Baystate Halter Live - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Anne Field, Show Holder
August 20, 2011

Entrants 31

Jennifer Al-Beik (JAl)
Deborah Battaglia (DBa)
Brenda Bednar (BBe)
Kate Cabot (KCa)
Marisa Evans (MEv)
Mackenzie Ferguson (MFe)
Gale Fligg (GFl)
Ann Harris (AHa)
Terry Heath (THe)
Iva Kimmelman (IKi)
Samantha Kratovil (SKr)
Shane Langbauer (SLa)
Melissa Lee (MLe)
Karen Lloyd (KLl)
Beverly Lynch (BLy)
Linda Mazza (LMa)
Marguerite Mazza (MMa)
Kim Morrison (KMo)
Sharon Mossy (SMo)
Lawrence Nichols (LNi)
Amelia Pitts (APi)
Claudia Rallis (CRa)
Amanda Reed (ARe)
Sara Roche (SRo)
Elisabeth Roman (ERo)
Erin Schaefer (ESc)
Hilary Schwafel (HSc)
Taylor Simpson (TSi)
Thia St.Martin (TSt)
Nancy Timm (NTi)
Casey Valdez (CVa)

OF Plastic (Breed)

Judge: Maria Firstenberg

1. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (40)
1
PH Flair (ESc) 
2
Ariel (SLa) 
HM
Adios (MLe) 
HM
Barbaro (CRa) 
HM
PH After Dark (ESc) 
HM
Liadin (APi) 
2. European Warmblood (35)
1
Mischeif Managed (TSi) 
2
Wolfgang (THe) 
HM
Foolin' The Rain (SRo) 
HM
Harley Quinn (THe) 
HM
Gid'erdone (MLe) 
HM
PH Gumbo (ESc) 
3. Other Sport/Coaching Breeds (31)
1
Sir William (THe) 
2
Serenity in Silver (SMo) 
HM
He Went To Jared (SRo) 
HM
C Spot Run (CRa) 
HM
Dream O' Dublin (KLl) 
HM
Mr Bojangles (GFl) 
4. Sport Foals (20)
1
MMS Alvar (KLl) 
2
PPS Playful Cadence (ARe) 
HM
Red Zephyr (SRo) 
HM
The Golden Snitch (JAl) 
HM
PPS First Champion (ARe) 
HM
Moon Raven (SRo) 
5. British Pony Breeds (28)
1
Starstruck (NTi) 
2
Skimbleshanks (SRo) 
HM
Corwyn (ERo) 
HM
Radioactive (CVa) 
HM
Tarnished Silver (APi) 
HM
Strike It Rich (THe) 
6. Other Pony Breeds (30)
1
NLF Ballykissangel (LNi) 
2
OVATION SYMPHONY (BLy) 
HM
Kodak Kat (THe) 
HM
When Worlds Collide (APi) 
HM
Connect the Spots (KLl) 
HM
Pretty Premonition (KLl) 
7. Pony Foals (21)
1
Noah (SRo) 
2
Topic's Jericho (KMo) 
HM
PPS Hazelnet (ARe) 
HM
PPS Accelerando (ARe) 
HM
Bee Bop (SRo) 
HM
Sasparilla Sunset (THe) 
8. British Draft Breeds (27)
1
High Flyer (THe) 
2
Katie Couric (KMo) 
HM
Simon Says (CRa) 
HM
York (JAl) 
HM
Midnight Blue (MFe) 
HM
James Blonde (SRo) 
9. Other Draft Breeds (30)
1
Ilsa (NTi) 
2
Bellagio (SRo) 
HM
Harvest Moon (CRa) 
HM
Kavenaugh (BLy) 
HM
Chester Has An Attitude (BBe) 
HM
Ghost Buster (MFe) 
10. Draft Foals (16)
1
Allie (SRo) 
2
PPS Go Figure (ARe) 
HM
Gray Mist (THe) 
HM
Silke Roos (THe) 
HM
City Light's Captain (JAl) 
HM
Draco (TSi) 
11. Breyer / Other Make Appaloosa (25)
1
NLF IMAJoker (LNi) 
2
Riddles In The Dark (CVa) 
HM
Gal-X-Z (SLa) 
HM
Ithica (TSi) 
HM
Heartland's Hero (MFe) 
HM
PPS King's Quart (ARe) 
12. Stone Appaloosa (12)
1
Mariano (SRo) 
2
Apollo (JAl) 
HM
Distant Thunder (THe) 
HM
PPS Masquerade (ARe) 
HM
George (DBa) 
HM
Kozmic Blue (JAl) 
13. Breyer / Other Make Paint (31)
1
Hearts Afire (MEv) 
