Stoners Live! - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Sara Roche, Show Holder
January 19, 2013

Entrants 9

Brenda Bednar (BBe)
Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Lilla Correia (LCo)
Amanda Dionne (ADi)
Terry Heath (THe)
Samantha Kratovil (SKr)
Dianne Lievense Thomas (DLi)
Amanda Reed (ARe)
Nancy Stocky (NSt)

Realistic Breed Section (Breed)

Judge: Sara Roche

1. Arabian (19)
1
Shazam (SKr) 
2
Khepri (ADi) 
3
Lincoln (SKr) 
4
Desert Wind (THe) 
5
Jets Midnight Kiss (LCo) 
6
Public Enemy (BBe) 
2. Part Arabian (9)
1
Al Kapitan (LCo) 
2
Guided Into Reverie (ADi) 
3
Taffy (THe) 
4
Desert Phoenix (THe) 
5
A Fool's Devotion (ADi) 
6
Torchlight (BBe) 
3. National Show Horse (9)
1
Fame and Fortune (THe) 
2
Zeta Face (SKr) 
3
Tara Blue Domino (NSt) 
4
Time Bandit (BBe) 
5
Samaritan (BBe) 
6
Einstein (SKr) 
4. Morgan (7)
1
Champagne Jubilee (THe) 
2
Late Night Snack (ADi) 
3
Tara Blue Brandy' s Echo (NSt) 
4
Kennebec Cipher (RBr) 
5
Black Hawk's Jonathan (THe) 
6
Twilight Mystique (ADi) 
5. American Saddlebred (12)
1
American Anthem (RBr) 
2
Imajica (ADi) 
3
PPS Love At First Sight (ARe) 
4
Jingley (SKr) 
5
Maltese Tiger (THe) 
6
Sneak Preview (THe) 
6. TWH (3)
1
Jet's Midknight Kiss (LCo) 
2
Walk This Way (THe) 
3
Walking on Sunshine (THe) 
7. Other Light/Gaited (5)
1
Bradley Willford (SKr) 
2
Distant Echoes (ADi) 
3
Tahitian Sunrise (THe) 
4
Rusty (NSt) 
5
Chocolate Blaze (THe) 
8. Thoroughbred (1)
1
London Sky (THe) 
9. Standardbred (3)
1
Cameos Shuttle (LCo) 
2
Hanover Heels InLuv (LCo) 
3
Sally Mae Hanover (NSt) 
10. European Warmblood (3)
1
Harley Quinn (THe) 
2
Emperor (NSt) 
3
Dudley Do Right (BBe) 
11. Other Sport (11)
1
Rose Royce (THe) 
2
Sterling Commander (ADi) 
3
Dragonfly (RBr) 
4
Rocher (THe) 
5
Worthy (SKr) 
6
The Patriot (BBe) 
12. Quarter Horse (18)
1
Just Plain Grumpy (ADi) 
2
Gotta Golden Ticket (ADi) 
3
Wathaview Dunn (RBr) 
4
PPS The Only Exception (ARe) 
5
Skippin Scotch (THe) 
6
My Chic A Dee (THe) 
13. Paint (15)
1
Diamond (SKr) 
2
Shezza Drifter (ADi) 
3
Sea of Mercury (ADi) 
