China Buffet - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Linda Dean, Show Holder
June 12, 2011

Entrants 23

Jennifer Al-Beik (JAl)
Jackie Arns-Rossi (JAr)
Sue Becker (SBe)
Anne Becker (ABe)
Brenda Bednar (BBe)
Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Amy Christopher (ACh)
Danelle Gatcombe (DGa)
Kelly Martin (KMa)
Kim Morrison (KMo)
Sharon Mossy (SMo)
Lawrence Nichols (LNi)
Jill O'Connor (JO')
Skye Pechie (SPe)
Lindy Pinkham (LPi)
Beth Rappleyea (BRa)
Amanda Reed (ARe)
Elisabeth Roman (ERo)
Carrie Rouillard (CRo)
Erin Schaefer (ESc)
Nancy Stocky (NSt)
Anne Strieby Giles (ASt)
Linda White (LWh)

Open Performance

Judge: Kim Morrison

1. Other Performance (2)
1
Asterixis CBF (SPe) 
2
No Guts No Glory (LPi) 
2. English Performance (3)
1
The Bachelor (ERo) 
2
NLF Henry (LNi) 
HM
CB's Fairweathre Sailor (SPe) 
3. Western Performance (2)
1
NLF Henry (LNi) 
2
The Buck Stops Here (LPi) 
Merit Awards (0)
Asterixis CBF (Skye Pechie)
No Guts No Glory (Lindy Pinkham)
The Buck Stops Here (Lindy Pinkham)
Championship (0)
Champion: NLF Henry (Lawrence Nichols)
Reserve: The Bachelor (Elisabeth Roman)

OF Adult Breed Halter Division - Curio-size and Up

Judge: Kim Morrrison

4. Arab/Part-Arab (7)
1
Amazing Gift (LPi) 
2
Kosmopolitan (JAr) 
HM
Ibn Maar-Ree (DGa) 
HM
Ibn Amir (LPi) 
HM
Mojito (JAr) 
HM
Ahmar (ERo) 
HM
Matt (RBr) 
5. Morgan/Part Morgan (5)
1
Kennebeck Heather (LPi) 
2
Kennebec Ashby (RBr) 
HM
Champlain Lippitt (SBe) 
HM
PPS Miz Elegance (ARe) 
HM
Mr. Wonderful (ASt) 
6. Gaited Breeds Pure and Part (3)
1
The Bachelor (ERo) 
2
Thorite (SBe) 
HM
Kohinoor (SBe) 
7. TB/STD/WB/Part TB/STB/WB (11)
1
Rainier (SBe) 
2
Ice Cream Man (ERo) 
HM
In Demand (JAr) 
HM
War Commander (SBe) 
HM
Break The Bank (LPi) 
HM
Plug and Play (JAr) 
HM
Fair Trade (JAr) 
HM
Francis Stowe (RBr) 
HM
Red Shift (SBe) 
HM
Opening Bid (JAr) 
8. Spanish Breeds/Mustang Pure and Part (8)
1
Optima (LWh) 
2
Yellowknife (ERo) 
HM
Hail to the King (JAr) 
HM
Deseo (JAr) 
HM
Setubal (ABe) 
HM
PH Exquisite (ESc) 
HM
Banderas (JAr) 
HM
Bandit (SBe) 
9. Stock/Color Breed Pure and Part (3)
1
Sandstorm (SBe) 
2
Peppy Bar Two (SBe) 
HM
Adelaide (JAr) 
10. British Pony Breeds Pure and Part (12)
1
Two Bar's Brenin (RBr) 
2
Tottenham Hotspur (SBe) 
HM
Cannich Heather (ABe) 
HM
Two Bar's Jitterbug (RBr) 
HM
Simon (JAr) 
HM
Uhtred (ASt) 
HM
Alsekka (RBr) 
HM
Stonegate Rose (JAl) 
HM
Earth Angel (SBe) 
HM
Glory Days (NSt) 
11. Other Pony Breeds Pure and Part (6)
1
Lindy (SBe) 
2
Concord (KMa) 
HM
Larkspur (ABe) 
HM
PPS Ultimate (ARe) 
HM
Test the Waters (ASt) 
HM
SSF Misty (LPi) 
12. Draft Breeds/Part Draft (11)
1
Ace (LPi) 
2
Crazy Dream (LPi) 
HM
Deja Vu (LPi) 
HM
Ghost Of A Chance (LPi) 
HM
Finally (JAr) 
HM
Chantilly Lace (SBe) 
HM
Ian (JAr) 
HM
Glenmeade's Rob Roy (ERo) 
HM
Agamemnon (BBe) 
HM
Heather (JAr) 
13. Other Pure/Part Breeds (0)
14. Longears/Exotics (3)
1
Aldonza (SBe) 
2
Jonathan (SBe) 
HM
Farfigneugen (LPi) 
Merit Awards (0)
Rainier (Sue Becker)
Kennebeck Heather (Lindy Pinkham)
Ice Cream Man (Elisabeth Roman)
Aldonza (Sue Becker)
The Bachelor (Elisabeth Roman)
Tottenham Hotspur (Sue Becker)
Optima (Linda White)
Sandstorm (Sue Becker)
Lindy (Sue Becker)
Crazy Dream (Lindy Pinkham)
Championship (0)
Champion: Two Bar's Brenin (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Ace (Lindy Pinkham)

