The Region X Championships - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Rob Harris, Show Holder
November 3 - 4, 2012
200 Wolf Road
Albany. NY

Entrants 59

Jackie Arns-Rossi (JAr)
Emily Bailey-Bevacqua (EBe)
Diane Balla (DBal)
Deborah Battaglia (DBat)
Brenda Bednar (BBe)
Elaine Boardway (EBo)
Tricia Brennan (TBr)
Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Kate Cabot (KCa)
Cari Chaney (CCh)
Kathie Chouinard (KCh)
Lilla Correia (LCo)
Amanda Dionne (ADi)
Kelly Dorman (KDo)
Abby Duclos (ADu)
Meagan Duclos (MDu)
Katherine Dwyer (KDw)
Ildze Ekmanis (IEk)
Marisa Evans (MEv)
Joan Fauteux (JFa)
Anne Field (AFi)
Cathy Hahn (CHa)
Ann Harris (AHa)
Terry Heath (THe)
Kc Jervis (KJe)
Michele Katz Grieder (MKa)
Chrissie Kessler (CKe)
Iva Kimmelman (IKi)
Tanya Kopkey (TKo)
Samantha Kratovil (SKr)
Nastasha LaBrake (NLa)
Laurie Lape (LLa)
Melissa Lee (MLe)
Karen Lloyd (KLl)
Linda Mazza (LMa)
Marguerite Mazza (MMa)
Danielle Miller (DMi)
Kim Morrison (KMo)
Sharon Mossy (SMo)
Jill O'Connor (JO')
Karen Pajak (KPa)
Valerie Parker (VPa)
Skye Pechie (SPe)
Leslie Phelps (LPh)
Amelia Pitts (APi)
Claudia Rallis (CRa)
Beth Rappleyea (BRa)
Amanda Reed (ARe)
Sara Roche (SRo)
Carrie Rouillard (CRo)
Katy Schiller (KSc)
Hilary Schwafel (HSc)
Renata Shura (RSh)
Marci Smith Driscoll (MSm)
Corrie Soboda (McDermott) (CMc)
Nancy Stocky (NSt)
Anne Strieby Giles (ASt)
Margaret Suchow (MSu)
Linda White (LWh)

Original Finish Performance

Judge: Michelle Masters, Stakes: Anne Field

101. Harness Performance (6)
1
Stole Your Girlfriend (RBr) 
2
Halidon (JFa) 
3
Midnight Lace (THe) 
4
Art Heist (RBr) 
5
Moon Pie (MSm) 
6
LED ZEPPELIN (LLa) 
102. Other Harness (5)
1
Moon Pie (MSm) 
2
Midnight Lace (THe) 
3
Stole Your Girlfriend (RBr) 
4
Halidon (JFa) 
5
LED ZEPPELIN (LLa) 
103. Draft, Pleasure Harness (8)
1
Bismark (JFa) 
2
Righ Na H' Animaie (KDw) 
3
Stole Your Girlfriend (RBr) 
4
Midnight Lace (THe) 
5
Moon Pie (MSm) 
6
LED ZEPPELIN (LLa) 
7
Nothin but Net (MDu) 
8
Lyrical (NSt) 
104. Fine/Park Harness (4)
1
Champagne On The Twentysixth (KDw) 
2
Pierce Arrow (THe) 
3
Counting Visions (NSt) 
4
Tara Blue White Tie Affair (NSt) 
105. Stakes: Harness (14)
Champion: Art Heist (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Champagne On The Twentysixth (Katherine Dwyer)
Top 5: LED ZEPPELIN (Laurie Lape)
Top 5: Moon Pie (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Top 5: Halidon (Joan Fauteux)
106. Western Games (9)
1
Pennant (JO') 
2
Go For Wand (LLa) 
3
Dynamite Diva (MSu) 
4
Pull My Finger (LWh) 
5
Ruffy Tuffy Chip (TKo) 
6
Rockell (ADu) 
7
River City Ransom (KDo) 
8
Picture This (KJe) 
9
Jango (DBat) 
107. English Games (3)
1
Wildwych Bette (KDw) 
2
Omega Code (MSu) 
3
M I Revelation (IKi) 
108. Stakes: Games (7)
Champion: Wildwych Bette (Katherine Dwyer)
Reserve: Pennant (Jill O'Connor)
Top 5: Omega Code (Margaret Suchow)
Top 5: Pull My Finger (Linda White)
Top 5: Ruffy Tuffy Chip (Tanya Kopkey)
109. Dressage (9)
1
West Point (THe) 
2
Somebunny To Love (CCh) 
3
Wildfire (LLa) 
4
Sea Sway (KDw) 
5
9 Minutes in Heaven (ADu) 
6
Omega Code (MSu) 
7
Blue Nova (THe) 
8
Lady Fingers (IKi) 
9
M I Revelation (IKi) 
