New England Performance Challenge - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Nancy Timm, Show Holder
October 16, 2010

Entrants 23

Janice Allen (JAl)
Jackie Arns-Rossi (JAr)
Linda Dean (LDe)
Katherine Dwyer (KDw)
Marisa Evans (MEv)
Joan Fauteux (JFa)
Anne Field (AFi)
Gale Fligg (GFl)
Ann Harris (AHa)
Terry Heath (THe)
Iva Kimmelman (IKi)
Laurie Lape (LLa)
Danielle Miller (DMi)
Lawrence Nichols (LNi)
Leslie Phelps (LPh)
Lindy Pinkham (LPi)
Beth Rappleyea (BRa)
Elisabeth Roman (ERo)
Taylor Simpson (TSi)
Marci Smith Driscoll (MSm)
Anne Strieby Giles (ASt)
Meredith Westner (MWe)
Linda White (LWh)

OF Harness

Judge: Danielle Miller

1. Harness Marathon (2)
1
Midnight Lace (THe) 
2
Mustang Sally (LLa) 
2. Fine Harness (1)
1
Paradise Found (THe) 
3. Harness Dressage/Cones (4)
1
Corcoran (KDw) 
2
Midnight Lace (THe) 
HM
Mustang Sally (LLa) 
HM
NLF Ankra (LNi) 
4. Draft Harness (2)
1
Righ Na H' Animaie (KDw) 
2
King Schnapps (LPi) 
5. Pleasure Driving (5)
1
Mustang Sally (LLa) 
2
Midnight Lace (THe) 
HM
Corcoran (KDw) 
HM
King Schnapps (LPi) 
HM
NLF Ankra (LNi) 
6. Other Harness (5)
1
Midnight Lace (THe) 
2
Mustang Sally (LLa) 
HM
HIgh Flyer (GFl) 
HM
Corcoran (KDw) 
HM
King Schnapps (LPi) 
Championship (0)
Champion: Midnight Lace (Terry Heath)
Reserve: Mustang Sally (Laurie Lape)

OF English

Judge: Danielle Miller

7. Jumper (13)
1
Sea Sway (KDw) 
2
NLF Allegro (LNi) 
HM
Foster's (ERo) 
HM
Rubicon (MWe) 
HM
Brimstone (JFa) 
HM
Halidon (JFa) 
HM
Corcoran (KDw) 
HM
NLF Koe (LNi) 
HM
W-A-V Dory (LDe) 
HM
Smoke N' Mirrors (AFi) 
8. Cross-Country (11)
1
M I Grey Goose (IKi) 
2
Halidon (JFa) 
HM
Foster's (ERo) 
HM
Smoke N' Mirrors (AFi) 
HM
Corcoran (KDw) 
HM
Apollo (GFl) 
HM
NLF Allegro (LNi) 
HM
W-A-V Dory (LDe) 
HM
Far and Away (MWe) 
HM
NLF Mischief Maker (LNi) 
9. Other English Performance (11)
1
Sea Sway (KDw) 
2
King (GFl) 
HM
Lady Intrigue (AFi) 
HM
Halidon (JFa) 
HM
W-A-V Dory (LDe) 
HM
NLF Allegro (LNi) 
HM
Smoke N' Mirrors (AFi) 
HM
Mustang Sally (LLa) 
HM
Star Fleet (THe) 
HM
Perfect Harmony (THe) 
10. Natural English Trail (6)
1
Lady Intrigue (AFi) 
2
W-A-V Dory (LDe) 
HM
Perfect Harmony (THe) 
HM
Apollo (GFl) 
HM
Paint The Town Gray (ASt) 
HM
Tardy Te (MWe) 
11. Arena English Trail (9)
1
Lady Lorna (JFa) 
2
Sea Sway (KDw) 
HM
Lady Intrigue (AFi) 
HM
NLF Allegro (LNi) 
HM
NLF Koe (LNi) 
HM
Mustang Sally (LLa) 
HM
Apollo (GFl) 
HM
Star Fleet (THe) 
HM
Paint The Town Gray (ASt) 
12. Hunter Over Fences (6)
1
Sea Sway (KDw) 
2
Lady Intrigue (AFi) 
HM
Mustang Sally (LLa) 
HM
NLF Allegro (LNi) 
HM
NLF Koe (LNi) 
HM
Apollo (GFl) 
13. Dressage (8)
1
Portsmouth (MWe) 
2
West Point (THe) 
HM
Lady Intrigue (AFi) 
HM
Halidon (JFa) 
HM
Mustang Sally (LLa) 
HM
Avalon (ERo) 
HM
Apollo (GFl) 
HM
NLF Allegro (LNi) 
14. Huntseat Pleasure (4)
1
Mustang Sally (LLa) 
2
Star Fleet (THe) 
HM
NLF Rockin Rosie (LNi) 
HM
Paint The Town Gray (ASt) 
15. Huntseat Pleasure (4)
1
Lady Intrigue (AFi) 
2
Lady Lorna (JFa) 
HM
Perfect Harmony (THe) 
HM
Apollo (GFl) 
Championship (0)
Champion: Sea Sway (Katherine Dwyer)
Reserve: Lady Intrigue (Anne Field)

