Empire State Live - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Lynda Gillette, Show Holder
September 24, 2011

Entrants 26

Kristin Ball (KBa)
Cindy Banas (Sikora) (CSi)
Tricia Brennan (TBr)
Lilla Correia (LCo)
Madison Cummings (MCu)
Amanda Dionne (ADi)
Laurel Gascoyne (LGa)
Melynda Gascoyne (MGa)
Jenny/Jini Groen (JGr)
Cathy Hahn (CHa)
Andrea Harasta (AHa)
Shannon Harasta (SHa)
Tanya Kopkey (TKo)
Nastasha LaBrake (NLa)
Dianne Lievense Thomas (DLi)
Deborah Marshall (DMa)
Karen Pajak (KPa)
Amelia Pitts (APi)
April Powell (APo)
Lisa Sharpe (LSh)
Sherrylynne Shaver (SSh)
Adrien Synnott (ASy)
Denise Totoritis (DTo)
Valerie Weisbeck (VWe)
Judy Wenrich (JWe)
Sarah Whalley (SWh)

OPEN OF PERFORMANCE

Judge: Lisa Sharpe

1. Harness (1)
1
Country Bumpkin (JGr) 
2. Saddleseat/Park (0)
3. Other Performance (4)
1
Justa Whistling Dixie (TKo) 
2
LaPlaya (JGr) 
HM
Country Bumpkin (JGr) 
HM
Diamod Etched (MCu) 
4. Costume/Parade (2)
1
Little Prince (JWe) 
2
Egyption Rain (TKo) 
Other Performance Champ (0)
Champion: Justa Whistling Dixie (Tanya Kopkey)
Reserve: Little Prince (Judy Wenrich)
5. Western Stockwork (1)
1
Stage Door Johnny (JGr) 
6. Western Games (3)
1
West Coast Kitty (MCu) 
2
Ruffy Tuffy Chip (TKo) 
HM
Stage Door Johnny (JGr) 
7. Other Western (2)
1
Stage Door Johnny (JGr) 
2
Ruffy Tuffy Chip (TKo) 
8. Western Trail (4)
1
West Coast Kitty (MCu) 
2
Ruffy Tuffy Chip (TKo) 
HM
Stage Door Johnny (JGr) 
HM
Kotauri (CHa) 
9. Western Pleasure (3)
1
Stage Door Johnny (JGr) 
2
West Coast Kitty (MCu) 
HM
Ruffy Tuffy Chip (TKo) 
Western Champ (0)
Champion: West Coast Kitty (Madison Cummings)
Reserve: Stage Door Johnny (Jenny/Jini Groen)
10. Hunter/Jumper/Cross Country (6)
1
Leo De La Vinci (MCu) 
2
Betcha Bottom Dollar (JGr) 
HM
Diamod Etched (MCu) 
HM
RV Sex on the Beach (DLi) 
HM
La Playa (JGr) 
HM
Gold n Dunit (TKo) 
11. Other English (2)
1
Betcha Bottom Dollar (JGr) 
2
RV Sex on the Beach (DLi) 
12. English Trail (3)
1
Diamod Etched (MCu) 
2
Betcha Bottom Dollar (JGr) 
HM
RV Sex on the Beach (DLi) 
13. Dressage (3)
1
RV Sex on the Beach (DLi) 
2
Betcha Bottom Dollar (JGr) 
HM
Lorenzo (JGr) 
14. Huntseat Pleasure (3)
1
Betcha Bottom Dollar (JGr) 
2
RV Sex on the Beach (DLi) 
HM
Diamod Etched (MCu) 
English Champ (0)
Champion: Betcha Bottom Dollar (Jenny/Jini Groen)
Reserve: RV Sex on the Beach (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Overall Champion (0)
Champion: Betcha Bottom Dollar (Jenny/Jini Groen)
Reserve: West Coast Kitty (Madison Cummings)

