Rhode Island Model Horse Show - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Meredith Westner, Show Holder
September 18, 2011

Entrants 14

Jennifer Al-Beik (JAl)
Joan Fauteux (JFa)
Ann Harris (AHa)
Iva Kimmelman (IKi)
Beverly Lynch (BLy)
Sharon Mossy (SMo)
Skye Pechie (SPe)
Beth Rappleyea (BRa)
Amanda Reed (ARe)
Hilary Schwafel (HSc)
Marci Smith Driscoll (MSm)
Nancy Stocky (NSt)
Nancy Timm (NTi)
Linda White (LWh)

Light Breed Halter

Judge: Bonnie Smith

H1. OF - TB/STD (14)
1
TORONTO'S PRIDE (BLy) 
2
Adante's Revenge (BLy) 
HM
Sounding Brass (NSt) 
HM
PPS Footloose (ARe) 
HM
PPS Shiny Stockings (ARe) 
HM
Sweet Summertime (MSm) 
HM
CB Winderwayve (SPe) 
HM
Sea Eagle (NSt) 
HM
Virtual Reality (JAl) 
HM
Sea Eagle (NSt) 
H2. CM/AR - TB/STD (7)
1
Suicide Blonde (BRa) 
2
Noble Elegance (SMo) 
HM
M I Glass Menagerie (IKi) 
HM
Broom Wagon (AHa) 
HM
Tamaraah (HSc) 
HM
Stinkadink (LWh) 
HM
Centerstage (BRa) 
H3. OF - Arab/Part Arab (15)
1
Coflax bey Ofir (BLy) 
2
Dusty Miller (MSm) 
HM
CB Pure Cobaalt (SPe) 
HM
Simonized (IKi) 
HM
Pandora (NTi) 
HM
Al-Khayr (JAl) 
HM
PPS Drops of Jupiter (ARe) 
HM
PPS Silver Comet (ARe) 
HM
CB's Windrinkerr Ibn Maryk (SPe) 
HM
BEY EL BEY KHEMISTRY (BLy) 
H4. CM/AR - Arab/Part Arab (14)
1
C (BRa) 
2
Anazeh (BRa) 
HM
Khassanova (SMo) 
HM
PPS Khonflict (ARe) 
HM
CBF Fireeshah (SPe) 
HM
Khemolytic (HSc) 
HM
Galena (HSc) 
HM
Mystic Sunset (SMo) 
HM
CB Exxcelerator (SPe) 
HM
Luxor (AHa) 
H5. Morgan (14)
1
Latte Light (BLy) 
2
Sharp Dressed Man (SMo) 
HM
UVM Victoria (AHa) 
HM
PEMBROKE HOT TODDY (BLy) 
HM
PPS Flashdance (ARe) 
HM
PPS Lovebug (ARe) 
HM
Wachusett Adam (JAl) 
HM
Court Jester (NSt) 
HM
General Clinton (NSt) 
HM
Midnight Shadow Blue (BLy) 
Championship (0)
Champion: C (Beth Rappleyea)
Reserve: Latte Light (Beverly Lynch)

Sport Breed Halter

Judge: Sue Hulley

H6. OF - European Sport Breeds (14)
1
Keltec Pleasure (BLy) 
2
Irish Cream (NSt) 
HM
Tristan (NTi) 
HM
Schuyler (JFa) 
HM
Quantum of Solace (JAl) 
HM
Rammstein (NTi) 
HM
Gaia (JAl) 
HM
Donner Hall Dove Tails (BLy) 
HM
PPS Kyrie (ARe) 
HM
Golden Delicious (MSm) 
H7. CM/AR - European Sport Breeds (9)
1
Donnerhall (BRa) 
2
Tsunami (BRa) 
HM
Rivendell (BRa) 
HM
Semphoni (HSc) 
HM
CB Lookout Point (SPe) 
HM
Active Duty (HSc) 
HM
CB Clarus Denique (SPe) 
HM
Shadows & Dust (BRa) 
HM
PPS Only One Road (ARe) 
H8. OF - Non-European Sport Breeds (6)
1
CB Braelyn Remarkable (SPe) 
2
Holister (BLy) 
HM
PPS True Potential (ARe) 
HM
PPS Very Appropriate (ARe) 
HM
Serenity in Silver (SMo) 
HM
Spotted Cougar (BLy) 
H9. CM/AR - Non-European Sport Breeds (9)
1
Calisandra (BRa) 
2
Basil (HSc) 
HM
Rainbow Warrior (SMo) 
HM
M I Jazz Fest (IKi) 
HM
Nearly Famous (BRa) 
HM
All That Glitters (SMo) 
HM
Impatient Patient (LWh) 
HM
CB Sleet on Slate (SPe) 
HM
PPS Aragon (ARe) 
Championship (0)
Champion: Basil (Hilary Schwafel)
Reserve: Calisandra (Beth Rappleyea)

