Northeast Model Horse Expo - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Mona McGraw, Show Holder
April 5, 2008

Entrants 30

Jennifer Al-Beik (JAl)
Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Lilla Correia (LCo)
Linda Dean (LDe)
Nancy Dement (NDe)
Karen Edie (KEd)
Joan Fauteux (JFa)
Anne Field (ASO)
Danelle Gatcombe (DGa)
Lisa Gruetter (LGr)
Terry Heath (THe)
Joanna Inman (JIn)
Sonya Johnson (SJo)
Melissa Lee (MLe)
Kelly Martin (KMa)
Tracy Meehan (TMe)
Sharon Mossy (SMo)
Ashley Peaslee (APe)
Lindy Pinkham (LPi)
Beth Rappleyea (BRa)
Andrea Robbins (ARo)
Erin Schaefer (ESc)
Marci Smith Driscoll (MSm)
Corrie Soboda (McDermott) (CMc)
Anne Strieby Giles (ASG)
Nancy Timm (NTi)
Meredith Westner (MWe)
Linda White (LWh)
Victoria Wiggins (VWi)
Lauren Wood (LWo)

OF Performance

Judge: Lauren Wood

1. Fine Harness (0)
2. Work Harness (1)
1
Honey Bear (MWe) 
3. Pleasure Harness (4)
1
Bluegrass Time Thief (RBr) 
2
WAV Pick Me! (LDe) 
HM
Dwight (JFa) 
HM
Rolex (MWe) 
4. Arabian Costume (0)
5. Indian Costume (1)
1
Morning Glory (NDe) 
6. Parade (1)
1
Gold In Motion (LPi) 
7. All Other Performance (7)
1
Bluegrass Time Thief (RBr) 
2
Winter Wolf (LPi) 
HM
Con Atrevido (KMa) 
HM
Norman (VWi) 
HM
Thunderbolt (MWe) 
8. Scene Class (4)
1
Dawson (CMc) 
2
Glitter (MWe) 
HM
Lady Intrigue (ASO) 
HM
Bright Impression (VWi) 
Other Performance (0)
Champion: Bluegrass Time Thief (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Gold In Motion (Lindy Pinkham)
9. Hunter/Jumper (6)
1
Two Bar's Teddy O'Connor (RBr) 
2
Halidon (JFa) 
HM
Forever and Ever (MWe) 
HM
Guitarr (MWe) 
HM
Morning Glory (NDe) 
10. Dressage (7)
1
Halidon (JFa) 
2
Wingardium Leviosa (KMa) 
HM
Salute (THe) 
HM
Portsmouth (MWe) 
HM
West Point (THe) 
11. Huntseat Trail (5)
1
Tennessee Whiskey (ASO) 
2
Figment (MWe) 
HM
Morning Glory (NDe) 
HM
Forever and Ever (MWe) 
HM
Lady Intrigue (ASO) 
12. English Games (3)
1
RLS Lotz o' Spotz (APe) 
2
Morning Glory (NDe) 
HM
Tennessee Whiskey (ASO) 
13. Huntseat Pleasure (6)
1
Dwight (JFa) 
2
Forward March (MWe) 
HM
Forever and Ever (MWe) 
HM
RLS Lotz o' Spotz (APe) 
HM
Morning Glory (NDe) 
14. Other English (8)
1
Lady Intrigue (ASO) 
2
Guitarr (MWe) 
HM
Halidon (JFa) 
HM
Two Bar's Teddy O'Connor (RBr) 
HM
RLS Lotz o' Spotz (APe) 
English Performance (0)
Champion: Halidon (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: Morning Glory (Nancy Dement)
15. Western Riding (3)
1
Cazadero (JFa) 
2
Mama's Pride (ASO) 
HM
Morning Glory (NDe) 
16. Western Trail (7)
1
BR Sugar Cookie (NTi) 
2
Morning Glory (NDe) 
HM
Tennessee Whiskey (ASO) 
HM
Mama's Pride (ASO) 
HM
Ora (MWe) 
17. Western Games (9)
1
Tectonic Activity (KMa) 
2
WAV Along Came Jones (LDe) 
HM
BR Sugar Cookie (NTi) 
HM
Morning Glory (NDe) 
HM
Indiana (MWe) 
18. Stock Work (4)
1
BR Sugar Cookie (NTi) 
2
Popcorn (NTi) 
HM
Skip N Te (MWe) 
HM
Pepper Jack (THe) 
19. Western Pleasure (8)
1
Morning Glory (NDe) 
2
WAV ICSpots (LDe) 
HM
BR Sugar Cookie (NTi) 
HM
Cazadero (JFa) 
HM
Copper Image (THe) 
20. Other Western (8)
1
Lady Liberty (ASO) 
2
Trailblazer (LDe) 
HM
RLS Graceful Songs (APe) 
HM
WAV ICSpots (LDe) 
HM
Morning Glory (NDe) 
Western Performance (0)
Champion: Morning Glory (Nancy Dement)
Reserve: BR Sugar Cookie (Nancy Timm)
21. Saddleseat (3)
1
Dancer In Time (MWe) 
2
Destiny (MWe) 
HM
Night Life (THe) 
22. Saddleseat (2)
1
Metallic Caliber (VWi) 
2
Night Moves (MWe) 
23. Other Saddleseat (1)
1
Metallic Caliber (VWi) 
Saddleseat Performance (0)
Champion: Metallic Caliber (Victoria Wiggins)
Versatility (0)
Champion: Morning Glory (Nancy Dement)
Reserve: BR Sugar Cookie (Nancy Timm)