OF Western

Judge: Leslie Phelps

16. Roping (5)
1
Pull My Finger (LWh) 
2
Johnny Cash (AFi) 
HM
M I Little Pigeon (IKi) 
HM
NLF A Cuppa Joe (LNi) 
HM
Go For Wand (LLa) 
17. Cutting (6)
1
Texas Hold Em (THe) 
2
Johnny Cash (AFi) 
HM
Rolling Thunder (ERo) 
HM
Pepper Jack (THe) 
HM
Pull My Finger (LWh) 
HM
M I Little Pigeon (IKi) 
18. Gymkhana - Speed Games (7)
1
Go For Wand (LLa) 
2
Pull My Finger (LWh) 
HM
NLF Rockin Rosie (LNi) 
HM
Rolling Thunder (ERo) 
HM
Dun It Good (MWe) 
HM
Texas Hold Em (THe) 
HM
SSF Sheeza Beauty (LPi) 
19. Gymkhana - Nonspeed Games (5)
1
M I Good As Gold (IKi) 
2
Johnny Cash (AFi) 
HM
David's Gift (MSm) 
HM
Jovan (ASt) 
HM
NLF Koe (LNi) 
20. Other Western Performance (15)
1
Go For Wand (LLa) 
2
Pull My Finger (LWh) 
HM
W-A-V Strait to the Heart (LDe) 
HM
My Vindication (IKi) 
HM
Bourbon (JFa) 
HM
NLF A Cuppa Joe (LNi) 
HM
Texas Hold Em (THe) 
HM
Bailey (MWe) 
HM
SSF Sheeza Beauty (LPi) 
HM
Johnny Cash (AFi) 
21. Natural Western Trail (6)
1
Dun It Again (THe) 
2
Cowboys Skip N Te (MWe) 
HM
Jovan (ASt) 
HM
Pull My Finger (LWh) 
HM
SSF Sheeza Beauty (LPi) 
HM
Johnny Cash (AFi) 
22. Arena Western Trail (11)
1
David's Gift (MSm) 
2
Logan (JFa) 
HM
Go For Wand (LLa) 
HM
Black Tie Martini (THe) 
HM
Dun It Again (THe) 
HM
Bailey (MWe) 
HM
SSF Sheeza Beauty (LPi) 
HM
NLF A Pretty Penny (LNi) 
HM
Johnny Cash (AFi) 
HM
Jovan (ASt) 
23. Western Pleasure (10)
1
Chocolate Spots (JFa) 
2
Black Tie Martini (THe) 
HM
Logan (JFa) 
HM
NLF Rockin Rosie (LNi) 
HM
NLF Cricket (LNi) 
HM
M I Good As Gold (IKi) 
HM
M I Measles (IKi) 
HM
Jovan (ASt) 
HM
Dun It Again (THe) 
HM
Bailey (MWe) 
24. Western Pleasure (7)
1
David's Gift (MSm) 
2
Bourbon (JFa) 
HM
SSF Sheeza Beauty (LPi) 
HM
Johnny Cash (AFi) 
HM
NLF Tigger Too (LNi) 
HM
Go For Wand (LLa) 
HM
Casino Royale (THe) 
Championship (0)
Champion: David's Gift (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Reserve: Go For Wand (Laurie Lape)

