Reindeer Games Live

When: December 7, 2019
Where: 110 S Main St
Gardner. MA
Map
Show Holder: Devan Waskiewicz
Back to Show Details

Class List

OF Performance

Judge: Katherine Dwyer

1. Performance
2. Pleasure
3. Other
Harness Championship
4. Parade
5. Arab
6. Other
Costume Championship
7. Costume
8. Scene
9. Games
Christmas Themed Championship
10. X Country/Jumper/Hunter
11. Pleasure
12. Arena/Natural Trail
13. Other
English Championship
14. Scene
15. Other Performance
Other Championship
16. Pleasure
17. Arena/Natural Trail
18. Games
19. Stockwork
20. Other
Western Championship
Overall Championship

CM/AR Performance

Judge: Marci Smith Driscoll

1. Performance
2. Pleasure
3. Other
Harness Championship
4. Parade
5. Arab
6. Other
Costume Championship
7. Costume
8. Scene
9. Games
Christmas Themed Championship
10. X Country/Jumper/Hunter
11. Pleasure
12. Arena/Natural Trail
13. Other
English Championship
14. Scene
15. Other Performance
Other Championship
16. Pleasure
17. Arena/Natural Trail
18. Games
19. Stockwork
20. Other
Western Championship
Overall Championship

OF Halter - Breed

Judge: Brenda Bednar

1. Light Breed
2. Spanish/Gaited
3. Stock
4. Draft
5. Pony
6. Other
Foals Championship
7. Thoroughbred/standardbred
8. European Warmblood
9. Carriage Breeds
10. Other Sport Pure/Part
Sport Championship
11. British
12. American
13. Other european
14. Other Pony Pure/Part
Pony Championship
15. British
16. American
17. Other European
18. Other Draft Pure/Part
Draft Championship
19. Appaloosa
20. Quarter Horse
21. Paint
22. Mustang
23. Other Stock Pure/Part
Stock Championship
24. American Saddlebred
25. Spanish Gaited Breeds
26. Spanish non-gaited breeds
27. Other American Gaited
Spanish/Gaited Championship
28. Arabian
29. Part Arabian
30. Morgan
31. Other Light Pure/Part
Light Championship
32. Mules
33. Donkeys
34. Exotics
35. Other Breeds Not Listed/Mix/Grade
Other Championship
Overall Championship

OF Halter - Collectibility

Judge: Robin Briscoe

1. Light Breed
2. Spanish/Gaited
3. Stock
4. Draft
5. Pony
6. Other
Foals Championship
7. Thoroughbred/standardbred
8. European Warmblood
9. Carriage Breeds
10. Other Sport Pure/Part
Sport Championship
11. British
12. American
13. Other european
14. Other Pony Pure/Part
Pony Championship
15. British
16. American
17. Other European
18. Other Draft Pure/Part
Draft Championship
19. Appaloosa
20. Quarter Horse
21. Paint
22. Mustang
23. Other Stock Pure/Part
Stock Championship
24. American Saddlebred
25. Spanish Gaited Breeds
26. Spanish non-gaited breeds
27. Other American Gaited
Spanish/Gaited Championship
28. Arabian
29. Part Arabian
30. Morgan
31. Other Light Pure/Part
Light Championship
32. Mules
33. Donkeys
34. Exotics
35. Other Breeds Not Listed/Mix/Grade
Other Championship
Overall Championship

Custom Halter - Workmanship

Judge: Kelly Martin

1. Black
2. Bay/Brown
3. Chestnut
4. Dilute Solid Colors
5. Roan & Rabicano
6. Greys
7. Overo Pinto
8. Tobiano Pinto
9. Leopard Appaloosa
10. Blanket Appaloosa
11. Other Pinto/Appaloosa & Unusual Patterns
12. Fantasy/Unrealistic
Overall Championship