4
Doc's Diamond (THe) 
5
PPS Hollywood Hotspot (ARe) 
6
Two Bar's Salem (RBr) 
14. Appaloosa (16)
1
Sheza Liquorice Lady (LCo) 
2
Rockin' The Boat (ADi) 
3
Distant Thunder (THe) 
4
Rock Star (ADi) 
5
Turbulence (RBr) 
6
PPS Mystique (ARe) 
15. Mustang (9)
1
Bad Moon Rising (ADi) 
2
Everlasting Gaze (ADi) 
3
Two Bar's Lima (RBr) 
4
Kissed A Girl (ADi) 
5
One Awesome Dude (LCo) 
6
Habenaro (THe) 
16. Other Stock (10)
1
High Plains Sundance (THe) 
2
Brisbane Buster (THe) 
3
Ghost Town Cowboy (ADi) 
4
Whatta Cool Dude (ADi) 
5
Two Bar's Barbados (RBr) 
6
Plain Blain (SKr) 
17. Clydesdale/Shire (15)
1
It's Your Night (ADi) 
2
Dearly Beloved (ADi) 
3
High Flyer (THe) 
4
Thunder King (THe) 
5
Teeny Toy Heart (ADi) 
6
Black Ops Agent (BBe) 
18. Belgian (3)
1
Barnaby (SKr) 
2
RW's Sonny DeLite (LCo) 
3
Goofball (SKr) 
19. Percheron (7)
1
Lovey (SKr) 
2
Her Ghost In The Fog (LCo) 
3
RW's Say What (LCo) 
4
Charleroi (NSt) 
5
Violet Visions (ADi) 
6
Believeme Sam (LCo) 
20. American Draft (10)
1
Miss Bobbie (RBr) 
2
Chester Has An Attitude (BBe) 
3
Remnants of Percy Brown (ADi) 
4
Sutter's Gold Medal (THe) 
5
RHR Frank (LCo) 
6
Tara Blue Millie My Sweet (NSt) 
21. Other Draft (17)
1
Painted Wings (ADi) 
2
Brawny (SKr) 
3
Lindt (RBr) 
4
Lily (NSt) 
5
Champaigne Bum (LCo) 
6
Two Bar's Jack Black (RBr) 
22. British Pony (12)
1
Candied Apple (ADi) 
2
Tommy Tucker (THe) 
3
Arial (SKr) 
4
Mercury Rising (THe) 
5
Carwyn (SKr) 
6
Delia (SKr) 
23. American Pony (11)
1
Dragonfire (THe) 
2
He's Spot On (THe) 
3
Novella (SKr) 
4
Whata Hottie (THe) 
5
PPS True Colors (ARe) 
6
Crispin Even (BBe) 
24. Other Pony (10)
1
Spindrift (THe) 
2
Kissin' Kate (BBe) 
3
Cambree (SKr) 
4
Fox In The Snow (ADi) 
5
Pomona (RBr) 
6
A Brighter Love (ADi) 
25. Mules (4)
1
Sammule (THe) 
2
Into Neverland (ADi) 
3
Gypsy Magic (THe) 
4
First Panniversary (LCo) 
26. Other Breeds (3)
1
PPS Hollywood Fantasy (ARe) 
2
My LipGloss Woman (LCo) 
3
PPS Always the One (ARe) 
27. Championship (0)
Champion: It's Your Night (Amanda Dionne)
Reserve: Diamond (Samantha Kratovil)