OF Saddleseat

Judge: Linda Dean

25. Park (high action W-T-C only) (1)
1
Destiny (MWe) 
26. Gaited Performance (2)
1
Touch of Gold (MWe) 
2
Copenhagen (MWe) 
27. English/Country Pleasure (low action) (1)
1
Night Moves (MWe) 
28. Plantation Pleasure/Other Gaited (4)
1
Copacabana (LLa) 
2
Swing The Mood Jive (KDw) 
HM
Sensible Shoes (ERo) 
HM
George Of The Jungle (LPi) 
29. Other Saddleseat (trail, Games, etc.) (6)
1
Copacabana (LLa) 
2
Sensible Shoes (ERo) 
HM
Swing The Mood Jive (KDw) 
HM
George Of The Jungle (LPi) 
HM
Night Moves (MWe) 
HM
Destiny (MWe) 
Championship (0)
Champion: Copacabana (Laurie Lape)
Reserve: Sensible Shoes (Elisabeth Roman)

OF Costume/Other

Judge: Linda Dean

30. Arab Costume (7)
1
Baracnar (IKi) 
2
Desert Image (THe) 
HM
Sheena (ASt) 
HM
Amarante (ERo) 
HM
M I Fadra (IKi) 
HM
Bought From Tony (ASt) 
HM
NLF Queenie (LNi) 
31. Native American Costume (3)
1
M I Measles (IKi) 
2
Bought For Buster (ASt) 
HM
Lady Liberty (AFi) 
32. Other Costume/Historical/Parade (4)
1
SSF Sheeza Beauty (LPi) 
2
Black Powder (ERo) 
HM
High Maintenance (ASt) 
HM
Dirty Boxing (ASt) 
33. Showmanship (2)
1
NLF Koe (LNi) 
2
Lady Liberty (AFi) 
34. Other Performance (4)
1
Rolls Royce (LPi) 
2
Shooting Star (LPi) 
HM
Sinclair (JFa) 
HM
Lady Liberty (AFi) 
Championship (0)
Champion: M I Measles (Iva Kimmelman)
Reserve: Rolls Royce (Lindy Pinkham)

CM Harness

Judge: Lindy Pinkham

1. Harness Marathon (2)
1
BABE (LLa) 
2
Check My Brain (LWh) 
2. Fine Harness (0)
3. Harness Dressage/Cones (2)
1
BABE (LLa) 
2
Check My Brain (LWh) 
4. Draft Harness (0)
5. Pleasure Driving (2)
1
BABE (LLa) 
2
Check My Brain (LWh) 
6. Other Harness (3)
1
W-A-V Velvet Stars (LDe) 
2
BABE (LLa) 
HM
Check My Brain (LWh) 
Championship (0)
Champion: BABE (Laurie Lape)
Reserve: W-A-V Velvet Stars (Linda Dean)

CM Costume/Other

Judge: Lindy Pinkham

7. Arab Costume (2)
1
Pharos (ERo) 
2
M I Sensational (IKi) 
8. Native American Costume (5)
1
Rachel Alexandra (LLa) 
2
M I HO HOT (IKi) 
HM
Barnum (ASt) 
HM
Buster's Jake (ASt) 
HM
Poker Face (AFi) 
9. Other Costume/Historical/Parade (3)
1
Eowyn (BRa) 
2
Viva Las Vegas (JAr) 
HM
Crazy Aces (ASt) 
10. Showmanship (2)
1
Viva Las Vegas (JAr) 
2
Poker Face (AFi) 
11. Other Performance (3)
1
W-A-V Xanadu (LDe) 
2
W-A-V Chubby (LDe) 
HM
Poker Face (AFi) 
Performance Championship (0)
Champion: Viva Las Vegas (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Reserve: W-A-V Xanadu (Linda Dean)