OPEN OF HALTER - BREED

Judge: Sherrylynne Shaver

29. Light/Sport Foals (23)
1
Rox Teddy (LSh) 
2
Painted Sparrow (SWh) 
HM
Skittles (DTo) 
HM
Kosmic Kiss (TKo) 
HM
Wingardium Leviosa (APi) 
HM
RWF Royal Outrage (LCo) 
30. Arabian/Part-Arabian (47)
1
Monisa Amisi (ADi) 
2
Impressive (DMa) 
HM
Notorious (ASy) 
HM
Rainy Bay Surprise (TKo) 
HM
Bahir Badr (ADi) 
HM
Make Me (LSh) 
31. Morgan (24)
1
Razzle Dazzle (SHa) 
2
Lady Picardy (ASy) 
HM
K&K Golden Gipsey (LCo) 
HM
Halstead (TBr) 
HM
Blackjack (ASy) 
HM
Pure Magic (AHa) 
32. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (29)
1
Coastal Highway (ASy) 
2
Sato (JWe) 
HM
Don't Smoke My Cigar (DMa) 
HM
Heaven Scent (LCo) 
HM
Broke In Portland (LCo) 
HM
Classic Forgiveness (NLa) 
33. Warmblood (29)
1
Luca Brauner (SWh) 
2
Harmony (JGr) 
HM
Devil's Snare (TKo) 
HM
Henery The Eighth (LCo) 
HM
Special Delivery (JGr) 
HM
Age of Mystery (APi) 
34. Other Sport/Carriage Breeds (35)
1
Squid (DMa) 
2
Gypsy Wind (JGr) 
HM
Bow Legged Bambi (MCu) 
HM
Smooth Panther (ASy) 
HM
Acclimation (KBa) 
HM
Appy Hour (AHa) 
35. Gaited/Spanish Foals (13)
1
Elusive Melody (KBa) 
2
RWF Banner's Princess Ghirardelli (LCo) 
HM
Omorose (ADi) 
HM
Sonnet (ADi) 
HM
Missippissi (SWh) 
HM
Nightshine (AHa) 
36. American Gaited (36)
1
Empire Delux (JWe) 
2
elfwoods wardancer (LGa) 
HM
Stop and Stare (MCu) 
HM
RWF Noctem's Lucky Lady (LCo) 
HM
Howards Last Ride (SWh) 
HM
Southern Charm (ADi) 
37. Spanish Breeds (30)
1
Steppin Out (DMa) 
2
Amigo (DTo) 
HM
Quicksilver (DMa) 
HM
Quien Sabe (ASy) 
HM
Caelestinus (ADi) 
HM
Jairo (DTo) 
38. Stock Foals (32)
1
Bay-Be (DMa) 
2
Butterball (DMa) 
HM
Bella Morte (TKo) 
HM
Drift On By (ADi) 
HM
Vesta's Dawn (NLa) 
HM
Chocolick (LSh) 
39. Quarter Horse (46)
1
Doc's Hot Sauce (DMa) 
2
Lexi's Night Out (MCu) 
HM
Iced Hickory (DMa) 
HM
Impressive Dream (AHa) 
HM
Roan Shark (ASy) 
HM
Moonshine Man (ASy) 
40. Paint (31)
1
Shezza Drifter (ADi) 
2