110. Reining (7)
1
Go For Wand (LLa) 
2
Texas Hold Em (THe) 
3
Heza Spottacular Guy (JFa) 
4
MI Queensland (IKi) 
5
Pennant (JO') 
6
Pull My Finger (LWh) 
7
Dynamite Diva (MSu) 
111. Stakes: Patterned (13)
Champion: Wildfire (Laurie Lape)
Reserve: Sea Sway (Katherine Dwyer)
Top 5: Pull My Finger (Linda White)
Top 5: Bismark (Joan Fauteux)
Top 5: Somebunny To Love (Cari Chaney)
112. Judged Stockwork (4)
1
Texas Hold Em (THe) 
2
Litsooi Lin (KDw) 
3
Go For Wand (LLa) 
4
Dynamite Diva (MSu) 
113. Timed Stockwork (3)
1
Pull My Finger (LWh) 
2
Pennant (JO') 
3
Go For Wand (LLa) 
114. Stakes: Action Western (5)
Champion: Pennant (Jill O'Connor)
Reserve: Pull My Finger (Linda White)
Top 5: Go For Wand (Laurie Lape)
Top 5: Litsooi Lin (Katherine Dwyer)
Top 5: Texas Hold Em (Terry Heath)
115. Cross Country (4)
1
Halidon (JFa) 
2
Two Bar's Cedric (RBr) 
3
M I Grey Goose (IKi) 
4
Somebunny To Love (CCh) 
116. Jumper (9)
1
Hiccups (MSm) 
2
M I Grey Goose (IKi) 
3
Brimstone (JFa) 
4
Somebunny To Love (CCh) 
5
Jackson (JFa) 
6
Two Bar's Cedric (RBr) 
7
Vanilla Twilight (MDu) 
8
Dare To Dream (KJe) 
9
I Can See Your Halo (ADu) 
117. Hunter Over Fences (11)
1
Somebunny To Love (CCh) 
2
Jackson (JFa) 
3
Wrong Road Home (THe) 
4
Get "r" Done (LLa) 
5
Sea Sway (KDw) 
6
Candy (RBr) 
7
Wildwych Bette (KDw) 
8
Omega Code (MSu) 
9
M I Revelation (IKi) 
10
Jovi (KDo) 
118. Stakes: Action English (12)
Champion: Hiccups (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Reserve: Sea Sway (Katherine Dwyer)
Top 5: Halidon (Joan Fauteux)
Top 5: Wildfire (Laurie Lape)
Top 5: Candy (Robin Briscoe)
119. Western Trail - Natural (5)
1
Itsa Dun Deal (THe) 
2
Pull My Finger (LWh) 
3
Phoenix (MDu) 
4
Sunny Daze (KDo) 
5
Pennant (JO') 
120. Western Trail - Arena (14)
1
Dun It Again (THe) 
2
Bismark (JFa) 
3
Day Dream Believer (KDo) 
4
M I Red Rum (IKi) 
5
Uptown Girl (JFa) 
6
Bitter Coco (MSu) 
7
Sunny Daze (KDo) 
8
Pennant (JO') 
9
Go For Wand (LLa) 
10
Heart's Delight (NSt) 
121. English Trail - Natural (5)
1
I Can See Your Halo (ADu) 
2
Wildfire (LLa) 
3
Jackson (JFa) 
4
Wrong Road Home (THe) 
5
Syncopal Episode (KDo) 
122. English Trail - Arena (10)
1
Jackson (JFa) 
2
Omega Code (MSu) 
3
M I Revelation (IKi) 
4
Wrong Road Home (THe) 
5
Lady Fingers (IKi) 
6
Jovi (KDo) 
7
Lyrical (NSt) 
8
I Can See Your Halo (ADu) 
9
Pale Spice Ale (DBat) 
123. Stakes: Trail (17)
Champion: Bismark (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: Dun It Again (Terry Heath)
Top 5: Wildfire (Laurie Lape)
Top 5: Wrong Road Home (Terry Heath)
Top 5: Jackson (Joan Fauteux)
124. Other Western Performance (6)
1
My Vindication (IKi) 
2
Doc's Sugar Baby (JFa) 
3
Tasty (KJe) 
4
Bitter Coco (MSu) 
5
Pale Spice Ale (DBat) 
6
Pull My Finger (LWh) 
125. Other English Performance (4)
1
Sea Sway (KDw) 
2
Somebunny To Love (CCh) 
3
Hiccups (MSm) 
4
Lyrical (NSt) 
126. Other Performance - Generic (5)
1
My Vindication (IKi) 
2
M I Grey Garden (IKi) 
3
Two Bar's St. Louis Blues (RBr) 
4
R.M.S Pretty Gurl Swag (MDu) 
5
Omega Code (MSu) 
127. Arena Showmanship (2)
1
TMD Reminiscent (KDo) 
2
Justa Whistling Dixie (TKo) 
128. Creative Showmanship (0)