2
Cash n' My Chex (LMa) 
HM
PH Quiver (ESc) 
HM
The Prince's Tale (CVa) 
HM
NLF Jack Spratt (LNi) 
HM
Hybrid Theory (CVa) 
14. Stone Paint (24)
1
All That Glitters (CRa) 
2
Blue Moon (JAl) 
HM
Gravitational Pull (CRa) 
HM
Lowman's Lyric (APi) 
HM
Haymitch (CVa) 
HM
Ramblin Man (THe) 
15. Breyer / Other Make Quarter Horse (31)
1
Eleanor (SRo) 
2
Bonnie Bedelia (KMo) 
HM
Lonestar (MMa) 
HM
Seeking Greatness (MFe) 
HM
Crystal Princess (BLy) 
HM
Bittersweet Symphony (NTi) 
16. Stone Quarter Horse (14)
1
Nalanie Lark (THe) 
2
The Druids Chair (KMo) 
HM
Kickin It Old Skool (CRa) 
HM
My Chic A Dee (THe) 
HM
Galliano (SRo) 
HM
Forever Amber (JAl) 
17. Other Stock Breeds pure/part (34)
1
Brisbane Buster (THe) 
2
PH Picasso (ESc) 
HM
Twas Brillig (SRo) 
HM
M I Measles (IKi) 
HM
Trust Me (SLa) 
HM
Jolene (CVa) 
18. Stock Foals (36)
1
Thrice Mine (THe) 
2
Anastasia (CRa) 
HM
Ima Sweet Thing (THe) 
HM
Careless Whisper (APi) 
HM
Painted Legacy (LMa) 
HM
Precision Made (JAl) 
19. American Gaited Breeds (34)
1
Sneak Preview (THe) 
2
PPS Get Real (ARe) 
HM
The Alchemist (JAl) 
HM
Electric Blue (KLl) 
HM
Renegade Supernova (SMo) 
HM
Gwena (LMa) 
20. Breyer / Other Make Arabian/Part Arabian (36)
1
Maka (TSi) 
2
PPS Drops of Jupiter (ARe) 
HM
Sweet Tooth (MMa) 
HM
Pacific Mist (THe) 
HM
LM's Jasmine (LMa) 
HM
BEY EL BEY KHEMISTRY (BLy) 
21. Stone Arabian/Part Arabian (31)
1
Saynee Arusa (THe) 
2
Fame and Fortune (THe) 
HM
El Dorado (CRa) 
HM
Pandora (NTi) 
HM
Quorra (JAl) 
HM
NLF Tulanna (LNi) 
22. Morgan (25)
1
Starbux Espresso (CVa) 
2
Panache' (LMa) 
HM
Royal Flush (THe) 
HM
Key To The City (THe) 
HM
Cameo (SLa) 
HM
Winfield Firebrand (SRo) 
23. Spanish Breeds (40)
1
Gato del Fuego (MEv) 
2
Me Gusta Bailar (KLl) 
HM
Ra (SLa) 
HM
BUENOS EQUIS (BLy) 
HM
PH Lindy (ESc) 
HM
Encantado (CRa) 
24. Light Foals (25)
1
Alejandro (THe) 
2
PPS Come What May (ARe) 
HM
Calliope (KMo) 
HM
Magic Potion (THe) 
HM
Khemostar Kheltie (BLy) 
HM
Oily (MLe) 
25. Long-Ears / Exotics (14)
1
Vixen (THe) 
2
PPS Sea What I Can Doo (ARe) 
HM
Crabapples (CVa) 
HM
Nicholane Zenabi (LNi) 
HM
Gypsy Magic (THe) 
HM
PPS Last Minute (ARe) 
26. Other Pure Breeds/ part-breeds/ grade (22)
1
Khafre (SRo) 
2
PH Grail (ESc) 
HM
Pennywise (MLe) 
HM
NLF Koe (LNi) 
HM
Finite Incantatem (CVa) 
HM
NLF Rajamani (LNi) 
27. Other Foals (11)
1
NLF Nebaru (LNi) 
2
Skuld (THe) 
HM
PPS Blondes Have More Fun (ARe) 
HM
Chantilly Lace (THe) 
HM
Draco (CVa) 
HM
JayKay's Muggle (JAl) 
Top 10 (0)
PH Picasso (Erin Schaefer)
Khafre (Sara Roche)
PH Flair (Erin Schaefer)
Saynee Arusa (Terry Heath)
Brisbane Buster (Terry Heath)
Mariano (Sara Roche)
Starbux Espresso (Casey Valdez)
Starstruck (Nancy Timm)
Ilsa (Nancy Timm)
Sneak Preview (Terry Heath)
Championship (0)
Champion: Gato del Fuego (Marisa Evans)
Reserve: Eleanor (Sara Roche)