Wild and Free (DMa) 
HM
Maggie May (DMa) 
HM
Lowman's Lyric (APi) 
HM
Takanahsee (ASy) 
HM
Gabrielle (DMa) 
41. Appaloosa (29)
1
Rockin' The Boat (ADi) 
2
Rock Star (ADi) 
HM
Running Deer (DTo) 
HM
Winema (DTo) 
HM
Honestly Abe (SWh) 
HM
Sheza Liquorice Lady (LCo) 
42. Mustang (35)
1
Lupe (TBr) 
2
Champagne King (LCo) 
HM
Nebuchandnezzar (DTo) 
HM
Moonshadow (SHa) 
HM
Cloud Warrior (ASy) 
HM
Malcolm (TBr) 
43. Other Foals (14)
1
RW's Chocolate Reflection (LCo) 
2
Our Eternal Flame (SWh) 
HM
RW's Aspen Mountain Robin (LCo) 
HM
Jasmine (SHa) 
HM
Grant's Adorian (VWe) 
HM
Strawberry Shake (SWh) 
44. British Draft (27)
1
Puzzle Pieces (MCu) 
2
Sampson's Fall (DMa) 
HM
Mac Daddy (LSh) 
HM
Sir Logan Brengle (TBr) 
HM
RW's Whistle While You Work (LCo) 
HM
Dearly Beloved (ADi) 
45. Other Draft (33)
1
Tobias (LSh) 
2
HI HO Silver (DMa) 
HM
Papa Geno (LSh) 
HM
Party Girl (DTo) 
HM
JRW MegaByte (SWh) 
HM
Beluga (DMa) 
46. British Ponies (34)
1
Moonlight Sonata (KBa) 
2
Dun Captured (DMa) 
HM
Bart (DMa) 
HM
Shooting Star (JGr) 
HM
Leigha Lucia (TBr) 
HM
elfwoods sprite (LGa) 
47. Other Ponies (28)
1
Native Sunset (DMa) 
2
LaPlaya (JGr) 
HM
A Slice of Pie (SWh) 
HM
Painted Pretzel (JGr) 
HM
NH Twist'n & Shout'n (LCo) 
HM
Double Temptation (CSi) 
48. Other/Mixed Breeds (34)
1
Mr. Hollaback (CSi) 
2
Naomi (TBr) 
HM
Whatta Cool Dude (ADi) 
HM
Flash of Light (MCu) 
HM
MS. Good N Plenty (CSi) 
HM
Skyjacker (JGr) 
49. Longears/Exotics (20)
1
Norbert (TKo) 
2
Heza Funny Guy (LCo) 
HM
Eeyore (SWh) 
HM
A Mazie Grace (SWh) 
HM
elfwoods master doug (LGa) 
HM
Crackerjack (ASy) 
Top 10 Breed (0)
Shezza Drifter (Amanda Dionne)
Rockin' The Boat (Amanda Dionne)
Wild and Free (Deborah Marshall)
Mr. Hollaback (Cindy Banas (Sikora))
HI HO Silver (Deborah Marshall)
RW's Chocolate Reflection (Lilla Correia)
Moonlight Sonata (Kristin Ball)
Monisa Amisi (Amanda Dionne)
Dun Captured (Deborah Marshall)
Lexi's Night Out (Madison Cummings)