OF Foal/Yearling Halter - Curio-size and Up

Judge: Kim Morrrison

15. Colts (7)
1
Bellota (SBe) 
2
Sherlock (ABe) 
HM
Lancaster (SBe) 
HM
Tuscarora (SBe) 
HM
14 Karat (LPi) 
HM
Oriskany (SBe) 
HM
Zeta (JAl) 
16. Fillies (14)
1
Desert Prize (LPi) 
2
Benazir (RBr) 
HM
Shelburne (SBe) 
HM
Cracklin Rosie (KMa) 
HM
Gitane (SBe) 
HM
CB Kadenza (SPe) 
HM
Winning Bid (JAr) 
HM
Lucas (SBe) 
HM
Oasis (ABe) 
HM
Maple Dancer (ABe) 
Merit Awards (0)
Bellota (Sue Becker)
Sherlock (Anne Becker)
Shelburne (Sue Becker)
Cracklin Rosie (Kelly Martin)
Tuscarora (Sue Becker)
Championship (0)
Champion: Desert Prize (Lindy Pinkham)
Reserve: Benazir (Robin Briscoe)

OF Collectibility - Curio-size and Up

Judge: Kim Morrrison

17. UK (RW, Albany, AAA, Beswick, Royal Doulton, HA, etc) (14)
1
Ace (LPi) 
2
Francis Stowe (RBr) 
HM
Kosmopolitan (JAr) 
HM
Optima (LWh) 
HM
Yellowknife (ERo) 
HM
Two Bar's Brenin (RBr) 
HM
Another Bid (JAr) 
HM
Jackson Freeman (RBr) 
HM
In Demand (JAr) 
HM
Stonegate Rose (JAl) 
18. Non-UK European (Hutschenreuther, Goebel, Royal Copenhagen, Rosenthal, etc.) (3)
1
CB Kadenza (SPe) 
2
Zeta (JAl) 
HM
Rusty (ASt) 
19. Other Non-American (Japan, Cheval, Loza, etc) (4)
1
Peace (SMo) 
2
Lily (SMo) 
HM
Hi Way Robbery (ASt) 
HM
Brimfield Toby (ASt) 
20. Pour Horse (7)
1
Chantilly Lace (SBe) 
2
Tottenham Hotspur (SBe) 
HM
Deseo (JAr) 
HM
Hail to the King (JAr) 
HM
Simon (JAr) 
HM
Redbank Clay (RBr) 
HM
Setubal (ABe) 
21. Hagen Renaker (23)
1
Crazy Dream (LPi) 
2
Desert Prize (LPi) 
HM
Opening Bid (JAr) 
HM
Lancaster (SBe) 
HM
Concord (KMa) 
HM
Kennebeck Heather (LPi) 
HM
Rainier (SBe) 
HM
Aldonza (SBe) 
HM
Farfigneugen (LPi) 
HM
War Commander (SBe) 
22. Other OF Studio Chinas (Velasquez, Kathman, Para, Lucas, etc) (11)
1
Two Bar's Master and Commander (RBr) 
2
Lucas (SBe) 
HM
Bellota (SBe) 
HM
Larkspur (ABe) 
HM
Lindy (SBe) 
HM
Two Bar's Jitterbug (RBr) 
HM
Cannich Heather (ABe) 
HM
Glenmeade's Rob Roy (ERo) 
HM
Adelaide (JAr) 
HM
Plug and Play (JAr) 
23. Other American (Breyer, Cybis, etc) (14)
1
Test the Waters (ASt) 
2
PH Exquisite (ESc) 
HM
Banderas (JAr) 
HM
Ian (JAr) 
HM
Alsekka (RBr) 
HM
Uhtred (ASt) 
HM
Gitane (SBe) 
HM
Sherlock (ABe) 
HM
SSF Misty (LPi) 
HM
Agamemnon (BBe) 
Merit Awards (0)
Crazy Dream (Lindy Pinkham)
Desert Prize (Lindy Pinkham)
CB Kadenza (Skye Pechie)
Chantilly Lace (Sue Becker)
Tottenham Hotspur (Sue Becker)
Peace (Sharon Mossy)
Francis Stowe (Robin Briscoe)
Lucas (Sue Becker)
PH Exquisite (Erin Schaefer)
Test the Waters (Anne Strieby Giles)
Championship (0)
Champion: Ace (Lindy Pinkham)
Reserve: Two Bar's Master and Commander (Robin Briscoe)