CM Saddleseat

Judge: Lindy Pinkham

12. Park (high action W-T-C only) (0)
13. Gaited Performance (0)
14. English/Country Pleasure (low action) (2)
1
Truffles (LLa) 
2
Winterfell Patriot (JAr) 
15. Plantation Pleasure/Other Gaited (0)
16. Other Saddleseat (trail, Games, etc.) (2)
1
Truffles (LLa) 
2
Winterfell Patriot (JAr) 
Championship (0)
Champion: Truffles (Laurie Lape)
Reserve: Winterfell Patriot (Jackie Arns-Rossi)

CM English

Judge: Jen Al-Beik

17. Jumper (8)
1
Payton Place (BRa) 
2
Klaus (AHa) 
HM
Street Legal (KDw) 
HM
Regal Lady (AFi) 
HM
Heidi (JAr) 
HM
Supergenius (LWh) 
HM
Captain Crunch (ERo) 
HM
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
18. Cross-Country (5)
1
Street Legal (KDw) 
2
Heidi (JAr) 
HM
Payton Place (BRa) 
HM
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
HM
Regal Lady (AFi) 
19. Other English Performance (9)
1
Heidi (JAr) 
2
Sweet Spot (AHa) 
HM
Rachel Alexandra (LLa) 
HM
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
HM
Spill The Wine (BRa) 
HM
Regal Lady (AFi) 
HM
Supergenius (LWh) 
HM
M I Holus Bolus (IKi) 
HM
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
20. Natural English Trail (6)
1
Heidi (JAr) 
2
Sweet Spot (AHa) 
HM
Spill The Wine (BRa) 
HM
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
HM
M I Holus Bolus (IKi) 
HM
Regal Lady (AFi) 
21. Arena English Trail (10)
1
Brickle (MSm) 
2
Klaus (AHa) 
HM
M I Panning For Gold (IKi) 
HM
Spill The Wine (BRa) 
HM
Payton Place (BRa) 
HM
Heidi (JAr) 
HM
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
HM
Supergenius (LWh) 
HM
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
HM
Captain Crunch (ERo) 
22. Hunter Over Fences (8)
1
Klaus (AHa) 
2
Brickle (MSm) 
HM
Payton Place (BRa) 
HM
Heidi (JAr) 
HM
Supergenius (LWh) 
HM
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
HM
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
HM
Oliver Moore (LLa) 
23. Dressage (10)
1
Clever Hans (AHa) 
2
Candied Ginger (BRa) 
HM
M I Panning For Gold (IKi) 
HM
Brickle (MSm) 
HM
Supergenius (LWh) 
HM
Rivendell (BRa) 
HM
Heidi (JAr) 
HM
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
HM
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
HM
Oliver Moore (LLa) 
24. Huntseat Pleasure (7)
1
Klaus (AHa) 
2
Heidi (JAr) 
HM
Supergenius (LWh) 
HM
Sweet Spot (AHa) 
HM
Payton Place (BRa) 
HM
M I Holus Bolus (IKi) 
HM
Captain Crunch (ERo) 
25. Huntseat Pleasure (4)
1
Brickle (MSm) 
2
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
HM
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
HM
Oliver Moore (LLa) 
Championship (0)
Champion: Heidi (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Reserve: Klaus (Ann Harris)