OPEN OF HALTER - COLLECTIBILTY

Judge: Dianne Lievense

29. Light/Sport Foals (23)
1
Little Cloud (ASy) 
2
Essence of Cute (ASy) 
HM
Malibu Gold (ASy) 
HM
Blizzard Blue (ASy) 
HM
Stormy Bay Surprise (TKo) 
HM
Dun in Elegance (DMa) 
30. Arabian/Part-Arabian (47)
1
Affair (DMa) 
2
Bapchule (LSh) 
HM
Rainy Bay Surprise (TKo) 
HM
Khepri (ADi) 
HM
Flash (SHa) 
HM
Lacy Gold (ASy) 
31. Morgan (24)
1
Sundown's Shadow (SHa) 
2
Foxglove Beloved (TKo) 
HM
Razzle Dazzle (SHa) 
HM
Web (SHa) 
HM
Mornin Fog (SWh) 
HM
Blackjack (ASy) 
32. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (29)
1
Mojo Jojo (SHa) 
2
Heaven Scent (LCo) 
HM
Don't Smoke My Cigar (DMa) 
HM
Coastal Highway (ASy) 
HM
Flare Star (AHa) 
HM
Star Cat (SHa) 
33. Warmblood (29)
1
Special Delivery (JGr) 
2
Henery The Eighth (LCo) 
HM
Devil's Snare (TKo) 
HM
Sunset Rose (ADi) 
HM
Wanting to Win (ASy) 
HM
Prince Albert's Little Secret (LCo) 
34. Other Sport/Carriage Breeds (35)
1
With Honors (TKo) 
2
Peachtree Street (ASy) 
HM
Sterling Commander (ADi) 
HM
Squid (DMa) 
HM
Gypsy Wind (JGr) 
HM
Nothing But Blarney (APi) 
35. Gaited/Spanish Foals (13)
1
RWF Banner's Princess Ghirardelli (LCo) 
2
Omorose (ADi) 
HM
Sonnet (ADi) 
HM
Nightshine (AHa) 
HM
RWF Banner's Lady of Godiva (LCo) 
HM
Frisky Felix (DTo) 
36. American Gaited (36)
1
U R My Sunshine (DMa) 
2
Alpine Snow (DMa) 
HM
Taylor Made (ASy) 
HM
RWF Noctem's Lucky Lady (LCo) 
HM
Sunshine Coast (ASy) 
HM
Wings Of Victory (AHa) 
37. Spanish Breeds (30)
1
Red Velvet (DMa) 
2
Ryzcyk (DMa) 
HM
Imperial Dragon (TKo) 
HM
Tortuga (DMa) 
HM
Steppin Out (DMa) 
HM
Amadeo (DTo) 
38. Stock Foals (32)
1
Butterball (DMa) 
2
Chocolick (LSh) 
HM
Roan Ranger (ASy) 
HM
Fractious Action (ASy) 
HM
Willy Be Good (ADi) 
HM
Bay-Be (DMa) 
39. Quarter Horse (46)
1
Roan Shark (ASy) 
2
Butterball (DMa) 
HM
Doc's Hot Sauce (DMa) 
HM
Ziptoria's Secret (LCo) 
HM
Just Plain Grumpy (ADi) 
HM
Buck the System (ASy) 
40. Paint (31)
1
Maggie May (DMa) 
2
CRR Tonka's Scout (LCo) 
HM
Wild and Free (DMa) 
HM
Shezza Drifter (ADi) 
HM
Gabrielle (DMa) 
HM
Takanahsee (ASy) 
41. Appaloosa (29)
1
Rogue River (ASy) 
2
The Treasured One (DMa) 
HM
Rockin' The Boat (ADi) 
HM
Rancocas (ASy) 
HM
Sweet On Spots (ADi) 
HM
Caution: Electric Shock (MCu) 
42. Mustang (35)
1
WhiteOut (DMa) 
2
Caliente (AHa) 
HM
Spirit (SHa) 
HM
Champagne King (LCo) 
HM
Kotauri (CHa) 
HM
Smoke on the Water (ASy) 
43. Other Foals (14)
1
RW's Chocolate Reflection (LCo) 
2
RW's Aspen Mountain Robin (LCo) 
HM
Our Eternal Flame (SWh) 
HM
Jasmine (SHa) 
HM
Twilight Delight (AHa) 
HM
Misty's Princess (ASy) 
44. British Draft (27)
1
Dearly Beloved (ADi) 
2
Ritzy Business (ASy) 
HM
Sampson's Fall (DMa) 
HM
Mac Daddy (LSh) 
HM
Becca (TBr) 
HM
Eligable Bachelor (SWh) 
45. Other Draft (33)
1
Tobias (LSh) 
2
Reba (ASy) 
HM
Papa Geno (LSh) 
HM
HI HO Silver (DMa) 
HM
Cordon Noir (ASy) 
HM
Promise Land (TKo) 
46. British Ponies (34)
1
Dun Captured (DMa) 
2
Bart (DMa) 
HM
May Wine (ASy) 
HM
Shooting Star (JGr) 
HM
Mist of Gold (DTo) 
HM
Cameos Mini-Me (LCo) 
47. Other Ponies (28)
1
Fire On The Horizon (DMa) 
2
Native Sunset (DMa) 
HM
Maravilla (ASy) 
HM
Rockin' Bear (SWh) 
HM
Painted Pretzel (JGr) 
HM
LaPlaya (JGr) 
48. Other/Mixed Breeds (32)
1
Allegro (DMa) 
2
Mr. Hollaback (CSi) 
HM
Ghost Town Cowboy (ADi) 
HM
MS. Good N Plenty (CSi) 
HM
Sam Francisco (SWh) 
HM
Night Watch (AHa) 
49. Longears/Exotics (20)
1
Crackerjack (ASy) 
2
Funny Valentine (SWh) 
HM
Grasshopper (ASy) 
HM
Norbert (TKo) 
HM
Haven (TKo) 
HM
Dolly (SHa) 
Top 10 Collectibility (0)
Dun Captured (Deborah Marshall)
U R My Sunshine (Deborah Marshall)
The Treasured One (Deborah Marshall)
Maggie May (Deborah Marshall)
Crackerjack (Adrien Synnott)
RW's Aspen Mountain Robin (Lilla Correia)
RW's Chocolate Reflection (Lilla Correia)
Caliente (Andrea Harasta)
Reba (Adrien Synnott)
With Honors (Tanya Kopkey)