Custom/AR Performance

Judge: Nancy dement

1. Fine Harness (0)
2. Work Harness (0)
3. Pleasure Harness (2)
1
Tenebrus (LWo) 
2
Joyful Morn (CMc) 
4. Arabian Costume (1)
1
Ansata Luminere (BRa) 
5. Indian Costume (4)
1
Ziggy Stardust (BRa) 
2
Window Licker (LWh) 
HM
Mid Morning Tempest (CMc) 
HM
Summer Splendor (VWi) 
6. Parade (2)
1
WAV Bop the B (LDe) 
2
Granger (CMc) 
7. All Other Performance (8)
1
Snaga Burz (KMa) 
2
Spotitude (LPi) 
HM
Bullet Proof (VWi) 
HM
Bailey's Chocolate Chip (NTi) 
HM
Mid Morning Tempest (CMc) 
8. Scene Class (5)
1
Brickle (MSm) 
2
Mid Morning Tempest (CMc) 
HM
Valifor (VWi) 
HM
Vantos (VWi) 
HM
Whirlaway (CMc) 
Other Performance (0)
Champion: Snaga Burz (Kelly Martin)
Reserve: Mid Morning Tempest (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
9. Saddleseat (1)
1
Have Gun Will Travel (LWo) 
10. Saddleseat (3)
1
FMF Desperatly (LWo) 
2
Sandy (VWi) 
HM
Night Skipper (VWi) 
11. Other Saddleseat (4)
1
Have Gun Will Travel (LWo) 
2
FMF Desperatly (LWo) 
HM
Sandy (VWi) 
HM
Night Skipper (VWi) 
Saddleseat Performance (0)
Champion: FMF Desperatly (Lauren Wood)
Reserve: Have Gun Will Travel (Lauren Wood)
12. Western Riding (5)
1
Window Licker (LWh) 
2
Tapestry (BRa) 
HM
Ziggy Stardust (BRa) 
HM
Brickle (MSm) 
HM
A 'Ghra (LWo) 
13. Western Trail (8)
1
Ziggy Stardust (BRa) 
2
Brickle (MSm) 
HM
Mid Morning Tempest (CMc) 
HM
A 'Ghra (LWo) 
HM
Tapestry (BRa) 
14. Western Games (6)
1
WAV Maximum Overdrive (LDe) 
2
Brickle (MSm) 
HM
Ziggy Stardust (BRa) 
HM
A 'Ghra (LWo) 
HM
Window Licker (LWh) 
15. Stock Work (4)
1
Brickle (MSm) 
2
WAV Maximum Overdrive (LDe) 
HM
503-314 - Not An Entrant
HM
Bailey's Irish Cream (VWi) 
16. Western Pleasure (6)
1
Brickle (MSm) 
2
Mid Morning Tempest (CMc) 
HM
Tapestry (BRa) 
HM
A 'Ghra (LWo) 
HM
Window Licker (LWh) 
17. Other Western (5)
1
Window Licker (LWh) 
2
Mid Morning Tempest (CMc) 
HM
WAV Born To Boogie (LDe) 
HM
Brickle (MSm) 
HM
A 'Ghra (LWo) 
Western Performance (0)
Champion: Brickle (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Reserve: Window Licker (Linda White)
18. Hunter/Jumper (6)
1
Velvet Goldmine (BRa) 
2
A 'Ghra (LWo) 
