New England Novice Extravaganza 6

When: August 3, 2019
Where: 156 Boston Rd
Sutton. MA
Map
Show Holder: Amanda Reed
Back to Show Details

Class List

Performance - Novice

Judge: Laura Rock-Smith

1. Other Performance
2. Western Performance
3. English Performance
Championship

Breed - Novice

Judge: Laura Rock-Smith

1. Light/Gaited/Spanish/Sport Foals
2. Stock/Draft/Pony/Other Foals
3. Pattern Color Stock Breeds (Pinto or Appaloosa colored)
4. Solid Color Stock Breeds
5. Pony Breeds
6. Draft Breeds
7. Longears/Exotics
8. Arab/Part Arab
9. Morgan/Other Light
10. American Gaited
11. Spanish Breeds
12. TB/STB
13. WB/Other Sport
Overall Breed Championship

Collectibility - Novice

Judge: Laura Rock-Smith

1. Vintage RR Breyer (1950-1979)
2. Contemporary RR Breyer (1980-1999)
3. Modern RR Breyer (2000-2018)
4. BreyerFest SR
5. Other SR
6. All Other Brands
Novice Collectibility Championship

Intermediate Performance

Judge: Meredith Westner

1. Other Performance (not English or Western)
2. Parade/Costume
3. Other Western
4. Western Trail
5. Western Pleasure
6. Other English
7. English Trail
8. English Pleasure
Top 3
PERFORMANCE CHAMPIONSHIP

Intermediate Collectibility

Judge: Robin Roberts

1. Breyer Regular Run 1950-1979
2. Breyer Regular Run 1980-1999
3. Breyer Regular Run 2000-2006
4. Breyer Regular Run 2007-2012
5. Breyer Regular Run 2013-2019
BREYER RR SECTIONAL CH/RS
6. Breyer Special Run of 500 or Fewer
7. Breyer Special Run- BreyerFest Models (501+ made) Celebration/Ticket Models
8. Breyer Special Run- BreyerFest Models (501+ made) Other Special Runs
9. Breyer Special Run- Other Breyer Event or Direct Sale (501+ made)*
10. Breyer Special Run- Retailer Exclusive or Real Horse Event (501+ made)*
BREYER SR SECTIONAL CH/RS
11. Peter Stone Models Run of 100+
12. Peter Stone Models Run of 99 or Fewer
13. Other Brands- Copperfox, Hartland, Knockoff-Plastic Style Brands
14. Other Brands- Papo, Schleich, Julip, Equorum, etc.
15. Breyer Porcelain & Resins
OTHER SECTIONAL CH/RS
COLLECTIBILITY CHAMPIONSHIP

Intermediate Breed

Judge: Jennifer Bolton-Johnson

1. Thoroughbred/Standardbred
2. European Warmblood
3. Carriage Breeds
4. Other Sport Pure/Part
SPORT BREEDS CHAMPIONSHIP
5. British Pony
6. Other European Pony
7. American/Other Pony
PONY BREEDS CHAMPIONSHIP
8. British Draft
9. Other European Draft
10. American/Other Draft
DRAFT BREEDS CHAMPIONSHIP
11. Appaloosa
12. Paint
13. Quarter Horse
14. Mustang/Other Stock
STOCK BREEDS CHAMPIONSHIP
15. American Saddlebred
16. Other American Gaited
17. Spanish Non-Gaited Breeds
18. Spanish Gaited Breeds
SPANISH/GAITED CHAMPIONSHIP
19. Arabian
20. Part-Arabian
21. Morgan/Other Light
LIGHT BREEDS CHAMPIONSHIP
22. Mules/Donkeys/Exotics
23. Other Breeds Not Listed/Mix/Grade
OTHER BREEDS CHAMPIONSHIP
24. Sport Foals
25. Draft/Pony/Other Foals
26. Stock Foals
27. Spanish/Gaited Foals
28. Light Breed Foals
FOAL CHAMPIONSHIP
OVERALL BREED CHAMPIONSHIP

Custom/Artist Resin

Judge: Holly Goldman-Craig

1. Chestnut
2. Bay/Brown
3. Black
4. Dilute Solid Colors
5. All Grays
6. Roan & Rabicano
7. Overo Pinto
8. Tobiano Pinto
9. Leopard Appaloosa
10. Blanket Appaloosa
11. Other Pinto/Appaloosa & Unusual Patterns
12. Unrealistic color + Fantasy
Top 10
CM/AR Championship

Amateur Owner

Judge: Holly Goldman-Craig

1. Simple Repaint
2. Simple CM- ear, tail, mane tweaks
3. Moderate to Heavy CM- legs, neck, head tweaks
4. Etched Models