OPEN CM/AR PERFORMANCE

Judge: Karen Pajak

15. Harness (1)
1
Lethal At Midnight (ADi) 
16. Saddleseat/Park (4)
1
Silver Lining (ADi) 
2
Lies And Alibis (DLi) 
HM
Khandle Light Affair (DLi) 
HM
Lady Ravenwood (JGr) 
17. Other Performance (6)
1
Adios St. Ranger (LSh) 
2
CZ Concrete Blonde (TKo) 
HM
Lies And Alibis (DLi) 
HM
Lethal At Midnight (ADi) 
HM
Freestyle Voodoo (DLi) 
HM
Lady Ravenwood (JGr) 
18. Costume/Parade (3)
1
Silver Lining (ADi) 
2
Arcadian Mingan (TKo) 
HM
Khandle Light Affair (DLi) 
Other Performance Champ (0)
Champion: Silver Lining (Amanda Dionne)
Reserve: Lies And Alibis (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
19. Hunter/Jumper/Cross Country (6)
1
Jezebelle (LSh) 
2
Aces Wild (ADi) 
HM
Arcadian Dreamercatcher (TKo) 
HM
Simply Taboo (DLi) 
HM
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
HM
The Aviator (JGr) 
20. Other English (4)
1
Aces Wild (ADi) 
2
Arcadian Dreamercatcher (TKo) 
HM
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
HM
The Aviator (JGr) 
21. English Trail (4)
1
Aces Wild (ADi) 
2
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
HM
Arcadian Dreamercatcher (TKo) 
HM
Simply Taboo (DLi) 
22. Dressage (4)
1
Aces Wild (ADi) 
2
Arcadian Dreamercatcher (TKo) 
HM
Simply Taboo (DLi) 
HM
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
23. Huntseat Pleasure (4)
1
Arcadian Dreamercatcher (TKo) 
2
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
HM
Simply Taboo (DLi) 
HM
Aces Wild (ADi) 
English Champ (0)
Champion: Aces Wild (Amanda Dionne)
Reserve: Arcadian Dreamercatcher (Tanya Kopkey)
24. Western Stockwork (1)
1
Tyroan (LSh) 
25. Western Games (5)
1
Freestyle Voodoo (DLi) 
2
CZ Dakota Smoke (TKo) 
HM
Adios St. Ranger (LSh) 
HM
Khandle Light Affair (DLi) 
HM
Tyroan (LSh) 
26. Other Western (4)
1
Khandle Light Affair (DLi) 
2
Freestyle Voodoo (DLi) 
HM
Cochise Mitiger (LSh) 
HM
CZ Dakota Smoke (TKo) 
27. Western Trail (4)
1
Khandle Light Affair (DLi) 
2
CZ Dakota Smoke (TKo) 
HM
Cochise Mitiger (LSh) 
HM
Freestyle Voodoo (DLi) 
28. Western Pleasure (6)
1
Khandle Light Affair (DLi) 
2
CZ Dakota Smoke (TKo) 
HM
Frederick Of Hollywood (DLi) 
HM
Night Legand's Ghost (CSi) 
HM
Freestyle Voodoo (DLi) 
HM
Cochise Mitiger (LSh) 
Western Champ (0)
Champion: Khandle Light Affair (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Reserve: CZ Dakota Smoke (Tanya Kopkey)
Overall Champion (0)
Champion: Aces Wild (Amanda Dionne)
Reserve: Arcadian Dreamercatcher (Tanya Kopkey)