HM
Volandra (BRa) 
HM
Brickle (MSm) 
HM
Ima Partee Pooper (LWh) 
19. Dressage (5)
1
Beauregard (LWo) 
2
Brickle (MSm) 
HM
Volandra (BRa) 
HM
Ima Partee Pooper (LWh) 
HM
Bullet Proof (VWi) 
20. Huntseat Trail (5)
1
Brickle (MSm) 
2
Volandra (BRa) 
HM
Ziggy Stardust (BRa) 
HM
Window Licker (LWh) 
HM
Bullet Proof (VWi) 
21. English Games (4)
1
Ziggy Stardust (BRa) 
2
Window Licker (LWh) 
HM
Brickle (MSm) 
HM
Bullet Proof (VWi) 
22. Huntseat Pleasure (6)
1
Volandra (BRa) 
2
Brickle (MSm) 
HM
Ziggy Stardust (BRa) 
HM
Window Licker (LWh) 
HM
Ima Partee Pooper (LWh) 
23. Other English (5)
1
Vared Ahava (LWo) 
2
Ballytiegue Castle (BRa) 
HM
Twinkie (LWo) 
HM
Brickle (MSm) 
HM
Bullet Proof (VWi) 
English Performance (0)
Champion: Brickle (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Reserve: Volandra (Beth Rappleyea)
Versatility (0)
Champion: Brickle (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Reserve: Window Licker (Linda White)

OF China Halter

Judge: Lindy Pinkham

1. Light (5)
1
WAV Lyric (LDe) 
2
Mr. Wonderful (ASG) 
HM
UVM Dorset (CMc) 
HM
Golden Oldie (MSm) 
HM
Moccachino (ASG) 
2. Spanish (2)
1
WAV Paso Doble (LDe) 
2
Sosiego (KMa) 
3. Stock (7)
1
Gone N' Dunit (CMc) 
2
Bittersweet (CMc) 
HM
WAV Brass Monkey (LDe) 
HM
Scratch N Sniff (ASG) 
HM
Tin Can Man (LCo) 
4. Gaited (3)
1
WAV Those Magic Changes (LDe) 
2
Light My Fire (SMo) 
HM
RWF Macarena (LCo) 
5. Pony (10)
1
WAV Sir Richard (LDe) 
2
Dominik (LGr) 
HM
WAV Llewelyn (LDe) 
HM
WAV Brown Sugar (LDe) 
HM
Mischief Managed (CMc) 
6. Draft (6)
1
WAV Belle (LDe) 
2
RW's Very Lucky Cat (LCo) 
HM
RWF Spring'n To Action (LCo) 
HM
Giant Jim (ASG) 
HM
CRR Diamond Lucy (LCo) 
7. Sport (4)
1
Bristow (CMc) 
2
WAV Wardance (LDe) 
HM
Jeopardy (ASG) 
HM
Flash (ASG) 
8. Other (7)
1
Brun (LGr) 
2
WAV Ima Shriner (LDe) 
HM
WAV Charismatic (LDe) 
HM
Heat of Inferno (LCo) 
HM
Calamity Joe (ASG) 
8a. Donkey/Muke/Exotics (7)
1
Eeyore (ASG) 
2
Rosebud (CMc) 
HM
Pekuzi (CMc) 
HM
WAV Chicken on a Chain (LDe) 
HM
Banjo (VWi) 
Championship (0)
Champion: WAV Sir Richard (Linda Dean)
Reserve: Bristow (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))