Lakeshore Collection

Judge: Linda Dean

24. OF LS Matte/Satin LE (2)
1
PPS Miz Elegance (ARe) 
2
Mojito (JAr) 
25. OF LS SR/AoF/OOAK/TR (3)
1
Test the Waters (ASt) 
2
Alsekka (RBr) 
HM
Uhtred (ASt) 
Merit Awards (0)
Alsekka (Robin Briscoe)
Uhtred (Anne Strieby Giles)
Mojito (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Championship (0)
Champion: Test the Waters (Anne Strieby Giles)
Reserve: PPS Miz Elegance (Amanda Reed)
26. CMGL LS Patterned (2)
1
Coffee 4 Two (LPi) 
2
One of a Spot (ASt) 
27. CMGL LS Solid (0)
Merit Awards (0)
Championship (0)
Champion: Coffee 4 Two (Lindy Pinkham)
Reserve: One of a Spot (Anne Strieby Giles)

Custom Glaze Halter - Curio-size and Up

Judge: Jill O'Connor

28. Light Breeds Pure and Part (1)
1
Maysanah (CRo) 
29. Sport/Carriage Breeds Pure and Part (6)
1
Opportune Moment (ABe) 
2
Captain Crunch (ERo) 
HM
Catelyn (JAr) 
HM
No Guts No Glory (LPi) 
HM
Coffee 4 Two (LPi) 
HM
Town Crier (JAr) 
30. Spanish Breeds Pure and Part (2)
1
Argentino (ERo) 
2
Tarann (CRo) 
31. Stock/Color Breeds Pure and Part (1)
1
Sheza Dusky Muse (CRo) 
32. Pony Breeds Pure and Part (4)
1
Karma Chameleon (CRo) 
2
Sulwyn (CRo) 
HM
Raisinette (CRo) 
HM
One of a Spot (ASt) 
33. Draft Breeds Pure and Part (3)
1
Sylar (JAr) 
2
Night Hawk (LPi) 
HM
Panic on Wall Street (LWh) 
34. Other Pure/Part Breeds (0)
35. Longears/Exotics (1)
1
Fancy (LPi) 
Merit Awards (0)
Maysanah (Carrie Rouillard)
Sheza Dusky Muse (Carrie Rouillard)
Night Hawk (Lindy Pinkham)
Fancy (Lindy Pinkham)
Opportune Moment (Anne Becker)
Tarann (Carrie Rouillard)
Sulwyn (Carrie Rouillard)
Captain Crunch (Elisabeth Roman)
Argentino (Elisabeth Roman)
Championship (0)
Champion: Sylar (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Reserve: Karma Chameleon (Carrie Rouillard)

Custom Glazed Foal/Yearling - Curio-size and Up

Judge: Jill O'Connor

36. CM GL Colts (2)
1
Mohave (CRo) 
2
Weedidn't (LWh) 
37. CM GL Fillies (8)
1
Mocha Chip (ABe) 
2
Justa Lil' Lucky (CRo) 
HM
Topaz (LPi) 
HM
Dust Bunny (KMa) 
HM
Goober (CRo) 
HM
PITA (LPi) 
HM
Cry Baby (JAr) 
HM
GC Keepsake (CRo) 
Merit Awards (0)
Mohave (Carrie Rouillard)
Weedidn't (Linda White)
Championship (0)
Champion: Mocha Chip (Anne Becker)
Reserve: Justa Lil' Lucky (Carrie Rouillard)

