Green Mountain Live - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Jill O'Connor, Show Holder
May 19, 2012

Entrants 23

Mindy Berg (MBe)
Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Linda Dean (LDe)
Katherine Dwyer (KDw)
Maria Firstenberg (MFi)
Gale Fligg (GFl)
Terry Heath (THe)
Michele Katz Grieder (MKa)
Jessica Knapp (JKn)
Samantha Kratovil (SKr)
Karen Lloyd (KLl)
Beverly Lynch (BLy)
Kelly Martin (KMa)
Linda Mazza (LMa)
Marguerite Mazza (MMa)
Emily McFadden (EMc)
Meredith McFadden (MMc)
Kim Morrison (KMo)
Sharon Mossy (SMo)
Lindy Pinkham (LPi)
Amanda Reed (ARe)
Nancy Stocky (NSt)
Linda White (LWh)

Open Performance

Judge: Robin Briscoe

Harness: Marathon/Cones/Dressage (4)
1
Aly's Crown Jewel (KDw) 
2
Midnight Lace (THe) 
3
Check My Brain (LWh) 
4
Skeeter (LWh) 
1. Harness: Other (5)
1
Righ Na H' Animaie (KDw) 
2
Skeeter (LWh) 
3
Check My Brain (LWh) 
4
Fishbiscuit (EMc) 
5
Midnight Lace (THe) 
2. Harness: Fine/Pleasure (4)
1
Aly's Crown Jewel (KDw) 
2
Midnight Lace (THe) 
3
Check My Brain (LWh) 
4
Fishbiscuit (EMc) 
3. Jumper: Stadium Fences (1)
1
Supergenius (LWh) 
4. Cross CountrY (3)
1
Friendly Fire (KDw) 
2
Monteque (GFl) 
3
Supergenius (LWh) 
5. Hunter Over Fences (3)
1
Griffin Feathers (THe) 
2
Supergenius (LWh) 
3
Monteque (GFl) 
6. Dressage (2)
1
Supergenius (LWh) 
2
West Point (THe) 
7. Saddleseat (2)
1
Pierce Arrow (THe) 
2
Starship Navigator (NSt) 
8. English Pleasure (5)
1
Supergenius (LWh) 
2
Griffin Feathers (THe) 
3
Lyrical (NSt) 
4
Monteque (GFl) 
5
Tyre (JKn) 
9. Other English (3)
1
Sol Dourado (MBe) 
2
Tucker (GFl) 
3
Lyrical (NSt) 
10. Trail: Arena (6)
1
No Fix 4 Dumb (LWh) 
2
Dun It Again (THe) 
3
Itsa Dun Deal (THe) 
4
Supergenius (LWh) 
5
Lyrical (NSt) 
6
Heart's Delight (NSt) 
11. Trail: Natural (5)
1
Dun It Again (THe) 
2
No Fix 4 Dumb (LWh) 
3
W-A-V French Made (LDe) 
4
Willow (MBe) 
5
Lysistrata (JKn) 
12. Games/Gymkhana (English/Western) (7)
1
Blowin' Smoke (LPi) 
2
No Fix 4 Dumb (LWh) 
3
Onomatopoeia (JKn) 
4
W-A-V Maximum Overdrive (LDe) 
5
Rattlesnake Shake (JKn) 
6
Skeeter (LWh) 
7
Clementine (EMc) 
13. Working Western: Stock Work (0)
14. Working Western: Non-Stock Work (3)
1
No Fix 4 Dumb (LWh) 
2
Texas Hold Em (THe) 
3
Skeeter (LWh) 
15. Other Western (4)
1
W-A-V Strait to the Heart (LDe) 
2
No Fix 4 Dumb (LWh) 
3
Skeeter (LWh) 
4
W-A-V Solvejo (LDe) 
16. Western Pleasure (10)
1
No Fix 4 Dumb (LWh) 
2
Itsa Dun Deal (THe) 
3
Shagbark's Cleo (LDe) 
4
Designer Chex (MBe) 
5
Dun It Again (THe) 
6
SSF Sheeza Beauty (LPi) 
17. Costume (6)
1
W-A-V Justa Native (LDe) 
2
Shambhala (MBe) 
3
Desert Image (THe) 
4
Red Rascal (NSt) 
5
Early Dawn (LMa) 
6
W-A-V Blackheart (LDe) 
18. Parade (3)
1
Hot Smokin' Gold (LPi) 
2
SSF Sheeza Beauty (LPi) 
3
All Tha Glitters (LPi) 
19. Other Performance (6)
1
Sol Dourado (MBe) 
2
W-A-V Buck Nekkid (LDe) 
3
Belly Dancer (EMc) 
4
W-A-V Knight 'n Gale (LDe) 
5
Summer Rain (LPi) 
6
Drop Your Drawers (LPi) 
Top 5 (0)
Dun It Again (Terry Heath)
Blowin' Smoke (Lindy Pinkham)
W-A-V Justa Native (Linda Dean)
Aly's Crown Jewel (Katherine Dwyer)
Sol Dourado (Mindy Berg)
Championship (0)
Champion: No Fix 4 Dumb (Linda White)
Reserve: Supergenius (Linda White)