OF Plastic (Collectibility)

Judge: Joan Fauteux

1. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (40)
1
PH After Dark (ESc) 
2
Wooda Coulda Shoulda (SRo) 
HM
Vita Coco (SRo) 
HM
TakeN 4 Granite (NTi) 
HM
Adios (MLe) 
HM
Neytiri (SLa) 
2. European Warmblood (35)
1
M I Revelation (IKi) 
2
PH Gumbo (ESc) 
HM
PH Denim (ESc) 
HM
Foolin' The Rain (SRo) 
HM
Juniper Jazz (SRo) 
HM
Modus Tollens (CVa) 
3. Other Sport/Coaching Breeds (31)
1
Sterling (SRo) 
2
Alohomora (CVa) 
HM
PH Twice a Thrill (ESc) 
HM
Apollo (CVa) 
HM
PPS Ink Dots (ARe) 
HM
Jake Sully (SLa) 
4. Sport Foals (20)
1
Blue Rondo (SRo) 
2
MMS Alvar (KLl) 
HM
Delightful Flight (CVa) 
HM
Winter Eclipse (THe) 
HM
Hollywood Fashion (THe) 
HM
PPS Black Princess (ARe) 
5. British Pony Breeds (28)
1
Sticker Shock (SRo) 
2
It'a A Red Dun Small World (MLe) 
HM
Strike It Rich (THe) 
HM
It's a Liver Chestnut Small World (MLe) 
HM
Wingardium Leviosa (CVa) 
HM
Starstruck (NTi) 
6. Other Pony Breeds (30)
1
M I Sea Foam (IKi) 
2
Bartholomew (SRo) 
HM
Mrs. Frederic (SRo) 
HM
Jenny Any Spots (SRo) 
HM
Kodak Kat (THe) 
HM
NLF Arion (LNi) 
7. Pony Foals (21)
1
Topic's Jericho (KMo) 
2
Ryol (APi) 
HM
Cherokee Maiden (THe) 
HM
PPS Hazelnet (ARe) 
HM
Drops Of Jupiter (NTi) 
HM
PPS Accelerando (ARe) 
8. British Draft Breeds (27)
1
William (SRo) 
2
High Flyer (THe) 
HM
Shenandoah Stella (SRo) 
HM
VERNAL EQUINOX (BLy) 
HM
Monarch (CRa) 
HM
Jamboree (GFl) 
9. Other Draft Breeds (30)
1
Arthur (SRo) 
2
Celest (SRo) 
HM
NLF Vivaldi (LNi) 
HM
Schnitzel (CRa) 
HM
Bellagio (SRo) 
HM
Kavenaugh (BLy) 
10. Draft Foals (16)
1
LADY KILLER RULES (BLy) 
2
City Light's Captain (JAl) 
HM
Gray Mist (THe) 
HM
Silke Roos (THe) 
HM
Rolf (NTi) 
HM
PPS Go Figure (ARe) 
11. Breyer / Other Make Appaloosa (25)
1
Eminence Front (SRo) 
2
Riddles In The Dark (CVa) 
HM
Lots Of Spots (GFl) 
HM
NLF Dynasty Conquest (LNi) 
HM
Heart of Gold (LMa) 
HM
Gal-X-Z (SLa) 
12. Stone Appaloosa (12)
1
Awake In Dreamland (THe) 
2
PPS Masquerade (ARe) 
HM
Kozmic Blue (JAl) 
HM
Lady Fortuna (CRa) 
HM
Mariano (SRo) 
HM
Fortune Bingo (SRo) 
13. Breyer / Other Make Paint (31)
1
Wachusett's Sam I Am (JAl) 
2
PH Denali (ESc) 
HM
Judge's Eureka (MLe) 
HM
Moon Warrior (CRa) 
HM
PH Quiver (ESc) 
HM
Yellow Mount Light (MLe) 
14. Stone Paint (24)
1
Tuxedo (SRo) 
2
Cupid (DBa) 
HM
Lowman's Lyric (APi) 
HM
Gravitational Pull (CRa) 
HM
Belles and Whistles (SRo) 
HM
Dun Smart Gun (BLy) 
15. Breyer / Other Make Quarter Horse (31)
1
Crystal Princess (BLy) 
