HM
Clifford (CSc) 
HM
TF Highland Lore (CSc) 
HM
NLF Michelin (LNi) 
HM
TF Billy Boy (CSc) 
69. French Breeds (4)
1
Dozer (KDo) 
2
TF Miss Billy (CSc) 
HM
Farley (TMi) 
HM
TMD Bella (KDo) 
70. Other Pure/Mixed Draft Breeds (14)
1
TMD Dahlia (KDo) 
2
TF Lemon Pie (CSc) 
HM
TF Samson (CSc) 
HM
Little Mama (MPo) 
HM
TF Big Bess (CSc) 
HM
Sheza Good Looker (TMi) 
HM
Monarch (KPa) 
HM
NLF Ruby Slippers (LNi) 
Draft Breeds Championship (0)
Champion: Dozer (Kelly Dorman)
Reserve: TF Lemon Pie (Cheryl Schmidt)
71. United Kingdom Breeds (9)
1
Fiona of Nicholane (LNi) 
2
Shameless (KPa) 
HM
Stella (KPa) 
HM
Double Helix (TMi) 
HM
TF Mighty Mite (CSc) 
HM
TF Lil' Princess (CSc) 
HM
Nicholane Santa's Elf (LNi) 
HM
Nicholane Thunder (LNi) 
72. North/South American Breeds (5)
1
TF Miss Minnie (CSc) 
2
Black Sand (LLa) 
HM
Cricket (KPa) 
HM
TF Fire Flash (CSc) 
HM
Wrangler (KPa) 
73. Other Pure/Mixed Pony Breeds (4)
1
Blu Skies (TMi) 
2
TF Short Story (CSc) 
HM
NLF Tjaal (LNi) 
HM
Dr. Pepper (TMi) 
Pony Breeds Championship (0)
Champion: TF Miss Minnie (Cheryl Schmidt)
Reserve: Shameless (Karen Pajak)
74. Quarter Horse (12)
1
TF Red Hot Lighting (CSc) 
2
Meriwhether (KDo) 
HM
NLF Sharpe Shooter (LNi) 
HM
TF Sheza Hustler (CSc) 
HM
TF Beach Bum (CSc) 
HM
Bad Mamba Jamba (LLa) 
HM
Sunrise On The Rocks (TMi) 
HM
Strawberry Fields (KDo) 
75. Appaloosa (12)
1
NLF Knick Knack (LNi) 
2
TF Ima No Dozer (CSc) 
HM
Britney (MPo) 
HM
TF Shadow's Kin (CSc) 
HM
Dexter (KPa) 
HM
NLF IMAJoker (LNi) 
HM
Coraline (KDo) 
HM
Buckshot Beeburt (KDo) 
76. Paint (8)
1
TMD Chino (KDo) 
2
Blotches Of Colors (TMi) 
HM
Just Classy Gal (KDo) 
HM
NLF Penny's Lil Sis (LNi) 
HM
NLF Jack Spratt (LNi) 
HM
TMD Agawan (KDo) 
HM
Northern Lights (TMi) 
HM
NLF Rocket Man (LNi) 
77. Mustang (11)
1
Spooky (KPa) 
2
TF Tuff Guy (CSc) 
HM
Christy (KPa) 
HM
Pinapple (TMi) 
HM
Fight The Power (TMi) 
HM
TF Hubba Hubba (CSc) 
HM
TF Tarantella (CSc) 
HM
Pluto (KPa) 
78. Other Pure/Mixed Stock Breeds (4)
1
Quiet Reflection (CSc) 
2
TF Sheza Charmer (CSc) 
HM
Speedy Adios (CSc) 
HM
Free Rein (TMi) 
Stock Breeds Championship (0)
Champion: Quiet Reflection (Cheryl Schmidt)
Reserve: Spooky (Karen Pajak)
79. Arabian (11)
1
NLF Willis (LNi) 
2
TF Andora (CSc) 
HM
NLF Queenie (LNi) 
HM
Schick King (TMi) 
HM
Tara Blue Antares (nst) 
HM
TF Sheik (CSc) 
HM
Seether (MPo) 
HM
Eastern Star (TMi) 
80. Part Arabian (8)
1
TF Flight Plan (CSc) 
2
TF Arabian Knight (CSc) 
HM
NLF Sparrow (LNi) 
HM
TF Painted Chips (CSc) 
HM
NLF Jersey Girl (LNi) 
HM
Quarter Flash (TMi) 
HM
TF Princely Endeavor (CSc) 
HM
NLF Geezel (LNi) 
81. Morgan (9)
1
NLF Mint Julep (LNi) 
2
Southern Cross (TMi) 
HM
NLF Barron (LNi) 
HM
Justin Motion (CSc) 
HM
Liberty Belle (KPa) 
HM
Back in Black 1 (SLa) 
HM