OF Halter Breed

Judge: Kate Dwyer

1. Breyer Arab (20)
1
Desert Rose (THe) 
2
Lightning Bug (LMa) 
3
W-A-V Storm Warning (LDe) 
4
Tara Blue Rose Of Egypt (NSt) 
5
W-A-V Flower Girl (LDe) 
6
LM's Jasmine (LMa) 
2. Stone Arab (15)
1
Duchess (MMa) 
2
Desert Wind (THe) 
3
Saynee Arusa (THe) 
4
Coflax bey Ofir (BLy) 
5
Lex's Hot Heart (RBr) 
6
Tara Blue Shadow Dancer (NSt) 
2.5. Part Arab (16)
1
Sweet Tooth (MMa) 
2
W-A-V Dust Bunny (LDe) 
3
Shalimar (NSt) 
4
W-A-V Salt 'n Peppah (LDe) 
5
Sunflower (LPi) 
6
PPS Upside Down (ARe) 
3. Morgan (19)
1
Mighty Man (GFl) 
2
Key To The City (THe) 
3
Panache' (LMa) 
4
Canterbury Charmed (KLl) 
5
Royal Flush (THe) 
6
Caroline (RBr) 
3.5. American Saddlebred (22)
1
King of Kentucky (BLy) 
2
MnM (MMa) 
3
Diamond Dancer (BLy) 
4
Regal (MMa) 
5
PPS Midnight Spook (ARe) 
6
Two Bar's Spirit Mountain (RBr) 
4. American Gaited Breeds (18)
1
Pacific Mist (THe) 
2
Bradley Willford (SKr) 
3
Apollo (GFl) 
4
Chocolate Blaze (THe) 
5
Fame and Fortune (THe) 
6
Country Boy (NSt) 
5. Other Light Breeds (3)
1
Pyrotechnics (KMa) 
2
Tara Blue Satin Doll (NSt) 
3
Anatolius (MMc) 
6. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (20)
1
W-A-V Magellan (LDe) 
2
Lady Charlotte (EMc) 
3
Plumeria Breeze (KMa) 
4
Ragtime (LMa) 
5
She's the Man (MMa) 
6
I'll Have Another One (BLy) 
7. Warmblood (14)
1
Harley Quinn (THe) 
2
Wolfgang (THe) 
3
Uproar (RBr) 
4
Hobbes (EMc) 
5
Hemidemisemiquaver (EMc) 
6
Reisling Renagade (BLy) 
8. Other Sport/Coaching (20)
1
Tara Blue Magyar (NSt) 
2
Funk Rhythm N Poise (KMa) 
3
Tectonic Activity (KMa) 
4
Stole Your Girlfriend (RBr) 
5
Sir William (THe) 
6
W-A-V C Spot Go (LDe) 
9. Spanish Gaited Breeds (13)
1
Tornado (THe) 
2
PPS Miss SLT (ARe) 
3
Suerte y Dinero (KMa) 
4
Rocky Mt. Magic (BLy) 
5
LM's Mocha Latte (LMa) 
6
Buenos Equis (BLy) 
10. Spanish Breeds (Excl. Mustang) (19)
1
Striking Steel (BLy) 
2
Aserrador (EMc) 
3
Sunshine (GFl) 
4
PPS Spanish Nightfall (ARe) 
5
PPS Hollywood Fantasy (ARe) 
6
Quickstep (LMa) 
11. Peter Stone Quarter Horse (11)
1
Wathaview Dunn (RBr) 
2
My Chic A Dee (THe) 
3
PPS The Only Exception (ARe) 
4
Midnight Magic (BLy) 
5
Road Rage (LPi) 
6
The Druids Chair (KMo) 
12. Breyer Quarter Horse (18)
1
Lonestar (MMa) 
2
LM's Skid Boots (LMa) 
3
Crystal Princess (BLy) 
4
Copper Chime (EMc) 
5
Sparrowhawk (EMc) 
6
Carnelian (MMc) 
13. Peter Stone Appaloosa (9)
1
Distant Thunder (THe) 
2
Turbulence (RBr) 
3
W-A-V Hearts On Fire (LDe) 
4
Papoose (BLy) 
5
Pants On Fire (LPi) 
6
Dry Lightning (EMc) 
14. Breyer Appaloosa (17)
1
PPS King's Quart (ARe) 