129. Stakes: Other Performance (12)
Champion: Hiccups (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Reserve: My Vindication (Iva Kimmelman)
Top 5: Somebunny To Love (Cari Chaney)
Top 5: Sea Sway (Katherine Dwyer)
Top 5: Jackson (Joan Fauteux)
130. Western Pleasure (Stock) (18)
1
Uptown Girl (JFa) 
2
Chocolate Spots (JFa) 
3
Itsa Dun Deal (THe) 
4
Heart Skippa Beat (RBr) 
5
Bitter Coco (MSu) 
6
Dun It Again (THe) 
7
Ruffy Tuffy Chip (TKo) 
8
Tasty (KJe) 
9
M I Red Rum (IKi) 
10
Day Dream Believer (KDo) 
131. Western Pleasure (Other) (5)
1
Bourbon (JFa) 
2
Two Bar's St. Louis Blues (RBr) 
3
Pennant (JO') 
4
Heart's Delight (NSt) 
5
Abbie's Tigger (ADu) 
132. English Pleasure (Sport) (8)
1
M I Revelation (IKi) 
2
Lyrical (NSt) 
3
Omega Code (MSu) 
4
Lady Fingers (IKi) 
5
I Can See Your Halo (ADu) 
6
Hiccups (MSm) 
7
Syncopal Episode (KDo) 
8
Vanilla Twilight (MDu) 
133. English Pleasure (Other) (5)
1
Wrong Road Home (THe) 
2
Wildfire (LLa) 
3
Oakheart (KDo) 
4
Jovi (KDo) 
5
Patchwork (KJe) 
134. Saddleseat Pleasure (5)
1
Pierce Arrow (THe) 
2
Copacabana (LLa) 
3
Tara Blue White Tie Affair (NSt) 
4
Aly's Boy (LLa) 
5
Twlight Supreme (NSt) 
135. Stakes: Pleasure (27)
Champion: Bourbon (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: Dun It Again (Terry Heath)
Top 5: Uptown Girl (Joan Fauteux)
Top 5: Pennant (Jill O'Connor)
Top 5: Pierce Arrow (Terry Heath)
136. Indian Costume (0)
137. Arabian Costume (9)
1
M I Fadra (IKi) 
2
Skaska (RBr) 
3
Desert Image (THe) 
4
Gemini Dancer (LLa) 
5
Prince (KJe) 
6
Egyption Rain (TKo) 
7
Sunset Shai (TKo) 
8
Red Rascal (NSt) 
9
Aurora (MDu) 
138. Parade, Ethnic, Other (4)
1
Copacabana (LLa) 
2
Stole Your Girlfriend (RBr) 
3
Tuscan Sun (THe) 
4
Blizzard of 78 (ADu) 
139. Stakes: Costume (12)
Champion: Stole Your Girlfriend (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Tuscan Sun (Terry Heath)
Top 5: Copacabana (Laurie Lape)
Top 5: M I Fadra (Iva Kimmelman)
Top 5: Skaska (Robin Briscoe)

Custom/Artist Resin Performance

Judge: Lori Daniels, Stakes: Anne Field

201. Harness Performance (6)
1
Heidi (JAr) 
2
Latemarch Lark (KDw) 
3
Aly's Crown Jewel (KDw) 
4
BABE (LLa) 
5
Doc's Promise (JO') 
6
Neddy (LLa) 
202. Other Harness (4)
1
Doc's Promise (JO') 
2
Heidi (JAr) 
3
BABE (LLa) 
4
Neddy (LLa) 
203. Draft, Pleasure Harness (4)
1
Cabela (JO') 
2
Doc's Promise (JO') 
3
BABE (LLa) 
4
Neddy (LLa) 
204. Fine/Park Harness (1)
1
Ganache (LLa) 
205. Stakes: Harness (8)
Champion: Aly's Crown Jewel (Katherine Dwyer)
Reserve: Latemarch Lark (Katherine Dwyer)
Top 5: Doc's Promise (Jill O'Connor)
Top 5: Heidi (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Top 5: Cabela (Jill O'Connor)
206. Dressage (7)
1
Rivendell (BRa) 
2
Harpo (JAr) 
3
Centerstage (BRa) 
4
Brickle (MSm) 
5
Supergenius (LWh) 
6
Dun In Pastels (JAr) 
7
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
207. Reining (7)
1
Polka Parr T (JAr) 
2
Skeeter (LWh) 
3
Rachel Alexandra (LLa) 
4
Coyote Dancer (MSu) 
5
Sweet Candy Man (LLa) 
6
Royal Charger (MSu) 
7
El Ninyo (DBat) 
208. Stakes: Patterned (11)
Champion: Dutch Master (Ann Harris)
Reserve: Rivendell (Beth Rappleyea)