OPEN CM/AR HALTER - BREED

Judge: Elaine Boardway

50. Light/Sport Foals (14)
1
Nouvelle Etoile (ADi) 
2
Justines Dream (LSh) 
HM
Do A Little Dance (ADi) 
HM
Sprigger (APo) 
HM
Deedle Dee (ADi) 
HM
Sure You're Good (ADi) 
51. Arabian/Part-Arabian (21)
1
Khandle Light Affair (DLi) 
2
Mochaschka (LSh) 
HM
Into the Light (APo) 
HM
Bella Magnum (ADi) 
HM
Hasani (TKo) 
HM
Bars Celona (LSh) 
52. Morgan (7)
1
Royalton's Classic Topper (APo) 
2
Justa High Roller (LSh) 
HM
LaChor's Windchime (JWe) 
HM
Frederick Of Hollywood (DLi) 
HM
TF Explosion (JWe) 
HM
RV Worth Watchin' (DLi) 
53. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (9)
1
Diamond Pro (APi) 
2
The Wrecker (JWe) 
HM
Belles Barbarian (LCo) 
HM
Glory Runner (JGr) 
HM
Queen Of Hearts (JWe) 
HM
Wine Country's Troubador (JGr) 
54. Warmblood (14)
1
Steel Eagle (APo) 
2
Simply Taboo (DLi) 
HM
A Thousand Sunds (APi) 
HM
Rikka (TKo) 
HM
Illuminatus (APi) 
HM
Aces Wild (ADi) 
55. Other Sport/Carriage Breeds (21)
1
Starless Night (APi) 
2
Minstral's Kiss (TKo) 
HM
Virtual Tour (JWe) 
HM
MV Dark Shadows (TKo) 
HM
RW's Last Minit Tango (LCo) 
HM
Russian Rhythm (LCo) 
56. Gaited/Spanish Foals (1)
1
Wish Upon A Star (ADi) 
57. American Gaited (15)
1
Lies And Alibis (DLi) 
2
Fizzing Whizbee (APi) 
HM
Climbing To The Top (MCu) 
HM
Martinis & Mayhem (TKo) 
HM
Stop and Stare (ADi) 
HM
Play On Emotions (TKo) 
58. Spanish Breeds (14)
1
Bring the Night On (APi) 
2
Gota de Lluvia (ADi) 
HM
Racio (APo) 
HM
Reever (APo) 
HM
Niteshade (DMa) 
HM
Alboroza (LSh) 
59. Stock Foals (13)
1
Bachelors Buttons (ADi) 
2
Pandora (SSh) 
HM
Starweb (APo) 
HM
Tantalizing (ADi) 
HM
BVM Scorched Cloud (SWh) 
HM
Marshall- Mallow (SSh) 
60. Quarter Horse (9)
1
Gunpowder & Lead (JWe) 
2
Sheza Boulder (DMa) 
HM
Blazing Hot Lady (ADi) 
HM
Charismatic Storm (SSh) 
HM
Lethal At Midnight (ADi) 
HM
Some Kinda Red (ADi) 
61. Paint (13)
1
Squirrel Nut Zipper (TKo) 
2
Freestyle Voodoo (DLi) 
HM
Cinamin Crumbles (APo) 
HM
Night Legand's Ghost (CSi) 
HM
Raffle (JWe) 
HM
Scrabble (JGr) 
62. Appaloosa (8)
1
Sunshine Sonata (LSh) 
2
Hodgepodge (SSh) 
HM
Aurora (SSh) 
HM
Feather (SSh) 
HM
Sheza Classy Chasi (JWe) 
HM
Solar Light (JGr) 
63. Mustang (10)
1
Shelby (SSh) 
2
Peacekeeper (APi) 
HM
Bounty Hunter (LSh) 
HM
Chitter (APo) 
HM
Wild At Heart (ADi) 
HM
Spirit of the Skys (SSh) 
64. Other Foals (12)
1
Milkaholic (ADi) 
2
Posies In Bloom (JWe) 
HM
Horus (ADi) 
HM
Always Tardy (APi) 
HM
Sweet'ums (SSh) 
HM
Eggland (APo) 
65. British Draft (8)
1
Axis (APo) 
2
Lady Urquhart (ADi) 
HM
Maxel (APo) 
HM
Tuff Enough (SSh) 
HM
Marrylegs (MCu) 
HM
Royal Thunder (SWh) 
66. Other Draft (6)
1
Sunny Boy (ADi) 
2
Daisy Duke (LSh) 
HM
Sir George (LSh) 
HM
Painted Pretty (LSh) 
HM
Nugent (SSh) 
HM
Cavalier (KBa) 
67. British Ponies (11)
1
Admiral Norrington (TKo) 
2
Bedtime Stories (ADi) 
HM
MV Incubus Dreams (TKo) 
HM
Marrylegs (MCu) 
HM
Nothern Lights (JGr) 
HM
RV Dragonheart (DLi) 
68. Other Ponies (12)
1
Cicero (JWe) 
2
Mr. Goodey Tu Shoes (CSi) 
HM
Jack of Hearts (LSh) 
HM
Edelweiss (TKo) 
HM
Calla's Lily (APi) 
HM
Dontcha Wanna (ADi) 
69. Other/Mixed Breeds (15)
1
T.F. Excellent (JWe) 
2
Griswald (APo) 
HM
Alchemist (APi) 
HM
Cherrycola (APo) 
HM
Crabapple (LCo) 
HM
Cochise Mitiger (LSh) 
70. Longears/Exotics (11)
1
Moosetracks (JWe) 
2
Josie (JWe) 
HM
Gun Smoke (SSh) 
HM
Miserlou (SSh) 
HM
Heart-y Har Har (JGr) 
HM
Clementine (JGr) 
Top 10 Breed (0)
Steel Eagle (April Powell)
Shelby (Sherrylynne Shaver)
Peacekeeper (Amelia Pitts)
Bring the Night On (Amelia Pitts)
Gota de Lluvia (Amanda Dionne)
Gunpowder & Lead (Judy Wenrich)
Diamond Pro (Amelia Pitts)
Royalton's Classic Topper (April Powell)
Starless Night (Amelia Pitts)
Sunny Boy (Amanda Dionne)