Custom Glaze Workmanship

Judge: Jill O'Connor

38. Bay/Black/Brown (2)
1
Town Crier (JAr) 
2
Sylar (JAr) 
39. Chestnut/Sorrel (5)
1
Tarann (CRo) 
2
Panic on Wall Street (LWh) 
HM
Justa Lil' Lucky (CRo) 
HM
Captain Crunch (ERo) 
HM
Cry Baby (JAr) 
40. Palomino/Buckskin/Dun/Grulla (5)
1
Sheza Dusky Muse (CRo) 
2
Sulwyn (CRo) 
HM
Karma Chameleon (CRo) 
HM
Dust Bunny (KMa) 
HM
Topaz (LPi) 
41. Grey (may be split dapple and other greys) (3)
1
Argentino (ERo) 
2
Maysanah (CRo) 
HM
Opportune Moment (ABe) 
42. Appaloosa/Paint/Pinto (11)
1
Mohave (CRo) 
2
Goober (CRo) 
HM
Mocha Chip (ABe) 
HM
GC Keepsake (CRo) 
HM
Night Hawk (LPi) 
HM
Coffee 4 Two (LPi) 
HM
Raisinette (CRo) 
HM
Catelyn (JAr) 
HM
One of a Spot (ASt) 
HM
No Guts No Glory (LPi) 
43. Other Natural Color (0)
Merit Awards (0)
Town Crier (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Sylar (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Mohave (Carrie Rouillard)
Sheza Dusky Muse (Carrie Rouillard)
Goober (Carrie Rouillard)
Sulwyn (Carrie Rouillard)
Championship (0)
Champion: Argentino (Elisabeth Roman)
Reserve: Tarann (Carrie Rouillard)

Mini OF Breed Adult Halter

Judge: Marci Driscoll

44. Light Breeds Pure and Part (14)
1
Feldspar (DGa) 
2
Champlain Rival (SBe) 
HM
Golden Legacy (LPi) 
HM
Arenisca (ABe) 
HM
Champlain Lady (SBe) 
HM
Champlain Challenger (SBe) 
HM
Diamond Syndicate (DGa) 
HM
Inspirator (SBe) 
HM
OTW Beth (JO') 
HM
Shade of Maple (ABe) 
45. Gaited Breeds Pure and Part (6)
1
Walking In Memphis (ABe) 
2
Betsy's Beau (SBe) 
HM
Nashville Cat (ABe) 
HM
Melissa (SBe) 
HM
PPS Flamenca (ARe) 
HM
NLF Hot Fudge (LNi) 
46. Sport Breeds Pure and Part (15)
1
Palladian (ABe) 
2
Patty (SBe) 
HM
Banderole (SBe) 
HM
Gillingham (ABe) 
HM
Callendar (SBe) 
HM
Boston Native (JAl) 
HM
PPS Zesty Zany Zeal Appeal (ARe) 
HM
NLF Jacoby (LNi) 
HM
Deliah (ABe) 
HM
Quotation (JAl) 
47. Stock/Mustangs/Paints/Appaloosas Pure and Part (9)
1
Corona (SBe) 
2
Goin' Past Go (RBr) 
HM
Sand Dance (SBe) 
HM
Gold Rush (ABe) 
HM
PPS Reach For the Sky (ARe) 
HM
Quasar (JAr) 
HM
Storm Warning (JAr) 
HM
Wolf Point (ABe) 
HM
Lajitas (SBe) 
48. Pony Breeds Pure and Part (15)
1
Larkbarrow (SBe) 
2
Vanessa (SBe) 
HM
Brookside Idyll (SBe) 
HM
India Blue (ABe) 
HM
Mousa (ABe) 
HM
Victoria (JAr) 
HM
Scalloway (SBe) 
HM
PPS Mambo Inn (ARe) 
HM
Two Bar's Hadrian (RBr) 
HM
Harry (JAr) 
49. Draft Breeds Pure and Part (18)
1
Scarsdale (JAr) 
2
Sir Darras (ABe) 
HM
Grasshoppah (LPi) 
HM
MIghty Mini Me (SBe) 
HM
Pale Ale (ABe) 
HM
Reubens (RBr) 
HM
Napoleon (SBe) 
HM
Tory (SBe) 
HM
Andrew (SBe) 
HM
Two Bar's Limerick (RBr) 
50. Other Pure/Part (9)
1
Orla (ABe) 
2
Arendal (ABe) 
HM
Khazak (ERo) 
HM
Flying Home (LPi) 
HM
Clear Sailing (ABe) 
HM
Overdo Abracadabra (RBr) 
HM
Falk (ABe) 
HM
Viento de Oro (SBe) 
HM
Chrisma (SBe) 
51. Longears/Exotics (3)
1
Fantome (SBe) 
2
Dothraki (JAr) 
HM
Tucker (SBe) 
Merit Awards (0)
Corona (Sue Becker)
Goin' Past Go (Robin Briscoe)
Scarsdale (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Orla (Anne Becker)
Walking In Memphis (Anne Becker)
Feldspar (Danelle Gatcombe)
Champlain Rival (Sue Becker)
Sir Darras (Anne Becker)
Patty (Sue Becker)
Arendal (Anne Becker)
Championship (0)
Champion: Palladian (Anne Becker)
Reserve: Larkbarrow (Sue Becker)