2
Outragous (LMa) 
3
Holy Grail (LPi) 
4
Apache (GFl) 
5
Calendar Girl (THe) 
6
PPS Back in Black (ARe) 
15. Peter Stone Paint/Pinto (11)
1
Built Chevy Tough (THe) 
2
Skip A Star (THe) 
3
Diamond (SKr) 
4
PPS Hollywood Hotspot (ARe) 
5
Dun Smart Gun (BLy) 
6
Ramblin Man (THe) 
16. Breyer Paint/Pinto (14)
1
Cash n' My Chex (LMa) 
2
W-A-V Tribal Dance (LDe) 
3
Sedona Lace (THe) 
4
Riddler (MMa) 
5
Domino (GFl) 
6
PPS Special Diamond (ARe) 
17. Other Stock Breeds (10)
1
Plain Blain (SKr) 
2
Rubins Diamond (BLy) 
3
Brisbane Buster (THe) 
4
Seminol Silver Gem (BLy) 
5
High Plains Sundance (THe) 
6
PPS Swiper (ARe) 
18. Mustang (All Types) (21)
1
Restless Eagle (BLy) 
2
War Chant (LMa) 
3
Golden Fire Storm (BLy) 
4
October Sky (MMc) 
5
Fat bottom Girl (MMa) 
6
Fusco's Passion (KLl) 
19. Other Draft (26)
1
I Like Mike (KMo) 
2
Galway Trooper (THe) 
3
Be All I Can Be (SKr) 
4
Bobbie Feeney (RBr) 
5
Lovey (SKr) 
6
Aunt Pat (EMc) 
20. British Draft (19)
1
Thirty Minute Mile (KMa) 
2
Peter's Tale (BLy) 
3
SSF Sheeza Beauty (LPi) 
4
Magic (GFl) 
5
Shadowed Moon (LMa) 
6
Written in Verse (JKn) 
21. Other Pony (25)
1
Pretty Premonition (KLl) 
2
Spindrift (THe) 
3
PPS Silver Charm (ARe) 
4
Snow Cat (BLy) 
5
Sandy (MBe) 
6
W-A-V Fluff n' Butter (LDe) 
22. British Pony (17)
1
Merry Sparkles (BLy) 
2
Toy Soldier (THe) 
3
Lost Paradise (KLl) 
4
Pearlin' Jean (EMc) 
5
Sparticus (BLy) 
6
Cutie Pie (GFl) 
23. Other Pure/Part breeds (15)
1
Straight To Hell (LPi) 
2
Bridge Engineer (RBr) 
3
PPS Chance Encounter (ARe) 
4
Lippet Glory (BLy) 
5
Apollo Firestar (BLy) 
6
U Ottta be in Pictures (LMa) 
24. Longears (9)
1
W-A-V Minute (LDe) 
2
W-A-V Cisco (LDe) 
3
Pancho (EMc) 
4
Gypsy Magic (THe) 
5
Allie (MBe) 
6
W-A-V Jack-B-Little (LDe) 
25. Light/Sport Foals (Non-NAN Qualifying) (29)
1
Pavani (THe) 
2
Xenia (THe) 
3
Alejandro (THe) 
4
Fender (JKn) 
5
Amira (KMa) 
6
Lil' Sassafrass (BLy) 
26. Stock Foals (Non-NAN Qualifying) (19)
1
Ima Sweet Thing (THe) 
2
Pocketfull of Posies (RBr) 
3
W-A-V Tiger Rag (LDe) 
4
Chic's Dolly Sioux (THe) 
5
Diamond Dancer (BLy) 
6
Trimmed in Lace (KMa) 
27. Other Foals (Non-NAN Qualifying) (14)
1
Starry Eyes Little Lady (EMc) 
2
Divinity (BLy) 
3
PPS Beauty Redefined (ARe) 
4
Sasparilla Sunset (THe) 
5
Silke Roos (THe) 
6
PPS Hercules (ARe) 
Top 5 (0)
I Like Mike (Kim Morrison)
Restless Eagle (Beverly Lynch)
Lonestar (Marguerite Mazza)
W-A-V Magellan (Linda Dean)
Plain Blain (Samantha Kratovil)
Championship (57)
Champion: Pacific Mist (Terry Heath)
Reserve: Straight To Hell (Lindy Pinkham)