Top 5: Heidi (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Top 5: Candied Ginger (Beth Rappleyea)
Top 5: Rachel Alexandra (Laurie Lape)
209. Judged Stockwork (9)
1
Cornbread, Ain't Nothin' Wrong With That! (MSm) 
2
Royal Charger (MSu) 
3
Skeeter (LWh) 
4
Cabela (JO') 
5
Polka Parr T (JAr) 
6
Coyote Dancer (MSu) 
7
Heidi (JAr) 
8
Rachel Alexandra (LLa) 
9
Amber Rain (BRa) 
210. Timed Stockwork (4)
1
Rachel Alexandra (LLa) 
2
MI Steel Swan (IKi) 
3
Polka Parr T (JAr) 
4
OTW Cadence (JO') 
211. Stakes: Action Western (11)
Champion: Junior Hy (Ann Harris)
Reserve: Heidi (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Top 5: Cornbread, Ain't Nothin' Wrong With That! (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Top 5: Rachel Alexandra (Laurie Lape)
Top 5: MI Steel Swan (Iva Kimmelman)
212. Cross Country (5)
1
Friendly Fire (KDw) 
2
Brickle (MSm) 
3
Bittersweet Symphony (DMi) 
4
Ricochet Rabbit (BRa) 
5
Calisandra (BRa) 
213. Jumper (4)
1
Harpo (JAr) 
2
Bittersweet Symphony (DMi) 
3
Ricochet Rabbit (BRa) 
4
Payton Place (BRa) 
214. Hunter Over Fences (7)
1
Telemachus Rhade (BRa) 
2
Brickle (MSm) 
3
Supergenius (LWh) 
4
Dun In Pastels (JAr) 
5
Arcadian Dreamercatcher (TKo) 
6
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
7
Hot Zone (JAr) 
215. Stakes: Action English (13)
Champion: Friendly Fire (Katherine Dwyer)
Reserve: Heidi (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Top 5: Specialized (Ann Harris)
Top 5: Brickle (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Top 5: Telemachus Rhade (Beth Rappleyea)
216. Western Games (13)
1
Cornbread, Ain't Nothin' Wrong With That! (MSm) 
2
Polka Parr T (JAr) 
3
M I Jazz Fest (IKi) 
4
Skeeter (LWh) 
5
Minstral's Kiss (TKo) 
6
Rachel Alexandra (LLa) 
7
Apple Lucy (CMc) 
8
Cabela (JO') 
9
Coyote Dancer (MSu) 
10
OTW Cadence (JO') 
217. English Games (2)
1
Heidi (JAr) 
2
Dun In Pastels (JAr) 
218. Stakes: Games (11)
Champion: Cornbread, Ain't Nothin' Wrong With That! (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Reserve: Sweet Spot (Ann Harris)
Top 5: Polka Parr T (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Top 5: Heidi (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Top 5: Fluid Power (Linda White)
219. Western Trail - Natural (5)
1
Royal Charger (MSu) 
2
Cornbread, Ain't Nothin' Wrong With That! (MSm) 
3
Cabela (JO') 
4
Too Many and One (KDo) 
5
No Fix 4 Dumb (LWh) 
220. Western Trail - Arena (13)
1
Kahanamoku (MEv) 
2
Oreo (MSm) 
3
Tapestry (BRa) 
4
Viva Las Vegas (JAr) 
5
Apple Lucy (CMc) 
6
M I Jazz Fest (IKi) 
7
No Fix 4 Dumb (LWh) 
8
Real Quiet (MSu) 
9
Cabela (JO') 
10
Rachel Alexandra (LLa) 
221. English Trail - Natural (3)
1
Telemachus Rhade (BRa) 
2
Heidi (JAr) 
3
Hot Zone (JAr) 
222. English Trail - Arena (6)
1
Harpo (JAr) 
2
Brickle (MSm) 
3
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
4
Suicide Blonde (BRa) 
5
Dun In Pastels (JAr) 
6
Payton Place (BRa) 
223. Stakes: Trail (22)
Champion: Cornbread, Ain't Nothin' Wrong With That! (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Reserve: OTW Cadence (Jill O'Connor)
Top 5: Sweet Spot (Ann Harris)