Mini OF Foal/Yearling Halter Division

Judge: Marci Driscoll

52. Colts (9)
1
Wicklow (SBe) 
2
Inigo (ABe) 
HM
Dandridge (SBe) 
HM
Taryl (SBe) 
HM
Harlequin Prince (KMo) 
HM
Berriano (ABe) 
HM
Teddy (ABe) 
HM
Topic's Clover (KMo) 
HM
Five N' Dime (JO') 
53. Fillies (6)
1
Brimfield (ASt) 
2
Tearlag (SBe) 
HM
Pirta (SBe) 
HM
PPS Amira (ARe) 
HM
Chica (KMo) 
HM
Eva (KMo) 
Merit Awards (0)
Inigo (Anne Becker)
Tearlag (Sue Becker)
Dandridge (Sue Becker)
Taryl (Sue Becker)
Pirta (Sue Becker)
Championship (0)
Champion: Wicklow (Sue Becker)
Reserve: Brimfield (Anne Strieby Giles)

Mini OF Collectibility Division

Judge: Marci Driscoll

54. UK/Other European (AAA, Chaney, etc) (11)
1
Dandridge (SBe) 
2
Tearlag (SBe) 
HM
Corona (SBe) 
HM
Arendal (ABe) 
HM
Walking In Memphis (ABe) 
HM
Flying Home (LPi) 
HM
Orla (ABe) 
HM
Storm Warning (JAr) 
HM
Overdo Abracadabra (RBr) 
HM
CB's Paroxymal Appaluse (SPe) 
55. Hagen-Renaker (Monrovian and San Dimas up to 1990) (14)
1
Miss B Haven (LPi) 
2
City Light's Sampson (RBr) 
HM
Champlain Challenger (SBe) 
HM
Chrisma (SBe) 
HM
Chabrana Honey (RBr) 
HM
Five N' Dime (JO') 
HM
Golden Legacy (LPi) 
HM
Sand Dance (SBe) 
HM
Berriano (ABe) 
HM
OTW Beth (JO') 
56. Hagen-Renaker (1990's/current/reissues) (19)
1
Quasar (JAr) 
2
PPS Reach For the Sky (ARe) 
HM
PPS Fairytale Treasure (ARe) 
HM
PPS Zesty Zany Zeal Appeal (ARe) 
HM
Palladian (ABe) 
HM
Wicklow (SBe) 
HM
Goin' Past Go (RBr) 
HM
Brimfield (ASt) 
HM
Inigo (ABe) 
HM
PPS Mambo Inn (ARe) 
57. Pour Horse (thumbscale only, (13)
1
Vanessa (SBe) 
2
Mousa (ABe) 
HM
Two Bar's Limerick (RBr) 
HM
Patty (SBe) 
HM
Gillingham (ABe) 
HM
Acetabula (JAr) 
HM
Autumn (ABe) 
HM
Two Bar's Hadrian (RBr) 
HM
Khazak (ERo) 
HM
Stanley (JO') 
58. American and Other Non-American (Breyer, Japans, Loza, etc (10)
1
Scarsdale (JAr) 
2
Pale Ale (ABe) 
HM
Grasshoppah (LPi) 
HM
Reubens (RBr) 
HM
NLF Hot Fudge (LNi) 
HM
Zoltan (SBe) 
HM
NLF Jacoby (LNi) 
HM
PPS Flamenca (ARe) 
HM
NLF Obadiah (LNi) 
HM
Alyssa Jean (ASt) 
59. Other OF Studio (Velasquez, Kathman, Para, Lucas, etc) (4)
1
Melissa (SBe) 
2
Clear Sailing (ABe) 
HM
Victoria (JAr) 
HM
Scalloway (SBe) 
Merit Awards (0)
City Light's Sampson (Robin Briscoe)
Clear Sailing (Anne Becker)
Quasar (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Tearlag (Sue Becker)
Dandridge (Sue Becker)
Scarsdale (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Pale Ale (Anne Becker)
Vanessa (Sue Becker)
Mousa (Anne Becker)
PPS Reach For the Sky (Amanda Reed)
Championship (0)
Champion: Miss B Haven (Lindy Pinkham)
Reserve: Melissa (Sue Becker)