Miscellaneous Halter

Judge: Iva Kimmelman

H10. OF - Ponies (10)
1
PPS This Is Me (ARe) 
2
CB Forever Endeavor 2B (SPe) 
HM
Mint Chip Swirl (MSm) 
HM
Quoth the Raven (JAl) 
HM
Prelude (NTi) 
HM
Optical Illusion (NTi) 
HM
OVATION SYMPHONY (BLy) 
HM
Sea Breeze (NSt) 
HM
PPS Complete Classic (ARe) 
HM
CHERISHED PRIZE (BLy) 
H11. AR/CM - Ponies (11)
1
Sweet Spot (AHa) 
2
Eleanor (HSc) 
HM
Jacy (SMo) 
HM
CB Teapot Tempest (SPe) 
HM
SNM Funky Diva (BRa) 
HM
*Sparrow (JAl) 
HM
Molten Defiance (SMo) 
HM
Gwendolyn (HSc) 
HM
Crankshaft (LWh) 
HM
CB Fly the Spinnaker (SPe) 
H12. OF - Draft Breeds (14)
1
Ilsa (NTi) 
2
PPS Spectacular, Spectacular (ARe) 
HM
PPS I Don't Dance (ARe) 
HM
Peaches 'n' Cream (NSt) 
HM
Sparticus (BLy) 
HM
Crazy Joe (BLy) 
HM
The Architect (JAl) 
HM
Marque Prince (BLy) 
HM
Gentle Jim (BLy) 
HM
Orion's Sword (NSt) 
H13. AR/CM - Draft Breeds (13)
1
Atomic Heartbreaker (SMo) 
2
Cachaca (BRa) 
HM
Sheamus (SMo) 
HM
Peasant Stomper (SMo) 
HM
Geissiutte (HSc) 
HM
Whippoorwill Drop Dead Fred (BRa) 
HM
Oliver (LWh) 
HM
Zeus (SMo) 
HM
Rose (HSc) 
HM
Wrecking Crew (LWh) 
H14. OF - Other Pure/Mix/Grade (15)
1
PPS Cup O' Java (ARe) 
2
Viento (NTi) 
HM
PPS Come What May (ARe) 
HM
The Lemondrop KId (NSt) 
HM
CB Bentheredunthat (SPe) 
HM
Bourbon Chase (NTi) 
HM
CB Banner Yet Wave (SPe) 
HM
Diamond Dancer (BLy) 
HM
Apollo Sheriff (BLy) 
HM
The Chocolate Soldier (NSt) 
H15. AR/CM - Other Pure/Mix/Grade (13)
1
Shaman (SMo) 
2
Sandman (SMo) 
HM
Amalthea (BRa) 
HM
Hitman (SMo) 
HM
Tierra Del Fuego (BRa) 
HM
PPS Twist of Fate (ARe) 
HM
Whiskey Sour (HSc) 
HM
Pepino (SMo) 
HM
Nevada (HSc) 
HM
CB Let Forever Be (SPe) 
Championship (0)
Champion: Shaman (Sharon Mossy)
Reserve: Ilsa (Nancy Timm)

Stock Breed Halter

Judge: Jack Renaud

H16. OF - QH (17)
1
Forever Amber (JAl) 
2
Rusty Jones (BLy) 
HM
CB's Job Well Dun (SPe) 
HM
Forever Autumn (JAl) 
HM
Heza Summer Storm (JFa) 
HM
Princess Honey Bar (BLy) 
HM
Mesa (MSm) 
HM
Sweet Serendipity (MSm) 
HM
Silver Tony (BLy) 
HM
Sodona (JFa) 
H17. AR/CM - QH (9)
1
M I Meridian (IKi) 
2
Dun with Sue (AHa) 
HM
Strawberry Daiquiri (HSc) 
HM
Catlike (AHa) 
HM
Zanzibar (JAl) 
HM
Fluid Power (LWh) 
HM
Ten Drink Minimum (LWh) 
HM
Malachi (HSc) 
HM
Amber Rain (BRa) 
H18. OF - Paint (11)
1
Naomi J (JFa) 
2
Blue Moon (JAl) 
HM
Gentlemans Game (BLy) 
HM
PPS Hollywood Hotspot (ARe) 
HM
CB's Diurnal Discov'ry (SPe) 
HM
Bubble Toes (MSm) 
HM
M I Ahwahnee (IKi) 
HM
Bailey (JFa) 
HM
Prime Time (BLy) 
HM
PPS Special Diamond (ARe) 
H19. AR/CM - Paint (7)
1
M I Incantation (IKi) 
2
Rainy Day Genius (LWh) 
HM
PPS Walkin' on Sunshine (ARe) 
HM
Okie Tango (HSc) 
HM
Aeryn (BRa) 
HM
Lonesome Dove (SMo) 
HM
Chardonnay (BRa) 
H20. OF - Appaloosa (12)
1
Benton (JFa) 
2
Delightful Breeze (BLy) 
HM
PPS Masquerade (ARe) 
HM
Kozmic Blue (JAl) 
HM
PPS Back in Black (ARe) 
HM
CB Outa Your League (SPe) 
HM
Papoose (BLy) 
HM
Dalmatian Boy (MSm) 
HM
Appy (MSm) 
HM
Carina (NTi) 
H21. AR/CM - Appy (5)
1
M I Chief Seattle (IKi) 
2
PPS Bop To The Top (ARe) 
HM
No Fix 4 Dumb (LWh) 
HM
Ziggy Stardust (BRa) 
HM
Tongaweho (BRa) 
Championship (0)
Champion: Naomi J (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: Forever Amber (Jennifer Al-Beik)