Custom Glazed China Halter

Judge: Lindy Pinkham

1. Light (3)
1
WAV Lippet Legacy (LDe) 
2
Leather N Lace (LGr) 
HM
Lemonzilla (CMc) 
2. Spanish (1)
1
WAV I Like Mike! (LDe) 
3. Stock (2)
1
WAV Geronimo (LDe) 
2
An Approved Crime (LGr) 
4. Gaited (2)
1
WAV Lonesome Dove (LDe) 
2
WAV Locked and Loaded (LDe) 
5. Pony (3)
1
Sparrowhawk (LGr) 
2
WAV Majordomo (LDe) 
HM
WAV Moody Blue (LDe) 
6. Draft (2)
1
WAV California Dreamin' (LDe) 
2
WAV Good Time Charlie (LDe) 
7. Sport (2)
1
WAV Lakota Lady (LDe) 
2
WAV Far and Away (LDe) 
8. Other (2)
1
Edmund (LGr) 
2
Boeing (SMo) 
Championship (0)
Champion: Sparrowhawk (Lisa Gruetter)
Reserve: WAV Geronimo (Linda Dean)

OF Halter

Judge: Robin Briscoe

1. PS Arabian (10)
1
Aer Mojo Lightning (ARo) 
2
Jamila (JAl) 
HM
Desert Splendor (THe) 
HM
Desert Desperado (KMa) 
HM
Desert Comet (THe) 
2. Breyer Arabian (17)
1
Ebony Bey (TMe) 
2
Desert Rose (THe) 
HM
PH Afire Bey (ESc) 
HM
RLS Burnt Memory (APe) 
HM
Jessenia (ASG) 
3. Morgan (12)
1
RLS Tenir Une Promesse (APe) 
2
RLS Flyleaf (APe) 
HM
Key To The City (THe) 
HM
Don Again (THe) 
HM
Siren Song (THe) 
4. Other Light (16)
1
RLS Illimite Promesse (APe) 
2
PH In Harmonie (ESc) 
HM
Grey's Anatomy (SMo) 
HM
Al-Hawa (KMa) 
HM
Armed & Dangerous (SMo) 
Light Championship (0)
Champion: Aer Mojo Lightning (Andrea Robbins)
Reserve: RLS Tenir Une Promesse (Ashley Peaslee)
5. ASB (14)
1
Ashcroft Bay (ARo) 
2
RLS Citizen Zane (APe) 
HM
New Orlean's Jazz (KMa) 
HM
Oreos 'N Milk (SMo) 
HM
Once Charmed (LPi) 
6. THW (15)
1
RLS Old Fashioned Melody (APe) 
2
Impulsive (ASG) 
HM
Midnight Express (TMe) 
HM
Molasses (VWi) 
HM
Blue Ladybug (TMe) 
7. Other Gaited (14)
1
Chocolate Blaze (THe) 
2
Trouble Squared (KMa) 
HM
Biscayne Bandit (THe) 
HM
The Grey King (MSm) 
HM
Metallic Caliber (VWi) 
Gaited Championship (0)
Champion: Chocolate Blaze (Terry Heath)
Reserve: RLS Old Fashioned Melody (Ashley Peaslee)
8. PS QH (15)
1
Sodona (JFa) 
2
An Affaire To Remember (ASG) 
HM
Belle Adonna (ARo) 
HM
Quixote Kid (THe) 
HM
Heza Dun Deal (JFa) 
9. Breyer QH (15)
1