Top 5: Brickle (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Top 5: Viva Las Vegas (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
224. Other Western Performance (9)
1
OTW Cadence (JO') 
2
Kahanamoku (MEv) 
3
Tapestry (BRa) 
4
Royal Charger (MSu) 
5
Sweet Parr T (DMi) 
6
Real Quiet (MSu) 
7
Zenyatta (LLa) 
8
Fluid Power (LWh) 
9
MI Steel Swan (IKi) 
225. Other English Performance (3)
1
Friendly Fire (KDw) 
2
Candied Ginger (BRa) 
3
Suicide Blonde (BRa) 
226. Other Performance - Generic (4)
1
Cornbread, Ain't Nothin' Wrong With That! (MSm) 
2
Rachel Alexandra (LLa) 
3
Coyote Dancer (MSu) 
4
El Ninyo (DBat) 
227. Arena Showmanship (1)
1
Viva Las Vegas (JAr) 
228. Creative Showmanship (1)
1
Polka Parr T (JAr) 
229. Stakes: Other Performance (13)
Champion: Friendly Fire (Katherine Dwyer)
Reserve: Zenyatta (Laurie Lape)
Top 5: OTW Cadence (Jill O'Connor)
Top 5: Suicide Blonde (Beth Rappleyea)
Top 5: Candied Ginger (Beth Rappleyea)
230. Western Pleasure (Stock) (8)
1
Kahanamoku (MEv) 
2
Sweet Parr T (DMi) 
3
Tapestry (BRa) 
4
No Fix 4 Dumb (LWh) 
5
Viva Las Vegas (JAr) 
6
Cabela (JO') 
7
Too Many and One (KDo) 
8
Blu By U (LLa) 
231. Western Pleasure (Other) (5)
1
OTW Cadence (JO') 
2
Oreo (MSm) 
3
Real Quiet (MSu) 
4
Apple Lucy (CMc) 
5
Minstral's Kiss (TKo) 
232. English Pleasure (Sport) (6)
1
Telemachus Rhade (BRa) 
2
Supergenius (LWh) 
3
Harpo (JAr) 
4
Heidi (JAr) 
5
Three Martini Lunch (LWh) 
6
Payton Place (BRa) 
233. English Pleasure (Other) (5)
1
Brickle (MSm) 
2
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
3
Dun In Pastels (JAr) 
4
Hot Zone (JAr) 
5
BABE (LLa) 
234. Saddleseat Pleasure (5)
1
Kharmelo (DMi) 
2
Cornbread, Ain't Nothin' Wrong With That! (MSm) 
3
Doc's Promise (JO') 
4
Winterfell Patriot (JAr) 
5
Foxy's Melody Lad (LLa) 
235. Stakes: Pleasure (27)
Champion: Kahanamoku (Marisa Evans)
Reserve: Suicide Blonde (Beth Rappleyea)
Top 5: Supergenius (Linda White)
Top 5: Clifton's Redeemer (Kate Cabot)
Top 5: Sweet Spot (Ann Harris)
236. Indian Costume (3)
1
Rachel Alexandra (LLa) 
2
Arcadian Mingan (TKo) 
3
Fluid Power (LWh) 
237. Arabian Costume (5)
1
C (BRa) 
2
Kharmelo (DMi) 
3
Twist Of Fate (IKi) 
4
Pappa (DBat) 
5
Moonlight Mirage (BRa) 
238. Parade, Ethnic, Other (4)
1
Eowyn (BRa) 
2
Granger (CMc) 
3
Viva Las Vegas (JAr) 
4
Blaze (KJe) 
239. Stakes: Costume (13)
Champion: Kharmelo (Danielle Miller)
Reserve: Granger (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Top 5: El Californio (Kate Cabot)
Top 5: C (Beth Rappleyea)
Top 5: Pappa (Deborah Battaglia)

OF China/Resin Halter Breed

Judge: Kate Cabot; Stakes: Elaine Boardway

301. Arabian (8)
1
Omar (KPa) 
2
RA Monieta (KMo) 
3
Matt (RBr) 
4
Kosmopolitan (JAr) 
5
Knight Wind (KPa) 
6
Top Hat (KPa) 
7
Sea of Saphire (MSu) 
8
Bay Jing (CHa) 
302. Morgan (12)
1
Gabriel (KPa) 
2
Kennebec Ashby (RBr) 
3
Bandit (KPa) 
4
Lippitt Golden Eye (KMo) 
5
Blaze (KPa) 
6
Barnet (CMc) 
7
OTW Beth (JO') 
8
Topic's Confetti (KMo) 
9
Heyday Amulet (KMo) 
10
Winterfell Treasure (JAr) 
303. American Gaited (6)
1
Painted Daisy (KPa) 
2
Elayna (CMc) 
3
Dream Quest (KPa) 
4
Noelani (CMc) 
5
Second Chance (KPa) 
6