Sporthorse Performance

Judge: Sue Hulley

P1. OF - Dressage - Intro through 2nd Level (5)
1
Lady Fingers (IKi) 
2
Soliloquy (NTi) 
HM
Bismark (JFa) 
HM
Ivy (JFa) 
HM
CB Braelyn Remarkable (SPe) 
P2. Dressage - Eventing tests/ Prix Caprilli (5)
1
Halidon (JFa) 
2
Hiccups (MSm) 
HM
CB Lookout Point (SPe) 
HM
CB's Catch Twenty Two (SPe) 
HM
Payton Place (BRa) 
P3. CM/AR - Dressage - Intro Through 2nd Level (2)
1
Brickle (MSm) 
2
Three Martini Lunch (LWh) 
P4. Cross Country (8)
1
Three Martini Lunch (LWh) 
2
Halidon (JFa) 
HM
CB's Catch Twenty Two (SPe) 
HM
CB Lookout Point (SPe) 
HM
Eowyn (BRa) 
HM
Soliloquy (NTi) 
HM
Hiccups (MSm) 
HM
Payton Place (BRa) 
P5. Dressage - 3rd level and above (4)
1
Clever Hans (AHa) 
2
Donnerhall (BRa) 
HM
Bolero (JFa) 
HM
Rivendell (BRa) 
P6. Jumper (9)
1
Hiccups (MSm) 
2
Klaus (AHa) 
HM
Payton Place (BRa) 
HM
Three Martini Lunch (LWh) 
HM
Halidon (JFa) 
HM
CB Lookout Point (SPe) 
HM
CB's Catch Twenty Two (SPe) 
HM
M I Glory Road (IKi) 
HM
Velvet Goldmine (BRa) 
Sporthorse Championship (0)
Champion: Clever Hans (Ann Harris)
Reserve: Hiccups (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Eventing Championship (0)
Champion: Halidon (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: Three Martini Lunch (Linda White)

Open Performance

Judge: Bonnie Smith

P7. Open Equitation (14)
1
Dun with Sue (AHa) 
2
Suicide Blonde (BRa) 
HM
Brickle (MSm) 
HM
Telemachus Rhade (BRa) 
HM
No Fix 4 Dumb (LWh) 
HM
Klaus (AHa) 
HM
C.K. Dexter Haven (NSt) 
HM
Loredo (JFa) 
HM
Three Martini Lunch (LWh) 
HM
Bismark (JFa) 
P8. OF - Hunter Over Fences (6)
1
Hiccups (MSm) 
2
Ivy (JFa) 
HM
Soliloquy (NTi) 
HM
M I Glory Road (IKi) 
HM
CB's Catch Twenty Two (SPe) 
HM
CB Braelyn Remarkable (SPe) 
P9. Saddleseat Pleasure (3)
1
Raniya (NTi) 
2
Counting Visions (NSt) 
HM
The Lemondrop KId (NSt) 
P10. CM/AR - Hunter over fences (6)
1
CB Lookout Point (SPe) 
2
Brickle (MSm) 
HM
Payton Place (BRa) 
HM
Klaus (AHa) 
HM
Telemachus Rhade (BRa) 
HM
Three Martini Lunch (LWh) 
P11. OF - Huntseat Pleasure/HUS (7)
1
Lyrical (NSt) 
2
Bismark (JFa) 
HM
Hiccups (MSm) 
HM
M I Glory Road (IKi) 
HM
Lady Fingers (IKi) 
HM
Soliloquy (NTi) 
HM
CB Braelyn Remarkable (SPe) 
P12. Open Arena Trail (14)
1
Suicide Blonde (BRa) 
2
Dun with Sue (AHa) 
HM
No Fix 4 Dumb (LWh) 
HM
Lady Lorna (JFa) 
HM
Heart's Delight (NSt) 
HM
Payton Place (BRa) 
HM
Loredo (JFa) 
HM
Heart's Desire (NSt) 
HM
Brickle (MSm) 
HM
Hiccups (MSm) 
P13. CM/AR - Huntseat Pleasure/HUS (5)
1
Brickle (MSm) 
2
Payton Place (BRa) 
HM
Klaus (AHa) 
HM
Telemachus Rhade (BRa) 
HM
Three Martini Lunch (LWh) 
P14. Open Natural Trail (6)
1
Telemachus Rhade (BRa) 
2
Brickle (MSm) 
HM
Soliloquy (NTi) 
HM
Suicide Blonde (BRa) 
HM
M I Glory Road (IKi) 
HM
Lady Lorna (JFa) 
Championship (0)
Champion: Suicide Blonde (Beth Rappleyea)
Reserve: Raniya (Nancy Timm)