2
PH Glamorous (ESc) 
HM
Eleanor (SRo) 
HM
Forever Autumn (JAl) 
HM
Bird Song (SRo) 
HM
Iradessa (TSi) 
16. Stone Quarter Horse (14)
1
Galliano (SRo) 
2
My Chic A Dee (THe) 
HM
The Druids Chair (KMo) 
HM
Nalanie Lark (THe) 
HM
Gilded Splendor (APi) 
HM
Forever Amber (JAl) 
17. Other Stock Breeds pure/part (34)
1
Gold Standard (SRo) 
2
PH Sunnyside Up (ESc) 
HM
PH Kochiese (ESc) 
HM
Cassiopeia (CRa) 
HM
Color Guard (LMa) 
HM
Charcoal Images (KLl) 
18. Stock Foals (36)
1
Olivia (SRo) 
2
Always Amber (JAl) 
HM
Ima Sweet Thing (THe) 
HM
Music Man (GFl) 
HM
Silvered Whisper (APi) 
HM
So Sue Me (SRo) 
19. American Gaited Breeds (34)
1
PH Copenhagen (ESc) 
2
Golden Axiom (SRo) 
HM
Ravenwood (SRo) 
HM
Artemis (SKr) 
HM
Bourbon Chase (NTi) 
HM
Sneak Preview (THe) 
20. Breyer / Other Make Arabian/Part Arabian (36)
1
Galaxy Girl (SRo) 
2
PH Aiyanah (ESc) 
HM
BEY EL BEY KHEMISTRY (BLy) 
HM
Shakira (SRo) 
HM
Pacific Mist (THe) 
HM
Majesties Vanity (BLy) 
21. Stone Arabian/Part Arabian (31)
1
Khostli (SRo) 
2
Fame and Fortune (THe) 
HM
Desert Falcon (THe) 
HM
Al-Khayr (JAl) 
HM
Honeydew (CRa) 
HM
LM's Lets Dance (LMa) 
22. Morgan (25)
1
Wachusett Sentinel (JAl) 
2
Winter Moon Donovan (MEv) 
HM
Serenity Fleetwind (KMo) 
HM
Topic's Ice Girl (KMo) 
HM
Navarre (SRo) 
HM
PEMBROKE HOT TODDY (BLy) 
23. Spanish Breeds (40)
1
Smokey (SRo) 
2
California Blues (SRo) 
HM
PH Sonrisa de Oro (ESc) 
HM
PH Lindy (ESc) 
HM
Viento (NTi) 
HM
Toruk Makto (SLa) 
24. Light Foals (25)
1
Farasha (SRo) 
2
Khayal (SRo) 
HM
Desert Wind (THe) 
HM
Oily (MLe) 
HM
Midnight Shadow Blue (BLy) 
HM
Sherherazade (NTi) 
25. Long-Ears / Exotics (14)
1
Rowley (JAl) 
2
Bramble (SRo) 
HM
Snowflake Bentley (KMo) 
HM
Crabapples (CVa) 
HM
Scarlet O'Eara (THe) 
HM
Sierra Mist (TSi) 
26. Other Pure Breeds/ part-breeds/ grade (22)
1
Lippit Glory (BLy) 
2
PH Poco Jiggy Bar (ESc) 
HM
PH Grail (ESc) 
HM
PH Don't Doubt Dutch (ESc) 
HM
Spotted Cougar (BLy) 
HM
Syrah (JAl) 
27. Other Foals (11)
1
Marbles (SRo) 
2
NLF Nebaru (LNi) 
HM
PPS Blondes Have More Fun (ARe) 
HM
Draco (CVa) 
HM
PPS Smirk (ARe) 
HM
Melesar (THe) 
Top 10 (0)
PH Poco Jiggy Bar (Erin Schaefer)
PH Sunnyside Up (Erin Schaefer)
Wachusett Sentinel (Jennifer Al-Beik)
PH After Dark (Erin Schaefer)
Winter Moon Donovan (Marisa Evans)
Sticker Shock (Sara Roche)
Lippit Glory (Beverly Lynch)
PH Gumbo (Erin Schaefer)
Khostli (Sara Roche)
Sterling (Sara Roche)
Championship (0)
Champion: Blue Rondo (Sara Roche)
Reserve: Smokey (Sara Roche)