Simpley Mauvelous (LPi) 
2
Last Dance (LPi) 
HM
Lexos (VWi) 
HM
RLS Little Red Tornado (APe) 
HM
Kinetic Energy (SMo) 
10. PS Appaloosa (10)
1
Benton (JFa) 
2
Naughty Notion (KEd) 
HM
Houdini (ARo) 
HM
Sexy Sadie (ARo) 
HM
Lovely Lilac (KEd) 
11. Breyer Appaloosa (10)
1
Noreaster (TMe) 
2
Mr. Zip (MWe) 
HM
Zippin Jack Flash (KMa) 
HM
Revelation (THe) 
HM
Dalmatian Boy (MSm) 
12. PS Paint (14)
1
AbyThePaintedImage (KEd) 
2
Riffington (ARo) 
HM
Skip A Star (THe) 
HM
Jagged Little Paint (ASG) 
HM
Painted Lady (MSm) 
13. Breyer Paint (12)
1
Butterscotch Cr (ARo) 
2
Double K Khrome Klone (ARo) 
HM
Lizzy Monster (TMe) 
HM
PH Denali (ESc) 
HM
All That Glitters (THe) 
14. Other Stock (17)
1
Buster (TMe) 
2
Loredo (THe) 
HM
Champagne Bum (LCo) 
HM
Navajo (MSm) 
HM
Flowtation (VWi) 
Stock Championship (0)
Champion: Sodona (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: AbyThePaintedImage (Karen Edie)
15. British Pony (8)
1
Shooting Star (THe) 
2
Tally Ho (LCo) 
HM
Summer Frost (THe) 
HM
Puddle Jumper (SMo) 
HM
Orion (THe) 
16. American Pony (18)
1
Cool Valentine (CMc) 
2
Bearpaw (NDe) 
HM
Buckaroo (TMe) 
HM
Attic Treasure (LPi) 
HM
Not Yet Queen (LCo) 
17. Other Pony (13)
1
Cool-whip N Sprinkles (ARo) 
2
Lorenzo (JFa) 
HM
Roloff (CMc) 
HM
RLS Toffee Crunch (APe) 
HM
Naughty Dancer (VWi) 
Pony Championship (0)
Champion: Cool Valentine (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: Cool-whip N Sprinkles (Andrea Robbins)
18. Belgian (9)
1
Bird in Hand (MSm) 
2
Norris (NDe) 
HM
Good Golly Miss Molly (KMa) 
HM
Madison (NDe) 
HM
Destined For Josh (ASG) 
19. Clydesdale/ Shire (8)
1
Thirty Minute Mile (KMa) 
2
Oribital Tunnel Trance (VWi) 
HM
Jubilee (THe) 
HM
Prince of Peace (KMa) 
HM
Jonah (THe) 
20. Percheron (5)
1
Starwatch (THe) 
2
Anastasia (VWi) 
HM
Black Rose (KMa) 
HM
Belle of the Ball (THe) 
HM
RW's Independence (LCo) 
21. Other Draft (13)
1
Eros (VWi) 
2
Moonrise (SMo) 
HM
Mocha Latte (NDe) 
HM
Pandora (THe) 
HM
Creme Boulee (THe) 
Draft Championship (0)
Champion: Thirty Minute Mile (Kelly Martin)
Reserve: Bird in Hand (Marci Smith Driscoll)