OF Halter Collectability

Judge: Maria Firstenberg

1. Breyer Arab (20)
1
Xenix (RBr) 
2
Liquid Asset (LPi) 
3
PPS Silver Angel (ARe) 
4
Bey El Bey Khemistry (BLy) 
5
Rainbow (MBe) 
6
Rio (RBr) 
2. Stone Arab (15)
1
Khemostar Kheltie (BLy) 
2
Coflax bey Ofir (BLy) 
3
Luscious (SKr) 
4
Saynee Arusa (THe) 
5
Duchess (MMa) 
6
Ofir Ibn Raffles (BLy) 
2.5. Part Arab (16)
1
Huckleberry Night Sky (RBr) 
2
Majesties Vanity (BLy) 
3
W-A-V Dust Bunny (LDe) 
4
Lysistrata (JKn) 
5
Shalimar (NSt) 
6
Blue Piper (MMc) 
3. Morgan (19)
1
Caroline (RBr) 
2
WAV Poker Star (LDe) 
3
Brilliance (RBr) 
4
Rarity (MBe) 
5
Latte Expresso (BLy) 
6
Pembroke Hot Toddy (BLy) 
3.5. American Saddlebred (22)
1
Hot Smokin' Gold (LPi) 
2
Sneak Preview (THe) 
3
King of Kentucky (BLy) 
4
Maltese Tiger (THe) 
5
Pendleton (KMo) 
6
Tara Blue Dixie King (NSt) 
4. American Gaited Breeds (18)
1
Devil's Determination (RBr) 
2
Fame and Fortune (THe) 
3
Bradley Willford (SKr) 
4
Pacific Mist (THe) 
5
Shazam (SKr) 
6
Kentucky Charmer (BLy) 
5. Other Light Breeds (3)
1
Pyrotechnics (KMa) 
2
Anatolius (MMc) 
3
Tara Blue Satin Doll (NSt) 
6. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (20)
1
Jammer (RBr) 
2
Plumeria Breeze (KMa) 
3
W-A-V Magellan (LDe) 
4
She's the Man (MMa) 
5
Adante's Revenge (BLy) 
6
What a doll (MMa) 
7. Warmblood (14)
1
Uproar (RBr) 
2
Harley Quinn (THe) 
3
Holister Kalibur (BLy) 
4
LM Center Stage (LMa) 
5
Reisling Renagade (BLy) 
6
PPS Hangin' by a Moment (ARe) 
8. Other Sport/Coaching (20)
1
Tectonic Activity (KMa) 
2
Stole Your Girlfriend (RBr) 
3
Funk Rhythm N Poise (KMa) 
4
W-A-V C Spot Go (LDe) 
5
Winning Colors (KMa) 
6
Spotted Cougar (BLy) 
9. Spanish Gaited Breeds (13)
1
Rocky Mt. Magic (BLy) 
2
Suerte y Dinero (KMa) 
3
Californio (THe) 
4
PPS Miss SLT (ARe) 
5
PPS Whisper of Shimmer (ARe) 
6
Kyonkichi (MMa) 
10. Spanish Breeds (Excl. Mustang) (19)
1
El Capitan Cascada (THe) 
2
WAV Black Pearl II (LDe) 
3
Appache War Glory (BLy) 
4
Striking Steel (BLy) 
5
Me Gusta Bailar (KLl) 
6
MnM's Dakota (MMa) 
11. Peter Stone Quarter Horse (11)
1
The Druids Chair (KMo) 
2
Road Rage (LPi) 
3
Silver Tony (BLy) 
4
PPS The Only Exception (ARe) 
5
Midnight Magic (BLy) 
6
Rusty Jones (BLy) 
12. Breyer Quarter Horse (18)
1
Last Dance (LPi) 
2
Princess Honey Bar (BLy) 
3
Crystal Princess (BLy) 
4
Smokin Pistolena (THe) 
5
RDF (GFl) 
6
Carnelian (MMc) 
13. Peter Stone Appaloosa (9)
1
Distant Thunder (THe) 
2
Papoose (BLy) 
3
W-A-V Hearts On Fire (LDe) 
4
Turbulence (RBr) 
5
PPS Mystique (ARe) 
6