CM Western

Judge: Marisa Evans

26. Roping (5)
1
Buck Stops Here (AHa) 
2
Heidi (JAr) 
HM
Rachel Alexandra (LLa) 
HM
Spin A Chip (AFi) 
HM
M I Sheltering Sky (IKi) 
27. Cutting (6)
1
Brickle (MSm) 
2
No Fix 4 Dumb (LWh) 
HM
Spin A Chip (AFi) 
HM
Amber Rain (BRa) 
HM
Fluid Power (LWh) 
HM
Heidi (JAr) 
28. Gymkhana - Speed Games (8)
1
Heidi (JAr) 
2
Merlot (AFi) 
HM
Fluid Power (LWh) 
HM
Brickle (MSm) 
HM
Amber Rain (BRa) 
HM
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
HM
Rachel Alexandra (LLa) 
HM
NLF April Showers (LNi) 
29. Gymkhana - Nonspeed Games (7)
1
Buster's Jake (ASt) 
2
Brickle (MSm) 
HM
Heidi (JAr) 
HM
No Fix 4 Dumb (LWh) 
HM
Spin A Chip (AFi) 
HM
Kit Kat (MSm) 
HM
Champagne Chocolate (IKi) 
30. Other Western Performance (14)
1
Still Life with Rose (AHa) 
2
Heidi (JAr) 
HM
Merlot (AFi) 
HM
No Fix 4 Dumb (LWh) 
HM
Fluid Power (LWh) 
HM
Amber Rain (BRa) 
HM
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
HM
Rachel Alexandra (LLa) 
HM
Heza Night Owl (LPi) 
HM
Chardonnay (BRa) 
31. Natural Western Trail (9)
1
No Fix 4 Dumb (LWh) 
2
Heidi (JAr) 
HM
M I Sheltering Sky (IKi) 
HM
Brickle (MSm) 
HM
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
HM
Merlot (AFi) 
HM
Chardonnay (BRa) 
HM
Buster's Jake (ASt) 
HM
Spin A Chip (AFi) 
32. Arena Western Trail (14)
1
Brickle (MSm) 
2
Viva Las Vegas (JAr) 
HM
M I First Luv (IKi) 
HM
No Fix 4 Dumb (LWh) 
HM
Kit Kat (MSm) 
HM
Heidi (JAr) 
HM
Rachel Alexandra (LLa) 
HM
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
HM
Spin A Chip (AFi) 
HM
M I HO HOT (IKi) 
33. Western Pleasure (13)
1
Still Life with Rose (AHa) 
2
No Fix 4 Dumb (LWh) 
HM
Viva Las Vegas (JAr) 
HM
Slow Dance Sally (LPi) 
HM
Fancy Lil' Girl (LLa) 
HM
M I First Luv (IKi) 
HM
Sheeze E Z (LPi) 
HM
Chardonnay (BRa) 
HM
Spin A Chip (AFi) 
HM
M I HO HOT (IKi) 
34. Western Pleasure (5)
1
Kit Kat (MSm) 
2
Merlot (AFi) 
HM
Heidi (JAr) 
HM
Brickle (MSm) 
HM
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
Championship (0)
Champion: Heidi (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Reserve: Brickle (Marci Smith Driscoll)

Novice

Judge: Larry Nichols

1. Harness (0)
2. Hunter/Jumper (1)
1
LeLouch (TSi) 
3. English Trail (Natural or Arena) (1)
1
LeLouch (TSi) 
4. Other English Performance (Dressage, Cross-Country) (1)
1
LeLouch (TSi) 
5. Huntseat Pleasure (1)
1
LeLouch (TSi) 
English Championship (0)
Champion: LeLouch (Taylor Simpson)
6. Roping/Cutting (0)
7. Western Trail (Natural or Arena) (1)
1
The Muffin Man (TSi) 
8. Other Western Performance (Gymkhana, Games) (1)
1
The Muffin Man (TSi) 
9. Western Pleasure (1)
1
The Muffin Man (TSi) 
Western Championship (0)
Champion: The Muffin Man (Taylor Simpson)
10. Saddleseat/Park (0)
11. Open Costume (0)
12. Other Performance (0)
Harness/Other Performance Championship (0)