Two Bar's Master and Commander (RBr) 
304. Spanish (8)
1
Vincent (KPa) 
2
Optima (LWh) 
3
Banderas (JAr) 
4
Hail to the King (JAr) 
5
Cervantes (KSc) 
6
Star Struck (KPa) 
7
Arch Rival (KPa) 
8
Bossa Nova (KSc) 
305. Other Light (6)
1
Tesla (KSc) 
2
Maid Mareian (JO') 
3
Nikhali (LCo) 
4
Firebolt (KJe) 
5
Mood Lifter (KSc) 
6
Hershey's Kiss (LCo) 
306. Stakes: Light Breeds (38)
Champion: Optima (Linda White)
Reserve: Vincent (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Kosmopolitan (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Top 5: Painted Daisy (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Omar (Karen Pajak)
307. Quarter Horse (10)
1
Sandy (KPa) 
2
LC Top Secret (KMo) 
3
Butterscotch (KPa) 
4
Regal Classic (SRo) 
5
Banjo (KPa) 
6
Mopar (LCo) 
7
Ima Silver Shotgun (LCo) 
8
Thaine (CMc) 
9
Storm Warning (JAr) 
10
Tin Can Man (LCo) 
308. Paint (4)
1
Quicksilver (KPa) 
2
Why Wait (KPa) 
3
About Time (KSc) 
4
Running Bear (KPa) 
309. Appaloosa (6)
1
Pepperdance (SRo) 
2
Mercury (KPa) 
3
LC Sikora (KMo) 
4
Quasar (JAr) 
5
Royale (KPa) 
6
Marksman (KPa) 
310. Mustang/Other Stock (8)
1
Nizhoni (KPa) 
2
Toc-me-to-ne (KPa) 
3
Washakie (KPa) 
4
Eagle Wing (SRo) 
5
Adelaide (JAr) 
6
The Waiting Is The Hardest Part (KMo) 
7
Cougar Lioness (LCo) 
8
Desert Storm (LCo) 
311. Stakes: Stock Breeds (19)
Champion: Pepperdance (Sara Roche)
Reserve: Adelaide (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Top 5: Butterscotch (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Eagle Wing (Sara Roche)
Top 5: Why Wait (Karen Pajak)
312. Thoroughbred/Stdbd (14)
1
Commander (KPa) 
2
Diamond Rose (SRo) 
3
Contingency Plan (KMo) 
4
Coffee Mocha (KMo) 
5
Harvey (KPa) 
6
Diamond (MSu) 
7
No Promises (SRo) 
8
Francis Stowe (RBr) 
9
Moonraven (KPa) 
10
Storm Bird (KSc) 
313. European Warmblood (7)
1
Merlin (KPa) 
2
Warlock (KPa) 
3
Impressive (KPa) 
4
Lily Blossom (SRo) 
5
Mint Prospect (MSu) 
6
Rarity Cloud (LCo) 
7
Salt Marsh (RBr) 
314. Other Sport/Coaching (14)
1
Tregoyd's Master Carpenter (RBr) 
2
Scottsdale King (KMo) 
3
Arizona Gypsy (KMo) 
4
Troika (KSc) 
5
Declan (SRo) 
6
Houdini (KSc) 
7
Vaako (KPa) 
8
RWF Ich Bin (LCo) 
9
Prince Valient (KPa) 
10
Ich Liebe Dich (LCo) 
315. Stakes: Sport Breeds (25)
Champion: Commander (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Tregoyd's Master Carpenter (Robin Briscoe)
Top 5: Impressive (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Scottsdale King (Kim Morrison)
Top 5: Storm Bird (Katy Schiller)
316. British Pony (18)
1
Constant Reminder (KSc) 
2
Two Bar's Jitterbug (RBr) 
3
Dylan (KSc) 
4
Wuthering Heights (KSc) 
5
Mischief Managed (CMc) 
6
Charlotte (KPa) 
7
Hi-dee-do (KPa) 
8
The Spy Who Shagged Me (LCo) 
9
Cinder (KMo) 
10
Beatrix (SRo) 
317. Other Pony (5)
1
Marigold (SRo) 
2
Just Maybe (JO') 
3
Misty's Benefit (KSc) 
4
Cricket (KPa) 
5
RE BagPiper (EBe) 
318. Stakes: Pony Breeds (14)
Champion: Marigold (Sara Roche)
Reserve: Dylan (Katy Schiller)
Top 5: Mischief Managed (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Top 5: Hi-dee-do (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Charlotte (Karen Pajak)