Prime Time (BLy) 
14. Breyer Appaloosa (17)
1
Holy Grail (LPi) 
2
Two Bar's Breezing Dixie (RBr) 
3
Denni California (KMa) 
4
Coyote (MBe) 
5
PPS 2 Good 4 U (ARe) 
6
Lots Of Spots (GFl) 
15. Peter Stone Paint/Pinto (11)
1
Diamond (SKr) 
2
Gentleman's Game (BLy) 
3
Painted Apollo (BLy) 
4
Skip A Star (THe) 
5
Dun Smart Gun (BLy) 
6
W-A-V Dee Dee R. (LDe) 
16. Breyer Paint/Pinto (14)
1
W-A-V Tribal Dance (LDe) 
2
Lone Star (RBr) 
3
PPS Special Diamond (ARe) 
4
PPS Oreo Splash (ARe) 
5
Domino (GFl) 
6
Sedona Lace (THe) 
17. Other Stock Breeds (11)
1
Brisbane Buster (THe) 
2
Rubins Diamond (BLy) 
3
Plain Blain (SKr) 
4
Seminol Silver Gem (BLy) 
5
PPS RS Golden Brilliance (ARe) 
6
Siega (MMc) 
18. Mustang (All Types) (21)
1
Capone (LPi) 
2
True Blue (LPi) 
3
Skyrim Treasure (THe) 
4
Color Guard (LMa) 
5
Rocky Symphony (BLy) 
6
Charcoal Images (KLl) 
19. Other Draft (26)
1
Captain (LPi) 
2
Maksim (THe) 
3
Decalb (BLy) 
4
Bobbie Feeney (RBr) 
5
Lovey (SKr) 
6
Sunny Boy (MMa) 
20. British Draft (19)
1
Mirrabella (RBr) 
2
Christo M (JKn) 
3
SSF Sheeza Beauty (LPi) 
4
Delta Queen (THe) 
5
Thirty Minute Mile (KMa) 
6
PPS Amazing Grace (ARe) 
21. Other Pony (25)
1
Firefly (BLy) 
2
Connect the Spots (KLl) 
3
Pretty Premonition (KLl) 
4
W-A-V Sweet 'n Sassy (LDe) 
5
Ovation Symphony (BLy) 
6
Gina (SKr) 
22. British Pony (17)
1
Pearlin' Jean (EMc) 
2
Kipper (LPi) 
3
Toy Soldier (THe) 
4
Merry Sparkles (BLy) 
5
PPS Fascinating Discovery (ARe) 
6
Smitty's Shadow (RBr) 
23. Other Pure/Part breeds (15)
1
Lippet Glory (BLy) 
2
U Ottta be in Pictures (LMa) 
3
Straight To Hell (LPi) 
4
Apollo Firestar (BLy) 
5
jar of hearts (MMa) 
6
Zeva (EMc) 
24. Longears (9)
1
Allie (MBe) 
2
Humpfrey (MBe) 
3
W-A-V Cisco (LDe) 
4
Pancho (EMc) 
5
Gypsy Magic (THe) 
6
Vixen (THe) 
25. Light/Sport Foals (Non-NAN Qualifying) (29)
1
Smurfette (MBe) 
2
Amira (KMa) 
3
Mistmaiden (EMc) 
4
Music Man (GFl) 
5
Calliope (KMo) 
6
arber (MMa) 
26. Stock Foals (Non-NAN Qualifying) (19)
1
Hey Rick (RBr) 
2
Thrice Mine (THe) 
3
Happy Appy (GFl) 
4
Tallgrass (EMc) 
5
Gddyup (GFl) 
6
PPS Never Gonna Be Alone (ARe) 
27. Other Foals (Non-NAN Qualifying) (14)
1
Lady Killer Rules (BLy) 
2
Divinity (BLy) 
3
Silke Roos (THe) 
4
babydoll (MMa) 
5
PPS Sea of Love (ARe) 
6
Topic's Jericho (KMo) 
Top 5 (0)
Hot Smokin' Gold (Lindy Pinkham)
Lippet Glory (Beverly Lynch)
Mirrabella (Robin Briscoe)
Holy Grail (Lindy Pinkham)
Tectonic Activity (Kelly Martin)
Championship (58)
Champion: Capone (Lindy Pinkham)
Reserve: El Capitan Cascada (Terry Heath)