22. TB/Standardbreds (27)
1
BabyIma RichGirl (LCo) 
2
Life Less Ordinary (MSm) 
HM
Penny Lane (KMa) 
HM
Reese (VWi) 
HM
Phar From Home (JFa) 
23. European Warmbloods (19)
1
Schuyler (JFa) 
2
Kiss of Fate (LCo) 
HM
Portrait of an Artist (MSm) 
HM
PH Steven (ESc) 
HM
Strapless (TMe) 
24. Other Sport (15)
1
Pyrodex (VWi) 
2
Matrix (JFa) 
HM
RLS Wenceslas (APe) 
HM
Royal Mirage (LCo) 
HM
Tamerlane (THe) 
Sport Championship (0)
Champion: Schuyler (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: BabyIma RichGirl (Lilla Correia)
25. Purebreds (15)
1
PH Lindy (ESc) 
2
Premier (THe) 
HM
PH Treygoyd Talisman (ESc) 
HM
Toque De Oro (THe) 
HM
Bubba (ASG) 
26. Partbreds (4)
1
Pennywise (MLe) 
2
Nugget (THe) 
HM
RLS Dancing With The Devil (APe) 
HM
Touch and Go (MWe) 
27. Crosses (15)
1
Lumen Deck (CMc) 
2
RLS Sunrises Over Suburbia (APe) 
HM
Shoefly Pie (MSm) 
HM
PH Jibben (ESc) 
HM
Gertrude (LWo) 
Other Breed Championship (0)
Champion: Lumen Deck (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: PH Lindy (Erin Schaefer)
28. Light Foal (9)
1
WAV Adriana (LDe) 
2
RWF Wonderful Akomplishment (LCo) 
HM
RLS Basking in the Glory (APe) 
HM
Shimmering Star (THe) 
HM
Eclipse (LCo) 
29. Stock Foal (21)
1
Making A Splash (THe) 
2
Fire King (MSm) 
HM
RLS Chali (APe) 
HM
Shez Dun Dreamin (JFa) 
HM
G.I.C. Joker's Lil Comic (LCo) 
30. Gaited Foal (9)
1
Dory (VWi) 
2
Chelsea (TMe) 
HM
Desert Rose (LCo) 
HM
Shady Lady (THe) 
HM
RLS Maggie (APe) 
31. Pony Foal (12)
1
RLS Dwya (APe) 
2
Madison (JFa) 
HM
Junior Mint (THe) 
HM
Summertime Memories (MSm) 
HM
Snickerdoodle (MSm) 
32. Draft Foal (6)
1
Tuffy (MSm) 
2
Headin For Greatness (ARo) 
HM
Water Lilly (VWi) 
HM
Gray Mist (THe) 
HM
Bluebell (TMe) 
33. Sport Foal (10)
1
RLS Kalimia (APe) 
2
Winter Eclipse (THe) 
HM
Savannah (JFa) 
HM
Sweet Pea (VWi) 
HM
Tres Bien (THe) 
34. Other Foal (13)
1
Applause (THe) 
2
Salt N' Pepper (ARo) 
HM
Proud Mary (ASO) 
HM
Custom Maid (THe) 
HM
Fantasia (THe) 
Foal Championship (0)
Champion: WAV Adriana (Linda Dean)
Reserve: RLS Dwya (Ashley Peaslee)