319. British Draft (11)
1
Oliver (KPa) 
2
Bruno (KPa) 
3
Bartholomew (CMc) 
4
Lazla (SRo) 
5
Fragmentary Blue (SRo) 
6
Prancing Pony (ADu) 
7
Skerryvore (KSc) 
8
Sir Barton (CMc) 
9
Terrence (SRo) 
10
Jerry (KPa) 
320. Other Draft (14)
1
Zadrunis (KPa) 
2
Dark Knight (KPa) 
3
Empress of Fantasia (SRo) 
4
Finally (JAr) 
5
Scarsdale (JAr) 
6
Cennedi (KMo) 
7
Silver Star (KPa) 
8
Melvin (SRo) 
9
Acetabula (JAr) 
10
The Dark Knight (KMo) 
321. Stakes: Draft Breeds (20)
Champion: Dusty (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Zadrunis (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Oliver (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Scarsdale (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Top 5: Silver Star (Karen Pajak)
322. Longear/Exotic (9)
1
Sophie (KPa) 
2
Susie (KPa) 
3
Unsinkable Mollie Brown (KMo) 
4
Dothraki (JAr) 
5
Khan (KSc) 
6
Nancy (KPa) 
7
Paw Paw (KSc) 
8
Brookfield (KSc) 
9
Dynamite Diva (MSu) 
323. Other Breeds (6)
1
Two Bar's Lyric (RBr) 
2
Ice Lord (KPa) 
3
Lexi (CMc) 
4
Tilder (KPa) 
5
Dagoth (KPa) 
6
Rush Hour (CHa) 
324. Stakes: Other Breeds (14)
Champion: Ice Lord (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Brookfield (Katy Schiller)
Top 5: Dagoth (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Lexi (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Top 5: Ruth (Karen Pajak)
325. Light Foals (12)
1
Cupcake (KPa) 
2
Klein (SRo) 
3
Benazir (RBr) 
4
Chip (SRo) 
5
Gold Star (KPa) 
6
Little Lady (KPa) 
7
Sheza Mountain Lion (LCo) 
8
Topic's Grafitti (KMo) 
9
Ice Storm (CMc) 
10
Chalice Romance (KMo) 
326. Stock Foals (10)
1
Tellurim (KSc) 
2
Gone N' Dunit (CMc) 
3
Dots (KPa) 
4
Little Bitta Luck (SRo) 
5
Magnitude (KPa) 
6
Bashful (SRo) 
7
Nagano (KPa) 
8
Bittersweet (CMc) 
9
Pixey (LCo) 
10
Five N' Dime (JO') 
327. Sport Foals (9)
1
Wilmington (KPa) 
2
Firefly (KMo) 
3
CSC Gomenasai (LCo) 
4
Herkimer (KPa) 
5
Play The Market (SRo) 
6
Harlequin Prince (KMo) 
7
Crimson Rain (LCo) 
8
Winning Bid (JAr) 
9
MMS Alvar (KLl) 
328. Other Foals (12)
1
Lexie (SRo) 
2
Harry (KMo) 
3
Gianfranco (SRo) 
4
A Face For Mom (LCo) 
5
Desert Rose (KPa) 
6
Potter (CMc) 
7
Mitch (KPa) 
8
Anthony (KPa) 
9
Gipsey Mouse (LCo) 
10
Jocko (KPa) 
329. Stakes: Foals (30)
Champion: Gianfranco (Sara Roche)
Reserve: Lexie (Sara Roche)
Top 5: Play The Market (Sara Roche)
Top 5: Desert Rose (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Gone N' Dunit (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))

OF China/Resin Halter Collectibility

Judge: Laura Rock-Smith; Stakes: Leslie Phelps

301. Arabian (8)
1
RA Monieta (KMo) 
2
Knight Wind (KPa) 
3
Kosmopolitan (JAr) 
4
Matt (RBr) 
5
Omar (KPa) 
6
Top Hat (KPa) 
7
Sea of Saphire (MSu) 
8
Bay Jing (CHa) 
302. Morgan (12)
1
Gabriel (KPa) 
2
Kennebec Ashby (RBr) 
3
Barnet (CMc) 
4
Lippitt Golden Eye (KMo) 
5
Bandit (KPa) 
6
Topic's Confetti (KMo) 
7
Heyday Amulet (KMo) 
8
Winterfell Treasure (JAr) 
9
Blaze (KPa) 
10
OTW Beth (JO') 
303. American Gaited (6)
1
Painted Daisy (KPa) 
2
Noelani (CMc) 
3
Dream Quest (KPa) 
4
Elayna (CMc) 
5
Second Chance (KPa) 
6
Two Bar's Master and Commander (RBr) 
304. Spanish (8)