OPEN CM/AR HALTER - WORKMANSHIP

Judge: Lynda Gillette

50. Light/Sport Foals (14)
1
Bad Moon Rising (APi) 
2
Emily (JGr) 
HM
Do A Little Dance (ADi) 
HM
War Pistol (APi) 
HM
Deedle Dee (ADi) 
HM
Justines Dream (LSh) 
51. Arabian/Part-Arabian (21)
1
Eblis (LSh) 
2
Lakiesta (JWe) 
HM
Carmelena (MCu) 
HM
Hasani (TKo) 
HM
Khandle Light Affair (DLi) 
HM
Sands Of Bey (JWe) 
52. Morgan (9)
1
LaChor's Windchime (JWe) 
2
Frederick Of Hollywood (DLi) 
HM
Justa High Roller (LSh) 
HM
TF Explosion (JWe) 
HM
Royalton's Classic Topper (APo) 
HM
Hoodwinked (APi) 
53. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (9)
1
Queen Of Hearts (JWe) 
2
Wine Country's Troubador (JGr) 
HM
The Firebrand (APi) 
HM
The Wrecker (JWe) 
HM
Diamond Pro (APi) 
HM
Belles Barbarian (LCo) 
54. Warmblood (14)
1
A Thousand Sunds (APi) 
2
Bronze Sun (APi) 
HM
Steel Eagle (APo) 
HM
Simply Taboo (DLi) 
HM
Special Effects (JGr) 
HM
Grimoire (APi) 
55. Other Sport/Carriage Breeds (21)
1
Erindira (KBa) 
2
Minstral's Kiss (TKo) 
HM
Runestone (APi) 
HM
Virtual Tour (JWe) 
HM
Wolfstar (APo) 
HM
MV Dark Shadows (TKo) 
56. Gaited/Spanish Foals (1)
1
Wish Upon A Star (ADi) 
57. American Gaited (15)
1
Lamoureux (LSh) 
2
Lies And Alibis (DLi) 
HM
Stop and Stare (ADi) 
HM
Gorkey Park (LSh) 
HM
Play On Emotions (TKo) 
HM
Fizzing Whizbee (APi) 
58. Spanish Breeds (14)
1
Bring the Night On (APi) 
2
Gota de Lluvia (ADi) 
HM
Alboroza (LSh) 
HM
Reever (APo) 
HM
Necromancer (APi) 
HM
Out of Ashes (APi) 
59. Stock Foals (13)
1
Long Time Coming (LSh) 
2
Pandora (SSh) 
HM
Starweb (APo) 
HM
Marshall- Mallow (SSh) 
HM
Bachelors Buttons (ADi) 
HM
Tantalizing (ADi) 
60. Quarter Horse (9)
1
Gunpowder & Lead (JWe) 
2
Blazing Hot Lady (ADi) 
HM
Lethal At Midnight (ADi) 
HM
Sheza Boulder (DMa) 
HM
Charismatic Storm (SSh) 
HM
Almost There (LSh) 
61. Paint (13)
1
Night Legand's Ghost (CSi) 
2
Freestyle Voodoo (DLi) 
HM
Alibi Out (ADi) 
HM
Squirrel Nut Zipper (TKo) 
HM
Raffle (JWe) 
HM
Scrabble (JGr) 
62. Appaloosa (8)
1
Feather (SSh) 
2
Solar Light (JGr) 
HM
Sunshine Sonata (LSh) 
HM
Aurora (SSh) 
HM
Hodgepodge (SSh) 
HM
Sheza Classy Chasi (JWe) 
63. Mustang (10)
1
Peacekeeper (APi) 
2
Bounty Hunter (LSh) 
HM
Shelby (SSh) 
HM
Windtamer (JGr) 
HM
Chitter (APo) 
HM
Pagan (APi) 
64. Other Foals (12)
1
Posies In Bloom (JWe) 
2
Ben Dusted (APo) 
HM
Milkaholic (ADi) 
HM
Horus (ADi) 
HM
Rhiannon (ADi) 
HM
Idaho Gem (JGr) 
65. British Draft (8)
1
Ashes of Roses (APi) 
2
Tuff Enough (SSh) 
HM
Lady Urquhart (ADi) 
HM
Axis (APo) 
HM
Nazgul (APi) 
HM
Maxel (APo) 
66. Other Draft (6)
1
Painted Pretty (LSh) 
2
Daisy Duke (LSh) 
HM
Pajama (SSh) 
HM
Sunny Boy (ADi) 
HM
Sir George (LSh) 
HM
Cavalier (KBa) 
67. British Ponies (11)
1
Sweet as Pi (LSh) 
2
Bedtime Stories (ADi) 
HM
My GoldyMoldy (LCo) 
HM
RV Dragonheart (DLi) 
HM
Forli (MCu) 
HM
Admiral Norrington (TKo) 
68. Other Ponies (12)
1
Cicero (JWe) 
2
Edelweiss (TKo) 
HM
Mr. Goodey Tu Shoes (CSi) 
HM
Jack of Hearts (LSh) 
HM
Eyota (SSh) 
HM
Gambler (KBa) 
69. Other/Mixed Breeds (15)
1
Vincent (LSh) 
2
Warlock (APi) 
HM
Griswald (APo) 
HM
Cherrycola (APo) 
HM
You Butter-Balleve It (LCo) 
HM
Cochise Mitiger (LSh) 
70. Longears/Exotics (11)
1
Josie (JWe) 
2
Miserlou (SSh) 
HM
Big George (JWe) 
HM
Moosetracks (JWe) 
HM
Gun Smoke (SSh) 
HM
T.F. Jessy Bell (JWe) 
Top 10 Workmanship (0)
Night Legand's Ghost (Cindy Banas (Sikora))
Bring the Night On (Amelia Pitts)
A Thousand Sunds (Amelia Pitts)
Josie (Judy Wenrich)
LaChor's Windchime (Judy Wenrich)
Pandora (Sherrylynne Shaver)
Queen Of Hearts (Judy Wenrich)
Lies And Alibis (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Gota de Lluvia (Amanda Dionne)
Ben Dusted (April Powell)