AR/CM Division (Breed)

Judge: Marisa Evans

1. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (10)
1
Noble Elegance (SMo) 
2
PH Exceptional Look (ESc) 
HM
M I Holus Bolus (IKi) 
HM
Hanover The Gun (KCa) 
HM
Broom Wagon (AHa) 
HM
PH Kayleigh (ESc) 
2. European Warmblood (15)
1
PH Adieu (ESc) 
2
PH Schokolade (ESc) 
HM
Clever Hans (AHa) 
HM
Semphoni (HSc) 
HM
Isolda (AHa) 
HM
A Thousand Sunds (APi) 
3. Other Sport/Coaching Breeds (20)
1
Vladislav (AHa) 
2
Rainwalker (DBa) 
HM
Gloria (KCa) 
HM
Basil (HSc) 
HM
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
HM
Starless Night (APi) 
4. Sport Foals (3)
1
War Pistol (APi) 
2
Tongue Tied (APi) 
HM
Flight of Fancy (BBe) 
5. British Pony Breeds (11)
1
Gwendolyn (HSc) 
2
Moon Pie (TSt) 
HM
Kickin' it Up (LMa) 
HM
*Sparrow (JAl) 
HM
The Kilt Tilter (TSt) 
HM
Cricket (KCa) 
6. Other Pony Breeds (12)
1
Svetlana (KCa) 
2
Jacy (SMo) 
HM
Sweet Spot (AHa) 
HM
Lionhearted (TSt) 
HM
Bronze Sun (APi) 
HM
Eleanor (HSc) 
7. Pony Foals (3)
1
But Seriously (KCa) 
2
I. C. Spots (TSt) 
HM
Always Tardy (APi) 
8. British Draft Breeds (12)
1
Rose (HSc) 
2
Royal Brewster (AHa) 
HM
Abby (DBa) 
HM
PH Winn (ESc) 
HM
MacArthur (SMo) 
HM
Hancock (BBe) 
9. Other Draft Breeds (15)
1
Atomic Heartbreaker (SMo) 
2
Geissiutte (HSc) 
HM
Peasant Stomper (SMo) 
HM
Gennee Cream (TSt) 
HM
Color Me Up (BBe) 
HM
PH Petr (ESc) 
10. Draft Foals (3)
1
Sheamus (SMo) 
2
Tinker Tailor (KCa) 
HM
Midnight Magic (BBe) 
11. Appaloosa (10)
1
Greyscale Watercolors (TSt) 
2
Go In Technicolor (KCa) 
HM
Quarter of a Century (KLl) 
HM
Cache On The Spot (BBe) 
HM
M I Chief Seattle (IKi) 
HM
Ares' Acclaimed (BBe) 
12. Paint (7)
1
Cody Alan (ERo) 
2
Sunny Country (KCa) 
HM
M I Incantation (IKi) 
HM
Lonesome Dove (SMo) 
HM
A Little Bit o' Bold Endeavor (BBe) 
HM
Enki (SLa) 
13. Quarter Horse (10)
1
Still Life with Rose (AHa) 
2
M I Meridian (IKi) 
HM
Strawberry Daiquiri (HSc) 
HM
Fame Willie Skip (KCa) 
HM
Malachi (HSc) 
HM
Catlike (AHa) 
14. Other Stock Breeds (18)
1
Radar (SMo) 
2
Tempestade (SMo) 
HM
Spartan (BBe) 
HM
Yahzi (AHa) 
HM
Pagan (APi) 
HM
El Ninyo (DBa) 
15. Stock Foals (7)