Realistic Breed Section (Collectibility)

Judge: Renata Shura

1. Arabian (19)
1
Monisa Amisi (ADi) 
2
Khepri (ADi) 
3
Lex's Hot Heart (RBr) 
4
Creeky Willow (SKr) 
5
Lincoln (SKr) 
6
PPS Silver Comet (ARe) 
2. Part Arabian (9)
1
Solitary Man (BBe) 
2
Taffy (THe) 
3
Torchlight (BBe) 
4
Guided Into Reverie (ADi) 
5
Al Kapitan (LCo) 
6
A Fool's Devotion (ADi) 
3. National Show Horse (9)
1
Fame and Fortune (THe) 
2
Tara Blue Domino (NSt) 
3
Time Bandit (BBe) 
4
Samaritan (BBe) 
5
Zeta Face (SKr) 
6
Arabian Khowboy (LCo) 
4. Morgan (7)
1
Black Hawk's Jonathan (THe) 
2
Tara Blue Brandy' s Echo (NSt) 
3
Late Night Snack (ADi) 
4
Kennebec Cipher (RBr) 
5
Champagne Jubilee (THe) 
6
Twilight Mystique (ADi) 
5. American Saddlebred (12)
1
Maltese Tiger (THe) 
2
Imajica (ADi) 
3
American Anthem (RBr) 
4
PPS Love At First Sight (ARe) 
5
Sneak Preview (THe) 
6
Tara Blue White Tie Affair (NSt) 
6. TWH (3)
1
Walk This Way (THe) 
2
Jet's Midknight Kiss (LCo) 
3
Walking on Sunshine (THe) 
7. Other Light/Gaited (5)
1
Bradley Willford (SKr) 
2
Distant Echoes (ADi) 
3
Tahitian Sunrise (THe) 
4
Chocolate Blaze (THe) 
5
Rusty (NSt) 
8. Thoroughbred (1)
1
London Sky (THe) 
9. Standardbred (3)
1
Hanover Heels InLuv (LCo) 
2
Cameos Shuttle (LCo) 
3
Sally Mae Hanover (NSt) 
10. European Warmblood (3)
1
Emperor (NSt) 
2
Dudley Do Right (BBe) 
3
Harley Quinn (THe) 
11. Other Sport (11)
1
Sterling Commander (ADi) 
2
Rocher (THe) 
3
Bridge Engineer (RBr) 
4
Rose Royce (THe) 
5
Dragonfly (RBr) 
6
The Patriot (BBe) 
12. Quarter Horse (18)
1
Just Plain Grumpy (ADi) 
2
Gotta Golden Ticket (ADi) 
3
PPS The Only Exception (ARe) 
4
Fantasia (THe) 
5
Tiger Dude (THe) 
6
Streakin Bachelor (ADi) 
13. Paint (15)
1
My Heart's Secret Place (ADi) 
2
Diamond (SKr) 
3
Shezza Drifter (ADi) 
4
Sea of Mercury (ADi) 
5
Chocolate Chip Dream (ADi) 
6
Two Bar's Salem (RBr) 
14. Appaloosa (16)
1
Street Smarts (RBr) 
2
Waylon (RBr) 
3
Straight Up Hustlin (ADi) 
4
RXR Party Girl (DLi) 
5
Kenduskeag (RBr) 
6
Two Bar's Mariner (RBr) 
15. Mustang (8)
1
Everlasting Gaze (ADi) 
2
Kissed A Girl (ADi) 
3
Two Bar's Lima (RBr) 
4
Bad Moon Rising (ADi) 
5
Susie Snowflake (BBe) 
6
One Awesome Dude (LCo) 
16. Other Stock (10)
1
Ghost Town Cowboy (ADi) 
2
Brisbane Buster (THe) 
3
Plain Blain (SKr) 
4
Whatta Cool Dude (ADi) 
5
Pretty Playboy (ADi) 
6
Two Bar's Barbados (RBr) 
17. Clydesdale/Shire (15)
1
High Flyer (THe) 
2
Teeny Toy Heart (ADi) 
3
RW's Little Whistle (LCo) 
4
Dearly Beloved (ADi) 
5
It's Your Night (ADi) 
6
RW's Whistle While You Work (LCo) 
18. Belgian (3)
1
Barnaby (SKr) 
2
Goofball (SKr) 
3
RW's Sonny DeLite (LCo) 
19. Percheron (7)
1
Violet Visions (ADi) 
2
Lovey (SKr) 
3
Her Ghost In The Fog (LCo) 
4
RW's Say What (LCo) 
5
RW Sea Me II Believeme (LCo) 
6
Charleroi (NSt) 
20. American Draft (10)
1
Miss Bobbie (RBr) 
2
Chester Has An Attitude (BBe) 
3
Remnants of Percy Brown (ADi) 
4
Sutter's Gold Medal (THe) 
5
Rock Forest (RBr) 
6
Creme Boulee (THe) 
21. Other Draft (17)
1
Painted Wings (ADi) 
2
RW's Dark Chocolate Assault (LCo) 
3
RW's Long November Tail (LCo) 
4
Brawny (SKr) 
5
Lindt (RBr) 
6
Two Bar's Jack Black (RBr) 
22. British Pony (12)
1
Toy Soldier (THe) 
2
Smitty's Shadow (RBr) 
3
Mercury Rising (THe) 
4
Candied Apple (ADi) 
5
Tommy Tucker (THe) 
6
Carwyn (SKr) 
23. American Pony (11)
1
He's Spot On (THe) 
2
PeaStone Facepalm (LCo) 
3
Dragonfire (THe) 
4
Whata Hottie (THe) 
5
Paper Moon (ADi) 
6
Happy Holly Day (BBe) 
24. Other Pony (10)
1
Spindrift (THe) 
2
Kissin' Kate (BBe) 
3
A Brighter Love (ADi) 
4
Fox In The Snow (ADi) 
5
Pomona (RBr) 
6
Sasyr (THe) 
25. Mules (4)
1
Sammule (THe) 
2
Gypsy Magic (THe) 
3
Into Neverland (ADi) 
4
First Panniversary (LCo) 
26. Other Breeds (3)
1
PPS Hollywood Fantasy (ARe) 
2
My LipGloss Woman (LCo) 
3
PPS Always the One (ARe) 
27. Championship (0)
Champion: Street Smarts (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Just Plain Grumpy (Amanda Dionne)
Top 5: My Heart's Secret Place (Amanda Dionne)
Top 5: Everlasting Gaze (Amanda Dionne)
Top 5: Sterling Commander (Amanda Dionne)

Realistic Foal Section (Breed)