Mini CM Glaze Adult Halter Division

Judge: Marci Driscoll

60. Light Breeds Pure and Part (10)
1
King Fisher (LPi) 
2
Orcland Annie (DGa) 
HM
Blackjack Gold (LPi) 
HM
Davy Zane (ABe) 
HM
Spindrift (CRo) 
HM
PH Tarrick Bey (ESc) 
HM
Dhakirah (DGa) 
HM
Bint Khedena (DGa) 
HM
Caspian (ABe) 
HM
Al-Shama (DGa) 
61. Sport/Carriage Breeds Pure and Part (3)
1
Famous Amos (ABe) 
2
Molly (DGa) 
HM
Frost Warning (LPi) 
62. Spanish/Stock Breeds Pure and Part (4)
1
Wind River (ABe) 
2
Cat's Meow (LPi) 
HM
Rio (LPi) 
HM
Troublemaker (LPi) 
63. Pony Breeds Pure and Part (8)
1
Little Snitch (ABe) 
2
WAV Fiddlesticks (CRo) 
HM
Flashboat (ERo) 
HM
Justa Breeze (JAr) 
HM
GC Balderdash (CRo) 
HM
Yaris (LPi) 
HM
Alfie (LPi) 
HM
Acorn (LPi) 
64. Draft Breeds Pure and Part (12)
1
Renboga (CRo) 
2
Harley (LPi) 
HM
By Candlelight (JAr) 
HM
Chance (LPi) 
HM
Spotsylvania (ABe) 
HM
Andy (LPi) 
HM
Cocoa (KMo) 
HM
Venir du Coeur (JAr) 
HM
Brandon (JAr) 
HM
Majestic (KMo) 
65. Other Pure/Part Breeds (9)
1
Niamh (ABe) 
2
Gypsy Gold (LPi) 
HM
D'Artagnan (ABe) 
HM
Local Colour (ABe) 
HM
Black Jack Dealer (RBr) 
HM
Cooper (LPi) 
HM
Simon (ABe) 
HM
Firefly (ABe) 
HM
Miss America (LPi) 
66. Longears/Exotics (1)
1
Sadie (JO') 
Merit Awards (0)
King Fisher (Lindy Pinkham)
Orcland Annie (Danelle Gatcombe)
Gypsy Gold (Lindy Pinkham)
Famous Amos (Anne Becker)
Wind River (Anne Becker)
Harley (Lindy Pinkham)
Niamh (Anne Becker)
WAV Fiddlesticks (Carrie Rouillard)
Molly (Danelle Gatcombe)
Sadie (Jill O'Connor)
Championship (0)
Champion: Renboga (Carrie Rouillard)
Reserve: Little Snitch (Anne Becker)