1
Cash Or Poetry (KCa) 
2
Okie Tango (HSc) 
HM
De Ville's Obsession (BBe) 
HM
Trail Mix (BBe) 
HM
PPS Dusty Metallic Arrow (ARe) 
HM
Pepino (SMo) 
16. American Gaited Breeds (22)
1
Hitman (SMo) 
2
Pimp My Ride (AHa) 
HM
Sandman (SMo) 
HM
PH Over the Moon (ESc) 
HM
Shaman (SMo) 
HM
Whiskey Sour (HSc) 
17. Arabian (22)
1
Khemolytic (HSc) 
2
Galena (HSc) 
HM
The Perfect Drug (TSt) 
HM
Luxor (AHa) 
HM
The Prophet (KCa) 
HM
PH GOH Indian Magic (ESc) 
18. Part Arabian (8)
1
PH Tarrick Bey (ESc) 
2
Cool Change (KCa) 
HM
PPS Khonflict (ARe) 
HM
PH Bint Riana (ESc) 
HM
Tamaraah (HSc) 
HM
Iaret (HSc) 
19. Morgan (8)
1
PH Rockefeller (ESc) 
2
Love At First Sight (KLl) 
HM
Brookridge Shenandoah (KCa) 
HM
UVM Victoria (AHa) 
HM
Magnetism (SMo) 
HM
Bon Voyage (THe) 
20. Spanish Breeds (15)
1
El Camino Dorado (KCa) 
2
PH Nota de Rescate (ESc) 
HM
Moteado (TSt) 
HM
Cheval Magnifique (ESc) 
HM
Out of Ashes (APi) 
HM
PH Titan (ESc) 
21. Light Foals (6)
1
Bad Moon Rising (APi) 
2
Hy-Tech Jezebel (KCa) 
HM
Tang (SMo) 
HM
Painted Princess (SMo) 
HM
The Hash Slinging Slasher (TSi) 
HM
Just A Little Scandal (MFe) 
22. Long-Ears (7)
1
Adamsville Pearl (KCa) 
2
Pierre (JAl) 
HM
Enigma (TSi) 
HM
Lord Phantomhive (TSi) 
HM
Bandaids and Bubble Gum (BBe) 
HM
Fribble (TSi) 
23. Exotics (1)
1
Zarley (KCa) 
24. Other Pure Breeds (9)
1
Bijal (KCa) 
2
PH Artist (ESc) 
HM
Lukashka (AHa) 
HM
Axle (SMo) 
HM
DB Karmen (DBa) 
HM
Lamb Chop (ERo) 
25. Other Part Breeds/Grade (12)
1
Alchemist (APi) 
2
Nugget (KCa) 
HM
Fabio (SMo) 
HM
Warlock (APi) 
HM
Kenworth (SMo) 
HM
PPS Twist of Fate (ARe) 
26. Other Foals (5)
1
Leteeshah (KCa) 
2
Bellatrix (TSi) 
HM
Ishmael (BBe) 
HM
Princess Euphemia (TSi) 
HM
Misa (TSi) 
Top 10 (0)
Atomic Heartbreaker (Sharon Mossy)
Svetlana (Kate Cabot)
Hitman (Sharon Mossy)
Radar (Sharon Mossy)
Khemolytic (Hilary Schwafel)
Rose (Hilary Schwafel)
PH Adieu (Erin Schaefer)
Greyscale Watercolors (Thia St.Martin)
PH Schokolade (Erin Schaefer)
PH Nota de Rescate (Erin Schaefer)
Championship (0)
Champion: El Camino Dorado (Kate Cabot)
Reserve: Vladislav (Ann Harris)

AR/CM Division (Workmanship)