Judge: Sara Roche

26. Arabian (4)
1
Imkara (THe) 
2
Desert Flair (THe) 
3
Amazing Grace (THe) 
4
Seraphim (ADi) 
27. Part Arabian (5)
1
Magic Potion (THe) 
2
Faithful (SKr) 
3
Hopeful (SKr) 
4
Xenia (THe) 
5
Desert Crystal (THe) 
28. Quarter Horse (9)
1
Scene N' Dunit (LCo) 
2
Frosty Chic (THe) 
3
Oh Sugar Sugar (ADi) 
4
Pocketfull of Posies (RBr) 
5
Shez Not Dun Yet (LCo) 
6
Dash of Sugar (ADi) 
29. Paint (9)
1
Lil' Miss Muffet (ADi) 
2
Sheza Firecracker (LCo) 
3
Drift On By (ADi) 
4
Making A Splash (THe) 
5
Party Girl (THe) 
6
Till Twilight Falls (ADi) 
30. Appaloosa (5)
1
Thrice Mine (THe) 
2
Winter Storm (BBe) 
3
A Daydream Away (ADi) 
4
Sheza SourPatch Kidd (LCo) 
5
Willy Be Good (ADi) 
31. Other Foals (10)
1
Sasparilla Sunset (THe) 
2
Luck Be A Lady (ADi) 
3
Classy Chic (THe) 
4
PPS True Potential (ARe) 
5
Light The Way (ADi) 
6
Riesling (DLi) 
32. Championship (0)
Champion: Thrice Mine (Terry Heath)
Reserve: Scene N' Dunit (Lilla Correia)

Realistic Foal Section (Collectibility)

Judge: Renata Shura

26. Arabian (4)
1
Desert Flair (THe) 
2
Amazing Grace (THe) 
3
Imkara (THe) 
4
Seraphim (ADi) 
27. Part Arabian (5)
1
Desert Crystal (THe) 
2
Xenia (THe) 
3
Magic Potion (THe) 
4
Hopeful (SKr) 
5
Faithful (SKr) 
28. Quarter Horse (9)
1
Shez Not Dun Yet (LCo) 
2
Oh Sugar Sugar (ADi) 
3
Rigging The Games (ADi) 
4
Dash of Sugar (ADi) 
5
Pocketfull of Posies (RBr) 
6
Chic's Dolly Sioux (THe) 
29. Paint (9)
1
Drift On By (ADi) 
2
Party Girl (THe) 
3
Ima Sweet Thing (THe) 
4
Lil' Miss Muffet (ADi) 
5
Till Twilight Falls (ADi) 
6
Sheza Firecracker (LCo) 
30. Appaloosa (5)
1
Thrice Mine (THe) 
2
Willy Be Good (ADi) 
3
A Daydream Away (ADi) 
4
Sheza SourPatch Kidd (LCo) 
5
Winter Storm (BBe) 
31. Other Foals (10)
1
Classy Chic (THe) 
2
Luck Be A Lady (ADi) 
3
Pushers Rhythm & Blues (THe) 
4
Light The Way (ADi) 
5
Sonnet (ADi) 
6
Trump card (DLi) 
32. Championship (0)
Champion: Drift On By (Amanda Dionne)
Reserve: Thrice Mine (Terry Heath)

Unrealistic Section (Collectibility)

Judge: Renata Shura

32. Light Breeds (6)
1
PPS Milestone (ARe) 
2
Night Before Christmas (RBr) 
3
PPS Red Red Wine (ARe) 
4
Sunken Treasure (SKr) 
5
Breman (SKr) 
6
Improv (SKr) 
33. Gaited & Spanish Breeds (4)
1
Eye Spy Elk (SKr) 
2
Night Raven (SKr) 
3
Ice Ice Baby (SKr) 
4
PPS Indigo King (ARe) 
34. Sport Breeds (0)
35. Stock Breeds (3)
1
Bolt from the Blue (SKr) 
2
Two Bar's Little Bird (RBr) 
3
PPS Polar Charade (ARe) 
36. Draft/Other Breeds (3)
1
Brass Compass (RBr) 
2
Supernova (SKr) 
3
Iron Clad Warrior (BBe) 
37. Fantasy Breeds (Non-NAN) (4)
1
Garr (SKr) 
2
Father of Pearl (SKr) 
3
Misty Moonlight (THe) 
4
Zarr (SKr) 
38. Championship (0)
Champion: Bolt from the Blue (Samantha Kratovil)
Reserve: Eye Spy Elk (Samantha Kratovil)