Back in Black 2 (SLa) 
HM
Shiloh (KPa) 
82. ASB/TWH (12)
1
Tara Blue Rex Peavine (nst) 
2
NLF Skywalker (LNi) 
HM
Snapple (TMi) 
HM
Country Boy (nst) 
HM
TF Tea Time Toast (CSc) 
HM
Sheza Good Mover (TMi) 
HM
NLF Prince Andrew (LNi) 
HM
TF Unbridled Joy (CSc) 
83. Other Pure/Mixed Light/Gaited Breeds (7)
1
Jim Dandy (KDo) 
2
FT Party Hat (CSc) 
HM
TF Tallahassee (CSc) 
HM
NLF I'm Alright (LNi) 
HM
Desert Raider (CSc) 
HM
TF High Endeavor (CSc) 
HM
NLF Rajamani (LNi) 
Light/Gaited Breeds Championship (0)
Champion: NLF Willis (Lawrence Nichols)
Reserve: TF Arabian Knight (Cheryl Schmidt)
84. Thoroughbred (13)
1
NLF Cleopatra (LNi) 
2
Venture (KPa) 
HM
P.S. I Love U (TMi) 
HM
Nicholane Chalis (LNi) 
HM
Mistweaver (KPa) 
HM
Sentinal (KPa) 
HM
TF No Backward Glance (CSc) 
HM
Caravaggio (KDo) 
85. Warmbloods (16)
1
TF Handy Handover (CSc) 
2
TF Lord Of Dances (CSc) 
HM
TF Dutch Treat (CSc) 
HM
Aymelek (SLa) 
HM
Scooter (KPa) 
HM
NLF Wyoming (LNi) 
HM
Nicholane Harold (LNi) 
HM
Mirabelle (TMi) 
86. Harness Racing/Carriage/Driving Breeds (7)
1
TF Miss Chocolate Sundae (CSc) 
2
Diddles (KDo) 
HM
Rolly (MPo) 
HM
Spanish Duke (nst) 
HM
NLF Elijah (LNi) 
HM
Anns Misty Gal (TMi) 
HM
TF Miss Lady Jane (CSc) 
87. Other Pure/Mixed Sport Breeds (7)
1
TF Count Tallyrand (CSc) 
2
NLF Smirnoff (LNi) 
HM
TF Enduring Heart (CSc) 
HM
TF Sheza Motorin' (CSc) 
HM
Walk On The Wild Side (TMi) 
HM
TF Misty Dawn (CSc) 
HM
TF Just Getting Along (CSc) 
Sport Breeds Championship (0)
Champion: TF Miss Chocolate Sundae (Cheryl Schmidt)
Reserve: Diddles (Kelly Dorman)
88. Andalusian/Lusitano (4)
1
TF Spanish Song (CSc) 
2
NLF Peso d'oro (LNi) 
HM
TF Fire Dancer (CSc) 
HM
Ping-Pong (TMi) 
89. Paso Fino/Peruvian Paso (3)
1
Flame (KPa) 
2
Sugar Snow (TMi) 
HM
Perfect Note (TMi) 
90. Other Pure/Mixed Spanish Breeds/Types (3)
1
Upandaway (KPa) 
2
TF Santos Dias (CSc) 
HM
Sea Sheperd (TMi) 
Spanish Breeds/Types Championship (0)
Champion: Flame (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: TF Santos Dias (Cheryl Schmidt)
91. Mules (8)
1
TF Miss Lorian (CSc) 
2
Buster (KPa) 
HM
Molly (nst) 
HM
NLF Thyme (LNi) 
HM
Nicholane Fred (LNi) 
HM
TF Dusty Rhodes (CSc) 
HM
TF Miss Mattie (CSc) 
HM
NLF Holly (LNi) 
92. Donkeys/Zebras/Primitive Breeds (2)
1
TF Mr Jeeves (CSc) 
2
Lynxia (LNi) 
93. All Other Pure/Mixed Breeds (0)
Exotic Breeds Championship (0)
Champion: TF Mr Jeeves (Cheryl Schmidt)
Reserve: Lynxia (Lawrence Nichols)
94. Draft Breeds (0)
95. Pony Breeds (0)
96. Stock Breeds (0)
97. Light/Gaited Breeds (0)
98. Sports Breeds (0)
99. Spanish Types/Breeds (0)
100. All Other Pure/Mixed Breeds (0)
Foal Championship (0)
Overall Halter Championship (0)
Champion: Dozer (Kelly Dorman)
Reserve: TF Miss Chocolate Sundae (Cheryl Schmidt)