Mini CM Glaze Foal/Yearling Halter

Judge: Marci Driscoll

67. Colts (0)
68. Fillies (1)
1
Ashleigh (KMo) 
Merit Awards (0)
Championship (0)
Champion: Ashleigh (Kim Morrison)

Mini CM Glaze Workmanship

Judge: Marci Driscoll

69. Bay/Black/Brown (3)
1
Renboga (CRo) 
2
D'Artagnan (ABe) 
HM
Sadie (JO') 
70. Chestnut/Sorrel (5)
1
Rio (LPi) 
2
Cocoa (KMo) 
HM
Orcland Annie (DGa) 
HM
Dhakirah (DGa) 
HM
Bint Khedena (DGa) 
71. Palomino/Buckskin/Dun/Grulla (7)
1
Chance (LPi) 
2
Flashboat (ERo) 
HM
Gypsy Gold (LPi) 
HM
Blackjack Gold (LPi) 
HM
Ashleigh (KMo) 
HM
Simon (ABe) 
HM
Acorn (LPi) 
72. Grey (5)
1
By Candlelight (JAr) 
2
PH Tarrick Bey (ESc) 
HM
Spindrift (CRo) 
HM
Famous Amos (ABe) 
HM
Al-Shama (DGa) 
73. Appaloosa/Paint/Pinto Pattern (18)
1
Little Snitch (ABe) 
2
Harley (LPi) 
HM
GC Balderdash (CRo) 
HM
WAV Fiddlesticks (CRo) 
HM
Troublemaker (LPi) 
HM
Justa Breeze (JAr) 
HM
Brandon (JAr) 
HM
Molly (DGa) 
HM
Spotsylvania (ABe) 
HM
Niamh (ABe) 
74. Other Natural Color (3)
1
Venir du Coeur (JAr) 
2
Andy (LPi) 
HM
Black Jack Dealer (RBr) 
Merit Awards (0)
By Candlelight (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Chance (Lindy Pinkham)
Rio (Lindy Pinkham)
Venir du Coeur (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Andy (Lindy Pinkham)
Harley (Lindy Pinkham)
Flashboat (Elisabeth Roman)
PH Tarrick Bey (Erin Schaefer)
Cocoa (Kim Morrison)
D'Artagnan (Anne Becker)
Championship (0)
Champion: Little Snitch (Anne Becker)
Reserve: Renboga (Carrie Rouillard)

Miscellaneous

Judge: Linda Dean

75. Fantasy Animals (4)
1
Teeny (ARe) 
2
His Majesty (ARe) 
HM
The Sentinel (ARe) 
HM
118-900 - Nancy Timm - Not An Entrant
76. Domestic Animals/Pets (3)
1
Phoebe (LPi) 
2
Benson (LPi) 
HM
Heza Fowl (KMa) 
76A. Dogs (male) (15)
1
Nicholane Jacob (LNi) 
2
Nicholane Magellane (LNi) 
HM
Haggas (LPi) 
HM
Two Bar's HF Bruno (RBr) 
HM
Two Bar's Mack Truck (RBr) 
HM
Butch (JO') 
HM
Crystal Brown Oakley (SPe) 
HM
Sherran (RBr) 
HM
Zyvago (LPi) 
HM
Alastair (RBr) 
76B. Dogs (female) (7)
1
Pine Grove Pearl (LPi) 
2
OTW Sally (JO') 
HM
Crystal Brook Snuffy (SPe) 
HM
Chickadee Song's Quartz Krystal (KMa) 
HM
CSK Not Just Another Pretty Face (KMa) 
HM
Claxton's Kelly (RBr) 
HM
Perushka (ERo) 
77. Wild Animals (7)
1
CSZ Quicksilver (KMa) 
2
Pygmy Goat (LPi) 
HM
Timothy (LPi) 
HM
Gray Ghost (ARe) 
HM
Tucker Turtle (LPi) 
HM
Pixie (ARe) 
HM
Fawn (ARe) 
78. Medallions/Trophies/Awards (2)
1
Medallion Appaloosa BL (RBr) 
2
Leslie K Shaggy Pony Medallion (BRa) 
79. Pins/Jewelry/Busts/Tiles/Ornaments (6)
1
Pin Collection (LPi) 
2
KLF Pony Ornament (BRa) 
HM
AA Chess Piece (BRa) 
HM
Sarah Mink Crackle Pin (BRa) 
HM
Sarah Mink tile (BRa) 
HM
AA Pendant (BRa) 
80. OF Art Glazed/Decorator/Bisque/White Glazed Color (4)
1
Peace (SMo) 
2
Lily (SMo) 
HM
Powdermilk (ERo) 
HM
Kahn (ERo) 
81. OF Horses with molded-on Tack and/or Riders (4)
1
The Buck Stops Here (LPi) 
2
Ibn Alizarin (DGa) 
HM
Cinder (KMo) 
HM
City Light's Favel (RBr) 
Merit Awards (0)
Lily (Sharon Mossy)
CSZ Quicksilver (Kelly Martin)
Nicholane Magellane (Lawrence Nichols)
Nicholane Jacob (Lawrence Nichols)
OTW Sally (Jill O'Connor)
Pine Grove Pearl (Lindy Pinkham)
Pygmy Goat (Lindy Pinkham)
KLF Pony Ornament (Beth Rappleyea)
Leslie K Shaggy Pony Medallion (Beth Rappleyea)
Medallion Appaloosa BL (Robin Briscoe)
Championship (0)
Champion: Peace (Sharon Mossy)
Reserve: The Buck Stops Here (Lindy Pinkham)