AR Halter Breed

Judge: Linda Dean

1. Arab/Part Arab (8)
1
Khassanova (SMo) 
2
Zing! (MKa) 
3
Mystic Sunset (SMo) 
4
The Little Earl (MKa) 
5
Al Zahra (MBe) 
6
La Nouba (SMo) 
2. Morgan/American Saddlebred (7)
1
Kennebec Topaz Storm (LPi) 
2
Sharp Dressed Man (SMo) 
3
Supersonic Symphony (SMo) 
4
LC Whistlejacket (KMo) 
5
Kona (MKa) 
6
Tara Blue Regal Promise (NSt) 
3. Other Light Breeds (1)
1
Willow (MBe) 
4. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (2)
1
Noble Elegance (SMo) 
2
Smokin' Gun (LPi) 
5. Warmblood (4)
1
Darius (MKa) 
2
Pure Posh (MKa) 
3
Mach 1 (SMo) 
6. Other Sport/Carriage Breeds (4)
1
Sedona LCS (KMo) 
2
All That Glitters (SMo) 
3
Rainbow Warrior (SMo) 
4
Navarre (MBe) 
7. American Gaited Breeds (4)
1
Shaman (SMo) 
2
Hitman (SMo) 
3
Sandman (SMo) 
4
Midnight Gold (LPi) 
8. Spanish Gaited Breeds (0)
9. Spanish Breeds (5)
1
Tempestade (SMo) 
2
Sol Dourado (MBe) 
3
Javy (MKa) 
4
Tangerine Dream (KMo) 
5
Eclipse (SMo) 
10. Quarter Horse (2)
1
Happy Feet (MBe) 
2
Canis Major (SMo) 
11. Appaloosa (1)
1
No Fix 4 Dumb (LWh) 
12. Paint/Pinto (3)
1
Lonesome Dove (SMo) 
2
Scribbles (MKa) 
3
Designer Chex (MBe) 
13. Other Stock (Incl. Mustang) (5)
1
Fault Line (SMo) 
2
Ima Smoking Gun (MBe) 
3
Radar (SMo) 
4
Red Dust (SMo) 
5
Point Allerton (MKa) 
14. Draft Breeds - Classic & up (4)
1
Bartholomew (SMo) 
2
Peasant Stomper (SMo) 
3
Topic's Belladonna (KMo) 
4
Atomic Heartbreaker (SMo) 
14a. Draft Breeds - Mini (7)
1
Rip Rap (LPi) 
2
Evander (MKa) 
3
Time Bandit (LPi) 
4
Jersey Girl (MKa) 
5
Roi (NSt) 
6
Wonka (MKa) 
15. Ponies (10)
1
Honey (SMo) 
2
Trilby (MKa) 
3
Farrah (MKa) 
4
Crankshaft (LWh) 
5
Ruby (LPi) 
6
Jacy (SMo) 
16. Other Pure/Part Breeds (4)
1
Mack (SMo) 
2
Kenworth (SMo) 
3
Cherry Dew (MMc) 
4
Saxon (SMo) 
17. Longears (2)
1
Dustin (MKa) 
2
Ima Fleabag (LWh) 
18. Light/Sport Foals (Non-NAN Qualifying) (4)
1
Fruitloop (LWh) 
2
Tator Tot (SMo) 
3
Tang (SMo) 
4
Painted Princess (SMo) 
19. Stock Foals (Non-NAN Qualifying) (3)
1
Limerick (MBe) 
2
Pepino (SMo) 
3
Ah Hell (LPi) 
20. Other Foals (Non-NAN Qualifying) (6)
1
Bailey (MKa) 
2
Bear (SMo) 
3
Jonathan (LPi) 
4
Bad Apple (LWh) 
5
Earth Owl (MBe) 
6
Sheamus (SMo) 
Top 5 (0)
Shaman (Sharon Mossy)
Fault Line (Sharon Mossy)
Willow (Mindy Berg)
Tempestade (Sharon Mossy)
Khassanova (Sharon Mossy)
Championship (38)
Champion: Honey (Sharon Mossy)
Reserve: Noble Elegance (Sharon Mossy)