AR Halter - Workmanship

Judge: Kelly Martin

1. Black
2. Bay/Brown
3. Chestnut
4. Dilute Solid Colors
5. Roan & Rabicano
6. Greys
7. Overo Pinto
8. Tobiano Pinto
9. Leopard Appaloosa
10. Blanket Appaloosa
11. Other Pinto/Appaloosa & Unusual Patterns
12. Fantasy/Unrealistic
Overall Championship

NOVICE OF Halter - Breed

Judge: Amanda Reed

1. Light Breed
2. Spanish/Gaited
3. Stock
4. Draft
5. Pony
6. Other
Foals Championship
7. Thoroughbred/standardbred
8. European Warmblood
9. Carriage Breeds
10. Other Sport Pure/Part
Sport Championship
11. British
12. American
13. Other european
14. Other Pony Pure/Part
Pony Championship
15. British
16. American
17. Other European
18. Other Draft Pure/Part
Draft Championship
19. Appaloosa
20. Quarter Horse
21. Paint
22. Mustang
23. Other Stock Pure/Part
Stock Championship
24. American Saddlebred
25. Spanish Gaited Breeds
26. Spanish non-gaited breeds
27. Other American Gaited
Spanish/Gaited Championship
28. Arabian
29. Part Arabian
30. Morgan
31. Other Light Pure/Part
Light Championship
32. Mules
33. Donkeys
34. Exotics
35. Other Breeds Not Listed/Mix/Grade
Other Championship
Overall Championship

NOVICE OF Halter - Collectibility

Judge: Amanda Reed

1. Light Breed
2. Spanish/Gaited
3. Stock
4. Draft
5. Pony
6. Other
Foals Championship
7. Thoroughbred/standardbred
8. European Warmblood
9. Carriage Breeds
10. Other Sport Pure/Part
Sport Championship
11. British
12. American
13. Other european
14. Other Pony Pure/Part
Pony Championship
15. British
16. American
17. Other European
18. Other Draft Pure/Part
Draft Championship
19. Appaloosa
20. Quarter Horse
21. Paint
22. Mustang
23. Other Stock Pure/Part
Stock Championship
24. American Saddlebred
25. Spanish Gaited Breeds
26. Spanish non-gaited breeds
27. Other American Gaited
Spanish/Gaited Championship
28. Arabian
29. Part Arabian
30. Morgan
31. Other Light Pure/Part
Light Championship
32. Mules
33. Donkeys
34. Exotics
35. Other Breeds Not Listed/Mix/Grade
Other Championship
Overall Championship

NOVICE Custom/AR Halter - Breed

Judge: Terry Heath

1. Black
2. Bay/Brown
3. Chestnut
4. Dilute Solid Colors
5. Roan & Rabicano
6. Greys
7. Overo Pinto
8. Tobiano Pinto
9. Leopard Appaloosa
10. Blanket Appaloosa
11. Other Pinto/Appaloosa & Unusual Patterns
12. Fantasy/Unrealistic
Overall Championship

NOVICE Custom/AR Halter - Workmanship

Judge: Terry Heath

1. Black
2. Bay/Brown
3. Chestnut
4. Dilute Solid Colors
5. Roan & Rabicano
6. Greys
7. Overo Pinto
8. Tobiano Pinto
9. Leopard Appaloosa
10. Blanket Appaloosa
11. Other Pinto/Appaloosa & Unusual Patterns
12. Fantasy/Unrealistic
Overall Championship

NOVICE Custom/AR/OF Performance

Judge: Marci Smith Driscoll

1. Performance
2. Pleasure
3. Other
Harness Championship
4. Parade
5. Arab
6. Other
Costume Championship
7. Costume
8. Scene
9. Games
Christmas Themed Championship
10. X Country/Jumper/Hunter
11. Pleasure
12. Arena/Natural Trail
13. Other
English Championship
14. Scene
15. Other Performance
Other Championship
16. Pleasure
17. Arena/Natural Trail
18. Games
19. Stockwork
20. Other
Western Championship
Overall Championship