Judge: Kim Morrison

1. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (10)
1
Noble Elegance (SMo) 
2
PH Exceptional Look (ESc) 
HM
PH Kayleigh (ESc) 
HM
M I Holus Bolus (IKi) 
HM
M I Glass Menagerie (IKi) 
HM
Broom Wagon (AHa) 
2. European Warmblood (15)
1
PH Entwickelt (ESc) 
2
PH Adieu (ESc) 
HM
A Thousand Sunds (APi) 
HM
PH Schokolade (ESc) 
HM
Champ de Mars (KCa) 
HM
Semphoni (HSc) 
3. Other Sport/Coaching Breeds (20)
1
Fantomas (TSt) 
2
Balefire (APi) 
HM
Rainwalker (DBa) 
HM
Vladislav (AHa) 
HM
Time Lord (MFe) 
HM
Basil (HSc) 
4. Sport Foals (3)
1
War Pistol (APi) 
2
Tongue Tied (APi) 
HM
Flight of Fancy (BBe) 
5. British Pony Breeds (11)
1
Moon Pie (TSt) 
2
A Casual Glance (BBe) 
HM
The Kilt Tilter (TSt) 
HM
*Sparrow (JAl) 
HM
Kickin' it Up (LMa) 
HM
Gwendolyn (HSc) 
6. Other Pony Breeds (12)
1
Molten Defiance (SMo) 
2
Jacy (SMo) 
HM
Lionhearted (TSt) 
HM
Svetlana (KCa) 
HM
Bronze Sun (APi) 
HM
Sweet Spot (AHa) 
7. Pony Foals (3)
1
But Seriously (KCa) 
2
I. C. Spots (TSt) 
HM
Always Tardy (APi) 
8. British Draft Breeds (12)
1
Rose (HSc) 
2
Hancock (BBe) 
HM
PH Winn (ESc) 
HM
MacArthur (SMo) 
HM
Brutus Virilius (BBe) 
HM
Abby (DBa) 
9. Other Draft Breeds (15)
1
Peasant Stomper (SMo) 
2
Atomic Heartbreaker (SMo) 
HM
Geissiutte (HSc) 
HM
PH Petr (ESc) 
HM
Color Me Up (BBe) 
HM
I Luv Lucy (BBe) 
10. Draft Foals (3)
1
Sheamus (SMo) 
2
Tinker Tailor (KCa) 
HM
Midnight Magic (BBe) 
11. Appaloosa (10)
1
Greyscale Watercolors (TSt) 
2
Go In Technicolor (KCa) 
HM
Quarter of a Century (KLl) 
HM
M I Chief Seattle (IKi) 
HM
Cache On The Spot (BBe) 
HM
Nudge (TSi) 
12. Paint (7)
1
Lonesome Dove (SMo) 
2
M I Incantation (IKi) 
HM
Cody Alan (ERo) 
HM
A Little Bit o' Bold Endeavor (BBe) 
HM
Sunny Country (KCa) 
HM
Enki (SLa) 
13. Quarter Horse (10)
1
M I Meridian (IKi) 
2
Still Life with Rose (AHa) 
HM
Strawberry Daiquiri (HSc) 
HM
Fame Willie Skip (KCa) 
HM
Catlike (AHa) 
HM
Special K (TSi) 
14. Other Stock Breeds (18)
1
Radar (SMo) 
2
PH Ventoso (ESc) 
HM
Tempestade (SMo) 
HM
Dear Prudence (CVa) 
HM
El Ninyo (DBa) 
HM
Spartan (BBe) 
15. Stock Foals (7)
1
Pepino (SMo) 
2
Trail Mix (BBe) 
HM
PPS Dusty Metallic Arrow (ARe) 
HM
Cash Or Poetry (KCa) 
HM
De Ville's Obsession (BBe) 
HM
Okie Tango (HSc) 
16. American Gaited Breeds (22)
1
Hitman (SMo) 
2
Shaman (SMo) 
HM
Sandman (SMo) 
HM
PH Over the Moon (ESc) 
HM
Arctic Citadel (BBe) 
HM
Whiskey Sour (HSc) 
17. Arabian (22)
1
The Perfect Drug (TSt) 
2
M I Sensational (IKi) 
HM
Al Kabeer (ERo) 
HM
The Prophet (KCa) 
HM
Ragin' Cajun (BBe) 
HM
Brimfyre (SMo) 
18. Part Arabian (8)
1
PPS Khonflict (ARe) 
2
PH Tarrick Bey (ESc) 
HM
Tamaraah (HSc) 
HM
Serenity Kept (APi) 
HM
Cool Change (KCa) 
HM
Iaret (HSc) 
19. Morgan (8)
1
Love At First Sight (KLl) 
2
Brookridge Shenandoah (KCa) 
HM
Hoodwinked (APi) 
HM
Sharp Dressed Man (SMo) 
HM
UVM Victoria (AHa) 
HM
Bon Voyage (THe) 
20. Spanish Breeds (15)
1
El Camino Dorado (KCa) 
2
Cheval Magnifique (ESc) 
HM
PH Titan (ESc) 
HM
Moteado (TSt) 
HM
Bring the Night On (APi) 
HM
PH Nota de Rescate (ESc) 
21. Light Foals (6)
1
Hy-Tech Jezebel (KCa) 
2
The Hash Slinging Slasher (TSi) 
HM
Bad Moon Rising (APi) 
HM
Just A Little Scandal (MFe) 
HM
Painted Princess (SMo) 
HM
Tang (SMo) 
22. Long-Ears (7)
1
Adamsville Pearl (KCa) 
2
Enigma (TSi) 
HM
Bandaids and Bubble Gum (BBe) 
HM
Pierre (JAl) 
HM
Lord Phantomhive (TSi) 
HM
Fribble (TSi) 
23. Exotics (1)
1
Zarley (KCa) 
24. Other Pure Breeds (9)
1
Bijal (KCa) 
2
Axle (SMo) 
HM
PH Artist (ESc) 
HM
Lukashka (AHa) 
HM
Renaissance Man (BBe) 
HM
Mack (SMo) 
25. Other Part Breeds/Grade (12)
1
Nugget (KCa) 
2
PH Achilles (ESc) 
HM
Fabio (SMo) 
HM
AUS Outback (MFe) 
HM
Diesel (SMo) 
HM
PH Kochiese (ESc) 
26. Other Foals (5)
1
Leteeshah (KCa) 
2
Bellatrix (TSi) 
HM
Ishmael (BBe) 
HM
Misa (TSi) 
HM
Princess Euphemia (TSi) 
Top 10 (0)
Love At First Sight (Karen Lloyd)
Peasant Stomper (Sharon Mossy)
Radar (Sharon Mossy)
Moon Pie (Thia St.Martin)
Bijal (Kate Cabot)
Greyscale Watercolors (Thia St.Martin)
PH Entwickelt (Erin Schaefer)
Rose (Hilary Schwafel)
Brookridge Shenandoah (Kate Cabot)
Hancock (Brenda Bednar)
Championship (0)
Champion: Hitman (Sharon Mossy)
Reserve: El Camino Dorado (Kate Cabot)