OF Resin (Breed)

Judge: Lindy Pinkham

82. Light/Sport Breeds (7)
1
Finnegan Begin Again (ERo) 
2
CB Braelyn Remarkable (SPe) 
HM
Brimstone (ERo) 
HM
Siglavy Cancun (ASt) 
HM
British Sterling (JAr) 
HM
Tara Blue Desert Song (NSt) 
HM
Bronze Blitzer (BBe) 
83. Stock/Color Breeds (5)
1
PPS My Favorite Song (ARe) 
2
Christmas Wishes (JAr) 
HM
NLF Henry (LNi) 
HM
Bluegrass Buckskin Banjo (BBe) 
HM
The Copper Quarter (BBe) 
84. Pony Breeds (4)
1
CB Forever Endeavor 2B (SPe) 
2
NLF Tulsa (LNi) 
HM
Harley (ASt) 
HM
NLF Ebay Bidder (LNi) 
85. Draft Breeds (3)
1
Worthington (RBr) 
2
PPS Black Forest (ARe) 
HM
NLF Pride of the Isles (LNi) 
86. Other Pure/Part Breeds (1)
1
Maid Mareian (JO') 
87. Longears/Exotics (3)
1
Eeyore (ASt) 
2
Lynxia (LNi) 
HM
NLF Nebaru (LNi) 
Merit Awards (0)
PPS My Favorite Song (Amanda Reed)
NLF Henry (Lawrence Nichols)
CB Forever Endeavor 2B (Skye Pechie)
Eeyore (Anne Strieby Giles)
Maid Mareian (Jill O'Connor)
Harley (Anne Strieby Giles)
CB Braelyn Remarkable (Skye Pechie)
NLF Tulsa (Lawrence Nichols)
Siglavy Cancun (Anne Strieby Giles)
Lynxia (Lawrence Nichols)
Championship (0)
Champion: Worthington (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Finnegan Begin Again (Elisabeth Roman)

OF Resin (Collectibility)

Judge: Jill O'Connor

82. Light/Sport Breeds (7)
1
Finnegan Begin Again (ERo) 
2
Siglavy Cancun (ASt) 
HM
CB Braelyn Remarkable (SPe) 
HM
British Sterling (JAr) 
HM
Tara Blue Desert Song (NSt) 
HM
Bronze Blitzer (BBe) 
HM
Brimstone (ERo) 
83. Stock/Color Breeds (5)
1
NLF Henry (LNi) 
2
PPS My Favorite Song (ARe) 
HM
Christmas Wishes (JAr) 
HM
The Copper Quarter (BBe) 
HM
Bluegrass Buckskin Banjo (BBe) 
84. Pony Breeds (4)
1
Harley (ASt) 
2
NLF Tulsa (LNi) 
HM
CB Forever Endeavor 2B (SPe) 
HM
NLF Ebay Bidder (LNi) 
85. Draft Breeds (3)
1
Worthington (RBr) 
2
PPS Black Forest (ARe) 
HM
NLF Pride of the Isles (LNi) 
86. Other Pure/Part Breeds (0)
87. Longears/Exotics (3)
1
Eeyore (ASt) 
2
NLF Nebaru (LNi) 
HM
Lynxia (LNi) 
Merit Awards (0)
NLF Henry (Lawrence Nichols)
NLF Tulsa (Lawrence Nichols)
Harley (Anne Strieby Giles)
Siglavy Cancun (Anne Strieby Giles)
Eeyore (Anne Strieby Giles)
PPS My Favorite Song (Amanda Reed)
PPS Black Forest (Amanda Reed)
NLF Nebaru (Lawrence Nichols)
CB Braelyn Remarkable (Skye Pechie)
CB Forever Endeavor 2B (Skye Pechie)
Championship (0)
Champion: Worthington (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Finnegan Begin Again (Elisabeth Roman)