OF CHINA HALTER - BREED

Judge: Sarah Whalley

C1. Light/Sport Foals (4)
1
elfwoods tara's image (LGa) 
2
Little Lady (KPa) 
HM
Herkimer (KPa) 
HM
Nugget (KPa) 
C2. Arabian/Part-Arabian (5)
1
Omar (KPa) 
2
Bay Jing (CHa) 
HM
Four Winds (KPa) 
HM
Knight Wind (KPa) 
HM
Shadizar (KPa) 
C3. Morgan (3)
1
Conesus (KPa) 
2
Bandit (KPa) 
HM
Velvet (KPa) 
C4. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (3)
1
Commander (KPa) 
2
Raven (KPa) 
HM
Spark Gap (KPa) 
C5. Warmblood (3)
1
Impressive (KPa) 
2
Warlock (KPa) 
HM
Eternity (KPa) 
C6. Carriage Breeds (3)
1
Vaako (KPa) 
2
Prince Valient (KPa) 
HM
Helios (KBa) 
C7. Gaited/Spanish Foals (2)
1
Stein (KPa) 
2
Snowlily (KPa) 
C8. American Gaited (3)
1
Painted Daisy (KPa) 
2
Tarmo (KPa) 
HM
Dream Walker (KPa) 
C9. Spanish Breeds (3)
1
Arch Rival (KPa) 
2
Star Struck (KPa) 
HM
Glacier (KPa) 
C10. Stock Foals (4)
1
Dots (KPa) 
2
elfwoods snow feather (LGa) 
HM
Nagano (KPa) 
HM
Magnitude (KPa) 
C11. Quarter Horse (4)
1
Sandy (KPa) 
2
Butterscotch (KPa) 
HM
Jarek (KPa) 
HM
Twilight Delight (AHa) 
C12. Paint (4)
1
Imagine That (KBa) 
2
Why Wait (KPa) 
HM
Quicksilver (KPa) 
HM
Jake (KPa) 
C13. Appaloosa (3)
1
Royale (KPa) 
2
Trillium (KPa) 
HM
Mercury (KPa) 
C14. Mustang (3)
1
Washakie (KPa) 
2
Ikpikput (KPa) 
HM
Platinum (KPa) 
C15. Other Foals (5)
1
Desert Rose (KPa) 
2
elfwoods alice springs (LGa) 
HM
elfwoods lochland (LGa) 
HM
Marku (KPa) 
HM
Mitch (KPa) 
C16. Draft (All Types) (8)
1
elfwoods glen ross (LGa) 
2
Diabolical (KPa) 
HM
elfwoods one midnight gone (LGa) 
HM
Bruno (KPa) 
HM
Chardonnay (AHa) 
HM
Tiny Tot (CHa) 
C17. Ponies (All Types) (4)
1
Clairvoyant (AHa) 
2
Hi-dee-do (KPa) 
HM
Cricket (KPa) 
HM
Moonbeam (KPa) 
C18. Other/Mixed Breeds (3)
1
Ice Lord (KPa) 
2
Sunset (KPa) 
HM
Storm By (AHa) 
C19. Longears/Exotics (4)
1
Susie Q (JWe) 
2
Ruth (KPa) 
HM
Ezra Brooks (ASy) 
HM
Cocheco (MGa) 
Top 10 China Breed (0)
elfwoods alice springs (Laurel Gascoyne)
Dor Kush (Lisa Sharpe)
Ice Lord (Karen Pajak)
Clairvoyant (Andrea Harasta)
Omar (Karen Pajak)
Vaako (Karen Pajak)
Royale (Karen Pajak)
Desert Rose (Karen Pajak)
Imagine That (Kristin Ball)
elfwoods glen ross (Laurel Gascoyne)
C20. Custom Glazed - All Types (4)
1
Dor Kush (LSh) 
2
Adelita (KBa) 
HM
Jumpstart (KBa) 
HM
High Stakes (LSh) 

OF CHINA HALTER - COLLECTIBILITY

Judge: Lilla Correia

C1. Light/Sport Foals (4)
1
Nugget (KPa) 
2
Little Lady (KPa) 
HM
Herkimer (KPa) 
HM
elfwoods tara's image (LGa) 
C2. Arabian/Part-Arabian (5)
1
Shadizar (KPa) 
2
Knight Wind (KPa) 
HM
Four Winds (KPa) 
HM
Omar (KPa) 
HM
Bay Jing (CHa) 
C3. Morgan (3)
1
Conesus (KPa) 
2
Velvet (KPa) 
HM
Bandit (KPa) 
C4. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (3)
1
Raven (KPa) 
2
Spark Gap (KPa) 
HM
Commander (KPa) 
C5. Warmblood (3)
1
Impressive (KPa) 
2
Warlock (KPa) 
HM
Eternity (KPa) 
C6. Carriage Breeds (3)
1
Vaako (KPa) 
2
Prince Valient (KPa) 
HM
Helios (KBa) 
C7. Gaited/Spanish Foals (2)
1
Stein (KPa) 
2
Snowlily (KPa) 
C8. American Gaited (3)
1
Tarmo (KPa) 
2
Dream Walker (KPa) 
HM
Painted Daisy (KPa) 
C9. Spanish Breeds (3)
1
Glacier (KPa) 
2
Star Struck (KPa) 
HM
Arch Rival (KPa) 
C10. Stock Foals (4)
1
Nagano (KPa) 
2
Magnitude (KPa) 
HM
Dots (KPa) 
HM
elfwoods snow feather (LGa) 
C11. Quarter Horse (4)
1
Sandy (KPa) 
2
Butterscotch (KPa) 
HM
Jarek (KPa) 
HM
Twilight Delight (AHa)