AR Halter Workmanship

Judge: Kelly Martin

1. Arab/Part Arab (8)
1
Shambhala (MBe) 
2
Al Zahra (MBe) 
3
Zing! (MKa) 
4
Mystic Sunset (SMo) 
5
Khassanova (SMo) 
6
La Nouba (SMo) 
2. Morgan/American Saddlebred (7)
1
Supersonic Symphony (SMo) 
2
Sharp Dressed Man (SMo) 
3
LC Whistlejacket (KMo) 
4
Kona (MKa) 
5
Tara Blue Regal Promise (NSt) 
6
Kennebec Topaz Storm (LPi) 
3. Other Light Breeds (1)
1
Willow (MBe) 
4. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (2)
1
Noble Elegance (SMo) 
2
Smokin' Gun (LPi) 
5. Warmblood (3)
1
Darius (MKa) 
2
Mach 1 (SMo) 
3
Pure Posh (MKa) 
6. Other Sport/Carriage Breeds (3)
1
All That Glitters (SMo) 
2
Sedona LCS (KMo) 
3
Navarre (MBe) 
4
Rainbow Warrior (SMo) 
7. American Gaited Breeds (4)
1
Shaman (SMo) 
2
Hitman (SMo) 
3
Sandman (SMo) 
4
Midnight Gold (LPi) 
8. Spanish Gaited Breeds (5)
1
Tangerine Dream (KMo) 
2
Sol Dourado (MBe) 
3
Tempestade (SMo) 
4
Eclipse (SMo) 
5
Javy (MKa) 
9. Spanish Breeds (0)
10. Quarter Horse (2)
1
Canis Major (SMo) 
2
Happy Feet (MBe) 
11. Appaloosa (1)
1
No Fix 4 Dumb (LWh) 
12. Paint/Pinto (3)
1
Lonesome Dove (SMo) 
2
Designer Chex (MBe) 
3
Scribbles (MKa) 
13. Other Stock (Incl. Mustang) (5)
1
Fault Line (SMo) 
2
Red Dust (SMo) 
3
Radar (SMo) 
4
Point Allerton (MKa) 
5
Ima Smoking Gun (MBe) 
14. Draft Breeds - Classic & up (4)
1
Atomic Heartbreaker (SMo) 
2
Peasant Stomper (SMo) 
3
Bartholomew (SMo) 
4
Topic's Belladonna (KMo) 
14a. Draft Breeds - Mini (7)
1
Public Enemy (LWh) 
2
Evander (MKa) 
3
Rip Rap (LPi) 
4
Time Bandit (LPi) 
5
Wonka (MKa) 
6
Jersey Girl (MKa) 
15. Ponies (10)
1
Honey (SMo) 
2
Trilby (MKa) 
3
Crankshaft (LWh) 
4
Molten Defiance (SMo) 
5
Songcatcher (MBe) 
6
Ruby (LPi) 
16. Other Pure/Part Breeds (4)
1
Mack (SMo) 
2
Kenworth (SMo) 
3
Saxon (SMo) 
4
Cherry Dew (MMc) 
17. Longears (2)
1
Dustin (MKa) 
2
Ima Fleabag (LWh) 
18. Light/Sport Foals (Non-NAN Qualifying) (4)
1
Tang (SMo) 
2
Fruitloop (LWh) 
3
Tator Tot (SMo) 
4
Painted Princess (SMo) 
19. Stock Foals (Non-NAN Qualifying) (3)
1
Pepino (SMo) 
2
Limerick (MBe) 
3
Ah Hell (LPi) 
20. Other Foals (Non-NAN Qualifying) (6)
1
Earth Owl (MBe) 
2
Bear (SMo) 
3
Bad Apple (LWh) 
4
Bailey (MKa) 
5
Jonathan (LPi) 
6
Sheamus (SMo) 
Top 5 (0)
Shaman (Sharon Mossy)
Lonesome Dove (Sharon Mossy)
Honey (Sharon Mossy)
Trilby (Michele Katz Grieder)
Shambhala (Mindy Berg)
Championship (0)
Champion: All That Glitters (Sharon Mossy)
Reserve: Atomic Heartbreaker (Sharon Mossy)

CM Halter Breed

Judge: Kim Morrison

1. Arab/Part Arab (6)
1
Ivanka (MKa) 
2
Sassafrass (SKr) 
3
W-A-V Jameela (LDe) 
4
Heart's Desire (SKr) 
5
Change of Heart (SKr) 
6
Zirak (MKa) 
2. Morgan/American Saddlebred (7)
1
Love At First Sight (KLl) 
2
Rise (MKa) 
3
Court Jester (NSt) 
4
Rapunzel (MKa) 
5
Thunderheart (NSt) 
6
Tara Blue Victory Lane (NSt) 
3. Other Light Breeds (1)
1
Tara Blue Copper Queen (NSt) 
4. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (3)
1
Lumiere (MKa) 
2
The Interloper (MKa) 
3
Twilight (LPi) 
5. Warmblood (5)
1
Lover Boy (SKr) 
2
Octane (MKa) 
3
Bridget Jones (MKa) 
4
MMS Stargazer (KLl) 
5
Eskalating (MKa) 
6. Other Sport/Carriage Breeds (4)
1
Quarter of a Century (KLl) 
2
MMS Lennon's Imagine (KLl) 
3
Macy (MKa) 
4
Albus (MMc) 
7. American Gaited Breeds (3)
1
Donna (SKr) 
2
Precious (SKr) 
3
W-A-V American Beauty (LDe) 
8. Spanish Gaited Breeds (0)
9. Spanish Breeds (1)
1
Forty Albee (MKa) 
10. Quarter Horse (3)
1
Toblerone (LPi) 
2
Buttered Toast (MKa) 
3
Sparrow's Anthem (EMc) 
11. Appaloosa (2)
1
Sheeza Rocket (LPi) 
2
The Emancipation of Mimi (MKa) 
12. Paint/Pinto (4)
1
Rainy Day Genius (LWh) 
2
W-A-V Sonora (LDe) 
3
Mit's Remedy (MKa) 
4
Two Cents Penny (MKa) 
13. Other Stock (Incl. Mustang) (5)
1
Meggie (MKa) 
2
Flick (MKa) 
3
Summer Storm (SKr) 
4
W-A-V Ima Pistol (LDe) 
5
Izadora (MMc) 
14. Draft Breeds (9)
1
Cleopatra (MKa) 
2
Good Golly Miss Molly (LPi) 
3
MIghty John (LPi) 
4
Terebithia (MMc) 
5
Oliver (LWh) 
6
Ridley (MKa) 
15. Ponies (4)
1
Ludakriss (KMa) 
2
Shheza Firecracker (LPi) 
3
Lola (MKa) 
4
Tucker (MKa) 
16. Other Pure/Part Breeds (2)
1
Selita (MKa) 
2
Firewhiskey (MMc) 
17. Longears (1)
1
Bluebell (MMc) 
18. Light/Sport Foals (Non-NAN Qualifying) (8)
1
Narnia (EMc) 
2
Anito (SKr) 
3
Choctaw Bingo (LPi) 
4
MMS Love's First Kiss (KLl) 
5
One Scotch (MKa) 
6
Tyra (MKa) 
19. Stock Foals (Non-NAN Qualifying) (8)
1
MMS Dreamcatcher (KLl) 
2
Titania (EMc) 
3
Harley (MKa) 
4
One Beer (MKa) 
5
Drop cloth Jazz (MKa) 
6
Spotitude (LPi) 
20. Other Foals (Non-NAN Qualifying) (4)
1
Barley (MKa) 
2
Kiss a Frog (LWh) 
3
W-A-V Barack (LDe) 
4
Ohio Wind (LPi) 
Top 5 (0)
Toblerone (Lindy Pinkham)
Lover Boy (Samantha Kratovil)
Rise (Michele Katz Grieder)
Forty Albee (Michele Katz Grieder)
Selita (Michele Katz Grieder)
Championship (35)
Champion: Love At First Sight (Karen Lloyd)
Reserve: Ludakriss (Kelly Martin)