1
Vincent (KPa) 
2
Optima (LWh) 
3
Banderas (JAr) 
4
Arch Rival (KPa) 
5
Hail to the King (JAr) 
6
Star Struck (KPa) 
7
Cervantes (KSc) 
8
Bossa Nova (KSc) 
305. Other Light (6)
1
Tesla (KSc) 
2
Nikhali (LCo) 
3
Hershey's Kiss (LCo) 
4
Firebolt (KJe) 
5
Mood Lifter (KSc) 
6
Maid Mareian (JO') 
306. Stakes: Light Breeds (31)
Champion: Shadizar (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: OTW Beth (Jill O'Connor)
Top 5: Elayna (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Top 5: Mathyus (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Glacier (Karen Pajak)
307. Quarter Horse (10)
1
Regal Classic (SRo) 
2
Butterscotch (KPa) 
3
LC Top Secret (KMo) 
4
Sandy (KPa) 
5
Banjo (KPa) 
6
Mopar (LCo) 
7
Thaine (CMc) 
8
Storm Warning (JAr) 
9
Ima Silver Shotgun (LCo) 
10
Tin Can Man (LCo) 
308. Paint (4)
1
Quicksilver (KPa) 
2
Why Wait (KPa) 
3
About Time (KSc) 
4
Running Bear (KPa) 
309. Appaloosa (6)
1
Pepperdance (SRo) 
2
LC Sikora (KMo) 
3
Mercury (KPa) 
4
Royale (KPa) 
5
Marksman (KPa) 
6
Quasar (JAr) 
310. Mustang/Other Stock (8)
1
Nizhoni (KPa) 
2
Washakie (KPa) 
3
Adelaide (JAr) 
4
Eagle Wing (SRo) 
5
Toc-me-to-ne (KPa) 
6
The Waiting Is The Hardest Part (KMo) 
7
Desert Storm (LCo) 
8
Cougar Lioness (LCo) 
311. Stakes: Stock Breeds (21)
Champion: Toc-me-to-ne (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Butterscotch (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Washakie (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Sandy (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Spitfire (Karen Pajak)
312. Thoroughbred/Stdbd (14)
1
No Promises (SRo) 
2
Diamond (MSu) 
3
Francis Stowe (RBr) 
4
Harvey (KPa) 
5
Contingency Plan (KMo) 
6
Coffee Mocha (KMo) 
7
Rose (KPa) 
8
Diamond Rose (SRo) 
9
Storm Bird (KSc) 
10
Moonraven (KPa) 
313. European Warmblood (7)
1
Impressive (KPa) 
2
Warlock (KPa) 
3
Merlin (KPa) 
4
Lily Blossom (SRo) 
5
Art of Gold (MSu) 
6
Rarity Cloud (LCo) 
7
Salt Marsh (RBr) 
314. Other Sport/Coaching (14)
1
Tregoyd's Master Carpenter (RBr) 
2
Scottsdale King (KMo) 
3
Troika (KSc) 
4
RWF Ich Bin (LCo) 
5
Black Magic (KPa) 
6
Vaako (KPa) 
7
Prince Valient (KPa) 
8
Flying Foxes (KSc) 
9
Ich Liebe Dich (LCo) 
10
Declan (SRo) 
315. Stakes: Sport Breeds (19)
Champion: Tregoyd's Master Carpenter (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Francis Stowe (Robin Briscoe)
Top 5: No Promises (Sara Roche)
Top 5: Cruz Control (Jill O'Connor)
Top 5: Kelso (Karen Pajak)
316. British Pony (18)
1
Until Tomorrow (KMo) 
2
Beatrix (SRo) 
3
Hi-dee-do (KPa) 
4
Mischief Managed (CMc) 
5
Dylan (KSc) 
6
Liberty Creek Sadie (KMo) 
7
Two Bar's Jitterbug (RBr) 
8
Constant Reminder (KSc) 
9
The Spy Who Shagged Me (LCo) 
10
Wuthering Heights (KSc) 
317. Other Pony (5)
1
Marigold (SRo) 
2
Misty's Benefit (KSc) 
3
Cricket (KPa) 
4
Just Maybe (JO') 
5
RE BagPiper (EBe) 
318. Stakes: Pony Breeds (13)
Champion: Hi-dee-do (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Until Tomorrow (Kim Morrison)
Top 5: Mischief Managed (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Top 5: Beatrix (Sara Roche)
Top 5: Cricket (Karen Pajak)
319. British Draft