Amateur Owner (Breed)

Judge: Jen Al-Beik

1. Light/Gaited/Spanish Type (6)
1
Time Lord (MFe) 
2
Love At First Sight (KLl) 
HM
Bad Wolf (MFe) 
HM
Amadeus (MFe) 
HM
NLF Captain Jack (LNi) 
HM
Nicholane Savvy (LNi) 
2. Sport Type (4)
1
Tongue Tied (APi) 
2
Copenhagen (MFe) 
HM
Kastellat (MFe) 
HM
NLF Tucker (LNi) 
3. Stock Type (2)
1
Time 2 Shine (MFe) 
2
Artist Spotted (KLl) 
4. Draft Type (3)
1
Golden Gem (MFe) 
2
Eddie (LNi) 
HM
Jethro (LNi) 
5. Pony Type (1)
1
Orion (LNi) 
6. Other Type (0)
Top 5 (0)
Championship (0)
Champion: Time Lord (Mackenzie Ferguson)
Reserve: Love At First Sight (Karen Lloyd)

Amateur Owner (Workmanship)

Judge: Sharon Mossy

1. Light/Gaited/Spanish Type (6)
1
Bad Wolf (MFe) 
2
Love At First Sight (KLl) 
HM
Time Lord (MFe) 
HM
Amadeus (MFe) 
HM
Nicholane Savvy (LNi) 
HM
NLF Captain Jack (LNi) 
2. Sport Type (4)
1
Copenhagen (MFe) 
2
Tongue Tied (APi) 
HM
Kastellat (MFe) 
HM
NLF Tucker (LNi) 
3. Stock Type (2)
1
Artist Spotted (KLl) 
2
Time 2 Shine (MFe) 
4. Draft Type (0)
5. Pony Type (3)
1
Golden Gem (MFe) 
2
Eddie (LNi) 
HM
Jethro (LNi) 
6. Other Type (1)
1
Orion (LNi) 
Top 5 (0)
Copenhagen (Mackenzie Ferguson)
Championship (0)
Champion: Bad Wolf (Mackenzie Ferguson)
Reserve: Love At First Sight (Karen Lloyd)