CM Halter Workmanship

Judge: Sharon Mossey

1. Arab/Part Arab (6)
1
Sassafrass (SKr) 
2
Change of Heart (SKr) 
3
Ivanka (MKa) 
4
Heart's Desire (SKr) 
5
W-A-V Jameela (LDe) 
6
Zirak (MKa) 
2. Morgan/American Saddlebred (7)
1
Love At First Sight (KLl) 
2
Thunderheart (NSt) 
3
Rise (MKa) 
4
Court Jester (NSt) 
5
Tara Blue Victory Lane (NSt) 
6
W-A-V Brown Bess (LDe) 
3. Other Light Breeds (1)
1
Tara Blue Copper Queen (NSt) 
4. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (3)
1
Lumiere (MKa) 
2
Twilight (LPi) 
3
The Interloper (MKa) 
5. Warmblood (5)
1
Lover Boy (SKr) 
2
MMS Stargazer (KLl) 
3
Octane (MKa) 
4
Bridget Jones (MKa) 
5
Eskalating (MKa) 
6. Other Sport/Carriage Breeds (4)
1
MMS Lennon's Imagine (KLl) 
2
Quarter of a Century (KLl) 
3
Albus (MMc) 
4
Macy (MKa) 
7. American Gaited Breeds (3)
1
Donna (SKr) 
2
W-A-V American Beauty (LDe) 
3
Precious (SKr) 
8. Spanish Gaited Breeds (0)
9. Spanish Breeds (1)
1
Forty Albee (MKa) 
10. Quarter Horse (3)
1
Toblerone (LPi) 
2
Sparrow's Anthem (EMc) 
3
Buttered Toast (MKa) 
11. Appaloosa (2)
1
Sheeza Rocket (LPi) 
2
The Emancipation of Mimi (MKa) 
12. Paint/Pinto (4)
1
Two Cents Penny (MKa) 
2
Rainy Day Genius (LWh) 
3
W-A-V Sonora (LDe) 
4
Mit's Remedy (MKa) 
13. Other Stock (Incl. Mustang) (5)
1
Izadora (MMc) 
2
W-A-V Ima Pistol (LDe) 
3
Summer Storm (SKr) 
4
Flick (MKa) 
5
Meggie (MKa) 
14. Draft Breeds (9)
1
Cleopatra (MKa) 
2
Good Golly Miss Molly (LPi) 
3
Besixdouze (EMc) 
4
Ridley (MKa) 
5
Wrecking Crew (LWh) 
6
Lito (MKa) 
15. Ponies (4)
1
Ludakriss (KMa) 
2
Shheza Firecracker (LPi) 
3
Lola (MKa) 
4
Tucker (MKa) 
16. Other Pure/Part Breeds (2)
1
Selita (MKa) 
2
Firewhiskey (MMc) 
17. Longears (1)
1
Bluebell (MMc) 
18. Light/Sport Foals (Non-NAN Qualifying) (8)
1
Choctaw Bingo (LPi) 
2
MMS Love's First Kiss (KLl) 
3
Tyra (MKa) 
4
One Scotch (MKa) 
5
Anito (SKr) 
6
Narnia (EMc)