Working Western

Judge: Jack Renaud

P15. OF - Roping/Cutting (2)
1
Pull My Finger (LWh) 
2
M I Little Pigeon (IKi) 
P16. Reining (5)
1
Pull My Finger (LWh) 
2
M I Little Pigeon (IKi) 
HM
Catlike (AHa) 
HM
Cazadero (JFa) 
HM
Fluid Power (LWh) 
P17. CM/AR - Roping/cutting (2)
1
Fluid Power (LWh) 
2
Catlike (AHa) 
P18. OF - Western Pleasure (4)
1
Loredo (JFa) 
2
Cazadero (JFa) 
HM
Heart's Delight (NSt) 
HM
C.K. Dexter Haven (NSt) 
P19. Gymkhana (5)
1
Amber Rain (BRa) 
2
Fluid Power (LWh) 
HM
Cazadero (JFa) 
HM
Pull My Finger (LWh) 
HM
Brickle (MSm) 
P20. Other Stock Work (7)
1
Catlike (AHa) 
2
Amber Rain (BRa) 
HM
Fluid Power (LWh) 
HM
No Fix 4 Dumb (LWh) 
HM
Cazadero (JFa) 
HM
M I The Hours (IKi) 
HM
Brickle (MSm) 
P21. CM/AR - Western Pleasure (5)
1
Dun with Sue (AHa) 
2
M I Meridian (IKi) 
HM
Suicide Blonde (BRa) 
HM
No Fix 4 Dumb (LWh) 
HM
Brickle (MSm) 
Championship (0)
Champion: Pull My Finger (Linda White)
Reserve: Catlike (Ann Harris)

Amateur Owner Performance

Judge: Meredith Westner

AOP1. English Events (3)
1
Three Martini Lunch (LWh) 
2
CB Lookout Point (SPe) 
HM
CB's Catch Twenty Two (SPe) 
AOP2. Western Events (1)
1
Pull My Finger (LWh) 
AOP3. Other Events (3)
1
Pull My Finger (LWh) 
2
CB's Windrinkerr Ibn Maryk (SPe) 
HM
CB Lookout Point (SPe) 
AOP4. Open Pleasure (2)
1
No Fix 4 Dumb (LWh) 
2
CB Braelyn Remarkable (SPe) 
Championship (0)
Champion: Pull My Finger (Linda White)
Reserve: CB Lookout Point (Skye Pechie)

Amateur Owner Halter

Judge: Iva Kimmelman

AOH1. Light Breeds (4)
1
Birthday Girl (LWh) 
2
CB Exxcelerator (SPe) 
HM
CBF Fireeshah (SPe) 
HM
CB Let Forever Be (SPe) 
AOH2. Sport Horse Breeds (5)
1
CB Sleet on Slate (SPe) 
2
Stinkadink (LWh) 
HM
CB Clarus Denique (SPe) 
HM
Three Martini Lunch (LWh) 
HM
CB Lookout Point (SPe) 
AOH3. Stock Breeds (2)
1
Ten Drink Minimum (LWh) 
2
No Fix 4 Dumb (LWh) 
AOH4. Draft Breeds (4)
1
Wrecking Crew (LWh) 
2
CB Force Multiplier (SPe) 
HM
Oliver (LWh) 
HM
CB's Trenton Time & Again (SPe) 
AOH5. Pony Breeds (2)
1
CB Teapot Tempest (SPe) 
2
CB Fly the Spinnaker (SPe) 
Championship (0)
Champion: Wrecking Crew (Linda White)
Reserve: CB Sleet on Slate (Skye Pechie)

Overall

Judge: Staff

Best in Show" Halter Championship" (0)
Champion: Shaman (Sharon Mossy)
Reserve: Basil (Hilary Schwafel)
Grand Championship Callback (0)
Champion: Pull My Finger (Linda White)
Reserve: CB Lookout Point (Skye Pechie)
Top Shower of the Day" Championship" (0)
Champion: (Linda White)
Reserve: (Beth Rappleyea)