CM/AR Halter

Judge: Valerie Sydor

1. Arabian (13)
1
Ibn Aldeberan (DGa) 
2
Tuhotmosphere (DGa) 
HM
AS Jamilah (DGa) 
HM
Al-Sabih (SJo) 
HM
ExKhalibur (BRa) 
2. Morgan (12)
1
Kennebec Royal Aire (APe) 
2
Martini (CMc) 
HM
Aer Nobility (ARo) 
HM
Thrupenny Tax (DGa) 
HM
Dalcrest Demitasse (BRa) 
3. Other Light (4)
1
Mandolin Rain (NDe) 
2
Klassical Gold (JIn) 
HM
Fiddle Bey Fiddle (ASO) 
HM
Graffiti (VWi) 
Light Championship (0)
Champion: Ibn Aldeberan (Danelle Gatcombe)
Reserve: Kennebec Royal Aire (Ashley Peaslee)
4. ASB (4)
1
Aer Reflection of Monaco (ARo) 
2
Choc N Van Swirl (ARo) 
HM
RBS Color By Coppertone (ARo) 
HM
Breezy Express (VWi) 
5. THW (5)
1
The Hypnotist (ARo) 
2
Sandman (SMo) 
HM
Clothed In Majesty (DGa) 
HM
Champagne Sunrise (JIn) 
HM
Hillbilly Shoes (NDe) 
6. Other Gaited (5)
1
Brokenheartsville (ASG) 
2
Vegas Heartbreak (JIn) 
HM
Chocolate Rum (LGr) 
HM
Kix (VWi) 
Gaited Championship (0)
Champion: The Hypnotist (Andrea Robbins)
Reserve: Sandman (Sharon Mossy)
7. QH (12)
1
Dark Desire (CMc) 
2
Dun To Perfection (ARo) 
HM
Double M Mood Music (ARo) 
HM
Dun with a Twist (JIn) 
HM
Licorice Frost (ARo) 
8a. CM Appaloosa (9)
1
Smokey Bandit (DGa) 
2
Favored Fashionista (KEd) 
HM
Milky Way Slipstream (NDe) 
HM
Sheeza Keepah (LPi) 
HM
Crazy Aces (ASG) 
8. Appaloosa (4)
1
Aer Mocha Latte (ARo) 
2
PCF Rio (CMc) 
HM
Get Spotted (LWo) 
HM
Slambam Thank U Ma'am (LWo) 
9. Paint (7)
1
Lonesome Dove (JAl) 
2
Sheza Dun Deal (DGa) 
HM
Zips Myth Zapper (CMc) 
HM
Coco Santa Rio (ARo) 
HM
Cowgirl Cover Story (LWo) 
9a. CM Paint (7)
1
Shibida (NDe) 
2
WAV Ima Pistol (LDe) 
HM
Boxer Jam (TMe) 
HM
Blue Jack (ARo) 
HM
Rainy Day Genius (LWh) 
10. Mustang (13)
1
Tempestade (SMo) 
2
Painted Wanderer (JIn) 
HM
Habanero (DGa) 
HM
Barbosa's Gold (LPi) 
HM
Tahoe (KMa) 
10a. Other Stock (8)
1
Desderio (SJo) 
2
Torbellino (BRa) 
HM
Suncoast (JIn) 
HM
WAV Full Monty (LDe) 
HM
Rosalie (JIn) 
Stock Championship (0)
Champion: Dark Desire (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: Desderio (Sonya Johnson)
11. British Pony (9)
1
Col. Brandon (JIn) 
2
Dagobert (SJo) 
HM
Rhubarb (CMc) 
HM
Navarre (BRa) 
HM
Darius (LGr) 
12. American Pony (8)
1
Incendio (CMc) 
2
Skydiving Teddy (JIn) 
HM
Morning Angel (LGr) 
HM
Teddy (LWo) 
HM
Sheza Superstar (ASG) 
13. Other Pony (12)
1
SNM Funky Diva (BRa) 
2
RLS Faelan (APe) 
HM
My Little Stynker (NDe) 
HM
Tuhani Huhtsu (JIn) 
HM
Randiriel (JIn) 
Pony Championship (0)
Champion: Col. Brandon (Joanna Inman)
Reserve: SNM Funky Diva (Beth Rappleyea)
14. Belgian (1)
1
Dannie (ASG) 
15. Clydesdale/ Shire (10)
1
MacArthur (SMo) 
2
Roseridge Absolom (SJo) 
HM
Hooligan (DGa) 
HM
Redemption (JIn) 
HM
Heather's Holiday (LWh) 
16. Percheron (3)
1
Remembering Boone (KMa) 
2
Rip Rap (LPi) 
HM
Illyria (JIn) 
17. Other Draft (15)
1
Amadeus (JIn) 
2
Atlas Shrugged (SJo) 
HM
Kodiak's Northern Lights (NDe) 
HM
Khamelot (JIn) 
HM
Aer Spritzen (ARo) 
Draft Championship (0)
Champion: MacArthur (Sharon Mossy)
Reserve: Amadeus (Joanna Inman)
18. TB/Standardbreds (12)
1
Percyverance (DGa) 
2
Party Mix (DGa) 
HM
General Warren (DGa) 
HM
Flame (CMc) 
HM
Noble Elegance (SMo) 
19. European Warmbloods (8)
1
Isolde (SJo) 
2
Apollonia (SJo) 
HM
PH EnV (ESc) 
HM
Telemachus Rhade (BRa) 
HM
Only Blue Skies (JIn) 
20. Other Sport (14)
1
Aira Elemmire (JIn) 
2
Shelmerdine (BRa) 
HM
Aloha New England (ASG) 
HM
Waytaminute (LWo) 
HM
Agawam (TMe) 
Sport Championship (0)
Champion: Percyverance (Danelle Gatcombe)
Reserve: Isolde (Sonya Johnson)
21. Purebreds (13)
1
Refuge (JIn) 
2
Melekush (SJo) 
HM
Lonesome Pixie (JIn) 
HM
Snapdragon (BRa) 
HM
Patrick (DGa) 
21a. Longear/Exotic (6)
1
WAV Fanny (LDe) 
2
Ima Fleabag (LWh) 
HM
Tambaqui (NDe) 
HM
Pegi Soo (CMc) 
HM
Pablo (ASG) 
21b. Spanish (11)
1
Quixote (DGa) 
2
Foose (LGr) 
HM
San Sebastian (BRa) 
HM
Caliente (ARo) 
HM
Zephyro (JIn) 
22. Partbreds (6)
1
Khairo (DGa) 
2
Hostile Witness (ARo) 
HM
Dune (DGa) 
HM
Flash In The Pan (DGa) 
HM
Fabio (SMo) 
23. Crosses (16)
1
Khairo (DGa) 
2
Stubbs (DGa) 
HM
Jose Cuervo Gold (NDe) 
HM
Xenophon (LWo) 
HM
Say No To Crack (LWh) 
Other Breed Championship (0)
Champion: Ibn Aldeberan (Danelle Gatcombe)
Reserve: Ibn Aldeberan (Danelle Gatcombe)
24. Light Foal (6)
1
Painted Princess (SMo) 
2
Splash (CMc) 
HM
Third Time's a Charm (LWh) 
HM
Winter's Peak (SMo) 
HM
Jamil Ata (JIn) 
25. Stock Foal (6)
1
Parr Excellence (DGa) 
2
Impressive Amber (CMc) 
HM
Aer Owlet (ARo) 
HM
Aer Spotted Sandpiper (ARo) 
HM
RLS Jinan (APe) 
25a. CM Stock Foal (9)
1
RLS Sheeza Peach (APe) 
2
Skunk Um Cowboy (LGr) 
HM
Tongaweho (BRa) 
HM
Diaper Derby (LWh) 
HM
Hermione (CMc) 
26. Gaited Foal (6)
1
Aer Monaquette (ARo) 
2
Eva (DGa) 
HM
All That Jazz (KEd) 
HM
Jammies (KEd) 
HM
Honey Bump Bear (NDe) 
27. Pony Foal (11)
1
River Rio (KEd) 
2
Sheza Dreamer (JIn) 
HM
Aubry (CMc) 
HM
Jeike (JIn) 
HM
Tucker (CMc) 
28. Draft Foal (6)
1
Antien (CMc) 
2
Memphis Star (ARo) 
HM
Lil Bugger (ARo) 
HM
Franklin (VWi) 
HM
Antiloop (VWi) 
29. Sport Foal (8)
1
Spring Fling (SJo) 
2
My Black Beauty (ASG) 
HM
Miss Adorable (LWh) 
HM
Rustoleum (SMo) 
HM
Cinnamon Dancer (ASG) 
30. Other Foal (7)
1
Dagonet (CMc) 
2
Chloe (CMc) 
HM
Shiloh (JIn) 
HM
Bedazzaled (VWi) 
HM
Miss Tressa (ASO) 
Foal Championship (0)
Champion: Parr Excellence (Danelle Gatcombe)
Reserve: River Rio (Karen Edie)